World Taxonomists & Systematists

This proof-of-concept is a small but ever-growing compendium of the world's active taxonomists and systematists that have an ORCID account with the self-assigned keyword taxonomist, taxonomy, nomenclature, or systematics. Additional accounts appear here through querying ORCID for lists of DOIs provided by Rich Pyle (ZooBank) and Roderic Page. Taxa of specialty are found from the titles of linked works using the Global Names Recognition and Discovery service. The code that generates this list can be found here and a UTF-8 csv here.

Current total: 5391
Started 2018-03-19 in the spirit of #TaxonomistAppreciationDay and #MyFirstSpecies, new records added once a day and all records updated once a week. See a blog post on ORCID about this list.

Given NamesFamily NameOther NamesCountrySpecialityORCID
Rajesh Jeewon (Lophiotremataceae, Antidesma madagascariense, Ascochyta, Atrocalyxacervatus, Camarosporium, Dematiopleospora fusiformis, Diaporthales, Didymella, Dothideomycetes, Epicoccum, Fenestella, Fenestellaceae, Fusiconidium, Melanommataceae, Meliolaceae, Neocucurbitaria, Phaeosphaeriaceae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Sordariomycetes, Sydowiellaceae, Torula, Torulaceae, Tubeufiaceae, Xylariales, Zygosporiaceae, ZygosporiumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8563-957X
FlaviaA. EstevesBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6613-1343
JaouadABOUOUALIDMoroccoAlcyonacea, Eunicella gazella, OctocralliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3009-2981
AhmetADIGUZELTurkeyAeribacillus pallidusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8848-6647
JOSE MARIAAGUILAR-CAMACHOAcarnidae, Acarnidae (porifera, Axinellida, Chalinidae, Cirratulidae, Demospongiae, Dodecaceria carolinae, Haplosclerida, Poecilosclerida, Poecilosclerida) del pacifico, Polychaeta, Porifera, Raspailiidae, ThoosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3142-305X
SarwarAKM GolamBangladeshORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0047-3943
CHRISTIANALAVEZChristian AlavezMexicoChiroptera, Molossidae, Promops centralisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9832-2934
AntonellaALBANOAraceae, Aroideae, Ophrys, OrchidaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0874-320X
FRANCISCOALCARAZF. Alcaraz; Francisco J. Alcaraz Ariza; Francisco José AlcarazSpainAlgunas comunidades orofilas, Amaryllidaceae, Andalucia, Arecaceae, Arnica, C. cartilaginea, C. inermis, C. orientalis, C. sicula, C. sinaica, Capparaceae, Capparidaceae, Capparis, Capparis cartilaginea, Capparis inermis, Capparis spinosa, Evidencia histórica sobre, Glaucus, Gramineae, Hedysarum, L. subsp, L. subsp. glaucus, Lamiaceae, Notas fitosociológicas sobre, Novedades sintaxonomicas, P. cycadifolia, Phoenix canariensis, Phoenix dactylifera, Rivera, Rosmarinetalia officinalis, Senecio glaucus, Sideritis, Stipa, Subacaulia, Thymus moroderi, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3254-2691
HAKANALLIAntalya, Ascomycetes, Ascomycota, Castanea sativa, Marasmius, Morchella anatolica, Russula delica, Türkiye makrofunguslarinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8781-7029
FahimALTINORDUTurkeyApiaceae, Asteraceae, Johrenia dichotoma, Klasea, Lallemantia, Lamiaceae, Salvia, Scorzonera, Senecioneae, Tephroseris, TeucriumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4601-3985
MARIA DE LOS ANGELESALVAREZ SIERRAArmantomys, Carnivora, Cricetinae, Cricetodon soriae, Cricetodontini, Eomellivora fricki, Eomellivora piveteaui, Gliridae, Hainina, Hispanomys, Mammalia, Megalictis, Mellivorinae, Microdyromys remmerti, Muridae, Murinae, Mustelidae, Rodentia, Rotundomys, VasseuromysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2649-5887
SouadALsaqabiSaudi Arabia(Damalinia) ovis, Africanus, Bovicola (Damalinia) ovis, Cochliomyia hominivorax, Linognathus, Przhevalskiana, Trematuridae, TrichouropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4122-2921
VANDERLYANDRADE-SOUZABrazilAttini, Capsicum annuum, Cattleya, Citrus sinensis, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Meliponini, Metapolybia decorata, Mycocepurus goeldii, Myrmicinae, Orchidaceae, Rutaceae, Solanaceae, Trigona fulviventris, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7354-6520
ChiaraANGELONEAlilepus meini, Erinaceidae, Hominidae, Lagomorpha, Leporidae, Lepus capensis, Mammalia, Muridae, Ochotonidae, P. osmolskae, Paludotona, Pierolapithecus catalaunicus, Prolagus, Prolagus italicus, Prolagus sardus, Rhagapodemus azzarolii, Rodentia, Soricidae, TalpidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7140-9431
ANISANSARIAleuritopteris tamburii, Allaeanthus kurzii, Antiaris toxicaria subsp, Brachycaulaceae, Crotalaria, Crotalaria shuklae, Fabaceae, Macrophylla, Moraceae, Morus macroura, RosaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7395-6738
María MercedesARBOArbo M.M.ArgentinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0446-4008
Jean-FrancoisARRIGHIFranceAeschynomene, Aeschynomene evenia, Arabidopsis, Arabidopsis thaliana, Bradyrhizobium symbiosis, Medicago truncatulaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6184-2066
SREEJITHASHTAMOORTHYAmphibia, Anura, Raorchestes travancoricus, RhacophoridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6268-3973
Wai Ting DorisAUAdrianichthyidae, Anguilla japonica, Anthocidaris crassispina, Ascomycota, Bartalinia robillardoides, Bauhinia purpurea, Beloniformes, Capronia ciliomaris, Chattonella marina, Dactylospora haliotrepha, Diadema setosum, Echinodermata, Echinoida, Echinoidea, Epinephelus areolatus, Epinephelus coioides, Ganoderma lucidum, Hyphomycetes, Julella avicenniae, Kandelia candel, Karenia brevis, Lemonniera aquatica, Massarina velatospora, Microcystis aeruginosa, Micropeltopsis quinquecladiopsis, Mycocentrospora filiformis, Oryzias latipes, Oryzias melastigma, Perinereis nuntia, Perna viridis, Rhabdosargus sarba, Salmacis bicolor, Siganus oramin, Vibrio parahaemolyticusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4490-5971
Paolo AldoAUDISIOPaolo AudisioItalyAethina tumida, Allecula, Alleculinae, Anopheles gambiae, Anthonaeus, Anthystrix, B. coracinus, Bostrichidae, Brachypeplus glaber, C. quadricollis, Calobius, Carpophilus lugubris, Cerambycidae, Cetoniinae, Coleoptera, Cryptarchinae, Cucujoidea, Cybocephalidae, Eledonoprius, Epuraea, Epuraea (Haptoncus), Haenydra, Hydraena, Hydraena gracilis, Hydraenidae, Kateretidae, L. tetraodon, Lucanidae, Lucanus cervus, Lugubris, M. aeneus, M. carinulatus, M. convexus, M. coracinus, M. pubescens, M. subaeneus, Meligethes, Meligethes coracinus, Meligethes cyrenaicus, Meligethes longulus, Meligethes matronalis, Meligethes thalassophilus, Meligethes viridescens, Meligethinae, Monotomidae, Morimus funereus, Nitidulidae, Ochthebiinae, Ochthebius, Ochthebius capicola, Ocularis fairmaire, Osmoderma, Osmoderma cristinae, Osmoderma eremita, Scarabaeidae, Stephanopachys linearis, Strongyllodes, Tenebrionidae, Xenostrongylus, Xenostrongylus levantinusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7990-6934
CEMAYGENAnostraca, Branchiopoda, Chirocephalus algidus, Chirocephalus brteki, Chirocephalus tauricus, Crustacea, Eucypris mareotica, Humphcypris subterranea, OstracodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6351-0409
SuhailaAb HamidAedes aegypti, Apidae, Boletus griseipurpureus, Capra hircus, Culicidae, Diptera, Ephemeroptera, Haemonchus contortus, Heptageniidae, Insecta, Lepidoptera, Megaselia scalaris, Meleagris gallopavo, Meliponini, Odonata, Osminiini, Ovis aries, Parasites prevalence, Phoridae, Plecoptera, Sesiidae, Solanum lycopersicum, Thalerosphyrus, TrichopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0932-3677
M LourdesAbarcaActinomyces pyogenes, Aeromonas dhakensis pneumonia, Arcanobacterium pyogenes, Aspergillus, Aspergillus carbonarius, Aspergillus lacticoffeatus, Aspergillus niger, Aspergillus niger aggregate, Aspergillus sclerotioniger, Aspergillus spp, Botryoascus, Chrysosporium, Chrysosporium guarroi, Dama dama, Epidermophyton, Epidermophyton floccosum, Epidermophyton stockdaleae, Grampus griseus, Iguana, Iguana iguana, Malassezia, Malassezia furfur, Malassezia spp, Malassezia sympodialis, Microbiota, Microsporum canis, Microsporum gypseum, Mustela putorius furo, Mycobiota, Nannizziopsiaceae, Nannizziopsis vriesii, Otitis externa, Penicillium expansum, Penicillium verrucosum, Pleuropneumonia, Pleuropneurnonia, Pogona vitticeps, Prototheca zopfii, Pseudomonas luteola, Rupicapra pyrenaica, Scedosporium apiospermum, Streptococcus gallolyticus subspecies gallolyticus, Trichophyton mentagrophytesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4151-0758
KessyAbarenkovBasidiomycota, Cantharellales, Ceratobasidiaceae, P. sechellarum, Pisonia grandis, Sebacinales, TomentellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5526-4845
Agustin M.AbbaAcari, Amblyomma tigrinum, Amblyomma triste, Chaetophractus nationi, Chaetophractus vellerosus, Chaetophractus villosus, Cingulata, Cricetidae, Dasypodidae, Dasypus hybridus, Holochilus brasiliensis, Ixodidae, Laelapidae, Mammalia, Myocastor coypus, Myrmecophaga tridactyla, Oligoryzomys, Rodentia, Sigmodontinae, Siphonaptera, Sturnus vulgaris, Tamandua tetradactyla, Tolypeutes matacus, Tunga penetrans, Xenarthra, Zaedyus pichiyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7058-4027
AhmedAbd El NabyBahariya, Foraminifera, Hanschaubiana, N. burdigalensis, Nummulites, Nummulites bahariyaensisn, Nummulites depressus, Nummulites discorbinus, Nummulites fabianii, Nummulites partschiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7403-8077
KamelAbd-ElsalamAbdelsalam KAAspergillus, Cercospora, Cladosporium fulvum, Colletotrichum, Colletotrichum gloeosporioides, Colletotrichum musae, Dothistroma septosporum, Fusarim spp, Fusarium, Fusarium graminearum, Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium semitectum, Fusarium solani, Fusarium spp, Fusarium wilt, Jasminum sambac, Macrophomina phaseolina, Malassezia furfur, Mycosphaerella graminicola, Phyllachoraceae, Rhizoctonia solani, Septoria tritici, Trichoderma sppORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4042-4022
AhmedAbdel-AzeemEgyptAspergillus, Capparis spinosa, Chaetomium globosum, Lupinus termis, Macrophomina phaseolina, Sesamum indicum, Thielavia gigasporaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2897-3966
MohamedAbdel-AzizAcari, Apicomplexa, Aves, Calliphoridae, Chrysomyia albiceps, Diptera, Fasciola gigantica, Fulica atra, Gallinula chloropus, Gruiformes, Hyalomma dromedarii, Ixodidae, Mycoplasma gallisepticum, Nigella sativa, Rallidae, S. mansoni, Sarcocystidae, Sarcocystis, Sarcocystis atraii, Sarcocystis chloropusae, Sarcocystis falcatula, Schistosoma, Schistosoma mansoniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5620-7148
MahmoudAbdel-DayemMahmoud SalehSaudi ArabiaAcrididae, Acridiidae, Amblyderus, Anthicidae, Anthicini, Anthribidae, Araneae, Bembidiini, Bembidion, Braconidae, Carabidae, Cheloninae, Cicindelinae, Coleoptera, Cordicollis, Cryptophagidae, Culex tritaeniorhynchus, Culicidae, Cyclodinus, Diptera, Halodromus patellidens, Hirticollis, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Leptaleus, Mythicomyiidae, Oedipodinae, Orthoptera, Philodromidae, Prosopis cineraria, Psychodidae, Rhopalomyia, Scarabaeidae, Seriphidium herba-album, Sphingnotus, Sphingonotus, Tachyura, Tetramorium, TrechinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6276-1740
UsamaAbdel-HameedUsama Kamal Mohamed Abdel-HameedEgyptAzadirachta indica, Melia azedarach, MeliaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2804-4561
MohamedAbdelaziz MohamedUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandBrassicaceae, Erysimum, Erysimum endémicos, Erysimum mediohispanicum, Eyprepocnemis ploransORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0533-6817
AhmedAbdelhadyAhmed Awad AbdelhadyEgyptBivalvia, Costinuculana magharensis, NuculanidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4438-8572
Abdullahi-AlanamuAbdulRahamanNigeriaDioscorea, L. solanaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8974-5807
Abdullahi AlanamuAbdulRahamanNigeriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4317-9103
Dr. Nur Ashikin PsyquayAbdullahCynthia Psyquay CossallUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandCurculigo latifolia, Jatropha curcasORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9697-4325
TariqAbdullahIndiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3860-4745
SandraAbellAgaricales, Alboleptonia stylophora, Allocasuarina, Bettongia tropica, Entocybe haastii, Entolomataceae, Inocephalus, Inocephalus virescens, Pouzarella, SaxicolousORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8296-9867
JuanAbellaAgriarctos, Baculum, Carnivora, Eomellivora piveteaui, Eucyon, Felidae, Indarctos arctoides, Machairodus aphanistus, Mammalia, Mustelidae, Musteloidea, Pseudaelurus, Tremarctinae, Tremarctos ornatus, Ursidae, UrsoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3433-6093
PedroAbellanSpainAphelocheiridae, Aphelocheirus, Coleoptera, Gerromorpha, Hemiptera, Hydraenidae, Hydrophilidae, Nepomorpha, Ochthebius (Ochthebius) lanarotisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5566-5083
PereAbelloP. Abello, P. Abelló, Pere Abelló SalaAcanthonyx lunulatus, Alpheidae, Anamathia rissoana, Anomura, Aristeidae, Automate branchialis, Bathynectes maravigna, Bathynectes piperitus, Bivalvia, Brachyura, Calappa granulata, Calappidae, Carcinus maenas, Caridea, Charybdis feriata, Chela, Crustacea, Decapoda, Donacidae, Donax trunculus, Dorvilleidae, Dyspanopeus sayi, Epialtinae, Epibionts, Epibiosis, Ergasticus clouei, Eryonidea, Geryonidae, Grapsidae, Herbstia condyliata, Heterotremata, Hymenopenaeus debilis, Idotea, Idotea metallica, Idoteidae, Inachidae, Inachinae, Inachus aguiarii, Inachus communissimus, Inachus thoracicus, Iphitime, Isopoda, L. depurator, Liocarcinus depurator, Lissa chiragra, Lithodes ferox, Lithodidae, Longipes, Lophogaster spinosus, Lophogastrida, Macropipus tuberculatus, Macropodia, Macropodia longipes, Maja brachydactyla, Majidae, Majoidea, Mauritanicus, Monodaeus couchii, Munida, Nephropidae, Nephrops, Nephrops norvegicus, P. sivado, Paguridae, Pagurus mbizi, Palaemon adspersus, Palinuridae, Palinurus, Palinurus elephas, Palinurus mauritanicus, Palinustus, Pandalidae, Panopeidae, Parapenaeus longirostris, Parthenope macrochelos, Parthenopidae, Pasiphaea multidentata, Pasiphaeidae, Penaeoidea, Percnon gibbesi, Pilumnidae, Pisidae, Pisinae, Plagusiinae, Plesionika, Polychaeta, Polycheles typhlops, Polychelidae, Portunidae, Processa edulis, Pterygosquilla armata capensis, Puerulus, Puffinus mauretanicus, Scyllaridae, Scyllarus arctus, Scyllarus pygmaeus, Solenocera membranacea, Solenoceridae, Solenocerinae, Squilla mantis, Squillidae, Stereomastis sculpta, Stomatopoda, Xanthidae, XanthoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6034-2465
RehamAbo-ShnafReham Abo-ShnafEgyptAcari, Lasioseius, Lasioseius phytoseioides, Mesostigmata, Phytoseiidae, Platyseius, Proctolaelaps, Rhodacaridae, Ricinus communisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4033-9063
JoaquínAbolafia CobaledaAbolafia Cobaleda, J.; Abolafia, JoaquínA. andalusicus, A. arenicola, A. dudichi, A. iranicus, Ablechroiulus, Ablechroiulus spelaeus, Acrobeles, Acrobeloides, Acrolobus, Anatonchus, Aphelenchida, Aporcelaimellus, Aporcelaimidae, Aprutides, Araeolaimida, Aulolaimus, Axonchoides, Bathyodontina, Bathyodontus mirus, Belondiridae, Blastocladiales, Bunobus, Bursilla, C. hamatus, C. harpagonis, C. maginensis, Catenaria vermicola, Cephalobidae, Cervidellus, Chambersiellidae, Chiloplacus, Chiloplectus loricatus, Chromadorida, Crassolabium, Crassolabium persicum, Cruznema, Desmodorida, Diploscapter, Discolaimus, Dolichorhabditis tipulae, Dorylaimida, Dorylaimoidea, Dorylaimus, Ecumenicus, Enoplida, Epacrolaimus, Eucephalobus, Halicephalobus, Halicephalobus persicus, Heterorhabditis, Hortulana, Hungarica, Ironidae, Ironus, Labronema vulvapapillatum, Labronemella labiata, M. bastiani, M. carmenae, Macrolaimus crucis, Mesocriconema xenoplax, Mesodorylaimus, Mesorhabditis, Monhysterida, Mononchida, Nematoda, Neodiplogasteridae, Nordiidae, Nothacrobeles, Nygolaimus, Opisthodorylaimus sylphoides, P. nigra, Panagrellus ulmi, Panagrolaimidae, Panagrolaimus, Paracrobeles deserticola, Pelodera, Pelodera strongyloides, Peloderidae, Plectidae, Plectus, Prodesmodora zullinii, Prodorylaimus, Protodorylaimus dalmassoi, Protorhabditis, Pseudacrobeles, Pseudacrobeles (Bunobus) rotundilabiatus, Pseudacrobeles elongatus, Pungentus, Qudsianematidae, Rhabditida, Rhabditidae, Rhabditina, Rhabditoidea, Stegelletina, Stegelletina coprophila, Thonus, Triplonchida, Tylencholaimidae, Tylencholaimus gallaicus, Tylencholaimus nagauriensis, Xiphinema, ZeldiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9640-236X
MagedAbou-E-EnainEgyptORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8695-925X
AnnAbozeidAnn AbozeidEgyptArabidopsis thaliana, Astragalus, Astragalus mongholicus, Catharanthus roseus, Fabaceae, Panax ginseng, Panax quinquefolius, TrigonellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1282-0068
CarlosAbrahãoCarlos Roberto AbrahãoBrazilAcari, Amazonia, Amblyomma goeldii, Ixodidae, Serpentes, ViperidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5952-7929
AlexeiAbramovRussian FederationAcariformes, Artiodactyla, Baculum, Blarinella griselda, Bovidae, Carnivora, Ceratophyllidae, Chiropodomys gliroides, Chiroptera, Cricetidae, Crocidura, Dacnomys, Diatomyidae, Elephantidae, Felidae, Gulo gulo, Hapalomys delacouri, Harpiola, Lagomorpha, Laonastes aenigmamus, Leopoldamys, Leporidae, M. melampus, M. nivalis, M. putorius, Mammalia, Mammuthus primigenius, Marsupialia, Martes, Martes flavigula, Martes foina, Martes martes, Martes melampus, Martes zibellina, Meles, Meles canescens, Meles leucurus, Meles meles, Mellivora capensis, Micromys minutus, Muridae, Mustela, Mustela altaica, Mustela erminea, Mustela eversmanii, Mustela itatsi, Mustela kathiah, Mustela lutreola, Mustela lutreolina, Mustela nivalis, Mustela putorius, Mustela sibirica, Mustela strigidorsa, Mustelidae, Mydaus, Neotetracus sinensis, Nesolagus, Nesolagus timminsi, Niviventer, Odobenus rosmarus laptevi, Panthera pardus, Panthera pardus ciscaucasica, Panthera tigris, Paraceras, Perissodactyla, Pinnipedia, Platacanthomyidae, Proboscidea, Procapra przewalskii, Pseudoryx nghetinhensis, Pteromys volans, Rodentia, Sarcoptoidea, Sciurus vulgaris orientis, Siphonaptera, Sorex, Soricidae, Symbiotes, Typhlomys chapensis, Typhlomys cinereus, Ursidae, Ursus arctos, Vespertilionidae, Vormela peregusna, Vulpes vulpesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9709-4469
GonzaloAbril RamirezAbril,Gonzalo; Abril Ramírez, Gonzalo; Abril,G; Abril Ramírez, G; Abril-Ramírez, G; Ramírez, G.A.ColombiaAntioquia, Collaria columbiensis carvalho, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, MiridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5962-4262
MohammadAbtahiAnopheles stephensi, Coleoptera, Culicidae, Cyprinus carpio, Diptera, Liza aurata, Oedemera podagrariae ventralis, Oedemeridae, Satureja bachtiarica, SimuliidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5862-5060
JelenaAčanskiAcanski Jelena; Ačanski J.; Acanski J.SerbiaChrysotoxum, Chrysotoxum festivum, Diptera, Merodon, Merodon aureus, Merodon avidus, Merodon luteomaculatus, Merodon ruficornis, Pipiza, Pipizini, SyrphidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1745-6410
CarmenAcedoAcedo C; C. Acedo; Carmen Acedo CasadoSpainAjuga hampeana, Anthina flammea, Asteraceae, Bromeae, Bromus, Bromus erectus, C. chabertii, C. inflata, C. leersii, Carex, Carex diandra, Carex divulsa, Carex hirta, Carex leersii, Carex muricata, Carex rostrata, Cyperaceae, Dactylis, Doronicum pubescens, Draba, Draba hispanica subsp. lebrunii, Elegans, Fagaceae, Festuca eskia, Festuca paniculata, Hippuris vulgaris, Hispanica, Labiatae, Lazaroa, O. elegans, Oreochloa blanka, Poaceae, Polygalaceae, Quercus, Serapias perez-chiscanoi, Sesleria, Taxus baccata, TragopogonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6692-6509
IvánAcevedoSpainAcroeimeria valid, Anthozoa, Apicomplexa, Asterina gibbosa, Caryospora, Choleoeimeria, Cladocora caespitosa, Eimeria, Eimeriidae, Gastropoda, Isospora, Lankesterella, Mollusca, Munidopsis polymorpha, Patella ferruginea, Patellidae, ScleractiniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3082-6028
AldemarAcevedoAmphibia, Anura, Atelopus, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Bufonidae, Coleoptera, Gastrotheca ovifera, Kinosternidae, Kinosternon scorpioides scorpioides, Lepidoptera, Nasuella olivacea, Papilionoidea, Plethodontidae, Pristimantis, Procyonidae, Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeinae, Testudines, Tremarctos ornatus, UrsidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4729-2093
KrishnenduAcharyaAbelmoschus esculentus, Agaricales, Alternaria alternata, Amanita, Amanita vaginata, Astraeus hygrometricus, Auricularia auricula, Basidiomycota, Bipolaris, Bipolaris sorokiniana, Calocybe indica, Camellia sinensis, Citrus reticulata, Crinipellis cupreostipes, Cyathus, Cymbidium pseudobulb, Entoloma lividoalbum, Entoloma shandongense, Entolomataceae, Fusarium wilt, Ganoderma applanatum, Ganoderma lucidum, Geastrum, Ginkgo biloba, Gloriosa superba, Gomphaceae, Grifola frondosa, Gymnopilus purpureosquamulosus, Himalaya, Laetiporus sulphureus, Lamprospora, Leishmania donovani, Lentinus fusipes, Macrocybe crassum, Macrocybe gigantea, Macrolepiota dolichaula, Marasmiaceae, Marasmius, Meripilus giganteus, Miladina, Momordica charantia, Nigrospora, Nigrospora oryzae, Nodulosa, Oryzae, Paederia foetida, Pezizales, Pleurotus cystidiosus, Pleurotus djamor, Pleurotus flabellatus, Pleurotus florida, Pleurotus floridapolysaccharide, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pleurotus sapidus, Pleurotus squarrosulus, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pyronemataceae, Ramaria aurea, Ramaria subalpina, Rauvolfia serpentina, Rhododendron arboreum, Russula, Russula albonigra, Russula buyckii, Russula delica, Russula laurocerasi, Russula senecis, Russulaceae, Russulales, Schizophyllum commune, Shorea robusta, Stevia rebaudiana, Termitomyces clypeatus, Termitomyces eurhizus, Termitomyces heimii, Termitomyces microcarpus, Tricholoma crassum, Tricholoma giganteum, Tricholoma giganteum basidiocarps, Trigonella foenum-graecum, Vaginata, Volvariella volvacea, Withania somniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1193-1823
ParasAcharyaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4077-9568
AinaraAchurraAnnelida, Bichaeta, Clitellata, Lophochaeta ignota, Lumbriculidae, Naididae, Rhyacodrilinae, Rhyacodrilus, Rhyacodrilus falciformis, Stylodrilus, Stylodrilus heringianus, Troglodrilus jugeti, TubificinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8055-6057
Andrés RymelAcosta GalvisBatrachiaColombiaAllobates, Amazonia colombiana, Amphibia, Anura, Atelopus, Boana wavrini, Bolitoglossa, Bufonidae, Caudata, Centrolenidae, Colostethus, Dendrobatidae, Gymnophiona, Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni, Hylidae, Hypsiboas geographicus, Leptodactylus validus, Magdalena medio, Oscaecilia polyzona, Pipa, Pipidae, Plethodontidae, Pristimantis, Pristimantis bogotensis, Rana palmipes, Saprolegnia, Tetrapoda, Typhlonectes compressicauda, Typhlonectes natans, TyphlonectidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1057-1029
CarolinaAcosta HospitalecheArgentinaAnhingidae, Aves, Carcharias, Cyanoliseus, Elasmobranchii, Eretiscus tonnii, Eudromia, Gaviiformes, Macranhinga paranensis, Neornithes, Odontaspididae, Palaeeudyptes, Palaeeudyptes gunnari, Palaeeudyptes klekowskii, Palaeospheniscus, Palaeospheniscus biloculata, Palaeospheniscus patagonicus, Pelagornithidae, Pelecaniformes, Psittaciformes, Pygoscelis, Pygoscelis calderensis, Spheniscidae, Sphenisciformes, Stercorarius antarcticus lonnbergi, Stercorarius maccormicki, TinamiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2614-1448
FabianAcuñaArgentinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3075-2492
ByronAdamsAcari, Acugutturidae, Ancylostomatidae, Aphelenchida, Belonolaimus, Brevipalpus phoenicis, Cephalobina, Chlorella, Chlorophyta, Coleoptera, Collembola, Colletotrichum trifolii, Curculionidae, Diptera, Enterobacteriaceae, Francisella tularensis, Galleria mellonella, Halicephalobus gingivalis, Helicosporidium, Heterorhabditidae, Heterorhabditis, Heterorhabditis bacteriophora, Heterorhabditis floridensis, Heterorhabditis georgiana, Heterorhabditis mexicana, Hirsutella thompsonii, Hystrignathidae, Liolaemus, Longior, Meloidogyne, Muscidae, Nemata, Nematoda, Panagrolaimoidea, Photorhabdus, Photorhabdus luminescens, Plectus, Plectus murrayi, Potyviridae, Potyvirus, Pratylenchus thornei, Prostigmata, Rhabditida, Rhabditidae, S. riobrave, Scottnema lindsayae, Simuliidae, Squamata, Steinernema, Steinernema abbasi, Steinernema carpocapsae, Steinernema rarum, Steinernematidae, Stereotydeus, Tardigrada, Tenuipalpidae, Thelastomatoidea, Tropiduridae, Uncinaria, XiphinemaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7815-3352
GrantAdamsChrysaora plocamia, Euspondylus, Gymnophthalmidae, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0297-8347
MajaAdamskaAmphimedon queenslandica, Halisarca dujardini, Homoscleromorpha, Oscarella, Oscarellidae, Porifera, Sycon ciliatumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4223-8450
Adebiyi AbdulhakeemAdeniranNigeriaMyrmecophilidae, Myrmecophilus (Myrmecophilina), Trichomonas vaginalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8911-049X
SezaiAdilTurkeyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3571-7920
EdsonAdrianoBrazilApicomplexa, Arapaima gigas, Arapaimidae, Austrodiplostomum, Aves, Brachylaima mazzantii, Brevimulticaecum, Brycon hilarii, Brycon orthotaenia, Callichthyidae, Characidae, Characiformes, Columbidae, Columbina talpacoti, Corydoras melini, Cuneus, Eimeria, Eimeria curvata, Eimeriidae, Haemoproteus columbae, Henneguya, Henneguya arapaima, Henneguya azevedoi, Henneguya caudalongula, Henneguya cuniculator, Henneguya curvata, Henneguya eirasi, Henneguya pellucida, Henneguya piaractus, Henneguya rotunda, Henneguya visibilis, Heterocheilidae, Hoplias malabaricus, Leporinus elongatus, Leporinus obtusidens, Myxidium, Myxidium amazonense, Myxobolidae, Myxobolus, Myxobolus absonus, Myxobolus cordeiroi, Myxobolus cuneus, Myxobolus curimatae, Myxobolus filamentum, Myxobolus hilarii, Myxobolus niger, Myxobolus oliveirai, Myxobolus porofilus, Myxosporea, Myxosporea parasitizing pimelodus maculatus, Myxozoa, Nematoda, Piaractus mesopotamicus, Pimelodidae, Prochilodontidae, Prochilodus costatus, Prochilodus lineatus, Pseudoplatystoma, Pseudoplatystoma corruscans, Salminus brasiliensis, Scardafella squammata, Serrasalminae, Serrasalmus spilopleura, Siluriformes, Teleostei, Trematoda, Zenaida auriculata, Zungaro jahuORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6903-9531
BenjaminAdroitFranceColeoptera, Insecta, TrogossitidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3693-9581
AvinashAdsulAdsul A AIndiaAsparagaceae, Ceropegia attenuata, Chlorophytum, Chlorophytum kolhapurense, Chlorophytum sharmae, Drimia, Trithuria konkanensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9968-7620
CarlosAfonsoPortugalORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9084-2177
Ana CatarinaAfonso SilvaPortugalCarlia skinksORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8808-1452
BasantAgarwalaBasant(Fabricius, Abryna regispetri, Agamidae, Anomalosiphum, Aphididae, Aphidoidea, Aphidophagous syrphids, Aphis gossypii, Aristobia reticulator, Calotes emma, Cerambycidae, Coccinellidae, Coleoptera, Harmonia axyridis, Harmonia dimidiata, Hemiptera, Homoptera, Insecta, Lamiinae, Lipaphis erysimi, Lipaphis pseudobrassicae, Menochilus sexmaculatus, P. caladii, Pentalonia nigronervosa, Pteropliini, Scymnus, Squamata, TripuraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7282-8849
RameshAggarwalAcanthamoeba, Anura, Arthrobacter flavus, Coffea canephora, Coffea congensis, Crocodylus palustris, Duttaphrynus melanostictus, Gavialis gangeticus, Lepidochelys olivacea, Nasikabatrachidae, Nasikabatrachus sahyadrensis, Natrix piscator, Psilanthus, Thraustochytrium gaertnerium, Yersinia pestisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7486-4950
SoniaAghighiIran (Islamic Republic of)Actinomycetes, Alternaria alternata, Alternaria solani, Candida albicans, Fabaceae, Frankia, Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium solani, Myrthus communis, P. quercina, Parkinsonia aculeata, Phytophthora, Phytophthora drechsleri, Phytophthora megasperma, Phytophthora versiformis, Ralstonia solanacearum, Rhizoctonia solani, Rubus anglocandicans, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, Streptomyces, Streptomyces coralus, Streptomyces olivaceus, Streptomyces plicatus, Terminalia chebula, Verticillium dahliaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9236-9897
HedaAgićUnited States of AmericaAcritarchsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4002-4141
jean-FrançoisAgnèseFranceA. campomaanense (cyprinodontiformes, Ancyrocephalidae, Aphyosemion, Aphyosemion calliurum, Aplocheiloidei, Barbus, Barbus africains diploïdes, C. anguillaris, Carcharhinus, Chromaphyosemion, Chrysichthys auratus, Chrysichthys nigrodigitatus, Cichlidae, Cichlidogyrus spp, Clarias, Clarias gariepinus, Clariidae, Claroteidae, Coptodon, Cyprinidae, Cyprinodontidae, Cyprinodontiformes, Dactylogyridae, Dactylogyridea, Dicentrarchus labrax, Hemisynodontis, Heterobranchus, Heterobranchus longifilis, L. saladensis, Labeo, Ligophorus uruguayense, Linnaeus, Mochokidae, Monogenea, Mormyridae, Mugil liza, Mugilidae, Nothobranchiidae, Oreochromis, Oreochromis esculentus, Oreochromis leucostictus, Oreochromis niloticus, Osteichthyes, Perca fluviatilis, Sardinella aurita, Sarotherodon, Sarotherodon melanotheron, Sauria, Scriptaphyosemion geryi, Siluriformes, Synodontis, Teleostei, Tilapia, Tilapia guineensis, Tilapia zilliiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6883-551X
Donat AgostiCataglyphis, Cataglyphis agostiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9286-1200
LeandroAgraDSc. Leandro de A. N. N. AgraBrazilArcyria, Arecaceae, Ascomycota, Cactaceae, Cannonia australis, Cereus, Coleoptera, Lycogala epidendrum, Myxomycetes, Oligonema, Perichaena, Pilosocereus, Squamosus, Staphylinidae, Trichiaceae, Trichiales, XylariaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8721-2019
Maria TeresaAguado MolinaSpainAciculata, Alcyonosyllis, Amastigos, Annelida, Aricidea, Branchiosyllis, Calamyzidae, Capitellidae, Chrysopetalidae, Chrysopetalum, Coiba, Demospongiae, Eurysyllis, Eusyllinae, Eusyllis, Haplosyllides, Inermosyllis, Karroonsyllis, Magelona, Magelonidae, Nautiliniellidae, O. gymnocephala, Odontosyllis, Opisthosyllis, Paraonidae, Parasphaerosyllis, Petrosia sponge, Phyllodocida, Phyllodocidae, Pionosyllis, Pisione, Pisionidae, Plakosyllis, Polychaeta, Porifera, Rhopalosyllis, Snellius, Sphaerodoridae, Syllidae, Syllinae, Syllis nipponica, Trypanosyllis, Trypanosyllis (Trypanobia), XenosyllisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5583-7516
AntonioAgüeraAntonio Agüera GarciaSpainArcoidea, Asterias amurensis, Asterias rubens, Asteroidea, B. grayana, Barbatia, Bivalvia, Echinodermata, Laternula elliptica, Odontaster validus, Scomberesox saurus saurusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0076-1849
CarlosAguiarCarlos AguiarAntirrhinum lopesianum, Asteraceae, Festuca, Festuca jubata, Huperzia, Inuleae, Lycopodiaceae, Poaceae, Pulicaria, Ranunculaceae, Santolina semidentata, ScrophulariaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8643-7112
JoaoAguiar Nogueira BatistaAnthonomus grandis, Canastra, Coleoptera, Cotylolabium, Curculionidae, Cyanaeorchis, Cymbidieae, Cyrtopodium, Epidendroideae, H. repens, Habenaria, Habenaria bicornis, Habenaria crucifera, Habenaria nuda, Habenaria pseudoglaucophylla, Hypothenemus hampei, Malaxis, Marcetia, Melastomataceae, Melastomeae, Meloidogyne incognita, Nothostele, Orchidaceae, Orchidinae, Phaseolus coccineus, Spiranthinae, Thelypteridaceae, Trypanosoma cruziORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4640-0942
MargaritaAguileraAlkalibacillus, Aspergillus niger, Bacillus subtilis, Chromohalobacter nigrandesensis, Chromohalobacter salarius, Clostridium difficile, Clostridium perfringens, Halomicrobium, Halomonas, Halorubrum, Halorubrum tebenquichense, Lactobacillus plantarum, Marinobacter, Marinobacter lacisalsi, Microbiota, Paenibacillus jamilae, Ruminococcus gnavus, Salicola salis, Virgibacillus olivaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3204-9787
GastónAguileraSiluriformes, Trichomycteridae, TrichomycterusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5486-2787
DoraAguin-PomboA. madeirensis, A. wahlbergi, Alebra, Alebra albostriella, Arachnida, Arboridia erecta, Arboridia parvula, Asianidia, Asymmetrasca decedens, Auchenorrhyncha, Castanea sativa, Chthoniidae, Cicadellidae, Cicadomorpha, Coleoptera, Conosimus, Curculionidae, Cydia, Cydia splendana, Cynipoidea, Empoasca, Euscelidius variegatus, Formicidae, Fulgoromorpha, Fulgoromorpha (Hemiptera), Glossosomatidae, Hauptidia lapidicola, Hauptidia maroccana, Hemiptera, Homoptera, Hylastes attenuatus, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Lepidoptera, Paraliochthonius, Scolytidae, Sophonia orientalis, Staphylinidae, Synagapetus, Tortricidae, Trichoptera, Tychiini, Typhlocybinae, WagnerialaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4471-7105
GabrielAguirre FernándezSwitzerlandAriidae, Cetacea, Delphinidae, Mammalia, Odontoceti, Protoblobicephala mexicana, Protoglobicephala mexicanaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9964-1646
Ma LeopoldinaAguirre-MacedoMexicoAcanthostomidae, Acanthostomum, Allocreadiidae, Ancyrocephalinae, Argulus, Argulus yucatanus, Ariidae, Ariopsis assimilis, Ascarophis ayalai, Ascocotyle, Astyanax, Astyanax fasciatus, Auriculostoma astyanace, Cestoda, Characidae, Characiformes, Checkered, Cichlasoma trimaculatum, Cichlasoma urophthalmus, Cichlidae, Cichlidogyrus sclerosus, Crassostrea gigas, Crassostrea virginica, Crepidostomum, Cryptogonimidae, Cucullanidae, Cucullanus dodsworthi, Cyclopsetta chittendeni, Cystidicolidae, Dactylogyridae, Daniconematidae, Dicyemida, Dicyemidae, Digenea, Diplectanidae, Diplectanocotyla megalopis, Diplectanocotyla yamaguti, Dormitator latifrons, Eleotridae, Epinephelus morio, Farfantepenaeus duorarum, Gussevia herotilapiae, Haploporidae, Heterophyidae, Lutjanidae, Lutjanus griseus, Megalops atlanticus, Mesodesma mactroides, Mexiconema cichlasomae, Monogenea, Monogenoidea, Nematoda, Octopodidae, Octopus maya, Oncomegas wageneri, Opisthorchioidea, Oreochromis niloticus, Perciformes, Perkinsus marinus, Philometra, Philometra (Ranjhinema) salgadoi, Philometra salgadoi, Philometridae, Pseudacanthostomum panamense, Pseudorhabdosynochus yucatanensis, Sciades guatemalensis, Sciadicleithrum, Serranidae, Spheroides testudineus, Sphoeroides testudineus, Syacium gunteri, Teleostei, Tetraodontiformes, Timoniella, Trematoda, Trypanorhyncha, Vieja maculicaudaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3910-8305
NuriaAgustiSpainAnthocoridae, Bemisia tabaci, Bostrichidae, Cacopsylla pyricola, Coleoptera, Collembola, Dicyphus tamaninii, Diptera, Helicoverpa armigera, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hexapoda, Lepidoptera, Lygus hesperus, Macrolophus, Macrolophus melanotoma, Macrolophus pygmaeus, Miridae, Noctuidae, Orius, Psyllidae, Rhyzopertha dominica, Syrphidae, Trialeurodes vaporariorumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5908-4873
WasimAhmadActinolaimidae, Aporcedorus filicaudatus, Aporcelaimellus, Aporcelaimidae, Araeolaimida, Aulolaimoididae, Axonchium, Axonchium (Axonchium), Bacillus thuringiensis, Belondiridae, Belondiroidea, Caveonchus, Coomansinema, Cricodorylaimus, Discomyctus longicaudatus, Dorylaimellus, Dorylaimida, Dorylaimidae, Dorylaimoidea, Enchodelus, Epidorylaimus, Epidorylaimus monhystera, Helicoverpa armigera, Heterorhabditis indica, Indicus, Iotonchus, Labronema, Leptonchidae, Loofilaimus, Lordellonema, Lordellonematinae, Margollus, Mesodorylaimus, Mononchida, Mononchoides, Mydonomidae, Mylonchulus, Nematoda, Nitidum, Nordiidae, Nygolaimidae, Nygolaimina, Oriverutus, Pakmylonchulus, Paramylonchulus, Paratimminema, Phallaxonchium, Plectinae, Proleptonchus, Punctatus, Qudsianematidae, Qudsiella, Roqueus, Scleroactinolaimus, Silvallis sclerostoma, Sphaeroamphis, Steinernema abbasi, Steinernema masoodi, Steinernematidae, Swangeria, Syncheilaxonchium, Tantunema, Thornenematidae, Thorniinae, Tylencholaimellus, Tylencholaimidae, Tylencholaimoidea, TylencholaimusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8545-4997
FarahamAhmadzadehIran (Islamic Republic of)Ablepharus kitaibelii, Agama, Agamidae, Amphibia, Apathya, Aquila chrysaetos, Asaccus, Aves, Caudata, Cyrtopodion, Darevskia, Eremias papenfussi, Falconiformes, Gekkonidae, Lacertidae, Laudakia caucasia, Mesalina, Natrix natrix, Neurergus derjugini derjugini, Pristurus, Pristurus rupestris, Rafetus euphraticus, Reptilia, Salamandridae, Sauria, Scincidae, Squamata, TropiocolotesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7152-8484
HaraldAhneltORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5863-6998
Milla KaroliinaAholaFinlandLepidoptera, Rhithropanopeus harrisiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9901-7923
ShaneAhyong(Linnaeus, Acanthopyge (Lobopyge), Alima orientalis, Alpheidae, Alvinocarididae, Amphipoda, Ampithoidae, Anaspides, Anaspidesidae, Anaspididae, Anomura, Aotearoa, Aphanodactylidae, Astacidea, Athanopsis, Athanopsis australis, Brachyura, Calanidae, Carcinus maenas, Caridea, Carinosquilla thailandensis, Cassiopea, Cassiopeidae, Cherax quadricarinatus von, Chirostylidae, Chirostyloidea, Clorida albolitura, Cloridina pelamidae, Cnidaria, Copepoda, Crambidae, Crustacea, Cymonomidae, Cymonomus, Decapoda, Durckheimia, Durckheimia lochi, Epialtidae, Eurysquilla, Eurysquilloidea, Galatheidae, Galatheoidea, Glypheoidea, Gonodactyloidea, Hippolytidae, Holotheres, Hyastenus, Hyastenus baru, Insecta, Lebbeus, Lepidoptera, Lithodes, Lysiosquilloidea, Majidae, Majoidea, Malacostraca, Marsupialia, Mathildella, Mathildellidae, Metacrangon, Miyakea, Miyakella, Munidopsidae, Munidopsis, Munidopsis serricornis, Neclorida, Neoanchisquilla, Neoglyphea inopinata, Neopilumnoplax, Nephropidae, Oratosquilla septemdentata, Oratosquillina manningi, PELAMIDAE, Paranaspides, Parastacidae, Parastacoidea, Pinnotheridae, Pinnotheroidea, Podotremata, Polychaeta, Protosquillidae, Pseudozioidea, Pyromaia tuberculata, Raysquilla manningi, Reptantia, Rhizostomeae, Sabella spallanzanii, Sabellidae, Scyphozoa, Squillidae, Squilloidea, Stomatopoda, Syncarida, Thaumastocheles, Thaumastochelidae, Thoridae, Thymops takedai, Trapeziidae, Trapezioidea, Uroptychus, Viridotheres, XanthasiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2820-4158
JonathanAitchisonAustraliaBusuanga, Donnees cinematiques, Himalaya, Ichthyosauria, Mixosauridae, Ophiolites, Peraluminous, Phalarodon atavus, Poya, Radiolaria, Reptilia, SauropterygiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3659-5849
ElizabethAitkenLiz AitkenAustraliaAntirrhinum majus, Arabidopsis, Colletotrichum gloeosporioides, Colletotrichum spp, Cucumis melo, Cucumis sativus, Diaporthe, Diaporthe (Phomopsis), Erysiphe polygoni, Fusarium, Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium pseudograminearum, Fusarium wilt, Ganoderma, Ganoderma boninense, Glomerella cingulata, Gremmeniella abietina, Helianthus annuus, L. japonicum, Lablab purpureus, Leptosphaeria lindquistii, Litchi chinensis, Lygodium microphyllum, Macrophomina phaseolina, Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis, Mycosphaerella fijiensis, Mycosphaerella musicola, Nematoda, Phoma macdonaldii, Phyllosticta maculata, Pratylenchidae, Pseudocercospora macadamiae, Puccinia antirrhini, Puccinia helianthi pathosystem, Pythiales, Pythiogeton ramosum, Pythium, Pythium aphanidermatum, Pythium myriotylum, Pythium spinosum, Pythium spp, Pythium zingiberis, Radopholus similis, Sclerotinia, Sclerotinia minor, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, Vigna radiata, Zingiber officinaleORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3792-4229
MuntasirAkashBangladesh(Austruca) bengali, Araneae, Araneomorphae, Aungtonya, Brachyura, Calappa bilineata, Calappidae, Glyphis gangeticus, Nijhum dwip, Ocypodidae, Olios lamarcki, Sparassidae, Uca (Austruca) bengaliORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3999-2882
LiliaAkhmetovaAegidiellus, Aegidium, Coleoptera, Cornitermes, Hybosoridae, Hybosorinae, Isoptera, Orphninae, Paraegidium, Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeoidea, TermitidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2151-1278
PitraAkhriadiNepenthaceae, Nepenthes naga, RafflesiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2966-6191
Hüseyin AşkınAkpulatAcanthamoeba castellanii, Achillea, Achillea biebersteini, Achillea millefolium subsp. millefolium, Achillea sintenisii, Achillea sivasica, Allium, Apiaceae, Asteraceae, Astragalus, Brassicaceae, Caprini, Centaurea mucronifera, Fabaceae, Hieracium cappadocicum, Iridaceae, Origanum acutidens, P. palimbioides, Pelargonium endlicherianum, Peucedanum, Peucedanum longifolium, Physoptychis, Pimpinella anisetum, Pimpinella flabellifolia, S. verticillata, Salvia, Salvia euphratica, Salvia verticillata, Satureja cuneifolia ten, Satureja spicigera, Sideritis libanotica, Sorbus caucasica var. caucasica, Tanacetum argyrophyllum, Tanacetum parthenium, Thymus hyemalis, Thymus spathulifolius, Verbascum wiedemannianumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8394-2746
AndreyAksenovA.S. Aksenov; Andrew AksenovRussian FederationGastropoda, Lymnaeidae, Margaritifera margaritifera, Penicillium verruculosum, Radix spp, Salmo salarORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1013-1357
OlgaAksenovaUsacheva O.V.Russian FederationBivalvia, Gastropoda, Lymnaeidae, Margaritifera, Margaritiferidae, Radix spp, Salmoniformes, Sphaeriidae, Sphaerium, Thymallidae, Thymallus thymallus, UnionoidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0817-7105
MustafaAkyolAcari, Camerobiidae, TycherobiusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3466-7618
SuzanAl-AzizzProf. Dr. Suzan A. Al-AzizzIraqAcanthocephala, Cavisomidae, Ephippidae, Lernanthropus corniger, Neorhadinorhynchus, Platax teiraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5620-8180
Khalidah S.Al-NiaeemAcanthocephala, Cavisomidae, Ciprinus carpio, Ephippidae, Lernanthropus corniger, Neorhadinorhynchus, Oreochromis, Platax teiraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7236-6464
ElisabetAlacidAlexandrium minutum, Alveolata, Dinoflagellate, Heterosigma akashiwo, Karlodinium veneficum, Parasitoids, Parvilucifera, Parvilucifera corollaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0777-1855
AdeyinkaAladesidaDr AladesidaNigeriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8950-7347
JalilAlaviAeolothripidae, Aeolothrips, Aeolothrips eremicola, Dendrothripinae, Eryngyothrips, Insecta thysanoptera aeolothripidae, Mycterothrips, Thripidae, ThysanopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7116-4051
David M.AlbaAlbanosmilus jourdani, Anchitherium, Anchomomys, Anguimorpha, Artiodactyla, Australopithecus afarensis, Australopithecus africanus, Azanza, Barbourofelidae, Barbourofelini, Bovidae, Carnivora, Cercopithecidae, Chalicomys, Cheirogaster, Cheirogaster richardi, Crocodylia, Diplocynodon, Dorcatherium naui, Dryopithecus, Dryopithecus fontani, Dugongidae, Egarapithecus narcisoi, Epipliopithecus, Epipliopithecus vindobonensis, Equidae, Erinaceidae, Felidae, Geoemydidae, Guardiola, Hispanopithecus, Hispanopithecus laietanus, Hominidae, Hominoidea, Hyaenidae, Lantanotherium, Lynx pardinus, Macaca, Macaca sylvanus florentina, Machairodus aphanistus, Mammalia, Mesopithecus, Mustelidae, Oreopithecus, Oreopithecus bambolii, Orrorin tugenensis, Pierolapithecus, Pierolapithecus catalaunicus, Plesiopliopithecus lockeri, Pliocrocuta perrieri, Pliopithecidae, Pliopithecoidea, Pliopithecus, Pliopithecus antiquus, Pseudaelurus, Ruminantia, Sansanosmilus jourdani, Sirenia, Temnoclemmys, Testudines, Testudinidae, Testudo lunellensis, Tethytragus, Tragulidae, Varanidae, VaranusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8886-5580
DirkAlbachAdonis aestivalis, Aragoa, Asteraceae, Brassica oleracea, Brassica oleracea var. sabellica, Bromeliaceae, Cichorieae, Cichorioideae, Consolida regalis, Cosmos bipinnatus, Cyperaceae, Cytotoxic, Detzneria, Dioscorea dumetorum, Hydrostachys, Lamiales, Oreobolus obtusangulus, Oreosolen wattii, Paederota, Paederota lutea, Plantaginaceae, Plantago, Rehmannia, Rhododendron, S. acaule, S. emersum, Scrophulariaceae, Sinapis arvensis, Sparganium, Subtribe, Tabula rasa, Tragopogon, Triaenophora, Triaenophora rupestris, Typhaceae, V. orchidea, V. spicata, Veronica alpina, Veronica barrelieri, Veronica chamaedrys, Veronica cinerea, Veronica cymbalaria, Veronica filiformis, Veronica orientalis, Veroniceae, WulfeniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9056-7382
Paolo GiulioAlbanoAnadara demiri, Arcidae, Argyrotheca cuneata, Bivalvia, Brachiopoda, Brachipoda, Buccinulum corneum, Bulgarica denticulata, Cerithiidae, Cerithium scabridum, Decapoda, Eastonia rugosa, Echinolittorina punctata, Echinolittorina punctata (mollusca, Ensis directus, Galathea strigosa, Galatheidae, Gastrochaenidae, Gastropoda, Gryphus vitreus, Joania cordata, Littorinidae, Megathyrididae, Mimachlamys varia, Mollusca, Muricidae, Ocinebrina aciculata, Olbia, Posidonia oceanica, Pterocera kochii, Strombidae, Unionida, ZoologiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9876-1024
RodolphoAlbanoBrazilAchatina fulica, Achromobacter, Achromobacter ruhlandii, Achromobacter xylosoxidans, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter pittii, Acinetobacter towneri, Archaea, B. ambifaria, B. multivorans, B. vietnamiensis, Bothrops jararaca, Burkholderia cenocepacia, Burkholderia cepacia, Burkholderia multivorans, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia vietnamiensis, Caretta caretta, Chalinidae, Cheloniidae, Chordata, Cornitermes cumulans, Coxiella, Demospongiae, Diptera, Enterobacter hormaechei, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia coli, Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus, Halichondrida, Haliclona, Haliclona vansoesti, Haloferax gibbonsii, Haplosclerida, Helicobacter pylori, Isoptera, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Leishmania (Leishmania) amazonensis, Lutzomyia longipalpis, Mussismilia hispida, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Paenibacillus cineris, Periplaneta americana, Piaractus mesopotamicus, Pichia pastoris, Porifera, Providencia rettgeri, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Psychodidae, Pterodon pubescens, Rhipicephalus microplus, Siderastrea stellata, Staphylococcus aureus, Streptomyces, Styela plicata, Termitidae, Testudines, Thermomyces lanuginosus, Tunicata, XenopusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0643-901X
BrunoAlbert NavarroNavarro, B. A.BrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0528-5389
EdgardoAlbertóAgaricus santacatalinensis, Agrocybe cylindracea, Agrocybe wrightii, Aspergillus, Aspergillus giganteus, Basidiomycota, Cortinariaceae, Entolomataceae, Eucalyptus, Favolus tenuiculus, Gigaspora rosea, Glomus intraradices, Gymnopilus, Gymnopilus pampeanus, Hemimycena, Hohenbuehelia, Hohenbuehelia nigra, L. fragilissimus, Lentinus, Lentinus tigrinus, Leucocoprinus cretaceus, Lippia alba, Lotus glaber, Marasmiaceae, Marasmiellus volvatus, Mycena, Mycena holoporphyra, Mycena leaiana, Mycena paranaensis, Pholiota oblita, Pleurotus, Pleurotus albidus, Pleurotus araucariicola, Pleurotus lindquistii, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pleurotus pulmonarius, Pluteaceae, Polyadelphia, Polyporus tenuiculus, Strophariaceae, Trichoderma, VolvariellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7690-4602
LuisAlcaláSpainAllosauroidea, Antilopinae, Aragosaurus, Bovidae, Carnivora, Equidae, Felidae, Hipparion, Hipparion primigenium, Hipparionini, Homo sapiens, Iguanodon, Indarctos, Machairodontinae, Mammalia, Microstonyx, Mustelidae, Paramachaerodus, Perissodactyla, Promegantereon ogygia, Smilodontini, Suidae, Taenidium, UrsidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6369-6186
Josep Antoni Alcover(Rhadinopsylla) eivissensis, Artiodactyla, Aves, Buxus, Canariomys bravoi, Caprinae, Carnivora, Crocidura russula, Emydidae, Emys orbicularis, Fringillidae, Graciosa, Gruiformes, Hypnomys morpheus, Hypolagus, Hypolagus balearicus, Hystrichopsyllidae, Insecta, Lacertidae, Lagomorpha, Lagomorpha) dans le, Laurenti 1768 «complexe, Maioricalacerta rafelinensis, Malpaisomys insularis, Mammalia, Martes, Muridae, Mus musculus, Mustela nivalis, Mustelidae, Myotragus, Myotragus balearicus, Nesiotites rafelinensis, Noves aportacions, P. puffinus, Procellariiformes, Puffinus holeae, Puffinus olsoni, Pyrrhula, Rallidae, Rallus minutus, Rallus nanus nomen, Rhadinopsylla (Rhadinopsylla) eivissensis, Rodentia, Serpentes, Siphonaptera, Soricidae, Soricomorpha, Squamata, Strigidae, Strigiformes, Testudines, Tyto alba, Tytonidae, Vipera, Viperidae, Viperidae) dans leORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9905-2588
VladimirAleoshinAleshin V.V.Aeshna squamata, Alveolata, Alveolates, Amphiamblys, Ancora sagittata, Anoplostoma rectospiculum, Anoplostomatidae, Aphelidea, Apicomplexa, Bacillus subtilis, Brachyuropus grewingkii, Calopteryx splendens, Cephaloidophora, Cephalorhyncha, Cercozoa, Chaetonotida, Chytridiomycetes, Colpodella edax, Colpodellids (Alveolata), Colponema vietnamica, Corynebacterium glutamicum, Enoplida, Enoploidea, Escherichia coli, Eugregarinida, Eukaryotes, Eulimnogammarus vittatus, Gastrotricha, Gymnophrys cometa, Heliospora, Heliozoa, Hexapoda, Hyperparasitic, Insecta, Intoshia linei, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lecythium, Macrodasyida, Mesozoa, Metazoa, Metchnikovellidae, Microsporidian, Nematoda, Odonata, Oncholaimoidea, Orthonectida, Pancrustacea, Pelomyxa palustris, Percolomonas cosmopolitus, Placozoa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Rhopalura ophiocomae, Soboliphyme baturini, Travisia forbesii, Trefusiidae, Trichoplax, U. travisiae, Urospora ovalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3299-9950
KaioAleviBrasiliensis subcomplex, Cavernicola pilosa, Coreidae, Diptera, Drosophilidae, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Maculata subcomplex, Martarega brasiliensis, Myrmeleon uniformis, Myrmeleontidae, Nesotriatoma bruneri, Neuroptera, Notonectidae, Pachycoris torridus, Pachylis laticornis, R. prolixus, Reduviidae, Rhodniini, Rhodnius, Rhodnius neglectus, Scutelleridae, T. brasiliensis, T. lenti, T. rubrovaria, T. sherlocki, T. vitticeps, Testudines, Testudinidae, Triatoma, Triatoma arthurneivai, Triatoma bahiensis, Triatoma baratai, Triatoma brasiliensis, Triatoma infestans, Triatoma lenti, Triatoma melanica, Triatoma melanocephala, Triatoma platensis, Triatoma pseudomaculata, Triatoma rubrofasciata, Triatoma sherlocki, Triatoma sordida, Triatoma vandae, Triatoma vitticeps subcomplex, Triatoma williami, Triatoma wygodzinskyi, Triatominae, ZaprionusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8333-3764
SteveAlexanderSteve AlexanderUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4417-497X
MichaelAlfaroAcanthomorpha, Acanthuridae, Alloherpesviridae, Anguilliformes, Aracanidae, Balistidae, Bodianus, Callitrichidae, Cebus, Cerberus rynchops, Cetoscarus bicolor, Characiformes, Colubridae, Colubroidea, Gasterosteus aculeatus, Homalopsidae, Homalopsinae, Iridoviridae, Labridae, Monacanthidae, Odacini, Ostraciidae, Perciformes, Percomorpha, Pomacentridae, Regina, Saimiri, Sapajus, Scarus iseri, Serpentes, Syngnathiformes, Teleostei, Tetraodontidae, TetraodontiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8898-8230
Joan ManelAlfaro LucasFranceAnnelida, Capitella polychaete, Capitellidae, Osedax, Phyllodocida, Siboglinidae, Sphaerodoridae, Sphaerodoropsis kitazatoiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5725-3218
AntonioAlfonzoItalyAcremonium, Acremonium byssoides, Archaea, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus spp, Bacillus subtilis, Botryosphaeria, Botryosphaeriaceae, Grapevine, Jaminaea phylloscopi, Lactobacillus pentosus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lasiodiplodia theobromae, Neofusiccoccum vitifusiforme, Plasmopara viticola, Rhynchophorus ferrugineus, Sardina pilchardus, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7905-9480
MacAlfordUnited States of AmericaAllocapnia, Allocapnia polemistis, Asteraceae, Blyxa aubertii, Brassicales, Bryophyllum daigremontianum, Bryophyllum delagoense, Capniidae, Casearia, Commelina, Commelinaceae, Crassulaceae, Dipentodon, Flacourtiaceae, Gamochaeta, Gerrardina, Gnaphalieae, Hasseltia, Heptapteridae, Huertea, Huerteales, Hydrocharitaceae, Laetia, Malvales, Neosprucea, Perrottetia, Plecoptera, Rhamdia, Salicaceae, Samyda, Sapindales, Siluriformes, TapisciaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3448-9735
Donis da SilvaAlfredoAlfredo, D.S.BrazilAgaricaceae, Agaricales, Agaricomycetes, Basidiomycota, Boletales, Calvatia nodulata, Geastraceae, Geastrales, Micromorpha, Morganella, Morganella arenicola, Morganella nuda, Mycenastrum catimbauense, Myriostoma coliforme, Nuevos registros, PHALLOMYCETIDAE, Phallomycetidae, Scleroderma minutisporum, Sclerogaster luteocarneusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8611-7909
Junaid AliJA Siddiqui, Siddiqui Junaid Ali, Junaidali206PakistanHymenoptera, Vespidae, VespulaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6626-2626
HaidarAliPakistanORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5994-8117
GianniAllegroAgraphoderus, Anoplophora chinensis, Anoplophora glabripennis, B. bombonensis, Blennidus, Blennidus (Agraphoderus), Carabidae, Cerambycidae, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Lamiinae, Medicago scutellata, Megaplatypus mutatus, Oxytrechus, Platypodinae, Platypus mutatus, Psacothea hilaris, Pterostichinae, SABBATINIORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5079-6671
KaitlinAllenScincidae, Sphaerodactylidae, Squamata, TrachylepisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0894-4036
FredericoAlmadaFrederico O. AlmadaPortugalAtherina, Atherina presbyter, Blenniidae, Centrolabrus caeruleus, Centrolabrus trutta, Ciliata mustela, Felimare picta, Gadidae, Gaidropsarus mediterraneus, Gastropoda, Gobiesocidae, Halobatrachus didactylus, Labridae, Labrus bergylta, Lepadogaster, Lepadogaster candollei, Lepadogaster lepadogaster, Linnaeus, Lipophrys pholis, Nudibranchia, Parablennius parvicornis, Parablennius ruber, Parablennius sanguinolentus, Symphodus melops, Taurulus bubalis, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1389-8951
EduardoAlmeidaEduardo A. B. Almeida; Eduardo A. B. de Almeida; Eduardo Almeida; Eduardo Andrade Botelho de AlmeidaBrazilApidae, Apiformes, Apini, Apoidea, Augochlorini, Chrysididae, Colletidae, Diomalopsis, Diptera, Euglossa decorata, Exomalopsis, Halictidae, Hoplocolletes ventralis, Hymenoptera, Ipsiura, Muscidae, Neopasiphaeinae, Paracolletinae, Pseudaugochlora, Spinola, Tetraglossula, XeromelissinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6017-6364
PedroAlmeidaPedro Miguel AlmeidaPortugalPhaffomyces usticensis, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Saccharomyces uvarum, Wickerhamomyces sylviaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6790-8687
SaloméAlmeidaAlmeida S, De Almeida S, De Almeida SFPPortugalBacillariophyceae, F. capucina, F. intermedia, F. neointermedia, F. perminuta, Fragilaria, Fragilariales, Fragilariophyceae, Gomphonema, Gomphonema clevei, Navicula libonensis, Nitzschia palea, P. acidophila, P. acoricola, Pinnularia, Tabellaria flocculosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7240-7967
EduardoAlmeidaAlmeida, E.V deBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8219-0968
Ana CarolinaAlmeidaAlmeida, A. C. S.BrazilAdeonidae, Bryozoa, Bryozoa heilostomata, Cheilostomata, Colatooeciidae, Echinodermata, Gymnolaemata bryozoans, Inovicellina, Malacostegina, Ophiothrix angulata, Ophiotrichidae, Ophiuroidea, Phidoloporidae, Thalamoporellina, TriphyllozoonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4899-1483
RubimAlmeida da Silva Silva, R.; Almeida, R.M.; Almeida, R.; Almeida-da-Silva, R.M.; Silva, R.M.A.PortugalAlismataceae, Asparagaceae, Asteraceae, Baldellia, Brimeura, Buxus sempervirens, Cantharidae, Coleoptera, Dicomeae, Hyacinthaceae, Natrix, Ononis, Rhagonycha, Scilla, Scilla verna, Scilloideae, Silene scabriflora, TaraxacumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4959-0147
RuqayahAlnomaniIraqORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6897-0060
OscarAlomarAleyrodidae, Anthocoridae, Aphelinidae, Aphelinus abdominalis, Aphididae, Aphis gossypii, Bemisia tabaci, Dicyphus hyalinipennis, Dicyphus tamaninii, Diptera, Encarsia formosa, Encarsia pergandiella, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Intraguild, Macrolophus, Macrolophus caliginosus, Macrolophus melanotoma, Macrolophus pygmaeus, Macrosiphum euphorbiae, Miridae, Nabidae, Nesidiocoris tenuis, Orius, Orius insidiosus, Orius majusculus, Sitophilus oryzae, Syrphidae, Trialeurodes vaporariorum, Tribolium confusumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8756-871X
M. AngelesAlonso-VargasMa. Angeles Alonso Vargas, M.A. Alonso, M.A. Alonso-VargasSpainAmaranthaceae, Archaea, Asteraceae, Biscutella, Biscutella boetica, Biscutella didyma, Biscutella raphanifolia, Brassicaceae, Chenopodiaceae, Cistaceae, Cistus origanifolius, Fabaceae, Heliantheae, Helianthemum, Helianthemum caput-felis, Helianthemum origanifolium, Hypericaceae, Hypericum ericoides, Iridaceae, Labiatae, Lamiaceae, Limniris, Limonium, Magnoliopsida, Ononis tridentata, Plumbaginaceae, Pseudo-iris, Puccinellia, Sarcocornia, Sarcocornia fruticosa, Sarcocornia perennis, Senecio auricula, Silene hifacensis, Suaeda, Suaeda neuquenensis, T. pentandra, Tamaricaceae, Tamarix, Tamarix dalmatica, Tamarix hohenackeri, Tamarix minoa, Tamarix ramosissima, Teucrium, Verbesina encelioides, Verbesininae, Violales, Ximenesia encelioides, XiphionORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3768-9203
Miguel AngelAlonso-ZarazagaAnaspidesidae, AnaspididaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6991-0980
SergioAloquioBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2361-6943
PerAlströmPer AlstromSwedenA. fuliginosus, A. petrosus, A. roseatus, A. rubescens, Acrocephalidae, Acrocephalus, Acrocephalus agricola tangorum, Aegithalos, Aegithalos bonvaloti, Alaudidae, Anthus berthelotii, Anthus godlewskii, Anthus hodgsoni, Anthus spinoletta, Aves, Bradypterus thoracicus, C. pectardens, Calamoherpe ambigua, Calandrella, Calidris ruficollis, Calliope obscura, Catharus, Cettia, Cettia acanthizoides, Cettiidae, Charadriiformes, Charadrius mongolus, Chlidonias, Cisticolidae, Cyornis, Emberiza, Emberizini, Ficedula, Ficedula narcissina, Geomalia heinrichi, Graminicola bengalensis, Hemitesia neumanni, Heteromirafra, Himalaya, Lanius excubitor, Larus philadelphia, Larvivora ruficeps, Locustella mandelli, Locustellidae, Megaluridae, Mirafra assamica, Motacilla alba, Motacilla samveasnae, Muscicapa ruficauda, Muscicapidae, Niltavinae, Non-monophyletic, P. atrogularis, Passeriformes, Passeriformes): major, Phylloscopus, Phylloscopus affinis, Phylloscopus borealis, Phylloscopus goodsoni, Phylloscopus proregulus, Phylloscopus proregulus kansuensis, Phylloscopus reguloides, Phylloscopus subaffinis, Phylloscopus subaffinis arcanus, Prunella modularis, Prunella ocularis, Scotocerca inquieta, Seicercus, Sylvia curruca, Sylviidae, Sylvioidea, Tichodroma muraria, Turdidae, Turdus, Zoothera, Zoothera mollissimaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7182-2763
Huda AltamemeIraqAnethum graveolens, Artemisia annua, Brassicaceae, Capparidaceae, Capparis spinosa, Cinnamomum, Frankenia, Frankenia pulverulenta, Frankeniaceae, Origanum vulgare, Urtica dioicaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6751-8099
MarcoAltamirano-BenavidesColubroidea, Dipsadidae, Gymnophthalmidae, Hemidactylus frenatus, Philodryas, Potamites, Squamata, XenodontinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3082-8103
AndreasAltenburgerA. cistellula, Argyrotheca cordata, Brachiopod, Brachiopoda, Craniiformea, Cyclorhagida, Kinorhyncha, Mesodinium rubrum, Novocrania anomala, Protozoa, Pseudomonas, Pycnophyes kielensis, Terebratalia transversa, ZelinkaderesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5258-8043
AlbertoAltésAgaricaceae, Basidiomycotina, Calvatia complutensis, Calvatia pygmaea, Dictyocephalos attenuatus, Disciseda, Disciseda verrucosa, Gasteromycetes, Lycoperdaceae, Phelloriniaceae, Podaxaceae, Podaxis argentinus, Tulostoma, Tulostoma gracilipes, Tulostoma opacum, Tulostoma portoricense, Tulostoma subsquamosum, Tulostoma volvulatum, Tulostomataceae, TulostomatalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3579-9081
RomanAltherSwitzerlandAmphipoda, Chironomidae, CrustaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7582-3966
GastónAlurraldeArgentinaCorella eumyotaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0332-3978
NadirAlvarez(Araceae, Acanthoscelides, Acanthoscelides obtectus, Acanthoscelides obvelatus, Aegilops geniculata, Aegilops triuncialis, Alyssum montanum, Amorphophallus (Araceae), Amygdalus, Androsace, Anthomyiidae, Araceae, Arum cylindraceum, Arum maculatum, Aucoumea klaineana, Braconidae, Bruchidae, Bruchinae, Bruchus, Callosobruchus maculatus, Campoletis sonorensis, Chalcidoidea, Chalcidoidea) associés au, Chelonus insularis, Chiastocheta, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Diptera, Dracaena, Eulophidae, Eulophidae) parasitoids, Ficus spp, Gentiana nivalis, Gentianaceae, Gentianinae, Horismenus, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Lepidoptera, Lysimachia punctata, Lysimachia vulgaris, Macropis europaea, Macropis fulvipes, Maculinea alcon, Maniola, Megachile concinna, Megachilidae, Melittidae, Noctuidae, Oedaleus decorus, Orchid, Oreina elongata, Oreina speciosissima, Parasitoids, Primula tibetica, Primulaceae, Prunus subgen, Psychodidae, Psychodinae, Pyrgus, Ranunculaceae, Ranunculus kuepferi, Ruscaceae, Sapindaceae, Satyrinae, Sebacinales, Spodoptera frugiperda, Vigna unguiculata, Xanthoceraceae, Zabrotes subfasciatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0729-166X
RafaelÁlvarezRafael Álvarez NogalSpainAlophia combustella, Anacardiaceae, Anura, Aphididae, Arabidopsis thaliana, Baizongia pistaciae, Bryonia, Cernuella (Xeromagna) cespitum arigonis, Dicrocoelium dendriticum, Eriosoma ulmi, Eriosomatinae, Forda formicaria, Forda marginata, Fordini, Gastropoda, Geoica utricularia, Geopemphigus, Haliotidae, Haliotis tuberculata, Hemiptera, Mollusca, Paracletus cimiciformis, Perezi, Pistacia, Pistacia mexicana, Pistacia palaestina, Pistacia terebinthus, Plantago, Quercus, Rana perezi, Rana temporaria, Ranidae, Rectinasus, Rubus, Salmo trutta, Scophthalmus maximus, Stylosanthes guianensis, Taraxacum, Tetraneura ulmi, Trematoda, Ulmus minorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1814-0293
InésÁlvarezAnacyclus, Andryala perezii, Anthemideae, Asteraceae, Avellara, Castrilanthemum, Castrilanthemum debeauxii, Compositae, Crociseris, Cyperaceae, Cypereae, Doronicum, Doronicum carpetanum, Echinacea, Ficinia, Gossypium, Gossypium aridum, Gossypium trifurcatum vollesen, Hieraciinae, Inula provincialis, Malvaceae, S. provincialis, Senecio gerardi, SenecioneaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5982-5424
EduardoAlvarez DuarteAlvarez, E; Eduardo Alvarez Duarte; Alvarez Eduardo; Eduardo AlvarezChileApophysomyces, Apophysomyces variabilis, Fusarium, Mucor, Mucor circinelloides, Saksenaea, Saksenaea erythrospora, Saksenaea vasiformis, Zantedeschia aethiopicaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6117-7916
SergioÁlvarez-OrtegaSpainAporcelaimellus, Aporcelaimellus simplex, Aporcelaimidae, Axonchoides, Belondiridae, Diploscapteroides persicus, Dorylaimida, Hexatylina, Hoplolaimidae, Metaporcelaimus, Metaxonchium persicum, Nematoda, Nordiidae, Pungentus, Pungentus pungens, Qudsianematidae, Qudsianematinae, Rhabditida, Rotylenchus, Ruscus, S. ventrale, Sectonema, Sectonema septentrionale, Sphaerularioidea, Tripylella intermedia, Tripylidae, TrischistomaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2077-5041
MartaÁlvarez-PresasSpainAcoela, Acoelomorpha, Choeradoplana, Continenticola, Geoplanidae, Geoplaninae, Maricola, Microplana, Microplana terrestris, Microplaninae, Oligochoerus limnophilus, Platyhelminthes, TricladidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4825-9965
RuyAlvesRUY JOSÉ VÁLKA ALVESBrazilBalanophoraceae, Caesalpinia echinata, Cambessedesia tiradentensis, Carnivorous, Chloridoideae, Croton lenheirensis, Croton pradensis, Cytotoxic, Eulophia, Euphorbiaceae, Ficus religiosa, Gastropoda, Helicina inaequistriata, Helicinidae, Houttuynia cordata, Hyptis passerina, Jacaranda decurrens, Langsdorffia, Lentibulariaceae, Liparis beckeri, Melastomataceae, Mesadenella, Moraceae, Nanuza, Orchidaceae, Pelexia, Philcoxia, Pilea carautae, Piperales, Plantaginaceae, Poaceae, Pseudolaelia, Rhamnaceae, Saururaceae, Sporobolus, Urticaceae, V. compacta, Vellozia, Vellozia kolbekii, Velloziaceae, Zizyphus mauritiana, ZuckertiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5123-9124
FlavioAlvesApocynaceae, Aspidosperma, Clinostemon, Endlicheria lhotzkyi, Lauraceae, Laurales, Magnoliophyta, Mezilaurus, Mezilaurus introrsa, Mezilaurus revolutifolia, Nectandra, TabebuiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5634-8266
Denise AraujoAlvesDenise AlvesBrazilAethina tumida, Apidae, Apis mellifera scutellata, Araneae, Araneidae, Hymenoptera, Melipona, Melipona quadrifasciata, Melipona scutellaris, Meliponini, Parawixia bistriata, Plebeia remota, Scaptotrigona depilis, Tetragonisca angustula, TrigonaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6525-427X
Camila AlvesAgaricaceae, Agaricales, Basidiomycota, Calvatia guzmanii, Caracterização da comunidadeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6934-3824
ArturAlvesA. AlvesPortugalAeromonas, Aiptasia tagetes, Anabaena, Aphanizomenon, Botryosphaeria, Botryosphaeria corticis, Botryosphaeria corticola, Botryosphaeria dothidea, Botryosphaeria obtusa, Botryosphaeria stevensii, Botryosphaeriaceae, Brevibacterium, Celtis australis, Cyanobacteria, D. malorum, D. pinea, D. pyracanthae, Diaporthe, Diaporthe eres, Diatrypaceae, Diplodia, Diplodia corticola, Diplodia cupressi, Diplodia insularis, Diplodia mutila, Diplodia olivarum, Diplodia quercivora, Diplodia rosacearum, Diplodia seriata, Dothiorella, Eriobotrya japonica, Escherichia coli, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus globulus, Fraxinus, Fusarium circinatum, Gnomoniaceae, Grapevine, Guignardia citricarpa, Halimione portulacoides, Lasiodiplodia, Lasiodiplodia mediterranea, Lasiodiplodia theobromae, Listeria monocytogenes, Melanops, Melanops tulasnei, Microbacterium, Microbacterium endophyticum, Microbacterium proteolyticum, N. luteum, Neofusicoccum, Neofusicoccum australe, Neofusicoccum eucalyptorum, Neofusicoccum luteum, Neptunomonas phycophila, Nostoc, Nostocales, Ophiostoma novo-ulmi subsp. americana, Phaeoacremonium, Phaeobotryon negundinis, Phaeomoniella, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Quercus, Quercus canariensis, Quercus robur, Quercus suber, Rosaceae, Saccharospirillum correiae, Serratia fonticola, Shewanella, Simocephalus vetulus, Symbiodinium, Trichoderma atroviride, Trichoderma harzianum, Ulmus minor, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0117-2958
RodrigoAlvesBrazilAgaricaceae, Chlorophyllum, MacrolepiotaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1009-5923
PollyannaAlves de BarrosResearcher colaborator of the "João Moojen Zoology Museum" in the Animal Biology Department of the Federal University of ViçosaBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0727-2984
AndersonAlves-AraújoAlliaceae, Amaryllidaceae, Aristolochia, Aristolochia insolita, Aristolochiaceae, Burmanniaceae, Dryopteridaceae, E. angustifrons, E. reptans, E. rojasii, Elaphoglossum maya, Epidendrum, Eschweilera compressa, Gentianaceae, Icacinaceae, Lecythidaceae, Orchidaceae, P. confusa, Passiflora foetida var. glaziovii, Passifloraceae, Pouteria, Pouteria ciliata, Pouteria macrocarpa, Pradosia, Quiinaceae, Rauhiella, Rauiella, Sapotaceae, ThuidiaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5810-5145
GenivaldoAlves-SilvaPerenniporia sensu lato, PyrofomesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8142-6665
A. A. ThasunAmarasingheA. A. T. AmarasingheIndonesiaAdenomus kandianus, Agamidae, Ahaetulla nasuta, Amphibia, Anura, Ariophantidae, Aurigequula, Aves, Bandicota bengalensis, Bataguridae, Bufonidae, Calodactylodes illingworthorum, Calotes, Calotes calotes, Calotes ceylonensis, Calotes liocephalus, Calotes nigrilabris, Calotes versicolor, Caprimulgidae, Catharacta maccormicki, Cercopithecidae, Chamaeleo zeylanicus, Chamaeleonidae, Cnemaspis podihuna, Colubridae, Cophotis, Cophotis ceylanica, Corvidae, Crocodylus palustris, Cylindrophis maculata, Dasia, Draconinae, Eurostopodus macrotis, Eutropis carinata, Gastropoda, Gekkonidae, Hemidactylus maculates hunae, Hemidactylus parvimaculatus, Hylobates moloch, Hylobatidae, Hypostomus plecostomus, Leiognathidae, Limacoidea, Lyriocephalus scutatus, Mammalia, Megalaima haemacephala, Melanochelys trijuga thermalis, Microhylidae, Myophonus blighi, Otocryptis wiegmanni, Paludominae, Paludomus, Philautus hoffmanni, Philautus popularis, Philautus regius, Poecilotheria, Polypedates cruciger, Ramanella, Ramanella nagaoi, Ranidae, Ratnadvipia irradians, Reptilia, Rhacophoridae, Rhacophorinae, Rodentia, Sauria, Scincidae, Sitana, Squamata, Stercorariidae, Stoliczka, Thiaridae, Trachypithecus cristatus, Turdoides affinis, Varanidae, Varanus, Varanus salvatorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4151-1806
RenataAmaroAmaro-Ghilardi, R.C.Amazonella, Amphisbaena ridleyi, Amphisbaenidae, Anura, Bufonidae, Chaunus, Cycloramphus, Dendrophryniscus, Diamantina, Enyalius, Gymnophthalmidae, Leiosauridae, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylus, Odontophrynus moratoi, Oreobates, Proceratophrys, Proceratophrys boiei, Rodentia, Sciuridae, Sciurus, Sciurus aestuans ingrami, Squamata, Stereocyclops incrassatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2544-2721
DanangAmbar PrabowoIndonesiaCrypthecodinium spp, Dinophyceae, Moestrupia oblongaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8200-1266
FranciscoAmichAlismataceae, Antirrhinum lopesianum, Antirrhinum rothmaleri, Asparagaceae, Baldellia, Buxus sempervirens, Caryophyllaceae, Cosentinia vellea, D. pungens, Dianthus, Dianthus (Caryophyllaceae), Dipsacaceae, E. tremolsii, Epipactis, Epipactis helleborine, Fritillaria caballeroi, Medicago, Natrix, Neottieae, Notholaena marantae subsp. marantae, Ononis, Ophrys, Orchidaceae, Orchideae, Orchidinae, Orchidoideae, Plantaginaceae, Scilloideae, Scrophularia valdesii, Scrophulariaceae, Silene marizii, Silene scabriflora, Sinopteridaceae, Succisella, TrifoliumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5834-3426
FranciscoAmichSpainAlismataceae, Antirrhinum lopesianum, Antirrhinum rothmaleri, Baldellia, Caryophyllaceae, Cosentinia vellea, D. pungens, Dianthus, Dianthus (Caryophyllaceae), Dipsacaceae, E. tremolsii, Epipactis, Epipactis helleborine, Fritillaria caballeroi, Medicago, Neottieae, Notholaena marantae subsp. marantae, Ophrys, Orchidaceae, Orchideae, Orchidinae, Orchidoideae, Plantaginaceae, Scrophularia valdesii, Scrophulariaceae, Silene marizii, Sinopteridaceae, Succisella, TrifoliumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3546-4836
GuillermoAmicoAcari, Airinae, Aristotelia chilensis, Chaenothecopsis quintralis, Deschampsia cespitosa, Dromiciops gliroides, Ixodes neuquenensis, Ixodidae, Loranthaceae, Microbiotheria, Microbiotheriidae, Poaceae, Poeae, Rhinocryptidae, T. aphyllus, Tripodanthus, Tristerix, Tristerix corymbosus, VictoriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3709-3111
IsabelAmorim do Rosário Isabel Amorim; Isabel R. AmorimPortugalArachnida, Araneae, Arthropoda, Canis lupus, Carabidae, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Galemys pyrenaicus, Herpestes ichneumon, Hipparchia, Insecta, Laparocerus, Orthomus, Orthomus annae, Orthomus susanae, Sericornis magnirostris, Staphylinidae, Tarphius, Trechinae, Trechus, Trechus isabelae, Trechus jorgensis, Trechus oromii, ZopheridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6847-3320
EliAmsonGermanyCarnivora, Cervidae, Cetacea, Guajira, Huayqueriana, Litopterna, Macraucheniidae, Mammalia, Phoca” vitulinoides, Pilosa, Postcranium, Tardigrada, Tetraceratops insignis, Thalassocninae, Thalassocnus, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1474-9613
AnjaAmtoft WynnsAnja Amtoft; Anja Amtoft Wynns; Anja WynnsDenmarkAscomycota, Ascosphaera callicarpa, Ascosphaera subglobosa, Boletaceae, Dermatocarpon, Megachile rotundata, Pyxine subcinerea, Tylopilus alkalixanthus, VerrucariaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6013-9456
Maria NuriaAnadon-AlvarezAnadón, N.SpainAnnelida, Arenicola marina, Bivalvia, Chitonidae, Cratenemertidae, Diopatra marocensis, Ensis directus, Gastropoda, Gibbula umbilicalis, Heteronemertea, Hoplonemertea, Mercenaria mercenaria, Mollusca, Monodonta lineata, Nemertea, Onuphidae, Palaeonemertea, Pharidae, Podospongia loveni, Porifera, Sabellidae, Solen marginatus, Tetrastemma fozensis, Tonicia atrata, Tubulanidae, Tubulanus mawsoni, Valdivianemertes valdiviae, VeneridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9928-0115
YugeesAnandaraoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2357-6112
RameshkumarAnandhanHymenoptera, Platygastridae, PlatygastroideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7263-8968
StekolnikovAnatolyRussian FederationBaroniinae, Brachodes appendiculata, Brachodidae, Castniidae, Cossoidea, Cupido, Diloba, Ennominae, Geometridae, Glaucopsyche, Hypermnestra, Insecta, Itylos, Lemoniidae, Lepidoptera, Luehdorfiinae, Lycaenidae, Lycaenopsis, Lymantriidae, Noctuidae, Noctuoidea, Notodontoidea, Oenosandra boisduvalii, Oenosandridae, Panthea, Pantheidae, Papilionidae, Parnassius, Polyommatina, Sesioidea, Subtribe, Synemon plana, Zerynthiinae, ZygaenoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8814-9368
SergioAndenaAgelaia fulvofasciata, Angiopolybia, Anthophila, Apidae, Apoica pallida, Apoidea, Brachygastra moebiana, Cerambycidae, Chartergellus, Chartergellus jeannei, Coleoptera, Epipona, Epiponini, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Metapolybia, Polistinae, Pseudopolybia, Pseudopolybia vespiceps, Synoeca, Synoeca septentrionalis, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0299-3424
JasonAndersBrachylaima, Brachylaima ezohelicis, Brachylaimidae, Cyclophyllidea, Ezohelix gainesi, TrematodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1165-116X
BirgitteAndersenDenmarkA. porri, A. solani, A. tomatophila, Altemaria infectoria, Alternaria, Alternaria alternata, Alternaria arborescens, Alternaria cerasidanica, Alternaria dauci, Alternaria infectoria, Aspergillus carbonarius, Capnodiales, Chaetomium, Chaetomium globosum, Cladosporium cladosporioides, Davidiellaceae, Epicoccum, Fusarium, Penicillium, Penicillium expansum, Peyronellaea, Phoma, Phoma pomorum, Phomopsis, Prunus avium, Stachybotrys, Stachybotrys chartarum, Stachybotrys chlorohalonata, Stachybotrys mycotoxins, Stemphylium, Tolypocladium, UlocladiumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4544-9886
FelicityAndersonFlic AndersonUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8778-6779
BenjaminAndersonChloridoideae, Gesneriaceae, Poaceae, Rhynchotechum, Triodia, Triodia basedowiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9755-4365
Jennifer LAndersonC. elegans, Caenorhabditis, Caenorhabditis elegans, Halosarpheia, Halosarpheia heteroguttulata, Neurospora tetrasperma, Tetracladium marchalianumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0713-6897
ErikAnderssonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2716-5502
SoniaAndradeSonia Andrade; Sonia C S AndradeBrazilAnnelida, Antarctonemertes, Antarctonemertes valida, Araucaria angustifolia, Bivalvia, Gastropoda, Hoplonemertea, Hormogastridae, Lineus acutifrons, Littoraria angulifera (gastropoda, Littoraria flava, Littorinidae, Mollusca, Nemertea, Orthogastropoda, Ototyphlonemertes, Pilidiophora, Siderastrea radians, Siderastrea stellata, SipunculaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1302-5261
MarcoAndradede Andrade / Brandalise de Andrade; Andrade, Marco BrandaliseBrazilAdamantina, Archosauria, Baurusuchidae, Cricosaurus saltillensis, Crocodyliformes, Crocodylomorpha, Dakosaurus, G. giganteus, Geosaurini, Geosaurus, Goniopholis, Machimosaurus, Mariliasuchus amarali, Mesoeucrocodylia, Metriorhynchidae, Metriorhynchoidea, Notosuchia, Notosuchus terrestris, Plesiosuchus, Sphagesauridae, Sphagesaurus, Stratiotosuchus maxhechti, ThalattosuchiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3452-801X
MarceloAndradeMarcelo C AndradeBrazilAriidae, Astyanax argyrimarginatus, Cauca, Characidae, Characiformes, M. rubripinnis, Myleus, Myloplus, Ossubtus xinguense, Sciades parkeri, Serrasalmidae, Siluriformes, Tometes, UtingaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3573-5774
Felipe Silva deAndradeFelipe AndradeBrazilAnura, B. faber, Boana pardalis, Centrolenidae, Dendrobatidae, Dermatonotus muelleri, Elachistocleis cesarii, Hylidae, Leptodactylidae, Microhylidae, Pithecopus, Pithecopus azureus, Pseudopaludicola, Scinax, Scinax rupestrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0514-142X
LarissaAndrade-VieiraBrazilAllium cepa, Alterações cariotípicas após, Annona crassiflora, Annonaceae, Asteraceae, Backhousia citriodora, Cytotoxic, Danio rerio, Jatropha curcas, Lactuca sativa, Latuca, Lepidaploa rufogrisea, Myrtaceae, Pennisetum glaucum, Pennisetum purpureum, Poaceae, Psidium guajava, Solanaceae, Solanum betaceum, Solanum muricatum, Sorghum bicolor, Tradescantia bioassaysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7947-7498
FrancoAndreoneAmphibia, Ankaratra, Anodonthyla, Anura, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Blommersia, Bombina pachypus, Bombina variegata, Boophinae, Boophis, Boophis majori, Boophis occidentalis, Boophis rappiodes, Boophis rufioculis, Brachyura, Bufotes viridis, Calumma parsonii, Caudata, Chamaeleonidae, Colubridae, Cophyla, Cophylinae, Cordyliformes, D. antongilii, Decapoda, Discoglossus sardus, Dyscophus guineti, Euproctus platycephalus, Gekkonidae, Gephyromantis, Gephyromantis (Phylacomantis), Guibemantis, Hydrothelphusa, Hydrothelphusa vencesi, Hyla intermedia, Hyla meridionalis, Hyla sarda, Lissotriton italicus, M. baroni, Macroscincus coctei, Madagascarophis, Mantella, Mantella bernhardi, Mantella cowani, Mantella ebenaui, Mantella viridis, Mantellidae, Mantellinae, Mantidactylus, Mantidactylus bellyi, Mantidactylus bourgati, Mantidactylus cowanii, Mantidactylus guttulatus, Mantidactylus microtympanum, Microhylidae, Mimophis mahfalensis, Paroedura, Pelobates fuscus, Pelobates fuscus insubricus, Pelobates varaldii, Pelobatidae, Pelodytes punctatus, Pelophylax bergeri, Pelophylax esculentus, Pelophylax hispanicus, Pelophylax kurtmuelleri, Pelophylax ridibundus, Platypelis, Platypelis tetra, Potamoidea, Potamonautidae, Proteus anguinus, Pseudoxyrhopus, Rana dalmatina, Rana italica, Rana latastei, Ranavirus, Ranidae, Ranomafana, Reptilia, Rhacophorinae, Salamandra atra, Salamandra lanzai, Salamandra salamandra, Salamandridae, Salamandrina perspicillata, Salamandrina terdigitata, Scaphiophryne gottlebei, Scincidae, Scolecophidia, Scolopendridae, Serpentes, Speleomantes ambrosii, Speleomantes flavus, Speleomantes genei, Speleomantes imperialis, Speleomantes italicus, Speleomantes strinatii, Speleomantes supramontis, Squamata, Theridiidae, Triturus alpestris, Triturus alpestris apuanus, Triturus carnifex, UrodelaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9809-5818
BrianAndresUnited States of AmericaAmmonoidea, Archosauria, Azhdarchidae, Azhdarchoidea, Baculites, Istiodactylus, Jidapterus edentus, PTERODACTYLOIDEA, Pterodactyloidea, Pterosauria, Quetzalcoatlus, Quetzalcoatlus northropi, ReptiliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9958-0134
SantiagoAndrés-SánchezSpainAsteraceae, F. montana, Filago, Filago arvensis, Filago desertorum, Filago germanica, Filago vulgaris, Gnaphalieae, Gnaphalium germanicum, Logfia, PlantaginaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8088-1607
MelanieAndrewsNorwayORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7177-3700
Herinandrianina NotahianjanaharyAndriananjamanantsoaTahiana AndriananjamanantsoaMadagascarORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5686-4527
AnaAndruchow ColomboArgentinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2942-5603
YuchenAngSingaporeAllophrys, Chironomidae, Cyclorrhapha, Diptera, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Perochaeta cuirassa, Perochaeta dikowi, Perochaeta lobo, Perochaeta orientalis, Sepsidae, Sepsis helvetica, Sepsis monostigma, Sepsis nigripes, Sepsis pyrrhosoma, Sepsis sepsi, Sepsis spura, Tersilochinae, Themira leachi, Themira lohmanus, Zuskamira inexpectataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5889-018X
TeddyAngaritaAnura, Carnivora, Craugastor, Craugastor fitzingeri, Craugastoridae, Dipsadidae, Lontra longicaudis, Mustelidae, Ninia, SerpentesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5978-9312
LuciaAngioliniAsteroidea, Athyridida, Brachiopod, Brachiopoda, Chitralina undulata, Crustacea, Echinodermata, Fenestella, Foraminiferida, Ostracoda, Pachycyrtella, Pachycyrtella omanensis, Spirifer bisulcatus, Spirifer pinguis, Spirifer rotundatus, Spiriferida, SpiriferinidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0778-5771
ArturoAnguloAlepocephalidae, Aulopiformes, Bathypterois ventralis, Beryciformes, Caristiidae, Centrolophidae, Cetomimidae, Cetomimiformes, Cetomimus gillii, Characidae, Chimaeriformes, Chimera (Chimaeridae), Chondrichthyes, Ginglymostoma unami, Ginglymostomatidae): una especie, Holocephali, Hoplostethus mento, Ipnopidae, Myliobatiformes, Myxini, Myxinidae, Myxiniformes, Nicoya, Nueva especie del, Orectolobiformes, Osmeriformes, Paracaristius, Perciformes, Praya reticulata, Prayidae, Roeboides, Schedophilus haedrichi, Siphonophorae, Teleostei, Trachichthyidae, Urobatis, UrotrygonidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4587-1446
DiegoAnguloBarkeria, Berberis trifoliolata, Emmotum harleyi, Hexalectris, Icacinaceae, Mappia, Munroa argentina, OrchidaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5678-4946
Yostin JesúsAñino RamosPanamaAcrophasmus, Alpaida tuonabo, Aulacophilus, Bostrichidae, Bostrichinae, Braconidae, Celidophylla albimacula, Coleoptera, Cotesia congregata, Doryctinae, Hymenoptera, Orthoptera, Pompilidae, Pompilinae, Priochilus, Tetrapriocera longicornis, TettigoniidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8870-8155
VitaliyAnistratenkoUkraineCaenogastropoda, Caspia, Diodora, Fissurellidae, Gastropoda, Hydrobiidae, Lottiidae, Mohrensternia, Mollusca, Neritidae, Pisidium, Rissooidea, Shadinia, T. astrachanicus, Theodoxus pallasi, Vetigastropoda, ViviparidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0832-7625
NaumovychAnnaUkraineAscomycota, Bionectriaceae, Buelliella poetshii, Lecanora panticapaensis, Lobaria pulmonaria, Lobaria pulmonaria symbiosis, PronectriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2526-9984
AnnawatyAnnawatyAtyidae, Caridea, Caridina, Crustacea, DecapodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0112-7313
JérémyAnquetinSwitzerlandChalicotheriinae, Cyrtura temnospondyla, Eileanchelys waldmani, Eucryptodira, Eurysternidae, Eurysternum wagleri, Mammalia, Perissodactyla, Plesiochelys bigleri, Plesiochelys etalloni, Plesiochelys langii, Portlandemys gracilis, Protochelys, Testudinata, Thalassemydidae, Thalassemys bruntrutana, Tropidemys langiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5539-8691
Kapuli Gani Mohamed ThameemulAnsariAdenophorea, Chromadorida, Chromadoridae, Chromadorina granulopigmentata, Comesomatidae, Daptonema, Enoplida, Nematoda, Neochromadora poecilosomoides, Sabatieria, XyalidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8581-856X
GuilhermeAntarAsteraceae, Dioscorea compacta, Dioscoreaceae, Leguminosae, Lessingianthus, Mimosa flabellifolia, MimosoideaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8109-4544
GwenAntellUnited States of AmericaInsecta, Parasitoids, StrepsipteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1948-6624
AlexandreAntonelliSwedenAchariaceae, Amazonia, Basidiomycota, Campanulaceae, Campanulaceae subfam, Chloranthaceae, Chrysophylloideae, Ciliosemina, Cinchoneae, Cinchonoideae, Epidendroideae, Hoffmannseggella, Laeliinae, Lindackerieae, Lobelioideae, Malpighiales, Orchidaceae, Peniophorella praetermissa, Rosaceae, Rubiaceae, SapotaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1842-9297
LivioAntonielliActinobacteria, Agromyces aureus, Ananas comosus, Ascomycota, Burkholderia phytofirmans, Candida coquimbonensis, Kazachstania ichnusensis, Lepidium draba, Microbacterium spp, Paenibacillus polymyxa, Phaeomoniella chlamydospora, Phaffomyces, Pseudomonas viridiflava, Salix caprea, Trichoderma harzianum, Yamadazyma, Yamadazyma terventinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7140-8359
LucasAntoniettoAmphicytherura, Aracajuia, Arthropoda, Crustacea, Harbinia, OstracodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6571-0869
AndrzejAntołCrustacea, Dreissena polymorpha, Malacostraca, Porcellio scaberORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9730-7417
MônicaAntunes UlysséaUlysséa, M.A.BrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7296-4659
CaioAntunes-CarvalhoAgyrtidae, Aphididae, Catops, Ceracis, Ceracis cucullatus, Cholevinae, Chrysoperla externa, Chrysopidae, Ciidae, Coleoptera, Hemiptera, Leiodidae, Neuroptera, Ptomaphagini, Sipha flava, StaphylinoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0124-2509
LidyanneAonaBrazilC. robusta, C. scabrata, Cactaceae, Cactoideae, Cardiospermum corindum, Commelina, Commelinaceae, Commelinales, Croton heliotropiifolius, D. glabrescens, D. sagittata, Dichorisandra, Haloragaceae, Ipiranga, Melastomataceae, Micranthocereus, Sapindaceae, Tradescantia crassula, Tripogandra warmingianaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8477-5791
EvangeliaApostolopoulouORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8166-4639
David R.ArahalAlexandrium minutum, Bacillus, Bacillus marismortui, Bacillus salexigens, Bacteroidetes, Beijerinckia doebereinerae, Beijerinckia fluminensis, Chromohalobacter, Chromohalobacter canadensis, Chromohalobacter israelensis, Chromohalobacter salexigens, Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus, Cobetia marina, Enterovibrio, Enterovibrio calviensis, Enterovibrio nigricans, Flavobacteriaceae, Halobacteriaceae, Halomonadaceae, Halomonas canadensis, Halomonas elongata, Halomonas israelensis, Halomonas marina, Hoeflea alexandrii, Ivia, Jannaschia cystaugens, Jannaschia rubra, Lactobacillus, Leisingera, Leuconostocaceae, Marinobacter lipolyticus, Marinomonas aquamarina, Nereida ignava, Nesterenkonia halobia, Pectinatus portalensis, Photobacterium, Prionitis, Pseudomonas litoralis, Pseudonocardia hispaniensis, Ralstonia solanacearum, Reinekea blandensis, Rhizobium radiobacter, Roseobacter, Roseovarius albus, Ruegeria gelatinovorans, Salibacillus marismortui, Shimia marina, Sparus aurata, Stappia alba, Thalassobacter, Thalassobacter stenotrophicus, Thalassobius gelatinovorus, Thalassobius mediterraneus, Vibrio aestivus, Vibrio calviensis, Vibrio mediterranei, Vibrio quintilis, Vibrio thalassaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8926-9801
Vicente J.AránV. J. Arán; V. J. Arán RedóSpainBotrytis cinerea, Compositae, Escherichia coli, Heterotheca subaxillaris, Juncaceae, Juncus, Limonium, Peganum harmala, Plasmodium yoelii yoelii, Plumbaginaceae, Thermus thermophilus, Toxoplasma gondii, Trichomonas, Trichomonas vaginalis, Trypanosoma cruziORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3390-7157
HelderAraujoArachnida, Arenaria interpres, Aves, Cactaceae, Cereus jamacaru, Charadriiformes, Dinoponera quadriceps, Formicidae, Passerine, Picumnus fulvescens, Ponerinae, Scolopacidae, ScorpionesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6237-6490
PaulaAraujoPaula Beatriz AraujoAegla longirostri, Aeglidae, Alboscia, Alphaproteobacteria, Amphipoda, Artystone trysibia, Atlantoscia floridana, Balloniscus glaber, Balloniscus sellowii, Benthana, Benthana cairensis, Benthanoscia longicaudata, Blattodea, Crinocheta, Crustacea, Cubaris murina, Decapoda, Dogielinotidae, Hyalella, Hyalella pleoacuta, Hyalellidae, Isopoda, Itapua, Neotroponiscus, Oniscidea, Philosciidae, Plathyarthridae, Porcellio dilatatus, Rickettsiales, Termitidae, Trichorhina, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7587-3936
AndréaAraujoBrazilChautemsia calcicola, Estudos taxon么micos, Gesneriaceae, Gloxinieae, SinningiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7968-1595
LucimarAraujoCaryocar brasiliense, Caryocaraceae, Ciidae, Coleoptera, Falsocis, Flor铆sticaeestrutura da comunidade, Tenebrio molitorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8452-8050
Ana MargaridaAraújo AmaralPortugalBivalvia, Chamelea gallina, Crassostrea angulata, Crassostrea gigas, Mollusca, Ruditapes decussatus, Spisula solidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7663-8313
HermínioAraújo-JúniorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4371-0611
MercedesArauzo SánchezBrachionus rubens, Chlorophyceae, Chlorophyta, Chytridiales, Coleoptera, Desmidiaceae, Epibionts, Fotterella tetrachlorelloides, Hydraena, Hydraenidae, Hydropsychidae, Insecta, Moina micrura, Oocystaceae, Oocystis borgei, Staurastrum planctonicum, Trichoptera, Vicia fabaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4113-8797
Juan FranciscoArayaJ F ArayaAmphipoda, Antipatharia, Astyris, Bivalvia, Buccinoidea, Bulimulidae, Caulophacus, Charopidae, Chelicerata, Cnidaria, Columbellidae, Cornisepta guzmani, Cornu aspersum, Crustacea, Deroceras laeve, Distichoptilum gracile, Echinolittorina, Fissurellidae, Gastropoda, Helicidae, Heterobranchia, Hexactinellida (Porifera), Hydrozoa, Hyperia curticephala, Hyperiidae, Lillipathes, Lilloiconcha, Littorinidae, Lyssacinosida, Mollusca, Octocorallia, Otala punctata, Pennatulacea, Physalia physalis, Physaliidae, Pinna rapanui, Pinnidae, Polyplacophora, Pseudocerotidae, Pulmonata, Pycnogonida, Rossellidae, Stephadiscus, Tytthosoceros inca, VetigastropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4087-9641
Javier IgnacioArbeaJavier I. ArbeaAgraphorura calvoi, Collembola, Folsomides, Isotomidae, Leeonychiurus, Neanuridae, Odontellidae, Onychiuridae, Onychiurini, Onychiuroidea, Poduromorpha, Pseudachorutinae, Superodontella, TullbergiidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6122-1331
EnriqueArbeláez CortésAves, Buthraupis wetmorei, Furnariidae, Lepidocolaptes, Lepidocolaptes affinis, Patasola, Phaethornis longirostris, Rhizophora mangle, Thraupinae, Trochilidae, Vireo hypochryseusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4350-1564
VictoriaArbourCanadaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4788-0546
AnnieArchambaultCaesalpinioideae, Cowpea chlorotic, Fabaceae, Leguminosae, Oxytropis, Panax quinquefolius, Poaceae, Schismatoglottis (Araceae)ORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7002-7573
MichaelArcherMike ArcherAustraliaAcanthisittidae, Aves, Balbaroo, Barinya kutjamarpensis, Burramyidae, Burramys, Casuariidae, Chiroptera, Chulpasia, Colubroidea, Crocodylus johnstoni, Crustacea, Dasyuridae, Dasyuromorphia, Dasyurus geoffroii, Diprotodontia, Dromornithidae, Drosophila, Ekaltadeta ima, Emuarius gidju, Ganguroo, Ganguroo bilamina, Gumardee pascuali, Kambara, Kollikodon ritchiei, Kuterintja ngama, Litokoala, Macropodidae, Macropodoidea, Mammalia, Marsupialia, Microchiroptera, Mixophyes fasciolatus, Monotremata, Myobatrachidae, Mystacina, Nambaroo, Namilamadeta snideri, Neohelos, Nimbacinus dicksoni, Nimbadon lavarackorum, Nimiokoala, Noctilionoidea, Notoryctemorphia, Obdurodon, Obdurodon dicksoni, Ornithorhynchidae, Orthonychidae, Orthonyx kaldowinyeri, Ostracoda, Palaelodus, Paljara, Palorchestes azael, Passeriformes, Peramelemorphia, Perameles bowensis, Peramelidae, Perameloidea, Phascogale calura, Phascolarctidae, Phoenicopteriformes, Progomphocythere, Propleopinae, Propleopus, Pseudocheiridae, Rhizophascolonus crowcrofti, Silvabestius, Squamata, Teinolophos trusleri, Thylacinidae, Thylacomyidae, Thylacotinga, Tingamarra, Vombatidae, Wabularoo, Wakaleo, Warendja, Yalkaparidon, Yalkaparidon coheniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0304-4039
Nicola Maria GiuseppeArdenghiAegilops, Alnus brembana, Ambrosia artemisiifolia, Araceae, Asteraceae, Betulaceae, Bunias erucago, Commelina virginica, Commelinaceae, Cyperaceae, Cyperus schweinitzii, Eupatorieae, Festuca, Festuca apennina, Festuca arundinacea, Festuca rubra, Gallica (poaceae loliinae, Gymnocoronis spilanthoides, Isoetes malinverniana, Italia settentrionale, Lamiaceae, Lemnoideae, Linosa, Loliinae, Lycopus lucidus, Paniceae, Paspalum, Paspalum thunbergii, Poaceae, Schedonorus arundinaceus, Stratiotes aloides, Vitaceae, Vitis novae-angliae, Vulpia myuros, Wolffia columbianaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4366-5729
AdrianArdila-CamachoColombiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3750-8671
Juan IgnacioAretaNacho AretaArgentinaA. caraya, Alouatta guariba clamitans, Alouatta spp, Amazona vinacea, Anhingidae, Aves, Bambuseae, Bambusoideae, Cabeza, Caprimulgus maculicaudus, Chordeiles acutipennis, Chusquea juergensii, Chusquea juergensii (poaceae, Ciconiiformes, Coryphistera alaudina, Ctenomys, Cypseloides fumigatus, Euphonia, Euphonia cyanocephala, Falconidae, Fuliginosa, Furnariidae, Grallaricula ferrugineipectus, Guadua, Hemitriccus obsoletus, Iguazu, Laterallus crakes, Lessonia oreas, Movimientos estacionales, Moviminetos estacionales, Muscipipra vetula, Orochelidon andecola, Paedomorphosis, Passeriformes, Pelecaniformes, Piprites pileata, Piprites pileata una, Poaceae, Poospiza, Premnoplex barbtails, Pseudocolopteryx cf. citreola, Rhinocryptidae, Sarcoramphus, Sicalis mendozae, Sporophila hypoxantha, Sporophila lineola, Sporophila melanops, Sporophila palustris, Sporophila ruficollis, Sporophila seedeaters, Sporophila spp, Sporophila zelichi, Thegornis musculosus, Tiaris, Tityra, Upucerthia saturatior, Upucerthia validirostris, VulturidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8588-3030
MarkusAretzCarboniferous (Visean) brachiopods, Cnidaria, Porifera, Productus, Serpukhovian cyanobacteriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7260-7640
AndrésAriasAndrés Arias Rodríguez; A. AriasSpainAmphinomidae, Ampullariidae, Annelida, Aponuphis, Bivalvia, Branchiomma bairdi, Chiton cumingsii, Chitonidae, Diopatra biscayensis, Diopatra marocensis, Diopatra micrura, Diopatra neapolitana, Ensis directus, Eurythoe complanata, Gastropoda, Hyalinecia, Hymenoptera, Kuwaita, Leodice laurillardi, Lumbrineridae, Marisa cornuarietis, Mercenaria mercenaria, Mooreonuphis vespa, Nothria edwardsi, O. eremita, Onuphidae, Onuphis, Onuphis eremita, Onuphis pancerii, Paradiopatra, Perinereis linea, Pharidae, Polistes (Aphanilopterus) major, Polyplacophora, Ruditapes decussatus, Sabellidae, Tonicia atrata, Veneridae, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1364-7204
SalvadorAriasMexicoAstrophytum (Cactaceae), Astrophytum myriostigma, Backebergia militaris, Cactaceae, Cacteae, Cactoideae, Caryophyllales, Cephalocereus, Cephalocereus columna-trajani, Cephalocereus senilis, Coryphantha, Cucurbitaceae, Disocactus, Disocactus (Cactaceae), Echinocereus, Echinocereus (Cactaceae), Ferocactus (Cactaceae) epidermis, Helia, Hylocereus, Hylocereus (Cactaceae), Mammillaria (Cactaceae), N. multiareolata, Neobuxbaumia, Neobuxbaumia (Cactaceae), Neobuxbaumia mezcalaensis, Opuntia, Opuntioideae, Pachycereeae, Pachycereus, Pachycereus (Cactaceae), Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum, Peniocereus (Cactaceae), Stenocereus (Cactaceae), Stenocereus pruinosus, Strombocactus (Cactaceae)ORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7674-7050
Maria CristinaAriasApidae, Apis, Apis mellifera, Apis mellifera ruttneri, Bombini, Euglossina, Eulaema, Frieseomelitta varia, Hymenoptera, Melipona, Melipona bicolor, Melipona quadrifasciata, Meliponini, Mischocyttarus cassununga, Partamona, Partamona helleri, Plebeia, Plebeia remota, Scaptotrigona depilis, Scaura latitarsis, Tetragonisca angustula, Tetragonisca fiebrigi, Tetrapedia diversipes, Trigona spinipes, Xylocopa frontalis, XylocopiniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1477-101X
Arturo H.AriñoAriño, A.SpainAcari, Arecaceae, Cinclus cinclus, Collembola, Entomobryidae, Gila bicolor, Insectivora, Meloidogyne, Onychiuridae, Pamplona, Poduromorpha, RodentiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4620-6445
HiranAriyawansaAldona, Aldonata, Animalia, Ascomycota, Barringtonia asiatica, Botryosphaeria, Botryosphaeriaceae, Capnodiaceae, Clematis vitalba, Cocconia, Cucurbidothis, Cucurbitariaceae, Dactylis glomerata, Dermatodothella, Diademaceae, Dianesea, Didymosphaeriaceae, Dolabra, Dothideales, Dothideomycetes, Dothideopsella, Elsinoaceae, Endococcus, Fagus sylvatica, Fusariella, Gloeodiscus, Grandigallia, Helicascus, Heterosphaeriopsis, Hyalosphaera, Hysteropeltella, Kalmusia, Keissleriella dactylidis, Lasiodiplodia, Leptosphaeria italica, Leptosphaeriaceae, Leptoxyphium, Lineostroma, Lophiostomataceae, Mallotus philippensis, Massarinaceae, Melanommataceae, Microthyrium, Montagnulaceae, Myriangiales, Navicella, Nodulosphaeria, Parmulariaceae, Pezicula chiangraiensis, Phaeosphaeriaceae, Phaeosphaeriopsis glaucopunctata, Phaeosphaeriopsis triseptata, Piper betle, Placostromella, Plantae, Pleiostomellina, Pleosphaerellula, Pleosporaceae, Pleosporales, Polysporidiella, Prosthemium sinense, Pseudohalonectria, Pseudotrichia, Pyrenophora, Shiraiaceae, Sordariomycetes, Spartium, Sporormiaceae, Tubeufia, Tubeufiaceae, Viegasella, XylariomycetidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8526-7721
MetinArmağanMetin ArmaganTurkey(Caryophyllaceae, (Isoëtaceae, Acanthophyllum, Asteraceae, Caryophyllaceae, Centaurea aziziana, Compositae, Crepis gemicii, Draba cappadocica, Draba rosularis, Eremostachys laciniata, Eremostachys moluccelloides, G. guvengorkii, Gundelia, Gundelia tournefortii, Gundelia vitekii, Gypsophila (Caryophyllaceae), Gypsophila davisii, Gypsophila munzurensis, Isoëtes vanensis, Orobanchaceae, Pedicularis munzurdaghensis, Silene surculosa, Veronica orientalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3913-954X
JosepArmengolDr. Josep ArmengolSpainAcremonium, Acremonium cucurbitacearum, Alternaria, Alternaria alternata, Alternaria alternata pv. citri, Botryosphaeriaceae, C. macrodidymum, C. melinii, C. pauciseptatum, Cadophora luteo-olivacea, Calosphaeria pulchella, Chaetomium, Cichorium endivia, Cucumis melo, Cucurbitaceae, Cylindrocarpon, Cylindrocarpon liriodendri, Cylindrocarpon macrodidymum, Cylindrocarpon spp, Cylindrocladium pauciramosum, Cyperus esculentus, Dematophora necatrix, Diplodia seriata, Eriobotrya japonica, Fusarium circinatum, Fusarium proliferatumon, Fusarium solani, Fusarium spp, Fusicladium eriobotryae, Grapevine, Ilyonectria spp, Lasiodiplodia, Lasiodiplodia theobromae, M. cannonballus, M. eutypoides, Monosporascus cannonballus, Monosporascus cannonballus isolados, Monosporascus eutypoides, Mycosphaerella nawae, Neofusicoccum australe, Neofusicoccum parvum, O. virulentus, Olpidium bornovanus, P. iranianum, P. irregulare, P. sicilianum, Phaeoacremonium, Phaeoacremonium scolyti, Phaeoacremonium spp, Phaeoacremonium venezuelense, Phaeomoniella chlamydospora, Phytophthora citrophthora, Pinus radiata, Pinus spp, Polygala myrtifolia, Pythium indigoferae, Pythium tracheiphilum, Rhizopycnis vagum, Rosellinia necatrix, Sirosporium celtidis, Togninia minima, Verticillium dahliae, Verticillium wiltORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3815-8578
MaickelArmenterosCubaChromadorida, Cienfuegia, Guitartia tridentata, Linhomoeidae, Macrodontium gaspari, Microlaimidae, Monhysterida, Pseudoterschellingia, XyalidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9736-9247
KyleArmstrongSpecialised Zoological (Entrepreneur business trading name)AustraliaCherax destructor, Chiroptera, Hipposideridae, Macroderma gigas, Microchiroptera, Parastacidae, Pilbara, Pseudomys chapmani, Rhinonicteris aurantia, Rhinonicteris aurantius, TaphozousgeorgianusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3228-9182
KarenArmstrongAphididae, B. papayae, B. philippinensis, Bactrocera, Bactrocera dorsalis, Broscini, Carabidae, Carpophilus spp, Coleoptera, Costelytra zealandica, Dacini, Dichelobacter nodosus, Diptera, Dolichogenidia tasmanica, Elatobium abietinum, Epiphyas postvittana, Etatobium abietinum, Helicoverpa armigera, Hemiptera, Lepidoptera, Luteoviridae, Lymantria, Lymantriidae, Lymantriinae, Metopolophium dirhodum, Nitidulidae, Oregus, Ostenia robusta, P. atrosepticum, P. carotovorum subsp. brasiliensis, P. carotovorum subsp. carotovorum, Pectobacterium, Pectobacterium atrosepticum, Pectobacterium carotovorum, Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum, Psylloidea, Tephritidae, TortricidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4973-2651
MazurierArnaudAnura, Citrus, H.heidelbergensis, Hominoidea, Mammalia, Nakalipithecus, Oreopithecus, Ouranopithecus, Ouranopithecus macedoniensis, PalaeobatrachidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1894-0554
NilsArneborgBrettanomyces bruxellensis, Campylobacter jejuni, Candida krusei, Candida pararugosa, Candida zeylanoides, Debaryomyces hansenii, Dekkera bruxellensis, Escherichia coli, Issatchenkia orientalis, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus reuteri, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Listeria innocua, Listeria monocytogenes, Microbiota, Oenococcus oeni, Pichia guilliermondii, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Torulaspora delbrueckii, Wallemia sebi, Yarrowia divulgata, Yarrowia lipolytica, Zygosaccharomyces bailii, Zygosaccharomyces mellisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4323-5446
MiquelArnedoAmaurobioidinae, Anyphaenidae, Aranea haplogynae dysderidae, Araneae, Araneoidea, Arthropoda, Calliphona, Campodeidae, Canaria, Cestocampa, Charipinae, Crustacea, Ctenizidae, Cynipoidea, Diplura, Dysdera, Dysdera erythrina, Dysdera lancerotensis, Dysderidae, Figitidae, Halophiloscia, Haplogynae, Harpacteinae, Harpactocrates, Havaika, Hexathelidae, Hydropsyche (Trichoptera), Hymenoptera, Idiopidae, Isopoda, Ligia, Linyphiidae, Macrothele, Macrothele calpeiana, Mygalomorphae, Oniscidea, Orsonwelles, Orthoptera, Osedax (annelida siboglinidae, Pholcidae, Pholcus, Salticidae, Tettigoniidae, Theridiidae, Theridion, Titanidiops canariensis, UmmidiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1402-4727
SamsonArockianathanIndiaAves, Calliophis bibroni, Chrysopelea ornata ornata, Colubridae, Columba livia, Falco peregrinus peregrinator, Falconidae, Falconiformes, Gyps bengalensis, Petaurista philippensis, Plectrurus perrotetii, Reptilia, Squamata, Tyto longimembris, UropeltidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0804-7941
JairoArroyaveMexicoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5389-1789
FrankArroyoF. ArroyoPeruM. manguillo nuevas, M. mashpi, Magnolia, Magnolia azulensis, Magnolia chiguila, Magnolia elfina, Magnolia equatorialis, Magnolia gentryi, Magnolia jaenensis, Magnolia juninensis, Magnoliaceae, TalaumaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3530-113X
AlejandroArteagaEcuadorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0014-3728
PatricioArtigasAcanthamoeba, Cajamarca, F. gigantica, F. hepatica, Fasciola gigantica, Fasciola hepatica, Galba truncatula, Gastropoda, L. meridensis, L. neotropica, L. viatrix, Lepus europaeus, Lymnaea, Lymnaea cousini, Lymnaea cubensis, Lymnaea diaphana, Lymnaea neotropica, Lymnaea viator, Lymnaeidae, Pectinidens (Gastropoda)ORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2815-1324
TomArtoisAcoela, Acrochordonoposthia, Brachyrhynchus, Bryoplana xerophila, Caenoplana coerulea, Calviriidae, Caprimulgus europaeus, Carcharodorhynchus, Dalyelliidae, Discoplana malagasensis, Duplacrorhynchinae, Duplacrorhynchinae macrorhynchinae polycystidinae, Duplacrorhynchus, Echinodermata, Eukalyptorhynchia, Gallorhynchus, Geoplanidae, Gieysztoria, Gnathorhynchidae, Isodiametra pulchra, Isodiametridae, Kalyptorhynchia, Koinocystididae, Leptoplanidae, Limipolycystis, Macrostomida, Macrostomum lignano, Macrostomum lignano (macrostomorpha, Mesostoma, Nemertodermatida, Phaenocora, Phaenocorinae, Platyhelminthes, Platyhelminthes typhloplanidae protoplanellinae, Polycladida, Polycystididae, Polycystis, Porrocystidinae, Proseriata, Protoplanellinae, Rhabditophora, Rhabdocoela, Rogneda, Schizorhynchidae, Schmidtea mediterranea, T. lilliei, Trigonostomidae, Trigonostomum, Trigonostomum vanmecheleni, Turbellaria, Typhloplanidae, Typhloplanoida, Typhloplanoida (platyhelminthes rhabdocoela, Typhlopolycystidinae, Typhlopolycystidinae (platyhelminthes polycystididae, ZootaxaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2491-7273
ChristosArvanitidisGreeceAmphitritides kuehlmanni, Annelida, Caretta caretta, Cephalopoda, Illex coindetii, Loliginidae, Loligo vulgaris, Macrofauna, Mollusca, Nephtys hombergii, Ommastrephidae, Onuphidae, Paradiopatra, Paradiopatra calliopae, Phyllodocida, Polychaeta, Polychaeta terebellidae amphitritinae, Sabellida, Serpulidae, Sphaerosyllis levantina, Streptosyllis, Streptosyllis arenae, SyllidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6924-5255
José AntonioArz SolaArz, J. A.; Arz, José A.SpainChiloguembelitria, Dinoflagellate, Guembelitria, Parvularugoglobigerina eugubinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0063-8752
MahdiehAsadiA. iranica, Acari, Acariformes, Aegyptobia, Allochaetophoridae, Amblypalpus, Atractides, Aturidae, Axonopsis kermanica, Diadochia, Dolichotetranychus, Eupalopsellidae, Eupalopsellus, Hygrobates fluviatilis, Hygrobatidae, Lepidoptera, Noctuidae, Priscapalpus, Schizotetranychus, Tenuipalpidae, Tetranychidae, Tetranychus, Torrenticola, Torrenticolidae, TrombidiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3038-8486
Angélico FortunatoAsenjo Flores(Coleoptera) registradas, Aculeata, Allobates, Allobates femoralis, Amphibia, Anura, Anura amphibia, Coleoptera, Comellini, Creophilus maxillosus, Dendrobatidae, Euconnus, Euconnus franzi, Euconnus thomson, Glandulariini, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Leiodidae, Leptochirus, Leptopeltus, Linnaeus, Lista preliminar, Metopiasoides, Metopiellus painensis, Neolindus, Osoriinae, Paederinae, Philothalpus, Piestus, Pselaphinae, Pseudopsinae, Pseudopsis, Pseudopsis monica, Scydmaeninae, Staphylinidae, Staphylinidae (Coleoptera) registradas, Taenodema zikani, Tropiochirus, XanthopyginaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4459-546X
AmandaAshCryptosporidium, Giardia, Giardia duodenalis, Isoodon obesulus, Taenia soliumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8218-7048
LaurenAshmanAustraliaArchostemata, Coleoptera, Elateroidea, Ommatidae, Polyphaga, Rhopalomma stefaniaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1333-4678
MohanaranganAshokkumarIndiaMammalia, Manidae, PholidotaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3880-9991
HorstAspöckHorst Apoeck; Horst AspockAustria(Aztekoraphidia) michoacana, (Hissaroraphidia) karatauica, (Kirgisoraphidia) kaltenbachi, (Ochlerotatus) communis, (Transphlebotomus) mascittii, Acanthamoeba, Acanthamoeba castellanii, Acanthamoeba spp, Aedes (Ochlerotatus) communis, Aedes aegypti, Alena (Aztekoraphidia) michoacana, Amoebozoa, Amurinocellia, Anopheles, Anopheles maculipennis, Anopheles maculipennis messeae, Arthropoda, Asadeteva, Ascalaphidae, Ascalaphus festivus, Austroberothella, Basiliscus plumifrons, Berotha, Berothidae, Berothinae, Calabroraphidia renate, Cercaria, Chelicerata, Chrysopidae, Coniopterygidae, Coniopteryx neuroptera, Cordylobia anthropophaga, Crustacea, Culicidae, Cyrenoberothinae, Cytotoxic, Dilar, Dilar duelli, Dilaridae, Diptera, Dracunculosis, Echinococcus granulosus, Echinococcus multilocularis, Endopterygota, Entamoeba histolytica, Erinacaeus europaeus roumanicus, Fannia canicularis, Fascinosum, Fasciola hepatica, Giardia lamblia, Gymnocnemia, Hyperamoeba, INOCELLIDAE, Igels (erinacaeus europaeus, Iguanidae, Inocellia, Inocellia crassicornis, Inocellia elegans, Inocellia fulvostigmata, Inocellia rara, Inocellia shinohara, Inocelliidae, Insecta, Iranoraphidia, Isoscelipteron, Isoscelipteron costa, Klimesch, Leishmania, Leishmania infantum, Lekrugeria, Lepus europaeus, Limax, Loa loa, Lobosea, Mammalia, Mantispidae, Marburgvirus, Megaloptera, Megistopus, Meia, Metazoa, Mitteleuropa, Mongoloraphidia, Mongoloraphidia (Hissaroraphidia) karatauica, Mongoloraphidia (Kirgisoraphidia) kaltenbachi, Mongoloraphidia drapetis, Mongoloraphidia eklipes, Muscina stabulans, Myriapoda, Myrmeleontidae, Myrmeleontiformia, Myrmeleontoidea, N. clarki, Naegleria, Nematoda, Nemoleontini, Neuroptera, Neuropterida, Neuropteroidea, Nevrorthidae, Nimboa neuroptera, Nipponeurorthus, Nipponeurorthus flinti, Nodalla, Nosybus, Ohmella neuroptera, Onchocerca jakutensis, Onchocercidae, Ornatoraphidia, Osmylidae, Parvoraphidia, Parvoraphidia neuroptera, Phaeostigma holzingeri, Phlebotominae, Phlebotomus (Transphlebotomus) mascittii, Phlebotomus mascittii, Planipennia, Pneumocystis carinii, Podallea, Protobiella, Protozoa, Pseudimares, Pseudimares aphrodite, Pseudodidymium cryptomastigophorum, Psychodidae, Quasispermophorella, Raphidia, Raphidia insecta, Raphidiidae, Raphidiodea, Raphidioptera, Raphidioptera insecta, Rhabdovirus simiae, Rhaphidioptera, Sarcophaga argyrostoma, Sauria, Schistosoma mansoni, Sininocellia, Sinoneurorthus yunnanicus, Spermophorella, Sphaeroberotha, Spirurida, Stenobiella, Sturnus vulgaris, Subilla principiae, Superboraphidia, Tetramitus horticolus, Tetramitus pararusselli, Tetramitus russelli, Tetramitus spp, Tjederiraphidia, Toxocara, Toxocara canis, Toxoplasma, Toxoplasma gondii, Toxoplasmosis, Trichoberotha, Trichoma, Trichomonas vaginalis, Trichuris trichiura, Trypanosoma cruzi, Venustoraphidia neuropteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9407-3566
ThorstenAssmannAbax parallelepipedus, Agonum viridicupreum, Anchomenidius, Araneae, Brachininae, Callistinae, Cantharidae, Carabidae, Carabus, Carabus (Megodontus) violaceus, Carabus auronitens, Carabus glabratus, Carabus hortensis, Carabus irregularis, Carabus nitens, Carabus punctatoauratus, Carabus pyrenaeus, Carabus variolosus, Carabus violaceus, Chalarinae, Chalarus, Chilopoda, Chrysomelidae, Cicindela, Cicindela hybrida, Cicindelidae, Cicindelinae, Coleoptera, Colliurinae, Cucujidae, Cyclosomini, Cymindinae, Diptera, Dromiinae, Dyschirius lucidus, Electrogena, Ephemeroptera, Eresidae, Eresus kollari, Eucamaragnathus desenderi, Fagus sylvatica, Gastropoda, Haptoderus (Iberoderus) cantabricus, Harpalus rubripes, Heptageniidae, Insecta, Lacerta media israelica, Lacertidae, Lebiinae, Lebiini, Lebistina, Leistus, Lepidoptera, Licininae, Lithobiomorpha, Lumbricidae, Lycaena helle, Lycaenidae, Maculinea alcon, Malachiidae, Meloidae, Nebria brevicollis, Nebriinae, Oligochaeta, Oodinae, Panagaeinae, Perigonini, Philorhizus, Pipunculidae, Pterostichinae, Quercus calliprinos, Quercus petraea, Reptilia, Silphidae, Trechini, Trochosa terricola, Zuphiitae, ZygaenidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9203-769X
GiovanniAstutiItalyAsparagaceae, Asteraceae, Bellevalia, Bellevalia webbiana, Boraginaceae, Caprifoliaceae, Carduus brutius, Cistaceae, Cistus laurifolius, Crepis lacera, Knautia dinarica, Lentibulariaceae, Picris, Pulmonaria officinalis, Rosa agrestis, Rosaceae, UtriculariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5790-3516
LeaAtanasovaAustriaCoffea arabica, Colobopsis, Escovopsis weberi, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Hypocrea, Hypocrea jecorina, Rhizoctonia solani, Trichoderma, Trichoderma guizhouense, Trichoderma reeseiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1751-277X
ThomasAtkinsonT.H. Atkinson; Thomas H. AtkinsonBlaberidae, Blattaria, Blattellidae, Blattidae, Blattodea, Buprestidae, Cactopinus, Cerambycidae, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Dictyoptera, Evaniidae, Hymenoptera, Ischnoptera, Pityophthorus eichhoff, Platypodidae, Polyphagidae, Scolytidae, Scolytinae, TrischidiasORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9675-8507
MarciaAttiasApicomplexa, Arabidopsis thaliana, Bodonidae, C. bullocki, Chamaesyce thymifolia, Coreidae, Crotalus durissus terrificus, Cryptobia salmositica, Cryptobiidae, Echinostoma paraensei, Echinostomatidae, Euglena gracilis, Giardia lamblia, Hemiptera, Herpetomonas muscarum muscarum, Kinetoplastida, Leishmania, Leishmania amazonensis, Leishmania mexicana, Leptomonas wallacei, Lygaeidae, Oncopeltus fasciatus, Phthia picta, Phytomonas, Phytomonas davidi, Phytomonas francai, Poxviridae, Pseudoboa nigra, Streptococcus, Toxoplasma gondii, Trematoda, Trypanosoma (Schizotrypanum) cruzi, Trypanosoma (Schizotrypanum) erneyi, Trypanosoma cascavelli, Trypanosoma cruzi, Trypanosoma livingstonei, Trypanosoma serpentis, Urtica dioicaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4355-3102
StephenAttwoodUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandBiomphalaria, Bubalus bubalis, Caenogastropoda, Digenea, Gastropoda, Indoplanorbis exustus, Macaca fascicularis, Neotricula, Neotricula aperta, Neotricula beta-aperta, Oncomelania hupensis, Planorbidae, Pomatiopsidae, Protozoa, Rissooidea, Robertsiella silvicola, Sarcocystidae, Sarcocystis, Sarcocystis cruzi, Sarcocystis nesbitti, Sarcocystis spp, Schistosoma, Schistosoma indicum, Schistosoma japonicum, Schistosoma malayensis, Schistosoma mekongi, Schistosoma ovuncatum, Schistosoma sinensium, Schistosomatidae, Trematoda, Tricula, TriculinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1717-1677
MartinaAubrechtováCzechiaAscocerida, Bactrites sandbergeri, Bactroceras, CephalopodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9804-3249
TracyAudisioTracy Lynn AudisioJapanAraneae, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Myrmicinae, N. angulatus, Nesomyrmex, TeratanerORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4663-8101
DenisAudoCrustacea, Decapoda, Eryma greppini, Erymidae, Eryonidae, Ibacinae, Knebelia, Posidonia, Rogeryon oppeli, Rosenfeldia triasica, ScyllaridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3486-3552
GailAustenUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6005-4869
JamesAustinJ. D. AustinAllophryne ruthveni, Anolis carolinensis, Anura, Bolitoglossa dunni, Bolitoglossinae, Bothriechis, Caudata, Coluber constrictor mormon, Elaphe guttata, Etheostoma edwini, Etheostoma okaloosae, Gopherus polyphemus, Heterodon platirhinos, Hylidae, Lampropeltis getulus, Mecistops, Mercenaria mercenaria, Merceneria merceneria, Micropterus floridanus, Micropterus salmoides floridanus, Microtus pennsylvanicus dukecampbelli, Nototriton, Oarisma poweshiek, Okaloosa darters, Osteolaemus, Peromyscus polionotus trissyllepsis, Plethodontidae, Podomys floridanus, Pseudacris crucifer, Rana catesbeiana, Ranidae, Squamata, Terrapene carolina major, Thryonomys swinderianus, ViperidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0643-8620
JeremyAustinAustraliaAgamidae, Aldabrachelys, Amytornis, Aquila audax, Aves, Cinclosoma, Cinclosomatidae, Ctenophorus, Ctenophorus pictus, Cylindraspis, Dinornithiformes, Gongylomorphus, L. paraewingi, Lacertilia, Lasiorhinus krefftii, Leiolopisma skinks, Litoria ewingii, Litoria raniformis, Macropodidae, Macropus antilopinus, Maluridae, Marsupialia, Nototodarus gouldi, Orthonychidae, Orthonyx temminckii, Passeriformes, Phelsuma, Poecilodryas albispecularis, Procellariidae, Procellariiformes, Psychrobacter, Ptilonorhynchus violaceus, Puffinus shearwaters, Puffinus tenuirostris, Reptilia, Sarcophilus harrisii, Scincidae, Sericornis magnirostris, Sminthopsis griseoventer, Testudinidae, Thylogale, Tursiops australis, Tympanocryptis pinguicolla, Ursus arctosORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4244-2942
OmarÁvalos-HernándezORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5476-9400
AnnemarieAvenant-OldewageSouth AfricaAncyrocephalidae, Apicomplexa, Argulus japonicus, Argulus personatus, Australis, Bothriocephalus, Bothriocephalus acheilognathi, Branchiura, Carassius auratus, Cherax tenuimanus, Chonopeltis australis, Chonopeltis victori, Cichlidae, Cichlidogyrus, Clarias, Clarias gariepinus, Clarias gariepinus (sharptooth, Clarias gariepinus naturallyinfected, Clariidae, Contracaecum multipapillatum, Copepoda, Crustacea, Cyprinidae, Diplozoidae, Dipteropeltis campanaformis, Dipteropeltis hirundo, Dolops ranarum, Dolops ranarum (crustacea, Eimeriidae, Enterogyrus, Enterogyrus coronatus, Ergasilus sarsi, Gariepinus, Glorias gariepinus, Gnathia pilosus, Gnathiidae, Goussia anopli, Hydrocynus forskahlii, Isopoda, Kinetoplastida, Labeo, Labeo capensis, Labeo umbratus, Labeobarbus aeneus, Labeobarbus kimberleyensis, Labeobarbus polylepis, Lamproglena clariae, Lamproglena hoi, Lernaea cyprinacea, Lernaea cyprinacea linnaeus, Lernaeidae, Maxillopoda, Monogenea, Monogenoidea, Mugilicola, Mugilicola smithae, Oreochromis leucostictus, Oreochromis mossambicus, Padda, Paradiplozoon, Paradiplozoon vaalense, Pentastomida, Proteocephalus glanduligerus, Teleostei, Temnocephala chaeropsis, Tetracampos ciliotheca, Trypanosoma, TrypanosomatidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8820-7679
AlexanderAverianovAmynodontidae, Anthracokeryx, Aves, Azhdarchoidea, Cretornis hlavaci, Crocodylomorpha, Dinosauria, Eutheria, Fergana, Goniopholididae, Hesperornis rossicus, Leporidae, Mammalia, Palaeoryctoidea, Paranyctoides, Perissodactyla, Pterosauria, Rhinocerotoidea, Theropoda, Turanoceratops, Tyrannosauroidea, ZhelestidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5948-0799
SimonAveryAcanthamoeba castellanii, Acanthamoeba spp, Anabaena variabilis, Candida argentea, Candida glabrata, Chlorella emersonii, Chlorella salina, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Zygosaccharomyces bailiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2102-2255
LeonidAveryanovLoRussian FederationRuscaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8031-2925
AntoniosAvgoustinos(Caryophyllaceae, Bactrocera cucurbitae, Bactrocera dorsalis, Bactrocera oleae, Ceratitis, Ceratitis capitata, Ceratitis fasciventris, Diptera, Diptera tephritidae, Dorsalis, Enterobacter, Medium, Minuartia (Caryophyllaceae), Rhagoletis cerasi, Rhagoletis cingulata, Sodalis, Spiroplasma, Tephritidae, Wigglesworthia, Wolbachia, Wolbachia symbiosis dogmaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3682-6077
RobsonAvilaAmphibia, Amphisbaena, Amphisbaena ibijara, Amphisbaenidae, Anolis brasiliensis, Anura, Bogertia lutzae, Bufonidae, Centrolenidae, Chelidae, Coleoptera, Colubridae, Cosmocercidae, Crocodylia, Dermatonotus muelleri, Dipsas sazimai, Dytiscidae, Elapidae, Gekkonidae, Gymnophthalmidae, Helicops, Helicops leopardinus, Hemidactylus mabouia, Heterakidae, Hyalinobatrachium, Hylidae, Hypsiboas leucocheilus, Kentropyx calcarata, Leposoma osvaldoi, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylus macrosternum, Leptodactylus vastus, Leptodeira annulata, Lygodactylus klugei, Lygophis dilepis, Mabuya arajara, Megadytes, Mesoclemmys, Microhylidae, Nematoda, Pentastomida, Pharyngodonidae, Phyllopezus pollicaris, Physalaemus cicada, Physalaemus cuvieri, Pleurodema, Polychrotidae, Polychrus acutirostris, Proceratophrys, Pseudopaludicola, Pseudopaludicola canga, Reptilia, Rhachidelus, Rhinella margaritifera, Scinax x-signatus, Scincidae, Serpentes, Squamata, Testudines, Trachycephalus tschudi, Tropiduridae, Tropidurus etheridgei, Tropidurus hispidus, Tropidurus semitaeniatus, Tupinambis longilineus, Typhlopidae, Typhlops brongersmianus, Umbrivaga pygmaea, XenodontinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3641-8321
Jose MiguelAvila Sanchez-JofreSpainColeoptera, Escalera, Escalera 1906 del, Nueva ordenaci贸n taxon贸mica, TenebrionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3785-4379
LEONARDOAvillaAdamantina, Amazonsaurus maranhensis, Amphibia, Anoura caudifera, Anura, Aves, Camelidae, Carnivora, Catagonus stenocephalus, Cetartiodactyla, Chiroptera, Cuvieronius hyodon, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, Diplodocoidea, Equidae, Eunectes murinus, Falconidae, Falconiformes, Filariidae, Furipterus horrens, Galictis, Glyphonycteris sylvestris, Haplomastodon waringi, Hylidae, Hypsiboas faber, Hystricognathi, Lepidosauria, Litomosoides brasiliensis, Mammalia, Micrastur ruficollis, Molossidae, Mustelidae, Nematoda, Notiomastodon, Notiomastodon platensis, Onohippidium galushai, Perissodactyla, Phyllostomidae, Phyllostomus elongatus, Proboscidea, Procyon cancrivorus, Procyonidae, Propraopus grandis, Propraopus sulcatus, Rodentia, Serpentes, Squamata, Stegomastodon waringi, Tapirus, Uberabasuchus terrificus, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5547-5757
CamiloAyala GarciaAyala-Garcia, C.; Ayala C.; Ayala Garcia, C; Garcia, C.A.; García, C.A.ItalyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6679-0605
hilalAydinTurkeyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6033-9397
DanyAzarLebanonAmphientometae, Coleoptera, Compsocidae, Crato, Cucujoidea, Insecta, Libanopsinae, Manicapsocidae, Megapodagrionidae, Neuroptera, Nymphidae, Odonata, Osmylidae, Prionoglarididae, Psyllipsocidae, Sphindidae, Troctomorpha, ZygopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4485-197X
ConcepcionAzconAcaulospora pustulata, Acaulospora tortuosa, Acaulospora viridis, Allium cepa, Andalucia, Annona cherimola, Anthyllis cytisoides, Asteriscus maritimus, Avocado, Baza, Entrophospora nevadensis, Funneliformis mosseae, Glomeromycetes, Glomeromycota, Glomus intraradices, Glomus mosseae, Helianthus annuus, Lycopersicon esculentum, Lygeum spartum, Medicago, Medicago sativa, Olea europaea, Olea europaea subsp sylvestris, Otospora bareai, Phytophthora, Phytophthora nicotianae var parasitica, Phytophthora parasitica, Pisum sativum, Pseudomonas, Rhamnus lycioides, Rhizobium, Rhizobium meliloti, Rhizophagus irregularis, Rosmarinus officinalis, Septoglomus altomontanum, Taxus baccata, TriticumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3041-8566
AnaAzeredoAna Cristina AzeredoCrustacea, Cylindroporella, Dasycladaceae, Lampas, Leiria, Metacopina, Ostracoda, Salpingoporella enayiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1244-4843
Maria TercíliaAzeredo-OliveiraAmphibia, Anura, Brasiliensis subcomplex, Cavernicola pilosa, Chelidae, Cichlidae, Dendropsophus minutus, Diptera, Drosophila arizonae, Drosophila mulleri, Drosophilidae, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Maculata subcomplex, Mus musculus, Myrmeleon uniformis, Myrmeleontidae, Nesotriatoma bruneri, Neuroptera, Panstrongylus, Panstrongylus megistus, Phrynops geoffroanus, R. prolixus, Rattus, Reduviidae, Reptilia, Rhodniini, Rhodnius, Rhodnius domesticus, Rhodnius neglectus, Rhodnius prolixus, T. brasiliensis, T. lenti, T. rubrovaria, T. sherlocki, Teleostei, Testudines, Testudinidae, Tilapia rendalli, Triatoma, Triatoma arthurneivai, Triatoma bahiensis, Triatoma baratai, Triatoma brasiliensis, Triatoma infestans, Triatoma klugi, Triatoma lenti, Triatoma melanica, Triatoma melanocephala, Triatoma melanosoma, Triatoma platensis, Triatoma pseudomaculata, Triatoma rubrofasciata, Triatoma sherlocki, Triatoma sordida, Triatoma vandae, Triatoma vitticeps, Triatoma vitticeps subcomplex, Triatoma williami, Triatoma wygodzinskyi, Triatominae, Zaprionus, Zaprionus indianus, Zaprionus sepsoidesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2111-638X
EgídiaAzevedoPortugalLulworthia atlantica, VibrissaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5057-8148
CarlosAzevedoAbelspora portucalensis, Acestrorhynchus falcatus, Actinopterygii, Aequidens plagiozonatus, Agarella gracilis, Aggregata eberthi, Aggregata octopiana, Aggregatidae, Amazonspora hassar, Amphineura, Aphanopus carbo, Apicomplexa, Aplysia depilans, Apteronotidae, Apteronotus albifrons, Ariidae, Asteroidea, Astyanax keithi, Auchenipteridae, Auerbachia, Bathymodiolus azoricus, Belone belone, Bivalvia, Bivalvulida, Blenniidae, Blennius pholis, Brachyhypopomus beebei, Brachyhypopomus brevirostris, Brachyhypopomus pinnicaudatus, Brycon hilarii, Calyptospora, Calyptospora serrasalmi, Calyptospora spinosa, Calyptosporidae, Capitella, Capitellidae, Carangidae, Carcinus maenas, Cephalopholis hemistiktos, Cephalopoda, Cerastoderma edule, Ceratomyxa, Ceratomyxa auratae, Ceratomyxa diplodae, Ceratomyxa microlepis, Ceratomyxa tenuispora, Ceratomyxidae, Chaetobranchopsis orbicularis, Characidae, Characiformes, Chiton marginatus, Chloromyxidae, Chloromyxum leydigi, Chloromyxum menticirrhi, Chondrichthyes, Cichlidae, Ciliophora, Cirripedia, Coccidia, Colomesus psittacus, Crangon crangon, Crassostrea gigas, Crassostrea rizophorae, Crenicichla lepidota, Crustacea, Cryptosporidium, Ctenolabrus rupestris, Curimata inormata, Curimatidae, Cyphocharax gilbert, Dactylopterus volitans, Decapoda, Dicentrarchus labrax, Dilocarcinus septemdentatus, Doradidae, Echinactinomyxon, Echinodermata, Echinoidea, Eimeriidae, Eimeriorina, Ellipsomyxa gobioides, Epinephelus polyphekadion, Gadidae, Gastropoda, Gibbula umbilicalis, Glugea, Glugea arabica, Glugea serranus, Glugeidae, Gnathanodon speciosus, Gobiidae, Gobioides broussonnetii, Goussia clupearum, Goussia cruciata, Goussia lusca, Gymnorhamphichthys rondoni, Haliotidae, Haliotis tuberculata, Haplosporida, Haplosporidia, Haplosporidiidae, Haplosporidium armoricanum, Haplosporidium edule, Haplosporidium lusitanicum, Haplosporidium montforti, Hassar orestis, Helcion pellucidus, Hemiodontidae, Hemiodopsis, Hemiodopsis microlepis, Hemiodus microlepis, Henneguya, Henneguya adherens, Henneguya amazonica, Henneguya astyanax, Henneguya carolina, Henneguya curimata, Henneguya friderici, Henneguya gilbert, Henneguya jocu, Henneguya malabarica, Henneguya piaractus, Henneguya pilosa, Henneguya rondoni, Henneguya striolata, Henneguya testicularis, Henneguya torpedo, Heteromastus filiformis, Heterosporis saurida, Hoplias malabaricus, Hoplosternum littorale, Hypophthalmus marginatus, Hypopomidae, Ichthyophthirius multifiliis, Ichthyosporidium giganteum, Inodosporus octospora, Kudoa, Kudoa aequidens, Kudoa orbicularis, Labyrinthulomycota, Lepidosiren paradoxa, Leporinus friderici, Loma myrophis, Lophius gastrophysus, Lutjanus jocu, Lutzomyia longipalpis, Marthasterias glacialis, Menticirrhus americanus, Meretrix meretrix, Metynnis argenteus, Metynnis maculatus, Microgemma carolinus, Microspora, Microsporida, Microsporidia, Microsporidian, Microsporidium brevirostris, Minchinia, Minchinia tapetis, Moenkhausia oligolepis, Mollusca, Moronidae, Multivalvulida, Myleus rubripinnis, Myrophis platyrhynchus, Mytella guyanensis, Mytilidae, Mytilus galloprovincialis, Myxidium volitans, Myxobolidae, Myxobolus, Myxobolus braziliensis, Myxobolus cuneus, Myxobolus desaequalis, Myxobolus heckelii, Myxobolus insignis, Myxobolus maculatus, Myxobolus testicularis, Myxosporea, Myxozoa, Nematopsis, Nematopsis gigas, Nematopsis mytella, Nereidae, Nerita ascencionis, Neritidae, Nucella lapillus, Octopus vulgaris, Ophichthidae, Opisthobranchia, Ortholinea auratae, Ortholinea labracis, Ortholineidae, Ostrea edulis, Palaemon serratus, Perkinsea, Perkinsidae, Perkinsus, Perkinsus atlanticus, Perkinsus mediterraneus, Perkinsus olseni, Phlebotominae, Piaractus mesopotamicus, Pimelodidae, Pleistophora, Pleistophora beebei, Pleistophoridae, Pollicipes cornucopia, Polychaeta, Polyplacophora, Porosporidae, Prisodon alatus, Prochilodontidae, Prosobranchia, Protoctista, Psychodidae, Pulmonata, Rhabdocoela, Rhamdia quelen, Rhamphichthyidae, Ruditapes decussatus, Ruditapes philippinarum, Ruditapes semidecussatus, Satanoperca jurupari, Saurida undosquamis, Sciades herzbergii, Sciaenidae, Scomber scombrus, Scrobicularia plana, Semaprochilodus insignis, Serranidae, Serranus atricauda, Serrasalmidae, Serrasalmus, Serrasalmus altuvei, Serrasalmus striolatus, Siphonaria algesirae, Sparidae, Sparus aurata, Sphaerospora dicentrarchi, Sphaerosporidae, Sphoeroides testudineus, Spraguea, Spraguea gastrophysus, Streptococcus intermedius, Tapes decussatus, Teleostei, Temnocephala, Tetractinomyxon, Tetramicridae, Tetrauronema desaequalis, Thelohanellus, Thelohanellus marginatus, Thelohaniidae, Torpedinidae, Trachinotus carolinus, Trachurus trachurus, Trichiuridae, Triglidae, Trisopterus luscus, Turbellaria, Unikaryon legeri, Unionidae, Unionoidea, Vavraia, Vavraia mediterranica, Veneridae, Venerupis rhomboides, Xiphophorus helleri, ZschokkellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0424-1488
MusaAzmazTurkeyCynipidae, Cynipini, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Pediaspidini, Pediaspis aceris, SynerginiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9621-9909
FrankAzorsaC. polita, Carebara, Dacetini, Daceton, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, PheidologetonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8479-3244
RICARDOBABARANAtherinidae, Brama orcini, Callionymidae, Clupeidae, Mugilidae, P. bicoloripes, P. diplospilus, Parapercis bicoloripes, Perciformes, Pinguipedidae, Rastrelliger, Sciaenidae, Scombridae, Scylla serrata, T. obesus, Thunnus albacares, Trachurus japonicusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4652-3619
GIANLUIGIBACCHETTAA. donax, A. verrucosus, Acacia saligna, Anchusa, Anchusa littorea, Apiaceae, Aquilegia, Arundo micrantha, Asparagaceae, Asteraceae, Astragalus, Astragalus maritimus, Astragalus tegulensis, Astragalus tragacantha, Boraginaceae, Cardueae, Caryophyllaceae, Centranthus amazonum, Centranthus ruber, Cephalaria, Cephalaria squamiflora, Charybdis glaucophylla, Cistaceae, Cortaderia selloana, Crucianella maritima, Cupressaceae, Dianthus morisianus, Dianthus sylvestris, Dipsacaceae, Echium anchusoides, Fabaceae, Fagaceae, Ferula arrigonii, Fumana juniperina, Genista ephedroides, Grapevine, Grossulariaceae, Guttiferae, Helianthemum caput-felis, Hypericum, Juniperus, Juniperus macrocarpa, L. microcephala, L. minoricensis, Lamiaceae, Lamyropsis, Lamyropsis microcephala, Laurus nobilis, Lavatera triloba, Lavatera triloba subsp. pallescens, Lentibulariaceae, Malvaceae, Medicago, Phleum sardoum, Pinguicula, Pistacia lentiscus, Polygala sardoa, Quercus ichnusae, Ranunculaceae, Rhamnaceae, Rhamnus persicifolia, Ribes multiflorum ssp. sandalioticum, Rouya polygama, Ruta lamarmorae, Rutaceae, Ruteae, Scrophularia canina, Silene nocturna, Stachys, Taxus baccata, Tragacantha, Valerianaceae, Vitis vinifera, Vitis vinifera subsp. sylvestrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1714-3978
IMRANBAIGImranIndiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4460-8750
EmilioBALLETTO(Maculinea) nausithous (lepidoptera, Amphibia, Anura, Bufo viridis, Cacyreus marshalli, Caretta caretta, Coenonympha oedippus, Diptera, Euphydryas aurinia, Euphydryas maturna, Formicidae, Gypaetus barbatus, Hesperiioidea, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Lycaenidae, Maculinea arion, Melitaea britomartis, Microdon major (diptera, Microdon myrmicae, Myrmica, Nymphalidae, Papilio alexanor, Papilionidae, Papilionoidea, Phengaris, Polyommatus coridon, Rana dalmatina, Ranidae, Rutilus, Scardinius, Syrphidae, Testudo hermanni gmelin, Testudo horsfieldi, Wolbachia, Zerynthia, Zerynthia cassandraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1168-2791
LAURABARRAL-FRAGALaura BarralSpainORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0754-8725
ERIKABAZZATOCephalocteinae, Cephalocteus scarabaeoides, Cydnidae, Fabricius, Hemiptera, HeteropteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7357-8805
ÇAĞRIBEKİRCANAnisoplia segetum, Aranciocystis muskarensis, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Lepidoptera, Microsporida, Microsporidian, Nosema pieriae, Nosematidae, Pieridae, Pieris brassicae, Scarabaeidae, Xanthogaleruca luteolaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5968-7359
PabloBELDOMENICOPablo Martín BELDOMENICOArgentinaA. caraya, Acari, Akodon azarae, Alligatoridae, Alouatta guariba clamitans, Amblyomma tigrinum, Amblyomma triste, Ancylostoma (Ancylostoma) buckleyi, Ancylostomatidae, Bartonella vinsonii subsp. berkhoffii, Caiman latirostris, Capillariidae, Carnivora, Caviidae, Cestoda, Crocodylia, Diphyllobothriidae, Diptera, Echinococcus, Echinococcus granulosus, Felidae, Gigantolaelaps gilmorei, Hydrochoeris hydrochaeris, Hydrochoerus hydrochaeris, Ixodes (Ixodes) pararicinus, Ixodes loricatus, Ixodes pararicinus, Ixodidae, Laelapidae, Lama guanicoe, Leptospira borgpetersenii, Leptospira interrogans, Lepus europaeus, Lycalopex gymnocercus, Microtus agrestis, Muridae, Muscidae, Mycobacterium intracellulare, Nematoda, Oncifelis geoffroyi, Passeriformes, Philornis, Philornis downsi, Philornis seguyi, Philornis torquans, Pitangus sulphuratus, Pterygodermatites (Multipectines) affinis, Rhea americana, Rhipicephalus sanguineus, Rickettsia massiliae, Rickettsia parkeri, Rodentia, Sigmodontinae, Spirometra erinacei, Trichuridae, Trypanosoma evansi, Trypanosoma microti, TyrannidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5039-8975
HAMILTONBELTRANAsteraceae, Clethra concordia, Clethraceae, Compositae, Malesherbia, Microgramma, Passifloraceae, Polypodiaceae, Senecio albaniae, Senecioneae, SolanopterisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3396-3084
MarcoBERTOLINOItalyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3233-303X
HervéBOCHERENSAnatosaurus, Arabique dans le, Arctodus simus, Arctotherium angustidens, Balla, Bison bison, Bison bonasus, Bos taurus, Calta, Canariomys bravoi, Capreolus, Capreolus capreolus, Cervidae, Cervus elaphus, Coregonus lavaretus, Gigantopithecus, Ginkgo biloba, Hadrosauridae, Hipparion, Illumina, Keratin, Khoratpithecus ayeyarwadyensis, Mammalia, Mammuthus, Mammuthus primigenius, Microtia, Moravia, Numidotherium koholense, Ornithischia, Ouranopithecus macedoniensis, Panthera spelaea, Particularités isotopiques, Primigenius, Pseudonovibos spiralis, Rapports isotopiques, Rattus rattus, Rodentia, Scladina, Smilodon populator, Ursus arctos, Ursus ingressus, Ursus spelaeusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0494-0126
HAZALBORALTurkeyAspergillus flavus, Aspergillus fumigants, Aspergillus terreus, Candida albicans, Cryptococcus neoformans, Exophiala dermatitidis, Favus, T. mentagrophytes, Trichophyton rubrumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0385-5840
ZouaouiBOUZNADAlgeriaAlternaria protenta, Ascochyta rabiei, Cicer arietinum, Eutypa, Fusarium, Fusarium culmorum, Phaeoacremonium, Phytophthora infestans, Pyrenophora tritici-repentis, Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8990-0480
YvesBRAETBelgiumAlysiinae, Braconidae, Calliphoridae, Cheloninae, Chrysomyinae, Coleoptera, Cynomya mortuorum, Dentigaster, Diptera, Doryctinae, Euphorinae, Heerz, Hymenoptera, L. illustris, Lucilia caesar, Meteorini, Microgastrinae, Mimagathidini, Minanga, Ondigus, Orgilinae, Phorinia, Phormia regina, Prasmodon, Rogadinae, Sarcophaga, Sarcophagidae, Sigalphinae, Stantonia, Tachinidae, Tenebrionidae, Tribolium castaneumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7583-0656
JULIANBUENO-VILLEGASMexicoBromeliaceae, Chilopoda, Coleoptera, Cryptodesmidae, Diplopoda, Maderesmus hoogstraali, Myriapoda, Phengodidae, Polydesmida, Scolopendra pomacea, Scolopendridae, Scolopendrinae, Scolopendromorpha, Scutigera cacahuamilpensis, Scutigeridae, Scutigeromorpha, Sphaeriodesmidae, Sphaeriodesmus, Staphylinidae, Tillandsia deppeana, XystodesmidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0477-8373
FrancoisBUSCOTActinobacteria, Alnus glutinosa, Archaea, Artemisia vulgaris, Ascomycota, Basidiomycota, Clavariopsis aquatica, Cryptococcus, Dehalococcoides, Dioszegia, Endobacteria, Fagaceae, Fagus sylvatica, G. iranicum, Glomeromycota, Glomus africanum, Glomus aurantium, Glomus drummondii, Glomus indicum, Glomus intraradices, Glomus irregulare, Hebeloma, Malassezia, Morchella conica, Morchella esculenta, Morchellaceae, Paraglomeraceae, Paraglomus laccatum, Paraglomus majewskii, Paxillus involutus, Phytophthora quercina, Picea abies, Piloderma croceum, Pinus sylvestris, Quercus robur, S. furcatum, Septoglomus fuscum, Sulfurospirillum multivorans, Ustilaginomycetes, Veronica rechingeriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2364-0006
B GudveigBaarliPillaraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2651-5486
AnatolyBabenkoAcari, Anurida, Anurophorinae, Apterygota, Austrodontella monticola, Beringia, C. brevisensillata, Ceratophysella lobata, Collembola, Folsomia, Gisinea, H. crassaegranulata, Hexapoda, Hypogastrura, Hypogastrura (Mucrella) yoshiana, Hypogastruridae, Insecta, Isotomidae, Isotomurus, Morulina, Morulininae, Neanuridae, Oligaphorurini, Onychiuridae, Onychiurinae, Oribatida, Proisotoma, Protaphorura, Protaphorurini, Scutisotoma, Stachanorema tolerans, Subisotoma, Thalassaphorurini, Typhlogastrura, Typhlogastrura shtanchaevae, Uralaphorura, WeberacanthaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6077-0619
WieslawBabikAmphibia, Ashworthius sidemi, Bison bonasus, Bombina, Bombina bombina, Bombina variegata, Buprestidae, Centricnemus leucogrammus, Coleoptera, Coraebus elatus, G. densiflora, Gymnadenia conopsea, Howea, Lissotriton montandoni, Lissotriton vulgaris, Lumbricus rubellus, Myodes glareolus, Poecilia reticulata, Rana arvalis, Salamandra salamandra, Salamandridae, T. montandoni, Triturus, Triturus alpestris, Triturus cristatus, Triturus vulgaris, Triturus vulgaris vulgaris, UrodelaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1698-6615
PatriceBabyFranceAmazonia, Beni synclinorium, Carodnia, Mammalia, Megathericulus, Megatheriidae, Paradracaena, Pastaza, Tardigrada, Teiidae, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6142-5174
MauricioBacciAcromyrmex charruanus, Acromyrmex hispidus fallax, Acromyrmex lundii, Aedes aegypti, Agaricaceae, Agaricales, Anura, Apterostigma megacephala, Arachis, Atta cephalotes, Atta laevigata, Atta sexdens, Atta sexdens rubropilosa, Atta spp, Atta texana, Attini, Basidiomycota, Bromeliaceae, Candida bromeliacearum, Candida heliconiae, Candida leandrae, Candida picinguabensis, Candida saopaulonensis, Candida ubatubensis, Canistropsis seidelii, Cedrela fissilis, Cipadessa fruticosa, Cladosporium, Culicidae, Cyatta abscondita, Diptera, Escovopsis, Eucalyptus, Fabricius, Formicidae, Heliconia velloziana, Heliconiaceae, Hemiptera, Hylidae, Hylinae, Hymenoptera, Illumina, Kluyveromyces marxianus var, Kluyveromyces marxianus var. marxianus, L. gracilis delattini, L. plaumanni, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylus gracilis gracilis, Leucoagaricus, Leucoagaricus gongylophorus, Leucocoprinus gongylophorus, Linnaeus, Lysapsus, Marxianus, Mycetarotes, Mycetosoritis asper, Mycetosoritis clorindae, Mycocepurus goeldii, Mycocepurus smithii, Mycocepurus smithii (formicidae, Nyssomyia neivai, Paratelmatobius, Pitcairnia spp, Ponerinae, Pseudis, Psychodidae, Satellyptus, Scythrophrys, Sympodiomyces attinorum, Triatoma brasiliensis, Triatoma sherlocki, Trichosporon chiarellii, Xanthomonas citri ssp. citri, Xanthomonas citri subsp. citriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5619-1411
KarolinaBacela-SpychalskaAmphipoda, Crustacea, Cucumispora dikerogammarz, Dikerogammarus haemobaphes, Dikerogammarus villosus, Echinogammarus trichiatus, Gammaridae, Gammarus roeselii, Gammarus varsoviensis, Laurogammarus scutarensis, Microsporidian, Pontogammarus robustoidesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4498-5107
JakubBaczyńskiPolandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5272-9053
Ekaterina D.BadaevaA. clauda, A. longiglumis, A. magna, A. murphyi, Ae. columnaris, Ae. comosa subspecies comosa, Ae. heldreichii, Ae. mutica, Ae. umbellulata, Aegilops, Aegilops columnaris, Aegilops comosa, Aegilops crassa, Aegilops sharonensis, Aegilops speltoides, Aegilops tauschii, Aegilops triuncialis, Aegilops umbellulata, Aegilops uniaristata, Aegilops ventricosa, Agropyron intermedium, Avena canariensis, Avena insularis, Avena macrostachya, Avena pilosa, Deschampsia, Deschampsia antarctica, Hordeum marinum subsp, Hordeum vulgare, Istoriia sovremennogo khromosomnogo, Poaceae, Saratovskaya, Sitopsis, T. timopheevi, T. timopheevii, T. zhukovskyi, Thinopyrum intermedium, Trifolium repens, Triticeae, Triticum, Triticum aestivum, Triticum araraticum, Triticum dicoccum, Triticum peregrinum, Triticum spelta, Triticum timopheevii, Triticum timopheevii zhukORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7101-9639
HamidBadaliAlternaria, Alternaria malorum, Ascomycota, Aspergillus, Aspergillus flavus, Aspergillus fumigatus, Aspergillus terreus, Candida africana, Candida albicans, Candida auris, Candida glabrata, Candida haemulonii, Candida orthopsilosis, Candida spencermartinsiae, Candida tropicalis, Chaetothyriales, Chaetothyriomycetidae, Cladophialophora, Cladophialophora abundans, Cladophialophora carrionii, Cladophialophora psammophila, Coexistence, Cryptococcus, Cryptococcus gattii, Cryptococcus neoformans, Epidermophyton, Eurotiomycetes, Exophiala, Exophiala dermatitidis, Exophiala jeanselmei, Exophiala oligosperma, Exophiala sideris, Exophiala spinifera, F. monophora, Fonsecaea, Fonsecaea monophora, Fonsecaea pedrosoi, Fusarium, Hortaea werneckii, Nocardia brasiliensis, Penicillium citrinum, Phaeoacremonium, Pyrenochaeta romeroi, Rhinocladiella aquaspersa, Rhinocladiella mackenziei, Thielavia subthermophila, Tinea nigra, Trichophyton, Veronaea botryosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6010-8414
DavideBadanoItalyAscalaphidae, D. annulatus, D. tetragrammicus, Distoleon, Gepus invisus, Gymnocnemia, Megaloptera, Megistopus, Myrmeleon, Myrmeleontidae, Myrmeleontiformia, Nemoleontini, Neuroptera, Neuropterida, Pseudimares, Raphidioptera, Solter liber, Tricholeon relictusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9715-3107
HaithamBadrawyAsilidae, Diptera, Efflatouniella, Phycinae, Stichopogon, Stichopogoninae, Tabanidae, TherevidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0668-2730
SandraBaenaColombiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5377-9079
AliBagheriIran (Islamic Republic of)Astragalus, Astragalus hakkianus, Astragalus trifoliastrum, Fabaceae, Hymenostegis, Leguminosae, MalacothrixORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2580-9776
JustinBagleyAmatitlania, Centrarchidae, Cichlidae, G. pusilla, Galaxiella, Heterandria formosa, Micropterus, Poecilia sphenops, PoeciliidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6737-8380
JulianaBahiaCatarina, Chromodorididae, Cotylea, Felimida clenchi, Gastropoda, Linnaeus, Mollusca, Mollusca nudibranchia, Nodipecten nodosus, Platyhelminthes, Polycladida, Pseudobiceros wirtzi, Rhabditophora, Thysanozoon alagoensis, TurbellariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3190-2974
AliBahkali(Agaricales, Acrocalymma aquatica, Agaricaceae, Agaricales, Agaricus megalosporus, Agaricus subrufescens, Amarenographium solium, Annulatascaceae, Aquasubmersa mircensis, Aspergillus awamori, Asterinales, Barringtonia asiatica, Biscogniuxia, Brefeldiellaceae, Calonectria, Camillea, Capnodiales, Chaetothyriales, Citrus, Cladosporium fulvum, Clohesyomyces aquaticus, Colletotrichum, Colletotrichum musae, Cryptococcus, Cucumis melo, Deniquelata barringtoniae, Diaporthaceae, Diaporthales, Dothideomycetes, Dothideomycetes incertae sedis, Dothistroma septosporum, Eriosporella bambusicola, Fusaria, Fusarium, Halotthiaceae, Helicascus, Hypocrea lixii, Hypoxylon, Lentinus, Lepiota, Meloidogyne javanica, Microthyriaceae, Misturatosphaeria, Misturatosphaeria mariae, Montagnulaceae, Moringa oleifera, Mortierella alpina, Muellerites, Mycosphaerella graminicola, Mycospherella graminicola, Paracamarosporium, Pestalotiopsis, Pezizaceae, Phaeoseptum, Phaeosphaeriaceae, Phaseolus vulgaris, Phoenix dactylifera, Pleosporales, Pseudocamarosporium, Rhizoctonia solani, Scleritinia sclerotiorum, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, Sesamum indicum, Stachybotrys, T. guizhouense, Thielaviopsis basicola, Trematosphaeriopsis, Trichoderma, Trichoderma harzianum, Trichoderma longibrachiatum, Trichomeriaceae, Trichopeltina, Trichopeltinaceae, Vamsapriya, Venturiales, Verrucospora vulgaris, Verticillium, Verticillium tricorpus, Vizellopsis, Xylariaceae, YoshinagellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3936-0436
BinBaiChalicotherioidea, Forstercooperia, Litolophus, Litolophus gobiensis, Mammalia, Pachynolophinae, PerissodactylaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4394-8689
Claudia BaiderAngraecum, Apocynaceae, Badula ovalifolia, Bertholletia excelsa, Cratopus, Curculionidae, Cynanchum, Dombeya, Entiminae, Jumellea, Jumellea fragrans, Jumellea recurva, Jumellea rossii, Kanaka, Malvaceae, Meliaceae, Mimusops, Mimusops balata, Moraceae, Myrsinaceae, Myrtaceae, Noronhia, Oleaceae, Omphalotropis plicosa, Orchidaceae, Polystachya, Raphus cucullatus, Sapotaceae, Syzygium, Taeniophyllum coxii, Turraea, UrostigmaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2203-2076
OmeshBajpaiIndiaCucurbitaceae, Fabaceae, Ficus assamica, Himalaya, Indopiptadenia, Moraceae, Oxytropis, Papilionoideae, Saccharum spontaneumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8440-6467
ScottBakerUnited States of AmericaAspergillus, Aspergillus carbonarius, Aspergillus fumigatus, Aspergillus genomics, Aspergillus niger, Aspergillus niger secretome, Aspergillus nigergenomics, Aspergillus oryzae, Cochliobolus, Cochliobolus heterostrophus, Drosophila, Fusarium, Fusarium graminearum, Hypocrea jecorina, Mucoromycotina, Myceliophthora thermophila, Neurospora, Neurospora crassa, Penicillium, Penicillium thymicola, Postia, Schizophyllum commune, Thielavia terrestris, Trichoderma, Trichoderma atroviride, Trichoderma parareesei, Trichoderma reesei, Trichoderma reeseimm, Umbelopsis isabellina, Yarrowia lipolytica, Yersinia pestis, Zasmidium cellareORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5085-3106
WilliamBakerAreca, Arecaceae, Areceae, Arecinae, Arecoideae, Calamoideae, Calamus, Ceroxyloideae, Chamaedorea, Dransfieldia, Dypsis, Howea, Malesia, Palmae, Pelagodoxa, Ptychospermatinae, Sommieria, Subtribe, TrachycarpeaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6727-1831
EdwardBakerAcrometopini, Amiseginae, Chrysididae, Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa, Gryllotalpa vineae, Gryllotalpidae, Heteropteryx dilatata, Horatosphaga, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Linnaeus, Loboscelidiinae, Metrioptera roeselli, Orthoptera, Phaneropterinae, Phasmida, TettigonioideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5887-9543
MounesBakhshiCercospora, Cercospora beticola, Cercospora spp, Microcyclospora rumicis, Pseudocercospora spp, Rumex crispusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8404-1357
IrinaBakloushinskayaArtiodactyla, Arvicolinae, Blasius, Cervidae, Coleoptera, Cricetidae, E. talpinus, Ellobius, Ellobius lutescens, Ellobius talpinus, Ellobius tancrei, Lagomorpha, Mammalia, Misgurnus fossilis, Ochotona, Ochotona argentata, Ochotona mantchurica, Polyphaga, Rodentia, Sciuridae, Spalacidae, Spalax microphthalmusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5914-1797
AlexanderBalakirevRussian Federation(Insectivora) на краевых, (Mammalia) по цитогенетическим, Apodemus, Arvicolidae, Crecetidae, Cricetidae, Dacnomys, Dacnomys millardi, Dryomys nitedula, Dryomys tichomirovi, Gliridae, Gliridae rodentia, Glis glis, Hantavirus, Hapalomys, Insectivora, L. (Insectivora) на, L. (Mammalia) по, Leopoldamys, Mammalia, Maxomys surifer, Microtina, Microtus arvalis, Microtus arvalis sensu, Microtus rossiaemeridionalis, Microtus rossiaemeridionalis (rodentia, Muridae, Niviventer, Platacanthomyidae, Pseudoberylmys muongbangensis, Puumala, Rattus, Rodentia, Rodentia) из, Rodentia) на, S. satunini, Saxatilomys, Sorex, Sorex araneus, Sorex satunini, Soricidae, Sylvaemus uralensis, Tonkinomys daovantieni, Transcaucasia, Typhlomys chapensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6229-2510
Valdir de QueirozBalbinoValdir BalbinoBrazilAedes, Canthon (Peltecanthon) staigi, Chenopodium ambrosioides, Coleoptera, Cotesia, Culicidae, D. flavipennella, Diatraea saccharalis, Diptera, Haemagogus janthinomys, Lasiodiplodia, Leishmania, Leishmania guyanensis, Leishmania infantum, Liriomyza, Lutzomyia (Nyssomyia) umbratilis, Lutzomyia longipalpis, Lutzomyia umbratilis, Papillomavirus, Phlebotominae, Phlebotomus papatasi, Psychodidae, Scarabaeidae, Staphylococcus aureus, Tuta absoluta, Yersinia pestisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4319-3952
Juan AntonioBalbuenaA. virgula, Actinopterygii, Amphipoda, Anacanthorus, Ancyrocephalidae, Anisakidae, Anisakis simplex, Aphanurus stossichii, Boops boops, Campulidae, Cestoda, Cetacea, Characiformes, Clupea harengus, Corynosoma cetaceum, Crassicauda, Cyamidae, Cyprinidae, Cyprinion macrostomum, D. perpusilla, Dactylogyridae, Delphinidae, Derogenidae, Diclidophora merlangi, Diclidophoridae, Dicrogaster, Dicrogaster contracta, Digenea, Diphyllobothrium, Diplozoinae, Forticulcita, Gadus morhua, Globicephala melas, Globicephalidae, Hadwenius pontoporiae, Hadwenius tursionis, Haploporidae, Haploporus, Hemiuridae, Hemiuroidea, Hysterothylacium aduncum, Isocyamus delphini, Kudoa, Kudoa trifolia, Kudoidae, L. aurata, L. gussevi, Lecithobotrys, Ligophorus, Ligophorus cephali, Ligophorus chabaudi, Ligophorus mugilinus, Ligophorus pilengas, Liza aurata, Liza ramada, Magnibursatus, Merluccius hubbsi, Monogenea, Mugil cephalus, Mugil soiuy, Mugilidae, Mullidae, Mullus surmuletus, Myxosporea, Nematoda, Paradiplozoon iraqensis, Parasites paco, Perciformes, Phocoena phocoena, Pholeter gastrophilus, Pontoporia blainvillei, Pontoporiidae, Pseudaliidae, Pseudophyllidea, Robinia aurata, S. dimitrovi, Saccocoelium, Saturnius, Saturnius minutus, Spiruroidea, Stenella attenuata, Stenella coeruleoalba, Teleostei, Tursiops truncatus, Xenobalanus globicipitis, Zalophotrema, Zalophotrema atlanticumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4006-1353
SandraBaldaufAcrasis kona, Alveolata, Amoebozoa, Arabidopsis, Arabidopsis thaliana, Dictyostelia, Excavata, Heterolobosea, Hymenoptera, Klebsiella aerogenes, Leishmania, Metazoa, Monosiga brevicollis, Mycetozoa, Myxogastria, Myxomycetes, Porphyra purpurea, Sulfolobus acidocaldariusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4485-6671
DiegoBaldoArgentinaAmphibia, Anura, Bufonidae, Ceratophryidae, Craugastoridae, Cycloramphidae, Hylidae, Hylinae, Hypsiboas, Hypsiboas albopunctatus, Lacertoides, Leiuperidae, Lepidobatrachus, Leptodactylidae, Melanophryniscus, Melanophryniscus devincenzii, Melanophryniscus orejasmirandai, Odontophrynidae, Odontophrynus, Odontophrynus americanus, Odontophrynus lavillai, Odontophrynus maisuma, Phyllomedusa, Phyllomedusinae, Physalaemus, Physalaemus cuvieri, Pleurodema bibroni, Pleurodema kriegi, Proceratophrys avelinoi, Pseudopaludicola ternetzi, R. bergi, R. major, Rhinella, Rhinella granulosa, Rhinella rumbolli, S. berthae, S. catharinae, Scinax, Scinax aromothyella, Squamata, Teiidae, Telmatobius, Telmatobius pinguiculus, Telmatobius platycephalusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2382-0872
JamesBalhoffJim BalhoffAfrevania, Evaniidae, Evaniscus, Hymenoptera, TrissevaniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8688-6599
LawrenceBallUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAnura, Asperomantis, Gephyromantis, Insecta, Mantellidae, OdonataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0549-3345
Dr RadhaBallabhaIndiaHimalaya, MelastomataceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3048-0132
MariaBalsamoItalyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7947-0632
DiegoBalseiroArgentinaAsaphellus, Asaphidae, Coexistence, Echidnops, TrilobitaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3015-9066
JulianoBaltazarJuliano M. Baltazar; J. M. BaltazarBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9914-5108
Mario V.BalzanMaltaApoidea, Gelechiidae, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Necremnus artynes, Odonata, Tuta absolutaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2016-3937
SvetlanaBanchevaAsteraceae, C. euxina, C. orphanidea ssp. thessala, C. ovina ssp. besserana, C. pannonica subsp. pannonica, C. parilica, C. stenolepis, Cardueae, Centaurea, Centaurea bracteata, Centaurea cineraria, Centaurea cuneifolia, Centaurea davidovii, Centaurea formanekii, Centaurea gracilenta, Centaurea moesiaca, Centaurea nigrescens, Centaurea parlatoris, Centaurea raimondoi, Centaurea sibthorpii, Compositae, Cristata, Cyanus, Solanaceae, Solanum elaeagnifoliumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7365-9971
Probir KumarBandyopadhyayAmynthas, Amynthas diffringens, Amynthas hawayanus, Anabas testudineus, Andrographis paniculata, Annelida, Apicomplexa, Apolocystis, Apolocystis chotonagpurensis, Aves, Bivalvulida, Callimastix equi, Carassius auratus, Carassius auratus auratus, Ciliophora, Cirrhinus mrigala, Clarias batrachus, Clarius batrachus, Columba livia, Columba livia intermedia, Columbidae, Cristigera, Eimeria, Eimeria tenella, Eugregarinida, Eugregarinorida, Eutyphoeus, Eutyphoeus incommodus, Eutyphoeus kherai, Eutyphoeus nicholsoni, Haemogregarina sundarbanensis, Haemogregarinidae, Haemoproteus columbae, Henneguya, Labeo bata, Lampito mauritii, Metaphire houlleti, Metaphire peguana, Monocystidae, Monocystinae, Monocystis, Monocystis constricta, Monocystis darjeelingensis, Monocystis elongatum, Monocystis levinei, Monocystis stein, Murraya koenigii, Myxobolus, Myxobolus lalbaghensis, Myxosporea, Myxozoa, Nematocystis, Nematocystis indicus, Nematocystis majumdari, Nematocystis vinodae, Oligochaeta, Oreochromis mossambicus, Paratrichodina bassonae, Peneaus monodon, Perionyx excavatus, Peritrichida, Plasmodium cynomolgi, Plasmodium falciparum, Plasmodium malariae, Plasmodium ovale, Plasmodium vivax, Protista, Protozoa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Rhynchocystis silvae, Sporozoa, Stomatophora cloptoni, Stomatophora janovyi, Stomatophorinae, Tetrahymena rostrata, Thelohanellus, Trichodina, Trichodina haldari, Trichodina nandusi, Trichodinella epizootica, Trichodinella sunderbanensis, Trichodinidae, Tripartiella, Tripura, Wenyonella columbaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7093-0145
GadBanethAcari, Adeleorina, Anaplasma bovis, Anaplasma phagocytophilum, Anaplasma platys, Apicomplexa, Babesia, Babesia canis, Babesia canis canis, Babesia canis subsp. presentii, Babesia canis vogeli, Babesia vogeli, Babesia vulpes, Bartonella, Bartonella elizabethae, Bartonella henselae, Bartonella quintana, Bartonella tribocorum, Borrelia burgdorferi, Borrelia miyamotoi, Borrelia persica, Camelus dromedarius, Canis aureus, Canis aureus syriacus, Canis familiaris, Capillaria hepatica, Cercopithifilaria bainae, Chiroptera, Coxiella burnetii, Ctenocephalides felis, Cytauxzoon, Dirofilaria immitis, Dirofilaria repens, Ehrlichia canis, Ehrlichia phagocytophila, Felis silvestris silvestris, Hepatozoidae, Hepatozoon, Hepatozoon americanum, Hepatozoon canis, Hepatozoon felis, Hepatozoon martis, Hepatozoon silvestris, Hyalomma, Ixodes ricinus, Ixodidae, Ixodoidea, L. tropica, Leishmania, Leishmania (Leishmania) infantum chagasi, Leishmania infantum, Leishmania major, Leishmania tropica, Lycalopex, Mustelidae, Neospora, Neospora caninum, Nycteribiidae, Procavia capensis, Pseudalopex, Rangelia vitalii, Rattus norvegicus, Rhipicephalus (Boophilus) microplus, Rhipicephalus sanguineus, Rhipicephalus turanicus, Rickettsia, Rickettsia aeschlimannii, Rickettsia africae, Rickettsia conorii, Rickettsia conorii israelensis, Rickettsia felis, Rickettsia massiliae, Rickettsia sibirica, Spirocerca lupi, Suricata suricatta, Theileria, Theileria annae, Theileria equi, Theileria orientalis, Toxoplasma gondii, Toxoplasma gondii prevalence, Trypanosoma evansi, Vulpes vulpes, Xenopsylla ramesisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7549-1305
RafaelBañónRafaSpainActinopterygii, Anadara kagoshimensis, Anadara transversa, Anarhichadidae, Anarhichas denticulatus, Anguilliformes, Apristurus, Arcidae, Aulopiformes, Bathygadidae, Bivalvia, Bolinus brandaris, Brotulotaenia brevicauda, Bythitidae, Callinectes sapidus, Caprella mutica, Carangidae, Cataetyx laticeps, Centrolophidae, Centrophoridae, Centrophorus squamosus, Centroscymnus coelolepis, Cephalopoda, Chiasmodontidae, Chiroteuthidae, Chiroteuthis mega, Chondrichthyes, Chrionema chlorotaenia, Congridae, Cyclopteridae, Cyclopterus lumpus, Cynoscion regalis, Deania profundorum, Elopomorpha, Evermannellidae, Fistularia petimba, Gadella maraldi, Gadidae, Gadiformes, Gaidropsarus, Gastropoda, Gobiidae, Gobius xanthocephalus, Haemulidae, Halosauridae, Hippocampus hippocampus, Isurus paucus, Kyphosidae, Labrus bergylta, Lagocephalus laevigatus, Lamnidae, Lamniformes, Lepidion, Lepidion eques, Lepidion guentheri, Lepidion lepidion, Lepidion schmidti, Linophryne coronata, Linophrynidae, Lophiiformes, Moridae, Muricidae, Notacanthiformes, Odontostomops normalops, Ophichthidae, Ophidiidae, Ophidiiformes, Ophisurus serpens, Pagrus auriga, Parapercis roseoviridis, Penaeus kerathurus, Perciformes, Pinguipedidae, Pleuronectiformes, Pollachius pollachius, Pomadasys incisus, Prionace glauca, Pseudocaranx dentex, Pseudophichthys splendens, Pseudoscopelus scriptus, Schedophilus medusophagus, Sciaenidae, Seriola fasciata, Sparidae, Stromateoidei, Syngnathiformes, Teleostei, Tetraodontidae, TetraodontiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6038-9335
LuisBaquero(Orqhidaceae, Dracula marinii, Dracula smaug, Orchidaceae, Orchidaceae) una especie, Platystele pamelae, Pleurothallidinae, Pleurothallis talpinaria, Pleurothallis trimeroglossa, Porroglossum raoi, ScaphosepalumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1444-5727
EnriqueBaqueroSpainAcari, Anagrus, Anagrus obscurus, Anurida, Calopterygidae, Calopteryx haemorrhoidalis, Chalcidoidea, Collembola, Deuteraphorura, Diptera, Entomobrya, Entomobrya atrocincta, Entomobrya quinquelineata, Entomobryidae, Entomobryoidea, Entomobryomorpha, Hymenoptera, Isotomidae, Merluccius, Mymaridae, Myosporidium merluccius, Nothobrya schubarti, Odonata, Orchesella, Orchesellides, Orchesellinae, Paronellidae, Platycnemididae, Platycnemis pennipes, Plutomurus, Pseudosinella, Psychodidae, Psychodinae, Schaefferia, Sminthurinae, Symphypleona, Tomoceridae, VesicephalusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2145-8606
DavidBaracchiUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandApidae, Apis dorsata, Apis mellifera, Crabronidae, Crematogaster scutellaris, Diplodia, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Leptoglossus occidentalis, Liostenogaster topographica, Maniola jurtina, Nymphalidae, Parischnogaster striatula, Pemphredoninae, Polistes, Polistes dominula, Rhynchophorus ferrugineus, Spilomena socialis, Stenogastrinae, Vespa crabro, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1308-0612
Hem SagarBaralCarnivora, Felidae, Prionailurus viverrinusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9810-5104
ViktorBaranovBryophaenocladius, Buchonomyiinae, Chaetocladius insolitus, Chironomidae, Corethrella, Corethrellidae, Diptera, M. uva, Micropsectra atrofasciata, Nandeva, Orthocladiinae, Podonominae, TanytarsiniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1893-3215
KimBarao(Prodichelops) divisus, Braunus, Carpocorini, Cercopidae, Dichelops, Dichelops (Diceraeus), Dichelops (Prodichelops) divisus, Dione glycera, Elanela, Heliconiinae, Heliconius sara apseudes, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Ischnorhininae, Lepidoptera, Lojus, Morfologia externa, Nymphalidae, Pachycorinae, Pentatomidae, Pentatominae, Philaethria, Philaethria wernickei, Pseudevoplitus, Scutelleridae, Spinola, Tingidae, Urubaxia, Vatiga manihotaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1432-1756
DeboraBarbatoItalyCaenogastropoda, Cyclophoroidea, Cyclophoroidea) del, Gastropoda, Italia centrale, Papillifera papillarisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1105-1711
PaulBarberAgonis, Amphisphaeriaceae, Asphondylia, Banksia, Botryosphaeria, Botryosphaeria spp, Botryosphaeriaceae, Cecidomyiidae, Colletogloeopsis, Corymbia calophylla, Corymbia ficifolia, Dichomera synanamorphs, Diptera, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus globulus, Eucalyptus gomphocephala, Eucalyptus marginata, Fusicoccum macroclavatum, Kirramyces, Kirramyces destructans, Kirramyces viscidus, Lasiodiplodia spp, Mycosphaerella, Mycosphaerella heimii, Mycosphaerella spp, Mycosphaerella tasmaniensis, Phaeophleospora, Phytophthora, Phytophthora cinnamomi, Phytophthora multivora, Quambalaria coyrecup, Teratosphaeria, Teratosphaeria destructans, VermisporiumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7477-8697
HelenBarber-JamesSouth AfricaAcanthiops, Afronurus, Baetidae, Baetis harrisoni, Barbarothonidae, Bidessini, Bugilliesia, Cheleocloeon, Coleoptera, Delouardus, Diptera, Dytiscidae, Ephemeroptera, Habenaria arenaria, Heptageniidae, Hydroporinae, Hydrosalpingidae, Insecta, Lestagella penicillata, Liodessus, Micksiops, Orchidaceae, Petrothrincidae, Prosopistoma variegatum, Prosopistomatidae, Pseudocloeon glaucum, Simuliidae, Simulium chutteri, Simulium nigritarse, Teloganodidae, Trichoptera, TricorythidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1029-9275
MercedesBarberoAscomycota, Buellia, Cladonia, Lentinula edodes, Neofuscelia halei, Ochrolechia, P. perreticulata, P. psarophana, P. subrudecta, Parmeliaceae, Pertusariaceae, Protoparmelia montagnei, Punctelia borreri, Rinodina, Rinodina algarvensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0091-7164
FrancescaBarbero(Maculinea) nausithous (lepidoptera, Commiphora myrrha, Euphydryas aurinia, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Lycaenidae, Maculinea, Maculinea arion, Microdon major (diptera, Myrmica, Papilio alexanor, Phengaris, Syrphidae, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2667-0435
BrunoBarbosaBruno Corrêa BarbosaBrazilAlouatta clamitans, Anacardiaceae, Apis mellifera, Arapaima gigas, Aves, Azteca chartifex, Camponotus, Camponotus sericeiventris, Carnivora, Coleoptera, Diptera, Dombeya wallichii, Felidae, Felis catus, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Labidus praedator, Malvaceae, Mangifera indica, Megasoma gyas gyas, Melipona quadrifasciata, Mischocyttarus iheringi, Mischocyttarus socialis, Muridae, Mus musculus, Ophiocordyceps unilateralis, Polistes canadensis, Polistes versicolor, Polistinae, Polistini, Polybia (Myrapetra) scutellaris, Polybia platycephala, Polybia rejecta, Polybia ruficeps, Protopolybia sedula, Psittacara leucophthalmus, Rattus norvegicus, Rodentia, Scaptotrigona bipunctata, Scarabaeidae, Solenopsis saevissima, Squamata, Testudines, Tolmomyias sulphurescens, Tropiduridae, Tropidurus hispidus, Tyrannidae, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2421-6239
Anne CarolineBarbosa TeixeiraCandida tocantinsensis, Cuniculus paca, Heliconia psittacorum, Heliconiaceae, Saturnispora, WickerhamiellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5079-6295
AlineBarcellos Prates dos SantosAline Barcellos Prates dos SantosBrazilAndropogon bicornis, Anhanga, Bignoniaceae, Brachystethus, Carpocorini, Citrus deliciosa, Copeocoris, Coreidae, Coreoidea, Curatia, Dichelops (Dichelops), Edessinae, Handroanthus, Handroanthus heptaphyllus, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Heteroptera (Hemiptera), Miridae, Neotibilis, Paratibilis, Pentatomiana beckerae, Pentatomidae, Pentatominae, Pentatomini, Pentatomoidea, Phloea subquadrata, Phloeidae, Poaceae, Poales, Poriptus, Pseudophloeinae, Rutaceae, Scutelleridae, Taurocerus, Teleonemia scrupulosa, Tingidae, Tinginae, Tingis americana, VilgaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0603-926X
RolandoBarcenasAriocarpus bravoanus, Cactaceae, Caryophyllales, Opuntia, Opuntia megarrhiza, Opuntia pachyrrhiza, Opuntia vilis, Opuntioideae, PotosORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4115-4474
AndreaBarcoGastropoda, Gibbula, Mollusca, Muricidae, Neogastropoda, Ocenebrinae, Ocinebrina aciculata, Ocinebrina edwardsii, Ocinebrina hispidula, TrochidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3963-1884
NathalieBardetCarentonosaurus mineaui, Carinodens, Carinodens belgicus, Cheloniidae, Cryptodira, Elopomorpha, Euclastes acutirostris, Globidens, Hainosaurus, Halisaurus, Halisaurus arambourgi, Halisaurus sternbergii, Liopleurodon ferox, Mosasauridae, Mosasauroidea, Mosasaurus beaugei, Mosasaurus hoffmanni, Onchosaurus, Ophthalmosaurus, Palaeophis maghrebianus, Palmyrides, Plesiosaurus houzeaui, Pliosauridae, Pliosaurus brachyspondylus, Prognathodon, Prognathodon giganteus, Reptilia, Simolestes nowackianus, Sirenia, Squamata, Teleostei, TethysaurusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7881-7107
Jose MiguelBareaAcaulospora minuta, Acaulospora pustulata, Acaulospora tortuosa, Acaulospora viridis, Ambispora granatensis, Andalucia, Annona cherimola, Anthyllis cytisoides, Asparagus officinalis, Aspergillus, Aspergillus niger, Asteriscus maritimus, Avocado, Azospirillum, Azospirillum inoculants, Azotobacter, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus thuringiensis aisladas, Brevibacillus, Brevibacillus brevis, Candida parapsilosis, Cucumis sativus, Diversispora clara, Enterobacter, Entrophospora nevadensis, Glomeromycetes, Glomeromycota, Glomus, Glomus intraradices, Glomus mosseae, Lavandula spica, Medicago, Medicago arborea, Medicago sativa, Olea europaea, Olea europaea subsp sylvestris, Paenibacillus polymyxa, Phytophthora, Phytophthora nicotianae var parasitica, Phytophthora parasitica, Pistacia lentiscus, Prays oleae, Pseudomonas, Retama sphaerocarpa, Rhamnus lycioides, Rhizobia, Rhizobium, Rhizobium meliloti, Rhizobium spp, Rosmarinus officinalis, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium meliloti, Taxus baccata, Trichoderma, Trifolium, Trifolium pratense, Trifolium repens, Triticum, Triticum aestivum, Yarowia lipolyticaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5021-4718
MiloBarhamLochrieaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0392-7306
N. PınarBarkan(Bombus) terrestris, Apidae, Bombus, Bombus (Bombus) terrestris, Bombus (Thoracobombus), HymenopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1393-6743
KeithBarkerAgelaius assimilis, Aves, Campylorhynchus, Cettia, Cottus cognatus, Furnariinae, Icteridae, Macrotarsomys bastardi, Nesomyidae, Parulidae, Passerine, Piciformes, Pipridae, Quiscalus, Rodentia, Sturnella, Thryothorus, Troglodytidae, UpucerthiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7488-2470
NigelBarkerSouth AfricaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4612-1399
BijitaBarmanIndiaChakrashila, Coleoptera, HemipteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0137-324X
IreneBarnesCeratocystis, Ceratocystis bhutanensis, Ceratocystis fimbriata, Ceratocystis pirilliformis, Ceratocystis polychroma, Coleoptera, Colletogloeopsis zuluensis, Dothistroma, Dothistroma septosporum, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus grandis, Eucalyptus nitens, Hypocryphalus mangiferae, Ips schmutzenhoferi, Juniperus, Ophiostoma quercus, Picea spinulosa, Pinus, Pinus brutia, Pinus nigra, Scolytinae, Seiridium, Seiridium cardinale, Syzygium aromaticum, Teratosphaeria, Teratosphaeria zuluensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4349-3402
RichardBarnesR.S.K. Barnes(Mareotis, Australasia, Brachyura, Cerithium coralium, Crustacea, Decapoda, Gastropoda, H. neglecta, Hydrobia, Hydrobia acuta neglecta, Hydrobia knysnaensis, Hydrobia ulvae, Hydrobiidae, Latipes, Littorina saxatilis, Littorina tenebrosa, Macrophthalmidae, Macrophthalminae, Macrophthalmus, Macrophthalmus (Mareotis), Macrophthalmus setosus, Mollusca, Nanozostera spp, Nereis diversicolor, Ocypodidae, Terebralia spp, Truncatelloidea, Uca cryptica, Uca spp, WallaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5773-5994
RiccardoBaroncelliFranceAuxarthron, Carthamus tinctorius, Colletotrichum, Colletotrichum acutatum, Colletotrichum acutatum sensu, Colletotrichum fioriniae, Colletotrichum godetiae, Colletotrichum higginsianum, Colletotrichum lupini, Colletotrichum sublineola, Diaporthe helianthi, Fusarium, Fusarium graminearum, Fusarium oxysporum, Onygenaceae, Trichoderma gamsii, Trichoderma harzianum, Trichoderma virens, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5878-1159
Ruben M.Barquez(Polygenis) roberti beebei, Abrothrix andinus, Akodon, Akodon simulator simulator, Artiodactyla, Calomys callosus, Calomys lepidus, Carnivora, Chiroptera, Cinclus schulzi, Cingulata, Craneopsyllinae, Cricetidae, Ctenidiosomus, Ctenophthalmidae, Cynomops, Dasypodidae, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, Diptera, Eptesicus, Euphractus sexcinctus, Gracilinanus, Hantavirus, Hemiptera, Histiotus laephotis, Histiotus magellanicus, Histiotus montanus, Ischnopsyllidae, Lagomorpha, Mammalia, Micronycteris, Molossidae, Muridae, Neotomys, Neotyphloceras crassispina hemisus, Neotyphloceratini, Nuevos registros, Oligoryzomys, Perissodactyla, Phyllotis, Polygenis (Polygenis) roberti beebei, Pygiopsyllidae, Rhopalopsyllidae, Rodentia, Sigmodontinae, Siphonaptera, Siphonaptera) del, Stephanocircidae, Streblidae, Vespertilionidae, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7027-4950
Juan F.BarreraJuan Barrera; Juan Francisco Barrera; Juan Francisco Barrera GaytanMexicoAnastrepha, Anastrepha ludens, Anastrepha obliqua, Anastrepha spp, Anthonomus elutus, Artrópodos asociados, Beauveria bassiana, Beauveria bassiana sobre, Bethylidae, Braconidae, Braconidae) parasitoids, Caenocholax fenyesi waloffi, Cephalonomia stephanoderis, Coleoptera, Coptera haywardi, Curculionidae, Deuteromycetes, Diachasmimorpha longicaudata, Diapriidae, Diptera, Dolichoderus bispinosus, Doryctobracon areolatus, Ectomyelois muriscis, Eulophidae, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Hypothenemus hampei, Idiarthron subquadratum, Jatropha curcas, Lepidoptera, Leucoptera coffeella, Lyonetiidae, Metarhizium anisopliae, Myrmecolacidae, Opiinae, Orthoptera, Pachycoris torridus, Phymastichus, Prorops nasuta, Pyralidae, Scolytidae, Solanaceae, Sphaerularioidea, Strepsiptera, Tephritidae, Tettigoniidae, Trichogramma pretiosum, TylenchidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8488-7782
LaiaBarresSpainAsteraceae, Cardueae, Centaurea stoebe, Compositae, Esula, Euphorbia, Euphorbiaceae, Plectocephalus, Richterago discoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5618-5492
Maria CarmoBarretoB. ovis, Babesia ovis, Nia globospora, P. subericola, Penicillium glabrum, Spartina maritimaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8377-616X
BrendanBarrettBrendan "Chip" BarrettUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9482-813X
PaulBarrettUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland(Dinosauria, (Megalania) prisca, Amtosaurus magnus, Ankylosauria, Ankylosauridae, Caiman latirostris, Camarasaurus, Ceratopsidae, Chasmosaurus belli, Chilesaurus, Chinshakiangosaurus chunghoensis, Cretaceous (Barremian) pliosauroid, Dianchungosaurus lufengensis, Dinosauria, Dinosauromorpha, Diplodocus, Eshanosaurus deguchiianus, Hungarosaurus, Ichthyosaurus communis, Jainosaurus, Jeholosaurus shangyuanensis, Jinzhousaurus yangi, Leptocleidus superstes, Lesothosaurus diagnosticus, Lufengosaurus huenei, Mandasuchus tanyauchen, Massospondylus, Megalosaurus, Megalosaurus bucklandii, Ornithischia, Ornithomimosauria, Patricosaurus merocratus, Plateosaurus, Prosauropoda, Sauropoda, Sauropodomorpha, Septentrionalis, Shanxia tianzhenensis, Squamata, Stegosaurus stenops, Teleocrater rhadinus, Theropoda, Thyreophora, Valdosaurus canaliculatus, Varanidae, Varanus (Megalania) prisca, Vulcanodon, Yunnanosaurus huangiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0412-3000
ClaudioBarríaClaudio BarríaSpainDalatias licha, Mobula mobular, Myliobatidae, Myliobatiformes, Prionace glauca, Scyliorhinus canicula, Spraguea lophii, SqualusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6769-4578
KcrishnaBarrosKcrisBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7491-3182
FábioBarrosBrazilAcianthera, Anathallis, Apidae, Aristolochiaceae, Bletia, Bletia catenulata, Bulbophyllum carassense, Bulbophyllum involutum, Canellaceae, Catasetum, Cinnamodendron occhionianum, Cleistes, Coryanthes, Cranichideae, Cranichidinae, Cymbidieae, Cyrtopodium, Cyrtopodium paludicolum, E. denticulatum, Epidendroideae, Epidendrum, Epidendrum fulgens, Epidendrum secundum, Goodyerinae, Grobya, Heterotaxis, Hymenoptera, Ipanema, Isabelia, Koellensteinia dasilvae, Laeliinae, Lepanthopsis vellozicola, Maxillariinae, Melipona capixaba, Octomeria, Orchid, Orchid epidendrum, Orchidaceae, Orchidoideae, Platystele, Pleurothallidinae, Pleurothallis, Polycycnis, Prescottia, Promenaea rollissonii, S. ianthina, Scaphyglottis, Specklinia, Specklinia integripetala, Spermatophyta, Spiranthinae, VeyretiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9943-3417
Darci MoraesBarros-BattestiScientific ResearcherBrazilAcari, Aedes aegypti, Aedes albopictus, Amblyomma aureolatum, Amblyomma cajennense, Amblyomma calcaratum, Amblyomma dissimile, Amblyomma geayi, Amblyomma longirostre, Amblyomma ovale, Amblyomma parkeri, Amblyomma romitii, Androlaelaps rotundus, Apodidae, Apodiformes, Argasidae, Chiroptera, Haemaphysalis cinnabarina, Haemaphysalis leporispalustris, Iguanidae, Ischnopsyllidae, Ixodes, Ixodes (Multidentatus) paranaensis, Ixodida, Ixodidae, Lacertilia, Laelapidae, Lagomorpha, Leporidae, Lepus europaeus, Myodopsylla wolffsohni wolffsohni, Myotis nigricans, Ornithodoros mimon, Oryctolagus cuniculus, Parasitiformes, Ramphastos dicolorus, Siphonaptera, Streptoprocne biscutata, Tyrophagus putrescentiae, VespertilionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8541-2252
DavidBarros-GarcíaActinopterygii, Anadara kagoshimensis, Bathygadidae, Cynoscion regalis, Elopomorpha, Gadiformes, Haemulidae, Halosauridae, Lepidion eques, Lepidion lepidion, Notacanthiformes, Perciformes, Sciaenidae, Sparidae, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5283-2605
FernandoBarroso-BarcenillaSpainAcanthoceratidae, Ammonoidea, Brachiopoda, Cyclothyris, Hemitissotia, Hippuritoida, Indonautilus innocens, Nossa, Placenticeras kaffrarium, Platythyris cristobali, Pseudotissotiidae, Pycnodonte (Costeina) costei, Rhynchonellida, Rubroceras, Vascoceras, Vascoceras barcoicense, Vascoceras gamai, VascoceratidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7938-7230
MaxwellBarsonZimbabweAlestidae, Anisakidae, Annulotrema, Barbus paludinosus, Characiformes, Clarias gariepinus, Contracaecum, Contracaecum spp, Copepoda, Crustacea, Dactylogyridae, Eichhornia crassipes, Gyrodactylus von, Hydrocynus vittatus, Lernaea cyprinacea, Ligula intestinalis, Linnaeus, Macrogyrodactylus spp, Monogenea, Nematoda, Oreochromis mossambicus, PlatyhelminthesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2479-1367
HenryBartActinopterygii, Amphibia, Carpiodes carpio, Catostomidae, Cottogaster, Cyprinella venusta, Cyprinidae, Cypriniformes, E. tallapoosae, Etheostoma, Etheostoma blennioides, Etheostoma colorosum, Etheostoma whipplei, Gobioninae, Hydrophlox, Ictiobus bubalus, Ictiobus niger, Lepomis megalotis, Necturus beyeri, Notropis baileyi, Oligocephalus, Ostariophysi, Oxygastrinae, Percidae, Percina, Proteidae, Teleostei, Teleostomi, UlocentraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5662-9444
JohnBartaAdeleina, Adeleorina, Aegyptianella bacterifera, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Atoxoplasma, Aves, Babesiosoma stableri, Batracobdella picta, Brachycera, Brugerolleia algonquinensis, Bryozoa, Carduelis tristis, Caryospora, Coccidia, Coccidiasina, Cryptosporidium, Cryptosporidium parvum, Cyclospora cayetanensis, Cystoisospora, Dactylosoma ranarum, Dactylosomatidae, Demodex canis, Diplomonadida, Diplomonadina, Diptera, E. acervulina, E. tenella, Eimeria, Eimeria acervulina, Eimeria adenoeides, Eimeria maxima, Eimeria meleagrimitis, Eimeria mitis, Eimeria necatrix, Eimeria papillata, Eimeria tenella, Eimeriidae, Eimeriorina, Elephas maximus, Eucoccidiida, Eucoccidiorida, Fringillidae, Fusarium, Haemogregarina magna, Haemosporina, Hepatozoon, Hepatozoon americanum, Hepatozoon canis, Isospora, Lamprotornis superbus, Lankesterella, Lankesterella minima, Lithobates, Microsporea, Microsporidia, Neospora, Neospora caninum, Nosema jirivavrai, Notiomystis cincta, Opisthorchis viverrini, Pectinatella magnifica, Pfenderius papillatus, Phylactolaemata, Plasmodium, Plasmodium yoelii, Protozoa, Rana catesbeiana, Rana esculenta, Rana septentrionalis, Rickettsia, Salmonella, Sturnidae, Thrombocytozoons ranarum, Toxoplasma, Trichonosema algonquinensis, Trypanosoma chattoni, Trypanosoma fallisi, Trypanosoma mega, Trypanosoma neveulemairei, Trypanosoma ranarum, TyphimuriumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6896-2271
MarekBartaSlovakiaAphididae, Aphidoidea, Bactrocera zonata, Beauveria, Beauveria bassiana, Cameraria ohridella, Cinara cupressi, Coreidae, Diptera, Diuraphis noxia, Dothistroma, Entomophaga maimaiga, Entomophthoraceae, Entomophthorales, Erebidae, Gleditsia triacanthos, Gracillariidae, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hypocreales, Illinoia liriodendri, Ips typographus, Lecanicillium attenuatum, Lepidoptera, Leptoglossus occidentalis, Microlophium carnosum, Monacha obstructa, Neozygitaceae, Neozygites osornensis, Nosema pyrausta, Ostrinia nubilalis, Pandora uroleuconii, Rhopalosiphum maidis, S. rhododendri, Stephanitis takeyai, Tephritidae, Tingidae, Zygomycetes, ZygomycotaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2450-1769
IgorBartishCzechiaAgrobacterium tumefaciens, Alpina, Anthericaceae, Anthericum liliago, Aronia, Brassicaceae, Butomaceae, Butomus umbellatus, Chaenomeles, Chaenomeles japonica, Chrysophylloideae, Compositae, Cotoneaster, Elaeagnaceae, Ericales, Gentiana verna, Gentianaceae, Gnetum parvifolium, Hagenia abyssinica, Hieracium, Hippophae, Hippophae rhamnoides, Hippophaë rhamnoides, Niemeyera, Planchonella, Pringlea antiscorbutica, Pyrus communis, Rosaceae, Sapotaceae, Vaccinium vitis-idaeaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2909-6205
NicoleBartoloNicole D. BartoloAllylmagnesium, Anelpistina, Astyanax, Hexapoda, Insecta, Nicoletiidae, Texoreddellia, ZygentomaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9907-7774
LucaBartolozziAcratini, Aegus chelifer, Aesalus, Brentidae, Calodromus, Ceocephalus, Chalcodes, Coleoptera, Cyphagoginae, Cyphagogini, Eremoxenini, Insecta, Lissotes, Lucanidae, Lucaninae, Microlucanus greensladeae, Myrmecobrenthus, Neolucanus, Prismognathus, S. mentaweicus, Scarabaeoidea, SystellusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9119-2540
FabrizioBartolucciItalyAlyssum desertorum, Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulnerarioides, Asteraceae, Astragalus vulnerarioides basionym, Brassicaceae, C. densiflora, Caprifoliaceae, Carduus brutius, Caryophyllaceae, Corydalis solida var. bracteosa, Fabaceae, Fritillaria delphinensis f. moggridgei, Fritillaria delphinensis var. burnatii, Fritillaria messanensis, Fritillaria messanensis subsp. neglecta, Fritillaria montana, Fritillaria tubaeformis, Fritillaria tubiformis, Gagea, Gagea luberonensis, Gagea tisoniana, Geum heterocarpum, Geum micropetalum, Knautia dinarica, Knautia gussonei, Laga, Lamiaceae, Latium, Liliaceae, Linaceae, Liparis, Malvaceae, Orchidaceae, Papaveraceae, Potamogeton xangustifolius, Potamogetonaceae, Rosaceae, Siler (Apiaceae), Thracicus, Thymus paronychioides, Viola calcarata, ViolaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8199-6003
MariaBasSpainAnnelida, Dorvilleidae, Ophryotrocha, Osedax, ParougiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8553-6557
AndrésBaselgaSpainAlticinae, Anobiidae, Aphthona, Aphthona hammarstroemi, Buprestidae, Calathus, Carabidae, Cerambycidae, Chrysomelidae, Chrysomelinae, Coleoptera, Criocerinae, Cryptocephalus cantabricus, Diabrotica virgifera virgifera, Donacia galaica, Dytiscidae, Ernobiinae, Ernobius, G. aegrota, G. leprieuri, G. unicolor auct, Gastrophysa, Gastrophysa janthina, Gonioctena, Gonioctena pseudogobanzi, Gonioctena variabilis, Gyrinidae, H. beirensis, H. besucheti, Haliplidae, Harpalinae, Hesperotyphlus, Hesperotyphlus besucheti, Hydrophilidae, Hydrothassa fairmairei, Hygrobiidae, Lachnaia tristigma, Lacordaire, Leptotyphlinae, Mayetia, N. ferruginea, N. impressa, Neocrepidodera, Noteridae, Oulema melanopus, Phyllotreta astrachanica, Phyllotreta ganglbaueri, Pselaphinae, Psylliodes, Psylliodes cucullatus, Spartoxena, Staphylinidae, ZopheridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7914-7109
YvesBassetAgrilus, Anacardiaceae, Auchenorrhyncha, Buprestidae, Castanopsis acuminatissima, Cecropiaceae, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Euphorbiaceae, Fagaceae, Hemiptera, Insecta, Issidae, Lepidoptera, Moraceae, Oronoqua, Pinus mugo, Piper aduncum, Pourouma bicolor, Psylloidea, Reduviidae, Schinus, Scolytidae, Turra dansORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1942-5717
DavideBassiItalyCalcareniti di, Cetona, Corallinaceae, Corallinales, Cryptonemiales, Foraminifera, Hydrolithon braganum, L. kenjikonishii, Lithophyllum, Lithophyllum pustulatum, Lituolacea, Lituosepta recoarensis, Nummulites, Opisoma excavatum, Peyssonneliaceae, Polystrata alba, Rhodophyta, Sporolithales, Sporolithon, TestateORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6833-9874
FelixBastIndiaChlorophyta, Monostroma, Monostroma latissimum, Monostromataceae, Ocimum tenuiflorum, Ulotrichales, Ulva, Ulvales, Ulvella leptochaete, Ulvellaceae, UlvophyceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5090-0109
MarinesBastianelAcari, Alternaria, Alternaria alternata, Brevipalpus phoenicis, C. sinensis, Cardinium endosymbiont, Citrus, Citrus reticulata, Citrus sinensis, Commelina benghalensis, Glycosmis, Leprosis, Montenegrina, TenuipalpidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0382-8896
DafneBastida IzaguirreMexicoAlpheoidea, Caridea, Crustacea, Decapoda, Echinodermata, Paguroidea, Palaemonoidea, ProcessoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7846-7047
J. RolandoBastida-ZavalaMexicoPolychaeta, Sabellidae, SerpulidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4802-1348
MarkusBastirActinopterygii, Alytes, Alytidae, Anura, Asturias, Astyanax, Boella, Characidae, Cyprinidae, Hominoidea, Homo naledi, Investigación paleoantropológica, Squalius alburnoides, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3141-3401
KatharinaBastlCarnivora, Creodonta, Hyaenodon, Hyaenodon exiguus, Hyaenodontidae, Incus, Mammalia, SinopaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8200-9708
JanBatelkaAcamptopoeum, Andrenidae, Blattivorus, Blattivorus inquirendus, Calliopsini, Calliopsis, Clinopalpus hanae, Coleoptera, Cossoninae, Curculionidae, Denierella, Dinas, Entiminae, Eorhipidius, Hymenoptera, Macrosiagon, Macrosiagon deuvei, Meloidae, Olemehlia krali, Panurginae, Pelecotominae, Pselactus, Pterydrias, Ptilophorini, Ptilophorus purcharti, Rhyzostylops, Ripidiinae, Ripiphoridae, Ripiphorinae, Ripiphorus caboverdianus, Strepsiptera, Stylopidae, Tenebrionoidea, ZonitoschemaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2709-4812
KellyBatemanUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAmeson, Austropotamobius pallipes, C. pagurus, Carassius auratus, Carcinus maenas, Cercozoa, Crangon crangon, Crangonidae, Decapoda, Dinophyceae, Enterocytozoon, Enterocytozoonidae, Eriocheir sinensis, Eupagurus bernhardus, Haemolymph, Haplosporida, Haplosporidium littoralis, Hematodinium, Hematodinium perezi, Homarus gammarus, Leucaspius delineatus, Liocarcinus depurator, Lithodes santolla, Metacarcinus magister, Microsporida, Microsporidia, Mytilus edulis, Necora puber, Nephrops norvegicus, Oncorynchus mykiss, Pandalus montagui, Paramarteilia canceri, Penaeidae, Penaeus monodon, Pinnotheres pisum, Platichthys flesus, Ruditapes philippinarum, Salmo salar, Sphaerothecum destruens, Syndiniales, Yersinia ruckeriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9124-2333
VandickBatistaBatista, V.S.; Batista, Vandick da Silva; Batista, VS; Batista, VandickBrazilArapaima gigas, Brycon amazonicus, Carcharhinidae, Characidae, Characiformes, Chondrichthyes, Elasmobranchii, Gymnura micrura, Gymnuridae, Hypophthalmus marginatus, Isogomphodon oxyrhynchus, Mugil liza, Prochilodontidae, Rhinobatidae, Rhizoprionodon lalandii, Semaprochilodus, Zapteryx brevirostrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1183-1067
MarcusBatistaAedes, Apidae, Colletotrichum, Dalbergia ecastaphyllum, Leishmania guyanensis, Lutzomyia umbratilis, Melipona quadrifasciata, Meliponini, Papillomavirus, SalmonellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4745-8919
MichaelBatleyAnthophila, Apoidea, Colletidae, Diuris alba, Diuris maculata, Escherichia coli, Euryglossula, Halictidae, Halictus smaragdulus, Hymenoptera, Leioproctus, Leioproctus (Protomorpha), Leioproctus plumosus, Macroptilium atropurpureum, Orchidaceae, Paracolletini, R. trifolii, Rhizobium, Rhizobium leguminosarum, Rhizobium trifolii, Salmonella minnesota, Sinularia flexibilis, Trichocolletes, Trichocolletes venustusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9191-4286
Karina PaulaBattesRomaniaBalta, Bryocamptus (Bryocamptus) mrazeki, Cladocera, Copepoda, Crustacea, HarpacticoidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7853-6628
Leocris JrBatucanleoTaiwanORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6357-6291
AymonBaudColaniella, Crustacea, Decapoda, Dictyoconus arabicus, Foraminiferida, Meandrospira pusilla, TriphonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9799-6307
AaronBauerAcanthocercus atricollis, Agamidae, Blanidae, Blanus, Delma, Hemidactylus platyurus, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6839-8025
BlancaBauluz LázaroSpainCoexistence, MegaloolithidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4970-6333
DavidBaum(Veronicaceae, Adansonia, Adansonia bombacaceae, Adansonieae, Arabidopsis thaliana, Asteridae, Bombacaceae, Bombacoideae, Brassicaceae, Byttnerioideae, Clarkia gracilis, Crypteroniaceae, Cyathia, Cycloidea, Durio, Epilobium, Eriotheca, Euphorbia, Euphorbia cyathium, Euphorbia tithymaloides, Euphorbiaceae, Gesneriaceae, Gesnerieae, Gesnerioideae, Goodeniaceae, Herrania, Hibisceae, Idahoa scapigera, Iochroma, Iochrominae, Jonopsidium acaule, Leavenworthia, Leavenworthia crassa, Malvaceae, Malvadendrina, Malvales, Malvoideae, Onagraceae, Pachira, Pedilanthus, Physaria, Podostemaceae, Ranunculaceae, Rosidae, Scaevola, Solanaceae, Solms-laubachia, Sterculiaceae, Thalictrum dioicum, TheobromaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8334-6311
JuliaBaumannJulia Jagersbacher-BaumannAustriaAcari, Aculeata, Fortuynia, Fortuyniidae, H. elongatus, Heterodispus, Heterostigmata, Hymenoptera, Imparipes, Imparipes (Sporichneuthes) dispar, Oribatida, Scutacaridae, SelenoribatidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4486-4121
PeterBaumannArchaea, Drosophila, Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus, Schizosaccharomyces pombe, Sulfolobus shibataeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4892-1485
LucieBauretChinaAbrodictyum, Abrodictyum rigidum, Dryopteridaceae, Hymenophyllaceae, Polypodiidae, Rumohra, Rumohra adiantiformis, Trichomanes, Trichomanes cupressoidesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8792-0261
GiorgioBavestrelloAlcyonacea, Alectona, Alectona verticillata, Alectonidae, Anthozoa, Bougainvillioidea, Calcispongiae, Chondrosia reniformis, Clathrina cerebrum, Cliona, Cliona albimarginata, Cliona viridis, Clionaidae, Clionidae, Cnidaria, Corallium rubrum, Cytaeididae, Cytaeis capitata, Decapoda, Delectona ciconiae, Delectona madreporica, Demospongiae, Dictyostelium discoideum, Ectopleura crocea, Ellisella paraplexauroides, Ellisellidae, Eudendrium, Eudendrium glomeratum, Eudendrium klausi, Hadromerida, Halicometes, Hexactinellida, Hydroidomedusae, Hydrozoa, Inachus phalangium, Lobophytum, Majidae, Parazoanthus axinellae, Petrosia, Porifera, Scolymastra joubini, Sinularia, Sponges boring, Spongia officinalis, Stellitethya, T. comorensis, Tethya, Tethya norvegica, Tethya omanensis, Tethya peracuta, Tethyidae, Zanclea costata, ZoanthideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5428-2344
AthanasiosBaxevanisThanos BaxevanisAnostraca, Apulia, Artemia, Artemia franciscana, Artemia tibetiana, Artemia urmiana, Bacillariophyceae, Branchiopoda, Crustacea, Cyprinus carpio, Decapoda, Dinophyceae, Farfantepenaeus aztecus, Margherita di, Penaeidae, Peracarida, Prorocentrum, Pseudo-nitzschia, SavoiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7057-3213
MichaelBaylyAustralia(Plantaginaceae, (Rutaceae, Allosyncarpia, Angophora, Asparagaceae, Aspleniaceae, Asplenium hookerianum, Asplenium listeri, Asplenium paleaceum, Australasia, Blechnaceae, Boronella, Boronia (Rutaceae), Bryophyta, Chamaescilla, Chionohebe, Correa, Corymbia, Decussata, Dendrobium, Dendrocoryne, E. australasius, E. banksii, E. sporadicus, Eriostemon angustifolius, Eriostemon banksii, Eucalyptus, Fagales, Gleicheniaceae, H. bollonsii, H. pubescens, Hakea, Halfordia (Rutaceae), Hebe albicans, Hebe calcicola, Hebe macrantha, Hebe parviflora, Hebe pimeleoides, Hebe pubescens, Hebe stenophylla, Hebes, Hemerocallidoideae, Hymenophyllum pluviatile, Hypnodendraceae, Leonohebe, Muehlenbeckia australis, Myrtaceae, Orchidaceae, Plantaginaceae, Polygonaceae, Polygonoideae, Proteaceae, Rutaceae, Rutoideae, Scrophulariaceae, Spiridens muelleri, Stockwellia, Xanthorrhoeaceae, Zieria (Rutaceae)ORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6836-5493
ElsayedBayoumyEgyptAcanthogyrus (Acanthosentis) tilapiae, Allium sativum, Clarias gariepinus, Derogenidae, Diplectanidae, Diplodus sargus, Echinostoma liei, Epinephelus tauvina, Fasciola gigantica, Gerres oyena, Gerridae, Halipeginae, Henneguya suprabranchiae, Indigofera oblongifolia, Lamellodiscus, Magnibursatus, Monogenea, Mullidae, Mullus surmuletus, Myxosporea, Myxozoa, Nerocila bivittata, Oreochromis niloticus, Osteichthyes, Photobacterium damselae, Plasmodium chabaudi, Pseudorhabdosynochus, Schistosoma mansoni, Tilapia zillii, ToxoplasmosisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3106-6745
GeorgiiBazykinAdineta vaga, C. capillata, Ciona savignyi, Cyanea, Drosophila, Drosophila melanogaster, Gasterosteus aculeatus, Influenza, Meriones tamariscinusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2334-2751
K. ChristopherBeardChris BeardUnited States of AmericaAdapiformes, Anthropoidea, Apidium, Asiomomys changbaicus, Carpocristes, Carpolestes, Cylindrodontidae, Dermoptera, Eosimias, Gomphos, Hilalia, Hoanghonius, Hoanghonius stehlini, Macaca mulatta, Mammalia, Multituberculata, Nanotitan, Nanotitan shanghuangensis, Nanotitanops, Notharctinae, P. nyanzae, Parapithecidae, Paromomyidae, Perissodactyla, Plesiadapoidea, Primatomorpha, Proconsul africanus, Proconsul nyanzae, Rhinolophidae, Shoshonius, Shoshonius cooperi, Smilodectes gracilis, TuscahomysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6279-9837
KarenBeardAnura, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Bromeliad, Cladina subtenuis, Dendropsophus, Eleutherodactylidae, Eleutherodactylus coqui, Eleutherodactylus planirostris, Hylidae, Leptodactylidae, Phragmites australis, Phyllodytes luteolusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4997-2495
PhilippeBéarezAcanthistius pictus, Aplodactylidae, Aplodactylus punctatus, Argyrosomus, Ariidae, Astrocaneum spinosum, Chondrichthyes, Congridae, Cratinus agassizii, Echinodermata, Efate, Eucinostomus currani, Fistularia corneta, Galeichthys peruvianus, Gorgonocephalidae, Gymnocranius oblongus, Gymnocranius satoi, Gymnocranius superciliosus, Holocephali, Isurus oxyrinchus, Lethrinidae, Lutra lutra, Mammalia, Mustelidae, Ophiuroidea, Paralabrax callaensis, Rhynchoconger nitens, Sciades parkeri, Sciaenidae, Scorpaenidae, Siluriformes, Sparoidea, Teleostei, Thymallus thymallusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0397-2393
StephenBeattyAnnulus, Bivalvia, Carassius auratus, Cherax cainii, Cherax destructor, Cherax quinquecarinatus, Cyprinidae, Decapoda, Galaxias maculatus, Galaxias truttaceus, Galaxiidae, Geophagus brasiliensis, Geotria australis, Glochidia, Hyriidae, Nannoperca pygmaea, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Parastacidae, Perca fluviatilis, Percichthyidae, Percidae, Pilbara, Plotosidae, Pristidae, Pristis microdon, Pristis zijsron, Puntius conchonius, Tandanus bostocki, Teleostei, Unionoida, Unionoidea, Victoria, Westralunio carteri, Westralunio carteri iredaleORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2620-2826
HernanBeccaceceHernánArgentinaAemilia pagana, Arctiinae, Arctiini, Bertholdia, Ceratocampinae, Erebidae, Lepidoptera, Papilionoidea, Psilopygida crispula, Saturniidae, SchausORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5586-1922
GünterBechlyGermanyAeschnidiidae, Anisoptera, Arthropoda, Bibionidae, Blattaria, Bojophlebia prokopi, Bojophlebiidae, Burmaphlebia reifigen, Burmaphlebiidae, Carbotriplura kukalovae, Carbotriplurida, Chresmodidae, Coenagrionoidea, Coleoptera, Crato, Cretapetaluridae, Cretonthophilus tuberculatus, Diptera, Eolestes syntheticus, Eolestidae, Ephemeroptera, Hemeroscopidae, Hemiphlebioidea, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hexapoda, Histeridae, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Kalligrammatidae, Lestoidea, Manipulatoridae, Mesoraphidiidae, Nepoidea, Neuroptera, Neuropterida, Odonata, Palaeoptera, Plecia, Proterogomphidae, Pterygota, Raphidioptera, Sieblosiidae, Sonidae, Steleopteridae, Tarsophlebiidae, ZygopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9162-4294
Kevin W.BeckerUnited States of AmericaArcobacter, Breviatea, Methanomassiliicoccus luminyensis, Nitrosopumilus maritimus, Sulfurimonas denitrificansORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6317-1884
JamesBecnelA. calamus, Acanthus montanus, Acari, Achillea biebersteinii, Acorus tatarinowii, Acrididae, Aedes aegypti, Aedes albifasciatus, Aedes albopictus, Aedes sollicitans, Aedes taeniorhynchus, Aedes triseriatus, Ageratina altissima, Allantonematidae, Amaryllidaceae, Amblyospora, Amblyospora albifasciati, Amblyospora camposi, Amblyospora ferocis, Amblyospora trinus, Amblyosporidae, Amphipoda, Anopheles quadrimaculatus, Apicomplexa, Arachis hypogaea, Ascogregarina culicis, Ascogregarina taiwanensis, Bacillus sphaericus, Baculoviridae, Bombus atratus, Brachiola algerae, C. quinquefasciatus, Caudosporidae, Chlorophyta, Chrysomelidae, Chytridiopsidae, Coleoptera, Copepoda, Crangonyx pseudogracilis, Crinitaria tatarica, Crustacea, Ctenocephalides felis, Culex halifaxi, Culex nigripalpus, Culex pilosus, Culex pipiens, Culex quinquefasciatus, Culex renatoi, Culex restuans, Culicidae, Culicospora magna, Culicosporella lunata, Culicosporellidae, Culicosporidae, Cupressaceae, Cupressus funebris, Curculionidae, Cyclopidae, Cypovirus, Cyrtobagous salviniae, Diptera, Drosophila melanogaster, Drosophila paulistorum, Edhazardia aedis, Encyrtidae, Endoreticulatus, Epilachna varivestis, Euonymus europaeus, Eupatorium capillifolium, Fibrillanosema crangonycis, Formicidae, Frankliniella fusca, Glugeidae, Haplophyllum tuberculatum, Heliconiinae, Heliconius himera, Helicosporidium, Hymenoptera, Inula helenium, Ixodidae, J. chinensis, Johenrea locustae, Juniperus communis, Lecudinidae, Leptinotarsa decemlineata, Leptolegnia chapmanii, Lygus lineolaris, Mattesia, Mermithidae, Metaseiulus occidentalis, Microspora, Microsporida, Microsporidia, Microsporidian, Microsporidium, Muscidifurax raptor, Nemata, Nerine sarniensis, Nolleria pulicis, Nosema, Nosematidae, Nylanderia fulva, Nymphalidae, Oedipodinae, Oomycota, Orthoptera, Paracyclops fimbriatus fimbriatus, Peronosporomycetes, Phlebotomus papatasi, Phytoseiidae, Pilosporella chapmani, Pleistophora fidelis, Pleistophoridae, Psorophora ferox, Pteromalidae, Pulicidae, Reoviridae, Simuliidae, Simulium pertinax, Simulium ubiquitum, Siphonaptera, Solenopsis carolinensis, Solenopsis invicta, Solenopsis richteri, Strelkovimermis spiculatus, Tachinaephagus zealandicus, Thelohania solenopsae, Thelohaniidae, Thripidae, Thripinema fuscum, Thysanoptera, Trebouxiophyceae, Triatoma, Triatoma infestans, Triatominae, Tubulinosema pampeana, Tubulinosematidae, Tylenchida, Uranotaenia sapphirina, Vavraia, Vavraia culicis, Vavraia culicis floridensis, Xanthogaleruca luteola, Zygophyllum coccineumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2464-0005
GianniBediniAsteraceae, Centaurea montis-borlae, Doronicum, Epipactis, Ericaceae, Globularia incanescens, Haynaldoticum sardoum, Hypericaceae, Hypericum elodes, Iridaceae, Liliaceae, Melittis melissophyllum, Oenanthe pimpinelloides, Orchidaceae, Ranunculaceae, Ranunculus peltatus subsp. baudotii, Rhamnus glaucophylla, Rhododendron ferrugineum, Teucrium flavumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4802-0057
DariaBedulinaAmphipoda, Benedictia limnaeoides, E. cyanoides, E. verrucosus, Eulimnogammarus, Eulimnogammarus cyaneus, Eulimnogammarus messerschmidtii, Eulimnogammarus verrucosus, Gammaridea, Gammarus lacustris, Gammarus pulex, Gammarus tigrinusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7650-0974
JanBeermannGermanyAmphipoda, Carcinus maenas, Crustacea, Hemigrapsus sanguineus, Idotea linearis, Ischyroceridae, Linnaeus, Melita nitidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5894-6817
DominikBegerowGermany(Pucciniomycotina, Anthracoidea, Arabidopsis halleri, Atractiellales, Barnettozyma vustinii, Basidiomycota, Blastomyces dermatitidis, Carex, Caryophyllaceae, Chionosphaera, Cintractia, Classicula, Clavispora reshetovae, Clusia, Coleoptera, Comarostaphylis arbutoides, Cyperaceae, Cystobasidiopsis nirenbergiae, Cystobasidium, Cystobasidium psychroaquaticum, Cystobasidium rietchieii, Doassansiales, Doassinga, Entorrhiza calospora, Entorrhizomycota, Entyloma, Ericaceae, Eucalyptus, Exobasidiales, Farysia unciniae, Fulvisporium, Georgefischeriales, Helicobasidium, Kurtzmanomyces, Leotia cf. lubrica, Leucosporidium drummii, Microbotryaceae, Microbotryales, Microbotryomycetes, Microbotryum, Microbotryum silenes-acaulis parasitizing, Microstromatales, Muribasidiospora, Mycogloea nipponica, Mycoparasite sepedonium chrysospermum, Occultifur externus, Oxalis, Paracoccidioides brasiliensis, Pucciniomycotina, Quambalariaceae, Rhodotorula minuta, Scolytinae, Sebacina, Selaginella, Silene latifolia, Sordaria macrospora, Sporisorium, Thecaphora capensis, Tuberculina, Uncinia, Urediniomycetes, Ustilaginaceae, Ustilaginales, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginomycota, Ustilaginomycotina, Ustilago, Ustilago maydis, V. grewiae, Vignea, Volvocisporium, X. dryographus, Xyleborus monographusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8286-1597
MarkBeilsteinArabidopsis, Arabidopsis thaliana, Brassica, Brassicaceae, Camelina sativa, Cruciferae, Draba, Eutrema salsugineum, Pennellia brachycarpaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3392-1389
RostislavBekchievBulgariaAmorphocephala coronata, Batrisodes, Brentidae, Bryaxis, Coleoptera, Delenda, Dicentrius, Dicentrius rousi, Erotylidae, Euchiridae, Insecta, Lasinus, Omoglymmius germari, Propomacrus bimucronatus, Pselaphinae, Pselaphodes, Pseudophanias, Rhodope, Rhysodidae, Staphylinidae, Taiwanophodes, Trimium, Triplax, Tychobythinus, Tychus, TyriniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6143-0184
EugeniyaBekkerRussian FederationAnomopoda, Bosminidae, Branchiopoda, Chydoridae, Cladocera, Crustacea, Ctenodaphnia, Daphniidae, Eurycercidae, Eurycercus, Eurycercus (Eurycercus), Eurycercus (Teretifrons), SididaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6425-7727
YusufBektasTurkeyAcanthalburnus microlepis, Acanthobrama, Actinopterygii, Alburnoides, Anoxybacillus, Astacus leptodactylus, Capoeta, Carangidae, Caranx rhonchus, Centracanthidae, Cyprinidae, Gobio, Leuciscinae, Osteichthyes, Perciformes, S. flexuosa, S. maena, S. smaris, Salmo tigridis, Salmonidae, Spicara, Teleostei, Trachurus, Trachurus trachurusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8367-9746
ZainBelaústeguiSpainArtichnus giberti, Brachyura, Clypeaster, Cruziana, Cylindrichnus concentricus ichnofabric, Cylindrichnus ichnofabric, Decapoda, Dendropoma, Icnologia da área, Lepeichnus giberti igen, Ocypodidae, Ophiomorpha puerilis tracemakers, Sinusichnus sinuosus, Sparidae, Teredolites, Uca tangeriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1707-9670
ZdzislawBelkaAmmonoidea, Amplexus, Aphralysia, Frutexites, Himalaya, Mashkovia, Mestognathus, Scruttonia kunthiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9634-610X
JeffreyBellAllocreadiidae, Amazonia, Anopheles, Aves, Camallanidae, Camallanus, Culicidae, Haemosporida, Leucocytozoidae, Leucocytozoon, Nematoda, Onchocercidae, Paroaria capitata, Passerine, Pipridae, Plasmodium vivaxORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9146-4318
NeilBellUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandPogonatum shevockii, PolytrichaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2401-2968
EdwinBellotaCicadellidae, Dalbulus maidis, Formicidae, Hemiptera, Polygonaceae, Pseudomyrmex dendroicus, Triplaris americana, Zea sppORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4971-6056
Juan PabloBellottiArgentinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1746-0033
DirkBellstedtAcacia saligna, Cyprinodontiformes, Disa, Ericaceae, Ericeae, Gesneriaceae, Gondwanamyces, Grapevine, Leucadendron rubrum, Nothobranchius cooperi, Nothobranchius sainthousei, Ophiostoma, Orchidaceae, Oxalidaceae, Oxalis, Pachites, Paraserianthes lophantha subspecies lophantha, Phaeomoniella chlamydospora, Protea, Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae, Ralstonia solanacearum, Refugia, Roepera, Salmonella minnesota, Satyrium, Streptocarpus, Struthio camelus, Teleostei, Tetraena, Zygophyllaceae, Zygophylloideae, ZygophyllumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6376-4855
RicardoBelmonte-LopesBrazilAnura, Aves, Brachycephalidae, Brachycephalus, Carpornis melanocephala, Catarina, Cotingidae, Diamantina, Formicivora, Formicivora acutirostris, Myrmotherula gularis, Passeriformes, Psittacidae, Rhinocryptidae, Rhopias, Scolopacidae, Scytalopus, Scytalopus speluncae, Stymphalornis acutirostris, Tapirus terrestris, Thamnophilidae, Touit melanonotus, Tryngites subruficollisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3122-0271
MatteoBelvedereDeltapodus, MegalosauripusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0135-4455
WilliamBemisWilly BemisUnited States of AmericaAcipenser, Acipenser brevirostrum, Acipenseridae, Acipenseriformes, Actinopterygii, Amiidae, Amphibia, Amphioxus, Anarhichadidae, Anarhichas lupus, Centrophoridae, Centrophorus granulosus, Chondrichthyes, Chondrostei, Cladistia, Coccolepidae, Coccolepis bucklandi, Craniata, Datnioides, Dermophis mexicanus, Dipnoi, Elasmobranchii, Erpetoichthys calabaricus, Gymnophiona, Lamnidae, Lamniformes, Latimeria, Latimeria chalumnae, Lepidosiren paradoxa, Lobotes surinamensis, Lobotidae, Lophiidae, Lophiiformes, Lophius americanus, M. pennsylvanicus, Microtus ochrogaster, Neoceratodus forsteri, Osteichthyes, Perciformes, Polyodon spathula, Polyodontidae, Pomatomus saltatrix, Protopsephurus liui, Raja erinacea, Rattus norvegicus, Salamandridae, Sarcopterygii, Squaliformes, Taricha torosa, Teleostei, Tetraodontiformes, Urodela, ZoarcoideiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5669-2793
AndreaBenedettiItalyAmphistegina, Caudammina gutta, Colla, Foraminiferida, Heterostegina matteuccii, Majella, Nephrolepidina, Nephrolepidina praemarginata, Nummulitidae, Ornatorotaliidae, Risananeiza, Risananeiza crassaparies, RotaliaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4300-8136
Cesar JoaoBenettiAdephaga, Amarodytes duponti, Amazonia, Bidessini, Claudiella, Coleoptera, Deronectes, Dytiscidae, Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Hydroporinae, Insecta, Noteridae, Noteridae) citados, Physalaemus kroyeri, Polyphaga, Rhinella granulosa, Suphisellus, Torridincolidae, TrichopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6795-2194
StefanBengtsonBennettitales, Ctenophora, Doushantuo biota, Fungus-like, Gnetales, Gonioteuthis, Halkieria, Lapworthella cornu, Maikhanella, Markuelia, Microdictyon, Mobergella, Olivooides, Rhabdotubus, Sinotubulites, Sunnaginia, Tianzhushania, Tommotia, Tumulduria incomperta, Vernanimalcula, WiwaxiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0206-5791
MichaelBennettAustraliaActinopterygii, Aetobatus narinari, Amblyraja frerichsi, Anaporrhutinae, Anguilla anguilla, Anguilla reinhardtii, Anous minutus, Aptychotrema rostrata, Ariidae, Arius graeffei, Asymbolus, Asymbolus analis, Asymbolus rubiginosus, Asymbolus spp. (catsharks, Atelomycterus marnkalha, Australasia, Brachaelurus colcloughi, Canis familiaris, Carcharhinidae, Carcharhiniformes, Carcharhinus leucas, Carcharhinus melanopterus, Carcharias taurus, Caulopatera pagei, Cestoda, Chiloscyllium punctatum, Chimaeriformes, Chiroptera, Chondrichthyes, Copepoda, Cyclorana alboguttata, Cypridinidae, Dasyatidae, Dasyatis fluviorum, Decapoda, Degeneriinae, Dipturus polyommata, Dipturus trachyderma, Dipturus trachyderma (rajiformes, Dissonidae, Dissonus manteri, Elasmobranchii, Figaro boardmani, Galeocerdo, Gorgoderidae, Gymnura australis, Hatschekia plectropomi, Hemigaleidae, Hemigaleus australiensis, Hemipristicola gunterae, Hemipristis elongata, Hemiscyllidae, Hemiscylliidae, Hemiscyllium ocellatum, Himantura astra, Holocephali, Hydrolagus melanophasma, Isoodon macrourus, Istiompax indica, Isurus oxyrinchus, Kudoa carcharhini, Kudoa hemiscylli, Lagenorhynchus, Lamniformes, Lepadidae, Lepadomorpha, M. birostris, Macropodoidea, Manta alfredi, Manta birostris, Marsupalia, Marsupialia, Megachiroptera, Megalops cyprinoides, Meleagris gallopavo, Mobula japanica, Mobula mobular, Mobulidae, Multivalvulida, Multivalvulidae, Myliobatidae, Myliobatiformes, Myliobatoidei, Myodocopa, Myxosporea, Negaprion queenslandicus, Neoarius graeffei, Neoceratodus forsteri, Neotrygon, Neotrygon annotata, Neotrygon kuhlii, Neotrygon picta, Odontaspididae, Orectolobidae, Orectolobiformes, Ovis aries, P. australis, Paeon asymboli, Paraorygmatobothrium taylori, Peramelidae, Phocaena, Phyllobothriidae, Physalopteridae, Platyhelminthes, Plectropomus leopardus, Prionace glauca, Proleptus australis, Pseudotriakis microdon, Pteropidae, Pteropodidae, Pteropus poliocephalus, Rajidae, Rajiformes, Rhinobatidae, Rhinobatos typus, Rhinobatus typus, Scyliorhinidae, Serranidae, Sheina orri, Sicyonia australiensis, Sicyoniidae, Sphyriidae, Spirurida, Staphylorchis cymatodes, Tandarius tandanus, Tetraodontiformes, Tetraphyllidea, Torpedinoidei, Trematoda, Trichosurus, Trygonoptera testacea, Urolophus kapalensis, Zearaja chilensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8051-0040
RogerBensonAllosauroidea, Archaeornithomimus, Archosauria, Chilantaisaurus tashuikouensis, Colymbosaurus megadeirus, Crocodylomorpha, Dinosauria, Dinosauria: theropoda, Diplodocidae, Dryptosaurus aquilunguis, Hauffiosaurus, Huabeisaurus allocotus, Kelmayisaurus petrolicus, Leptocleididae, Mammalia, Megalosaurus bucklandii, Megalosaurus hesperis, Monolophosaurus jiangi, Ornithomimosauria, Palaeoxonodon, Pelagosaurus typus, Peloneustes philarchus, Plesiosauria, Pliosauridae, Reptilia, Sauropoda, Sauropterygia, Stokesosaurus, Stratesaurus, Testudinata, Tetanurae, Thalassiodracon hawkinsii, Thalattosuchia, Theropoda, Titanosauriformes, Vectis, Wareolestes rexORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8244-6177
MichaelBentonBenton, M.United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland(Synapsida, Adamantina, Amphineura, Animales, Archaeopteryx, Archosauria, Bivalvia, Boreopricea, Brachyrhinodon, Branchiopoda, Ceratosaurus, Chondrichthyes, Clevosaurus, Clevosaurus latidens, Confuciusornis, Crocodylia, Crustacea, Decapoda, Deinonychus, Dendrobranchiata, Diapsida, Dictyodora, Dinosauria, Dinosaurierna, Diplodocus, Elasmobranchii, Eocoelia, Erpetosuchus, Goniopholis, Homo britannicus, Homo erectus, Hyperodapedon, Iguanodonichnus frenki, KUEHNEOSAURIDAE, Lazarus, Lepidosauria, Linnaeus, Longisquama, Lystrosaurus georgi, Mesoeucocodylia, Mesoeucrocodylia, Minisauripus, Mixosauridae, Mollusca, Monoplacophora, Neopterygii, Paleontologia, Pelagosaurus, Pelagosaurus typus, Penaeoidea, Phalarodon atavus, Platysiagidae, Platysiagum, Polysphenodon, Psittacosaurus, Psittacosaurus lujiatunensis, Pteraichnus, Pteraichnus ichnospecies, Pteranodon, Pterosauria, Reptilia, Rhombopholis, Rhynchocephalia, Rhynchosaurus, Rostroconchia, Saltopus, Sauria, Sauropterygia, Scaphonyx fischeri, Scaphopoda, Scleromochlus, Scleromochlus taylori, Seismosaurus, Soria, Teratosaurus, Tetrapoda, Thalattosuchia, Thecodontosaurus, Thecodontosaurus antiquus, Thuringia, VertebrataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4323-1824
FrancescaBenzoni(Lobophylliidae, Acanthastrea maxima, Agariciidae, Anthozoa, Australomussa, Blastomussa, Brachyura, C. wellsi, Cantharellus noumeae, Cnidaria, Corallinales, Corallites, Craterastrea, Cryptochiridae, Cycloseris explanulata, Cyphastrea kausti, Decapoda, Dendrophylliidae, Diplectanum, Diploastraeidae, Echinophyllia, Echinophyllia tarae, Euphylliidae, Faviidae, Fungiidae, Goniastrea, Goniopora, Hermatypic, Homophyllia, Hydrolithon spp, Le suivi du, Lepomis gibbosus, Lithophyllum kotschyanum f. affine, Lithophyllum yemenense, Lobophylliidae, Merulina, Merulinidae, Micromussa, Millepora, Monogenea, Monopisthocotylea, Montastraeidae, Mussidae, Opecarcinus cathyae, Oxypora, Pachyseris inattesa, Parascolymia, Pavona maldivensis, Pectiniidae, Plesiastrea, Porites, Porites fontanesii, Porites lutea, Poritidae, Psammocora, Psammocora albopicta, Psammocora stellata, Rhodophyta, Scapophyllia, Scleractinia, Sclerophyllia, Siderastreidae, Silurus glanis, Sphyraena flavicauda, Stylocoeniella nikei, Stylophora, Stylophora pistillataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8906-1309
Ricardo Luis LouroBerbaraAcacia mangium, Acaulospora, Asteraceae, Baccharis dracunculifolia, Brassica rapa, Cucurbita pepo var. pepo, Daucus carota, Fusarium oxysporum, Gigaspora, Gigaspora margarita, Glomeromycetes, Glomus clarum, Glomus crenatum, Glomus etunicatum, Glomus herrerae, Glomus proliferum, Lunularia cruciata, Marchantiopsida, Meloidogyne enterolobii, Oryza sativa, Piptadenia gonoacantha, Rhizoctonia solani, Sclerolobium, Sclerolobium paniculatum, Trichoderma, Trifolium repens, Vernonia scorpioidesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3649-9443
LeeBergerLee BergerSouth AfricaA. afarensis, A. africanus, Australopithecus, Australopithecus afarensis, Australopithecus africans, Australopithecus africanus, Australopithecus robustus, Australopithecus sediba, Carnivora, Homo naledi, Hyaenidae, Lycaon sekowei, Micronesia, Pachycrocuta brevirostris, Panthera pardus, Parahyaena brunnea, Paranthropus robustusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0367-7629
HelmutBergerAustriaActinotricha, Amphisiella annulata, Amphisiellidae, Bakuella, Bakuella edaphoni, Bakuellidae, Caudiholosticha, Ciliophora, Coleps, Colpodea, Cyrtophorida, Dileptus, Euplotidae, Fuscheria terricola, Gonostomatidae, Gonostomum affine, Hemigastrostyla, Heteroptera, Heterotrichida, Histriculus muscorum, Holosticha, Hymenostomata, Hypotrichia, Hypotrichida, Insecta, Kahliella franzi, Kahliellidae, Keronopsis helluo, Kinetofragminophora, Lamtostyla, Loxodes, Meseres corlissi, Nassulida, O. trifallax, Odontostomatida, Oligotrichida, Oxytricha, Oxytricha gigantea, Oxytricha trifallax, Oxytrichidae, Paraholosticha muscicola, Paraholosticha pannonica, Parakahliella haideri, Parakahliella macrostoma, Paruroleptus, Peritrichia, Prostomatida, Protista, Protozoa, Psilotrichidae, Rhizopoda, S. histriomuscorum, Spathidium muscorum, Spirotricha, Spirotrichea, Spirotrichea (Ciliophora), Sterkiella, Stichotrichia, Suctoria, Territricha, Testate, Trachelostylidae, Uroleptopsis, Uroleptus, Uroleptus (Caudiholosticha) stueberi, Uroleptus limnetis, Uroleptus longicaudatus, Urosomoida, Urostylidae, UrostyloideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1726-0082
BlazejBerkowskiBłażej BerkowskiPolandAmplexus, Catactotoechus instabilis, Favosites bohemicus, Frutexites, Rugosa, Rugosa (Anthozoa), Scruttonia kunthi, Stylostrotion sudeticum, Tabulata, YavorskiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7249-0182
SergioBermúdezAcari, Amblyomma ovale, Argasidae, Aves, Calliphoridae, Caviidae, Cochliomyia hominivorax, Dendroica castanea, Dermacentor variabilis, Diptera, Ixodida, Ixodidae, Muscidae, Ornithodoros (Alectorobius) puertoricensis, Parulidae, Philornis, Rickettsia, Rickettsia amblyommii, RodentiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1830-3133
LuísBernacciArdisia, Arecaceae, Astrophea, Cybianthus, Decaloba, Densa, Geonoma brevispatha, Myrsinaceae, Passiflora, Passiflora cacao, Passiflora edmundoi, Passiflora ischnoclada, Passifloraceae, Syagrus romanzoffiana, TetrastylisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9403-2454
Manuel HernandoBernalAmphibia, Anolis antonii, Anura, Atelopus subornatus, Bufo, Bufonidae, Caudata, Dendrobatidae, Engystomops pustulosus, Leptodeira annulata, Rhinella humboldti, Rhinella marina, Squamata, TolimaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0940-4514
GabrielBernardelloArgentinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1915-9949
LeopoldoBernardiAcari, Amblypygi, Ameroseiidae, Ameroseius, Ameroseius plumigera, Ameroseius plumosus, Argasidae, Bdellidae, Callidosoma, Charinidae, Chiroptera, Diplothyrus schubarti, Diptera, Erythraeidae, Holothyrida, Ixodes paranaensis, Ixodidae, Leeuwenhoekiinae, Loxosceles, Mammalia, Mesostigmata, Neocarus, Neocarus caipora, Neoteneriffiola, Neothyridae, Nycteribiidae, Opilioacarida, Opilioacaridae, Parasitengona, Parasitiformes, Sicariidae, Streblidae, Teneriffiidae, Trombiculidae, TrombidiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0611-0134
UmbertoBernardoItalyAnagrus atomus, Anagrus ustulatus, Asphondylia, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bactrocera oleae, Baryscapus silvestrii, Braconidae, Castanea sativa, Cecidomyiidae, Ceratitis capitata, Ceroplastes rusci, Chalcidoidea, Cicadellidae, Clinopodium nepeta, Coccidae, Coccinellidae, Coccoidea, Coptodisca, Coptodisca lucifluella, Cosmopterigidae, Cosmopterix pulchrimella, Cynipidae, Diptera, Dryocosmus kuriphilus, Ecclitura, Encarsia formosa, Encyrtidae, Eucalyptus, Eulophidae, Euphorinae, Fagaceae, Gnomoniopsis castanea, Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis, Heliozelidae, Hemiptera, Histeromerinae, Histeromerus, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Lamiaceae, Lepidoptera, Leptocybe invasa, Leptomastix dactylopii, Megaphragma, Megaphragma amalphitanum, Mymaridae, Necremnus, Necremnus tidius, Noctuidae, Phytoseiidae, Pnigalio, Pnigalio agraules, Pnigalio mediterraneus, Pnigalio soemius, Quadrastichus mendeli, Rickettsia, Rodolia cardinalis, Spodoptera littoralis, Synergini, Synergus castaneus, Tephritidae, Thripidae, Thripobius javae, Thripobius semiluteus, Thripoctenus javae, Thysanoptera, Torymidae, Torymus sinensis, Trichogrammatidae, Tuta absolutaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8190-2177
ChristianBerndtAnomura, Corrigendum, Decapoda, Formosa, Munidopsidae, Munidopsis lauensis, OrtonaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5055-0180
BiancaBerneckAmphibia, Anura, Aplastodiscus, Brachycephalidae, Hylidae, Hylinae, Ischnocnema nigriventris, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylus, Osteocephalus, ParatelmatobiusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6726-9536
JamesBernotAtheriniformes, Calliobothrium, Cestoda, Copepoda, O. bonariensis, Odontesthes argentinensis, Pandaridae, Pseudopandarus, Siphonostomatoida, Squalus, TetraphyllideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1769-8631
DavidBernviSwedenAcoela, ArchaphanostomaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6920-7435
EstherBerrenderoCzechiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5008-2022
RogerioBertaniArachnida, Araneae, Avicularia, Avicularia rickwesti, Aviculariinae, Buthidae, Ctenidae, Ctenus medius, Cyriocosmus, Cyrtaucheniidae, Dipluridae, Ephebopus, Fufius, Fufius funebris, Fufius lucasae, Hapalopus, Idiopidae, Iridopelma, Ischnocolinae, Latrodectus, Loxosceles, Loxosceles anomala, Loxosceles chapadensis, Masteria, Masteria manauara, Masteriinae, Melloina, Mygale brunnipes, Mygalomorphae, Neocteniza, Nhandu tripepii, Nhandu vulpinus, Pachistopelma, Pamphobeteus, Paratropididae, Phoneutria, Phoneutria nigriventer, Psalmopoeus, Scorpiones, Sicariidae, Sicarius ornatus, Sickius, Sickius longibulbi, Theraphosidae, Theraphosinae, Theridiidae, Tityus confluens, Tmesiphantes hypogeus, Typhochlaena, Vitalius nondescriptusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8186-8316
FabioBertasiGallardoneris, Lido, Lumbrineridae, Polychaeta, Polydora cornuta, SpionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3576-5794
MarianaBertholdi EbertBrazilBrachycladiidae, Caracterização morfológica, Cetacea, Delphinidae, Dermochelys coriacea, Digenea, Nasitrema atenuatta, Nasitrema globicephalae, Synthesium, Trematoda, Tursiops truncatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8200-6411
TerryBertozziAnguina, Anguinidae, Anura, Argyrosomus japonicus, Aves, Cyprinidae, Cyprinus carpio, Dilophospora alopecuri, Elapidae, Eleotrididae, Gehyra, Gekkonidae, Geospiza fuliginosa, Gobiidae, Hydrophiinae, Hypseleotris, Leipoa ocellata, Litoria aurea, Litoria caerulea, Litoria splendida, Maluridae, Monogenea, Muridae, Myobatrachidae, Nematoda, Nesogobius, Platyhelminthes, Prunus dulcis, Prunus necrotic, Prunus necrotic ringspot, Pseudomys shortridgei, Pseudophryne, Reptilia, Rhinobatidae, Rodentia, Sciaenidae, Stipiturus, Tiliqua rugosa, TrygonorrhinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6665-3395
ArnaudBertrandAcanthephyra, Acanthephyridae, Calanoidea, Crustacea, Decapoda, Dosidicus gigas, Engraulis ringens, Engraulis ringens) trophodynamics, Gladius, Megacalanidae, Megacalanus princeps, Merluccius gayi peruanus, Pleuroncodes monodon, Sardinops sagax, Thunnus alalunga, Thunnus albacares, Thunnus obesus, Trachurus murphyiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4723-179X
JaumeBertranpetitColeoptera, Cribra orbitaria, Gorilla, Macaca fuscata, Myotragus balearicus, PetrarcaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0100-0590
MichaelBerumenAcanthaster, Acanthaster cf. planci, Acropora, Agariciidae, Alcyonacea, Amphiprion bicinctus, Amphiprion latezonatus, Amphiprion percula, Amphiprion spp, Anthoathecata, Anthozoa, Apogonidae, Arachnanthus, Astrocoryne cabela, Bolbometopon muricatum, Brachycnemina, Brachyura, Calcinea, Carcharhinidae, Carcharhiniformes, Carcharhinus amboinensis, Centropyge bicolor, Cephalopholis, Cephalopholis hemistiktos, Ceriantharia, Chaetodon, Chaetodon auriga, Chaetodon austriacus, Chaetodon trifascialis, Chaetodon vagabundus, Chaetodontidae, Cnidaria, Coptodon zillii, Corallochaetodon, Coris bulbifrons, Crustacea, Cryptochiridae, Ctenophora, Cyphastrea kausti, Cytaeididae, Cytaeis, D. reticulatus, Dascyllus aruanus, Dascyllus reticulatus, Decapoda, Echinophyllia, Entacmaea quadricolor, Eviota, Filifera, Fizesereneia, Galeocerdo, Gobiidae, Goniastrea, Goniopora, Heteractis magnifica, Hexacorallia, Hydrozoa, Lobata, Lobatolampea tetragona, Lobatolampeidae, Lobophylliidae, Lutjanidae, Lutjanus carponotatus, Manta alfredi, Manta birostris, Merulina, Merulinidae, Microzoanthidae, Nanozoanthidae, Nassarius, Opecarcinus cathyae, Oxypora, Pachyseris inattesa, Paracirrhites forsteri, Paragobiodon lacunicolus, Parazoanthidae, Perciformes, Plectropomus spp, Pomacentridae, Porites fontanesii, Porites harrisoni, Poritidae, Pygoplites diacanthus, Rhincodon typus, Scapophyllia, Scleractinia, Sclerophyllia, Serranidae, Siphamia tubifer, Sphaeramia nematoptera, Sphaerocorynidae, Sphyrna lewini, Stichodactyla gigantea, Stichodactyla mertensii, Stylissa carteri, Stylophora, Symbiodinium, Teleostei, Tridacna spp, ZoanthariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2463-2742
YuliaBespalayaBespalaja J.V.Acanthacorydalis asiatica, Australapatemon burti, Batracobdella kasmiana, Bivalvia, Corydalidae, Corydalinae, Digenea, Gastropoda, Glossiphoniidae, Hirudinida, Ladislavella tumrokensis, Linnaeus, Lymnaeidae, M. borealis, M. elongata, M. margaritifera, Margaritifera, Margaritifera laosensis, Margaritifera margaritifera, Margaritifera spp, Margaritiferidae, Megaloptera, Mollusca, Pisidium, Pisidium casertanum, Pisidium nevillianum, Radix auricularia, Radix balthica, Radix dolgini, Radix labiata, Radix spp, Salmo salar, Salmoniformes, Sinanodonta woodiana, Sphaeriidae, Sphaerium, Strigeidae, Thymallidae, Thymallus thymallus, Trematoda, Unionoida, WallaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9066-4833
JordanBestwickUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1098-6286
AlanBeuEpitoniidae, Gastropoda, Janthina, Mahia, Mollusca, RecluziaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1959-6938
WouterBeukemaNetherlandsAmphibia, Anura, Batrachochytrium, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Bufo boulengeri, Bufo bufo, Bufonidae, Colubridae, Ommatotriton vittatus, Parias flavomaculatus, Pelobates varaldii, Reptilia, Salamandra, Salamandra algira, Salamandra atra aurorae, Salamandra corsica, Salamandra infraimmaculata, Salamandra salamandra, Salamandridae, Serpentes, Speleomantes, Tropidonophis, Tylototriton, Urodela, ViperidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5839-7683
Rolf GeorgBeutelA. viridicyanea, Acercaria, Adephaga, Adiphlebia lacoana, Aglaope infausta, Altica koreana, Alticini, Anacaenini, Archostemata, Arthropoda, Aspidytidae, Axymyia furcata, Axymyiidae, Bahiaxenidae, Bibio marci, Bibionidae, Boreidae, Bostrichiformia, Byrrhoidea, Caelifera, Caurinus, Caurinus dectes, Cephenniini, Chalcosiinae, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Coleorrhyncha, Corylophidae, Crowsoniella relicta, Cucujoidea, Dascillidae, Dascilloidea, Dascillus, Derodontidae, Deuterophlebiidae, Dicondylia, Diptera, Drosophila, Drosophila melanogaster, Drosophilidae, Dytiscoidea, Endopterygota, Ephemeroptera, Galerucinae, Glaresidae, Glaresis, Grylloblattodea, Hackeriella, Halteria, Helophoridae, Helophorus, Hemiptera, Hexapoda, Histeroidea, Hydraenidae, Hydrophilidae, Hydrophilinae, Hydrophiloidea, Hydroscapha natans, Hydroscaphidae, Hygrobiidae, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Karoophasma, Lepiceridae, Lepicerus horni, Lepicerus inaequalis, Lepidoptera, Linnaeus, Lytta vesicatoria, Mantophasmatodea, Mayetiola destructor (diptera, Mecoptera, Megaloptera, Meloidae, Mengea tertiaria, Mengenilla, Mengenilla chobauti, Mengenilla moldrzyki, Mengenillidae, Meropeidae, Meruidae, Micromalthidae, Micromalthus debilis, Myxophaga, Nannochorista, Nannochoristidae, Neoptera, Neuroptera, Nevrorthidae, Nosodendridae, Nosodendron fasciculare, Nymphomyiidae, Odonata, Ommatidae, Osmylidae, Osmylus fulvicephalus, Palaeoptera, Phasmatodea, Phycosecidae, Phycosecis litoralis, Phyllium, Polyphaga, Potaninia, Priacma serrata leconte, Prosarthria teretrirostris, Prostomidae, Prostomis mandibularis, Protocucujidae, Protoxenidae, Ptiliidae, Ptinella tenella, Raphidia, Raphidioptera, Rhipsideigma raffrayi, Scarabaeinae, Scarabaeoidea, Scirtoidea, Scydmaeninae, Septiventeridae, Sericoderus lateralis, Spercheidae, Spercheus, Sphindidae, Staphylinidae, Staphyliniformia, Staphylinoidea, Stephanidae, Strepsiptera, Suinzona, Taipinus, Tenebrionoidea, Tetraphalerus, Tetraphalerus bruchi, Thuringia, Tipulidae, Tipulomorpha, Tribolium, Xyela, Xyelidae, Zoraptera, Zorotypidae, Zorotypus, Zorotypus caudelli, Zorotypus caudelli karny, Zorotypus hubbardi, Zorotypus impolitus, ZygaenidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0433-7626
VitalyBezborodovAmbrosia artemisiifolia, Asteraceae, Bolboceratidae, Callipogon relictus, Cerambycidae, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Copris, Curculionidae, Cuscuta, Osmoderma, Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeoidea, Smicronyx, Sophrops heydeni, Trichiinae, Zygogramma suturalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1970-2048
AlexandraBezerraAlexandra Maria Ramos Bezerra; A. M. R. Bezerra; Alexandra BezerraBrazilArvicolinae, Calomys expulsus, Caviidae, Caviinae, Chiroptera, Chrysocyon brachyurus, Clyomys, Clyomys laticeps, Cricetidae, Dactylomys dactylinus, Diclidurus, Echimyidae, Emballonuridae, Emballonurinae, Euphractus sexcinctus, Galea spixii, Gekkonidae, Hydrochoerinae, Kerodon acrobata, Kunsia tomentosus, Lygosominae, Mammalia, Microtus savii, Mus musculus domesticus, Oncifelis colocolo, Phyllodactylus lanei, Phyllostomidae, Physalaemus nattereri, Polychrotidae, Rodentia, S. cherriei, Sauria, Scincella assata, Scincidae, Sigmodontinae, Squamata, Thyroptera discifera, Thyropteridae, Tyto alba, Vampyrodes caraccioli, Wiedomys cerradensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7972-5535
Luis ErnestoBezerra(Uca) maracoani, Alpheidae, Anomura, Apiomithrax violaceus, Aplysia dactylomela, Astacidea, Brachyura, Brachyura) sobre, Brasiliana, Caridea, Ceara, Cnidaria, Crustacea, Crustáceos decápodos associados, Ctenocheles holthuisi, Ctenochelidae, Decapoda, Dendrobranchiata, Estructura poblacional, Euryplacidae, Eurysquilla, Eurysquilloidea, Gastropoda, Gourretia laresi, Hypoconcha arcuata, Menippe nodifrons, N. cacahuate, Neocallichirus maryae, Nikoides schmitti, Ocypodidae, Ophthalmoplax, Opisthobranchia, Palinura, Penaeidae, Pentapycnon geayi bouvier, Pinnotheridae, Processidae, Pycnogonida, Pycnogonidae, Sesarma rectum, Sesarmidae, Sotoplax robertsi, Stenopodidea, Stomatopoda, Synalpheus, Thalassinidea, Trachypenaeopsis mobilispinis, Uca (Uca) maracoani, Uca panacea, Uca pugilator, Uca spinicarpa, Uca thayeri, ZoanthariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1544-7297
Maria IracemaBezerra LoiolaIracema Loiola, specialist in Erythroxylaceae and Combretaceae of the neotropical regionBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3389-5560
FelipeBezerra RibeiroCetacea, Cirripedia, Coronulidae, Crustacea, Decapoda, Delphinidae, Parastacidae, Polychelidae, Stenella coeruleoalba, Xenobalanus globicipitisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8623-1576
KumarBharatiIndiaBrucea mollis, Gymnema sylvestreORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9469-1134
HimenderBhartiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5996-1808
Yash VeerBhatnagarORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2255-5280
AvishekBhattacharjeeIndiaAcanthaceae, Amitostigma, Anoectochilus roxburghii, Anoectochilus tetrapterus, Apocynaceae, Araliaceae, Asteraceae, Asystasia, Bauhinia phoenicea, Caesalpinioideae, Cheirostylis, Cheirostylis griffithii, Cheirostylis parvifolia, Cheirostylis yunnanensis, Chrysobaphus roxburghii, Cichorioideae, Decalepis, Didymoplexis, Eria merguensis, Fabaceae, Gastrochilus kadooriei, Goodyera, Goodyera affinis, Goodyera biflora, Goodyera hirsuta, Goodyerinae, Habenaria dyeriana, Herminium gracile, Lamiaceae, Leonotis nepetifolia, Microphyllae, Myrmechis, Odontochilus, Odontochilus clarkei, Odontochilus saprophyticus, Orchid, Orchidaceae, Orchidinae, Orchidoideae, Panax bipinnatifidus, Pecteilis, Periplocoideae, Strobocalyx, V. nuda, Vernonia amygdalina, Vernonieae, Vrydagzynea viridiflora, Zeuxine, Zeuxine agyokuana, Zeuxine bidupensis, Zeuxine clandestina, Zeuxine grandis, Zeuxine lindleyana, Zeuxine pantlingii, Zeuxine pulchra, Zeuxine reflexa, Zeuxine rolfiana, ZingiberaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4574-3804
TanmayBhattacharyaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7359-2789
FaysalBibiArtiodactyla, Aves, Bovidae, Bovini, Bubo bubo, Gomphos, Lagomorpha, Mammalia, Palaeognathae, Proboscidea, Reduncini, Ruminantia, Sivacobus, Sivacobus sankaliai, Tragelaphini, Tragelaphus nakuaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9414-5547
Maria Elina BichuetteBichuetteBrazilAegla, Aegla marginata, Aegla schmitti, Aeglidae, Amblypygi, Ancistrus cryptophthalmus, Anomura, Arachnida, Araneae, Buthidae, Chilopoda, Copionodontinae, Crustacea, Decapoda, Demospongiae, Diamantina, Eigenmannia vicentespelaea, Endecous, Gastropoda, Glaphyropoma, Gonyleptidae, Grylloidea, Gymnotiformes, Heptapteridae, Hubbardiidae, Hydrobiidae, Iandumoema, Isopoda, Ituglanis, Ituglanis boticario, Ituglanis ramiroi, Loricariidae, Mollusca, Myriapoda, Neotroponiscus, Oniscidea, Opiliones, Orthoptera, Ostariophysi, Phalangopsidae, Pimelodella spelaea, Pinna, Platyhelminthes, Porifera, Potamolithus, Pseudochiridiidae, Pseudochiridium, Pseudoscorpiones, Racekiela cavernicola, Rhamdia, Rhamdiopsis krugi, Rhopalurus lacrau, Schizomida, Scolopendromorpha, Scolopocryptopidae, Scolopocryptopinae, Scolopocryptops, Scorpiones, Siluriformes, Stenochrus portoricensis, Sternopygidae, Stygichthys typhlops, Teleostei, Theraphosidae, Tmesiphantes hypogeus, Trichomycteridae, Trichomycterus, Trichomycterus dali, Troglorhopalurus translucidusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9515-4832
PeterBiedermannPeter H. W. BiedermannGermanyApis mellifera carnica, Ceratocystidaceae, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Dendroctonus, Hirundo rustica, Hypothenemus hampei, Linnaeus, Phylloscopus inornatus, Scolytinae, Streptomyces griseus, Xyleborinus saxesenii, Xyleborus affinisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4234-5659
RudigerBielerRuediger Bieler; Rüdiger BielerUnited States of AmericaAmmonicera, Anomalodesmata, Architectonicidae, Bivalvia, Caenogastropoda, Cardiidae, Cerithioidea, Conus, Corbulidae, Cornirostridae, Crassatelloidea, Ctenoides, Dendropoma, Donacidae, Eolis, Gastropoda, Glauconome, Glauconomidae, Gryphaeidae, Hemidonacidae, Hemidonax pictus, Heterobranchia, Heterodonta, Hyotissa hyotis, Isognomon alatus, Isognomonidae, Limidae, Limoida, Lithophaga, Mathildidae, Mollusca, Myochama anomioides, Myochamidae, Mytilidae, Novastoa, Omalogyridae, Ostreoidea, Periglypta listeri, Pinctada longisquamosa, Pteriidae, Pycnodontinae, Serpulorbis, Siliquariidae, Solariella alabamensis, Thylacodes, Thylacodus, Tulaxodus, Turritellidae, Varicorbula, Veneridae, Venerinae, Veneroidea, Vermetidae, Vermicularia spirataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9554-1947
ChristinaBienholdGermanyAmphinomida, Amphinomidae, Annelida, Glyceridae, PolychaetaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2269-9468
MalgorzataBienkowska-WasilukMalgorzata BienkowskaPolandAcanthopterygii, Aves, Caproidae, Lepidenteron lewesiensis, Notothenioidei, Perciformes, Procellariiformes, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5397-363X
AlanBiggsAcarina, Alternaria, Alternaria alternata, B. dothidea, Botryosphaeria dothidea, Botryosphaeria obtusa, Brassica alboglabra, Colletotrichum acutatum, Colletotrichum spp, Diptera, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, L. persoonii, Leucostoma, Leucostoma cincta, Leucostoma cinctum, Leucostoma persoonii, Monilinia fructicola, Phygadeuon wiesmanni, Phytophthora sojae, Podosphaera leucotricha, Populus, Rhagoletis pomonella, Tephritidae, Venturia inaequalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8362-9530
JohnBiggsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1881-2598
DavidBiltonAdephaga, Africa (coleoptera, Agabus brunneus, Agabus uliginosus, Anacaena, Aspidytidae, Aves, Bidessini, Canthyporus exilis, Capelatus prykei, Coleoptera, Copelatinae, Corixidae, Crenitis bicolor, Crustacea, Deronectes, Dorvilleidae, Dytiscidae, Elmidae, Enallagma damselflies, G. plicatulus, Gordionus wolterstorffii, Gordius aquaticus, Hemiptera, Hydraena, Hydraena lotti, Hydraenidae, Hydrobiomorpha, Hydrophilidae, Hydroporinae, Hydroporus glabriusculus, Hydroporus memnonius, Hydrotarsus, Isopoda, Laccobius leopardus, Leielmis, Limnephilidae, Linnaeus, Meladema, Mesoceration, Mesophylax aspersus, Nematomorpha, Noteridae, Oceanodroma leucorhoa, Oniscidea, Oniscus, Oniscus asellus, Ophryotrocha labronica, Paragordius tricuspidatus, Parhydraenini, Passeriformes, Plantago lanceolata, Predaceous, Procellariidae, Prosthetops wolfbergensis, Pterosthetops, Sebasthetops omaliniformis, Sigara lateralis, Sigara selecta, Stenopelmus rufinasus, Stictonectes rebeccae, Sylvia curruca, Terschellingia spp, Trichocorixa verticalis verticalis, TrichopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1136-0848
Sandra HaasBinfordUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0594-5826
RasaBinkienėLithuaniaAnodonta anatina, Bucephalidae, Cestoda, Crocidura, Cyclophyllidea, Digenea, Dilepididae, Esox lucius, Hymenolepididae, Mathevolepis alpina, Neomys, Neoskrjabinolepis, Rhipidocotyle fennica, Sorex, Soricinia, Soricinia tripartitaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3259-9444
RızaBinzetAlyssum, Alyssum obtusifolium, Boraginaceae, Brassicaceae, Centaurea, Fumaria pugsleyana, O. cassium, Onosma, Onosma angustissimum, Onosma halophila, Onosma mollisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0336-8305
MaurizioBiondiAlticinae, Alticini, Arrhenocoela, Chabria, Chaetocnema, Chaetocnema gahani, Chaetocnema longicornis, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Collartaltica, Derocrepis sodalis, Drakensbergianella rudebecki, Gabonia, Galerucinae, Jacobyana, Longitarsus capensis, Neodera, Pepila, Pepila fuscomaculata, Salamandra salamandra gigliolii, StegnaspeaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2190-7376
LeonardoBiralBiral, L.BrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2493-8514
MatthewBirdSouth AfricaAnostraca, Branchiopoda, Coleoptera, Crustacea, Laevicaudata, Notostraca, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Predaceous, Pseudobarbus burchelli, SpinicaudataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9163-1008
GrahamBirdNew ZealandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7518-9149
GeritBirnbaumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0252-6781
FelipeBisaggio PereiraBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7921-5965
ManuelBiscoitoPortugalActinopterygii, Affinis, Anguilliformes, Aphanopus carbo, Aves, Bathysquilla microps, Bathysquillidae, Brachyura, Bulweria bulwerii, Bythitidae, Calonectris diomedea borealis, Caridea, Cataetyx laticeps, Centrophryne spinulosa, Centrophrynidae, Chaceon, Chaceon affinis, Chimaeridae, Chimaeriformes, Conger conger, Coryphaenoides thelestomus, Crustacea, Deania hystricosa, Decapoda, Ensifer, Gaidropsarus guttatus, Geryonidae, Gnathophis codoniphorus, Heterocarpus, Holocephali, Lophiiformes, Mauligobius, Pachycara, Palaemon serratus, Palaemonidae, Pandalidae, Paraconger macrops, Paraliparis nigellus, Procellariidae, Protogrammus sousai, Pterodroma feae, Pterodroma madeira, Stomatopoda, Synaphobranchidae, Teleostei, Trichiuridae, Uncisudis quadrimaculata, ZoarcidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9347-0823
MichelangeloBiscontiBalaena belgica, Eubalaena glacialisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0281-4863
JordanBiserkovJordan BisserkovBulgariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1180-2725
AndréBispoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4025-6839
GabrielaBittencourt-SilvaAmietophrynus lemairii, Amphibia, Anura, Bufonidae, Hyperoliidae, Hyperolius substriatus, Mertensophryne anotis, Nothophryne, PerkinseaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7391-8408
Pierre-PaulBittonGermanyAves, Emberizidae, Melozone biarcuata, Tachycineta bicolor, Tripterygion delaisiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5984-2331
VolkerBittrichBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0156-5559
JarleBjerkeJ. W. BjerkeNorwayAllocetraria madreporiformis, Ascomycetes, Ascomycota, Ascomycotina, Ascomycotina liquenizado, Flavocetraria, Flavocetraria nivalis, Gymnadenia densiflora, Lobaria hallii, Lobariaceae, M. neozelandica, M. subpertusa, Menegazzia, Menegazzia neotropica, Menegazzia sanguinascens, Menegazzia subsimilis, Nymphaea alba) vasskrans, P. vaccina, Pannaria isabellina, Parmeliaceae, Parmeliaceae ascomycota, Peltigera, Phaeocalicium compressulum, Phyllactinia guttata, Pseudevernia furfuracea nylig, Pseudocyphellaria dasyphyllidia, Pseudocyphellaria endochrysa, Usnea, Usnea subfloridana, Xanthoria polycarpa, Zannichellia palustrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2721-1492
KatarzynaBlachowiak-SamolykAlacia belgicae, Alle alle, Calanus, Chaetognatha, Copepoda, Crustacea, Discoconchoecia elegans, Halocyprida, Halocyprididae, Metaconchoecia isocheira, Myodocopa, Obtusoecia, OstracodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8076-2168
KarenBlackK Black; K. Black; K. H. Black; K.H. Black; KH Black; Karen H. BlackAustraliaBalbaroo, Barinya kutjamarpensis, Bematherium, Dasyuromorphia, Diprotodontoidea, Euowenia grata, Litokoala, Marsupialia, Neohelos, Ngapakaldia, Nimbadon, Nimbadon lavarackorum, Nimiokoala, Notoryctemorphia, Peramelidae, Phascolarctidae, Propalorchestes novaculacephalus, Pseudocheiridae, Silvabestius, Thylacomyidae, Wakaleo, ZygomaturinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0645-5172
DavidBlackburnUnited States of AmericaA. variabilis, Amnirana, Amphibia, Anura, Arthroleptidae, Arthroleptis, Arthroleptis adolfifriederici, Barbourula, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Bombinatoridae, Brachycephalidae, Brachycephalus, Brachycephalus pernix, Cardioglossa, Cardioglossa cyaneospila, Cardioglossa liberiensis, Catarina, Chelicerata, Chimaira, Gastrophryne carolinensis, Gastrotheca, Hemiphractidae, Hyperoliidae, Hyperolius, Hyperolius cinnamomeoventris, Kaloula, L. perreti, Leptodactylodon axillaris, Limulus polyphemus, Limulus polyphemus linnaeus, Mambilla, Manengouba, Microhylidae, Phrynobatrachidae, Phrynobatrachus, Phrynobatrachus fraterculus, Pipidae, Plethodon cinereus, Ptychadenidae, Pyxicephalidae, Ranidae, Sanguirana, Schoutedenella xenodactyloides, Tomopterna damarensis, Xenopus, Xenopus longipes, Xenopus paratropicalis, XiphosuraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1810-9886
MarkBlacketAustraliaAdeliini, Adelium calosomoides, Agromyzidae, Apasis puncticeps, Aspleniifolia, Bactrocera tryoni, Carex, Catomerus polymerus, Cleradini, Culicidae, Diptera, Drosophila, Drosophila melanogaster, Gazella gazella, Gazella subgutturosa, Geocoridae, Geocorinae, Germalus, Grevillea, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hookeriana, Lagriinae, Lamprolonchaea, Lamprolonchaea brouniana, Liriomyza sativae, Litoria raniformis, Lonchaeidae, Murina, Panesthia australis, Planigale, Planigales, Proteaceae, Rhyparochromidae, Sminthopsinae, Sminthopsini, Sminthopsis, Tenebrionidae, WarramabaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7864-5712
VladimirBlagoderovAcari, Anisopodomorpha, Archizelmiridae, Axymyiomorpha, Baissa, Bibionomorpha, Burmazelmira, Cecidomyiidae, Cramptonomyiidae, Diptera, Elliidae, Erythraeidae, Gnoristini, Insecta, Keroplatidae, Leiini, Leptus, Lygistorrhinidae, Mesosciophilidae, Mycetophilidae, Oligoneura, Palaeognoriste, Paraxymyiidae, Protopleciidae, Sciaridae, Sciaroidea, Sciophilini, Thoracotropis cypriformisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8684-8421
MartinBlaha(Astaconephrops) gherardii, (Cherax) subterigneus, A. einslei, Acanthocyclops trajani, Acanthocyclops vernalis-robustus, Astacus astacus, Cherax (Astaconephrops) gherardii, Cherax (Cherax) subterigneus, Cherax destructor, Cherax quadricarinatus, Copepoda, Cyclopoida, Cyprinus carpio, Decapoda, Linnaeus, Melanostomus, Misgurnus fossilis, Neogobius, Parastacidae, Perca fluviatilis, Sander luciopercaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3597-6604
JaimeBlairUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4211-2938
StephanieBlaisCanadaEuryacanthus rugosus, Tricuspicanthus gannitusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5381-277X
RobertBlakemoreAcanthodrilidae, Almidae, Annelida, Clitellata, Drawida hattamimizu, Drilonematoidea, Eisenia, Eophila crodabepis, Eophila tellinii, Eudrilidae, Eudrilus eugeniae, Exxidae, Glossoscolecidae, Lumbricidae, Megascolecidae, Metaphire, Moniligastridae, Ocnerodrilidae, Octochaetidae, Oligochaeta, Pheretima darnleiensis, Plesioungella kathleenae, Pontodrilus litoralis, Retrovescus, TasmaniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9797-8328
GabrielBlanca LópezApiaceae, Rivasmartinezia cazorlanaspORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7333-1674
MarioBlancoA. grandiflora, Aristolochia gorgona, Aristolochiaceae, Bauhinia glabra, Bolbidium, Camaridium, Catasetinae, Cyclopogon obliquus, Cymbidieae, Fabaceae, Geonoma epetiolata, Heterotaxis valenzuelana, Houttuynia cordata, Lepanthes, Lepanthes gerardensis, Lockhartia, Lockhartia mirabilis, Lockhartia oerstedii, Malaxideae, Malaxis nana, Masdevallia, Maxillaria, Maxillaria grandiflora, Maxillaria nardoides, Maxillaria ramosa, Maxillariinae, Mormodes salazarii, Myoxanthus vittatus, O. elianae, Oncidiinae, Oncidium mirabile, Orchidaceae, Ornithidium pendulum, Piperales, Pityphyllum, Pleurothallidinae, Saururaceae, Sobralia, Spiranthinae, Stellilabium, TaeniorhachisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7369-5411
SaulBlancoA. catenatum, Achnanthidiaceae, Achnanthidium, Achnanthidium minutissimum, Achnanthidium sinense, Achnanthidium subatomoides, Ascomycota, Bacillariophyceae, Bacillariophyta, Chlorella vulgaris, Cymbopleura margalefii, Detonia, Diatoma, Didymosphenia geminata, Eolimna, Epiphyton, Eunotia emmae, Eunotiaceae, F. capucina, F. intermedia, F. neointermedia, F. perminuta, Fragilaria, Fragilaria construens var. subsalina, Fragilariaceae, Fragilariales, Fragilariophyceae, G. tergestinum, Gambusia holbrooki, Geisleria, Geissleria, Gomphonema rosenstockianum, Gomphonema vidalii, Gomphonemataceae, Hannaea arcus var. linearis, Hippodonta, Hippodonta lange-bertalotii, Luticola, M. angloensis, M. braunii, M. cholnokyi, Mastogloia, Microcostatus schoemanii, Naviculaceae, Nitzschia, Nitzschia alicae, Nitzschiaceae, Planothidium, Psammothidium, Psammothidium abundans, Pseudostaurosira cataractarum, Sellaphora stroemii, Strigulaceae, SublinearisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9015-2512
AlejandroBlancoSpainAllodaposuchus, Allodaposuchus palustris, Chondrichthyes, Crocodylia, Fumanya, OsteichthyesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2527-932X
LeocadioBlanco-BercialC. carinatus, C. sinicus, Calanidae, Calanoida, Calanoides carinatus, Calanoides natalis, Calanus agulhensis, Centropages typicus, Clausocalanus, Copepoda, Corrigendum, Crustacea, Cyclopoida, Diacavolinia, Incognitum, Meganyctiphanes norvegica, Metazoa, Oithona, Paracalanidae, Pseudocalanus, PseudocyclopidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0658-7183
RebeccaBlantonActinopterygii, Catonotus, Catostomidae, Centrarchidae, Etheostoma brevispinum, Etheostoma luteovinctum, Etheostoma percnurum, Ictaluridae, Noturus exilis, Percidae, PerciformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6440-7112
IsabelBlasco-CostaActinopterygii, Ancylostoma tubaeforme, Austrolittorina spp, Clarias gariepinus, Clariidae, Dactylogyridae, Dicrogaster, Digenea, Digenea: diplostomidae, Diplostomidae, Diplostomum, Diplostomum von, Echinostoma revolutum, Echinostomatidae, Forticulcita, Gastropoda, Haploporidae, Haploporinae, Haploporus, Hemiuridae, Hemiuroidea, Kudoa trifolia, Lecithobotrys, Ligophorus, Ligophorus chabaudi, Littorinidae, Liza aurata, Maritrema, Microphallidae, Monogenea, Mugil cephalus, Mugilidae, Platyhelminthes, Pseudoterranova decipiens, Robinia aurata, S. dimitrovi, Saccocoelium, Saturnius, Saturnius minutus, Siluriformes, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5001-5986
FrankBlattnerA. altaicum, Aegilops, Alliaceae, Allium, Allium fistulosum, Allium schoenoprasum, Amaryllidaceae, Arabidopsis, Arabidopsis lyrata, Arabidopsis thaliana, Archaea, Asteraceae, Astragalus, Astragalus trifoliastrum, Brachycome dichromosomatica, Carnivorous, Cistanthe longiscapa, Citrullus, Corchorus, Corchorus olitorius, Crocus reticulatus, Cucurbitaceae, Epipactis palustris, Eritrichium nanum, Euphorbiaceae, Fabaceae, Hordeum, Hordeum marinum, Hordeum murinum, Hordeum vulgare subsp spontaneum, Hypericaceae, Hypericum, Hypericum perforatum, Iridaceae, Lactuceae, Lagenaria siceraria, Leguminosae, Leontodon autumnalis, Macaranga, Macaranga gigantea, Macaranga pearsonii, Malvaceae, Microseris, Milula, Momordica charantia, Orchidaceae, Orobanchaceae, Papaver, Papaveraceae, Poaceae, Polygonaceae, Rhinanthus alectorolophus, Rumex nivalis, Triticeae, Triticum, Vicia sativa, Vitis vinifera, Zingeria kochiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7731-7741
RadimBlazekAlestidae, Annulotrema, Characiformes, Cichlidae, Cyprinidae, Dactylogyridae, Gobio gobio, Gyrodactylidae, Gyrodactylus, Mollusca, Monogenea, Neogobius, Neogobius kessleri, Neogobius melanostomus, Nothobranchiidae, Nothobranchius annual, Nothobranchius furzeri, Quadriacanthus, Redbelly tilapia, Rhodeus amarus, Siluriformes, Teleostei, Trypanosoma mocambicum, UnionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1150-0273
ChristophBleidornAmphinomidae, Annelida, Anthophila, Apoidea, Arenicolidae, Aves, Axiothella isocirra, Bucerotidae, Cirratulidae, Cirratulus cf. cirratus, Crocodylia, Crocodylidae, Ctenodrilus, Echiura, Eurythoe cf. complanata, Gazella gazella, Gazella subgutturosa, Glycera, Heterogynaidae, Hymenoptera, Lacerta agilis, Lacerta agilis agilis, Lacerta agilis argus, Lacerta bilineata, Maldanidae, Melittidae, Mesomyzostoma cf. katoi, Methanoaricia dendrobranchiata, Myzostoma cirriferum, Myzostomida, Nematomorpha, Nereididae, Orbinia latreillii, Orbiniidae, Osteolaemus tetraspis, Passeriformes, Phyllodoce groenlandica, Phyllodocidae, Platyhelminthes, Platynereis massiliensis, Polychaeta, Polycladida, Proscoloplos cygnochaetus, Ramisyllis multicaudata, Rediviva intermixta, Scoloplos armiger, Scoloplos armiger ("intertidalis, Serpulidae, Sipuncula, Sipunculus nudus, Syllidae, Tragelaphus scriptus, Travisia, Typosyllis antoni, Viridis, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7295-6616
JonathanBlochUnited States of America(Omomyidae, Afrotheria, Anthracosuchus balrogus, Apatemyidae, Apatotheria, Artiodactyla, Batodonoides, Camelidae, Carpolestes simpsoni, Chelonia, Creodonta, Crocodylomorpha, Dyrosauridae, Euarchontoglires, Geolabididae, Ignacius, Ignacius graybullianus, Indusius, Kinosternoidea, Labidolemur kayi, Mammalia, Mesoeucrocodylia, Micromomyidae, Microsyopidae, Microsyops, Nyctitheriidae, Oxyaenidae, Palaeonictis, Paromomyidae, Pleurodira, Proteutheria, Purgatorius, Sulaimania, Sulaimanius, Teilhardina brandti, TestudinesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1484-6931
PauletteBloomerP PrinslooSouth Africa(Scieanidae, Aethomys, Aethomys ineptus, Afrotheria, Alaudidae, Argyrosomus inodorus, Argyrosomus japonicus, Armillaria, Arvicanthis niloticus, Aves, Bathyergus suillus, Bucerotiformes, Certhilauda albescens, Certhilauda burra, Chrysochloridae, Coleoptera, Crassostrea gigas, Crassostrea virginica, Cyprinidae, Epinephelus marginatus, Eucalyptus, Galliformes, Gonometa postica, Hyracoidea, Hyrax, Lagonosticta sanguinodorsalis, Lasiocampidae, Lepus capensis, Lepus saxatilis, Linnaeus, Mammalia, Merlucciidae, Merluccius capensis, Merluccius paradoxus, Micaelamys namaquensis, Muridae, Namaqua, Nesippus orientalis, Nesospiza, Nesospiza buntings, Ophiostoma quercus, Ophiostoma tsotsi, Pandaridae, Panthera leo, Pomatomus saltatrix, Pseudobarbus, Pseudobarbus afer, Pseudobarbus burchelli, Pseudobarbus burgi, Pseudobarbus phlegethon, Pycnonotus bulbul, Rodentia, Rowettia goughensis, Scarabaeini, Siphonostomatoida, Sparidae, Teleostei, Turdus smithiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6357-0153
RenéBobeAustralopithecus, Bovidae, Carnivora, Enhydriodon, Giraffidae, Kantis, Mammalia, Nyctereutes lockwoodi, Paranthropus, Suidae, Vulpes mathisoniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9059-2203
SimonBoberCrustacea, Isopoda, Janiroidea, Macrostylidae, PeracaridaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6269-1690
MiladaBocakovaMilada BocákováCzechia(GLADOPHORINI, Amydetinae, Artematopodidae, Brasilycus, Calochromus, Calopterini, Carabidae, Cartagonum, Ceratopriomorphus, Cladodes illigeri, Cleroidea, Coleoptera, Dexorinae, Dexoris, Ditoneces, Drilidae, Elateriformia, Elateroidea, Electribius, Eniclases, Erotini, Eurrhacus, Eurypogon, Falsocaenia, Hemiconderis, Hyperstoma, Insecta, Lamellipalpodes, Lampyridae, Libnetini, Libnetis, Linoptes, Lycidae, Lycomorphon, Lyropaeini, Lyropaeus coleoptera, Melaneros, Metriorrhynchinae, Neolyrium, Omalisidae, Ototretinae, Phengodidae, Platerodinae, Plateros, Polyphaga, Pyropterus, Scissicauda, StaphylinoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2507-0887
FernandaBocaliniBocalini, F.Aves, Cardinalidae, Caryothraustes canadensis, Cyphorhinus arada, Forpus xanthopterygius, Passeriformes, Psittacidae, Revis茫o taxon么mica, TroglodytidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1955-4885
AndreBochkovAndrei Bochkov, Andrey BochkovRussian FederationAcari, Acariformes, Agamidae, Analgoidea, Andreacarus, Arvicolinae, Astigmata, Atopomelidae, Atopomelus, Austromyobia, Aves, Castoridae, Chelacheles, Cheletophyes, Chelicerata, Cheyletidae, Cheyletoidea, Chirodiscidae, Chiroptera, Corythaixoides leucogaster, Cricetidae, Cricetulus barabensis, Dermationidae, Diatomyidae, Dipodoidea, Eleutherengona, Epidermoptidae, Erinaceidae, Eudusbabekia, Galagocheles, Galagonidae, Gastronyssidae, Graphiurobia, Graphiurobia roda, Harpirhynchidae, Harpirhynchinae, Harpirhynchus quasimodo, Harpyrhynchoides, Hemigalichus, Hylomys, Icteridae, Lagopus muta, Lemurnyssidae, Listrophoridae, Listrophoroides, Listropsoralges, Lobalgidae, Macropodidae, Mammalia, Marquesania, Maxomys, Microtimyobia, Mironovia lagopus, Molothrus ater, Muridae, Myobia, Myobiidae, Myocoptes, Myocoptidae, Neharpyrhynchus, Neochelacheles, Onychalginae, Passeriformes, Passeroptes, Phasianidae, Phyllostomidae, Picobia, Pitymys pinetorum, Pneumocoptidae, Prostigmata, Pseudotrapelus sinaitus, Psoroptidae, Psoroptidia, Pterygosoma (Pterygosoma), Pterygosomatidae, Radfordia, Radfordia cricetuliphila, Radfordia sigmomys, Rhinophylla pumilio, Rodentia, Sarcoptidae, Sarcoptiformes, Sarcoptoidea, Schizocarpus, Sciuridae, Sciurocheyla, Sigmodon alstoni, Sigmodontidae, Sigmodontinae, Sorex araneus, Squamata, Syringophilidae, Syringophiloidus, Trichoecius calomysci, Trombidiformes, Turdidae, Turdus leucomelas, Wallabia bicolorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3894-6163
ChristinaBockC. lauterbornii, Chlorella, Chlorellaceae, Chlorophyceae, Chlorophyta, Chrysophyceae, Coronastrum ellipsoideum, Crucigenia tetrapedia, Dictyosphaerium, Dictyosphaerium morphotype, Dinobryon, Lemmermannia, Mychonastes, Parachlorella, Selenastraceae, Sphaeropleales, Stramenopiles, Tetrastrum, TrebouxiophyceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6509-3768
RichBodenUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAcidithiobacillia, Acinetobacter, Annwoodia aquaesulis, Betaproteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Gordonia, Halothiobacillus neapolitanus, Hydrogenophilales, Hydrogenovibrio, Hyphomicrobium sulfonivorans, Leifsonia, Methylococcus capsulatus, Methylomonas methanica, Methylophaga, Methylophaga lonarensis, Methylophaga spp, Methylophaga thiooxidans, Microbacterium, Nitrosomonadales, Proteobacteria, Rhodocyclales, Sagittula stellata, T. denitrificans, T. thioparus, Thermithiobacillus tepidarius, Thioalkalimicrobium, Thiobacillus, Thiobacillus aquaesulis, Thiobacillus thioparus, ThiomicrospiraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4496-152X
TeunisBoekhoutORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0476-3609
FerdinandoBoeroAglaophenia octodonta, Anthomedusae, Anthozoa, Bivalvia, Bougainvillia muscus, Bougainvillia nana, Bougainvilliidae, Bryozoa, Campanulariidae, Clupeidae, Clytia hummelincki, Clytia linearis, Cnidaria, Codonorchis octaedrus, Ctenophora, Cystoseira, Cystoseira amentacea, Epibiotic, Eudendriidae, Eudendrium glomeratum, Eudendrium moulouyensis, Eugymnanthea inquilina, Fucales, Gastroblasta, Gastroblasta raffaelei, Halcampoides purpurea var. mediterranea, Haleciidae, Halecium, Halocoryne, Hebella parasitica, Hydrichthys mirus, Hydroida, Hydroidomedusae, Hydrozoa, Laodicea indica, Laodicea undulata, Laodiceidae, Leptomedusae, Lithophaga lithophaga, Lytocarpia myriophyllum, Mnemiopsis leidyi, Mollusca, Obelia, Pandeidae, Paracentrotus lividus, Pelagia, Pelagia noctiluca, Perciformes, Phaeophyceae, Phyllorhiza punctata, Porifera, Posidonia oceanica, Sardinella aurita, Scaridae, Scyphozoa, Sparisoma cretense, Thaliacea, Tunicata, Turritopsis nutricula, Vibrio harveyi, Zanclea, Zancleidae, Zanclella, Zanclella bryozoophila, ZancleoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6317-2710
DavidBoertmannDavid Martin BoertmannDenmark(Agaricales, Anser albifrons flavirostris, Aves, Branta bernicla hrota, Branta canadensis, Gaviidae, Haliaeetus albicilla, Histrionicus histrionicus, Hygrocybe, Hygrocybe subpapillata, Hygrocybeae, Hygrocybearum, Ovibos moschatus, Phalacrocorax carbo, Rhodostethia rosea, TricholomatalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5620-7356
ArthurBoganUnited States of AmericaAcari, Acroloxus coloradensis, Actinonaias pectorosa, Alasmidonta marginata, Alasmidonta robusta, Alasmidonta varicosa, Alasmidonta wrightiana, Amblema neislerii, Amblema plicata, Ambleminae, Amnicola cora, Anodonta, Anodonta impura, Anodontites elongatus, Anodontites tenebricosus, Aphaostracon asthenes, Aphaostracon monas, Athearnia anthonyi, Batissa similis, Bivalvia, Brachidontes arcuatulus, Campeloma, Campeloma decampi, Castalia, Chamberlainia hainesiana, Colligyrus depressus, Corbicula, Corbicula baudoni, Corbicula blandiana, Corbicula erosa, Corbicula leviuscula, Corbicula luteola, Corbicula moltkiana, Corbicula moreletiana, Corbicula possoensis, Corbicula siamensis, Corbiculidae, Cristaria herculea, Cristaria plicata, Cristaria tenuis, Cyclonaias tuberculata, Cyprogenia stegaria, Diaurora aurorea, Diplodon, Diplodon chilensis, Diplodon granosus, Disconaias salinasensis, Dromus dromas, Elimia acuta, Elimia alabamensis, Elimia annettae, Elimia aterina, Elimia boykiniana, Elimia brevis, Elimia capillaris, Elimia clausa, Elimia crenatella, Elimia gibbera, Elimia hartmaniana, Elimia hydei, Elimia impressa, Elimia interrupta, Elimia interveniens, Elimia lachryma, Elimia laeta, Elimia macglameriana, Elimia nassula, Elimia olivula, Elimia porrecta, Elimia pupaeformis, Elimia pybasi, Elimia pygmaea, Elimia strigosa, Elimia teres, Elimia vanuxemiana, Ellipsaria lineolata, Elliptio ahenea, Elliptio arca, Elliptio chipolaensis, Elliptio complanata, Elliptio congaraea, Elliptio dariensis, Elliptio fraterna, Elliptio lanceolata, Elliptio shepardiana, Elliptio steinstansana, Ensidens ingallsianus, Ensidens sagittarius, Epioblasma arcaeformis, Epioblasma biemarginata, Epioblasma brevidens, Epioblasma flexuosa, Epioblasma florentina ssp. curtisi, Epioblasma florentina ssp. florentina, Epioblasma florentina ssp. walkeri, Epioblasma haysiana, Epioblasma lenior, Epioblasma lewisii, Epioblasma metastriata, Epioblasma obliquata ssp. obliquata, Epioblasma obliquata ssp. perobliqua, Epioblasma penita, Epioblasma sampsonii, Epioblasma stewardsonii, Epioblasma torulosa ssp. gubernaculum, Epioblasma torulosa ssp. rangiana, Epioblasma torulosa ssp. torulosa, Epioblasma turgidula, Etheriidae, Etherioidea, Ferrissia parallela, Fusconaia askewi, Fusconaia escambia, Fusconaia infucata, Fusconaia masoni, Fusconaia mitchelli, Gastropoda, Gryphaeidae, Gyrotoma excisa, Gyrotoma lewisii, Gyrotoma pagoda, Gyrotoma pumila, Gyrotoma pyramidata, Gyrotoma walkeri, Harmandia munensis, Harmandia somboriensis, Hemistena lata, Hirudisomatidae, Hyotissa, Hyotissa mcgintyi, Hyriopsis, Hyriopsis bialata, Hyriopsis delaportei, Hyriopsis myersiana, Iridinidae, Lamellidens scutum, Lamproscapha ensiformis, Lamprotula salaputium, Lampsilis binominata, Lampsilis bracteata, Lampsilis cardium, Lampsilis cariosa, Lampsilis dolabraeformis, Lampsilis fullerkati, Lampsilis higginsii, Lampsilis ovata, Lampsilis perovalis, Lampsilis powellii, Lampsilis reeviana ssp. brevicula, Lampsilis reeviana ssp. reeviana, Lampsilis satura, Lampsilis straminea ssp. claibornensis, Lampsilis straminea ssp. straminea, Lampsilis streckeri, Lampsilis virescens, Lanceolaria grayana, Lasmigona complanata ssp. alabamensis, Lasmigona compressa, Lasmigona decorata, Leptodea leptodon, Leptoxis ampla, Leptoxis clipeata, Leptoxis compacta, Leptoxis foremanii, Leptoxis formosa, Leptoxis ligata, Leptoxis lirata, Leptoxis melanoides, Leptoxis minor, Leptoxis occultata, Leptoxis picta, Leptoxis praerosa, Leptoxis showalterii, Leptoxis taeniata, Leptoxis torrefacta, Leptoxis virgata, Leptoxis vittata, Lepyrium showalteri, Lexingtonia subplana, Ligumia nasuta, Limnoperna fortunei, Lioplax cyclostomaformis, Lithasia armigera, Lithasia curta, Lithasia duttoniana, Lithasia geniculata, Margaritifera laevis, Medionidus acutissimus, Medionidus conradicus, Medionidus mcglameriae, Medionidus simpsonianus, Mollusca, Neoplanorbis carinatus, Neoplanorbis smithi, Neoplanorbis umbilicatus, Neosolen aquaedulcioris, Neotrigonia, Nodularia dorri, Obovaria retusa, Obovaria rotulata, Obovaria subrotunda, Obovaria unicolor, Octoglena, Parreysia cylindrica, Parreysia humilis, Phreatodrobia coronae, Phreatodrobia rotunda, Physella microstriata, Physella spelunca, Physella utahensis, Physella zionis, Physunio cambodiensis, Physunio superbus, Pisidium, Pisidium parvum, Pisidium stewarti, Pisidium ultramontanum, Pisidium walkeri, Planorbella campanulata, Planorbella magnifica, Planorbella multivolvis, Plethobasus cooperianus, Plethobasus cyphyus, Pleurobema altum, Pleurobema avellanum, Pleurobema bournianum, Pleurobema chattanoogaense, Pleurobema collina, Pleurobema decisum, Pleurobema flavidulum, Pleurobema hagleri, Pleurobema johannis, Pleurobema murrayense, Pleurobema nucleopsis, Pleurobema perovatum, Pleurobema riddellii, Pleurobema rubellum, Pleurobema strodeanum, Pleurobema troschelianum, Pleurobema verum, Pleurocera alveare, Pleurocera annulifera, Pleurocera brumbyi, Pleurocera curta, Pleurocera showalteri, Pleurocera walkeri, Pleuronaia dolabelloides, Polyzoniida, Popenaias popeii, Potamilus alatus, Potamilus amphichaenus, Potamilus inflatus, Prisodon obliquus, Pseudodon, Pseudodon mouhotii, Pseudodon resupinatus, Pseudomulleria dalyi, Pseudosuccinea columella, Ptychobranchus jonesi, Ptychobranchus subtentum, Pyganodon lacustris, Pyrgulopsis giuliani, Quadrula cylindrica, Quadrula cylindrica ssp. cylindrica, Quadrula cylindrica ssp. strigillata, Quadrula fragosa, Quadrula quadrula, Radiatula pilata, Rectidens sumatrensis, Rhipidodonta hylaea, Rhodacmea elatior, Scabies chinensis, Simpsonaias ambigua, Sinanodonta ogurae, Sinanodonta woodiana, Solenaia emarginata, Solenaia khwaenoiensis, Sphaerium biwaense, Taylorconcha serpenticola, Theliderma intermedia, Trapezoideus misellus, Trigoniidae, Trigonioida, Tryonia angulata, Tryonia cheatumi, Tryonia clathrata, Tryonia elata, Tryonia gilae, Tryonia imitator, Tryonia kosteri, Tryonia quitobaquitae, Tryonia variegata, Tulotoma magnifica, U. (Wolcottatax), U. (Wolcottatax) arcuatoides, Uniandra contradens, Uniandra gratiosus, Uniandra semmelinki, Uniandra subcircularis, Unio douglasiae, Unionetta fabagina, Unionicola, Unionicola (Wolcottatax), Unionicola (Wolcottatax) weni, Unionicolidae, Unionida, Unionidae, Unionoida, Unionoidea, Valvata virens, Villosa constricta, Villosa perpurpurea, Villosa trabalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4042-7706
DiegoBogarínCosta RicaAcianthera, Angraecinae, Campylocentrum, Ceratopogonidae, Condylago, Diptera, Elleanthus ligularis, Encyclia, Epidendrum cocoense, Epidendrum insulanum, L. vertebrata, Laeliinae, Lepanthes, Lepanthes guatemalensis, Lepanthes ovalis, Lycaste, Masdevallia luerorum, Maxillaria ramosa, Maxillariinae, O. elianae, Oncidiinae, Orchidaceae, Ornithidium pendulum, Platystele, Pleurothallidinae, Polystachya, Prosthechea, Prosthechea prismatocarpa, Specklinia, Telipogon, Trichosalpinx, VandeaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8408-8841
SandroBogdanovicCroatiaAlliaceae, Allium, Allium achaium, Allium cithaeronis, Apiaceae, Astragalus croaticus, Campanula, Campanula aureliana, Campanula pyramidalis, Campanula skanderbegii, Campanula teutana, Campanulaceae, Caprifoliaceae, Cistaceae, Clinopodium, Cucurbitaceae, Dalmatia, Dipsacoideae, Fabaceae, Fumana, Knautia, Lamiaceae, Lilium jankae, Lilium martagon var. cattaniae, Musarella, Nicotiana glauca, Oxalidaceae, Oxalis pes-caprae, Pimpinella tragium, Plumbaginaceae, Poaceae, Puccinellia teyberi, Salvia brachyodon vandas, Salvia officinalis, Savica suburbanog dijela, Solanaceae, Sporobolus pungens, Statice cancellata, Thladiantha dubiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1952-6059
TimBöhnertAsparagaceae, Brunellia, Brunelliaceae, Leopoldia neumannii, Muscari sensu lato, Scilloideae, Symplocaceae, SymplocosORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1415-7896
MarziaBoiM Boi; Marzia BoiSpainApis mellifera, Caryophyllaceae, Lamiaceae, Oxalidaceae, Oxalis, Silene mollissima, StachysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7980-5888
MárioBoieiroMário BoieiroPortugalApteromantis aptera, Arachnida, Araneae, Arthropoda, Asianidia, Buprestidae, Calliphora loewi, Calliphoridae, Carabidae, Caraboidea, Cicadellidae, Coleoptera, Colydiidae, Cyanopica cyanus cooki, Dacetonini, Diptera, Domene, Drosophila, Drosophila madeirensis, Drosophilidae, Elateridae, Epitritus argiolus, Euphorbia, Euphorbia pedroi, Euphorbiaceae, Formicidae, Geotrupidae, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Mantodea, Melandryidae, Mycetophagidae, Orthomus, Orthomus annae, Orthomus susanae, Paederinae, Passer hispaniolensis, Phthiraptera, Ptiliidae, Smicrus filicornis, Staphylinidae, Stenamma westwoodii, TyphoeusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9087-091X
DaniBoixAnostraca, Aphanius iberus, Branchiopoda, Calanipeda aquaedulcis, Calanoida, Catalunya, Chaoboridae, Chaoborus, Corophium orientale, Crustacea, Daphnia magna, Diptera, Discoglossus, Hyla meridionalis, Linderiella baetica, Linderiella jebalae, Notostraca, Odessia maeotica, Triops cancriformisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5468-2236
CarmeBoixBoix, C.Foraminiferida, Pseudorhapydionina bilotteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0639-8163
JamieBojkoUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandCarcinus maenas, Carcinus maenas) symbiont, Cucumispora ornata, Dikerogammarus haemobaphes, Enterocytozoon, Gammarus roeselii, L. arcana, Littorina saxatilis, Microsporidia, Parahepatospora carciniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5972-0844
BazartserenBoldgivCerambycidae, Coleoptera, Eodorcadion, Ephemeroptera, Hantavirus, Heterocera, Lepidoptera, Microtus middendorffii, Panthera uncia, Plecoptera, TrichopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0015-8142
ArnauBoletAmmonoidea, Cadurcogekko rugosus, Catalana, Colobodus giganteus, Goniatitida, Lepidosauria, Lusitanoceras, Reptilia, Scandensia, Squamata, VaranusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4416-4560
IvanBolotovRussian FederationAcanthacorydalis asiatica, Apidae, Arctiinae, Australapatemon burti, Bivalvia, Bombini, Bombus, Bombus spp, Borearctia menetriesii, Corydalidae, Corydalinae, Digenea, Diurna, Erebidae, Gastropoda, Geometridae, Geometrinae, Hesperioidea, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Ladislavella tumrokensis, Larentiinae, Lepidoptera, Lepidoptera rhopalocera, Leptocneria vinarskii, Linnaeus, Lymantriinae, Lymnaeidae, M. borealis, M. elongata, M. margaritifera, Margaritifera, Margaritifera homsensis, Margaritifera laosensis, Margaritifera margaritifera, Margaritifera spp, Margaritiferidae, Megaloptera, Mollusca, N. (lepidoptera, N. carissima, Nyctemera adversata, Orontes, Papilionidae, Papilionoidea, Pararctia subnebulosa, Parnassius mnemosyne, Pisidium casertanum, Pisidium nevillianum, Radix balthica, Radix dolgini, Radix labiata, Radix spp, Ranunculaceae, Rhopalocera, Salmo salar, Salmoniformes, Sinanodonta woodiana, Sphaeriidae, Sphaerium, Strigeidae, Thalassodes antithetica, Thymallidae, Thymallus thymallus, Trematoda, Trichopterygini, Unionidae, Unionoida, WallaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3878-4192
SamuelBoltonAcari, Acariformes, Arachnida, Chilopoda, Endeostigmata, Eriophyoidea, Nematalycidae, ScutigeromorphaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5807-8519
AlejandroBolzanArgentina(Geochelone) donosobarrosi, Alouattapigra, Chelonoidis (Geochelone) donosobarrosi, Chelonoidis chilensis, Cricetidae, Ctenomys magellanicus (rodentia, Dasypodidae, Emydidae, Octodontidae, Platyrrhini, Sigmodontinae, Testudines, Testudinidae, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3627-1182
LucioBonato(Chilopoda, Algerophilus, Anura, Arrupinae, Bufo viridis, Bufonidae, Caudata, Centipedes, Chalandea, Chilopoda, Chilopoda geophilomorpha, Chomatobius, Dicellophilus, Dicellophilus carniolensis, Dinogeophilus, Epimorpha, Eurygeophilus, Geophilidae, Geophilomorpha, Geophilomorpha (Chilopoda), Geophilus, Geophilus arenarius, Geophilus hadesi, Geophilus pygmaeus, Ityphilus, Lepidoptera, Leptidea, Linotaeniidae, Malesia, Mecistocephalidae, Mecistocephalus, Mecistocephalus guildingii, Mecistocephalus microporus, Mesogeophilus, Pieridae, Plateurytion, S. atra pasubiensis, Salamandra atra, Salamandra atra aurorae, Salamandridae, Steneurytion, Stenotaenia, Stigmatogaster subterranea, StrigamiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8312-7570
SandroBonattoAraneae, Asteraceae, Athenaea, Aureliana, Aureliana fasciculata, Aves, Balaenoptera omurai, Beringia, Bothrops jararaca, Bradyrhizobium japonicum, C. magna, Caenophidia, Caipira, Calibrachoa, Calibrachoa heterophylla, Cavia, Cavia aperea, Caviidae, Characidae, Chromobacterium violaceum, Colubroidea, Corallus spp, Cricetidae, Deltamys kempi, Diamantina, Eleoscytalopus, Eubalaena australis, Fasciculata, Hollandichthys, Hypoptopomatinae, Ixinandria, Laridae, Leopardus, Loricariidae, Loricariinae, Mammalia felidae, Megaptera novaeangliae, Mollusca, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae, Mycoplasma synoviae, Neoplecostominae, Otaria flavescens, P. elegans, Paratrechalea galianoae, Passeriformes, Passiflora, Passiflora actinia, Passiflora alata, Passiflora contracta, Passiflora ovalis, Passifloraceae, Petunia, Petunia axillaris, Petunia exserta, Petunia integrifolia, Phyllocaulis, Placozoa, Recordia reitzii, Rhinocryptidae, Rodentia, Scytalopus, Scytalopus indigoticus, Scytalopus speluncae, Senecio madagascariensis, Serpentes, Sigmodontinae, Siluriformes, Solanaceae, Soleolifera, Sternini, Teleostei, Thalasseus acuflavidus, Thalasseus sandvicensis, Trechaleidae, Trichomonadidae, Verbenaceae, Verbenoxylum reitzii, Veronicellidae, Viperidae, WithaniinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0064-467X
JasonBondAnadenobolus, Anadenobolus excisus, Andrognathidae, Annelida, Antrodiaetidae, Antrodiaetus, Antrodiaetus unicolor, Apheloriini, Aphonopelma, Aphonopelma hentzi, Aphonopelma mojave, Apomastus, Aptostichus, Aptostichus simus, Arachnida, Araneae, Arthropoda, Brachycybe, Caponiidae, Coleoptera, Ctenizidae, Cyrtaucheniidae, Dictynidae, Diplopoda, Eucteniza, Euctenizidae, Euctenizinae, Eurhinocricus rosenbergi, Hesperoperla pacifica, Hymenoptera, Illacme plenipes, Mallos, Mesostigmata, Mexitlia, Mygalomorphae, Myriapoda, Myrmekiaphila, Myrmekiaphila tigris, Narceus, Oleaceae, Ologamasidae, Onymacris brainei, Onymacris unguicularis, Oxypygides, Perlidae, Platydesmida, Plecoptera, Polydesmida, Pompilidae, Pompilinae, Promyrmekiaphila, Pseudotriton ruber, Rhinocricidae, Salticidae, Siphoniulida, Siphonophorida, Siphonorhinidae, Spirobolida, Stasimopus, Tarsonops, Tenebrionidae, Theraphosidae, Theridiidae, Theridion, Ummidia, Xystodesmidae, ZipygeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6373-3875
NatalyaBondarenkoRussian FederationAmoebozoa, Discosea, Flamella, Korotnevella, Vannella croatica, VarioseaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1291-8527
SimonaBonelli(Maculinea) nausithous (lepidoptera, Cacyreus marshalli, Coenonympha oedippus, Diptera, Euphydryas aurinia, Euphydryas maturna, Formicidae, Hesperiioidea, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Lycaenidae, Maculinea arion, Melitaea britomartis, Microdon major (diptera, Microdon myrmicae, Myrmica, Nymphalidae, Papilio alexanor, Papilionidae, Papilionoidea, Phengaris, Phengaris (Maculinea) arion, Syrphidae, Wolbachia, Zerynthia, Zerynthia cassandraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5185-8136
FranciscoBonet-GarcíaPasserine, Quercus pyrenaicaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4627-1442
PauloBonifácioBonifácio, P HAmpharetidae, Annelida, Anobothrus amourouxi, Branchiomma bairdi, Canalipalpata, Chaetozone corona, Cirratulidae, Crustacea, Demospongiae, Eunicidae, Isopoda, Loimia ramzega, Malmgrenia, Malmgrenia louiseae, Marphysa sanguinea, Orbiniidae, Paranthura japonica, Paranthuridae, Polychaeta, Polynoidae, Porifera, Sabellidae, Spio martinensis, Spio symphyta, Spionidae, TerebellidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9036-7145
MichaelBonkowskiGermanyAcanthamoeba, Acanthamoeba castellanii, Acanthamoebidae, Acidobacteria, Allovahlkampfia, Amoebozoa, Amphibia, Anura, Aporcelaimidae, Aporcelinus, Aporrectodea caliginosa, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabidopsis thaliana microbiome, Belondiridae, Bodentieren: das, Brassicaceae, Centramoebida, Cercozoa, Chlamydophryidae, Cochliopodium, Cochliopodium plurinucleolum, Collembola, Cyrtodactylus, Cyrtodactylus rufford, Diaphoropodon archeri, Discosea, Dorylaimida, Echinosteliales, Fabaceae, Fisculla, Fiscullidae, Fusarium, Gekko japonicus, Gekkonidae, Glomeris marginata, Glomeromycota, Glomus intraradices, Gracixalus, Gracixalus quyeti, Gracixalus supercornutus, Hemiphyllodactylus, Heterolobosea, Himatismenida, Hordelymus europaeus, Kraken (incertae sedis, Kraken carinae, L. hyalinum, L. jennyae, Lecythium, Lecythium terrestris, Leptomyxida, Lolium perenne, Lumbricidae, Lumbricidae): microhabitats, Lumbricus terrestris, Microflora, Monadofilosa, Nematoda, Octolasion lacteum, Oryza sativa, Parafumarolamoeba, Paxillus involutus, Pelobates fuscus, Picea abies, Plagiophrys, Poaceae, Protista, Protozoa, Pseudomonas fluorescens, R. cylindrica, Regenwurmfauna eines, Reptilia, Rhacophoridae, Rhacophorus maximus, Rhizaspis, Rhogostoma epiphylla, Rhogostomidae, Rhopalosiphum padi, Sauria, Scincidae, Sectonema, Sectonema caobangense, Shinisaurus crocodilurus, Sphenomorphus, Squamata, Testate, Thecofilosea, Thuringia, Trifolium repens, Triticum aestivum, Tylototriton vietnamensis, Vahlkampfiidae, VarioseaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2656-1183
IanBoomerCASSARINA, Crustacea, Cyprideis torosa, Cytheruridae, Gomphocythere, Limnocytheridae, Metacopina, OstracodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1276-2179
BoonsatienBoonsoongThailandAtalophlebiinae, Branchinella thailandensis, Chiloscyllium punctatum, Chiromantis hansenae, Chironomidae, Coenagrionidae, Compsoneuriella, Cotesia plutellae, Diptera, Elasmobranchii, Ephemeroptera, Euphaea masoni, Euphaeidae, Gestroiella, Gilliesia, Gomphidae, Helicoverpa armigera, Heliogomphus selysi, Hemiscylliidae, Heptageniidae, Heteroptera, Insecta, Isonychia formosana, Jatropha gossypifolia, Lepidoptera, Leptophlebiidae, Microgomphus thailandica, Nanocladius asiaticus, Naucoridae, Noctuidae, Notacanthurus, Odonata, Onchobothriidae, Onychogomphus, Phoretic, Plutella xylostella, Prosopistoma annamense, Prosopistoma sinense, Pseudagrion pruinosum, Rhithrogena, Spodoptera exigua, TeloganodidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8166-0021
JimmyBorahCarnivora, Felidae, MammaliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3984-6671
EduardoBorbaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9881-8630
LeonardoBorgesLeonardo Maurici Borges; L.M. Borges; L. BorgesBrazilLeguminosae, M. tocantina, Mimosa flabellifolia, Mimosa longepedunculata, Mimosa setosa, Mimosoideae, Piptadenia, StryphnodendronORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9269-7316
BarbaraBorgesAlveolata, Armophorea, Chlamydia trachomatis, Ciliophora, Hypotricha, Platyrrhini, Pseudokeronopsidae, Tetrakeronopsis silvanetoiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5989-8287
PauloBorgesPaulo A. V. BorgesPortugalA. azoricus, Aphrodes, Aphrophoridae, Apidae, Arachnida, Araneae, Arthropoda, Athous, Bryophyta, Canariphantes, Carabidae, Catops, Cercopidae, Cholevinae, Cicadellidae, Coleoptera, Corvo, Cryptotermes brevis, Curculionidae, Danaus plexippus, Elateridae, Ericaceae, Gekkonidae, Harmonia axyridis, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hogna ingens, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Isoptera, Kalotermitidae, Leiodidae, Linnaeus, Linyphiidae, Lycosidae, Miridae, Mollusca, Odonata, Orthomus, Orthomus annae, Orthomus susanae, Orthotylus junipericola, Parasitica, Philaenus spumarius, Pittosporum undulatum, Platia, Poecilini, Pteridophyta, Pterostichinae, Reptilia, Reticulitermes flavipes, Rhinotermitidae, Sancus acoreensis, Spermatophyta, Staphylinidae, Tarentola mauritanica, Tarphius, Tetragnathidae, Trechinae, Trechus isabelae, Turinyphia cavernicola, Wolbachia, ZopheridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8448-7623
RodrigoBorgesBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0663-0153
MarcioBorges-MartinsAmphibia, Amphisbaena albocingulata, Amphisbaena prunicolor, Amphisbaenia, Amphisbaenidae, Anura, Araucaria, Aves, Bufonidae, Calamodontophis paucidens, Caretta caretta, Cetartiodactyla, Chelonia mydas, Clelia hussami (mussurana, Colubridae, Cotingidae, Cururu, Cycloramphidae, Delphinidae, Dendropsophus nahdereri, Dermochelys coriacea, Elapidae, Hylidae, Lagenodelphis hosei, Melanophryniscus, Melanophryniscus macrogranulosus, Micrurus, Micrurus lemniscatus, Passeriformes, Philodryas patagoniensis, Phytotoma rutila, Pontoporia blainvillei, Proceratophrys bigibbosa, Proceratophrys brauni, Rana catesbeiana, Rhinella icterica, Serpentes, Squamata, Stenella, Sul herpetofauna, Tropiduridae, Tropidurus, Tropidurus catalanensis, XenodontinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9328-5794
KaiBorkenhagenActinopterygii, Carasobarbus, Carasobarbus albus, Cyprinidae, Cypriniformes, Gerreidae, Gerres limbatus, Hexactinellida, Hexasterophora, Teleostei, ToriniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7533-0766
ChristopherBorkentChristopher J. BorkentCanadaAcroceridae, Brachypeplus glaber, Chaoboridae, Copepoda, Culicomorpha, Diptera, Eulonchus, Eulonchus sapphirinus, Eulonchus tristis, Harpacticoidea, Hymenoptera, Leptomorphus, Leptomorphus sevciki, Mycetophilidae, Neoempheria, Polistes dominulus, Polistinae, Sabal, Sabal palmetto, Sciophilinae, Sciophilini, Tigriopus californicus, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9573-1663
AndyBormanArthroderma benhamiae, Arthroderma olidum, Arvicola terrestris, Aspergillus, Barbastella barbastellus, Candida africana, Candida auris, Candida glabrata, Candida metapsilosis, Candida nivariensis, Candida orthopsilosis, Candida parapsilosis, Cladophialophora bantiana, Cladophialophora devriesii, Emmonsia crescens, Fusarium oxysporum, Geosmithia argillacea, Glabrata, Hyphopichia burtonii, Leptosphaeria tompkinsii, Madurella grisea, Paecilomyces lilacinus, Paecilomyces variotii, Phaeoacremonium fuscum, Polycytella hominis, Pseudogymnoascus destructans, Scedosporium apiospermum, Sciurus vulgaris, Tinea corporis, Trichophyton terrestreORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0585-5721
Marcos RicardoBornscheinAnura, Aves, Brachycephalidae, Brachycephalus, Brachycephalus brunneus, Brachycephalus pernix, Brachycephalus spp, Brachycephalus tridactylus, Bufonidae, Carpornis melanocephala, Catarina, Coletânea da avifauna, Cotingidae, Diamantina, Eleoscytalopus, Eucestoda, Formicivora, Ischnocnema paranaensis, Knipolegus aterrimus, Malacorhynchus speluncae, Mammalia, Melanophryniscus, Myrmotherula gularis, Ophiotaenia, Passeriformes, Perissodactyla, Podiceps occipitalis, Proteocephalidea, Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis, Psittacidae, Rhinocryptidae, Rhopias, Scytalopus, Scytalopus indigoticus, Scytalopus speluncae, Squamata, Stymphalornis acutirostris, Tapirus terrestris, Teiidae, Thamnophilidae, Touit melanonotus, TyrannidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6486-7055
AlicjaBorońAlicja BoronPolandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3888-617X
JamesBorrellUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9902-7681
PhilippeBorsaA. stolidus, Abudefduf sexfasciatus, Acanthopterygii, Anous minutus, Beryx splendens, Bivalvia, Carcharodon carcharias, Coleoptera, Corallium rubrum, Dasyatidae, Decapterus russelli, Engraulis encrasicolus, Engraulis spp, Galeocerdo, Gymnocranius oblongus, Gymnocranius satoi, Gymnocranius superciliosus, Himantura tutul, Himantura uarnak, Hypothenemus hampei, Lethrinidae, M. edulis, M. galloprovincialis, Mugilidae, Mugiliformes, Myliobatiformes, Myliobatoidei, Mytilidae, Mytilus, Mytilus edulis, Mytilus galloprovincialis, Mytilus spp, Mytilus trossulus, Neotrygon indica, Neotrygon kuhlii, Neotrygon trigonoides, Neotrygon vali, Prosobranchia, R. aureus, R. decussatus, Ruditapes decussatus, Ruditapes philippinarum, Scolytidae, Scomberomorus commerson, Siganidae, Soleidae, Sparoidea, Stenella longirostris, Tectus, Teleostei, Trochus, Tursiops spp, VeneridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9469-8304
AndreaBorsodiHungaryAeromonas, Bacillus, Bacillus aurantiacus, Buda, Cellulomonas phragmiteti, Cladocera, Crustacea, Daphnia cucullata, Deinococcus budaensis, Desulfovibrionaceae, Diptera, Hypophthalmichthys, Nesterenkonia pannonica, Nitrincola, Nitrincola schmidtii, Nocardioidaceae, Nocardioides daphniae, Pannonibacter phragmitetus, Phragmites australis, Sarcophagidae, Schineria, Thermophilic, Wohlfahrtia magnificaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3738-7937
SilasBossertApidae, Apoidea, Bombus, Halictidae, Hymenoptera, RophitinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3620-5468
Cornelio AndrésBota SierraColombiaAeshnidae, Coenagrionidae, Corduliidae, Diaphlebia richteri, Epigomphus pechumani, Gomphidae, Gomphomacromia fallax, Heteragrion, Inpabasis nigridorsum, Libellulidae, Mesamphiagrion, Odonata, Oxyallagma colombianum, Rhionaeschna caligo, ZygopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6555-7913
Juan PabloBoteroAndraegoidus, Aurivillius, Callichroma magnificum, Callichromatini, Cerambycidae, Cerambycinae, Cerambyx striatus, Chrysomeloidea, Chydarteres striatus, Coleoptera, Colobotheini, Disteniidae, Dorcadion glicyrrhizae striatum, Eburella pinima, Eburiini, Eburodacrys, Eburodacrys aenigma, Eburodacrys lanei, Eclipta, Eucharitolus, Insecta, Itatiaia, Lacordaire, Lamiinae, Lepturinae, Neoeutrypanus, Nyctonympha, Parandrinae, Physopleurus, Prioninae, Sympagus, Trachyderini, Vesperidae, XylocarisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5547-7987
Luz AdrianaBotero GomezAustraliaBettongia penicillata, T. cruzi, T. vegrandis, Trypanosoma copemani, Trypanosoma cruzi, Trypanosoma noyesi, Trypanosoma rangeliORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6655-9902
NathanBottAustraliaAnnelida, Aporocotylidae, Argyrosomus japonicus, Blenniidae, Bucephalidae, Caligidae, Caligus, Caligus chiastos, Carangidae, Caranx papuensis, Cardicola forsteri, Cheilodipterus macrodon, Ciliophora, Crassostrea gigas, Didymozoidae, Digenea, Dolichoenterinae, Epinephelinae, Grammatorcynus, Latris lineata, Miamiensis avidus, Neophoca cinerea, Perciformes, Plagiotremus, Platyhelminthes, Plectropomus, Prosorhynchoides, Prosorhynchoides apogonis, Prosorhynchoides thomasi, Sabellidae, Saccostrea glomerata, Scombridae, Serranidae, Siphonostomatoida, Teleostei, Thunnus, Thunnus maccoyi, Thunnus maccoyii, Thunnus thynnus, TrematodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4049-9945
AnaBottallo de Aguiar QuadrosBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2366-0004
DidierBouchonAcanthamoeba castellanii, Alphaproteobacteria, Aphanomyces astaci, Armadillidium, Armadillidium nasatum, Armadillidium virgo, Armadillidium vulgare, Austropotamobius berndhauseri, Austropotamobius pallipes, Balloniscus, Crustacea, Decapoda, Eumalacostraca, Isopoda, Isopoda crustacea, Microbiota, Microspora, Mollicutes, Mycobacterium, Nosema granulosis, Oniscidea, Porcellio dilatatus, Porcellionides pruinosus, Porcellionides sexfasciatus, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiella, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4938-408X
EstelleBourdonFranceAepyornis, Alcippe, Anseriformes, Apterygidae, Aves, Cerebavis cenomanica, Columbiformes, Coracii, Gastornis, Gastornithidae, Lithoptila abdounensis, Lithornis vulturinus, Odontopterygiformes, Ornithurae, Palaeognathae, Phaethontidae, Prophaethontidae, Raphus cucullatus, Ratitae, TimaliidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5989-1982
ThierryBourgoinFulgoridae, Fulgoromorpha, Hemiptera, Insecta, Kallitaxila granulata, Lycorma delicatula, Sternorrhyncha, Tropiduchidae, Zema gressittiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9277-2478
ThomasBourguignonAngularitermes, Anoplotermes, Apicotermitinae, Blattella germanica, Blattodea, Coleoptera, Coptotermes, Formicidae, Glossotermes oculatus, Heterotermes, Hymenoptera, Isoptera, Myrmicinae, Nasutitermitinae, Neocapritermes taracua, Prorhinotermes, Prorhinotermes canalifrons, Prorhinotermes simplex, Psammotermes hybostoma, Pseudoperinthini, Reticulitermes, Rhinotermitidae, Schedorhinotermes, Schedorhinotermes intermedius, Serritermitidae, Staphylinidae, Staplylinidae, Termitidae, Termitinae, Termitoidae, Trichopseniini, Tyrannomyrmex rexORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4035-8977
Pernille V.BoutrupPernille Vængebjerg BoutrupDenmarkKatodiniumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2961-3607
JessicaBouwmeesterAcropora, Anthozoa, Cnidaria, Cyphastrea kausti, Goniastrea, Lobophylliidae, Merulina, Merulinidae, Pachyseris inattesa, Pocillopora verrucosa, Scapophyllia, Scleractinia, Sclerophyllia, StylophoraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9221-537X
RauriBowieRauri BowieAves, Batis, Batis mixta, Caffrogobius caffer, Campephagidae, Cercomela, Cercotrichas coryphaeus, Circus maurus, Clinidae, Clinus cottoides, Corvida, Dicrurus forficatus forficatus, Drongo, Francolinus nahani, Galliformes, Gobiidae, Haliotis midae, Henicorhina, Hipposideros caffer, Hyliota, Illadopsis, Lanius collaris, Malaconotidae, Malagasy avifauna, Modulatrix stictigula, Mormopterus acetabulosus (chiroptera, Muscicapidae, Muscicapinae, Myrmecocichla, Myrmecocichla arnotti, Mystacornis crossleyi, Nectarinia, Nectariniidae, Numida meleagris, Nycteris thebaica, Odontophoridae, Oenanthe, Oriolidae, Pachycephala pectoralis, Pachycephalidae, Parechinus angulosus, Paridae, Passerida, Passeriformes, Pelecanidae, Pelecanus onocrotalus, Perciformes, Phasianidae, Phyllastrephus debilis, Phyllastrephus flavostriatus, Pitohui, Platysteiridae, Ptilopachinae, Ptilopachus petrosus, Pycnonotidae, Scepomycter winifredae, Serinus, Sigelus silens, Stenostiridae, Strigidae, Strigiformes, Strix occidentalis caurina, Strix varia, T. helleri, Teleostei, Timaliidae, Troglodytidae, Turdus, Turdus olivaceus, Turdus smithi, Wallacea, Xenoperdix udzungwensis, Zosterops sppORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8328-6021
GeoffreyBoxshallGeoff BoxshallUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland(Linnaeus, Actinopterygii, Acusicola, Amphipoda, Anuretes, Arietellidae, Ascidicolidae, Assurger anzac, Asterocheres reginae, Asterocheridae, Balistes capriscus, Bogidiellidae, Bomolochidae, Branchiopoda, Branchiura, Bundera, Buproridae, Caesionidae, Calanoida, Caligidae, Caligus, Caligus fugu, Caligus ligusticus, Caligus productus, Caligus rogercresseyi, Caligus solea, Caligus temnodontis, Callionymidae, Centropages orsinii, Centropagidae, Cestoda, Chalimus, Chondracanthidae, Cirripedia, Clausocalanus furcatus, Copepoda, Copepods, Corynascidia herdmani, Crustacea, Cumacea, Cumoniscus, Cyclopidae, Cyclopinidae, Cyclopoida, Danielopolina, Dendrotionidae, Dermoergasilus, Diaptomidae, Dichelesthiidae, Digenea, Dissonidae, Doroixys, Enterocola, Enterognathidae, Epacteriscidae, Epinephelinae, Epinephelus aeneus, Ergasilidae, Ergasilus, Ergasilus briani, Ergasilus euripedesi, Ergasilus nordmann, Euchaeta rimana, Eucyclopinae, Gammaridea, Gammaridea) du, Gastrodelphyidae, Gastropoda, Gauchergasilus, Haemulidae, Haplostomella, Haplostomides, Hatschekiidae, Hirsutiidae, Iboyella, Isopoda, Jasmineira, Kabatarina pattersoni, L. sheni, L. simiaefacies, Laevicaudata, Leiognathidae, Lepeophtheirus, Lepeophtheirus elegans, Lepeophtheirus salmonis, Lernaea, Lernaeopodidae, Lernanthropidae, Lethrinidae, Lithognathus mormyrus, Lutjanidae, M. langi, Macrochironidae, Mantridae, Maxillopoda, Microdajus, Misophrioida, Monogenea, Mugilidae, Myodocopa, Naobranchia variabilis, Naso unicornis, Nematoda, Nemipteridae, Neoergasilus, Nicothoidae, Nipergasilus, Nothobomolochus, Notodelphyidae, Notodiaptomus, Notodiaptomus deitersi, Nucella lapillus, Nucella lapillus (gastropoda, Nucellicola holmanae, Nucellicolidae, O. atlantica, Ochridacyclops, Odontodiaptomus thomseni, Oncaea, Ostracoda, Paeonodes, Paracyclops, Paraergasilus, Paramacrochiron, Paramisophria, Paranotodelphys illgi, Pennellidae, Peracarida, Plectorhinchus lineatus, Poecilostomatoida, Pomatomus saltatrix, Prohatschekia, Pseudocaligus fugu, Pseudochama retroversa, Pseudocyclopidae, Pseudocyclops xiphophorus, Rhopilema hispidum, Sabellacheres, Sagum, Sagum posteli, Sarcotretes, Scalpellidae, Scorpaena elongata, Scutiger, Sebidae, Sebidae souterrains, Serranidae, Siganidae, Siphonostomatoida, Siriella okadai, Solea solea, Speleophriidae, Sphyriidae, Stegocephalidae, Stephidae, Stephos, Stygocyclopia balearica, Taeniastrotos, Takifugu pardalis, Takifugu rubripes, Tanaidacea, Tantulocarida, Thaumatocyprididae, Therodamas, Trichiuridae, Triconia, Triops cancriformis, Tripaphylus, Tripaphylus musteliORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8170-7734
ChristopherBoydChrisCanadaBeaconites capronus, Dactyloidites jordii, Ophiomorpha irregulaireORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8360-419X
CraigBrabantUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1752-5597
JanBrabecAdenocephalus pacificus, Bothriocephalus acheilognathi, Brachycladiidae, Brachycladium goliath, Caryophyllaeus, Caryophyllidea, Catostomidae, Centrolophidae, Centrolophus niger, Cestoda, Cobitidae, Cyprinidae, D. latum, Digenea, Diphyllobothrium, Diphyllobothrium dendriticum, Diphyllobothrium pacificum, Diplostomum, Eucestoda, Gangesia, Khawia, Monobothrium, Paracaryophyllaeus, Perciformes, Platyhelminthes, Promonobothrium, Proteocephalidea, Pseudophyllidea, Puntius, Teleostei, Tetracampos martinae, TrematodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2636-414X
JanetBradford-GrieveJanet GrieveAcartia, Acartiidae, Acartiura, Aetideidae, Aetideus, Arietellidae, Augaptilidae, Bathypontiidae, Brachycalanus, Bradyidius, Calanidae, Calanoida, Calanoides carinatus, Calanus, Candaciidae, Cenognatha, Centropages aucklandkus, Centropagidae, Clausocalanidae, Copepoda, Crustacea, E. hyalinus, Eucalanidae, Eucalanus spinifer, Heterorhabdidae, Hyperbionychidae, Hyperbionyx athesphatos, Kaikoura, Larus novaehollandiae scopulinus, Lucicutiidae, Macruronus novaezelandiae, Mecynocera clausi, Mecynoceridae, Megacalanidae, Metridinidae, Neocalanus tonsus, Neoscolecithrix, Nyctiphanes australis (euphausiacea, Oithona similis, Oncaeidae, Paracalanidae, Paracalanus indicus wolfenden, Phaennidae, Phyllopodidae, Poecilostomatoida, Pontellidae, Pseudocyclopidae, Pseudodiaptomidae, Ryocalanidae, Scolecitrichidae, Spinocalanidae, Stephidae, Stephos, Sulcanidae, Temora turbinata, Temoridae, Tharybidae, Tharybis, Tortanidae, Xantharus, XanthocalanusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3580-1217
SvenBradlerGermanyClitarchus, Insecta, Necrosciinae, Orthoptera, Oxyartes lamellatus, Phasmatidae, Phasmatodea, Phyllium, Polyneoptera, Rhaphidophoridae, Tepakiphasma ngatikuri, Timema, Tribolium castaneum, Troglophilus neglectusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9307-1032
AndreiaBraga HenriquesPortugalActiniaria, Anthozoa, Antipatharia, Antipathella subpinnata, Caenogastropoda, Callogorgia verticillata, Coralliidae, Corallium spp, Eguchipsammia, Errina dabneyi, Hexacorallia, Hydrozoa, Isozoanthus primnoidus, Leiopathes, Necora puber, Octocorallia, Paromola cuvieri, Pedicularia sicula, Pediculariidae, StylasteridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6335-2554
RicardoBraga-NetoSaciBrazilAmazonia, Basidiomycota, Cyathus morelensis, Morganella, Mycena, Scleroderma minutisporumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2038-9119
HelenaBragançaArmillaria, Botryosphaeriaceae, Cryphonectria, Cryphonectria parasitica, Cryptomeria japonica, Diplodia quercivora, Dothistroma, Eucalyptus globulus, Fraxinus angustifolia, Quambalaria eucalypti, Quercus suber, TeratosphaeriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7957-5493
FabianBrambachGermanyElaeocarpaceae, Elaeocarpus firdausii, Magnolia, Magnolia sulawesiana, Magnoliaceae, Myrtaceae, SyzygiumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3203-2248
Luis HenriqueBrancoLuis Henrique Zanini Branco, Luis H Z Branco, Luis H Zanini BrancoBrazilCanastra, Chaetophorales, Chlorophyta, Chroococcales, Cyanoarbor, Cyanobacteria, Cyanophyceae, Cyanophyta, Doliocatella, Ecballocystis pulvinata, Entophysalidaceae, Gloeothece, Hormotilaceae, Itatiaia, Microcystaceae, Nostoc (Cyanobacteria), Nostocales, Oedogonium, Oscillatoriales, Phormidiaceae, Pulvinularia suecica, Rhodophyta, Sao paulo, Schizomeris leibleinii, Stichosiphon mangle, StigonematalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7226-4027
Simone NunesBrandãoBrandão, Simone Nunes; Nunes Brandão, Simone; Brandão, Simone-N.; Nunes Brandão, S.BrazilAbyssocythere, Bairdioidea, Bairdoppilata labiata, Bairdoppilata simplex, Bradleya, Bryozoa, Bythopussella aculeata, Cirripedia, Cladocopina, Crustacea, Cytherella serratula, Cytheroidea, Dutoitella, Echinocythereis, Halocyprida, Harleya, Isopoda, Macrocyprididae, Macrocypridoidea, Macroscapha, Ostracoda, Oxycythereis, Platycopida, Polycopidae, Poseidonamicus, VerrucomorphaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3487-6129
PietroBrandmayrAgonum tulliae, Agonum viridicupreum, Anchomenus dorsalis, Bactrocera oleae, Brachinus sclopeta, Buteo buteo, Calliphora vicina, Calliphoridae, Carabidae, Carabus, Carabus lefebvrei, Chlaeniini, Chlaenius, Chlaenius velutinus, Clivina, Coleoptera, Crematogaster scutellaris, Cucujidae, Cucujus, Cucujus cinnaberinus, Cucujus tulliae, Diptera, E. dejeani, Elaphe quatuorlineata, Epomis circumscriptus, Formicidae, Graphipterini, Graphipterus serrator, Harpalini, Harpalus, Hymenoptera, Lacertidae, Lepidoptera, Menta, Ocypus olens, Ophonus, Ophonus ardosiacus, Ophonus puncticeps, Platynidius, Platynini, Platynus, Podarcis sicula, Pronocephalidae, Pterostichini, Reptilia, Scarites buparius, Siagona, Siagona europaea, Staphylinidae, Thalassoma pavoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6753-4897
BalázsBrankovicsBalazs Brankovics; B. Brankovics; b-brankovicsNetherlandsAspergillus, Fusarium, Fusarium culmorum, Fusarium gerlachii, Fusarium graminearum, Fusarium oxysporum, Sporothrix, Sporothrix globosa, Sporothrix pallidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0536-7787
MariliaBrasil SatoBrasil Sato, M. C., Brasil-Sato, M. C.BrazilAbergasilinae, Actinopterygii, Anacanthoroides, Anacanthorus, Apicomplexa, Astyanax fasciatus, Austrodiplostomum compactum, Brasergasilus bifurcatus, Brycon orthotaenia, Calyptospora, Calyptosporidae, Characidae, Characiformes, Cichla, Cichlidae, Conorhynchos conirostris, Copepoda, Curimatella lepidura, Curimatidae, Cystidicolidae, Cystidicoloides fischeri, Dactylogyridae, Digenea, Diplostomidae, Doradidae, Ergasilidae, Ergasilus, Ergasilus salmini, Erythrinidae, Gamidactylus piranhus, Gnathostomatidae, Haploporidae, Hoplias intermedius, Hoplias malabaricus, Lagoa, Monogenoidea, Myxobolidae, Myxobolus franciscoi, Myxosporea, Nemata, Nematoda, Osteichthyes, Perciformes, Phasianidae, Pimelodidae, Pimelodus maculatus, Pimelodus pohli, Prochilodontidae, Prochilodus argenteus, Pseudoplatystoma corruscans, Rhinonastes, S. franciscanus, Saccocoelioides nanii, Salminus brasiliensis, Salminus franciscanus, Salminus hilarii, Siluriformes, Spiroxys, Teleostei, VaigamidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9828-5734
OskarBrattstromUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAcraea, Bebearia, Bematistes, Bicyclus, Bicyclus brakefieldi, Bicyclus ignobilis, Bicyclus martius sanaos, Bicyclus sciathis, Colotis, Cymothoe, Heteropsis, Hypolycaena anara, Lepidoptera, Limenitidinae, Limenitinae, Lycaenidae, Mycalesina, Mydosama marginata, Mydosama pitana, Nymphalidae, Pieridae, Satyrinae, Vanessa atalantaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2266-0304
HolgerBraunAgraecia, Agraeciini, Conocephalinae, Dysoniini, Eucocconotini, Hexacentrinae, Isophya, Orthoptera, Phaneropterinae, Podocarpus, Pseudophyllinae, Tettigoniidae, TypophyllumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1069-8794
EdwardBraunEdward Louis BraunUnited States of AmericaAfropavo congensis, Apidae, Apis mellifera capensis, Apis mellifera scutellata, Arabidopsis, Aves, Coexistence, Cracidae, Galliformes, Hepadnaviridae, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Lophura, Neurospora crassa, Odontophoridae, Phasianidae, Polyplectron, Pythium insidiosum, Saccharomyces cerevisiaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1643-5212
GustavoBravoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5889-2767
FreddyBravoAsilidae, Australopericoma, Balbagathis, Brunettia, Brunettia bora, Caenobrunettia, Calliphoridae, Cariocamyia maculosa, Cerambycidae, Coleoptera, Diamantina, Diptera, Ectopsocidae, Ectopsocus titschacki, Fanniidae, Hexapoda, Insecta, Lepidiella, Mantidae, Mantodea, Maruina, Maruina guria, Maruina menina, Muscidae, Nemopalpus, Ommatius, Orthoderella, Parasetomima, Philosepedon, Psocoptera, Psychoda, Psychoda simillima, Psychodidae, Psychodinae, Rhaphiptera, Septemtrichomyia, Strepsiptera, Sycoracinae, Sycorax, Sycorax bahiensis, Telmatoscopus, Tonnoira, Trichomyia, TrichomyiinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0959-0767
AbrahamBreureAbraham S.H. BreureORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9357-0501
Marine J.BriandFranceAnisakidae, Anisakis, Diplectanidae, Gymnocranius spp, Hydrophis major, L. magnicornis, L. parvicornis, Lamellodiscus, Lamellodiscus tubulicornis, Laticauda spp, Lethrinidae, Monogenea, Monotaxinae, Nematoda, Plotosus lineatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2792-3238
TemirBritayevRussian FederationAbietinaria, Abietinaria turgida, Actonoe vittata, Amphinomidae, Annelida, Athanas ornithorhynchus, Barnacles, Bathymodiolus, Bathymodiolus spp, Branchipolynoe aff. seepensis, Branchipolynoe seepensis, Cabira, Caridea, Chaetopteridae, Chaetopterus appendiculatus, Cirripedia, Cnidaria, Coelenterata, Comatulida, Crinoidea, Crustacea, Decapoda, Echinodermata, Gastrolepidia clavigera, Gorgoniapolynoe caeciliae, Haplosyllides, Haplosyllis spongicola, Harmothoe imbricata, Himerometra robustipinna, Himerometridae, Holothuriidae, Holothurioidea, Hydrozoa, Lepadomorpha, Lepidonotus squamatus, Macrophiothrix longipeda, Medioantenna variopinta, Mitylidae, Mollusca, Mytilidae, Neoanchistus cardiodytes, Ophiuroidea, Oweniidae, Palaemonidae, Parahololepidella greeffi, Paralithodes camtschaticus, Pilargidae, Pinnotheridae, Pionosyllis magnifica, Polychaeta, Polynoidae, Polynoidae): commensalism, Proceraea, Salmacis bicolor, Scleractinium, Sertulariidae, Sertullariidae, Solanderia secunda, Solanderiidae, Spionidae, Spirorbidae, Stichopodidae, Syllidae, Syllis cf. armillaris, Symbionts, TurgidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4707-3496
JoséBritoAcanthodactylus aureus, Acanthodactylus beershebensis, Acanthodactylus busacki, Acanthodactylus erythrurus, Acanthodactylus pardalis, Acanthodactylus scutellatus, Adeleorina, Agama, Agama agama, Agama boulengeri, Agamidae, Apicomplexa, Bufo xeros, Coenagrion mercuriale, Coenagrion puella, Coptodon, Crocodylus suchus, Daboia, Dipodidae, Felis margarita, Felovia vae, Gazella subgutturosa, Gekkonidae, Gomphidae, Grus grus, Hepatozoon, Jaculus, Lacerta schreiberi, Lacertidae, Lytorhynchus diadema, Mesalina, Odonata, Onychogomphus, Papio papio, Podarcis, Podarcis bocagei, Podarcis hispanica, Praomys daltoni, Psammophis schokari, Ptyodactylus, Ptyodactylus ragazzii, Reptilia, Scolopax rusticola, Serpentes, Squamata, Stenodactylus, Uromastyx, V. latastei, V. seoanei, Vipera, Vipera ammodytes, Vipera aspis, Vipera latastei, Vipera latasti, Vipera monticola, Vipera seoanei, Viperidae, Vulpes rueppellii, Vulpes vulpesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5444-8132
JorgeBritoJorge Brito M.; Brito M., Jorge; Brito, J.EcuadorAmphibia, Anura, Athene cunicularia, Caenolestidae, Chiasmocleis, Chiroptera, Cricetidae, Cruziohyla craspedopus, Dendrobatidae, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, Echimyidae, Falco sparverius, Hylidae, Hyloscirtus, Ichthyomys hydrobates, Ichthyomys stolzmanni, Isothrix, Mammalia, Marmosa lepida, Muridae, Noblella, Noblella lochites, Paucituberculata, Phylloderma stenops, Phyllomedusa ecuatoriana, Phyllostomidae, Pristimantis, Pristimantis lacrimosus, Pristimantis verde espinosa, Rattus rattus, Reithrodontomys soderstromi, Rhipidomys, Rodentia, Scolomys ucayalensis, Sigmodontinae, Strigiformes, Thomasomys, Thomasomys paramorum, Tyto alba, Tytonidae, Vampyrum spectrumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3410-6669
RosângelaBritoAnacardiaceae, Elachista synethes, Elachistidae, Episimus, Gracillariidae, Gracillariinae, Haplorhus peruviana, Hylesia oratex, Insecta, Lepidoptera, Passiflora, Phyllocnistis, Saturniidae, Spinivalva gaucha, TortricidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3633-6422
RicardoBritzkeApistogramma eleutheria, Apistogramma ortegai, Astyanax, Characidae, Characiformes, Cichlidae, Cyprinodontiformes, Loricariidae, Pseudancistrus barbatus, Rivulidae, Siluriformes, Simpsonichthys, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1042-2544
TaylorBroadhead(Ceratobatrachidae, PlatymantisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0410-4427
LindaBroadhurst(Allocasuarinaceae, A. stenophylla, Acacia, Acacia acinacea, Acacia acuminata, Acacia dealbata, Acacia salicina, Allocasuarina verticillata, Eucalyptus melliodora, Fabaceae, Geleznowia verrucosa, Melaleuca uncinata, Metrosideros excelsa, Mimosaceae, Myrtaceae, Rutaceae, Santalum spicatum, Swainsona sericeaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9853-3328
GlennBrockGA Brock(Hyolitha, Amadeus, Angorichina, Anomalocaris, Arthropoda, Askepasma, Balcoracania dailyi, Billingsellida, Brachiopod, Cupitheca, Dailyatia, Eccentrotheca, Hadimopanella, Halkieriidae, Kulparina rostrata, Mickwitzia, Micrina, Mollusca, Oikozetetes, Parara, Pararaia bunyerooensis, Paterimitra, Paterimitra pyramidalis, Roanella, Stoibostrombus, Tannuella, Triplicatella disdoma, Victoria, Watsonella crosbyiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2277-7350
DimitriBrosensDimitri BrosensBelgiumCerambycidae, Cerambycinae, Coleoptera, Lepidoptera, Stromatium, Stromatium longicorneORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0846-9116
AndrewBrowerAndrew Van Zandt Brower(Lepidoptera, Argynnini, Astraptes fulgerator, Danainae, Dioptinae, Drosophila, Eudaminae, Eueides, Heliconius, Heliconius melpomene mocoa, Heliconius tristero, Hesperiidae, Hesperioidea, Hyposcada anchiala, Ithomiinae, Ithomiini, Josiini, Lepidoptera, Napeogenes, Notodontidae, Nymphalidae, Nymphalidae (Lepidoptera), Nymphalinae, Papilionidae, Papilionoidea, Pronophilina, Satyrinae, TroidiniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6874-3589
MatthewBrownAcanthamoebidae, Acrasia, Acrasidae, Acrasis, Amoebozoa, Archamoebae, Arcobacter, Breviatea, Capsaspora, Centramoebida, Copromyxa, Discosea, Endostelium crystalliferum, Entamoebidae, Eukaryotes, Eumycetozoa, Excavata, Fonticula alba, Guttulinopsis, Helkesimastix, Heterolobosea, Hyphochytrium catenoides, Lotharella oceanica, Myxomycetes, Rosculus, Saccamoeba, Sappinia pedata, Sorodiplophrys stercoreaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1254-0608
JosephBrownUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAraliaceae, Aves, Caryophyllales, Cathartidae, Emydoidea blandingii, Falco peregrinus, Galliformes, Neoaves, Ochrophyta, Pantheropis obsoletus, Raukaua, Rosalia, StramenopilesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3835-8062
ElizabethBrownCanadaBlastomyces dermatitidis, Blastomyces gilchristii, Neisseria gonorrhoeaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1411-5792
WilliamBrowneAmphipoda, Arabidopsis thaliana, Crustacea, Ctenophora, Decapoda, Drosophila, Eukaryotes, Glossocephalus, Hyperiidea, Mnemiopsis leidyi, Oxycephalidae, Parhyale hawaiensis, Stenopus hispidusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8200-6489
JolantaBrożekAphidoidea, Cixiidae, Fulgoromorpha, Gerromorpha, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hille, Insecta, Nepomorpha, Peiratinae, Reduviidae, Stomaphis radicicolaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3721-0031
VictorBrugmanUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAnopheles maculipennis, Culex pipiens, Culicidae, Culicoides, Diptera, Insecta, Theileria orientalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3476-9646
GiuseppeBrunduArctotheca calendula, Arundo donax, Eichhornia crassipes, Phragmites australis, Pistia stratiotes, Populus albaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3076-4098
AnneBruneau(Araceae, Acacia, Aesculus, Andromonoecious, Apios americana, Apuleia leiocarpa, Araceae, Aroideae (Araceae), Bauhinia, Betulaceae, Billia, Brownea, Caesalpinia, Caesalpinia sensu lato, Caesalpinieae, Caesalpinioideae, Callitropsis nootkatensis, Cassieae, Cinnamomeae, Corylus, Detarieae, Detarioideae, Dialiinae, Erythrina, Fabaceae, Hymenostegia, Lasiocarpa, Leguminosae, Monopetalanthus, Monsteroideae, Orphanodendron, Orphanodendron grandiflorum una, Papilionoideae, Phaseoleae, Philodendron, Populus tremuloides, R. blanda, Rosa blanda, Rosa rousseauiorum, Rosa rugosa, Rosa williamsii, Rosaceae, Sapindaceae, Schismatoglottis (Araceae), Scorodophloeus, Solanum, Taxus canadensis, UmtizaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5547-0796
AdamBrunkeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1158-936X
JuergBrunnschweilerCarcharhinus, Carcharhinus leucas, Echeneis, Echeneis naucrates, Ectoparasite, Isurus oxyrinchus, Limbatus, Naucrates, Rhincodon typus, Stegostoma fasciatumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9901-3279
AntonelloBrunuORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4211-544X
JanBrusCzechiaMoravia, Pisum sativum subsp. elatiusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5613-9798
FranciscoBrusaAcotylea, Ampullariidae, Bivalvia, Caenogastropoda, Caenoplana coerulea, Catenulida, Choeradoplana crassiphalla, Continenticola, Cotylea, Crassiplana albatrossi, Crustacea, Culicidae, Dalyellioida, Decapoda, Diptera, Djeziraia, Dugesiidae, Euplanidae, Geoplana, Geoplanidae, Gieysztoria, Gigantea (platyhelminthes tricladida, Girardia festae, Ilyplanoidea, Kalyptorhynchia, Macrostomida, Macrostomum, Mesodesma mactroides, Mesodesmatidae, Mesophaenocora polyova, Mesophaenocorinae, Mollusca, Notocomplana palta, Notoplanidae, Otoplanidae, Paravortex, Paravortex panopea, Plagiostomum cilioejaculator, Platyhelminthes, Polycladida, Polycystididae, Pomacea canaliculata, Pomella megastoma, Potamidae, Potamidae) au, Prolecithophora, Proseriata, Pseudocerotidae, Pseudostylochidae, Rhabditophora, Rhabdocoela, Stenostomum, Supramontana, Temnocephala, Temnocephala brevicornis, Temnocephalida, Temnocephalidae, Temnosewellia, Tricladida, Turbellaria, Typhloplanidae, Villopotamon thaiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2206-1560
StephenBrusatteAllosauroidea, Archosauria, Archosauriformes, Azhdarchidae, Camposaurus arizonensis, Carcharodontosaurus, Chingkankousaurus, Dakosaurus, Diapsida, Dipnoi, Dongusuchus efremovi, Dryptosaurus aquilunguis, Eutheria, Fragilis, Kelmayisaurus petrolicus, Mammalia, Metoposaurus, Metriorhynchidae, Microraptor, Monolophosaurus jiangi, Plesiosuchus, Prorotodactylus, Reptilia, Rotodactylus, Sarcopterygii, Tetrapoda, Thalassodromeus sebesensis, Thalattosuchia, Theriosuchus, Theropoda, Tyrannosauroidea, WortmaniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7525-7319
ViktorBrygadyrenkoUkraineBadister, Carabidae, Carabus hungaricus scythus, Clitellocephalus ophoni, Coleoptera, Diplopoda, Eugregarinida, Eugregarinorida, Gregarinidae, Harpalus rufipes, Julidae, Licinus, Megaphyllum, Mycobacterium bovis, Nematoda, Opatrum sabulosum, Panagaeus, Platyninae, Poecilus, Pterostichus, Pterostichus melanarius, Pterostichus oblongopunctatus, Rossiulus kessleri, Stenophora, Stenophoridae, Strongyloides papillosus, Strongyloididae, TenebrionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9448-8232
HugoBucherSwitzerland(Cephalopoda) du, Acrochordiceras, Acrochordiceratidae, Actinopterygii, Amaltheus, Ammonoidea, Anasibirites, Calliphylloceras, Caractères périodiques, Chiosella timorensis, Cymatoceras, Gondolelloidea, Himalaya, Ichthyopterygia) du, Intornites, Lias inférieur, Nautilida, Nautilus macromphalus, Nevadisculites, Omphalosaurus nettarhynchus, Osteichthyes, Proharpoceras, Radiolaria, Reptilia, Sauropterygia, Silberlingia, Stacheoceras trimurti, Trias inférieurORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9164-5258
ThomasBuckleyNew ZealandAcanthoxyla, Anisoptera, Argosarchus horridus, Brentidae, Chlorophyta, Cicadidae, Cicadoidea, Clitarchus, Clitarchus hookeri, Coelostomidiidae, Coleoptera, Ctenopseustis, Enoplida, Fabricius, Giraffe, Hemiptera, Holacanthella duospinosa, Insecta, Kikihia subalpina, Lasiorhynchus barbicornis, Maoricicada, Maoricicada campbelli, Megascolecidae, Mermithidae, Micrarchus, Nematoda, Niveaphasma annulata, Nothofagus, Oligochaeta, Onychophora, Phasmatidae, Phasmatodea, Placostylus, Planotortrix, Powelliphanta, Pseudomonas, Rhabdolaimus, Syrphetodes, Tenebrionidae, Tepakiphasma ngatikuri, Theria, Tripylidae, Tripylina, Trischistoma, UlodidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3076-4234
GrahamBuddArthroaspis, Arthropoda, Atelocerata, Campanamuta mantonae, Eccentrotheca, Euperipatoides kanangrensis, Glomeris marginata, Halicryptus spinulosus, Hurdia, Isoxys auritus, Kerygmachela kierkegaardi, Kleptothule rasmusseni, Lophophorate, Myriapoda, Onychophora, Opabinia regalis, Peripatopsidae, Priapulus caudatus, Protostome, Sirius, XenoturbellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9007-4369
ChristopherBuddleAcari, Araneae, Carabidae, Cerambycidae, Chernetidae, Choristoneura rosaceana, Coleoptera, Diptera, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Lycosidae, Oribatida, P. lapponica, P. mackenziana, Pardosa concinna, Pardosa mackenziana, Pardosa milvina, Pardosa moesta, Tortricidae, Wyochernes asiaticusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7494-9732
EduardasBudrysAbnormis, Chrysididae, Chrysis ignita, Crabronidae, Diodontus, Eumeninae, Hymenoptera, Polemistus, Pompilidae, Sphecidae, Symmorphus allobrogus, Vespidae, XylicolousORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2632-0040
EvanBuechleyAcrocephalus arundinaceus, Bitis, Bos taurus, Serpentes, Taxidea taxus, ViperidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5180-4824
ElianaBuenaventuraColombiaAves, Calliphoridae, Calyptratae, Chrysostoma, Diptera, Guajira, Lucilia eximia, Muscidae, Oxysarcodexia, Peckia, Peckia (Peckia), Peckia (Peckia) chrysostoma, Philornis glaucinis, Ramphocelus dimidiatus, S. (Rohdendorfisca), Sarcodexia lambens, Sarcophaga, Sarcophaga (Stackelbergeola), Sarcophagidae, Sarcophaginae, Schizophora, ThraupidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5265-815X
Alessandra Angélica de PáduaBuenoBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7809-7189
SérgioBuenoAegla, Aegla marginata, Aegla paulensis, Aegla perobae, Aegla schmitti, Aegla strinatii, Aeglidae, Alpheidae, Alpheus armillatus, Anomura, Atyidae, Callinectes danae, Callinectes ornatus, Cambaridae, Carcinonemertes, Carcinonemertes carcinophila imminuta, Carcinonemertes divae, Carcinonemertidae, Cirripedia, Crustacea, Decapoda, Libinia spinosa, Macrobrachium olfersi, Nemertea, Octolasmis lowei, Palaemonidae, Penaeus schmitti, Penaeus subtilis, Pisidae, Poecilasmatidae, Portunidae, Potimirim brasilianaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4434-779X
LeneBuhl-MortensenBuhl-JensenNorwayAmphipoda, Arcoscalpellum michelottianum, Arthropoda, Cirripedia, Copepoda, Corophiida, Corrigendum, Crustacea, Cypris, Flabellum alabastrum, Flabellum spp, Gorgonacea, Gorgonophilus canadensis, Heteralepadidae, Lamippidae, Linnaeus, Lophelia, Lophelia pertusa, Neohela monstrosa, Ornatoscalpellum stroemii, Paragorgia arborea, Primnoa resedaeformis, Pycnogonida, Scalpellum scalpellum, Scleractinia, Seguenza, ThoracicaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0530-7119
BevanBuirchellAustraliaDiaporthe toxica, E. grandi ora, Eremophila densifolia subsp. erecta, Hardenbergia, Lupins, Lupinus, Lupinus albus, Lupinus angustifolius, Lupinus luteus, Lupinus pilosus, Myoporaceae, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Potyvirus, Stemphylium botryosumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8247-3570
SimonBulmanAphididae, Arabidopsis thaliana, Boletus edulis, Botrytis, Brassica rapa, Brevicoryne brassicae, Hemiptera, Kunzea robusta, Lactuca sativa, Lepidium, Leptospermum scoparium, Lolium multiflorum, Marchantia foliacea, Marchantiophyta, Meloidogyne fallax, Myzus persicae, Nasonovia ribis-nigri, Phagomyxa bellerocheae, Phagomyxa odontellae, Pinus radiata, Plasmodiophora brassicae, Plasmodiophorida, Plasmodiophorids, Plasmodiophoromycetes, Rhopalosiphum aphids, Rhopalosiphum padi, Schizaphis, Solanum, Spongospora, Spongospora subterranea, Streptomyces, Treubia, Treubiaceae, Venturia inaequalis, X. americanum, Xiphinema brevicollumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2320-5511
RaquelBuranelliBuraneli RC; RC Buranelli; R Buranelli; Buranelli RBrazilAegla paulensis, Aeglidae, Anomura, Crustacea, Dardanus insignis, Decapoda, Diogenidae, Paguridae, Pagurus criniticornis, Petrochirus diogenesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3092-9588
DanielBurckhardtSwitzerlandBactericera gobica, Hemiptera, Loranthaceae, Lycium, Lycium chinense, Psylloidea, Santalales, Solanaceae, Trioza, TriozidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8368-5268
TreenaBurgessAustraliaAdansonia gregorii, Agonis, Agonis flexuosa, Alternaria, Asphondylia, Banksia, Botryosphaeria, Botryosphaeria australis, Botryosphaeria rhodina, Botryosphaeria spp, Botryosphaeriaceae, Botryosphaeriales, Cecidomyiidae, Ceratocystis fimbriata, Coleoptera, Colletogloeopsis, Colletogloeopsis zuluense, Corymbia, Corymbia calophylla, Cryphonectriaceae, Curculionidae, Diaporthales, Dichomera synanamorphs, Diplodia, Diplodia pinea, Diplodia scrobiculata, Diptera, Dothideomycetes, Ectomycorrhiza, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus dunnii, Eucalyptus globulus, Eucalyptus gomphocephala, Eucalyptus grandis, Eucalyptus marginata, Ficus carica, Fusicoccum anamorphs, Fusicoccum macroclavatum, Gonipterini, Gonipterus scutellatus, Holocryphia, Kirramyces, Kirramyces destructans, Kirramyces viscidus, Lasiodiplodia spp, Lasiodiplodia theobromae, Leptocybe invasa, Lupinus augustifolius, Luteocirrhus shearii, Mangifera indica, Medicago truncatula, Mycosphaerella, Mycosphaerella heimii, Mycosphaerella nubilosa, Mycosphaerella spp, Mycosphaerellaceae, Myrtaceae, N. dimidiatum, N. novaehollandiae, Neofusicoccum, Neofusicoccum australe, Neofusicoccum parvum, Neoscytalidium dimidiatum, Oomycetes, Ophiostoma ips, P. alticola, P. erythroseptica, P. radiata, P. sansomeana, Paulownia spp, Phaeoacremonium, Phaeophleospora, Phaeophleospora destructans, Phytophthora, Phytophthora bilorbang, Phytophthora boodjera, Phytophthora capsici, Phytophthora cinnamomi, Phytophthora citricola, Phytophthora cryptogea, Phytophthora elongata, Phytophthora multivora, Phytophthora nicotianae, Phytophthora niederhauserii, Phytophthora plurivora, Phytophthora pseudocryptogea, Pinus patula, Pinus radiata, Pisolithus, Proteaceae, Quambalaria, Rubus anglocandicans, Sphaeropsis sapinea, Teratosphaeria, Teratosphaeria destructans, Teratosphaeria nubilosa, Teratosphaeria pseudoeucalypti, Teratosphaeria pseudonubilosa, Teratosphaeria suttonii, Teratosphaeriaceae, VictoriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7962-219X
AlanBurkeCallotillus, Cleridae, Coleoptera, Cymatodera, Cymatodera obliquefasciata, Neocallotillus, TillinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3272-0929
JohnBurtAcacia tortilis, Chaetodon, Chironomidae, Diptera, Epinephelus, Platygyra daedalea, Porites lobata, Symbiodinium, Symbiodinium thermophilum, Vachellia tortilisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6087-6424
AprilBurtAJ BurtCopsychus sechellarumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0700-156X
TrevorBurtT.O. Burt, Trevor Owen BurtCanadaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3805-0997
ThiesBüscherGermanyInsecta, Phasmatodea, PrisopodinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0639-4699
SarahBushAcanthocephala, Acari, Aerodramus papuensis, Alcedinidae, Amblycera, Amblyomma papuanum, Anoplura, Apicomplexa, Ascodipterinae, Aves, Brueelia, Casuariidae, Casuarius bennetti, Casuarius spp, Cestoda, Chiroptera, Chrotomys whiteheadi, Cnemophilidae, Colubridae, Columbicola, Columbiformes, Coraciiformes, Cryptogonimidae, Diaphanocephalidae, Digenea, Diptera, Echinorhynchidae, Eimeria, Eimeriidae, Emersoniella, Hippoboscoidea, Hipposideridae, Hymenolepididae, Hymenolepis, Influenza, Insecta, Ischnocera, Ischnopsyllidae, Ixodes simplex, Ixodes vespertilionis, Ixodida, Ixodidae, Kalicephalus, Lamprolepis smaragdina, Laniidae, Lentistivalius philippinensis, Maabella, Medwayella independencia, Menoponidae, Muridae, Myrsidea, Nematoda, Nycteridopsylla quadrispina, Oxyrhabdium leporinum, Paraphilopterus, Passeriformes, Pediculidae, Philopteridae, Phoretic, Phthiraptera, Porrorchis, Pseudoacanthocephalus, Ptilonorhynchidae, Pygiosyllomorpha, Rhabdiasidae, Rhinolophidae, Rodentia, Sauria, Scincidae, Serpentes, Serpentoanisocladium sinense, Sinonatrix percarinata, Siphonaptera, Stivaliidae, Streblidae, Struthioniformes, Sturnidae, Timaliidae, VespertilionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2913-4876
MarkBusmanAgapanthus praecox, Dactylis glomerata, Dinophyceae, Emerita analoga, F. pseudograminearum, F. verticillioides, Fusarium, Fusarium agapanthi, Fusarium dactylidis, Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium proliferatum, Fusarium sporotrichioides, Fusarium verticillioides, Gibberella, Karenia brevis, Krill, Oryza sativa, Pecten maximus, Prorocentrum lima, Pseudo-nitzschia, Zea maysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9750-064X
Rainer WBussmannBolivia (Plurinational State of)A. flava, A. reginae, Anadenanthera, Axinaea, Baccharis genistelloides, Blakea, Cajamarca, Capparaceae, Capparis scabrida, Chamba, Citrullus lanatus, Corynaea crassa, E. oleracea, Euphorbiaceae, Euterpe precatoria, Gentianella alborosea, Gentianella bicolor, Hagenia abyssinica, Juniperus, Masdevallia, Melastomataceae, Morinda citrifolia, Palanda, Plukenetia, Podocarpus, Pongamia pinnata, Ravenala madagascariensis, Schkuhria pinnataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3524-5273
AbelBustamanteAbel A. Bustamante; Abel A. Bustamante FerradaChileAdmesturius, Amycoida, Arachnida, Araneae, Colonus, Freyina, Geometridae, Kalcerrytus, Lepidoptera, Mallomus glabra, Nilakantha, Salticidae, Salticinae, Thiodina, Thiodinini, Una visión preliminarORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0046-8995
MaríaBustamanteGolfingiidae, Phascolion, SipunculaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2070-0122
DaniloBustamantePeruCeramiales, N. silvae, Neosiphonia baliana, Neosiphonia echinata, Neosiphonia peruviensis, Neosiphonia ramirezii, P. arenosa, Peyssonnelia, Peyssonneliaceae, Polysiphonia, Polysiphonia atlantica, Polysiphonia koreana, Polysiphonia ulleungensis, Pterosiphonia dendroidea, Pterosiphonia spinifera, Pterosiphonia tanakae, Rhodomelaceae, Rhodophyta, SonderophycusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5979-6993
Abdhiel ArnaldoBustamante-NavarretePeruBraconidae, Cicindelidae, Cissites maculata, Coccinellidae, Coccinellinae, Coleoptera, Cycloneda, Dinocampus coccinellae, Epilachna, Epilachna obliqua, Epilachnini, Eriopis, Eriopis huancavelicae, Eriopis peruviana, Eriopis santiagoi, Eriopis sebastiani, Hippodamia variegata, Hymenoptera, Langea, Lymexylidae, Meloidae, Orchid, Polylepis, Rosaceae, Silphidae, Stenadalia, Toxotoma patriciaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8120-1274
BuntikaButcherAkaisphecia melanopuncta, Aleiodes, Arita, Braconidae, Braconinae, Braconini, Hemigyroneuron, Hymenoptera, Osminiini, Rogadinae, Sesiidae, Sesiinae, TasmaniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0541-0709
KayleneButlerGumardee pascuali, Macropodidae, MarsupialiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8678-3218
AodhánButlerArtemia, Chilopoda, Mickwitzia, Naukatida, ScutigeromorphaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1906-0009
RichardButlerUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland('Francosuchus') angustifrons, (Dinosauria, Archaeopteryx, Archosauria, Archosauriformes, Archosauromorpha, Changchunsaurus parvus, Chasmatosaurus ultimus, Ctenosauriscus, Diapsida, Dorosuchus neoetus, Ebrachosuchus neukami, Eocursor parvus, Erpetosuchidae, Erythrosuchidae, Euparkeria capensis, Euparkeriidae, Francosuchus trauthi, Fruitadens haagarorum, Garjainia, Heterodontosaurus tucki, Hypsilophodon, Jeholosaurus shangyuanensis, Jinzhousaurus yangi, Juravenator starki, Lesothosaurus diagnosticus, Mandasuchus tanyauchen, Metoposaurus, Micropachycephalosaurus hongtuyanensis, Ornithischia, Ornithopoda, Pachycephalosauria, Palaeoxonodon ooliticus, Paleorhinus, Paleorhinus (Francosuchus) angustifrons, Parasuchus hislopi, Parringtonia gracilis, Phytosauria, Prorotodactylus, Proterosuchus fergusi, Pterosauria, Reptilia, Rhynchosauria, Rotodactylus, Sanpasaurus yaoi, Sauria, Sauropoda, Stenopelix valdensis, Tatisaurus oehleri, Valdosaurus canaliculatus, Wannanosaurus yansiensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2136-7541
NicholasButterfieldBangiomorpha pubescens, Canadia spinosa, Eiffelia globosa, Eukaryota, Eumetazoa, Leanchoilia, Nematothallus, Onychophora, Ottoia, Panarthropoda, Wiwaxia corrugataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3046-7520
PhilipButterillBorrelia afzelii, Cecidomyiidae, Cynipidae, Diptera, Flaviviridae, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Ixodes ricinus, Lithonecrus papuanus, Psylloidea, SynerginiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5554-6591
İlkerBüyükTurkeyBolanthus sandrasicus, Caryophyllaceae, Cucumis sativus, Cynara scolymus, Dianthus macroflorus, Dianthus serpentinus, Dianthus ucarii, Lecidea, Lecidella, Lycopersicum esculentum, Phaseolus vulgaris, Porpidia, Solanum melongena, Zea maysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0843-8299
BrunoBuzattoAcutisoma proximum, Arachnida, Callosobruchus maculatus, Cerastipsocus sivorii, Hetaerina americana, Hubbardiidae, Intralocus, Onthophagus taurus, Opiliones, Psocidae, Psocoptera, Rowlandius, SchizomidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2711-0336
JamesByngNetherlandsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2344-8126
MargaretByrne(Papilionaceae, Acacia, Acacia acuminata, Acacia atkinsiana, Acacia saligna, Acacia saligna subsp saligna, Atelomastix bamfordi, Atriplex, Atriplex nummularia, Banksia arborea, Banksia ionthocarpa, Banksia nivea, Banksia sessilis, Banksia sphaerocarpa var. caesia, Bossiaea ornata, Calothamnus quadrifidus, Chenopodiaceae, Conospermum, Cullen australasicum, Cyperaceae, Dryandra nivea, Elaeocarpaceae, Eremophila, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus angustissima, Eucalyptus caesia, Eucalyptus globulas, Eucalyptus grandis, Eucalyptus kochii ssp kochii ssp plenissima, Eucalyptus kochii ssp. kochii ssp. plenissima, Eucalyptus loxophleba, Eucalyptus marginata, Eucalyptus nitens, Eucalyptus occidentalis, Eucalyptus tricarpa, Eucalyptus wandoo, Fabaceae, Grevillea georgeana, Grevillea globosa, Grevillea paradoxa, Hakea oldfieldii, Hemerocallidaceae, Isotoma petraea, Kennedia coccinea, Kunzea pulchella, Lambertia orbifolia, Lamiaceae, Leguminosae, Lepidosperma, Macrozamia riedlei, Melaleuca nematophylla, Melaleuca uncinata, Mimosaceae, Mimosoideae, Mirbelia bursarioides, Mirbelieae, Myoporeae, Myrtaceae, Oleaginae, Paraserianthes lophantha, Phaseoleae, Pilbara, Pinus pinaster, Pityrodia scabra, Proteaceae, Pultenaea pauciflora, Refugia, Santalaceae, Santalum album, Santalum spicatum, Scrophulariaceae, Stypandra glauca, Subulatae subseries, Tetratheca, TremandraceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7197-5409
BennyBytebierSouth AfricaAcacia, Angraecopsis, Asparagus, Disa albomagentea, Mystacidium, Orchidaceae, Pachites, Satyrium, Sphyrarhynchus, Vandeae, Zygophyllaceae, ZygophyllumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4661-5727
CREUCÍ MARIACAETANOBrazilAstrophea (Passiflora), Coffea, Hylocereus, Hylocereus polyrhizus, Luziola peruviana, Oryza sativa, Passifloraceae, Selenicereus megalanthus, Zea maysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8991-050X
LEICAI(Didymellaceae, Acrodictys liputii, Acrogenospora, Acrophialophora, Amaryllidaceae, Anamorphic, Annulatascaceae, Annulatascus, Aquapeziza, Ascorhombispora aquatica, Ascotricha, Ascoyunnania aquatica, Astrosphaeriella, Bipolaris, Bipolaris coicis, Bipolaris luttrellii, Bipolaris oryzae, Bletilla ochracea, Bursaphelenchus xylophilus, C. funicola, C. gloeosporioides, C. indicum, C. nigrum, Canalisporium, Canlarium duplumascospora, Chaetomium, Chaetomium indicum, Chaetothyriaceae, Chalara, Cheirosporium, Clohiesia, Cochliobolus, Coffea spp, Colletotrichum, Colletotrichum coccodes, Colletotrichum falcatum, Colletotrichum gigasporum, Colletotrichum gloeosporioides, Colletotrichum horii, Colletotrichum kahawae, Colletotrichum lindemuthianum, Colletotrichum musae, Cordana, Cordyline fruticosa, Curvularia, Dendryphiopsis anamorphs, Diaporthe, Diciyosporium tetrasporam, Dictyochaeta curvispora, Dictyosporium, Digitodesmium, Digitodesmium bambusicola, Dothideomycetes, Dyrithiopsis lakefuxianensis, Dyrithium, Eriachne, Eugenia javanica, Exserticlava yunnanensis spp, Gliocladiopsis, Gymnoascus, Gymnosporangium, Hemerocallis spp, Jasminum sambac, Jobellisia guangdongensis, Kirschsteiniothelia, Kirschsteiniotheliaceae, Linocarpon bambusicola, Lithocarpus glabra, Mariannaea aquaticola, Myceliophthora, Neodeightonia palmicola, Orbiliales, Orchidaceae, P. vaccinii, Paraniesslia, Pestalotiopsis, Pezizaceae, Phoma, Phoma enigma, Phomopsis, Phyllosticta, Phyllosticta ampelicida, Phyllosticta spp, Plectosphaerella oligotrophica, Pochonia cordycepisociata, Podospora, Proteaceae, Pseudobotrytis terrestris, Pseudofuscophialis lignicola, Pseudohalonectria miscanthicola, Rasamsonia composticola, Roussoella, Roussoëlla, Saccardoella, Schizothecium, Simplicillium, Sirothecium triseriale, Sordariaceae, Spadicoides, Staphylococcus aureus, Tilletia, Ustilaginoidea virens, ZopfiellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8131-7274
ADOLFOCALOR(Neonotalina, Alterosa, Atanatolica, Calamoceratidae, Chimarra, Chimarra (Chimarrita), Gripopterygidae, Grumichellini, Hydropsychidae, Insecta, Leptoceridae, Macrostemum, Notalina, Notalina (Neonotalina), Notalina morsei, Oecetis, Philopotamidae, Philopotaminae, Phylloicus, Plecoptera, Serra da, Synoestropsis furcata, Trichoptera, Tupiperla, Xiphocentron, XiphocentronidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3975-3176
ALESSANDROCAMPANAROItalyAsellidae, Carpophilus lugubris, Cerambycidae, Cerambyx cerdo, Coleoptera, Crustacea, Epuraea deubeli, Helleria brevicornis, Isopoda, Lucanidae, Lucanus cervus, Malacostraca, Morimus asper, Nitidulidae, Oniscidea, Osmoderma eremita, Proasellus, Rosalia alpina, ScarabaeidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4043-6362
AntonioCARAPELLIItalyA. gallica, Acerella muscorum, Allacma fusca, Ammothea carolinensis, Apicomplexa, Apterygota, Arthropleona, Arthropoda, Atelura formicaria, Bactrocera oleae, Bourletiellidae, Campodea fragilis, Campodea lubbocki, Chelicerata, Coletinia, Collembola, Crustacea, Cryptopygus antarcticus, Cryptopygus terranovus, Diplura, Diptera, Folsomotoma octooculata, Friesea grisea, Hexapoda, I. palustris, Insecta, Isotoma klovstadi, Isotomidae, Isotomurus, Isotomurus fucicolus, Microsporidia, Neanuridae, Nicoletiidae, Orchesella, Orchesella villosa, Pancrustacea, Pogonognathellus, Protura, Pseudachorutinae, Pycnogonida, Sinentomon erythranum, Sminthuridae, Stachorutes najtae, Strepsiptera, Tephritidae, Tetrodontophora bielanensis, Tomoceridae, Tomocerus, Tricholepidion gertschi, Xenos vesparum, ZygentomaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3165-9620
JOSÉ ANTONIOCARREIRA DE LA FUENTEJOSÉ A. CARREIRASpainAbies, Abies pinsapo, Abies pinsapo xylogenesis, Cognettia sphagnetorum, Dorylaimida, Enchytraeidae, Heterobasidion, Nematoda, Nygolaimidae, Paravulvus moroccanus, Picea sitchensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5995-076X
MarcoCASUItalyAnnelida, Aphanius fasciatus, Archimonocelididae, Archimonocelis, Cephalopoda, Coelogynoporidae, Corallium rubrum, Cyprinodontidae, Dentex dentex, Diplodus spp, Dorvilleidae, Esocidae, Esox cisalpinus, Fasciola hepatica, Fistularia commersonii, Fistulariidae, Gastropoda, Gemma gemma, Hediste diversicolor, Minona ileanae, Mollusca, Monocelididae, Monocelis lineata, Monocelis lineata sensu, Nematoplana, Nereididae, O. bicornis, Octopodidae, Octopus vulgaris, Ophelia, Ophelia barquii, Ophryotrocha labronica, Parotoplana, Parotoplanella, Patella ferruginea, Patella ulyssiponensis, Patellidae, Pinna nobilis, Platyhelminthes, Polychaeta, Proseriata, Proseriata (platyhelminthes, Pseudomonocelis, Pseudomonocelis ophiocephala, Rhabditophora, Ruditapes philippinarum, Sparidae, Syllidae, Syllis gracilis, Syngnathidae, Syngnathus abaster, UnguiphoraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5042-4851
MarcelloCATRAItalyAscomycota, Caretta caretta, Ceramiaceae, Ceramiales, Ceramium cormacii, Cystoseira squarrosa, Cystoseira susanensis, Cystoseira susanensis (cystoseiraceae, Cystoseiraceae, Fucales, Fucophyceae, Haloguignardia cystoseirae, Lampedusa, Linosa, Notaris, Phaeophyta, Phyllophora antarctica, Phyllophoraceae, Polysiphonia perforans, Rhodophyta, Siganus luridusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5267-1744
RosaCERROS-TLATILPAMexicoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7079-6230
SWARNENDUCHANDRACamellia sinensis, Marasmius, Ramaria aurea, Tricholoma giganteumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6779-3207
Wei-JenCHENAbudefduf sexfasciatus, Acanthomorpha, Acheilognathidae, Actinopterygii, Bathydraconidae, Catostomidae, Clupeiformes, Clupeoidei, Cobitoidea, Cyprinidae, Cypriniformes, Cyprinoidea, Danio, Dascyllus abudafur, Dascyllus aruanus, Dasyatidae, Dussumieria, Dussumieriidae, Ellopostoma, Elopomorpha, Encrasicholina, Eothenomys, Euphyllia ancora, Gerreidae, Gobioninae, Gymnocranius obesus, Gymnocranius oblongus, Gymnocranius satoi, Gymnocranius superciliosus, Labeonini, Lethrinidae, Lethrinus olivaceus, Linnaeus, Lophiodes iwamotoi, Mammalia, Mugilidae, Mugiliformes, Muridae, Myliobatoidei, N. kuhlii, Nemipteridae, Neotrygon trigonoides, Notothenioidei, Ostariophysi, Paedocypris, Perciformes, Plasmopara viticola, Pleuronectiformes, Poecilopsetta colorata, Poecilopsettidae, Psilorhynchus, Sciaenidae, Sparoidea, Teleostei, VetigastropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4751-7632
MARCOCHERINItalyAcinonyx pardinensis, Canidae, Canis etruscus, Canis lupus, Carnivora, Felidae, Leptobos merlai, Lutra simplicidens, Lutrinae, Mammalia, MustelidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4291-4372
JHON DARLYCHERO DE LA CRUZAnura, Bufonidae, C. americanus, Cynoscionicola veranoi, Dasyatidae, Dasyatis dipterura, Diclidophoridae, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, Didelphis marsupialis, Ephippidae, Haemulidae, Haliotrema, Hargicotyle sciaenae, Microcotylidae, Monocotyle luquei, Monocotylidae, Monogenea, Myliobatiformes, Parancylodiscoides, Parapsettus panamensis, Perciformes, Rhamnocercoides menticirrhi, Rhamnocercus, Rhinella spinulosa, Sarda chiliensis, ScombridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3633-1365
BYTCIIMAR(Aphanizomenon) ovalisporum, Alaria, Anodonta cygnea, Arapaima gigas, Arapaimidae, Argyrosomus regius, Artemia salina, Bacillus, Barbus peloponnesius, Batillipedidae, Batillipes, Bivalvia, Blenniidae, Bradyrhizobium elkanii, Chlorella vulgaris, Chrysemys picta, Chrysosporum (Aphanizomenon) ovalisporum, Cicer arietinum, Colossoma macropomum, Corbicula fluminea, Coregonus oxyrinchus, Coriandrum sativum, Crassostrea angulata, Danio rerio, Daphnia magna, Daphnia magna bioassays, Daucus carota, Dentex dentex, Dermocystidium, Diacronema vlkianum, Dicentrarchus labrax, Donax vittatus, Eisenia andrei, Escherichia coli, Eucalyptus globulus, Eurotium chevalieri, Fucus vesiculosus, Gammarus locusta, Gracilaria, Haliotis tuberculata coccinea, Hermetia illucens, Heterotardigrada, Hyperoodon ampullatus, Juncus maritimus, Laminaria digitata, Linnaeus, Lipophrys pholis, Microcystis aeruginosa, Mollusca, Mytilus galloprovincialis, Neosartorya fennelliae, Neosartorya tsunodae, Niloticus, Odontoscion dentex, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Oncorhynchys mykiss, Oreochromis, Oreochromis niloticus, Patella aspera, Patellogastropoda, Pelagia noctiluca, Petroselinum crispum, Piaractus brachypomus, Planctomycetes, Platichthys flesus, Platynereis dumerilii, Podocnemis unifilis, Populus alba, Prionace glauca, Rhizophagus irregularis, Rosmarinus officinalis, Ruditapes decussatus, Salmo trutta, Scomber colias, Senilia senilis, Solea senegalensis, Sparidentex hasta, Sparus aurata, Synechococcus, Tagelus adansoni, Talaromyces stipitatus, Tardigrada, Teleostei, Ulva, Ulva lactuca, Unio pictorum, Unionida, Vigna unguiculata, Zalerion maritimumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3703-4402
Melih ErtanCINARMelih Ertan ÇINAR; Melih ÇINAR; Melih CINAR; Melih Ertan Çınar; Melih ÇınarTurkeyAcanthocephala, Amphinome djiboutiensis, Amphinomidae, Amphiodia obtecta, Annelida, Antalya, Aquilaspio, Ascidiacea, Augeneria, Autolytinae, Autolytus, Bivalvia, Brachidontes pharaonis, Brachiopoda, Cephalochordata, Cephalorhyncha, Chaetognatha, Chaetozone corona, Cirratulidae, Cirratulus dollfusi, Cirrophorus, Cnidaria, Ctenophora, Demospongiae, Diopatra marocensis, Diopatra neapolitana, Echinodermata, Echiura, Eunicidae, Eurythoe parvecarunculata, Eurythoe turcica, Eusyllinae, Exogoninae, Exogoninae (polychaeta, Fauvelicirratulus, Foraminifera, Leonnates persicus, Lumbrineridae, Lumbrineris, Lysidice collaris, Marmara denizi sünger, Marphysa disjuncta, Microcosmus exasperatus, Minuspio, Mollusca, Myrianida, Mytilus galloprovincialis, Myxozoa, Nematoda, Nemertea, Nereididae, Oligochaeta, Onuphidae, Ophiuroidea, Paraonidae, Paraprionospio coora, Phoronida, Polychaeta, Polydora, Polydora cornuta, Porifera, Prionospio, Prionospio (polychaeta, Prionospio paucipinnulata, Prionospio saccifera, Pseudobranchiomma, Pseudonereis anomala, Pseudopolydora paucibranchiata, Pyuridae, Sabellidae, Sarcotragus muscarum, Serpulidae, Sinop, Sphaerosyllis, Spionidae, Streblospio gynobranchiata, Styela clava, Syllidae, Syllinae, Syllinae (annelida, Syllis ergeni, Tardigrada, Timarete punctata, Trypanosyllis, Tunicata, Xenacoelomorpha, Zostera marinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1802-2801
LaureCIVEYRELAnacardiaceae, Asclepiadaceae, C. damasonium, C. rubra, Cephalanthera, Cephalanthera longifolia, Cistaceae, Cistus, Halimium, Neottieae, Orchidaceae, Pistacia, Pyrus, Rosaceae, Scrophulariaceae, Secamonoideae, Secamonopsis, V. aspinum, V. stachydiforme, Verbascum songaricum subsp. subdecurrensORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3735-5481
BASLAVICONDOR LUJANCalcarea, Calcinea, Clathrinida, Nicola, Nicola tetela, PoriferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7832-7319
CARLOCORRADINIItalyCoryssognathus dubius, Kockelella, Protognathodus, PseudooneotodusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5153-7612
FATIHCOSKUNTurkeyCercisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7532-2125
Douglas ACRAIGDougCanadaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9269-8826
ManuelCaballer GutiérrezManuel Caballer; Caballer, M.FranceAeolidiidae, Aplysia dactylomela, Armina, Cephalaspidea, Gastropoda, Heterobranchia, Marginellidae, Mollusca, Muricoidea, Neogastropoda, Notobryon, Nudibranchia, Opisthobranchia, Rissoella, Rissoellidae, Spiniphiline, Spurilla, VolvarinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5425-5162
AlejandroCaballeroColombiaCitrus, Coccidae, Coccomorpha, Crypticerya brasiliensis, Crypticerya genistae, Diaspididae, Hemiptera, Monophlebidae, Rhizoecidae, Rhizoecus, Rhizoecus colombiensis, Rutaceae, TillancoccusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8237-4978
Andrea AlejandraCaballero-OchoaSCOPUS ID: 56375983100CityCarolina, Echinodermata, Echinoidea, Heterocucumis godeffroyi, Holothuroidea, Ophiambix devaneyi, OphiuroideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5520-3823
F. JavierCabañesF.J. CabañesA. niger, Alternaria alternata, Aspergillus, Aspergillus carbonarius, Aspergillus fumigatus, Aspergillus ibericus, Aspergillus lacticoffeatus, Aspergillus mycotoxins, Aspergillus niger, Aspergillus niger aggregate, Aspergillus niger var. niger, Aspergillus sclerotioniger, Aspergillus spp, Botryoascus, Caretta caretta, Chrysosporium, Chrysosporium guarroi, Cryptococcus, Cryptococcus spp, Cunninghamella bertholletiae, E. floccosum, E. stockdaleae, Emericella nidulans, Epidermophyton, Epidermophyton floccosum, Epidermophyton stockdaleae, Fusarium, Fusarium incarnatum-equiseti, Fusarium moniliforme, Fusarium solani, Fusarium spp, Hortaea werneckii, Iguana iguana, Liseola, Malassezia, Malassezia cuniculi, Malassezia furfur, Malassezia nana, Malassezia pachydermatis, Malassezia spp, Malassezia sympodialis, Microsporum, Microsporum canis, Microsporum gypseum, Moraxella bovis, Mycobiota, Nannizziopsiaceae, Nannizziopsis vriesii, Otitis externa, Penicillium, Penicillium expansum, Penicillium verrucosum, Pneumocystis carinii pneumonia, Pogona vitticeps, Prototheca zopfii, Rupicapra pyrenaica, Scedosporium apiospermum, Trichophyton erinacei, Trichophyton mentagrophytes, Tursiops truncatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2244-5778
JimmyCabra-GarcíaColombiaArachnida, Araneae, Araneidae, Cauca, Cyrtophora citricola, Glenognatha, TetragnathidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9263-4390
AnaCabralPortugalColletotrichum kahawae, Cylindrocarpon, Cylindrocarpon destructans, Cylindrodendrum, Cylindrodendrum alicantinum, Dactylonectria pauciseptata, Grapevine, Ilyonectria radicicola, Ilyonectria sppORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5007-7661
Maria CristinaCabralM. C. Cabral; Cabral M. C.Candonidae, Crustacea, Cyprideis torosa, Darwinulidae, Fossocytheridea, Gomphocythere, Lampas, Limnocytheridae, Metacopina, Ostracoda, Perissocytheridea, Sclerocypris, Sinuocythere, Timiriaseviinae, Vestalenula cylindrica, ZonocyprisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8717-4043
HugoCabralHuguitoParaguayORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0320-9411
AnalynCabrasAnnPhilippinesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0980-1651
PierCaccialiHomonota, Phyllodactylidae, Reptilia, Squamata, Teiidae, TeiusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3263-8813
Oscar J.Cadena-CastañedaAcrididae, Acridoidea, Adeclus, Anostostomatidae, Apolinaria, Arachnoscelis, Caelifera, Caenomastax, Dysonia, Dysoniini, Ensifera, Eumastacidae, Eumastacinae, Glaphyrosoma, Gryllidae, Gryllinae, Gryllodes sigillatus, Grylloidea, Gryllotalpidae, Gryllotalpoidea, Kazuemba, Listroscelidinae, Luzarinae, Machimoides, Markia, Melanoplinae, Microcentrum, Miogryllus, Modicogryllini, Orthoptera, Phalangopsidae, Phaneropteridae, Phaneropterinae, Podoscirtinae, Pseudophyllinae, Quiva, Scapteriscinae, Steirodontini, Stenopelmatoidea, Tettigoniidae, TettigonioideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5646-0602
GonçaloCaladoCalado, GonçaloAglajidae, Algarvia alba, Ampullariidae, Calliopaea bellula, Calma, Candidula, Cephalaspidea, Doriopsilla, Doriopsilla areolata, Doriopsilla pelseneeri, Elysia timida, Flabellina, Flabellina albomaculata, Flabellinidae, Gastropoda, Gobiesocidae, Haminoea orbignyana, Heterobranchia, Hypselodoris fontandraui, Lepadogaster lepadogaster, Mollusca, Nudibranchia, Opisthobranchia, Philinopsis depicta, Pleurobranchus reticulatus, Pomacea bridgesii, Ruppia cirrhosa, Tambja ceutae, Teleostei, Thuridilla hopei, Thuridilla mazdaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9727-6051
MichaelCalaramoCleisostoma, Nepenthes ramos, PyrostriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3400-6809
VicentCalatayudAcarospora, Arthoniales, Ascomycetes, Ascomycota, Ascomycotina, Aspicilia, B. polysporinae, Bellemerella acarosporae, Beta vulgaris, Betula pendula, Buellia tesserata, Buellia zoharyi, C. ulmi, Codonmyces, Cresporhaphis, Dacampia rubra, Dacampiaceae, Dimelaena, Dimelaena oreina, Dimelaena radiata, Dothideales, Epaphroconidia hawksworthii, Fenestroconidia caloplacae, Hibiscus syriacus, Immersaria, L. var. cycla, Lamottea dianae, Lecanora herteliana, Lecanoraceae, Lecanorales, Leptochidium, Lichenochora mediterraneae, Lichenogramma, Lichenopyrenis galligena, Lichenostella, Lichenostigma, Lichenostigma cosmopolites, Lichenostigma epirupestre, Lichenostigma subgen, Odontotremataceae, Ostropales, Paralethariicola aspiciliae, Pertusaria, Pertusaria pertusa, Phyllacorales, Physciaceae, Pinus halepensis, Pistacia lentiscus, Placopsis, Pleomassariaceae, Polycoccum, Polycoccum epizoharyi, Porpidiaceae, Quercus, Sambucus, Spinacia oleracea, Squamarina, Stigmidium, Stigmidium neofusceliae, Taeniolella diederichiana, Tradescantia, Trichosphaeriaceae, Verrucariales, Weddellomyces xanthoparmeliae, Xanthopyreniaceae, Zwackhiomyces cervinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2792-0988
Paul-andreCalatayud(Oscheius) colombiana, Acari, Braconidae, Braconidae) parasitoids, Busseola, Busseola fusca, Busseola fusca (lepidoptera, Busseola segeta, C. flavipes, Cauca, Cotesia flavipes, Cotesia sesamiae, Cydnidae, Cyrtomenus bergi, Hemiptera, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Jatropha gossypiifolia, Jatropha gossypiifolia sobre, Lepidoptera, Lepidopterous, Manihot, Mononychellus tanajoa, Nematoda, Noctuidae, Phenacoccus, Phenacoccus herreni, Phenacoccus manihoti, Poaceae, Pseudococcidae, Rhabditidae, Rhabditis (Oscheius) colombiana, Sensilla, Sesamia calamistis, Sesamia nonagrioides, Sesamiina, Tetranychidae, Xanthomonas campestris pv. manihotisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9482-4646
LuanaCalazansBrazil(Araceae, Araceae, Grumari restinga, Meconostigma (Araceae), Philodendron, Philodendron (Araceae), Philodendron luisae, Philodendron melinonii, Philodendron williamsii, PteromischumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3308-3725
ViníciusCaldartAnura, Bufonidae, Catarina, Corethrella, Corethrellidae, Crossodactylus schmidti, Cururu, Dipsadidae, Diptera, Extensão da distribuição, Gomesophis brasiliensis, Hylodidae, Lithobates catesbeianus, Melanophryniscus pachyrhynus, Ranidae, Reptilia, Rhinella icterica, SerpentesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1140-8189
MichaelCaldwellMichael W. CaldwellCanadaActeosaurus crassicostatus, Acteosaurus tommasinii, Adriosaurus, Aigialosaurus, Aigialosaurus dalmaticus, Arachnida, Araneida, Carsosaurus, Carsosaurus marchesetti, Clidastes, Coniasaurus, Coniasaurus crassidens, Cryptoclidus, Dinilysia, Dinilysia patagonica, Diptera, Ectenosaurus, Eupodophis, Glossifungites, Haasiophis, Hainosaurus, Hainosaurus bernardi, Halisaurus, Insecta, Mollusca, Mosasauridae, Mosasaurinae, Mosasaurus, Mosasaurus gracilis, Mosasaurus hoffmannii, Mosasaurus missouriensis, Opetiosaurus, Ophthalmosauridae, P. tuckeri, Pachyophis, Pachyophis woodwardi, Pachyrhachis, Pachyrhachis problematicus, Platecarpus, Platecarpus planifrons, Platypterygius, Platypterygius australis, Plesiosauroidea, Plioplatecarpinae, Plioplatecarpus, Plioplatecarpus nichollsae, Plotosaurus, Plotosaurus bennisoni, Pontosaurus, Pontosaurus lesinensis, Prognathodon, Reptilia, Restes, Saniwa ensidens, Squamata, Stenopterygius, Taniwhasaurus, Taniwhasaurus oweni, Tylosaurus, Tylosaurus kansasensis, Tylosaurus nepaeolicus, Varanus, Wonambi naracoortensis, XenosauridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2377-3925
BárbaraCalegariBrazilAuchenipteridae, G. nanonocticolus, Gelanoglanis, Hisonotus, Hypoptopomatinae, Loricariidae, Microlepidogaster, Microlepidogaster discontenta, Siluriformes, Tatia, Teleostei, TelesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6335-6854
JuliaCalhauJulia CalhauORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0484-9442
Cátia HenriquesCalladoAnaueria, Arachis, Beilschmiedia, Bignoniaceae, Caesalpinioideae, Caesalpinioideae) após episódio, Capparaceae, Ceiba speciosa, Centrolobium robustum, Cleome rosea, Cleome spinosa, Combretaceae, Laguncularia racemosa, Lauraceae, Leguminosae, Malvaceae, Mollinedia glabra, Monimiaceae, Myrciaria, Myrtaceae, Myrteae, Neomitranthes, Petiveria alliacea, Plinia, Psychotria, Ravenna, Rio das, Rubiaceae, Schizolobium parahyba, Simira, Simireae, Siphoneugena, Tabebuia umbellata, Variação intraespecíficaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2190-3375
NevilleCallejaEbola, PyomyomaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1800-2103
TeodardoCallesDalbergieae, Leguminosae, Macroptilium atropurpureum, Papilionoideae, Stylosanthes, Stylosanthes falconensis, Stylosanthes gracilis, Una nueva especieORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1929-5534
GautierCalminSwitzerlandAlnus glutinosa, Bacillus subtilis, Ginkgo biloba, P. damnosus, Pediococcus parvulus, Peronospora, Phytophthora, Phytophthora hedraiandra, Phytophthora polonica, Phytophthora ramorum, Pseudomonas, Pythiaceae, Pythium, Pythium mercuriale, Pythium oligandrum, Pythium recalcitrans, Pythium sterilum, Viburnum tinusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5508-7922
MichaelCalonjeCycadales, Tolima, Z. poeppigiana, Zamia, Zamia cunaria, Zamia lucayana, ZamiaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9650-3136
RanCalvoRaniIsraelCtenodactylidae, RodentiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8381-7101
MiguelCamachoSpainCrassostrea gigas, Murinae, Rattus annandalei, RodentiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6385-7963
Ana ICamachoAcari, Arrenurus papillator, Bathynellacea, Bathynellidae, Chilibathynella, Crustacea, Hexabathynella, Hydrachnellae, Iberobathynella, Iberobathynella (Iberobathynella), Iberobathynella notenboomi, Malacostraca, Notobathynella, Pacificabathynella, Parabathynellidae, Parasitengona, Pisione, Pisionidae, Polychaeta, Syncarida, VejdovskybathynellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0596-7678
RodrigoCámara-Leret@R_CamaraLeretUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandArecaceae, MalesiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7705-0602
ErneyCamargoCamargo EPBrazil(Herpetosoma) lewisi, Acari, Amazonia, Amblyomma, Amblyomma cajennense, Amblyomma humerale, Amblyomma latepunctatum, Amblyomma longirostre, Amblyomma scalpturatum, Anopheles darlingi, Blastocladiella emersonii, Caiman yacare, Calliphoridae, Callitrichidae, Crithidia, Crocodylus, Crotalus durissus terrificus, Dysdercus peruvianus, Ehrlichia, Endotrypanum, Euglenozoa, Glossina morsitans morsitans, Glossina pallidipes, Haemaphysalis juxtakochi, Helicobacter pylori, Hemiptera, Herpetomonas, Ixodidae, Kinetoplastea, Kinetoplastibacterium, Leishmania, Leishmania spp, Leishmania tarentolae, Leptomonas spp, Niassa, Phytomonas, Plasmodium falciparum, Plasmodium spp, Plasmodium vivax, Pseudoboa nigra, Pteronotus, Rhipicephalus sanguineus, Rhodnius spp, Rickettsia, Rickettsia amblyommii, Rickettsia bellii, Rondonia, Saguinus bicolor, Schistosoma mansoni, Schizotrypanum, Solanaceae, Strigomonas, Sus scrofa, T. cruzi, Trypanosoma, Trypanosoma (Herpetosoma) lewisi, Trypanosoma cascavelli, Trypanosoma congolense, Trypanosoma conorhini, Trypanosoma cruzi, Trypanosoma herthameyeri, Trypanosoma livingstonei, Trypanosoma rangeli, Trypanosoma serpentis, Trypanosoma spp, Trypanosoma vivax, TrypanosomatidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0011-5871
StephenCameron(Haemogregarina) boigae, Acari, Acraea issoria, Acraeini, Amylovoracidae, Amylovorax dehorityi, Anabrus simplex, Apicomplexa, Arachnocampa, Arthropoda, Austronothrus, B. papayae, B. philippinensis, Bactrocera dorsalis, Bactrocera invadens, Bandia, Blattodea, Bothriometopus, Brachycera, Bucculatricidae, Calliphoridae, Calyptratae, Carientothrips, Ceratophyllidae, Ciliophora, Cleridae, Cleroidea, Coleoptera, Coptotermes, Crotoniidae, Crustacea sensu lato, Cycloposthium edentatum, Cyclorrhapha, Diptera, Ecdysozoa, Entodiniomorphida, Entognatha, Epiclininae, Fergusonina taylori, Fergusoninidae, Haemogregarina clelandi, Haemoproteus chelodina, Heliconiinae, Hepatozoon, Hepatozoon (Haemogregarina) boigae, Hymenoptera, Idolothripinae, Insecta, Ischnocera, Isoptera, Jellisonia amadoi, Keroplatidae, Lepidoptera, Litostomatea, Macropodiniidae, Macropodinium, Macropodinium moiri, Macropus dorsalis, Malaconothridae, Malaconothrus, Manduca sexta, Mantophasmatodea, Mcroamstigotes scottae, Megavestibulum, Metaperipatus inae, Muscoidea, Myoporum thrips, Nemopoda mamaevi, Nesothrips, Neuropterida, Noctuoidea, Nymphalidae, Ogmograptis, Onychophora, Opisthopatus cinctipes, Oribatida, Orthoptera, Panarthropoda, Pangoniinae, Parabasalida, Peripatopsidae, Phlaeothripinae, Phthiraptera, Polycosta, Polycostidae, Pseudotrypanosoma elphinstonae, Reticulitermes, Rhinotermitidae, Sarcophaga (sensu lato, Sarcophaga impatiens, Sarcophagidae, Schedorhinotermes, Sciomyzoidea, Scionini, Sepsidae, Siphonaptera, Sphingidae, Spilonota lechriaspis, Spirotrichonymphina, Steganacarus magnus, Tabanidae, Tenebrionoidea, Tephritidae, Termitoidae, Tettigoniidae, Thysanoptera, Tortricidae, Trichostomatia, TyrphonothrusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6694-4130
RobCampORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2336-2608
DavidCampbellORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2090-466X
KathleenCampbellBivalvia, Cascadia accretionary, Gastropoda, Lithomphalus enderlini, Mollusca, Mytilidae, Neomphalidae, Patellogastropoda, Pectinodontidae, Peregrinella, Phoebichnus, Psilonichnus, Psilonichnus ichnospecies, Retiskenea, Skolithos, Thyasiridae, UpogebiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4815-2519
Juan FCampodonicoAchilidae, Amastris, Arelate limbellata, Asiracinae, Aulocorypha punctulata, Belostoma elegans, Belostomatidae, Chigallia simplex, Cicadellidae, Cicadellinae, Cixiidae, Coleoptera, Collariheliofugus, Delphacidae, Delphacini, Deltocephalinae, Dicranotropis acheron, Flatidae, Fulgoroidea, Heliofugus, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Idiocerinae, Ilithucia nasuta, Kallitaxila granulata, Kinnaridae, Mapuchea pinoi, Melanoliarus, Membracidae, Membracoidea, Myerslopiidae, Oragua, Pascua, Pentagramma, Psectrascelis, Rhytidodus decimusquartus, Tenebrionidae, TropiduchidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6685-9526
LuizCamposAlitocoris, Araneae, Arvelius albopunctatus, Banasa, Banasa chaca, Braunus, Caonabo, Chinavia, Cromata, Cyrtocorinae, Cyrtocoris egeris, Discocephalinae, Euschistus (Mitripus) grandis, Euschistus hansi, Galeacius martini, Galgupha, Glyphepomis, Hemiptera, Herrichella, Heteroptera, Insecta, Lojus, Ochlerini, Parentheca, Pentatomidae, Pentatominae, Pentatomini, Pentatomoidea, Pseudevoplitus, Scutelleridae, Thomisidae, ThyreocoridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5414-8746
LúciaCamposLúcia S. Campos-CreaseyAsteroidea, Echinaster brasiliensis, Echinaster echinophorus, Echinodermata, Echinoida, Echinus affinis, Holothuroidea, Ophiolepididae, Ophiomisidium pulchellum, Ophiomusium acuferum, Ophiuridae, Ophiuroidea, Penicillium solitumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3648-7450
LeventCanGermanyEuphorbia, Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp robbiae, Euphorbiaceae, IridaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2113-5046
DubanCanalGermanyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9548-9563
Cristian B.Canales-AguirreCanales-AguirreChileCaligidae, Caligus, Copepoda, Genypterus, Genypterus blacodes, Jasus frontalis, Mytilus chilensis, Mytilus galloprovincialis, Octopus mimus, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Oryzomyini, Rhinoderma darwinii, Sprattus fuegensis, Trachurus murphyiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8468-6139
ElianaCancello Eliana M.CancelloBrazilAngularitermes, Armitermes, Atlântica primária, Caetetermes taquarussu, Coptotermes, Coptotermes gestroi, Coptotermes havilandi, Cornitermes, Cornitermes bequaerti, Cornitermes silvestrii, Cylindrotermes, Dictyoptera, Ereymatermes, Glossotermes, Insecta, Isoptera, Mantodea, Metacleobis fulvipes, Mummuciidae, Nasutitermitinae, Noirotitermes noiroti, Orthognathotermes, Paraconvexitermes acangapua, Procornitermes, Rhinotermitidae, Rhynchotermes, Serritermitidae, Solifugae, Syntermitinae, Termitidae, Termitidae: termitinae, Termitinae, Zoologia daORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3125-6335
Daniela T.Candia-RamírezMexicoAraneae, Tengella, TengellidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8914-2923
David FigueiredoCandiani"David"; "Candiani, D.F"; "David Candiani"; "David F. Candiani"BrazilArachnida, Aranea, Araneae, Castianeirinae, Corinnidae, Corinninae, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Mesabolivar, Metagonia taruma, Myrmecium, Pholcidae, Solifugae, Tenedos, Urucu, Xeropigo, ZodariidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7419-8182
DavidCannatellaUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8675-0520
JoãoCanning ClodeJ.C. ClodePortugalAmphipoda, Annelida, Anomia peruviana, Branchiomma bairdi, Bryozoa, Bugulidae, Caprella scaura, Caprellidae, Celleporaria brunnea, Cheilostomata, Crustacea, Decapoda, Epialtidae, Isopoda, Lepraliellidae, Paracerceis sculpta, Parasmittina, Sabellidae, Sphaeroma walkeri, Sphaeromatidae, Zoobotryon verticillatumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2143-6535
AsunciónCanoAschersoniodoxa peruviana, Brassicaceae, Brayopsis, Bromeliaceae, Cranichideae, Descurainia, Didymium azorellae, Distichia muscoides, Draba, Englerocharis, Englerocharis ancashensis, Grossulariaceae, Juncaceae, Krapfia weberbaueri, Laccopetalum, Malvaceae, Myrosmodes, Neuontobotrys, Nototriche carabayensis, Orchidaceae, Polylepis, Ranunculaceae, Violaceae, Weberbauera, Weberbauera incisaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5759-4650
José F.Cano-LiraSpainA. kuehnii, A. niger, Achaetomium, Acremonium, Acremonium fusidioides, Acremonium strictum, Actinomucor elegans var. kuwaitiensis, Ajellomycetaceae, Amauroascus, Antarctomyces psychrotrophicus, Aphanoascus, Apiosordaria, Apophysomyces, Apophysomyces mexicanus, Apophysomyces variabilis, Arthrographis, Arthropsis hispanica, Ascomycota, Aspergillus, Aspergillus flavus, Aspergillus niger, Aspergillus posadasensis, Auxarthron, Bipolaris, Byssoonygena ceratinophila, Candida africana, Candida albicans, Candida glabrata, Candida nivariensis, Candida rugosa, Castanedomyces australiensis, Causa, Ceratosporella, Cheiromoniliophora, Chrysosporium, Chrysosporium synchronum, Cladophialophora bantiana, Cladorrhinum, Cladosporium, Colletotrichum, Coniochaeta, Coniochaeta polymorpha, Coniochaetales, Cordana, Coronatomyces cubensis, Corynascus, Curvularia, Dactylaria, Dothideomycetes, E. quadrilineata, Elaphe obsoleta obsoleta, Emericella, Endophragmiella profusa, Eremomycetaceae, Eurotiales, Exophiala oligosperma, Exserohilum, Fibulochlamys chilensis, Fusarium, Fusarium acutatum, Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium solani, Fusarium thapsinum, Fusarium verticillioides, Gelasinospora, Gomera, Graphium tectonae, Gymnoascus, Helicodendron microsporum, Hyalopleiochaeta, Hypocreales, Keratinomyces (Trichophyton), Keratinomyces ceretanicus, Kodamaea ohmeri, Lecythophora, Lecythophora canina, Leiothecium cristatum, Leptodiscella, Lophotrichus, M. anisospora, Melanospora, Menisporopsis, Microsphaeropsis olivacea, Microsporum canis, Monascus, Montagnulaceae, Mucor, Mucorales, Myceliophthora, Nannizziopsis, Neoarachnotheca, Neoscytalidium dimidiatum, Neurospora, Oidiodendron, Oncopodium, Onygenales, Ophiostoma, Phaeoacremonium venezuelense, Phaeoisaria, Phaeoisaria aguilerae, Phialemonium, Pithomyces, Plectophomella, Plectosphaerella cucumerina, Pleiochaeta, Polyschema, Pseudallescheria, Pseudallescheria africana, Pseudallescheria boydii, Pseudallescheria fimeti, Pseudoamauroascus, Ramophialophora, Ramophialophora humicola, Repetophragma, Rhytidhysteron, S. globosa, S. mexicana, Saccharomyces, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Sagenomella chlamydospora, Saksenaea, Saksenaea vasiformis, Sarocladium, Scedosporium, Scedosporium apiospermum, Scedosporium inflatum, Scedosporium prolificans, Scopulariopsis, Scytalidium cuboideum, Solicorynespora, Sordariales, Spiromastix, Spiromastix asexualis, Sporothrix, Sporothrix brasiliensis, Sporothrix brunneoviolacea, Sporothrix dimorphospora, Sporothrix globosa, Sporothrix luriei, Sporothrix schenckii, Thielavia, Trichophyton ajelloi, Trichophyton mentagrophytes, Uberispora, Wardomycopsis litoralis, Xylaria enteroleucaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4495-4394
CinziaCantacessiAnaplasma platys, Ancylostoma caninum, Angiostrongylus chabaudi, Anguilliformes, Anisakis, Aporocotylidae, Ascaris suum, Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos, Bucephalidae, C. bullardi, Cardicola beveridgei, Cercopithifilaria bainae, Clonorchis sinensis, Dermanyssus gallinae, Dicrocoelium chinensis, Dicrocoelium dendriticum, Dictyocaulus viviparus, Digenea, Diptera, Dollfustrema durum, Drosophilidae, Ehrlichia canis, Eimeria, Fasciola, Fasciola hepatica, Fascioloides magna, Filaria martis, Filariidae, Gymnothorax javanicus, Haemonchus contortus, Heteraxinidae, Heterobucephalopsinae, Heterobucephalopsis perardua, Ixodes ricinus, Leishmania genomics, Leishmania infantum, Lutjanidae, Lutjanus argentimaculatus, Martes foina, Momordica charantia, Monogenea, Muraenidae, Necator americanus, Nematoda, Nippostrongylus brasiliensis, Oestrus ovis, Onchocerca boehmi, Onchocerca lupi, Opisthorchis viverrini, Perciformes, Phortica semivirgo, Phortica variegata, Phthinomita heinigerae, Platyhelminthes, Protozoa, Rhipicephalus sanguineus sensu, Rhipicephalus spp, Schistosoma haematobium, Scomberomorus munroi, Scombridae, Seriola dumerili, Spirurida, Steganinae, Taeniamia fucata, Thelazia callipaeda, Thelaziidae, Trichostrongylus colubriformis, Trichuris suis, Zeuxapta seriolaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6863-2950
LuigiCantelliJerriItaly(Crocodylomorpha, Ravenna, Tataouinea hannibalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6153-5170
TaimyCantillo PérezORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7861-0990
DavidCantrillAustralia(Rutaceae, Acacia, Aculea acicularis, Alamatus bifarius, Araucaria, Arcadia, Ashicaulis livingstonensis, Austrostipa, Bennettitales, Boronella, Boronia (Rutaceae), Cunoniaceae, Dipteridaceae, Fagales, Gleicheniaceae, Gleicheniales, Gymnospermophyta, Halfordia (Rutaceae), Isoetales, Matoniaceae, Nilssoniopteris, Nothofagus, Osmundaceae, Palissya cones, Pentoxylales, Pimelea, Poaceae, Poeae, Proteaceae, Proteales, Proteoideae, Protophyllocladoxylon, Rutaceae, Rutoideae, Sirius, Stipeae, Thecanthes, Thymelaeaceae, Vertebraria, Victoria, Wairarapaia mildenhallii, Wollemia, Zieria (Rutaceae)ORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1185-4015
José IgnacioCanudo SanagustínSpainAllodaposuchus, Aragosaurus, Arvicolidae, Chirotherium ibericus, Chondrichthyes, Diplodocoidea, Mammalia, Megaloolithidae, Neoselachii, Pteraichnus palacieisaenzi, Rayososaurus agrioensis, Rodentia, Soria, Spinosauridae, Tetanurae, Thalattosuchia, Therangospodus oncalensis, TheropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1732-9155
MariaCapaAmastigos, Amphiglena, Annelida, Anomura, Anthomedusae, Autolytinae, Bispira, Branchiomma, Capitellidae, Chrysopetalidae, Chrysopetalum, Cnidaria, Coiba, Crustacea) del, Decapoda excepto, Eleutheria dichotoma, Eusyllinae, Exogoninae, Hydrozoa, Lanicola, Laonome calida, Megalomma (polychaeta, Nuevos datos sobre, Oweniidae, Paraeupolymnia, Polychaeta, Polychaeta) del, Sabellariidae, Sabellastarte, Sabellidae, Sphaerodoridae, Stomatopoda, Stylomma, Syllidae, Syllinae, TerebellidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5063-7961
JorgeCapeloCapelo, Jorge Henrique, Capelo, J.H.PortugalApiaceae, Cotula coronopifolia, Crithmum maritimum, Cryphonectria, Daucus muricatus, Daucus setifolius, Euphorbia pedroi, Euphorbion melliferae, Hypericum, Leiria, Picris spinifera, Rosmarinus palaui, Salix, Salix arenaria, Teucrium, Teucrium francoiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7634-6927
AnaCapertaAna CapertaArribas da faixa, Dactylorhiza maculata, Epipactis helleborine, Epipactis phyllanthes, Limonium, Limonium vulgare, Limonium  spp, Orchid, Plantas endémicas, Plumbaginaceae, Secale cerealeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0142-8351
CésarCapinhaPortugalAedes aegypti, Anopheles atroparvus, Carpobrotus edulis, Culicidae, Diptera, Gastrodontidae, Gastropoda, Procambarus clarkii, ZonitoidesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0666-9755
Willow CreekCapital Partners, L.P.Acari, Agaricales, Ameroseiidae, Ascomycota, Basidiomycota, Calyptosphaeria, Chloridoideae, Cleridae, Coleoptera, Cortinarius, Cynodonteae, Diplachne, Eriophorum vaginatum, Helvella, Lentomitella, Mesostigmata, Navarretia divaricata, Parasitengona, Poaceae, Polemoniaceae, Salix purpurea, Saturnini, Sordariomycetes, Spadicoides, Tillinae, Torrenticola, Torrenticolidae, TorrentisporaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9902-2688
EnricoCappelliniE. CappelliniDenmarkAmerina, Elephantidae, Elephas maximus, Equus, Linnaeus, Mammalia, Manis, Proboscidea, Tarquinia, Tyrannosaurus rex, Viterbo): nuoviORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7885-7811
Joao PauloCapretz Batista da SilvaChondrichthyes, Elasmobranchii, Himantura pacifica, Himantura schmardae, Myliobatiformes, Potamotrygon, Potamotrygon falkneri, Potamotrygon limai, Potamotrygon orbignyi, PotamotrygonidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2373-3421
AnnalisaCaragnanoItalyAnthozoa, Cnidaria, Corallinales, Hydrolithon spp, L. affine, L. kaiseri, L. socotraense, L. subplicatum, L. subreduncum, L. yemenense, Lithophyllum, Lithophyllum kotschyanum, Lithophyllum kotschyanum f. affine, Lithophyllum spp, Lithophyllum yemenense, Lobophylliidae, Pachyseris inattesa, Porifera, Rhodophyta, Scleractinia, Sclerophyllia, Spongites, StylophoraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7092-6931
José LuisCarballidoAmargasaurus cazaui, Ampelosaurus atacis, Barcino, Chubutisaurus insignis, Dicraeosauridae, Diplodocoidea, Lepidosauria, Magyarosaurus dacus, Rayososaurus agrioensis, Sphenodontidae, Tehuelchesaurus beniteziiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3227-8034
FernandoCarbayoAmaga, Choeradoplana, Cratera, Geoplana, Geoplanidae, Geoplaninae, Gigantea, Notogynaphallia, Obama otavioi, Platyhelminthes, Terricola, TricladidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8524-9715
HeidyCárdenasEpictia, Leptotyphlopidae, SerpentesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8820-7919
PacoCárdenasSwedenDemospongiae, Geodia demosponges, Hexadella dedritifera, Hymedesmia, Poecilosclerida, Porifera, Sirius, Stryphnus fortis, TetractinellidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4045-6718
WarrenCardinal-McTeagueCanadaBrassicales, Cleomaceae, Euphorbiaceae, PlukenetieaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3558-9794
GianluigiCardinaliItalyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4522-7925
IreneCardosoAnomura, Caridea, Catapaguroides microps, Crangonidae, Crustacea, Decapoda, Decapoda) raros, Galatheoidea, Hippolytidae, Leontocaris, Linneaus, Lophelia pertusa, Munidopsidae, Munidopsis, Nematocarcinus, Odontozona, Odontozona edwardsi, Oplophoridae, Paguridae, Pandalidae, Pasiphaeidae, Plesionika, Polychelidae, Sobre algunos oplophoridae, Stenopodidae, Stenopodidea, Stereomastis nanaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7072-0175
DomingosCardosoBrazilAcanthocladus, Acosmium, Aeschynomene, Aldina, Behaimia, Bowdichia, Brongniartieae, Caesalpinioideae, Colla, Diamantina, Diplotropis, Fabaceae, Goniorrhachis marginata, Guianodendron, Haplormosia, Hymenaea, Hymenochaetaceae, Hymenochaetales, Leguminosae, Leptolobium, Luetzelburgia, Luetzelburgia amazonica, O. costulata, O. lewisii, O. trifoliolata, Ochnaceae, Ormosia, Ormosia limae, Papilionoideae, Petaladenium, Petaladenium urceoliferum, Phellinus piptadeniae, Polygalaceae, Sauvagesia, Sophoreae, Tachigali spathulipetalaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7072-2656
PedroCardosoFinlandAgelenidae, Anapistula, Arachnida, Araneae, Calathotarsus simoni, Canariphantes, Clitaetra clathrata, Clitaetra episinoides, Clitaetra irenae, Clitaetra perroti, Clitaetra simoni, Clitaetra thisbe, Cryptotermes brevis, Daesiidae, Diplopoda, Diptera, Gluvia dorsalis, Harmonia axyridis, Herennia, Herennia deelemanae, Herennia milleri, Herennia multipuncta, Herennia oz, Herennia papuana, Herennia sonja, Herennia tone, Hogna ingens, Isoptera, Juniperus brevifolia, Kalotermitidae, Lepidoptera, Linyphiidae, Lycosidae, Malthonica, Merodon, Migidae, Mygalomorphae, Nemesia hispanica, Nemesiidae, Nephila, Nephila antipodiana, Nephila clavata, Nephila clavipes, Nephila constricta, Nephila edulis, Nephila fenestrata, Nephila inaurata, Nephila pilipes, Nephila plumipes, Nephila senegalensis, Nephila sexpunctata, Nephila sumptuosa, Nephila turneri, Nephilengys malabarensis, Nephilengys papuana, Penicillata, Polyxenida, Savigniorrhipis, Symphytognathidae, Syrphidae, Tegenaria, Turinyphia cavernicola, Vesubia jugorum, ZodariidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8119-9960
LeandroCardosoBalanophoraceae, Langsdorffia, Lophophytum weddelliiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0849-9841
LuísCardosoPortugalAlectoris rufa, Anaplasma, Anaplasma bovis, Anaplasma phagocytophilum, Anaplasma platys, Angiostrongylus vasorum, Aspergillus, Babesia, Babesia caballi, Babesia canis, Babesia canis canis, Babesia canis vogeli, Babesia vulpes, Borrelia afzelii, Borrelia burgdorferi, Cercopithifilaria, Cryptococcus neoformans, Cytauxzoon, Dirofilaria immitis, Dirofilaria repens, Ehrlichia canis, Escherichia coli, Hepatozoon canis, Hepatozoon felis, Leishmania, Leishmania (Leishmania) infantum chagasi, Leishmania infantum, Martes foina, Mycoplasma synoviae, Neospora caninum, Onchocerca lupi, Onchocercidae, Opisthorchis felineus, Oryctolagus cuniculus, Rhipicephalus sanguineus, Rickettsia, Spirurida, Sus scrofa, Theileria annae, Theileria equi, Thelazia callipaeda, Toxoplasma gondii, Toxoplasmosis, Trichinella britovi, Vulpes, Vulpes vulpes, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6145-7560
Giovanna MCardosoCardoso, Giovanna MonticelliBrazilAmphipoda, Crustacea, Dogielinotidae, Dubioniscidae, Dubioniscus, Hyalella, Hyalellidae, Isopoda, Neotroponiscus, Oniscidea, TrachelipodidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2682-1643
LucasCardoso MarinhoMarinho, L.C.; Marinho, L.; Marinho, Lucas C.BrazilAlseis sertaneja, Aulomyrcia, Clusia heterocolorata, Clusiaceae, Condamineeae, Cyperaceae, Dichapetalaceae, Dipterocarpaceae, Dystovomita brasiliensis, Garcinia, Garcinia sumbawaensis, Gentianaceae, Heteropterys, Hopea, Hoppea, Hoppia, Hypericaceae, Lacistemataceae, Malpighiaceae, Myrcia, Myrtaceae, Orchidaceae, Rhizophoraceae, Rubiaceae, Septogarcinia sumbawaensis, Tapura, Tovomita, Tovomita clarkii, Tovomita hopkinsii, Tovomita megantha, Vismia atlanticaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1263-3414
Jose MariaCardoso da Silvada Silva, J.M.C; daSilva, J.M.C; Cardoso da Silva, J.M.ORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7229-6694
DarioCardozoArgentinaAmphibia, Anura, Cricetidae, Hylidae, Hypsiboas, Leptodactylidae, Lithobates catesbeianus, Oreobates, Phyllotini, Pseudopaludicola, Pseudopaludicola falcipes, Pseudopaludicola mirandae, Pseudopaludicola riopiedadensis, Pseudopaludicola ternetzi, Rodentia, SigmodontinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0612-2458
CaioCarlosArdeidae, Aves, Ceara, Certhiaxis cinnamomea, Charadriiformes, Charadrius crassirostris, Charadrius wilsonia, Ciconiiformes, Diomedea, Diomedea sanfordi, Diomedeidae, Egretta gularis, Fregata magnificens, Fregatidae, Furnariidae, Laridae, Leucophaeus atricilla, Passeriformes, Procellaria aequinoctialis, Procellariiformes, Spizaetus ornatus, Stercorariidae, Sterna, Sterna hirundinacea, Sterna vittata, Sternidae, Sternula antillarum, Thalassarche melanophrysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9071-1444
Cecilia CristinaCarmaranAscomycota, Chlorovibrissea chilensis, Cladorrhinum, Cladorrhinum australe, Coniochaeta, Cryptosphaeria, Diatrypaceae, Eutypa microasca, Haplotrichum minutissimum, Helotiales, Macrolepiota molybdites, Megaplatypus mutatus, Melanconiopsis microspora, Microcyclus, Microcyclus porlieriae, Myxomycetes, Periconia, Peroneutypa scoparia, Phaeotrichosphaeria minor, Platanaceae, Platanus acerifolia, Ramoconidiifera, SporocybeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5078-390X
DimasCarmoBrazilCanastra, Serra daORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5979-5181
LeilaCarmonaSwedenAeolidia papillosa, Aeolidida, Aeolidiidae, Babakina, Baeolidia, Burnaia, Calma gobioophaga, Chromodorididae, Eubranchus amazighi, Favorinus ghanensis, Felimida, Felimida elegantula, Flabellina, Flabellina albomaculata, Gastropoda, Heterobranchia, Limenandra, Mollusca, Nudibranchia, Piseinotecidae, Piseinotecus, Pleurolidia juliae, Polycerella emertoni, Protaeolidiella atra, Spurilla neapolitana, Tergipes tergipesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2070-4684
Maria JudithCarmona-HiguitaColombiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1865-9095
AngusCarnegieAustraliaAphididae, Ascomycota, Aulographina eucalypti, Botryosphaeria, Ceratocystis, Coleoptera, Colletogloeopsis, Corymbia, Corymbia citriodora, Creiis lituratus, Curculionidae, Deladenus siricidicola, Diaporthales, E. nitens, Essigella californica, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus globulus, Eucalyptus nitens, Eucalyptus pilularis, Harknessia, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Ips grandicollis, Kirramyces, Kirramyces destructans, Kirramyces viscidus, Loranthaceae, M. aggregata, Mycosphaerella, Mycosphaerella cryptica, Mycosphaerella nubilosa, Mycosphaerella vespa, Mycosphaerellaceae, Myrtaceae, Ophiostoma, Ophiostoma ips, Ophiostomatales, Phaeophleospora, Phytophthora, Pinus, Pinus radiata, Psyllidae, Puccinia psidii, Quambalaria, Quambalaria pitereka, Scolytinae, Sirex, Sirex noctilio, Siricidae, Teratosphaeria, Teratosphaeria nubilosa, Thyronectria pinicola, Tibouchina urvilleana, Uredo rangeliiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6854-4974
Cláudia ElenaCarneiroC.E. Carneiro; Carneiro, C. E.BrazilOrthophytum mucugense, Sapotaceae, Syngonanthus mucugensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4309-0769
EduardoCarneiroBrazilArthropoda, Artines, Diaethria candrena candrena, Gallio, Grossa, Hamadryas epinome, Hesperiidae, Hesperiinae, Hesperiini, Hesperioidea, Hexapoda, Lepidoptera, Moeris, Morpho telemachus, Nymphalidae, Papilionoidea, Pseudotinea caprina, Riodinidae, Thespieus maacki, WahydraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4796-0020
Fernando HenriqueCarnimeoCarnimeo, F. H.BrazilMyzinum, Scotaena, Thynninae, TiphiidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7477-8347
Jean-BernardCaronBanffia constricta, Hurdia, Nectocaris, Pikaia gracilens, Tubicolous enteropneusts, Tuzoia, YuknessiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1670-5502
MartinCarrBethylidae, Capsaspora, Capsaspora owczarzaki, Diasemopsis, Diopsidae, Diopsina, Diptera, Drosophila, Drosophila melanogaster, Hymenoptera, Metazoa, Monosiga brevicollis, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, TeleopsisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2108-2052
SalvadorCarranzaAcanthodactylus boskianus, Acanthodactylus schreiberi, Acari, Adeleorina, Alytes maurus, Amphibia, Apicomplexa, Apoloniinae, Arthropoda, Ascalabotes sthenodactylus, Austropotamobius italicus italicus, Bufo bufo, Bunopus spatalurus, Calotriton, Calotriton arnoldi, Calotriton asper, Caudata, Chalcides, Chilopoda, Colubridae, Continenticola, Coronella austriaca, Coronella girondica, Discoglossus, Dugesia (Schmidtea) mediterranea, Dugesia polychroa, Dugesiidae, Echis, Euproctus, Gallotia, Gallotia goliath, Gallotia simonyi simonyi, Geckonia, Gekkonidae, Gekkota, Haemocystidium, Haemosporida, Hajar, Hemidactylus, Hemidactylus homoeolepis, Hemidactylus robustus, Hemidactylus turcicus, Hemorrhois hippocrepis, Hyalosaurus koellikeri, Hydromantes, Hydromantes (Atylodes) genei, Iberolacerta cyreni martinezricai, Iberolacerta galani, Lacertidae, Lacertinae, Mabuya, Mabuya nigropunctata, Macroprotodon, Macroscincus, Malpolon monspessulanus, Microplana, Myriapoda, Neurergus strauchii barani, Omanosaura, Opiliones, Platyhelminthes, Plethodontidae, Pleurodeles, Pleurodeles nebulosus, Podarcis, Pristurus, Pristurus rupestris, Pristurus rupestris rupestris, Psammodromus, Psammodromus algirus, Pseudoceramodactylus khobarensis, Ptyodactylus, Rana pyrenaica, Reptilia, Rhynchodemidae, Salamandra, Salamandra algira, Salamandridae, Sauropsida, Scincidae, Scincopus, Scincus, Seriata, Serpentes, Sphenops, Squamata, Stenodactylus, Stenodactylus sthenodactylus, Tardigrada, Tarentola, Tarentola mauritanica, Terricola, Testudo werneri, Trachylepis, Tricladida, Trombiculidae, Turbellaria, Urodela, ViperidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5378-3008
FarahCarrasco-RuedaPeruAnoura fistulata, Ateles belzebuth, Chiroptera, Coendou ichillus, Edessa rufomarginata, Erethizontidae, Phyllostomidae, Rodentia, UrubambaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1686-2249
MaiteCarrassónSpain(Cucullanellus) romani, (Raphidascaris) macrouri, Aidablennius sphynx, Alepocephalidae, Alepocephalus rostratus, Anguilliformes, Anisakidae, Aponurus, Bathycreadium, Bathycreadium elongatum, Bathypterois medierraneus, Bathypterois mediterraneus, Blenniidae, Bomolochidae, Bythitidae, Capillariidae, Capillostrongyloides morae, Carangidae, Cataetyx alleni, Ceratothoa cf. imbricata, Cestoda, Chlorophthalmidae, Chondrichthyes, Citharus linguatula, Copepoda, Cucullanidae, Dentex dentex, Dichelyne (Cucullanellus) romani, Digenea, Dinurinae, Diphyllidea, Ditrachybothridium macrocephalum, Ectenurus lepidus, Gadiformes, Galeus melastomus, Heterosphyriocephalus encarnae, Ipnopidae, Lecithasteridae, Lecithochiriinae, Lecithochirium musculus, Lepidapedidae, Lepidapedon, Macrouridae, Merluccius merluccius, Microcotylidae, Monogenea, Mora moro, Moridae, Mullidae, Mullus barbatus, Nematoda, Notacanthidae, Notacanthiformes, Notacanthus bonaparte, O. rochei, Opecoelidae, Ophichthus rufus, Ophidiidae, Ophidion barbatum, Osteichthyes, Pagrus auriga, Phycidae, Phycis blennoides, Polyacanthonotus rissoanus, Raphidascaris (Raphidascaris) macrouri, Scatophagidae, Schroederichthys bivius, Scyliorhinidae, Selenotoca multifasciata, Sparidae, Sphyriocephalidae, Sphyriocephalus, Teleostei, Tinrovia, Trachyrincus scabrus, TrypanorhynchaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1147-4626
MarinaCarreiro-SilvaAlcyonacea, Antipatharia, Antipathella wollastoni, Caenogastropoda, Callogorgia verticillata, Cnidaria, Dendrophylliidae, Desmophyllum dianthus, Echinoid, Eguchipsammia, Errina dabneyi, Hydrozoa, Isozoanthus primnoidus, Paromola cuvieri, Pedicularia sicula, Pediculariidae, Porites, Stylasteridae, ZoanthariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6446-6342
TatianaCarrijoBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8366-0738
Juan D.CarrilloSwedenAstrapotheriidae, Caviidae, Guajira, Hilarcotherium castanedaii, Hydrochoerus spp, Mammalia, Neogene strata, Notoungulata, Pilosa, Rodentia, Thomashuxleya externaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2475-3341
Jorge DomingoCarrillo BriceñoVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Carnivora, Cetacea, Chondrichthyes, Cingulata, Elasmobranchii, Glyptodon clavipes, Guajira, Holmesina, Hybodontiformes, Ichthyodectiformes, Lamniformes, Mammalia, Mastodontes, Proboscidea, Ptychodus, Serratolamna serrata, Tardigrada, Teleostei, Thalassocnus, XiphactinusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8652-7692
CarolinaCarrizo GarcíaArgentinaAllium triquetrum, Androecium, Capsicum, Capsicum flexuosum, Nectouxia, Normania triphylla, Physalideae, Salpichroa, Solanaceae, Solaneae, SolanoideaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3458-7124
LuisaCartaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5874-5097
Chris G.CarterChris Carter, C.G.CarterAustraliaAnguilla australis australis, Artemia mysids, Brasscia napus, Centropomidae, Ctenopharyngodon idella, Cyprinus carpio, Decapoda, Echium, Euprymna tasmanica, Hippocampus abdominalis, Jasus edwardsii, Lates calcarifer, Latris lineata, Lupinus angustifolius, Nephrops norvegicus, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Palinuridae, Pleuronectes flesus, Rhombosolea tapirina, Sagmariasus verreauxi, Sagmariasus verreauxi phyllosoma, Salmo salar, Salmonidae, Salvelinus fontinalis, Schizochytrium, Scombridae, Sepioteuthis australis, Teleostei, Thunnus maccoyiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5210-1282
TiagoCarvalhoTiago Pinto CarvalhoBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5901-1634
MuriloCarvalhoCharaciformes, Delturinae, Hisonotus, Hypoptopomatinae, Hypostominae, Loricariidae, Otophysi, Otothyropsis marapoama, Paranapanema sudeste, Prochilodus argenteus, Scymnodon ichiharai, Siluriformes, Somniosidae, Squaliformes, Teleostei, Trichomycteridae, TrichomycterusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6881-5271
VerenaCarvalhoVerena SalmanGermanyAchromatium, Achromatium palustre, Beggiatoa, ThiomargaritaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7760-8995
IsmarCarvalhoAdamantina, Alcantara, Amazonsaurus maranhensis, Antenor, Baurusuchidae, Baurusuchus, Baurusuchus salgadoensis, Brasilichnium elusivum, Crato, Crocodyliformes, Diplodocoidea, Eremotherium laurillardi, Gastrochaenolites leymerie, Holostei, Ipiranga, Lagoa, Lepisosteiformes, Mammalia, Marilia, Mariliasuchus amarali, Mariliasuchus robustus, Megatheriidae, Paulistanus, Peirosauridae, Uberaba, Uberabasuchus, Uberabasuchus terrificus, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1811-0588
André LuizCarvalhoBrazilAcari, Anura, Bufonidae, Canastra, Eutrombicula alfreddugesi, Hylidae, Rhinella ornata, Sapindaceae, Scinax catharinae, Squamata, Trombiculidae, Tropiduridae, Tropidurus, Tropidurus spinulosus, Tropidurus torquatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2528-6274
AnibalCarvalhoAgaricus, Blastospora, Caesalpinia, Cystolepiota, Dicheirinia antunesii, Esalque holwayi, Euphorbiaceae, Fabaceae, Itatiaia, Lepiota, Malva sylvestris, Manihot grahamii, Maravalia perae, Nyssopsora, Olivea, Ormosia, Phakopsoraceae, Phallus fluminensis, Piptadenia, Piptocarpha, Prospodium, Puccinia, Puccinia heterospora, Puccinia nakanishikii, Uredinales, Uromyces carthagenensis, Uropyxidaceae, VanillosmopsisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6176-2039
ThiagoCarvalhoBrazilAdenomera, Adenomera martinezi, Allobates goianus, Anura, Aromobatidae, B. faber, B. pseudopseudis, Boana pardalis, Bokermannohyla circumdata, Bokermannohyla sapiranga, Bokermannohyla sazimai, Bufonidae, Carabidae, Chiasmocleis albopunctata, Coleoptera, Cophomantinae, Craugastoridae, Diamantina, H. multifasciatus günther, Haddadus binotatus, Hylidae, Hypsiboas, Leiuperinae, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylinae, Leptodactylus, Leptodactylus fuscus, Loxandrini, Loxandrus, Loxandrus oophagus, Microhylidae, Phyllomedusidae, Pithecopus azureus, Pseudopaludicola, Pseudopaludicola atragula, Pseudopaludicola boliviana, Pseudopaludicola giarettai, Rhinella major, Rhinella pygmaea, Ruber, Scinax cardosoi, Scinax cruentommus, Scinax exiguus, Scinax haddadorum, Scinax rupestrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0910-2583
LeonardoCarvalhoBrazilAmazonia, Amblypygi, Arachnida, Araneae, Araneidae, Azaneae, Cithaeronidae, Gnaphosoidea, Heterophrynus longicornis, Laniatores, Metagonia taruma, Mummucia, Mummucidae, Opiliones, Pholcidae, Sickesia, Solifugae, Stygnidae, Teresina, UrucuORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4700-5610
JeffersonCarvalho-SobrinhoSobrinhoBambusoideae, Bombacoideae, Bombax, C. capituliflora, Ceiba rubriflora, Chusquea kleinii, Eriotheca, Malvaceae, Pachira, Poaceae, Pseudobombax, Pseudobombax heteromorphum, Spirotheca elegansORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3605-0707
Luca PietroCasacciEuphydryas aurinia, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Lycaenidae, Maculinea, Maculinea arion, Microdon major, Myrmica, Papilio alexanor, Phengaris, SyrphidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3083-7357
GraçaCasalActinopterygii, Aequidens plagiozonatus, Aphanopus carbo, Apicomplexa, Ariidae, Auchenipteridae, Bivalvia, Brachyhypopomus beebei, Brachyhypopomus pinnicaudatus, Brycon hilarii, Calyptospora, Calyptospora serrasalmi, Calyptosporidae, Capitella, Capitellidae, Carangidae, Cephalopholis hemistiktos, Ceratomyxa, Ceratomyxa auratae, Ceratomyxa diplodae, Ceratomyxa microlepis, Ceratomyxa tenuispora, Ceratomyxidae, Chaetobranchopsis orbicularis, Characidae, Characiformes, Chloromyxum leydigi, Chloromyxum menticirrhi, Chondrichthyes, Cichlidae, Colomesus psittacus, Ctenolabrus rupestris, Curimatidae, Cyphocharax gilbert, Dactylopterus volitans, Dicentrarchus labrax, Echinactinomyxon, Eimeriorina, Ellipsomyxa gobioides, Ellipsomyxa mugilis, Epinephelus polyphekadion, Gastropoda, Glugea, Glugea arabica, Glugea serranus, Glugeidae, Gobiidae, Gobioides broussonnetii, Gymnorhamphichthys rondoni, Haliotis tuberculata, Haplosporidia, Haplosporidium montforti, Hemiodontidae, Hemiodopsis, Hemiodus microlepis, Henneguya, Henneguya carolina, Henneguya friderici, Henneguya gilbert, Henneguya jocu, Henneguya piaractus, Henneguya rondoni, Henneguya striolata, Henneguya torpedo, Heteromastus filiformis, Heterosporis saurida, Hypophthalmus marginatus, Hypopomidae, Ichthyosporidium giganteum, Kudoa, Kudoa aequidens, Kudoa orbicularis, Leporinus friderici, Lophius gastrophysus, Lutjanus jocu, Menticirrhus americanus, Meretrix meretrix, Metynnis argenteus, Metynnis maculatus, Microgemma carolinus, Microsporidia, Microsporidian, Mollusca, Moronidae, Multivalvulida, Myleus rubripinnis, Myxidium volitans, Myxobolidae, Myxobolus, Myxobolus braziliensis, Myxobolus heckelii, Myxobolus insignis, Myxobolus maculatus, Myxosporea, Myxozoa, Natica marochiensish, Nematopsis, Nereidae, Nereis diversicolor, Ortholinea auratae, Ortholinea labracis, Ortholineidae, Perkinsus atlanticus, Perkinsus olseni, Piaractus mesopotamicus, Pimelodidae, Pleistophora beebei, Polychaeta, Porosporidae, Prochilodontidae, Protothaca pectorina, Rhamphichthyidae, Saurida undosquamis, Sciades herzbergii, Sciaenidae, Semaprochilodus insignis, Serranidae, Serranus atricauda, Serrasalmidae, Serrasalmus, Serrasalmus striolatus, Sparidae, Sparus aurata, Sphaerospora dicentrarchi, Sphaerosporidae, Spraguea, Spraguea gastrophysus, Tagelus plebeius, Teleostei, Tetractinomyxon, Tetramicridae, Thelohanellus, Thelohanellus marginatus, Torpedinidae, Trachinotus carolinus, Trichiuridae, Triglidae, Veneridae, ZschokkellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9680-661X
SôniaCasariA. oculatus, Acanthocinini, Acanthoderini, Aegithus clavicornis, Aeolus cinctus, Agrypninae, Alaus, Alaus myops, Alticini, Ampedini, Anchastus, Atractocerinae, Atractocerus brasiliensis, Atractosomus, Blauta, Bruchidae, Callipogonini, Cardiophorinae, Cassidinae, Cassidini, Catelanus, Cerambycidae, Cerambycinae, Chalcolepidius, Chalcolepidius limbatus, Chalcolepidius porcatus, Chalcolepis, Chalepini, Chrysomelidae, Coccinellidae, Coleoptera, D. ramicornis, Dermestidae, Dicrepidius, Dilobitarsus, Dipropus, Elateridae, Elaterinae, Epilachna, Epilachninae, Epimelitta, Erotylidae, Fusimorphus, Gratiana conformis, Hemilophini, Hemirhipini, Hemirhipus, Hemirhipus apicalis, Heterispa vinula, Hispinae, Horistonotus, Lacordaire, Lamiinae, Lamprosoma amethystinum, Lamprosomatinae, Loboederus, Lymexylidae, Megatomini, Melanotus striatus, Metaxycera purpurata, Microctenochira difficilis, Nealcidion bicristatum, P. fascicularis, Paracalais prosectus, Phengodidae, Phengodinae, Pherhimius, Pherhimius dejeani, Phoebemima ensifera, Phrixothrix hirtus, Physocoryna scabra, Physorhininae, Prioninae, Pseudolampsis, Pyrophorinae, Rhinotragini, Saltamartinus, Scraptia triangularis, Scraptiidae, Semiotinae, Semiotus, Stenopseustes, Syphrea uberabensis guerini, Tapuruia felisbertoi, Tenebrionoidea, Thaumaglossa, Walterianella buckiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4895-6709
CristinaCastañéAcyrthosiphon pisum, Aleyrodidae, Anthocoridae, Aphididae, Artemia, Bemisia argentifolii, Bemisia tabaci, Bruchidae, Dicyphus tamaninii, Diptera, Encarsia pergandiella, Entomophthorales, Eretmocerus mundus, Frankliniella occidentalis, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Homoptera, Macrolophus, Macrolophus caliginosus, Macrolophus melanotoma, Macrolophus pygmaeus, Miridae, Neozygites parvispora, Nesidiocoris tenuis, Orius insidiosus, Orius laevigatus, Orius spp, Pelargonium, Rhizophagus irregularis, Sitophilus oryzae, Syrphidae, Thripidae, Thysanoptera, Tribolium confusum, ZygomycotinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1080-1253
Roxana YaninaCastañeda SifuentesAristida pseudochiclayensis, Fabaceae, Poaceae, Poaceae) una especieORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3023-4740
GemmaCastelláAspergillus, Aspergillus carbonarius, Aspergillus ibericus, Aspergillus niger, Aspergillus niger aggregate, Aspergillus niger var. niger, Caretta caretta, Chrysosporium, Chrysosporium guarroi, Emericella nidulans, Epidermophyton floccosum, Epidermophyton stockdaleae, Fusarium, Fusarium moniliforme, Fusarium solani, Fusarium spp, Fusarium subglutinans, Hortaea werneckii, Iguana iguana, Liseola, Malassezia, Malassezia nana, Malassezia pachydermatis, Mycobiota, Nannizziopsis vriesii, Penicillium, Penicillium expansum, Penicillium verrucosum, Pogona vitticepsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8404-0688
Cesar A.Castellanos-MoralesBuxaceae, Leguminosae, Orphanodendron grandiflorum una, Papilionoideae, Siluriformes, Trichomycteridae, Trichomycterus uisaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1425-7558
RaphaelCastilhoRaphael de Campos CastilhoBrazilAcari, Aceria litchii, Agaricus bisporus, Bradysia matogrossensis, Desectophis, Diptera, Eriophyidae, Gamasiphis, Gamasiphis plenosetosus, Interrhodeus, Macrocheles, Macrochelidae, Mesostigmata, Ologamasidae, Ologamasus, Pennarhodeus, Phytoseiidae, Phytoseius intermedius evans, Poropodalius, Protogamasellopsis posnaniensis, Rhodacaridae, Rhodacaroidea, Rykellus, Sciaridae, Stratiolaelaps scimitusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1114-8137
PabloCastilloAloe vera, Anguinidae, Aphelenchoides iranicus, Aphelenchoides subtenuis, Aphelenchoididae, Asteraceae, Bitylenchus, Criconematidae, Criconematoidea, Cryphodera brinkmani, Diphtherophorina, Ditylenchus, Ditylenchus dipsaci, Ditylenchus gigas, Ditylenchus persicus, Dolichodoridae, Dolichodorus mediterraneus, Dorylaimida, Eutylenchus excretorius, Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium wilt, Globodera pallida, Grapevine, H. ortonwilliamsi, H. phoenicis, H. trifolii, H. wessoni, Helicotylenchus pseudorobustus, Hemicriconemoides, Hemicriconemoides macrodorus, Hemicriconemoides promissus, Hemicriconemoides strictathecatus, Hemicycliophora, Hemicycliophoridae, Heterodera, Heterodera cruciferae, Heterodera daverti, Heterodera elachista, Heterodera goettingiana, Heterodera mediterranea, Heteroderidae, Hoplolaimidae, Hoplolaiminae, Hoplotylus femina, Lagerstroemia indica, Longidoridae, Longidorus, Longidorus asiaticus, Longidorus jonesi, Longidorus laevicapitatus, Longidorus orientalis, Longidorus persicus, Longidorus pisi, M. javanica, Medicago lupulina, Meloidoderita kirjanovae, Meloidogyne, Meloidogyne arenaria, Meloidogyne artiellia, Meloidogyne baetica, Meloidogyne camelliae, Meloidogyne dunensis, Meloidogyne hispanica, Meloidogyne incognita, Meloidogyne javanica, Meloidogynidae, Nacobbus aberrans, Nemata, Nematoda, Nothotylenchus persicus, P. bikanerensis, P. gutierrezi, P. nainianus, P. panamaensis, P. paramaximus, Paralongidorus, Paralongidorus iranicus, Paralongidorus litoralis, Paratylenchinae, Paratylenchus, Paratylenchus arculatus, Phoenix dactylifera, Plesiorotylenchus, Pratylenchidae, Pratylenchoides hispaniensis, Pratylenchus, Pratylenchus hispaniensis, Pratylenchus oleae, Pratylenchus thornei, R. agnetis, R. cypriensis, Rotylenchulinae, Rotylenchulus, Rotylenchulus macrosoma, Rotylenchus, Rotylenchus cretensis, Rotylenchus magnus jaeni, Rotylenchus urmiaensis, Rotylenchus vitis, Schistonchus caprifici, Sphaeronema alni, Sphaeronematidae, Telotylenchidae, Trichoderma atroviride, Trichoderma harzianum, Trichodoridae, Trichodorus, Trophonema arenarium, Tylenchida, Tylenchorhynchus, Tylenchulidae, Tylodorinae, Verticillium dahliae, Xiphinema, Xiphinema barense, Xiphinema cretense, Xiphinema globosum, Xiphinema granatum, Xiphinema pachtaicum, Xiphinema poasense, Xiphinema setariae, Xiphinema ticaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6657-6385
DanielCastilloDipteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2423-6822
PabloCastilloCastillo Castillo P.; Castillo Castillo Pablo; Castillo Pablo; Castillo, P.SpainAloe vera, Anguinidae, Aorolaimus, Aphelenchoides iranicus, Aphelenchoides ritzemabosi, Aphelenchoides subtenuis, Aphelenchoididae, Arenarium, Asteraceae, Bitylenchus, Chrysanthemum, Criconematidae, Criconematoidea, Cryphodera brinkmani, Diphtherophorina, Ditylenchus, Ditylenchus dipsaci, Ditylenchus gigas, Dolichodoridae, Dolichodorus mediterraneus, Dorylaimida, Enoplea, Eutylenchus excretorius, Ficus carica, Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium wilt, Globodera pallida, Grapevine, H. ortonwilliamsi, H. phoenicis, H. trifolii, H. wessoni, Helicotylenchus multicinctus, Helicotylenchus oleae, Helicotylenchus pseudorobustus, Hemicriconemoides, Hemicriconemoides macrodorus, Hemicriconemoides promissus, Hemicriconemoides strictathecatus, Hemicycliophora, Hemicycliophoridae, Heterodera, Heterodera cruciferae, Heterodera daverti, Heterodera elachista, Heterodera goettingiana, Heterodera mediterranea, Heteroderidae, Heteroderinae, Hoplolaimidae, Hoplolaiminae, Hoplotylus femina, Lagerstroemia indica, Longidoridae, Longidorus, Longidorus asiaticus, Longidorus caespiticola, Longidorus euonymus, Longidorus jonesi, Longidorus kuiperi, Longidorus laevicapitatus, Longidorus orientalis, Longidorus persicus, Longidorus pisi, Longidorus poessneckensis, M. javanica, Medicago lupulina, Meloidoderita kirjanovae, Meloidogyne, Meloidogyne arenaria, Meloidogyne artiellia, Meloidogyne baetica, Meloidogyne camelliae, Meloidogyne dunensis, Meloidogyne hispanica, Meloidogyne incognita, Meloidogyne javanica, Meloidogynidae, Nacobbus aberrans, Nemata, Nematoda, Nothotylenchus, Orobanche crenata, P. bikanerensis, P. gutierrezi, P. nainianus, P. panamaensis, P. paramaximus, Paralongidorus, Paralongidorus iranicus, Paralongidorus litoralis, Paratylenchinae, Paratylenchus, Paratylenchus arculatus, Phoenix dactylifera, Plesiorotylenchus, Plesiorotylenchus striaticeps, Podocarpus macrophyllus, Pratylenchidae, Pratylenchoides hispaniensis, Pratylenchus, Pratylenchus hispaniensis, Pratylenchus oleae, Pratylenchus thornei, R. agnetis, R. cypriensis, Radopholoides japonicus, Rhizobia, Rotylenchulinae, Rotylenchulus, Rotylenchulus macrosoma, Rotylenchus, Rotylenchus cazorlaensis, Rotylenchus cretensis, Rotylenchus magnus jaeni, Rotylenchus vitis, Schistonchus caprifici, Sphaeronema alni, Sphaeronematidae, Telotylenchidae, Trichoderma atroviride, Trichoderma harzianum, Trichodoridae, Trichodorus, Trophonema, Trophonema arenarium, Tylenchida, Tylenchorhynchus, Tylenchulidae, Tylodorinae, Verticillium dahliae, Xiphinema, Xiphinema barense, Xiphinema cretense, Xiphinema globosum, Xiphinema granatum, Xiphinema pachtaicum, Xiphinema poasense, Xiphinema setariae, Xiphinema ticaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0256-876X
GonzaloCastillo-CamposGonzalo Castillo CamposMexicoAcanthaceae, Adolphia infesta, Antirhea, Antirhea aromatica, Atoyac, Campanulaceae, Caryophyllaceae, Casearia, Casuarina, Centothecoideae, Ceratozamia, Chiococca, Chiococceae, Colletieae, Costera, Cycadales, Flacourtiaceae, Garrya ovata, Guettardeae, Hamelia veracruzana, Hoffmannia, Hoffmannia rzedowskiana, Hoffmannia uxpanapense, Hyperbaena, Jacquinia, Lobelia, Lobelioideae, Mammillaria eriacantha, Menispermaceae, Musa ornata, Musaceae, Orchidaceae, Piper xanthostachyum, Piperaceae, Poaceae, Ponthieva brenesii, Psychotria perotensis, Psychotrieae, Rhamnaceae, Rondeletia, Rubiaceae, Solanaceae, Solanum, Spathacanthus, Theophrastaceae, Zamiaceae, Zeugites capillarisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3059-8109
RicardoCastroPortugalCeratomyxa auratae, Ceratomyxidae, Myxosporea, Myxozoa, Ortholinea auratae, Ortholineidae, Scomber scombrus, Scombridae, Sparidae, Sparus aurata, Teleostei, Zschokkella auratisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4381-3605
MarielaCastroMC CastroBrazilCingulata, Dasypodidae, Dasypodini, Dasypus (Xenarthra), Mammalia, Propraopus grandis, Propraopus sulcatus, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5734-9639
SílviaCastroCastro SPortugalAcacia longifolia, Anacyclus clavatus, Aster amellus, Asteraceae, Boraginaceae, Calendula, Caltha leptosepala, Carex, Chodatia, Cynoglosseae, Daucus carota, Dracocephalum austriacum, Epidendrum (orchidaceae, Erysimum mediohispanicum, Fabaceae, Festuca pratensis, Festuca spp, Gymnadenia conopsea, Heterosamara, L. (Apiaceae), Lamiaceae, Leguminosae, Limonium, Lithodora, Lolium multiflorum, Lythrum salicaria, Mimosoideae, Omphalodes, Orchidaceae, Oxalis pes-caprae, P. calcarea, Plumbaginaceae, Polygala, Polygala vayredae, Polygalaceae, Quercus suber, Rhinotropis, Salvia sclareoides, TylosemaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7358-6685
ElizeuCastroBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8056-6893
ArturoCastro CastroMexicoAbies, Agavaceae, Agavoideae, Asteraceae, Bambuseae, Bambusoideae, Coreopsideae, Guaduinae, Lamiaceae, Poaceae, SalviaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2864-5180
Jose DanielCastro TorresColombiaApicotermitinae, Echinotermes biriba, TermitidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5060-6129
María-ÁngelesCastro-SastreORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5388-2666
SantiagoCastroviejo-FisherSantiago Castroviejo Fisher; Santiago Jose Castroviejo FisherORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1048-2168
PaoloCasulaItalyApodemus sylvaticus, Braconidae, Cerambyx cerdo, Euproctus platycephalus, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Lycaenidae, Opius concolor, Sus scrofaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3873-6761
TerryCatapanoT. Catapano, Terence CatapanoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6857-0021
LuisCatarinoAnacardiaceae, Anacardium occidentale, Capparaceae, Dipterocarpaceae, Maerua, Pan troglodytesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1261-9076
InesCatryPortugalCiconia ciconia, Coracias, Coracias garrulus, Falco naumanni, Garrulus, Phylloscopus collybita, Senilia senilis, Sterna albifrons, Tagelus adansoniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5593-5001
ReneeCatulloAustraliaAnura, Chlamydosaurus kingii, Drosophila melanogaster, Myobatrachidae, U. trachyderma, Uperoleia, Uperoleia toadletsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1790-7085
Ana Cristina CerqueiraCavalcanteBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1023-8579
DanielCavallariDaniel Caracanhas CavallariAmpullariidae, Architectonicidae, Aylacostoma francana, Bivalvia, Calliotropis, Fasciolariidae, Gastropoda, Glossiphoniidae, Helobdella triserialis, Hirudinea, Leiostracus, Megalobulimus, Mollusca, Myoforceps aristatus, Mytilidae, Nassariidae, Nassarius, Nassarius karinae, Neogastropoda, Orthalicidae, Orthalicoidea, Oxychona, Pomacea, Pseudotorinia, Pseudotorinia architae, Pulmonata, S. carvalhoi, S. staminea, Seguenziidae, Seguenzioidea, Solariella quadricincta, Strophocheilidae, Teralatirus, Thaumastus, Thiaridae, VetigastropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3104-6434
LionelCavinSwitzerlandActinopterygii, Atractosteus africanus, Cladocyclus, Dipnoi, Elasmobranchii, Elopomorpha, Enchodus, Eubiodectes libanicus, Goulmimichthys arambourgi, Holostei, Ichthyodectiformes, Isochirotherium, Lepidotes buddhabutrensis, Lepisosteidae, Meletta, Neopterygii, Osteoglossomorpha, Palaeonotopterus greenwoodi, Restes, Sarcopterygii, Schistes, Semionotidae, Spinosauridae, Teleostei, TheropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9666-5864
John JosephCawleyScalacurvichthys naishiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3703-4138
Fadia SaraCeccarelliAllocreadiidae, Amaurobioides, Annonaceae, Anyphaenidae, Araneae, Bothriuridae, Braconidae, Chamaeleonidae, Doryctinae, Duguetia furfuracea, Goodeinae, Heerz, Hymenoptera, Margotrema, Mononeuron duguetiae, Myrmarachne, Notiospathius, Ondigus, Pambolus, Salticidae, Scorpiones, TriocerosORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4117-7366
CristinaCedeñoCladonema (medusae, Cnidaria, Ctenophora, Cubozoa, Cubozoa) del, Lychnorhiza, Lychnorhizidae, Rhizostomeae, Scyphozoa, Stomolophus meleagrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8622-2947
FrancianeCedrolaBrazilAlveolata, Ciliophora, Diploplastron dehorityi, Entodiniomorphida, Entodinium contractum, Eodinium, Ophryoscolecidae, Ovis aries, RumenORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5170-656X
Ana TeresaCelada-MurilloORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9809-3086
PeterCelecDiptera, Enterococcus faecalis, Escherichia coli, Génový polymorfizmus, Microbiota, Salmonella, Simuliidae, Simulium degrangei, Simulium reptans, Ureaplasma sppORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5883-3580
FerhatCelepTurkeyAcantholimon, Aethiopis, Bellevalia paradoxa, Colchicaceae, Colchicum kurdicum, Crassulaceae, Crocus ancyrensis, Fabaceae, H. megalanthum, H. vulcanicum, Haplophyllum myrtifolium, Iridaceae, Labiatae, Lamiaceae, Lamioideae, Lamium, Lamium truncatum, Lathyrus, Lathyrus cilicicus, Liliaceae, Micromeria, Oxytropis, Platystylis, Plumbaginaceae, Rutaceae, S. minus var. glabrum, Salvia, Salvia brachyantha, Salvia chrysophylla, Salvia euphratica, Salvia fruticosa, Salvia macrochlamys, Salvia macrosiphon, Salvia quezelii, Salvia viscosa, Scorzonera amasiana, Sempervivum, Sempervivum davisii, Sempervivum sosnowskyi, VerbascumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3280-8373
Yolanda MarcelaCelis PachecoColombiaCipura, Iridaceae, Libertia, Sisyrinchieae, ZygellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4298-2052
NicoCellineseUnited States of AmericaCampanula, Campanula martinii, Campanulaceae, Campanuloideae, Elatostema, Melastomataceae, Natuna, Phyllagathis, Phyllagathis nanakorniana, Poikilogyne, Pteridophyta, Roucela, Sonerila, Sonerileae, Tragopogon, UrticaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7157-9414
IvanCepickaCzechiaAmoebozoa, Archamoebae, Armophorea, Bicosoeca kenaiensis, Blastocystis, Brachonella contorta, Ceratopogonidae, Chilomastix, Ciliophora, Cochlosoma, Culicoides truncorum, Diplomonads, Diptera, Endolimax, Entamoeba, Entamoebidae, Excavata, Geosmithia, Giardia, Herpetomonas trimorpha, Heterolobosea, Hexamastix, Hypotrichomonas, Iodamoeba, Jakobids, Karotomorpha, Kinetoplastida, Mastigella, Metopus, Monocercomonas, Parabasalia, Parabasalids, Pelomyxa, Proteromonadidae, Protoopalina intestinalis, Psalteriomonadidae, Pseudotrichomonas keilini, Retortamonadida, Rhizomastix, Rhizomastix biflagellata, Tetratrichomonas, Tetratrichomonas gallinarum, Trichomonadida, Trichomonas, Trimastigids, Trimastix marina, Tritrichomonas foetus, Trypanosoma, TrypanosomatidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4322-0754
KarolineCeronBrazilAccipitridae, Amplexus, Anura, Aves, Belostomatidae, Chironius bicarinatus, Chiroptera, Colubridae, Cururu, Hemiptera, Hylidae, Hypsiboas albomarginatus, Hypsiboas faber, Leptodactylidae, Mammalia, Physalaemus nanus, Pseudis platensis, Rhinella abei, Rhinella icterica, Rupornis magnirostris, SerpentesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2354-3756
María EsperanzaCerón CucchiBrucella, Lama glama, Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis, RumenORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8127-9386
CarloCerranoAdamussium colbecki, Alectona, Alectona verticillata, Alectonidae, Amphipoda, Anthomedusae, Anthozoa, Antipatharia, Antipathes dichotoma, Axinella polypoides, Bougainvillioidea, Calcispongiae, Carijoa, Carijoa riisei, Ceratodictyon spongiosum, Chalinula, Chondrosia reniformis, Clathrina, Clathrina cerebrum, Cliona adriatica, Cliona albimarginata, Cliona nigricans, Clionaidae, Clionidae, Cnidaria, Corallinales, Corallium rubrum, Coryne eximia, Corynidae, Ctenocidaris perrieri, Cytaeididae, Cytaeis capitata, Decapoda, Delectona madreporica, Demospongiae, Desmapsamma anchorata, Diogenes pugilator, Diogenidae, Epibionts, Epibiotic, Epizoanthus arenaceus, Eudendrium, Eudendrium glomeratum, Eudendrium klausi, Eunicella singularis, Exigua, Fusitriton magellanicus, Gerardia savaglia, Hadromerida, Haliclona (Gellius), Haliclona dancoi, Haplosclerida, Hexactinellida, Holaxonia, Hydractinia angusta, Hydroid, Hydroidomedusae, Hydromedusae, Hydrozoa, Ingrassia, Jassa marmorata, Lithophyllum, Lithophyllum byssoides, Lobophytum, Lytocarpia myriophyllum, Marmorata, Mycale (Mycale) vansoesti, Mycale acerata, Myxilla (Styloptilon), Oceanapia, Octocorallia, Paramuricea clavata, Parazoanthus axinellae, Pelvicachromis pulcher, Perarella schneideri, Petrosia ficiformis, Plakortis, Plexauridae, Podocoryna, Podocoryna exigua, Porifera, Posidonia oceanica, Rhodophyta, Savalia savaglia, Scantiletta, Scolymastra joubini, Sinularia, Sphaerotylus antarcticus, Sponges boring, Spongia, Stylocordyla borealis, Tedania anhelans, Tethya, Tethya omanensis, Theonella swinhoei, Zanclea, Zanclea costata, Zoantharia, ZoanthideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9580-5546
PierfilippoCerrettiItalyAnomalostomyia namibica, Blaps gibba, Calyptratae, Calyptratae oestroidea, Camillo rondani, Centrophlebomyia, Centrophlebomyia anthropophaga, Coleoptera, Dexiinae, Diptera, Dolichocolon, Eomedina, Ethillini, Eugymnopeza braueri, Exoristinae, Goniini, Heteronychia, Insecta, Kuwanimyia, Lepidoptera, Loewia, Melanophora, Meligethinae, Myrmeleontiformia, Nealsomyia, Neuroptera, Neuropterida, Nitidulidae, Notodontidae, Oestroidea, Phasiinae, Piophilidae, Rhinophoridae, Rossimyiops, Sarcophaga, Sarcophagidae, Stevenia, Tachinidae, Tenebrionidae, Thaumetopoea, Thaumetopoeinae, Thyreophorina, Ventrops, VoriiniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9204-3352
Juan LucasCervera CurradoCervera Currado, Juan Lucas; J.L. Cervera; Juan L. Cervera; Juan Lucas CerveraSpainA. georgiensis, Aeolidia papillosa, Aeolidida, Aeolidiidae, Aldisa, Algarvia alba, Anteaeolidiella, Aplysia dactylomela, Austrodoris kerguelenensis, Babakina, Baeolidia, Baptodoris peruviana, Berthella, Bugula neritina, Burnaia, Calma gobioophaga, Cephalaspidea, Chelidonura, Chromodorididae, Dorididae, Doridoidea, Eubranchus amazighi, Eubranchus linensis, Euthyneura, Favorinus ghanensis, Felimida, Felimida clenchi, Felimida elegantula, Flabellina, Flabellina albomaculata, Flabellinidae, Gastropoda, Glossodoris, Goniodorididae, Goniodoris castanea, Haminoea, Haminoea orbygniana, Hermissenda crassicornis, Heterobranchia, Heterobranchus, Hydroid, Janolus, Limenandra, Mollusca, Nembrotha, Nembrotha megalocera, Notaspidea, Nudibranchia, Opisthobranchia, Piseinotecidae, Piseinotecus, Planorbulinacea, Pleurobranchidae, Pleurobranchus, Pleurobranchus reticulatus, Pleurolidia juliae, Polictenidia tomasi, Polyceratidae, Polycerella emertoni, Polyceridae, Protaeolidiella atra, Roboastra, Roboastra europaea, Spurilla neapolitana, Tambja, Tambja abdere, Tambja ceutae, Tambja fusca, Tambja simplex, Tergipes tergipes, Trapania, ZephyrinidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8337-2867
MicheleCesariItalyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8857-3791
WilliamCetzal-IxWillyMexicoAsparagales, Bromeliaceae, C. brachyphylla, Catasetinae, Chelyorchis, Cohniella, Cohniella ascendens, Cohniella cebolleta, Cohniella stipitata, Cryptocentrum, Cycnoches ventricosum, Cymbidieae, Fabaceae, Hohenbergia mesoamericana, Laeliinae, Lepanthes appendiculata, Lophiaris, Lophiaris carthagenensis, Lophiaris cavendishiana, Lophiaris oerstedii, Lophiaris straminea, Lophiaris tapiae, Macroclinium, Oncidiinae, Oncidium lacerum, Orchidaceae, P. radiata, Pleurothallidinae, Prosthechea cochleata, Trigonella foenum-graecumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4276-6664
AmiraChaabaneTunisiaDiplectanidae, Epinephelus, Hyporthodus, Hyporthodus haifensis, Monogenea, Mycteroperca, Mycteroperca rubra, Nematoda, P. tunisiensis, Philometra, Philometra rara, Philometra saltatrix, Philometridae, Pomatomus saltatrix, Pseudorhabdosynochus, Pseudorhabdosynochus regius, Pseudorhabdosynochus riouxi, Pseudorhabdosynochus sulamericanus, Serranidae, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2931-4113
JulianaChaconAlstroemeria, Alstroemeriaceae, Boraginaceae, Colchicaceae, Cyperaceae, Euphorbiaceae, Liliacidites contortus, Manihot, Mimophytum, OreobolusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3993-2553
AmazonasChagas-JrAmazing OverallBrazilArthropoda, Arthrorhabdus, Chilopoda, Cryptopidae, Macroperipatus ohausi, Molossidae, Molossus molossus, Myriapoda, Onychophora, Otostigminae, Otostigmus, Paracryptops inexpectus, Peripatidae, Perustigminae, Perustigmus, Rhysida celeris, Scolopendra morsitans, Scolopendra viridicornis, Scolopendridae, Scolopendrinae, Scolopendromorpha, Scolopendropsis, Scolopocryptopidae, Scolopocryptopinae, Scolopocryptops, Scutigeromorpha, TidopsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3827-378X
KittipongChaisiriThailand(Breinlia) jittapalapongi, Acari, Angiostrongylidae, Ascaris lumbricoides, Breinlia (Breinlia) jittapalapongi, Cryptosporidium spp, Enterocytozoon bieneusi, Filarioidea, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Malayometastrongylus diardinematus, Metastrongyloidea, Muridae, Necator americanus, Nematoda, Notocotylidae, Notocotylus loeiensis, Physaloptera ngoci, Physalopteridae, Protospirura siamensis, Rattus losea, Rattus tanezumi, Rodentia, Spiruridae, Trematoda, Trichuris, TrombiculidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6795-3541
AlbertChakonaBarbus pallidus, Cyprinidae, Hydrobiologia, Lagarosiphon ilicifolius, Pseudobarbus, Pseudobarbus afer, Pseudobarbus burchelli, Pseudobarbus skeltoni, Teleostei, Trichoptera, Vallisneria aethiopicaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6844-7501
HaleshiChalawadiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1969-8982
LéliaChambelCladosporium, Escherichia coli, L. monocytogenes, Leuconostoc pseudoficulneum, Listeria monocytogenes, Oenococcus oeni, Weissella paramesenteroidesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1672-1473
FelipeChambergoBackusella, Mucor, Mucorales, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Trichoderma reesei, XanthomonasORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7567-0656
Jasper Fuk-WooChanHong KongAcinetobacter baumannii, Aspergillus, Aspergillus hongkongensis, Atopobium vaginae, Burkholderia cepacia, Capnocytophaga sputigena, Clostridium difficile, Coronavirus, Ebola, Enterobacteriaceae, Enterococcus faecium, Escherichia coli, Exophiala, Exophiala hongkongensis, Gordonia, Influenza, K. schroeteri, Klebsiella, Kytococcus schroeteri, L. garvieae, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus garvieae, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Penicillium marneffei, Rhizopus microsporus, Schizophyllum commune, Shewanella, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Streptobacillus, Streptobacillus hongkongensis, Streptobacillus moniliformis, Talaromyces (Penicillium) marneffeiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6336-6657
BennyChanBenny Kwok Kan ChanTaiwan(Balanus) amphitrite, Acari, Acrothoracica, Aegiceras corniculatum, Amphibalanus (Balanus) amphitrite, Amphibalanus amphitrite, Archaeobalanidae, Armatoglyptes taiwanus, Ascothoracida, Ashinkailepas, Aurivillius, Balanidae, Balanomorpha, Barnacles, Batillaria zonalis, Berndtia, Bryozobia, Bryozobiinae, Caridea, Cephalochordata, Chelonibia testudinaria, Chthamalidae, Chthamalus, Chthamalus challengeri, Chthamalus malayensis, Chthamalus moro, Chthamalus neglectus, Ciliophora, Cirripedia, Coronuloidea, Crustacea, Cypris, Darwiniella angularis, Decapoda, Epopella plicata, Fistulobalanus albicostatus, Galkinia, Grapsidae, Heterocarpus sibogae, Ibla, Kandelia obovata, Kentrogonida, Maxillopoda, Megabalanus rosa, Megabalanus volcano, Metopograpsus frontalis, Millepora, Neglectus, Neoverruca, Nephropidae, Nobia grandis, Ocypode ceratophthalma, Palinuridae, Pandalidae, Paralepas, Perisesarma bidens, Pontarachna australis, Pontarachnidae, Praethecacineta halacari, Pyrgomatidae, Rhizocephala, Sacculina, Sesarmidae, Sessilia, Squamosa, Striatobalanus amaryllis, T. formosana, Tetraclita, Tetraclita ehsani, Tetraclita japonica, Tetraclita kuroshioensis, Tetraclita serrata, Tetraclita spp, Tetraclita squamosa, Tetraclitidae, Tetraclitoidea, Thecostraca, Thoracica, Torrenticola ussuriensis, Torrenticolidae, Wanella milleporaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9479-024X
SatishChandraCaryophyllaceae, Caryophyllales, Drymaria villosa, Himalaya, ShivparvatiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4188-2372
Cheon YoungChangKorea (Republic of)Acanthocyclops fonticulus, Acari, Agaue, Agauopsis, Ameira, Ameiridae, Apolethon, Arthropoda, Canthocamptidae, Canthocamptus mirabilis, Carcinoscorpius rotundicauda, Cletodidae, Copepoda, Copidognathus, Copidognathus fistulosus, Copidognathus jejuensis, Copidognathus tricorneatus, Crustacea, Cyclopidae, Cyclopinae, Cyclopinidae, Cyclopinoides, Cyclopoida, Cyclorhagida, Cypricercinae, Cyprididae, Desmolorenzenia, Desmoscolecida, Desmoscolecidae, Desmoscolex, E. tchefouensis, Echinoderes, Echinoderidae, Eucyclops serrulatus, Eutardigrada, Gastrotricha, Graeteriella (Graeteriella) longifurcata, Halacaridae, Halicyclops, Harpacticoida, Hypsibiidae, Itunella, Kinorhyncha, Kollerua, Laophontidae, Lepidodasyidae, Lepidodasys, Limnocletodes, Macrodasyida, Mesochra, Nematoda, Nitokra, Ostracoda, P. vladimiri, Parastenhelia, Parastenheliidae, Parastenocarididae, Parastenocaris, Psammophilocyclops, Pseudobiotus spinifer, Pseudostomella, Ptychostomella, Simognathus coreensis, Tanycypris, Tetranchyroderma, Thaumastoderma, Thaumastodermatidae, Tropocyclops prasinus, Xiphosura, ZelinkaderesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5557-7120
Chih-HanChangAmynthas, Amynthas agrestis, Amynthas tokioensis, Amynthas wulinensis, Annelida, Clitellata, Megascolecidae, Metaphire, Metaphire formosae, Metaphire hilgendorfi, Oligochaeta, Pithemera, PolypheretimaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6289-9555
DavidChappleDave ChappleAustraliaCyclodina, Cyclodina aenea, Cyclodina oliveri, Egernia, Egernia coventryi, Egernia whitii, Eugongylus, Helicoverpa armigera, Helicoverpa punctigera, Helicoverpa spp, Lacertilia, Lampropholis, Lampropholis delicata, Lampropholis guichenoti, Lepidoptera, Liopholis, Liopholis kintorei, Litoria, Niveoscincus metallicus, Noctuidae, O. zelandicum, Oligosoma inconspicuum, Oligosoma infrapunctatum, Oligosoma lineoocellatum, Oligosoma maccanni, Oligosoma moco, Oligosoma nigriplantare nigriplantare, Oligosoma nigriplantare polychroma, Oligosoma ornatum, Oligosoma otagense, Oligosoma taumakae, Panesthia australis, Reptilia, Scincidae, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7720-6280
NikkiCharltonAchnatherum robustum, Bromus laevipes, Cinna arundinacea, Clavicipitaceae, Elymus canadensis, Neotyphodium, Panicum virgatum, Rhizoctonia, Rhizoctonia solani, Rhizoctonia solani anastomosisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9580-5466
GuillaumeCharronCanadaLachancea quebecensis, Saccharomyces, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Saccharomyces paradoxusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5971-3337
LarsChatrouAnnonaceae, Burmanniaceae, Campylospermum, Caryophyllales, Cremastosperma, Dasymaschalon, Duguetia, Ephedranthus, Ephedranthus dimerus, Fitzalania, Fusaea, Guatteria, Guatteriella, Guatteriopsis, Heteropetalum, Magnoliales, Malmea, Medusagynaceae, Miliusa, Miliuseae, Mosannona, Myristicaceae, Myristicineae, Ochnaceae, Polyalthia, Quiinaceae, RhamnaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0131-0302
StylianosChatzimanolisUnited States of AmericaAllostenopsis, Byrrhoidea, Calathus ruficollis, Coelus ciliatus, Coelus pacificus, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Dendarus, Dermaptera, Diochini, Diochus, Diptera, Eugastus, Geodercodes latipennis, Gustavia superba, Histeridae, Insecta, Isanopus, Laasbium scudder, Leehermania prorova, Nordus, Nordus championi, Nordus fungicola, Nordus praedator, Nordus stomachoponos, Octavius, Ocyolinus, Oxytelinae, Philothalpus, Plociopterus variegatus, Prosolierius, Ptecticus nigrifrons, Ptilodactylidae, Scaponopselaphus, Scydmaeninae, Smilax, Solieriinae, Staphylinidae, Staphylininae, Staphylinini, Stratiomyidae, Tenebrionidae, Triacrus, Triacrus dilatus, Trypanaeinae, Trypanaeus, Xanthopygina, Xenopygus analis, ZackfalinusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9008-0611
Tiyisani LinconChavalalaTiyisaniSouth AfricaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6150-9973
Jean-MarcChavatteAlauda arvensis, Apicomplexa, Ardeidae, Aves, Babesia ardeae, Bufo poeppigii, Corythaeola cristata, Cyclospora cayetanensis, Haemoproteidae, Haemoproteus, Haemoproteus (Parahaemoproteus) minchini, Haemoproteus syrnii, Hemolivia, Hemolivia stellata, Hepatozoon, Incidental, Lankesterella poeppigii, Lankesterellidae, Musophagidae, Musophagiformes, Passerine, Plasmodium, Plasmodium falciparum, Plasmodium knowlesi, Plasmodium ovale, Plasmodium vivax, Plasmodium yoelii yoelii, Pteropodidae, Pteropus alecto, Spheniscus demersus, Strix aluco, Strix seloputoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0003-541X
ArunratChaveerachThailandActinopterygii, Allamanda, Alpinia, Amaryllidaceae, Amomum, Amphiprioninae, Apocynaceae, Bagridae, Bos gaurus readei, Brassica chinensis, Caesalpinioideae, Cercopithecidae, Cissus, Cissus quadrangularis, Curcuma, Cymbidium sanderae (orchidaceae, Dendrobium findleyanum, Dendrobium jindleyanum, Epinephelus, Fabaceae, Felidae, Gardenia, Grus antigone sharpii, Heterometrus laoticus, Homo sapiens, Lagerstroemia, M. feae, Macaca fascicularis, Macaca mulatta, Mammalia, Muntiacus muntjak, Mystus bocourti, Mystus nemurus, Naja naja siamensis cobra, Nelumbo nucifera, Nelumbonaceae, Nepenthaceae, Nepenthes mirabilis, Nymphaea, Ophiophagus hannah, Perciformes, Piper protrusum, Piperaceae, Pistia stratiotes, Pseudomystus siamensis, Scadoxus multiflorus, Serranidae, Siluriformes, Stahlianthus, Tiliacora triandra, Trachypithecus cristatus, Zingiber, ZingiberaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7466-4243
PriscilaChaverriAllantonectria, Aschersonia, Aschersonia aleyrodis, Ascomycota, Ascopolyporus, Ascopolyporus philodendrus, Bionectriaceae, Botryosphaeriaceae, Clavicipitaceae, Cosmospora vilior, Crypsis, Cylindrocarpon, Fusarium, H. guianensis, H. macrostroma, Harposporium, Hevea, Hevea brasiliensis, Hypocrea flaviconidia, Hypocrea nigrovirens, Hypocrea phyllostachydis, Hypocrea virens, Hypocreaceae, Hypocreales, Hypocrella, Moelleriella, Moelleriella zhongdongii stroma, Nectria, Nectria cinnabarina, Nectria cyanostoma, Nectriaceae, Neonectria, Perisporiopsis, Pezizomycotina, Pleonectria, Podocrella, Trichoderma, Trichoderma amazonicum, Trichoderma brevicompactum, Trichoderma stromaticum, Trichoderma virensORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8486-6033
Anderson Chaves Anderson V. Chaves; Chaves, A. V. BrazilAugastes scutatus, Augastes scutatusfor, Cinclodes, Coryphaspiza, Emberizidae, Leishmania infantum, Nova área, Passeriformes, Sistema, Suiriri, Tyrannidae, VelloziaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0934-1763
SandraChavesS ChavesCryptococcus thermophilus, Helicobacter pylori, Pelophylax pereziORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2792-7303
GermánChávezAmphibia, Anura, Bufonidae, Cercosaurinae, Colubridae, Craugastoridae, Dendrobatidae, Dendropsophus leucophyllatus, Dipsadinae, Euspondylus, Gastrotheca testudinea, Gymnophtalmidae, Gymnophthalmidae, Hemiphractidae, Hylidae, Potamites, Potamites erythrocularis, Pristimantis, Proctoporus laudahnae, Ranitomeya, Reptilia, Rhinella manu, Rhinella tacana, Sauria, Squamata, SynophisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9291-156X
MartinChavez HoffmeisterMartin Chavez; Martín Felipe Chávez Hoffmeister; Martín Chávez Hoffmeister; Martín Chávez; Martín Chávez-Hoffmeister; Martin Chavez-HoffmeisterChileArtiodactyla, Aves, Cervidae, Palaeospheniscus, Paraptenodytes, Pelagornithidae, Pelecaniformes, Pudu, Pygoscelis calderensis, Sphenisciformes, Spheniscus, SudamericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5940-5983
SrinivasuluChelmalaSriniIndiaCalodactylodes aureus, Chamba, Chiroptera, Gekkonidae, Hipposideridae, Hipposideros diadema, Hipposideros durgadasi, Hipposideros hypophyllus, Mammalia, Reptilia, Squamata, VespertilionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4331-8580
ElenaChemerisFontinalis antipyretica, P. crispus, P. natans, Potamogeton, Potamogeton clandestinus, Potamogetonaceae, Pylaisia polyanthaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0971-781X
VasilisaChemyrevaDiapriidae, Entomacis foerster, Hymenoptera, SpilomicrusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6547-6259
Cheng AnnChenComesomatidae, Enoplida, Leptosomatidae, Nematoda, Platycominae, Pseudoplatycoma, SetosabatieriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9168-1910
Qing FuChenChinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8083-3584
YanlongChenTaurusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1110-9020
XinCheng(Pterosauria, (Wukongopteridae, BOREOPTERIDAE, Kunpengopterus sinensis, Liaoningopterus gui, Pterodactyloidea, Pterosauria, Reptilia, Sterna, Wukongopteridae, ZhejiangopterusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1415-1152
LesleyChernsPolyplacophoraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9052-3213
ShivaChettiarArachnida, Araneae, Eilica tikaderiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5096-1665
PhilippChetverikovAcari, Acari prostigmata eriophyidae, Acariformes, Aceria acroptiloni, Araucaria araucana, Arecaceae, Asteraceae, Austracus, Brassicaceae, Coleoptera, Corrigendum, Cucujoidea, Cyperaceae, Diplotaxis tenuifolia, Equisetaceae, Equisetum spp, Eriocaenus, Eriophyoidea, Eupodina, Fragariocoptes, Fragariocoptes gansuensis, Gallogenesis, Hyphaene coriacea, Juncaceae, Libanopsinae, Loboquintus subsquamatus, Mackiella reclinata, Mackiellini, Nalepa, Nitidulidae, Novophytoptus, Novophytoptus stipae, Oziella sibirica, Pentasetacini, Pentasetacus araucariae, Pentasetacus plicatus, Phytoptidae, Phytoptinae, Phytoptus atherodes, Phytoptus avellanae, Phytoptus hirtae, Pseudotagmus africanus, Ptismidae, Rhaponticum repens, Salicifolia, Sierraphytoptus, Sierraphytoptus taiwanensus, Sphindidae, Staphyliniformia, TrombidiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1300-1486
Man KitCheungM.K. CheungHong KongAltererythrobacter oceanensis, Bifidobacterium breve, Calanus sinicus, Crustacea, Decapoda, Escherichia coli, Flagellates, Illumina, Lentinula edodes, Microbiota, Neocaridina denticulata, Palinuridae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica serovar typhimurium, Typhimurium, Vibrio parahaemolyticus, Xenograpsus testudinatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2764-2113
SusanCheyneSM CheyneHylobates, Hylobates albibarbis, Hylobates klossii, Hylobatidae, Neofelis diardi, Presbytis rubicunda, Prionailurus planicepsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9180-3356
Michael W. L.ChiangAscomycota, Chattonella marina, Halosarpheia fibrosa, Halosphaeriales, Hypocreales, Hypocreomycetidae, Labyrinthulomycetes, Oryzias melastigma, Perna viridis, Remispora, Rhabdosargus sarbaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7661-5560
XavierChiappa-CarraraAedes albopictus, Appendicularia, Atheriniformes, Atherinopsidae, Beloniformes, Callinectes rathbunae, Callinectes sapidus, Carcharhinus leucas, Caridea, Centropomidae, Centropomus undecimalis, Chriodorus atherinoides, Coexistence, Crustacea, Culicidae, Cymothoa, Cymothoa excisa, Cymothoidae, Cynoscion nannus, Decapoda, Diptera, Encrasicholina purpurea, Engraulidae, Engraulis mordax, Farfantepenaeus duorarum, Floridichthys polyommus, Fundulus persimilis, Hemiramphidae, Hippolytidae, Isopoda, Lagodon rhomboides, Lutjanidae, Lutjanus guttatus, Lutjanus peru, Lysmata amboinensis, M. curema, Mugil cephalus, Mugilidae, Oikopleura dioica, Penaeidae, Penaeus setiferus, Perciformes, Poblana alchichica, Sparidae, Sphoeroides testudineus, Tetraodontidae, Tetraodontiformes, Tursiops truncatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1708-2095
JuanChirivi-SalomonChirivi Juan Sebastian; Chiriví JuanCordyceps nidus, Cordycipitaceae, Lecanicillium sabanense, Staphylococcus aureusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2072-7955
AndrzejChlebickiCaryophyllaceae, Diatrypella favacea, Exophiala sideris, Fomes fomentarius, Fomitopsis officinalis, Thamnomyces, XylariaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7001-2782
Suk-JooChohKorea (Republic of)Agetolites, Amsassia, Anticostia uniformis, Catenipora, Cystostroma, Donezella, Ouachita, Stromatoporoidea, TabulataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1110-0416
Sei-WoongChoi(Matsumura, Acasis, Achlya kuramana, Asthena, Cidaria, Cidariini, Diathera, Drepanidae, Erebidae, Fagaceae, Geometridae, Gymnoscelis, Idaea, Insecta, Larentiinae, Lepidoptera, Melapia japonica, Noctuidae, Palpoctenidia phoenicosoma, Paraplaneta, Plemyria, Quercus mongolica, Sphingidae, Sterrhinae, Thyatirinae, Trichopteryx, XanthorhoeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6326-399X
Jin-KyungChoiEusterinx, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Orthocentrinae, Pimplinae, PseudopimplaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4059-0645
JonahChoiniereArtiodactyla, Mammalia, Massospondylus carinatus, Orthosuchus, Protoceratops, Rusingoryx atopocranion, Theropoda, VelociraptorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1008-0687
NicolasChomératFranceORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9691-6344
Ritesh KumarChoudharyR.K. ChoudharyIndiaAndropogoneae, Arecaceae, Argostemma glabra, Capparaceae, Capparis, Capparis dongvanensis, Capparis gialaiensis, Celastraceae, Chionanthus, Cordiglottis longipedicellata, Corypha, Dendrobium multilineatum, Dillenia tetrapetala, Dilleniaceae, Diplocyclos palmatus, Eriocaulaceae, Eriocaulon parvicephalum, Fabaceae, Goniothalamus banii, Ischaemum agharkarii, Jasminum, Jasminum extensum, Jasminum vietnamense, Oleaceae, Orchidaceae, Pandanaceae, Pandanus unguifer, Persicaria barbata, Plagiopteron, Poaceae, Polygonoideae, Polygonum, Prismatomeris, Ranunculaceae, Ranunculus trigonus var. strigosus, Reseda, Resedaceae, TrigonellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6250-4624
SoumyajitChowdhuryChowdhury, S.; S. ChowdhuryIndiaAraneae, Charaxes dolon, Colotis amata, Dasada taluka, Derris indica, Fabricius, Glossata, Ixora chinensis, Lepidoptera, Lycaenidae, Ocypodidae, Phintella vittata, Rhopalocera, Salticidae, Spindasis vulcanus, Tajuria jehana, Urena lobataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0940-9809
StevenChownAcacia, Acrididae, Agavaceae, Anopheles arabiensis, Anopheles funestus, Aphidius matricariae, Azorella selago, Bothrometopus huntleyi, Brassicaceae, Ceratitis, Chionis minor, Coleoptera, Collembola, Curculionidae, Cyrtobagous salviniae, Diptera, Drosophila, Ectemnorhinus, Formicidae, Glossina pallidipes, Glossinidae, Halotydeus destructor, Halozetes fulvus, Helcomyzidae, Hemiptera, Hyperolius marmoratus, Insecta, Lepidoptera, Linepithema humile, Messor capensis, Myro kerguelenensis, Nacella concinna, Opisthopatus (Onychophora), Orthoptera, Paracinema tricolor, Paractora dreuxi, Perisphaeria, Pogonognathellus flavescens, Prinerigone vagans, Pringlea antiscorbutica, Pringleophaga, Pringleophaga marioni, Samia cynthia, Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeus spretus, Schistocerca gregaria, Scyphophorus acupunctatus, Tenebrio molitor, Tenebrionidae, TineidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6069-5105
SergioChozasPortugalArmeria rouyana, Calvoa, Carpobrotus edulis, Melastomataceae, StauracanthusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6741-1259
GregorChristaPortugalAscobulla, Costasiella, Cylindrobulla, Elysia cornigera, Elysia timida, Gastropoda, Heterobranchia, Mollusca, Ocnus planci (echinodermata, Opisthobranchia, Plakobranchus ocellatus, Sacoglossa, Starvation, Tritaeta gibbosa (crustaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9454-7351
RichardChristenAeromonas, Alphaproteobacteria, Alteromonadaceae, Alteromonas, Alteromonas elyakovii, Alteromonas infernus, Alteromonas macleodii subsp. fijiensis, Alteromonas tetraodonis, Alvinella pompejana, Anemonia viridis, Anopheles gambiae, Aquiflexum balticum, Arabidopsis thaliana, Bacillus algicola, Bacteroides fragilis, Belliella baltica, Brassica napus, Brenneria paradisiaca, Brevibacterium celere, Carica papaya, Cladosporium (Xylohypha), Clostridium perfringens, Colwelliaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium argentoratense, Corynebacterium diphtheriae, Corynebacterium macginleyi, Corynebacterium minutissimum, Corynebacterium seminale, Corynebacterium singulare, Corynebacterium ulcerans, Cryptococcus neoformans, Cryptosporidium, Deinococcus deserti, Dickeya, Dickeya chrysanthemi, Dickeya dadantii, Dickeya dianthicola, Dickeya dieffenbachiae, Dickeya paradisiaca, Dickeya zeae, Echinodermata, Enterobacteriaceae, Erwinia, Erwinia papayae, Erythrina, Ferrimonadaceae, Flavobacteriaceae, Formosa algae, Fucus evanescens, Gammaproteobacteria, Gordona, Gordona amarae, Gordona sputi, Haemophilus, Haliotis discus hannai, Haliotis laevigata, Haliotis rubra, Haliotis tuberculata, Idiomarina baltica, Idiomarinaceae, Laminaria japonica, Marinobacter excellens, Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus, Marinomonas pontica, Microbacterium, Moritella, Moritellaceae, Neocalanus, Neocalanus cristatus, Nocardia, Nocardia amarae, Nocardia brasiliensis, Nocardia pseudobrasiliensis, Oceanimonas smirnovii, Pasteurella piscicida, Pectobacterium atrosepticum, Pectobacterium betavasculorum, Pectobacterium carotovorum, Pectobacterium chrysanthemi, Pectobacterium wasabiae, Phascolosoma japonicum, Photobacterium, Photobacterium damsela subsp. piscicida, Plasmodium falciparum, Plesiomonas, Prorocentrum lima, Pseudoalteromonadaceae, Pseudoalteromonas, Pseudoalteromonas aliena, Pseudoalteromonas aurantia, Pseudoalteromonas bacteriolytica, Pseudoalteromonas elyakovii, Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra, Pseudoalteromonas issachenkonii, Pseudoalteromonas januaria, Pseudoalteromonas maricaloris, Pseudoalteromonas paragorgicola, Pseudoalteromonas ruthenica, Pseudoalteromonas tetraodonis, Pseudomonas brassicacearum, Pseudomonas corrugata, Pseudomonas costantinii, Pseudomonas extremorientalis, Pseudomonas lini, Pseudomonas mediterranea, Pseudomonas palleroniana, Pseudomonas salomonii, Pseudomonas thivervalensis, Psychromonadaceae, Ramlibacter henchirensis, Ramlibacter tataouinensis, Rheinheimera baltica, Rheinheimera perlucida, Rhizobium alamii, Roseobacter algicola, Salegentibacter flavus, Salmo gairdneri, Salmonella, Samsonia erythrinae, Shewanella, Shewanella denitrificans, Shewanella fidelis, Shewanella japonica, Shewanella waksmanii, Shewanellaceae, Stellaster equestris, Strongylocentrotus purpuratus, Sulfitobacter delicatus, Sulfitobacter dubius, Thiomicrospira, Trichosporon, Vibrio diabolicus, Vibrio ezurae, Vibrio gallicus, Vibrio halioticoli, Vibrio neonatus, Vibrio parahaemolyticus, Vibrio superstes, Winogradskyella, Winogradskyella exilis, Zostera marinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3396-4362
Marjolijn J. A.ChristianenA. sydneiensis, Ascidia subterranea, Ascidiidae, Axiidae, Axiopsis serratifrons, Decapoda, Halophila stipulacea, PhlebobranchiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5839-2981
PedroChristoffoletiAmaranthus, B. subalternans, Bidens pilosa, Borreria densiflora, Borreria densiflora var. latifolia, C. bonariensis, Colletotrichum guaranicola, Commelina benghalensis, Conyza bonariensis, Conyza canadensis, Conyza sumatrensis, Digitaria, Digitaria ciliaris, Digitaria nuda, I. triloba, Ipomea, Ipomoea, Ipomoea quamoclit, Kochia scoparia, Lolium, Lolium multiflorum, Merremia cissoides, Mucuna aterrima, Neonotonia wightii, Rottboelia exaltata, Rubiaceae, Stizolobium aterrimumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2741-5615
MichelleChrzanowskiMichelle L. ChrzanowskiUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5836-1624
Ka HouChuHong Kong(Epinephelidae, (Photololigo) chinensis, (Photololigo) edulis, Alvinocarididae, Alvinocaris chelys, Amphionidacea, Artemia, Arthropoda, Astacidea, Balanidae, Balanomorpha, Barnacles, Bivalvia, Bopyridae, Brachyura, Callinectes sapidus, Caridea, Cephalopoda, Chaetognatha, Charybdis affinis, Charybdis feriatus, Chelonibia testudinaria, Chthamalus challengeri, Chthamalus malayensis, Chthamalus moro, Cirripedia, Crassostrea gigas, Crustacea, Decapoda, Dendrobranchiata, Dorippoidea, Echinolittorina malaccana, Epinephelus polyphekadion, Eriocheir, Eriocheir sinensis, Galatheacaridoidea, Galatheacaris abyssalis, Galatheidae, Gammaridea, Glypheidea, Gnathophyllidae, Grapsidae, Haliotis, Heterocarpus gibbosus, Heterokontophyta, Hexechamaesipho pilsbryi, Hippolytidae, Hyale crassicomis, Hyalidae, Hymenoceridae, Illumina, Influenza, Isopoda, Larimichthys crocea, Linuparus, Loliginidae, Mactridae, Malacostraca, Megabalanus ajax, Megabalanus volcano, Metanephrops, Metapenaeopsis, Metapenaeus, Metapenaeus ensis, Metapenaeus joyneri, Microbiota, Millepora, Moina macrocopa, Mollusca, Mysida, Neocaridina denticulata, Nephropidae, Nephropoidea, Oplophoridae, Orbione halipori, P. japonicus, Palaemonoidea, Palinuridae, Pampus, Pandalidae, Panulirus longipes femoristriga, Penaeidae, Penaeidea, Penaeoidea, Penaeus, Penaeus chinensis, Penaeus japonicus, Penaeus monodon, Penaeus pulchricaudatus, Perciformes, Periclimenes, Periophthalmus modestus, Phaeophyceae, Pinctada, Pinctada fucata, Pontoniinae, Portunidae, Protostomia, Puerulus, Pyrgomatidae, Raymunida, Reptantia, Sargassum hemiphyllum, Sargassum muticum, Sciaenidae, Scylla paramamosain, Sessilia, Starvation, Stomatopoda, Stromateoidei, Tetraclita, Tetraclita formosana, Tetraclita japonica, Tetraclita serrata, Tetraclita squamosa, Tetraclitidae, Tetraclitoidea, Thalassinidea, Thaumastochelopsis, Thoracotremata, Trachysalambria, Trigoniulus corallinus, Uroteuthis (Photololigo) chinensis, Uroteuthis (Photololigo) edulis, Wanella milleporaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8107-5415
Luis JavierChueca(Geomitridae, Allognathus, Gastropoda, Helicidae, Helicoidea, Stylommatophora, XerocrassaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7784-7363
DeborahChukwumaNigeriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8313-7894
EmmanuelChukwumaNigeriaBerlinia, Caesalpinioideae, Indigofera, LeguminosaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4154-283X
R C KChungMalaysiaAverrhoa, Bombacaceae, Bombacoideae, Bombax, Brownlowia, Brownlowioideae, Byttneria, Ceiba pentandra, Coelostegia, Cornaceae, Durio, Erythroxylum (Erythroxylaceae), Euphorbiaceae, Grewia, Grewioideae, Helicia, Heliciopsis, Helicteroideae, Jarandersonia, Kostermansia, Malesia, Malvaceae, Manihot, Mastixia, Microcos, Neesia, Oxalidaceae, Pentace, Proteaceae, Pterocymbium, Schoutenia, TiliaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2438-6126
Kuo-FangChung鍾國芳Acmella, Apiaceae, Asteraceae, B. arachnoidea, B. ferox, B. longa, B. longgangensis, B. moneta, B. palmata, B. pengii, B. ravenii, B. subcoriacea, Begonia, Begonia difformis, Begonia grandis, Begonia myanmarica, Begoniaceae, Berberidaceae, Berberis, Broussonetia papyrifera, Chaerophyllum, Cichorieae, Coelocentrum, Compositae, Diploclinium, Emilia praetermissa, Gesneriaceae, Heliantheae, Lauraceae, Lysimachia mauritiana, Monopteron, Oreocharis, Oreomyrrhis, Oreomyrrhis (Apiaceae), Oreomyrrhis borneensis, Paraboea, Petrocodon, Platycentrum, Primulaceae, Primulina, Primulina cardaminifolia, Primulina multifida, Sassafras randaiense, YoungiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3628-2567
Martin RCiancioDasypodidae, Dasypus (Xenarthra), Mammalia, Octodontoidea, Palaeopeltis inornatus, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4529-5426
SimoneCianfanelliBivalvia, Caenogastropoda, Cyclophoroidea, Dreissena polymorpha, Dreissenidae, Echiurida, Gastropoda, Hydrobiidae, Hygromiidae, Lampedusa, Litthabitella chilodia, Mediterranea depressa, Mollusca, O. diductus, Oxychilus, Oxychilus paulucciae, Platyla, Polyplacophora, Potamopyrgus antipodarum, Prosobranchia, Pulmonata, Schileykiella, Sinanodonta woodiana, Sipunculida, Unionidae, Vertigo moulinsiana, ZonitidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6058-4958
FabioCianferoniItalyBelostomatidae, Coleoptera, Curculionoidea, Dascillidae, Dytiscidae, Elateriformia, Fulgoromorpha, Gerromorpha, Hebrus franzi, Hemiptera, Heterocleptes spinosus, Heterocleptinae, Heteroptera, Hydrometra, Hydrometra gracilenta, Hydrometridae, Hydroporinae, Insecta, Lethocerus patruelis, Limnobatodes paradoxus, Limnobatodinae, Lucanidae, Lucanus cervus, Myriophyllum aquaticum, Nepomorpha, Ochteridae, Petalon fulvulus, Ricania, Ricaniidae, Salda henschii, Saldidae, Scarabaeiformia, Staphyliniformia, Velia, VeliidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3170-0774
Mustafa CemalÇiftçiTurkeyDiptera, Empididae, Empis, Empis (Euempis), Euempis, Hilara, Leptempis, Lissempis, Pachymeria, Polyblepharis, Rhamphomyia, XanthempisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2386-6969
MirelaCimpeanAcari, Acariformes, Bryocamptus (Bryocamptus) mrazeki, Copepoda, Ephemeroptera, Harpacticoida, Hygrobates fluviatilis, Hygrobatidae, Neumania, Pionatacinae, UnionicolidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7176-3724
Nikolas GioiaCipolaCipola, N.G.; Cipola, Nikolas G.; Nikolas Gioia CipolaBrazilAlloscopus, Arachnida, Araneae, Campylothorax, Coecobrya, Collembola, Cyphoderinae, Entomobrya, Entomobryidae, Entomobryinae, Entomobryoidea, Heteromurini, Heteromurtrella, Lepidocyrtus, Paronellidae, Salina, Seira, Seirini, TroglobiusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7594-9574
CagriCirakAcari, Tetranychidae, Tetranychus urticaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4717-8602
JorgeCirosMexicoAnomopoda, B. ibericus, Brachionus, Brachionus plicatilis, Chydoridae, Cladocera, Cletocamptus, Copepoda, Crustacea, Ctenopoda, Harpacticoida, Leptodiaptomus garciai, Leptodiaptomus mexicanus, Macrothricidae, Macrothrix, Macrothrix smirnovi, Monogononta, Nuevos registros, Rotifera, Spinalona anophtalmaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4292-7539
GabriellaCirvilleriAgrobacterium tumefaciens, Arecaceae, Aspergillus, Botrytis cinerea, Calonectria pauciramosa, Citrus sinensis, Erwinia amylovora, Fusarium solani, Lasiodiplodia, Mangifera indica, Neofusicoccum, Penicillium, Penicillium digitatum, Penicillium italicum, Pestalotiopsis clavispora, Pestalotiopsis uvicola, Phoma tracheiphila, Phytophthora nicotianae, Pseudomonas corrugata, Pseudomonas fluorescens, Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. nerii, Pseudomonas syringae, Pseudomonas syringae pv. coryli, Pseudomonas syringae pv. pisi, Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae, Rhizoctonia solani, Sclerotinia, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, Tabebuia impetiginosa, Trichoderma harzianum, Verticillium dahliae, Verticillium wilt, Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri, Xanthomonas perforansORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4189-3530
Juan CarlosCisnerosCisneros, J.C.Amniota, Broomia perplexa, Carnivorous, Nycteroleter, Pangaea, Parareptilia, Procolophon brasiliensis, Soturnia caliodonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6159-1981
DiegoCisneros-HerediaD. F. Cisneros-Heredia; Diego F. Cisneros-HerediaEcuadorA. emersoni, A. natans, Agalychnis calcarifer, Agalychnis hulli, Agalychnis litodryas, Allobates fratisenescus, Allobates insperatus, Allobates trilineatus, Allobates zaparo, Amphibia, Anilius scytale, Anolis aequatorialis, Anolis gemmosus, Anura, Arachnida, Araneae, Araneidae, Ardea alba, Atelopus arthuri, Atelopus balios, Atelopus boulengeri, Atelopus coynei, Atelopus elegans, Atelopus exiguus, Atelopus guanujo, Atelopus longirostris, Atelopus mindoensis, Atelopus nepiozomus, Atelopus palmatus, Atelopus planispina, Atractus, Atractus dunni, Atractus medusa, Atractus microrhynchus, Atractus modestus, Atractus multicinctus, Atractus roulei, Aves, Barycholos pulcher, Bertrana striolata, Boa constrictor, Bolitoglossa chica, Bolitoglossa equatoriana, Bolitoglossa peruviana, Bolitoglossa sima, Bothrops lojanus, Brachycephalidae, Bufonidae, C. euknemos, Caecilia abitaguae, Caecilia attenuata, Caecilia crassisquama, Caecilia disossea, Caecilia dunni, Caecilia guntheri, Caecilia nigricans, Caecilia subterminalis, Callicebus discolor, Caudata, Centrolene, Centrolene ballux, Centrolene condor, Centrolene geckoideum, Centrolene heloderma, Centrolene lynchi, Centrolene ocellifera, Centrolene peristictum, Centrolene pipilatum, Centrolene prosoblepon, Centrolene scirtetes, Centrolenella ametarsia, Centrolenella puyoensis, Centrolenidae, Ceratophrys stolzmanni, Chiasmocleis anatipes, Chiasmocleis antenori, Chironius grandisquamis, Chthonerpeton onorei, Cochranella balionota, Cochranella cochranae, Cochranella erminea, Cochranella mache, Cochranella midas, Cochranella petersi, Cochranella resplendens, Cochranella spinosa, Coloma, Colostethus fugax, Colubridae, Coniophanes dromiciformis, Crotalinae, Cruziohyla craspedopus, Dendrobatidae, Dendropsophus, Dendropsophus carnifex, Dendropsophus riveroi, Dipsadinae, Dipsas andiana, Dipsas temporalis, Echinosaura orcesi, Ecnomiohyla tuberculosa, Egretta thula, Eleutherodactylus croceoinguinis, Eleutherodactylus lacrimosus assemblage, Engystomops coloradorum, Engystomops pustulatus, Enyalioides cofanorum, Enyalioides oshaughnessyi, Epicrionops marmoratus, Epictia subcrotilla, Epipedobates bilinguis, Epipedobates espinosai, Epipedobates machalilla, Gallinula chloropus, Gastrotheca cornuta, Gastrotheca guentheri, Gastrotheca longipes, Gastrotheca plumbea, Gastrotheca testudinea, Helicops angulatus, Hemiphractus bubalus, Hemiphractus proboscideus, Hyalinobatrachium, Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni, Hyalinobatrachium iaspidiense, Hyalinobatrachium munozorum, Hyalinobatrachium valerioi, Hylidae, Hyloscirtus albopunctulatus, Hyloscirtus alytolylax, Hyloscirtus pantostictus, Hyloxalus awa, Hyloxalus cevallosi, Hyloxalus infraguttatus, Hyloxalus toachi, Hyloxalus whymperi, Hypsiboas benitezi, Hypsiboas nympha, Hypsiboas pellucens, Hypsiboas picturatus, Iguania, Imantodes cenchoa, Ixobrychus exilis, Lepidoblepharis intermedius, Lepidoblepharis ruthveni, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylus, Leptodactylus discodactylus, Leptodactylus labrosus, Leptodactylus rhodomerus, Leptodactylus ventrimaculatus, Leptotyphlopidae, Leptotyphlops, Megaceryle alcyon, Microhylidae, Micrurus multiscutatus, Noblella lochites, Nycticorax nycticorax, Nyctimantis rugiceps, Oscaecilia equatorialis, Osornophryne, Osornophryne antisana, Osornophryne bufoniformis, Osornophryne guacamayo, Osornophryne sumacoensis, Osornophryne talipes, Osteocephalus alboguttatus, Osteocephalus deridens, Osteocephalus fuscifacies, Osteocephalus mutabor, Osteocephalus verruciger, Osteocephalus yasuni, Phalaropus tricolor, Philodryas argenteus, Pholidobolus montium, Phyllodactylus reissii, Phyllomedusa coelestis, Phyllomedusa palliata, Plethodontidae, Polychrus peruvianus, Porphyrula martinica, Porthidium nasutum, Porzana carolina, Potamites cochranae, Pristimantis acuminatus, Pristimantis apiculatus, Pristimantis appendiculatus, Pristimantis calcarulatus, Pristimantis crenunguis, Pristimantis diadematus, Pristimantis eremitus, Pristimantis exoristus, Pristimantis labiosus, Pristimantis lacrimosus, Pristimantis lanthanites, Pristimantis librarius, Pristimantis malkini, Pristimantis martiae, Pristimantis metabates, Pristimantis muricatus, Pristimantis muscosus, Pristimantis ockendeni, Pristimantis orcesi, Pristimantis ornatissimus, Pristimantis orphnolaimus, Pristimantis parvillus, Pristimantis paululus, Pristimantis quaquaversus, Pristimantis quinquagesimus, Pristimantis rosadoi, Pristimantis skydmainos, Pristimantis sobetes, Pristimantis subsigillatus, Pristimantis tenebrionis, Pristimantis trachyblepharis, Pristimantis w-nigrum, Pristimantis walkeri, Pseudoeryx plicatilis, Pseudopaludicola ceratophryes, Pseustes poecilonotus, Pseustes shropshirei, Ranitomeya duellmani, Ranitomeya reticulata, Reptilia, Rhaebo, Rhaebo blombergi, Rhaebo caeruleostictus, Rhaebo colomai, Rhaebo glaberrimus, Rhaebo guttatus, Rhaebo hypomelas, Rhaebo olallai, Rhinella dapsilis, Rhinella festae, Rhinella roqueana, Riama balneator, Riama oculata, Riama petrorum, Riama stigmatoral, S. bellicosa, Saphenophis boursieri, Sauria, Scarthyla goinorum, Scinax quinquefasciatus, Serpentes, Sibon dunni, Sphaerodactylus scapularis, Squamata, Steatornis caripensis, Stenocercus festae, Stenocercus haenschi, Strabomantis anomalus, Strabomantis necerus, Sturnella militaris, Synapturanus rabus, Tantilla supracincta, Teratohyla, Teratohyla spinosa, Testudines, Trachycephalus jordani, Urotheca lateristriga, Vanellus, ViperidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6132-2738
PaoloCittonArenaria, Chelichnus, Dimetropus, Dimetropus osageorum, Ichniotherium, LatiumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6503-5541
PhilippeClaeysChicxulub ejecta, Dryas impact, Hala, Kowala, Microtektites microkrystites, Zeauvigerina aegyptiacaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4585-7687
PaulClarkDecapoda, Scyllaridae, Scyllarides squammosusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6862-3982
NicholasClarkNicholas J. Clark; Nicholas Joshua ClarkAustralia(Parahaemoproteus) bukaka, (Parahaemoproteus) ptilotis, Chaetodontidae, Cracticinae, Haemoproteus, Haemoproteus (Parahaemoproteus) bukaka, Haemoproteus (Parahaemoproteus) ptilotis, Haemosporida, Meliphagidae, PlasmodiumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7131-3301
AnthonyClarkeTony Clarke; Anthony R. ClarkeAustraliaAcantholybas, Amorbus obscuricornis, B. papayae, B. philippinensis, Bactrocera, Bactrocera cacuminata, Bactrocera dorsalis, Bactrocera dorsalis preference, Bactrocera invadens, Bactrocera macquart, Bactrocera minax, Bactrocera neohumeralis, Bactrocera tryoni, Braconidae, Cantharidae, Chauliognathus lugubris, Chrysomelidae, Chrysomelinae, Chrysophtharta bimaculata, Coleoptera, Copidosoma, Coreidae, Curculionidae, Dacini, Dacus, Danaus plexippus, Diachasmimorpha krausii, Diachasmimorpha kraussii, Diptera, Encyrtidae, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus globulus ssp. globulus, Eucalyptus obliqua, Euploea core corinna, Gonipterus scutellatus, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Melomys burtoni, Myrtaceae, Neopolycystus, Nezara viridula, Nymphalidae, Oribius, Paropsina, Paropsis atomaria, Pentatomidae, Perga affinis ssp. insularis attack, Phthiraptera, Prunus persica, Pteromalidae, Scelionidae, Senecio madagascariensis, Senecio pinnatifolius, Sturmia convergens, Tachinidae, Taeniogonalos raymenti, Tephritidae, Trichodectidae, Trigonalidae, Trissolcus, Trissolcus basalis, Xenoencyrtus hemipterusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8165-3032
BrunoClarksonBruno Clarkson MattosBrazilColeoptera, H. moreirai, Helobata, Helochares, Hemiosus, Hemiosus fittkaui, Hydrophilidae, Hydrophilini, Insecta, Laccobiini, Lachnodacnum, Oocyclus, Pelosoma, Phaenostoma, Sphaeridiinae, TropisternusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8999-6665
SébastienClausenAlueva, Caractères pædomorphiques au, Ctenocystoidea, Echinodermata, Ellipsocephalidae, Ellipsocephalidae) du, Heraultia, Kelanella, Micmacca, Nuia, Stylophora, TrilobitaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2476-1512
EsterClaveroA. tenerrima, A. tenuissima, Amphora hyalina, Bacillariophyceae, Bacillariophyta, Chaetoceros calcitrans, Entomoneis vertebralis, Nannochloropsis gaditana, Nitzschia fonticola, Nitzschia paleaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8585-8273
GarethClayUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8477-2774
CharlesClementCharles R. Clement; Charles Roland ClementBrazilAmazonia brasileira, Annona muricata, Arecaceae, Artocarpus altilis, Bactris, Bactris dahlgreniana, Bactris gasipaes, Bactris gasipaes lista, Basidiomycota, Bertholletia excelsa, Bignoniaceae, Bixa orellana, Bixa urucurana, Bombacaceae, Capsicum, Caryocar villosum, Caryocaraceae, Coreidae, Couma utilis, Cratosomus, Crescentia cujete, Eugenia stipitata, Euphorbiaceae, Garcinia, Geastrum, Guilielma gasipaes, Heteroptera, Inga edulis, Lecythidaceae, Leptoglossus lonchoides, Manihot esculenta, Matisia cordata, Myrtaceae, Palmae, Persea americana, Phaseolus vulgaris, Phyllanthus stipulatus, Platonia esculenta, Platonia insignis, Pourouma cecropiifolia, Pouteria caimito, Psidium acutangulum, Sapota, Solanaceae, Solanum sessiliflorum, Syzygium malaccensis, Theobroma grandiflorum, Zea maysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8421-1029
AntonioClementeHaemophilus influenzae, Phytophthora hedraiandra, Pythiaceae, Pythium mercuriale, Pythium recalcitrans, Streptococcus pneumoniaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0412-1315
KendallClements(Ciliophora, Acanthuridae, Acanthurus nigrofuscus, Aplodactylidae, Aplodactylus arctidens, Balantidium, Clostridia, Crinodus lophodon, Epulopiscium, F. capito, Forsterygion lapillum, G. gymnota, Girella, Girella tricuspidata, Grahamina signata, Kyphosidae, Kyphosus, Kyphosus gladius, Kyphosus sydneyanus, Kyphosus vaigiensis, Labridae, Macropodus, Matanui, O. pullus, Odacidae, Odacini, Odax cyanomelas, Odax pullus, Osphronemidae, Paracichlidotherus (Ciliophora), Perciformes, Protoopalina polykineta, Pycnotrichidae, Tasmania, Teleostei, TripterygiidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8512-5977
DanonClemes CardosoDanon Clemes CardosoBrazilAcromyrmex striatus, Acromyrmex subterraneus subterraneus, Attini, Azteca, Catarina, Dolichoderinae, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Megalomyrmex, Megalomyrmex incisus, Mycetophylax, Mycetophylax conformis, Mycetophylax simplex, Myrmicinae, Neoattini, Solenopsis saevissimaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2811-2536
PetaClodeAustraliaAcanthopleura hirtosa, Acoela, Acropora millepora, Actinopoda, B. juncea, B. napus, Bettongia penicillata, Brassica carinata, Chiton, Cicer, Coelodendridae, Convolutidae, Coscinaraea marshae corals, Cryptosporidium, Cryptosporidium parvum, Galaxea fascicularis, Hordeum vulgare, Ixodes woyliei, Ixodidae, Mollusca, Phaeodaria, Polyplacophora, Porites corals, Proteaceae, Pseudocercosporella capsellae, Pseudomonas, Sarcodina, Scleractinia, Sclerotinia, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, T. cruzi, Triticum aestivum, Trypanosoma copemani, Trypanosoma noyesi, Trypanosoma sppORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5188-4737
MiaCloeteFomitiporiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1565-5312
RichardCloutierCanadaActinopterygii, Bothriolepis canadensis, Chondrichthyes, Eusthenopteron foordi, Hippoglossus hippoglossus, Latimeria chalumnae, Percina copelandi, Salmonidae, Salmoniformes, Salvelinus alpinus, Sarcopterygii, Teleostei, Triazeugacanthus, Triazeugacanthus affinisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5780-3304
AdélaČmokováArthroderma benhamiae, Hymenoscyphus fraxineus, Pseudogymnoascus destructans, T. rubrum, T. verrucosum, Trichophyton, Trichophyton bullosumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7986-6688
AlessandraCoanBrazilAbolboda poarchon, Alismatales, Anthurium, Araceae, Araucaria, Blastocaulon scirpeum, Bromeliaceae, Bulbophyllinae, Bulbophyllum, Cyperaceae, Didactyle, Eriocaulaceae, Euterpe edulis, Hypolytrum, Leiothrix fluitans, Orchidaceae, Paepalanthus, Paepalanthus echinoides, Paepalanthus modestus, Paepalanthus scleranthus, Poales, Potamogeton, Potamogetonaceae, Rhynchospora, Selaginella, Syngonanthus caulescens, Tillandsia, XyridaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8584-1700
Luis FernandoCocaAcantholichen, Araceae, Ascomycetes, Ascomycota, Basidiomycota, Coccocarpia, Decaloba, Hygrophoraceae, Lobariaceae, Passiflora, Passifloraceae, Peltigerales, StictaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6325-2764
EnnioCoccaBathyraja eatonii, Channichthyidae, Chionodraco hamatus, Chionodracohamatus, Notothenia coriiceps, Notothenioidei, Pleurotus ostreatus, Raja hyperborea, Rajidae, Sulfolobus solfataricus, Trematomus bernacchiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2432-9663
MatthewCockAeromachini, Anthoptini, Aphididae, Arctiidae, Arecaceae, Arita, Baorini, Batrachedra nuciferae, Bemisia, Bemisia tabaci, C. obtusifolia, Calydna venusta morio, Carcharodini, Cassia tora, Castniidae, Celaenorrhinini, Ceratopemphigus zehntneri, Chilo infuscatellus, Chromolaena odorata, Cicinnus, Clito, Cobalopsis, Cocos nucifera, Coeliadinae, Compositae, Corybantes mathani, Cymaenes, Eprius, Eretis, Erionota spp, Eudaminae, Eutocus, Hedylidae, Helicoverpa armigera, Hemileucinae, Hemiptera, Heracleum mantegazzianum, Hesperiidae, Hesperiinae, Hesperiinae incertae sedis, Heteropterinae, Hylesia metabus, Insecta, Lantana camara, Lepidoptera, Lerema, Ligustrum robustum subsp. walkeri, Liothrips mikaniae, Mauritia flexuosa, Memphis pithyusa morena, Methionopsis, Mikania micrantha, Mimallonidae, Mimallonoidea, Mnasicles, Mnasilus, Mnasitheus, Moncini, Morys, Myriophyllum spicatum, Mysoria barcastus alta, Nastra, Noctuidae, Nymphalidae, Oecophoridae, Oleaceae, Opisina arenosella, Papias, Papilionidae, Papilionoidea, Pareuchaetes pseudoinsulata, Parthenium hysterophorus, Phlaeothripidae, Pieridae, Pyrginae, Pyrrhopyge amyclas amyclas, Riodinidae, Roystonea oleracea, Saturniidae, Sematura, Sematuridae, Sodalia, Sphingidae, Spodoptera frugiperda, Tagiadini, Thargella, Thysanoptera, Tigasis, Udranomia, ZingiberalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2484-3021
Vlad AurelCodreaAceratherium incisivum, Allodaposuchus precedens, Amiidae, Asteroidea, Barbatodon, Chilotherium, Cyclurus, Echinodermata, Mammalia, Rhinocerotidae, Stephanorhinus etruscus, Thalassodromeus sebesensis, Zalmoxes shqiperorumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3992-955X
MarcoCoelhoPortugalBasidiomycota, Eutypa, Jaminaea phylloscopi, Leucosporidiales, Leucosporidium scottii, Malassezia, Microbotryum, Microstromatales, Paracoccidioides, Phaeoacremonium, Phaffia rhodozyma, Rhodosporidium toruloides, Sporidiobolales, Sporidiobolus salmonicolorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5716-0561
MartinCoetzeeMartin CoetzeeSouth AfricaAcacia mangium, Amaranthus, Armillaria, Armillaria fuscipes, Armillaria mellea, Basidiomycota, Ceratocystidaceae, Ceratocystiopsis minuta, Ceratocystis adiposa, Ceratocystis fimbriata, E. polonica, Endoconidiophora laricicola, Erythricium salmonicolor, Eucalyptus, Fusarium circinatum, Ganoderma, Ganodermataceae, Huntiella decorticans, Itajahya, Jacaranda mimosifolia, Leptographium, Nothofagus, Ophiostomatales, Penicillium freii, Phialocephala, Phytophthora austrocedrae, Pinus, Proteaceae, Seiridium spp, Teratosphaeria destructansORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7848-4111
MaureenCoetzee(Cellia) kosiensis, (Cellia) marshallii, (Cellia) mousinhoi, (Cellia) seretsei, Aedes aegypti, An. arabiensis, An. funestus, An. merus, An. minimus, An. quadriannulatus, An. rivulorum, Anopheles, Anopheles (A.) coustani, Anopheles (Anopheles), Anopheles (Cellia) kosiensis, Anopheles (Cellia) marshallii, Anopheles (Cellia) mousinhoi, Anopheles (Cellia) seretsei, Anopheles arabiensis, Anopheles coluzzii, Anopheles funestus, Anopheles funestus giles, Anopheles gambiae, Anopheles longipalpis, Anopheles marshallii, Anopheles parensis, Anopheles pseudopunctipennis, Anopheles quadriannulatus, Anopheles seretsei, Bacillus thuringiensis subsp. israelensis, Beauveria bassiana, Cacodminae, Cimicidae, Culex pipiens, Culex quinquefasciatus, Culicidae, Diptera, Funestus, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Likoma, Metarhizium anisopliae, Philodromidae, Piper nigrum, Plasmodium berghei, Plasmodium falciparumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2019-866X
FelipeCohenCohen, Felipe PAAegla castro, Aegla paulensis, Aeglidae, Anomura, Decapoda, Macrobrachium rosenbergii hatcheryORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7016-3882
JamesCohenA. bracteata, Amblyomma inornatum, Asteraceae, Atraphaxis, Boraginaceae, Hexinia polydichotoma, Lappula, LithospermumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4755-7370
VictorCoimbraBrazil(Agaricales, Agaricales, Agaricomycetes, Basidiomycota, Caesalpinia echinata, Caesalpinioideae, Corniculariella brasiliensis, Entoloma, Entolomataceae, Fabaceae, Lentinus, Leucopaxillus gracillimus, Megacollybia rimosa, Panus, Phaeocollybia nigripes, Tricholomataceae, Trichopilus fasciculatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8490-1521
Richard R.ColemanUnited States of AmericaA. abdominalis, Abudefduf vaigiensis, Mulloidichthys flavolineatus, Pygoplites diacanthusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7118-524X
JeffreyColemanCaenorhabditis elegans, Candida, Candida albicans, Francisella, Fusarium, Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium solani, Galleria mellonella, Nectria haematococcaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8579-1996
Charles OliverColemanGermanyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3051-7575
GuarinoColliBrazilAcanthochelys spixii, Ameiva ameiva, Amphibia, Amphisbaena alba, Amphisbaenidae, Anolis nitens brasiliensis, Anura, Bachia bresslaui, Boidae, Bufo crucifer, Bufonidae, Cantao, Canthon virens, Cercosaura ocellata, Chelidae, Cnemidophorus, Cnemidophorus gularis gularis, Cnemidophorus ocellifer, Cnemidophorus parecis, Coleoptera, Colostethus, Colubridae, Colubroidea, Corallus, Dendrobatidae, Epipedobates femoralis, Epipedobates flavopictus, Formicidae, Gekkota, Gonatodes, Gymnodactylus geckoides amarali, Gymnophthalmidae, Hyla pseudopseudis, Hylidae, Hymenoptera, Iguana iguana, Iguania, Iguanidae, Kentropyx, Kentropyx altamazonica, Laevigata, Lepidosauria, Mabuya, Micrablepharus maximiliani, Phyllomedusa, Phyllopezus, Polychrotidae, Polychrus acutirostris, Reptilia, Rhinella marina, Sauria, Sauropsida, Scaphiodontophis, Scarabaeidae, Scinax rostratus, Serpentes, Sibynophis, Squamata, Teiidae, Testudines, Tropiduridae, Tropidurus, Tropidurus semitaeniatus, Tropidurus torquatus, TupinambisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2628-5652
MatheusColli-SilvaMatheus Colli SilvaBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7130-3920
AllenCollinsAllen Gilbert CollinsUnited States of AmericaBilateria, Blackfordia virginica, Blackfordiidae, Boreohydra simplex, C. sowerbii, Calycophorae, Cambria, Capitata, Carybdea sivickisi, Chrysaora colorata, Chrysaora quinquecirrha, Cnidaria, Corynidae, Cubozoa, Demospongiae, Ellobiopsids, Eudoxia macra, Euplectellinae, Euretidae, Gastropoda, Haliclystus, Haliclystus antarcticus, Haliclystus californiensis, Hexactinellida, Hydrozoa, Ianthellidae, Lensia, Lensia cossack, Lensia havock, Lensia leloupi, Leptothecata, Limnomedusae, Lucernaria janetae, Lucernariidae, Lyssacinosida, Metazoa, Microhydrula limopsicola, Mycalina, Nudibranchia, Olindiidae, Pelagiidae, Placozoa, Plotocnide borealis, Polypodium hydriforme, Porifera, Proboscoida, Protohydra leuckarti, Pyura praeputialis, Pyuridae, Scleractinia, Scyphozoa, Siphonophora, Staurozoa, Tamoya, Tetraplatia, Thalassomyces, Trachylina, Tripedalia cystophora, Urochordata, VerongidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3664-9691
LuisColomaLuis A. ColomaEcuadorA. bomolochos, Allobates kingsburyi, Anura, Atelopus, Atelopus balios, Atelopus exiguus, Atelopus halihelos, Atelopus ignescens, Atelopus nanay, Atelopus onorei, Atelopus pachydermus, Atelopus palmatus, Atelopus petersi, Barycholos pulcher, Bolitoglossa palmata, Bufonidae, Caecilia tenuissima, Centrolene gemmatum, Centrolene lynchi, Centrolene ocellifera, Centrolene pipilatum, Centrolene scirtetes, Centrolenidae, Ceratophryidae, Ceratophrys stolzmanni, Ceratophrys testudo, Chiasmocleis bassleri, Coloma, Colostethus, Colostethus jacobuspetersi, Cruziohyla calcarifer, Dendrobatidae, Dendropsophus, Dendropsophus brevifrons, Dendropsophus leucophyllatus, Dendropsophus miyatai, Dendropsophus rossalleni, Edalorhina perezi, Engystomops coloradorum, Engystomops montubio, Engystomops randi, Epipedobates anthonyi, Epipedobates boulengeri, Epipedobates tricolor, Gastrotheca andaquiensis, Gastrotheca angustifrons, Gastrotheca dendronastes, Gastrotheca espeletia, Gastrotheca litonedis, Gastrotheca orophylax, Gastrotheca plumbea, Gastrotheca pseustes, Gastrotheca psychrophila, Gastrotheca riobambae, Gastrotheca weinlandii, H. maculosus, Hemiphractus scutatus, Hyla, Hylidae, Hyloscirtus, Hyloscirtus larinopygion, Hyloscirtus lindae, Hyloscirtus pacha, Hyloscirtus pantostictus, Hyloscirtus staufferorum, Hyloscirtus tapichalaca, Hyloxalus anthracinus, Hyloxalus bocagei, Hyloxalus breviquartus, Hyloxalus delatorreae, Hyloxalus elachyhistus, Hyloxalus exasperatus, Hyloxalus fallax, Hyloxalus fuliginosus, Hyloxalus lehmanni, Hyloxalus maquipucuna, Hyloxalus marmoreoventris, Hyloxalus mystax, Hyloxalus peculiaris, Hyloxalus pulchellus, Hyloxalus pumilus, Hyloxalus shuar, Hyloxalus toachi, Hyloxalus vertebralis, Hypsiboas fasciatus, Hypsiboas picturatus, Lenomyrmex hoelldobleri, Leptodactylidae, Oophaga sylvatica, Osornophryne sumacoensis, Osteocephalus cabrerai, P. pustulosus, Phyllomedusa ecuatoriana, Phyllomedusa perinesos, Phyllomedusa tarsius, Physalaemus, Pristimantis, Pristimantis acerus, Pristimantis actites, Pristimantis altamazonicus, Pristimantis apiculatus, Pristimantis atratus, Pristimantis balionotus, Pristimantis baryecuus, Pristimantis bromeliaceus, Pristimantis cajamarcensis, Pristimantis chalceus, Pristimantis colodactylus, Pristimantis colomai, Pristimantis condor, Pristimantis conspicillatus, Pristimantis cremnobates, Pristimantis crenunguis, Pristimantis croceoinguinis, Pristimantis crucifer, Pristimantis cryophilius, Pristimantis cryptomelas, Pristimantis degener, Pristimantis devillei, Pristimantis diadematus, Pristimantis dissimulatus, Pristimantis ernesti, Pristimantis esmeraldas, Pristimantis eugeniae, Pristimantis exoristus, Pristimantis festae, Pristimantis floridus, Pristimantis galdi, Pristimantis ganonotus, Pristimantis gentryi, Pristimantis gladiator, Pristimantis glandulosus, Pristimantis hamiotae, Pristimantis ignicolor, Pristimantis illotus, Pristimantis incanus, Pristimantis incomptus, Pristimantis inusitatus, Pristimantis katoptroides, Pristimantis lacrimosus, Pristimantis lividus, Pristimantis loustes, Pristimantis luteolateralis, Pristimantis lymani, Pristimantis martiae, Pristimantis modipeplus, Pristimantis muricatus, Pristimantis nigrogriseus, Pristimantis nyctophylax, Pristimantis ocreatus, Pristimantis orcesi, Pristimantis orestes, Pristimantis ornatissimus, Pristimantis pastazensis, Pristimantis percultus, Pristimantis peruvianus, Pristimantis philipi, Pristimantis prolatus, Pristimantis pteridophilus, Pristimantis pycnodermis, Pristimantis pyrrhomerus, Pristimantis quaquaversus, Pristimantis riveti, Pristimantis rubicundus, Pristimantis ruidus, Pristimantis simonbolivari, Pristimantis sobetes, Pristimantis spinosus, Pristimantis surdus, Pristimantis tenebrionis, Pristimantis thymalopsoides, Pristimantis truebae, Pristimantis ventrimarmoratus, Pristimantis vertebralis, Pristimantis vidua, Pristimantis walkeri, Ranitomeya ventrimaculata, Rhaebo blombergi, Rhaebo glaberrimus, Rhaebo hypomelas, Rhinella amabilis, Rhinella proboscidea, Scinax cruentommus, Scinax funereus, Scinax sugillatus, Sphaenorhynchus carneus, Strabomantis anatipes, Strabomantis cornutus, Strabomantis helonotus, Strabomantis necerus, Strabomantis sulcatus, Telmatobius cirrhacelis, Telmatobius niger, Telmatobius vellardi, Teratohyla midas, Trachycephalus coriaceus, Trachycephalus jordaniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0158-2455
OrlandoCombita-HerediaUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8523-8998
CleoConacherSouth AfricaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5059-2815
AbelConceiçãoAsteraceae, Bromeliaceae, Catolesia, Diamantina, Eupatorieae, Euphorbiaceae, Menyanthaceae, Ochnaceae, Oxalidaceae, Sauvagesia, Vellozia, Vellozia sincorana, VelloziaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7461-0133
GiuseppeConcheriAnnelida, Anoplophora glabripennis, Aporrectodea caliginosa, Cansiliella, Cansiliella servadeii, Cerambycidae, Coleoptera, Cynodon dactylon, Daucus carota, Eophila crodabepis, Eophila tellinii, Fusarium oxysporum, Grapevine, Hedysarum coronarium, Leguminosarum, Leptodirini, Lumbricidae, Lumbricus terrestris, Nicotiana plumbaginifolia, Octodrilus complanatus, Oligochaeta, Rhizobium, Streptomyces spp, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5812-8504
Víctor ManuelConde-VelaAnnelida, Kainonereis, N. borealis, N. confusa, Namalycastis occulta, Namanereidinae, Namanereis, Namanereis cavernicola, Nereididae, Nereis, Oligohalina, PolychaetaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3964-5426
Viviana AndreaConfalonieriAcrididae, Anastrepha fraterculus, Anomura, Bulnesia, Chaetophractus villosus, Chlorophyta, Cladophora surera, Coleoptera, Crustacea, Curculionidae, Dasypodidae, Decapoda, Dichroplus, Diptera, Galapaganus, Larrea, Leptysminae, Lithodes confundens, Lithodes santolla, Melanoplinae, Microctonus, Molothrus bonariensis, Molothrus rufoaxillaris, Munida gregaria, Munididae, Naupactini, Naupactus cervinus, Naupactus xanthographus, Nematoda, Oedipodinae, Oedogoniales, Olenidae, Orthoptera, Pallidipennis, Parabolinella? triarthroides, Sinipta dalmani, Tephritidae, Trichinella, Trichinella patagoniensis, Trilobita, Trimerotropis, Trimerotropis pallidipennis, Tripsacum dactyloides, Wolbachia, Xenarthra, Z. diploperennis, Z. perennis, Zea luxurians, Zea mays ssp. mays, Zea mays subsp. parviglumis, Zea perennis, ZygophyllaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4499-9816
Pei-yunCongChinaAcanthomeridion, Amplectobelua symbrachiata, Arthropoda, Diplopoda, Leanchoilia, Leanchoiliidae, Megacheira, Myriapoda, Populus, Telson, VetulicolaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9910-6478
BradCongdonAedes vigilax, Allocasuarina, Ancylostoma ceylanicum, Asteraceae, Bactrocera tryoni, Brachyramphus, Brachyramphus marmoratus, Calonectris leucomelas, Canis dingo, Cecidomyiidae, Chrysomelidae, Chrysophtharta bimaculata, Coleoptera, Delphacidae, Diptera, Dirofilaria immitis, Dugong dugon, Eumetopina flavipes, Fregata ariel, Gambusia holbrooki, Gastropoda, Hemiptera, Isoodon macrourus, Laevistrombus canarium, Megaptera novaeangliae, Orthonyx spaldingii, Poeciliidae, Puffinus pacificus, Senecio madagascariensis, Stenodiplosis sorghicola, Sterna fuscata, Strombidae, Sus scrofa, Teleostei, TephritidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8751-0892
BarryConnCecropia peltata, Lamiaceae, Prostanthera, Prostanthera tallowa, Urticaceae, Westringia fruticosa, Westringia viminalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9832-3809
MercedesConradi BarrenaM. Conradi; Mercedes ConradiSpainA. abyssi, A. boeckii, A. complexus, A. corneliae, A. intermedius, A. sarsi, A. tenerus, A. violaceus, Amphipoda, Anthessius, Anthozoa, Ascidicolidae, Ascidioxynus ibericus, Asterocheres, Asterocheres echinicola, Asterocheres fastigatus, Asterocheres hirsutus, Asterocheres suberitis, Asterocheridae, Astroides calycularis, Bandera, Berthella stellata, Botryllophilus conicus, Botryllus leachi, Bugula neritina, Clavelina dellavallei, Copepoda, Corallimorpharia, Corophium volutator, Corynactis viridis, Crustacea, Cyclopoida, Daphnia magna, Dendrophyllidae, Enterocola, Enterocola africanus, Fratiidae, Gammaridea, Gastropoda, Herpyllobiidae, Herpyllobius, Herpyllobius antarcticus, Lichomolgidae, Mesoglicola delagei, Mesoglicolidae, Mychophilus palmatus, Ophelicola, Opisthobranchia, Poecilostomatoida, Scleractinia, Scrobicularia plana, Sidnyum elegans, Siphonostomatoida, Synoicum, Tarificola bulbosusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9458-303X
WernerConradieSouth AfricaAfroablepharus skinks, Amnirana, Amphibia, Anura, Aparallactinae, Gonionotophis, Lamprophiidae, Nothophryne, Panaspis, Pyxicephalidae, Ranidae, Scincidae, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0805-9683
Estacion Biologica de DonanaConsejo Superior de Investigaciones CientificasAcari, Aedes albopictus, Anopheles atroparvus, Aquifoliaceae, Aquilegia, Arabidopsis thaliana, Archaeotityus, Artemia, Artemia spp, Astigmata, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Besnoitia besnoiti, Capra pyrenaica, Caretta caretta, Cataglyphis hispanica, Cestodes, Charadrius alexandrinus, Chiroptera, Coexistence, Coleoptera, Culex theileri, Culicidae, Cyanopica cooki, Daphne laureola, Diptera, Dirofilaria immitis, Eudyptula minor, Falconidae, Ficedula hypoleuca, Formicidae, Genetta genetta, Himantopus himantopus, Hymenoptera, Iberomys, Ilex aquifolium, Kleptoparasitism, Larus michahellis, Meles meles, Metschnikowia proteae, Microtus cabrerae, Myotis nattereri, Natalidae, Natalus, Pelophylax perezi, Pleurodeles waltl, Pygoscelis antarctica, Ranunculaceae, Rhea pennata pennata, Sarcoptes, Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeus cicatricosus, Testudo graeca, Tityus serrulatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4318-6602
Fernando LuisCônsoliBrazilAcromyrmex subterraneus brunneus, Anastrepha fraterculus, Anticarsia gemmatalis, Aphididae, Aphis (Toxoptera) citricidus, Braconidae, Castniidae, Ceroplastes glomeratus, Chrysomelidae, Citrus, Coccidae, Coleoptera, Cotesia flavipes, Crambidae, Diabrotica speciosa, Diaphorina citri, Diatraea saccharalis, Diptera, Doryctobracon areolatus, Elachistidae, Ephestia kuehniella, Eulophidae, Eurhizococcus brasiliensis, Formicidae, Gelechiidae, Habrobracon, Heliothis virescens, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hymenoptera, Hyposoter didymator, Ichnovirus, Kuwayama, Lepidoptera, Liviidae, Margarodidae, Melittobia digitata, Montina confusa, Nezara viridula, Noctuidae, Opius, Parasitoids, Pentatomidae, Phoridae, Propionicimonas, Pseudacteon tricuspis, Psyllidae, Pyralidae, Reduviidae, Scelionidae, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, Sitotroga cerealella, Solenopsis invicta, Spodoptera frugiperda, Stenoma catenifer, T. pretiosum, Telchin licus, Tephritidae, Thyanta perditor, Tortricidae, Toxoneuron nigriceps, Trichogramma galloi, Trichogramma marandobai, Trichogramma pretiosum, Trichogrammatidae, Trissolcus basalis, Tuta absoluta, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2287-0782
JoiceConstantiniBrazilAngularitermes, Apicomplexa, Coptotermes gestroi, Isoptera, Nasutitermitinae, Neogregarinida, Rhinotermitidae, Rhynchotermes, Syntermitinae, Termitidae, Uncitermes almeriaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1813-9276
ReginaldoConstantinoBrazilAgnathotermes crassinasus, Amazonia, Amitermes, Amitermes brevicorniger, Anhangatermes, Anhangatermes macarthuri, Apicotermitinae, Atlantitermes, Brasileira: distribuição, Constrictotermes, Coptotermes, Cornitermes cumulans, Cryptotermes, Curvitermes, Cyranotermes, Cyrilliotermes, Embiratermes, Ereymatermes, Ereymatermes rotundiceps, Eucryptotermes, Heterotermes, Insecta, Isoptera, Isoptera) da, Kalotermitidae, Labiotermes, Macrofauna, Macuxitermes, Microbiota, Nasutitermes, Nasutitermes coxipensis, Nasutitermes nigriceps, Nasutitermitidae, Nasutitermitinae, Neocapritermes, Noirotitermes noiroti, Paracornitermes, Planicapritermes, Pseudotrichonympha spp, Rhinotermitidae, Ruptitermes, Syntermes, Syntermes noiroti, Syntermes wheeleri, Syntermitinae, Termitidae, TermitinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2060-6723
Maria ConstenlaAlepocephalus rostratus, Amoebozoa, Anisakidae, Arcturidae, Arcturinella, Arcturinella deltensis, Bathycreadium elongatum, Crustacea, Digenea, Endolimax piscium, Isopoda, Macrouridae, Mora moro, Nematoda, Opecoelidae, Raphidascaris (Raphidascaris) macrouri, Solea senegalensis, Teleostei, Trachyrincus scabrusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7672-123X
FabioContiAlopecurus aequalis, Alopecurus geniculatus, Aloysia citrodora, Alyssum desertorum, Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulnerarioides, Arabis pedemontana, Arenaria alpicola, Arenaria graminifolia, Arenaria rosani, Asteraceae, Astragalus vulnerarioides, Asyneuma pichleri, Brassicaceae, C. densiflora, C. latifolia, Campanulaceae, Caprifoliaceae, Caryophyllaceae, Centaurea rupestris, Cichorieae, Convallaria latifolia, Corydalis solida var. bracteosa, Crassulaceae, Crepis magellensis, Culex quinquefasciatus, Fabaceae, Genista pulchella, Genista sericea, Geum heterocarpum, Geum micropetalum, Goniolimon italicum, Gramineae, Hyssopus officinalis, Hyssopus officinalis subsp. aristatus, Knautia dinarica, Knautia gussonei, Laga, Lamiaceae, Lathyrus, Lentibulariaceae, Liliaceae, Majella, Malvaceae, Microbotryum, Minuartia, Minuartia glomerata, Minuartia glomerata subsp. trichocalycina, Minuartia graminifolia, Oxytropis, Papaveraceae, Pelargonium graveolens, Pinguicula, Pinus nigra, Plumbaginaceae, Polygonatum latifolium, Potamogeton, Potamogetonaceae, R. auricomus, R. macrophylla, Ranunculaceae, Ranunculus giordanoi, Reichardia, Rosaceae, Ruscaceae, S. montanum subsp. siculum, Satureja montana, Sedum nevadense, Siler (Apiaceae), Siler montanumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7391-6691
LynCookAleyrodidae, Aleyrodoidea, Apiomorpha, Apiomorpha pharetrata, Bemisia tabaci, Bossiaeeae, Calycicoccus merwei, Cameronella dalla, Cetoniinae, Cnidaria, Coccidae, Coccoidea, Coleoptera, Cracticus nigrogularis, Cystococcus, Daviesia, Eriococcidae, Eriococcus, Fabaceae, Favia, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Kerriidae, Livistona, Matsucoccidae, Matsucoccus macrocicatrices, Melaleuca, Mirbelieae, Monodia, Myrtaceae, Nematoda, Nothofagus, Oxylobium, Paratachardina pseudolobata, Phenacoleachia, Phenacoleachiidae, Phyllopodium palmatum, Pratylenchidae, Pteromalidae, Pultenaea, Radopholus similis, Scarabaeidae, Scleractinia, Sternorrhyncha, Symplectrodia, Taiwansaissetia, Triodia, TriodiinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3172-4920
PaulCooperChondrichthyes, Elegestolepis, Fusobacterium nucleatum, Porphyromonas gingivalis gingipainsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1305-7287
JerryCooperNew Zealand(Agariacaceae, (Agaricales, Basidiomycota, Battarrea phalloides, Boletopsis nothofagi, Bondarzewia, Clitocybe, Clitopilus, Erysiphe necator, Gerhardtia, Gerronema, Gymnopus, Hydnangium, Hymenogastraceae, Lauriomyces, Leotiomycetes, Lyophyllum, Mycena, Nothofagus, Pinus, Psathyloma, Rhodocollybia, Russulales, Tricholomopsis, Tricholomopsis scabraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4994-3897
KyleCopasUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6590-599X
JonCopleyUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAlvinellidae, Alvinocarididae, Alvinocaris stactophila, Annelida, Anomura, Asteroidea, Caridea, Chirostyloidea, Chorocaris chacei, Chrysomallon squamiferum, Crustacea, Decapoda, Eualus, Forcipulatacea, Gastropoda, Hippolytidae, Iheyaspira, Kiwaidae, Lebbeus, Lebbeus antarcticus, Lebbeus virentova, Mirocaris fortunata, Mollusca, Neomphalina, Ophiolimna antarctica, Osedax, Pachycara, Paralvinella palmiformis, Peltospiridae, Polychaeta, Rimicaris, Rimicaris exoculata, Rimicaris hybisae, Siboglinidae, Skeneinae, Teleostei, Trochoidea, Turbinidae, Vetigastropoda, ZoarcidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3333-4325
AndreaCoppiAegonychon, Anchusa, Apocynaceae, Arnebia purpurea, Boraginaceae, Borago, Boswellia sacra, Buglossites, Burseraceae, Cerinthe, Claviceps arundinis, Festuca, Festuca alpina, Halacsya, Huynhia, Linaria capraria, Lithospermeae, Nerium oleander, Nonea dumanii, Nonea palmyrensis, Onosma, Paramoltkia, Phragmites australis, Plantaginaceae, Poaceae, Ranunculus baudotiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4760-8403
JoanCorbachoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4021-9587
LaureCorbariAmmotheidae, Amphipoda, Arthropoda, Balanomorpha, Bathylasmatidae, Brachyura, Chionelasmatidae, Cirripedia, Cnidaria, Crustacea, Cytherella, Decapoda, Dulichiidae, Dulichiopsis dianae, Galatheoidea, Idas iwaotakii, Mysida, Pachylasmatidae, Petalophthalmidae, Pycnogonida, Rimicaris exoculata, Scyllaridae, Scyllarus lobsters, Siphonophora, Ventiella sulfurisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3323-6162
JordiCorberaAnthomedusae, Bodotria, Bodotriidae, Brachyura, Bryozoa, Campylaspis laevigata, Crustacea, Ctenostomatida, Cumacea, Cumopsis goodsir, Cymodecea, Goneplacidae, Goneplax rhomboides, Halcampoides purpurea, Iphinoe, Lepidoptera, Mancocumatinae, Nannastacidae, Nymphalidae, Pandea rubra, Pandeidae, Peracarida, Platysympus typicus, Scherocumella, Schizotrema atlanticum, Styloptocuma, Superficiales, Vanessa cardui, VaunthompsoniinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3583-3929
RicardoCordeiroPortugalGastropoda, Mollusca, Mysticeti, Persististrombus coronatus, Phorcus sauciatus, Rissoidae, Strombidae, TrochidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6624-3070
DaniloCordeiroBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3085-8628
Jesús H.Córdova Anura, Atelopus spp, Bufonidae, RhinellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5511-7260
IanCorfeCorfe, IJ; Ian Corfe; Ian J Corfe; Ian J. Corfe; Corfe, I.J.; I.J. CorfeArchaeopteryx, Cynodontia, Mammaliamorpha, Stereognathus, Synapsida, Teinolophos trusleri, TritylodontidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1824-755X
Paulo HenriqueCorgosinhoPaulo Henrique Costa CorgosinhoBrazilAmeiridae, Argestidae, Atergopedia, Brasilibathynellocaris, Copepoda, Crustacea, Harpacticoida, Huntemanniidae, Longipedia, Longipediidae, Louriniidae, Murunducaris, Novocriniidae, P. proserpina, Parameiropsis, Parastenocarididae, Parastenocaris, Parastenocaris fontinalis, Parastenocaris tapajosensis, Polyarthra, Remaneicaris, S. jakobi, S. sandhya, S. sioli, Smacigastes micheli, TegastidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2851-6557
PabloCornejoPablo Cornejo RivasChileCorymbiglomus pacificum, Crotalaria juncea, Cucumis sativus, Eucalyptus globulus, Glomus etunicatum, Glomus intraradices, Oenothera picensis, P. macerans, Paenibacillus polymyxa, Rhizophagus clarus, Triticum aestivum, Vaccinium corymbosumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2124-3100
Juana MaríaCoronado-BlancoJuanita CoronadoMexicoAblerus, Aleurodicus, Aleurothrixus floccosus, Aleyrodidae, Aphelinidae, Aphytis, Banchinae, Banchopsis caudatus, Braconidae, Chalcidoidea, Coccidae, Coccobius, Coccophagus, Copturus aguacatae, Crabronidae, Diaspididae, Diradops bionica, Doryctinae, E. andrewi, Encarsia, Encarsia aurantii, Encarsia noyesi, Encarsiella, Encyrtidae, Endasys, Eretmocerus, Eupelmidae, Hemiptera, Hemiptera coccidae, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Ichneumonidae (Hymenoptera), Ichneumonoidea, Juniperus flaccida, Lecaniobius, Lepidoptera, Metopiinae, Miquihuana, Monarea, Neocatolaccus tylodermae, Noctuidae, Pambolinae, Pambolus oblongispina, Parasaissetia nigra, Parasitoids, Pinus, Potos, Saissetia, Spodoptera frugiperda, Trialeurodes floridensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8387-7734
PauloCorrêaCorrêa, P. V. F.BrazilAplacophora, Caudofoveata, F. acutargatus, Falcidens targatus, MolluscaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6474-7355
FabianoCorrêaFabiano CorreaBrazilBrachyhypopomus, Characiformes, Curimatidae, Cyphocharax spilotus, Decapoda, Gymnotiformes, Hoplias, Hylidae, Hypopomidae, Lagoa, Mammalia, Parastacidae, Parastacus pilimanus, Pseudis minuta, SiluriformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1909-5137
InêsCorrêa GonçalvesGonçalves, ICBrazilAmanahyphes saguassu, Atalophlebiinae, Baetidae, Campylocia, Cloeodes jaragua, Ephemeroptera, Euthyplociidae, Euthyplociinae, Insecta, Leptohyphidae, Leptophlebiidae, Oligoneuria macabaiba, Oligoneuriidae, Phytomonas serpens, Polymitarcyidae, Polyplocia, Thraulodes, TricorythodesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7112-8525
AlexandraCorreiaAnodonta cygnea, Candida albicans, Candida bracarensis, Candida glabrata, Gracilaria vermiculophylla, Neospora, Neospora caninum, Staphylococcus epidermidis, Ulva rigidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0408-6262
LeoCorreia da Rocha FilhoAculeata, Aglaomelissa duckei, Anchieta, Apidae, Araneae, Atrichopogon, Byrsonima intermedia, Centridini, Centris (Heterocentris) analis, Centris (Melacentris) conspersa, Ceratopogonidae, Coelioxoides, Coelioxoides piscicauda, Coelioxys, Coffea arabica, Coleoptera, Cyphomelissa diabolica, Cyrtocoelioxys, Davilla elliptica, Dilleniaceae, Diptera, Epicharis (Epicharis) bicolor, Ericrocidini, Euglossa, Euglossini, Eulaema cingulata, Eulaema nigrita, Eupelmidae, Hymenoptera, Malpighiaceae, Megachile (Moureapis) apicipennis, Megachilidae, Megachilini, Melaloncha, Meloetyphlus fuscatus, Meloidae, Mesoplia, Monoeca haemorrhoidalis, Osirini, Phlebopenes, Phlebopenes longicaudata, Phoridae, Platycoelioxys, Protosiris gigas, Radoszkowskiana, Rubiaceae, Sapygidae, Tapinotaspidini, Tetrapedia, Tetrapedia diversipes, Thomisidae, Xylocopa frontalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3431-6009
CamilaCorreia de AraujoBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1404-308X
DanieleCorsaroAcanthamoeba, Acanthamoeba jacobsi, Acanthamoeba micheli, Amoebozoa, Blatta orientalis, Blattodea, Chlamydia pneumoniae, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydiales, Discosea, Hartmannellidae, Insecta, Legionellales, Listeria monocytogenes, Lobosa, Lobosea, Lutjanus kasmira, Microsporidia, Mycoplasma pneumoniae, Naegleria, Nucleophaga, Parachlamydiaceae, Platanus occidentalis, Protochlamydia, Saccamoeba lacustris, Sappinia, Sappinia platani, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia, Stramenopiles, Thecamoeba terricola, Thecamoebidae, Trebouxiophyceae, ZoopagalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1754-1546
LauraCorteItalyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4723-7254
ManuelaCôrte-RealSaccharomyces cerevisiaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1423-1331
DomenicoCosentinoAlcuni risultati, Analisi biostratigrafica dei, Crustacea, Italia centrale, Latina, Latina meridionale, Lucretili settentrionali, Maiella, Monti di, Radioattività naturale, Sulmona, Taurus petroleumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7470-476X
KamilCoskuncelebiAnthemis cretica ssp. argaea, Anthemis marschalliana ssp. pectinata, Apocynaceae, Artemisia, Asclepiadoideae, Asteraceae, Astragalus, Bidens frondosa, Boraginaceae, Centaurea, Centaurea appendicigera, Centaurea armena, Centaurea helenioides, Centaurea sessilis, Compositae, Cynoglossum, Erodium hendrikii, Fabaceae, Frangula alnus, Geraniaceae, Hieracium, Inula thapsoides subsp. thapsoides, Lactuceae, Liliaceae, Lilium, Minuartia meyeri, Onagraceae, Ornithogalum, Padus avium mill subsp. petraea, Paeonia mascula, Pilosella, Primulaceae, Psephellus, Rhamnaceae, S. spurium, Salicaceae, Salix, Salix anatolica, Scorzonera, Scrophulariaceae, Sedum pallidum var. bithynicum, T. chamaedrys subsp. lydium, T. orientale, Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys, Tragopogon, Tragopogon anatolicus, Tragopogon turcicus, Tulipa, Viburnum lantana, Viburnum opulus, Viburnum orientalaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5713-6628
FilipeCostaFilipe CostaPortugalAmphipoda, Annelida, Asparagopsis armata, Asparagopsis taxiformis, Australasia, Bonnemaisoniaceae, Chordata, Craniata, Crustacea, Decapoda, Decapoda (crustacea, Dynamene, Dynamene edwardsi, Gammarus, Gammarus locusta, Gastropoda, Isopoda, Malacostraca, Pagurus, Pandalidae, Phyllodocida, Plesionika, Polychaeta, Sparus aurata, Zenion hololepis, ZenionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5398-3942
DanielCostaDiptera, Ephydridae, Lamproclasiopa, Limnellia, Mimapsilopa, Neoscatella, Orasiopa, Pectinifer, Rhysophora, Scatella, ScatelliniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7342-0098
Thiago V VCostaBrazilNyctibiidae, Nyctibius bracteatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9783-1764
Wilson J. E. M.CostaWilson J.E.M. Costa; W.J.E.M. CostaBrazilA. adloffi, A. gymnoventris, Ammoglanis, Anablepsoides, Aphyolebias, Aphyolebias boticarioi, Aplocheilidae, Aplocheiloidei, Astyanax, Atherinomorpha, Austrolebias, Austrolebias alexandri, Austrolebias araucarianus, Austrolebias jaegari, Austrolebias paucisquama, Austrolebias varzeae, C. porosus, Callopanchax, Campellolebias, Carrionellus, Characidae, Characiformes, Cichlasomatinae, Cichlidae, Cnesterodon, Crenuchidae, Cryptolebias, Cryptolebiatinae, Cynodonichthys, Cynolebias, Cynolebias albipunctatus, Cynolebias fluminensis, Cynolebias gilbertoi, Cynolebias ibicuiensis, Cynolebias minimus, Cynolebias parnaibensis, Cynolebias periodicus, Cynolebias sandrii, Cynolebiatinae, Cynopoecilina, Cynopoecilus, Cynopoecilus melanotaenia, Cyprinodon martae, Cyprinodontidae, Cyprinodontiformes, Cyprinodontoidei, Diamantina, Eremophilus candidus, Feia, Fluviphylax, Fluviphylax palikur, Fundulus, G. brasiliensis, Geophagini, Geophagus diamantinensis, Gymnotiformes, Gymnotoidei, Gymnotus bahianus, Hyphessobrycon, Hyphessobrycon heliacus, Hyphessobrycon itaparicensis, Hyphessobrycon moniliger, Hypopomidae, Hypopomus, Ituglanis, K. caudomarginatus, Kryptolebias, Kryptolebias gracilis, Kryptolebias marmoratus, Kryptolebias ocellatus, Kryptolebiatinae, Labroidei, Laetacara, Laetacara dorsigera, Laimosemion, Leptolebias, Leptolebias marmoratus, Leptolebias opalescens, Listrura, Listrura tetraradiata, Lophogyne, Loricarioidea, Maratecoara, Megalebias, Melanocharacidium, Microcambeva ribeirae, Moema, Moema apurinan, Moema heterostigma, Moema nudifrontata, Moenkhausia, Nematolebias, Neofundulus, Nothobranchiidae, Nothobranchius, Nothobranchius korthausae, Ostariophysi, Osteichthyes, Pamphorichthys, Pituna, Plesiolebias, Plesiolebias glaucopterus, Plesiolebiatina, Plesiolebiatini, Podostemaceae, Poecilia, Poecilia minima, Poeciliidae, Pterolebias, R. amanapira, R. compactus, R. haraldsiolii, R. pinima, R. stellifer, R. vittatus, Rivulidae, Rivulus, Rivulus bahianus, Rivulus bororo, Rivulus cearensis, Rivulus formosensis, Rivulus illuminatus, Rivulus jalapensis, Rivulus luelingi, Rivulus marmoratus, Rivulus ocellatus, Rivulus paracatuensis, Rivulus punctatus, Rivulus riograndensis, Rivulus santensis, Rivulus simplicis, Rivulus uakti, Rivulus uatuman, Rivulus unaensis, S. flammeus, Sarcoglanidinae, Siluriformes, Simpsonichthys, Simpsonichthys antenori, Simpsonichthys auratus, Simpsonichthys boitonei, Simpsonichthys carlettoi, Simpsonichthys cholopteryx, Simpsonichthys filamentosus, Simpsonichthys flavicaudatus, Simpsonichthys ilheusensis, Simpsonichthys margaritatus, Simpsonichthys nielseni, Simpsonichthys nigromaculatus, Simpsonichthys punctulatus, Simpsonichthys radiosus, Simpsonichthys reticulatus, Simpsonichthys suzarti, T. brasiliensis, Teleostei, Trichomycteridae, Trichomycterus, Trichomycterus giganteus, Trichomycterus itatiayae, Trichomycterus macrophthalmus, Trichomycterus pauciradiatus, Trichomycterus potschi, Trichomycterus puriventris, Trigonectes, Typhlobelus macromycterusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0428-638X
Rogerio CaetanoCostaAcetes americanus, Alpheidae, Alpheus, Alpheus brasileiro, Aratus pisonii, Arenaeus cribrarius, Artemesia longinaris, Brachyura, Caridea, Crustacea, Decapoda, Dendrobranchiata, Dilocarcinus pagei, Exhippolysmata oplophoroides, F. paulensis, Fabricius, Farfantepenaeus brasiliensis, Farfantepenaeus paulensis, Litopenaeus schmitti, Lucifer faxoni, Luciferidae, Lysmata rauli, Macrobrachium amazonicum, Macrobrachium olfersii, Ocypode quadrata, Palaemonidae, Panopeidae, Panopeus occidentalis, Peisos petrunkevitchi, Penaeidae, Penaeoidea, Penaeus schmitti, Periclimenes, Periclimenes paivai, Pleoticus muelleri, Portunoidea, Rimapenaeus constrictus, Sao paulo, Sergestidae, Sergestoidea, Sesarmidae, Sicyonia dorsalis, Sicyonia typica, Sicyoniidae, Solenoceridae, Trichodactylidae, Trichodactylus fluviatilis, Vittata, Xiphopenaeus kroyeriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1342-7340
LílianCostaAccipiter striatus, Accipiter striatus) perseguindo, Augastes scutatus, Augastes scutatus estende, Aves, Cinclodes, Cyanocorax cyanopogon, Emberizidae, Emberizoides herbicola, Emberizoides ypiranganus, Embernagra longicauda, Embernagra longicauda (passeriformes, Passeriformes, Poospiza cinereaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4648-2717
José CarlosCostaAcacia saligna, Cotula coronopifolia, Teucrium, Teucrium francoiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7619-840X
HenriqueCostaHenrique Caldeira CostaBrazilA. tertulianobeui, Ameiva, Ameiva ameiva, Amphibia, Amphisbaena, Amphisbaenidae, Apostolepis parassimilis, Aves, Chelidae, Colubridae, Crotalus durissus, Dipsadidae, Drymoluber, Elapomorphini, Falconiformes, Grylloidea, Gymnophiona, Gymnophthalmidae, Helicops, Herpetotheres cachinnans, Hydromedusa maximiliani, Hydropsini, Kentropyx calcarata, Kentropyx calcarata (squamata, Leptotyphlopidae, Oxyrhopus petolarius, Phalangopsidae, Phalotris concolor, Pseudoboa coronata, Pseudoboini, S. longicaudatus, Serpentes, Siphlophis leucocephalus, Siphlophis worontzowi, Siphonopidae, Siphonops annulatus, Squamata, Teiidae, Teiinae, Testudines, Tupinambinae, Tupinambis longilineus, VicosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1663-2371
FentonCotterillSouth AfricaBathyergidae, Chiroptera, Cichlidae, Cryptomys, Cryptomys darlingi, Cryptomys hottentotus nimrodi, Heliophobius, Hipposideridae, Hipposideros commersoni, Kobus anselli, Mashona, Microchiroptera, Miniopterus schreibersii, Molossidae, Rhinolophidae, Rhinolophus hildebrandtii, Rodentia, Tadarida fulminans, VictoriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4561-018X
AdamCottonThailandAchillides, Graphium evemon, Graphium ramaceus, Heraclides swallowtails, Lamproptera, Lepidoptera, Losaria neptunus, Meandrusa, Papilio, Papilio polyctor, Papilionidae, Papilioninae, Papilionoidea, TeinopalpusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4852-903X
ArnaudCouloux(Paraphlebotomus) chabaudi, (Paraphlebotomus) riouxi, (Sintonius) clydei, Adineta vaga, Aegilops speltoides, Alophoixus bulbuls, Anopheles gambiae, Antilopinae, Aphanomyces, Aphanomyces euteiches, Arabidopsis, Aves, Bathycoccus prasinos, Blastocystis, Blastocystis hominis, Borrelia duttonii, Borrelia recurrentis, Botrytis cinerea, Bovidae, Bruchinae, C. cinnabarinus, Campephagidae, Campephilus, Candida glabrata, Canis lupus lupaster, Cantharellus texensis, Caprini, Carduelinae, Carduelis, Carnivora, Cedrelopsis, Chloridoideae, Chrysomelidae, Cnidaria, Coleoptera, Conoidea, Corallinales, Corallinophycidae, Corrigendum, Crocidura olivieri, Decapoda, Dictyotales, Diptera, Dombeyoideae, Echinodermata, Escherichia coli, Eucalyptus, Euphorbia, Frankia, Fraxinus, Fringillidae, Fusarium solani, Glypheidea, Guyanensis, Helicoverpa zea, Hemiptera, Herpestes, Herpestidae, Hydrozoa, Hymenoptera, Iridaceae, Kuraishia capsulata, L. erlangeri, L. liberatus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Laniarius, Laurentaeglyphea, Lepidoptera, Leptosphaeria maculans, Malarpicini, Malvaceae, Mammalia, Medicago, Melampsora larici-populina, Muricidae, Mycoplasma hominis, Neogastropoda, Neoglyphea, Noctuidae, Notothenioidei, P. tullbergi, Passeriformes, Phaeophyceae, Phlebotomus (Paraphlebotomus) chabaudi, Phlebotomus (Paraphlebotomus) riouxi, Phytomonas spp, Picidae, Piciformes, Picinae, Picus, Poaceae, Pocillopora, Podospora anserina, Praomys rostratus, Promachocrinus kerguelensis, Propionibacterium freudenreichii, Pseudobulweria, Pseudococcidae, Psychodidae, Psychodopygus, Ptaeroxylaceae, Pycnogonida, Rhodophyta, Saccharomycotina, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, Sergentomyia (Sintonius) clydei, Sergentomyia minuta, Serinus, Sisyrinchium, Soricomorpha, Spartina maritima, Spodoptera frugiperda, Stenostiridae, Stomoxys calcitrans, Streptococcus salivarius, Sycophaginae, Teleostei, Thecata, Trematominae, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas albilineans, Xiphophorus maculatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2356-0062
ColinCourtney MustaphiBryozoa, Lophopodella capensis, Lophopodidae, PhylactolaemataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4439-2590
AntónioCoutinhoAchyrothalamus, Asteraceae, Boraginaceae, Chodatia, Cynosurus echinatus, Dactylis glomerata, Dicomeae, Erythrocephalum, Gnaphalieae, Gnaphaliinae, Heterosamara, Inuleae, Leguminosae, Magnolia, Magnoliaceae, Mutisieae, Omphalodes, Poaceae, Polygala, Polygalaceae, Pulicaria, Rhinotropis, TylosemaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5371-6411
RaphaelCovainGuyanancistrus, Guyanancistrus brevispinis, H. boulengeri, Harttia, Hypostomus, Hypostomus formosae, Hypostomus plecostomus, Loricariidae, Loricariinae, Panaque, Pseudancistrus, Siluriformes, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8186-8914
PedroCózarBradyinidae, Calcifolium, Caligellidae, Chlorophyta, Dainellinae, Draffania, Foraminifera, Foraminiferida, Insolentitheca, Lasiodiscidae, Lysvaella, Planohowchinia, Pojarkovella, Protoinsolentitheca, Rhodophyta, Saccamminopsis, SiphonalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4669-8702
MarioCozzuolAmazonia, Artiodactyla, Aves, Camelidae, Catagonus, Catagonus stenocephalus, Cayaoa bruneti, Cetacea, Cetartiodactyla, Didelphidae, Didelphis, Elasmobranchii, Eremotherium, Eretiscus tonnii, GOMPHOTHERIIDAE, Glyptodon, Gomphotheriidae, Iniidae, Kooiichthys jono, Mammalia, Marsupialia, Morenocetus parvus, Notiomastodon platensis, Odontoceti, Ophidiidae, Ophidiiformes, Palaeolama major, Phocoena dioptrica, Physeteroidea, Portheus patagonicus, Proboscidea, Saurodelphis, Serra da, Siluriformes, Sphenisciformes, Squatinidae, Tapirus, Tayassuidae, Teleostei, Thalassocnus, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3645-0401
SimonCraggUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandBivalvia, Bivalvia teredinidae, Brachyura, Calyptraeidae, Corallanidae, Corynanthe pachyceras, Crassostrea gigas, Crustacea, Glyphaea brevis, Holthius, Holthius (isopoda: crustacea, Isopoda, Limnoria, Limnoria lignorum, Limnoria lignorum nutzt, Limnoria quadripunctata, Limnoria tripunctata, Limnoriidae, Lyrodus pedicellatus, Mirofolliculina limnoriae, Mollusca, Ocotea rodiaei, Ocypodidae, Pecten maximus, Pecten maximus (bivalvia, Pectinidae, Pseudotsuga menziesii, Rhizophora stylosa, Ruditapes philippinarum, Teredinidae, Teredo bartschi, Teredothyra dominicensis, Uca cryptica, Zachsia zenkewitschiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1082-7653
JamesCramptonActinoceramus, Actinoceramus sulcatus, Bivalvia, Crassatellidae, Cremnoceramus bicorrugatus, Dinoflagellate, Eucrassatella, Hoplostethus atlanticus, Incertae sedis, Inoceramidae, Magadiceramus rangatira rangatira, Mytiloides, Penion chathamensis, Propeamussiidae, Raukumara, SpissatellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3270-9981
KellyCravenK. D. CravenAlternaria, Alternaria brassicicola, Aspergillus fumigatus, Cinna arundinacea, Elymus canadensis, Labyrinthulomycetes, Meliceae, Neotyphodium, Panicum virgatum, Sebacina vermifera, Sebacinales, StipeaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1597-9413
Andrew J.CrawfordAllobates femoralis, Amphibia, Anura, Aromobatidae, Bufonidae, Caiman crocodilus, Caudata, Colostethus, Colostethus latinasus, Craugastor podiciferus, Craugastoridae, Crocodylus acutus, Crocodylus rhombifer, Dendrobatidae, Dendropsophus minutus, Eleutherodactylidae, Eleutherodactylus, Leptodactylidae, Mabuya, Peltophryne, Physalaemus pustulosus, Pristimantis, Pristimantis ridens, Salamandridae, Scincidae, Squamata, Strabomantidae, Taricha granulosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3153-6898
DarrenCraynAcronychia (Rutaceae), Andromedeae, Anura, Archerieae, Bromeliaceae, Budawangia, Cinnamomum, Dendrobium speciosum, Dracophyllum, Elaeocarpaceae, Elaeocarpus, Elaeocarpus sedentarius, Epacridaceae, Epacrideae, Epacris, Ericaceae, Ericales, Hylidae, Lauraceae, Lebetanthus, Leionema scopulinum, Leucopogon, Leucopogon extremus, Litoria aurea, Orchidaceae, Oryza, Oryza meridionalis, Rapateaceae, Recchia, Richeeae, Rupicola, Rutaceae, Styphelia, Styphelieae, Styphelioideae, Tetratheca, Tetratheca ericifolia, Tremandraceae, Vaccinioideae, VitaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6614-4216
António L.CrespíAlismataceae, Antirrhinum rothmaleri, Asparagaceae, Baldellia, Buxus sempervirens, Caryophyllaceae, D. pungens, Dianthus, Dianthus (Caryophyllaceae), E. tremolsii, Epipactis, Epipactis helleborine, Maculinea alcon, Medicago, Natrix, Ononis, Ophrys, Orchidaceae, Plantaginaceae, Prays oleae, Prunus avium, Rosaceae, Rubus, Scilla, Scilloideae, Silene marizii, Silene scabriflora, TrifoliumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7062-7982
Manuel B.CrespoManuel B. Crespo Villalba; Manuel Benito Crespo VillalbaSpainCistaceae, Cistus origanifolius basionym, Helianthemum origanifolium, Hyacinthaceae, Lamiaceae, Magnoliopsida, Salicornia cuscoensis, Teucrium thymifolium, ViolalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3294-5637
AnaCrespoAna M Crespo de Las Casas; Ana Crespo de Las Casas; Ana M CrespoSpainAbrothallus, Ascomycota, Ascomycotina, Bryoria, Coscinocladium, Diploicia, Diploicia subcanescens, Diplotomma, Diplotomma rivas-martinezii, Dothideomycetes, Flavoparmelia, Hypotrachyna, Karoowia, Lecanorales, Lecanoromycetes, Lepraria, Mastodia tessellata, Melanelia, Melanelixia, Melanelixia glabra, Melanohalea, Omphalodiella, P. tinctorum, Parmelia, Parmelia barrenoae, Parmelia mayi, Parmelia saxatilis, Parmelia sulcata, Parmeliaceae, Parmelina carporrhizans, Parmelina quercina, Parmelina tiliacea, Parmotrema pseudotinctorum, Parmotrema reticulatum, Physciaceae, Physconia, Physconia distorta, Placoparmelia, Pseudevernia furfuracea, Punctelia, Rimelia reticulata, Stereocaulaceae, Trebouxia decolorans, Usnea, Xanthoparmelia, Xanthoparmelia pulla, Xanthopyreniaceae, ZwackhiomycesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5271-0157
Luís CarlosCrespoArachnida, Araneae, Gnaphosidae, Hogna ingens, Linyphiidae, Lycosidae, Savigniorrhipis, Trachyzelotes minutus, ZavattaricinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5388-5661
ThomasCribbAcanthocephala, Acanthocolpidae, Acanthopagrus australis, Aephnidiogenes, Aephnidiogenes major, Aephnidiogeninae, Allocreadioidea, Allopodocotyle heronensis, Amphicreadium, Anadara trapezia, Anaporrhutinae, Anguilliformes, Ankistromeces mariae, Antechinus, Antechinus swainsonii, Antorchis, Aoruroides queenslandensis, Apocreadiidae, Aponurus, Aporocotylidae, Arhythmacanthidae, Arothron hispidus, Arothron meleagris, Arripidae, Arripis georgianus, Aspidogastrea, Atherinidae, Atherinomorus capricornensis, Athesmioides aiolos, Atractotrematidae, Austroholorchis, Baiohelmins elegans, Bancroftiella, Bianium, Bivesicula, Bivesiculidae, Bivesiculoidea, Blaberidae, Blattodea, Bothriocephalus acheilognathi, Brachylaima, Brachylaimidae, Braya, Bucephalidae, Bufo marinus, C. bullardi, C. wilsoni, Cableia, Cableia pudica, Cadenatella, Caesioninae, Carangidae, Caranx papuensis, Carcharhiniformes, Cardicola, Cardicola beveridgei, Cardicola chaetodontis, Cardicola forsteri, Cavisomidae, Ceratothoa, Cercaria capricornia, Cercaria praecox, Cestoda, Chaetodontidae, Chaetodontoplus meredithi, Chanos chanos, Cheilininae, Cheilodactylidae, Cheilodipterus macrodon, Chelidae, Chelonia mydas, Chiloscyllium punctatum, Choerodon venustus, Chromis weberi, Cladorchiidae, Clinostomidae, Clinostomum, Clonorchis sinensis, Clupeidae, Clupeiformes, Cnidoglanis macrocephala, Coitocaecum, Coomera, Coris batuensis, Coryphogonimus aglaos, Cryptogonimidae, Cyathocotylidae, Dactylogyridae, Dactylostomum, Dasyuridae, Dasyurotrema, Deretrema, Deretrema woolcockae, Dermadena, Diagramma labiosum, Dicrocoeliidae, Dicrocoelium antechini, Digenea, Dilepididae, Diplectanidae, Diplobulbus brayi, Diplopoda, Diploproctodaeinae, Diploproctodaeum, Diplosentidae, Diplostomidae, Dolichoenterinae, Dollfustrema durum, Durio, Egretta intermedia, Eleutheronema tetradactylum, Emydura krefftii, Emydura macquarii, Enenteridae, Ephippidae, Epinephelinae, Epinephelus merra, Faustulidae, Fellodistomidae, Filimanus heptadactyla, Flagellotrema, Folliculovarium, G. kyphosi, Gastropoda, Geoscapheinae, Gibsonivermis, Girella zebra, Glossocercus chelodinae, Gnathanodon speciosus, Gnathia (Isopoda), Gonorynchiformes, Gorgocephalidae, Gorgocephalus, Gorgoderidae, Grammatorcynus, Gyliauchen, Gyliauchen nahaensis, Gyliauchenidae, Gymnophalloidea, Gymnothorax javanicus, Gymnothorax pseudothyrsoideus, H. sprenti, Haemulidae, Haliotis asinina, Hamacreadium, Hapalotrema, Haploporidae, Haploporoidea, Haplorchoides, Haplosplanchnidae, Hasstilesiidae, Helicometra, Hemigaleidae, Hemigaleus australiensis, Hemigymnus melapterus, Hemipristis elongata, Hemiscylliidae, Hemiuridae, Hemiuroidea, Heronimus mollis, Heterobucephalopsis perardua, Heterophyidae, Heterosentis hirsutus, Heth, Hethidae, Hofmonostomum, Holorchis, Holorchis gigas, Homalometron moraveci, Homalometron senegalense, Hurleytrematoides, Hydromys chrysogaster, Hypocreadium ozaki, Hysterolecithoides, I. vogelsangi, Ichthyotrema, Insecta, Intusatrium, Isorchis cannoni, K. cookii, K. lethrini, Koseiria huxleyi, Kudoa, Kudoa chaetodoni, Kudoidae, Kyphosidae, Kyphosus vaigiensis, Labridae, Latidae, Latridae, Latridopsis forsteri, Learedius, Lecithasteridae, Lecithocladium, Lecithocladium invasor, Lecithophyllum kitrii, Leiopotherapon unicolor, Lepidapedoides, Lepocreadiidae, Lepocreadiinae, Lepocreadioidea, Lepotrema, Lobatocreadium madhavi, Lobatostoma manteri, Lutjanidae, Lutjanus, Lutjanus argentimaculatus, Lutjanus bohar, Lutjanus carponotatus, M. krusei, M. leonae, Machidatrema, Macropanesthia rhinoceros, Maritrema brevisacciferum, Marsupialia, Melogonimus rhodanometra, Mesostephanus, Mesostephanus haliasturis, Meuschenia freycineti, Microphallidae, Microphallus minutus, Mitotrema anthostomatum, Monacanthidae, Monodactylidae, Monodactylus argenteus, Monodhelminthinae, Monogenea, Monorchiidae, Monorchis lewisi, Monostephanostomum, Monostephanostomum georgianum, Monostephanostomum nolani, Mullidae, Mulloidichthys, Mulloidichthys vanicolensis, Multitestis, Multivalvulida, Muraenidae, Muridae, Myriapoda, Myxosporea, N. dorsatus, N. olivaceus, Nanophyetidae, Nassariidae, Nassarius dorsatus, Nassarius olivaceus, Nematoda, Nemipteridae, Nemipterus furcosus, Neoarius graeffei, Neodiplostomum spratti, Neoechinorhynchidae, Neoechinorhynchus ningalooensis, Neolebouria, Neolepocreadium, Neopreptetos, Neotheletrum, Notocotylidae, Notoplana dubia, Notopronocephalus peekayi, Odacidae, Odax acroptilus, Onigocia, Opechona, Opecoelidae, Opecoelus variabilis, Opisthadena, Opisthadeninae, Opistholebetidae, Opisthomonorcheides, Oplegnathidae, Oplegnathus woodwardi, Orectolobiformes, Osteichthyes, Overstreetia olsoni, Ovipusillus, Oxyurida, P. oxleyi, Palaeacanthocephala, Panesthia cribrata, Panesthiinae, Paracardicoloides yamagutii, Paradiscogaster, Paradiscogaster flindersi, Paradiscogaster glebulae, Paradiscogaster leichhardti, Parahemiurus merus, Paralepidapedon ostorhinchi, Paramonostomum, Paraorygmatobothrium, Paraorygmatobothrium taylori, Pedunculacetabulum, Peracreadium, Perciformes, Petalocotyle, Pholeohedra overstreeti, Phyllobothriidae, Phyllodistomum, Plagioporinae, Plagiorchiida, Platax, Platyhelminthes, Platynosomum burrman, Plectognathotrema, Plectorhinchus chrysotaenia, Plectorhinchus gibbosus, Plectropomus, Plectropomus leopardus, Pleurodira, Plotosidae, Podocotyloides, Polycladida, Polymixia, Polynemidae, Pomacanthidae, Pomacentridae, Pomacentrus moluccensis, Pomphorhynchus heronensis, Postlepidapedon, Postlepidapedon quintum, Potamopyrgus antipodarum, Potoroidae, Potorous tridactylus, Preptetos, Preptetos cannoni, Pretestis laticaecum, Proctoeces, Proctophantastes, Proctophantastes brayi, Prodistomum, Pronocephalidae, Prosogonarium angelae, Prosorhynchinae, Prosorhynchoides, Prosorhynchoides apogonis, Prosthogonimidae, Provitellus, Psammoperca waigiensis, Psettarium, Pseudaephnidiogenes, Pseudobacciger, Pseudoholorchis, Pseudorhabdosynochus, Ptychogonimidae, Ptychogyliauchen, Quadrifoliovariinae, Rattus fuscipes, Retrobulla angelae, Rhigonematida, Rhina ancylostoma, Rhinobatidae, Rodentia, S. adlardi, S. minor, S. psittacus, Saccostrea glomerata, Sanguinicola maritimus, Sanguinicolidae, Scaridae, Scarus ghobban, Scatophagidae, Schikhobalotrema huffmani, Schistosomatoidea, Sclerocollum, Scomberomorus munroi, Scombridae, Scorpididae, Scorpidotrema longistipes, Scorpis georgiana, Selenotoca multifasciata, Seriola hippos, Serranidae, Siganidae, Siganus, Siganus fuscescens, Siganus lineatus, Sillaginidae, Sillaginodes punctata, Siphoderina, Sparidae, Spirorchidae, Spirorchiidae, Spirostreptida, Spratelloides robustus, Staphylorchis cymatodes, Steganoderma (Lecithostaphylus) gibsoni, Stemmatostoma pearsoni, Stephanostomum, Strzeleckia major, Sychnocotyle kholo, Symbiodinium, Symmetrovesicula, Synaptura kleinii, T. draconis, Tandanicolinae, Teleostei, Telogaster opisthorchis, Telotrema, Tergestia, Tetraodontidae, Tetraodontiformes, Tetraphyllidea, Thelastomatoidea, Thunnus, Thunnus maccoyi, Thunnus maccoyii, Tormopsolus attenuatus, Transversotrema, Transversotrema licinum, Transversotrematidae, Transversotrematoidea, Travassosinema dalei, Trematoda, Triacanthidae, Trifoliovariinae, Trifoliovarium, Tripodichthys angustifrons, Upeneichthys lineatus, Upeneus tragula, Venusicola inusitatus, Weketrema, Weketrema hawaiiense, ZoogonidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1092-9705
MichaelCrispMike CrispAustraliaAcacia, Ascomycotina, Auranticarpa, Axinellidae, Bentleya, Billardiera, Bossiaeeae, Brachysema, Bursaria, Callistachys, Callitris, Callitris columellaris, Cheiranthera, Citrus, Cleistocalyx, Cupressaceae, Daviesia, Daviesia ulicifolia, Demospongiae, Fabaceae, Gastrolobium, Gompholobium, Hibisceae, Hibiscus, Jacksonia, Leguminosae, Leptosema, Leptospermum jingera, Livistona, Lomatia, Malesia, Malvaceae, Marianthus, Melaleuca, Melaleuca quinquenervia, Mirbelieae, Myrtaceae, Myrteae, Nothofagus, Oxylobium, Parmeliaceae, Parmotrema, Pittosporaceae, Pittosporum, Porifera, Pouteria, Proteaceae, Pultenaea, Rhytidosporum, Rutaceae, Sapotaceae, Syzygium, Telopea, Triodiinae, Tulasnella, Zieria prostrata, Zieria smithiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8255-6349
MariângelaCristofani-YalyAlternaria, Alternaria alternata, C. sinensis, Citrus, Citrus reticulata, Citrus sinensis, Citrus sunki, Phytophthora parasitica, Poncirus trifoliataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0283-989X
DarinCroftUnited States of AmericaMetatheria, PaucituberculataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6514-2187
RomanCroitorFranceApollonia, Cervidae, Cervinae, Cervus elaphus, Eostyloceros, Mammalia, Megaceroides algericus, Muntiacinae, Pachycrocuta, PraemegacerosORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4224-1251
CatherineCrônierFranceAcuticryphops, Asteropyginae, Brachiopoda, Carnivora, Charophyta, Cryphops, Dechenella, Hirsuta, Kosmoceras, Mammalia, Mollusca, Muricidae, Nephranops, Nigericeras, O. brevirobusta, Ocenebra erinaceus, Ocenebrinae, Phacopida, Phacopidae, Phacopina, Phacopinae, Plagiolaria, Proetidae, Sycidium, Thuringia, Trilobita, Trimerocephalus, Trimerocephalus lelievrei, Ursidae, Ursus spelaeusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7606-0822
JamesCrookeJames Robert Crooke; James CrookeUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6151-5073
AngelicaCrottiniAmphibia, Androngo, Anguidae, Anguis, Anguis veronensis, Ankaratra, Annelida, Anura, Apicomplexa, Apulia, Aves, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Betampona una foresta, Blommersia, Boophis, Boophis quasiboehmei, Boophis rappiodes, Boophis willliamsi, Brookesia, Brookesia superciliaris, Chamaeleo chamaeleon, Chamaeleonidae, Clitellata, Cophylinae, Cryptoscincus, Discoglossus, Duttaphrynus melanostictus, Ebenavia inunguis, Foleyella furcata, Foresta di, Furcifer oustaleti, Gekkonidae, Gephyromantis, Gephyromantis asper, Gephyromantis ceratophrys, Hepatozoon domerguei, Hymenoptera, Ithycyphus oursi, Ivoloina, Lambro, Leioheterodon modestus, Linnaeus, M. laevigata, Madagascarophis meridionalis, Mantella, Mantella betsileo, Mantella expectata, Mantella viridis, Mantellidae, Mantidactylus, Mantidactylus pauliani, Microhylidae, Nematoda, Paradoxornis alphonsianus, Paradoxornis webbianus, Paradoxornithidae, Paragehyra, Pelobates cultripes, Pelobates fuscus, Pelobates varaldii, Pelobatidae, Phelsuma, Platypelis, Plethodontohyla, Plethodontohyla laevis, Pollini, Pyxicephalidae, Ranavirus, Ranidae, Reptilia, Rhombophryne, Rhombophryne alluaudi, Riserva di, Salamandra lanzai, Scaphiophryne gottlebei, Spedizione di ricerca, Squamata, Stumpffia, Tarentola mauritanica, Toamasina, Tubifex, Tubifex blanchardi, Tubifex tubifex, Tubificidae, Uroplatus ebenaui, Voeltzkowia rubrocaudataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8505-3050
Jo AnneCrouchAgrostis, Amanita jacksonii, Balsaminaceae, Buxus, Calamagrostis, Calonectria, Ceratocystis, Chrysanthemum, Colletotrichum, Colletotrichum caudatum, Colletotrichum cereale, Colletotrichum eremochloae, Colletotrichum falcatum, Colletotrichum nigrum, Colletotrichum sublineola, Diplodia scrobiculata, Fusarium circinatum, Fusarium nygamai, Hyaloperonospora, Iberis sempervirens, Leptographium lundbergii, Leptographium procerum, Limonomyces culmigenus, Nectriaceae, P. chrysanthemi, Peronospora, Peronospora digitalidis, Peronospora sparsa, Peronosporaceae, Plasmopara halstedii, Plasmopara obducens, Plectranthus scutellarioides, Poa annua, Puccinia coronata, Puccinia horiana, Puccinia polysora, Puccinia sorghi, Rudbeckia, Rudbeckia fulgida, Rutstroemia sydowiana, Sarcococca, Sclerotinia, Sclerotinia echinophila, Stagonosporopsis tanaceti, Stolonifera, Thielaviopsis punctulataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6886-8090
Celso LuisCruces ChancahuañaAnura, Bufonidae, C. americanus, Cynoscionicola veranoi, Dasyatidae, Dasyatis dipterura, Diclidophoridae, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, Didelphis marsupialis, Ephippidae, Haliotrema, Hargicotyle sciaenae, Microcotylidae, Monocotyle luquei, Monocotylidae, Monogenea, Myliobatiformes, Parancylodiscoides, Parapsettus panamensis, Perciformes, Rhamnocercoides menticirrhi, Rhamnocercus, Rhinella spinulosa, Sarda chiliensis, ScombridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1044-0862
ElsieCruywagenElsie de MeyerSouth AfricaGraphium, Lasiodiplodia, Ophiostoma, SporothrixORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8515-0889
LeonardoCruz da RosaLeonardo RosaBrazilAleocharinae, Astropecten marginatus, Astropectinidae, Axianassa australis, Axianassidae, B. hermani, Bledius, Bledius caribbeanus, Brachyura, Callinectes sapidus, Chasmagnathus granulata, Coleoptera, Crustacea, Decapoda, Diglotta brasiliensis, Ocypode quadrata, Ocypodidae, Oxytelinae, Palaemon pandaliformis, Palaemonidae, Paxillosida, Portunidae, StaphylinidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4263-332X
EdwinCruz-RiveraAcanthuridae, Annelida, Archaea, Ascidiacea, Ascidicolidae, Autolytinae, Ctenophora, Gracilaria, Nakamigawaia spiralis, Notodelphyidae, Phallusia nigra, Proceraea, Sargassum, Scyphozoa, Siganidae, Siganus rivulatus, Syllidae, Zebrasoma desjardiniiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5376-9863
PenélopeCruzado-CaballeroArgentinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5819-8254
ZoltánCsabaiHungaryAmphipoda, Coleoptera, Cordulegaster heros, Corixidae, Crustacea, Dytiscidae, Gammaridae, Heteroptera, Insecta, Nepomorpha, Odonata, PeracaridaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1700-2574
ZoltanCsiki-SavaZoltan CsikiAtoposauridae, Magyarosaurus dacus, Megalosaurus, Telmatosaurus transsylvanicus, Thalassodromeus sebesensis, Theriosuchus, Theropoda, ZalmoxesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7144-0327
CsabaCsuzdiAcanthodrilidae, Acanthodrilus, Allolobophora dugesi getica, Annelida, Benhamia, Benhamiinae, Bimastos, Cernosvitovia, Clitellata, Clitellum, Criodrilidae, Dendrobaena, Dendrobaena alpina, Dendrodrilus rubidus tenuis, Dichogaster, Dichogaster bolaui, Eisenia, Eisenia koreana, Eisenia muganiensis, Eisenia nordenskioldi, Eminoscolex, Eophila crodabepis, Eophila tellinii, Eudrilidae, Eutrigaster, Glossoscolecidae, Howascolex, Howascolex farafangana, Kynotidae, Kynotus, Lumbricidae, Lumbricus friendi, Martiodrilus, Megascolecidae, Mesopotamia, Microscolex phosphoreus, Millsonia, Murchieona minuscula, N. (oligochaeta, Neogastrini, Nouraguesia, Ocnerodrilidae, Octochaetidae, Okudrilus, Oligochaeta, Oligochaeta: octochaetidae, Perelia, Pheretima darnleiensis, Preživetje površinskega deževnika, Satchellius, Sudamerikas (oligochaetaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0319-7836
Jose JavierCuervoAcanthodactylus erythrurus, Agamidae, Amphibolurus muricatus, Apicomplexa, Caryospora, Cryptosporidium, Eimeriidae, Erithacus rubecula, Giardia, Himantopus himantopus, Hirundo rustica, Isospora, Ixodes uriae, Lankesterella, Oryx, Parorchites zederi, Parus major, Passerine, Pygoscelis adeliae, Pygoscelis antarctica, Pygoscelis papua, Recurvirostra avosetta, Sturnus unicolor, Toxoplasma gondiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7943-7835
Jose A.CuestaAfropinnotheres monodi, Annelida, Anomura, Aratus, Atyaephrya desmarestii, Atyaephyra, Austinixa aidae, Bivalvia, Brachyura, Callinectes, Caretta caretta, Caridea, Chasmagnathus granulatus, Corrales, Crustacea, Decapoda, Derilambrus angulifrons, Dotillidae, Dyspanopeus sayi, Ergasticus, Eriphia verrucosa, Eriphiidae, Geograpsus lividus, Glyptograpsus impressus, Goniopsis pulchra, Grapsidae, Grapsinae, Grapsoidea, Grapsus adscensionis, Inachidae, Macropodia czernjawskii, Mithracidae, Mithrax, Mithrax tortugae, Mollusca, Paguridae, Pagurus forbesii, Pagurus pseudosculptimanus, Palaemon, Palaemon elegans, Palaemon longirostris, Palaemon macrodactylus, Palaemonetes, Palaemonetes varians, Palaemonetes zariquieyi, Palaemonidae, Panopeidae, Parasyllidea humesi, Parthenopidae, Perciformes, Pinnotheridae, Polychaeta, Porcellana platycheles, Porcellanidae, Rhithropanopeus harrisii, Sciaenidae, Scrobicularia plana (da, Sesarma, Sesarmidae, Sesarminae, Shenius anomalus, Thoracotremata, Varunidae, Xanthidae, Xantho poressaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9482-2336
RaulCueva del CastilloMexicoAcheta domesticus, Aves, Conocephalus ictus, Gryllidae, Gryllodes sigillatus, Macroanaxipha macilenta, Oecanthinae, Oecanthus niveus, Orthoptera, Phrynosomatidae, Pyrgomorphidae, Sceloporus, Sphenarium, Sphenarium purpurascens, Squamata, Tettigonidae, Tettigoniidae, TrochilidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6385-0729
RamónCuevas-GuzmánAbies, Abies jaliscana, Agavaceae, Bignoniaceae, Calceolaria dichotoma subsp. colimana, Calceolariaceae, Guaduinae, L. glomerata, Lamiaceae, Lauraceae, Lepechinia, Lepechinia flammea, Megastigma morenoi, Nectandra rudis, Otatea, Pinaceae, Rutaceae, S. concolor var. iltisii, S. rogersiana, S. santanae, Salvia, Solanaceae, Solanum edmundoi, Tourrettia lappaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4980-8989
CarolinaCuezzoCuezzo, C.ArgentinaAngularitermes, Caetetermes taquarussu, Coendutermes tucum, Cortaritermes, Crepititermes, Ereymatermes, Isoptera, Labiotermes, Nasutitermes, Nasutitermitinae, Obtusitermes, Paracornitermes, Syntermitinae, Termitidae, TermitinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7716-6100
AlastairCulhamUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland(Malvaceae) cultivars, (Mapanioideae, Actaea, Actaea pachypoda, Actaeeae, Amaryllidaceae, Buxus spp, Cimicifuga, Convolvulaceae, Cylindrocladium buxicola, Cyperaceae, Dipleina, Drosera, Droseraceae, Fabaceae, Fusaria, Fusarium culmorum, Geraniaceae, Isolepis, Kalmia, Lardizabalaceae, Lavatera, Lavatera (Malvaceae) cultivars, Leguminosae, Ligularia, Ligularia sensu, Mapania multiflora, Mapania sapuaniana, Merremieae, Mimoseae, Mimosoideae, Myrsinaceae, Pelargonium, Peristera, Phoenix dactylifera, Plantaginaceae, Prostrata, Ranunculaceae, Rhododendron, Rosmarinus officinalis, Sargentodoxaceae, Sophora toromiro, Souliea, VerticilliumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7440-0133
ThomasCullenCanada(Dinosauria, Coelurosauria, Dinosauria, Ornithomimidae, Pinnipedia, Saurornitholestes, TheropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4261-1323
HeikeCulmseeGermanyAcrididae, Dysoxylum quadrangulatum, Elaeocarpaceae, Elaeocarpus, Fagaceae, Ficus schwarzii, Magnolia, Magnolia sulawesiana, Magnoliaceae, Meliaceae, Moraceae, Myrtaceae, Orthoptera, Schistocerca gregaria, Syzygium, ZygophyllumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4577-6307
LornaCulverwellFinlandAedes nigrinus, Aedes sticticus, Aedini, Coleoptera, Culex, Culicidae, Culicini, Diptera, Nyx pholeocola, Sabethini, Schistosoma haematobium, TopomyiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0755-5079
Marina R.CunhaMarina Ribeiro da CunhaPortugalAglaopheniidae, Amphipoda, Annelida, Aphroditiformia, Apseudomorph tanaidaceans, Apseudomorpha, Asellota, Aurospio, Bathymodiolinae, Bathymodiolus mauritanicus, Bivalvia, Callianassidae, Chaecon affinis, Cnidaria, Corophiidae, Corophium multisetosum, Crustacea, Cumacea, Cycliophora, Decapoda, Decapoda (crustacea, Dendrobrachia, Dendrobrachiidae, Diamysis bahirensis, Echinodermata, Eunicella gazella, Eunicida, Foraminifera, Frenulata, Gammarus, Gammarus chevreuxi, Haplomunnidae, Hebellidae, Heteromesus, Hydrobiologia, Hydrozoa, Idas modiolaeformis, Ischnomesidae, Isopoda, Isorropodon, Lafoeidae, Leptogorgia lusitanica, Leptometra celtica, Leptothecata, Lucinidae, Malacostraca, Misidáceos asociados, Mollusca, Molpadia musculus, Myriophyllum, Mysidacea, Mytilidae, Nannastacidae, Natsushima bifurcata, Nautiliniellidae, Nemertesia hydroids, Nephtyidae, Nephtyidae (annelida polychaeta, Octocorallia, Oenonidae, Ophiurida, Ophiuroidea, Pagurus, Pandalidae, Peracarida, Phyllodocida, Plesionika, Pliocardiinae, Plumulariidae, Polychaeta, Potamogeton, Rhizaria, S. americanus, Sertulariidae, Siboglinidae, Solemyidae, Symbion pandora, Tanaidacea, Thyasiroidea, Thylakogaster, Tricellaria inopinata, Tubiclavoides striatum, Vesicomyidae, Vestimentifera, Vulcanocalliacinae, Vulcanocalliax arutyunoviORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8833-6980
LuisCunhaLuís CunhaUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAmphinemura sulcicollis, Amynthas corticis, Amynthas gracilis, Annelida, Baetis rhodani, Caridea, Clitellata, Decapoda, Hippolytidae, Hormogastridae, Isoperla grammatica, Lepidoptera, Lumbricus rubellus, Lysmata amboinensis, Mollusca, Noctuidae, Oniscus asellus, Patella candei gomesii, Patellogastropoda, Pontoscolex corethrurus, Pseudaletia unipuncta, Rhinodrilidae, Steinernema carpocapsaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5870-2537
AmandaCunhaAmanda F CunhaBrazilCampanulariidae, Cnidaria, Ctenophora, Fucales, Hydrozoa, Lovenella, Lovenella gracilis, Lovenellidae, Nuevas evidencias, Orthopyxis, Phaeophyta, Phoradendron affine, Posici贸n taxon贸mica, Proboscoida, Sargassum cymosum, Vanellus chilensis, ViscaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3276-2651
Carlo MagentaCunhaC. M. CunhaActeonidae, Alcyonidium hauffi, Aplysiidae, Batoidea, Bivalvia, Bulimactaeon, Caenogastropoda, Callogaza, Cephalopoda, Cocculiniformia, Corambe carambola, Cypraeoidea mitriforms, Dalatiidae, Diplodonta portesiana, Elachisina, Elachisinidae, Eulimidae, Fissurellidae, Flabellina engeli lucianae, Gastropoda, Gastropteridae, Gastropteron chacmol, Hemiauricula, Heterobranchia, Liocarenus, Melanella, Mollusca, Myliobatiformes, Myliobatoidei, Nucleopsis, Onchidorididae, Opisthobranchia, Pseudococculina rimula, Pseudococculinidae, Pulmonata, Spinosipella, Squaliolus laticaudus, Stylommatophora, Terebridae, Thysanoteuthidae, Thysanoteuthis rhombus, Trochidae, Ungulinidae, Verticordiidae, Vetigastropoda, XenophoridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4403-5144
CliffordCunninghamC.W. CunninghamAnomura, Balanus glandula, Cnidaria, Coleoptera, Crustacea, Decapoda, Echinometra, Hydractinia, Hydractiniidae, Hydrozoa, Ifremeria nautilei, Lemuriformes, Littorina littorea, Metrosideros, Myrtaceae, Mytilus edulis, Mytilus trossulus, Obelia geniculata, Onthophagus, Pagurus longicarpus, Pholis gunnellus, Scarabaeidae, Thalassinidea, XiphisterORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5434-5122
ChristinaCuomoUnited States of AmericaA. fumigatus, A. oryzae, Ajellomycetaceae, Ascomycota, Aspergillus nidulans, Blastomyces, Blastomyces dermatitidis, Botrytis cinerea, C. elegans, Candida albicans, Candida auris, Candida krusei, Candida tropicalis, Chaetomium globosum, Chaetothyriales, Cryptococcus, Cryptococcus gattii, Cryptococcus neoformans, Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii, Emmonsia, Encephalitozoon cuniculi, Fusarium, Fusarium graminearum, Malassezia, Microbotryum, Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae, Microsporidia, Microsporidian, Mucor circinelloides, Onygenales, Paracoccidioides, Pneumocystis, Puccinia graminis, Puccinia triticina, Rhizopus oryzae, Saccharomycotina, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, Sporothrix schenckii, Trichophyton rubrum, Ustilago maydis, Wangiella dermatitidisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5778-960X
DarrenCurnoeAustralasia, Australopithecus, Chlorocebus aethiops, Homo gautengensis, Mungo, Papio ursinus, ParanthropusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8622-4141
RandolphCurrahAbies lasiocarpa, Ajellomyces, Aporothielavia leptoderma, Arachnomyces, Arachnomyces glareosus, Arachnomycetales, Ascoma, Ascomycota, Atradidymella muscivora, Auxarthron conjugatum, Bionectriaceae, Bryophyta, Capnobotryella renispora, Carex aquatilis, Catinella olivacea, Chaetomidium, Chaetothyriales, Chrysomyxa weirii, Chrysomyxa woroninii, Cladophialophora, Cryptendoxyla hypophloia, Cryptosporiopsis, Cryptosporiopsis radicicola, Endoconidioma, Endoconidioma populi, Epulorhiza, Epulorhiza inquilina, Ericaceae, Geomyces anamorphs, Gymnostellatospora, Helvellaceae, Herpotrichiellaceae, Heteroconium chaetospira, Hymenoscyphus ericae, Hypocreales, Knufia cryptophialidica, Knufia endospora, Ledum, Leptographium piriforme, Margaretbarromyces dictyosporus, Melanosporales, Microascaceae, Microascus brevicaulis, Monodictys arctica, Myriangiales, Myxotrichaceae, Myxotrichum anamorphs, Myxotrichum arcticum, Nigrosabulum globosum, Oidiodendron, Oidiodendron maius, Onychocola sclerotica, Onygenaceae, Orchidaceae, Papulaspora sepedonioides, Phaeotheca fissurella, Phialocephala fortinii, Phialocephala sphaeroides, Phialocephala urceolata, Phoma muscivora, Picea, Picea engelmannii, Platanthera, Pleosporales, Pleuroascus nicholsonii, Polytolypa, Pseudallescheria boydii, Pseudogymnoascus, Russulaceous ectomycorrhizae, Saxifraga oppositifolia, Scleroconidioma, Scopulariopsis, Scopulariopsis brevicaulis, Scytalidium vaccinii, Sphagnum, Sphagnum fuscum, Spiranthes lacera, Spiromastix, Typha latifolia, UredinalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8921-4213
PhilipCurrieAcrocanthosaurus atokensis, Albertosaurus, Albertosaurus sarcophagus, Allosauroidea, Alvarezsauridae, Amargasaurus cazaui, Ankylosauridae, Anodontosaurus, Archosauria, Avimimus, Avimimus portentosus, Baryonyx walkeri, Caenagnathus collinsi, Carnotaurus sastrei, Catopsbaatar, Centrosaurus, Ceratopsidae, Chasmosaurinae, Chirostenotes pergracilis, Coelophysis bauri, Coelurosauria, Cryolophosaurus ellioti, Deinocheirus, Deinocheirus mirificus, Dicraeosauridae, Dromaeosauridae, Dromaeosaurus albertensis, Dryolestoidea, Dyoplosaurus, Edmontonia, Edmontosaurus, Edmontosaurus regalis, Elmisauridae, Elmisaurus, Euoplocephalus, Euoplocephalus tutus, Fukuiraptor, Gallimimus, Giganotosaurus carolinii, Hadrosauridae, Hovasaurus boulei, Hypacrosaurus, Iguanodontidae, Lambeosauridae, Macroelongatoolithus, Mammalia, Maniraptora, Marilia, Merycoidodontoidea, Microraptor, Monoclonius, Monolophosaurus jiangi, Mosasauridae, Nanotyrannus, Nemegtosaurus mongoliensis, Nodosauridae, Opisthocoelicaudia, Ornithomimidae, Oviraptorosauria, Pachyrhinosaurus, Pachyrhinosaurus canadensis, Panoplosaurus, Pinacosaurus, Pinacosaurus grangeri, Plateosaurus, Poposaurus gracilis, Psittacosaurus, Reptilia, Saurornithoides mongoliensis, Scolosaurus, Shanshanosaurus huoyanshanensis, Sinosauropteryx prima, Sinosaurus, Sinosaurus (Theropoda), Sinosaurus triassicus, Sinraptor dongi, Stenonychosaurus inequalis, Syntarsus rhodesiensis, Tangasaurus mennelli, Tetanurae, Thadeosaurus, Theropoda, Thyreophora, Troodon, Tyrannosauridae, Tyrannosauroidea, Tyrannosaurus, Tyrannosaurus rex, Vectisaurus valdensis, Velociraptor, YounginaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6857-3161
JuanCusiPeruAnura, Atelopus seminiferus, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Bufonidae, Cercosaura ampuedai, Cercosaura vertebralis, Gymnophthalmidae, Liolaemidae, Liolaemus walkeri, Phrynopus, Pristimantis katoptroides, Reptilia, Rhinella festae, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1388-8024
DarioCusimanoItalyCannabaceae, Carex panormitana, Celtidaceae, Celtis tournefortii subsp. aetnensis, Cyperaceae, Fabaceae, Genista, Juniperus phoenicea, Limonium, Plumbaginaceae, Simethis, Trifolium michelianum, XanthorrhoeaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1932-0026
TatjanaCvrkovicA. incana, Acari, Acariformes, Alnus glutinosa, Auchenorrhyncha, Brassicaceae, Cicadellidae, Cirsium arvense, Cixiidae, Cixiinae, Crepis foetida, Deltocephalinae, Dictyophara europaea, Dictyopharidae, Diplotaxis tenuifolia, Drosophila suzukii, Equisetaceae, Equisetum, Eriophyoidea, Eupodina, Euscelis incisus, Fulgoromorpha, Hemiptera, Hyalesthes obsoletus, Neoaliturus fenestratus, Oziella sibirica, Phaseolus vulgaris, Phytoptidae, Phytoptus avellanae, Picris hieracioides, Reptalus panzeri, Scaphoideus titanus, Trombidiformes, U. laevis, Ulmus minor, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5108-2323
BeataCykowska-MarzenckaBeata CykowskaPolandAscomycota, Bryopsida, Cephaloziella spinigera, Cladonia crispata var. cetrariiformis, Cladoniaceae, Gymnomitriaceae, Marchantiophyta, Meles meles, Phaeomegaceros fimbriatus, Prasanthus suecicus, Splachnaceae, Tetraplodon angustatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5468-4909
MartaD` AgostoAlveolata, Ampullariidae, Anura, Bufonidae, Caracara plancus, Carchesium polypinum, Chironomidae, Ciliophora, Diploplastron dehorityi, Diptera, Entodiniomorphida, Entodinium contractum, Eodinium, Frontonia leucas, Gallus gallus, Gastropoda, Gastrostyla setifera, Gliricidia sepium, Haemoproteus, Hymenostomatida, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylus ocellatus, Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri, Litostomatea, Mobilia, Mollusca, Oligochaeta, Ophryoscolecidae, Ovis aries, Peritrichia, Plasmodium, Plasmodium (Bennettinia), Plasmodium (Bennettinia) juxtanucleare, Plasmodium juxtanucleare, Pomacea figulina, Pomacea lineata, Protozoa, Rhabdostyla, Rhabdostyla chironomi, Rhinella pombali, Rumen, Stichotrichia, Trichodina heterodentata, Trichodinidae, Trypanosoma, Trypanosoma chattoni, TubificidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3654-3528
PaolaD'AlessandroAlticinae, Alticini, Chabria, Chaetocnema, Chaetocnema gahani, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Collartaltica, Drakensbergianella rudebecki, Gabonia, Galerucinae, Jacobyana, Longitarsus capensis, Neodera, Pepila, Pepila fuscomaculata, StegnaspeaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4481-9152
Debora SabinaD'AmbrosioCrustacea, Herpetocypris helenae, Ilyocypris ramirezi, OstracodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9446-1470
MarcoD'AntraccoliCistaceae, Cistus laurifolius, LaurifoliusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4986-032X
GuillermoD'ElíaA. bogotensis, A. olivacea, Abrawayaomys, Abrothrix, Abrothrix hirta, Abrothrix lanosus, Abrothrix olivacea, Abrotrichini, Akodon, Akodon boliviensis, Akodon latebricola, Akodon montensis, Akodon oenos, Akodon sylvanus, Akodon viridescens, Akodontini, Apristurus nasutus, Araneae, Bibimys, Bivalvia, C. macronyx, Canidae, Carchariniformes, Cervidae, Chacodelphys, Chelemys, Chelemys macronyx, Chinchilla chinchilla, Chinchilla lanigera, Cricetidae, Cryptonanus, Ctenomyidae, Ctenomys, Ctenomys mendocinus, Ctenomys pearsoni, Ctenomys rionegrensis, Deltamys, Deltamys kempi, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, E. mordax, Echimyidae, Eligmodontia moreni, Erethizontidae, Euneomys, Geoxus valdivianus, Gnathostomatidae, Gracilinanus, Graomys hypogaeus, Hantavirus, Hystricognathi, Irenomys tarsalis, Juliomys, Juliomys pictipes, Kunsia, Kunsia fronto, Latrodectus thoracicus, Liolaemidae, Liolaemus pictus, Loxodontomys, Loxodontomys micropus, Loxodontomys pikumche, Lutreolina, Lycalopex culpaeus, Mammalia, Marmosa (Micoureus), Massoia, Muroidea, Musteloidea, Necromys, Nematoda, Neusticomys, Notiomys edwardsii, O. nigripes, Octodontidae, Oligoryzomys brendae, Oligoryzomys delticola, Oligoryzomys flavescens, Oryzomyini, Oxymycterus, Pearsonomys, Pearsonomys annectens, Phaenomys, Phyllotis, Pleuroderma thaul, Pudu puda, Rhagomys, Rhipidomys, Rodentia, Scapteromys, Sciuridae, Scyliorhinidae, Sigmodontinae, Theridiidae, Thrichomys, Thrichomys fosteri, Thylamys, VesicomyidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7173-2709
FernandoD'IncaoBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5796-9179
CHANG-FENGDAI戴昌鳳Acanthogorgia, Acanthogorgia vegae, Acropora, Acroporidae, Actinopterygii, Alcyonacea, Amphiprion clarkii, Anchimolgidae, Anthozoa, Asterospicularia laurae, Astrocoeniina, Briareum excavatum, Bryopsidales, Cespitularia hypotentaculata, Chanos chanos, Chlorophyta, Cladiella australis, Cladiella hirsuta, Cladiella krempfi, Clausiidae, Clavularia inflata, Clavularia violacea, Clavularia viridis, Cnidaria, Codium edule silva, Codium geppiorum, Codium nanwanense, Coelenterata, Copepoda, Copepods, Coralliidae, Crustacea, Cymothoidae, Cytotoxic, Dascyllus aruanus, Dascyllus reticulatus, Dendronephthya gigantea, Dendronephthya griffini, Echinophyllia, Echinopora lamellosa, Ellisellidae, Fushanensis, Galaxea astreata, Galaxea fascicularis, Gracilaria coronopifolia, Grapsidae, Hadromerida, Hastatus faviae, Heliopora coerulea, Hyrrokkin sarcophaga, Hystrix, Ichthyoxenus, Ichthyoxenus fushanensis, Isis hippuris, Isopoda, Junceella fragilis, Junceella juncea, Klyxum flaccidum, Klyxum simplex, Laurencia papillosa, Lemnalia cervicorni, Lemnalia flava, Lemnalia laevis, Ligia exotica, Ligia taiwanensis, Linnaeus, Lobophytum crassum, Lobophytum durum, Lobophytum pauciflorum, Lobophytum sarcophytoides, Lobophytum varium, Merulina ampliata, Mycedium elephantotus, Myxinidae, Myxiniformes, Nephthea armata, Nephthea brassica, Nephthea chabroli, Nephthea chabrolii, Nephthea columnaris, Nephthea erecta, Nephthea pacifica, O. cf. properuptus, Octocorallia, Orstomella yaliuensis, Ostorhinchus, Paralemnalia thyrsoides, Paraminabea acronocephala, Pavona explanulata, Pocillopora damicornis, Pocilloporidae, Poecilostomatoida, Pomacentridae, Pomacentrus, Pomacentrus coelestis, Porites corals, Porites lutea, S. capillosa, S. parva, Sarcophyton, Sarcophyton crassocaule, Sarcophyton glaucum, Sarcophyton tortuosum, Scleractinia, Scleronephthya flexilis, Scleronephthya gracillimum, Seriatopora, Seriatopora spp, Sesarmops intermedium, Sinularia, Sinularia arborea, Sinularia brassica, Sinularia crassa, Sinularia erecta, Sinularia facile, Sinularia flexibilis, Sinularia gaweli, Sinularia gibberosa, Sinularia gyrosa, Sinularia inelegans, Sinularia leptoclados, Sinularia lochmodes, Sinularia nanolobata, Sinularia sandensis, Sinularia scabra, Stereonephthya crystalliana, Strepidae, Stylophora pistillata, Subergorgia mollis, Suberitidae, Terpios hoshinota, Tubastraea, Tubastraea coccinea, Tubipora musica, Turbinaria mesenterina, Umbellulifera petasites, Varicorhinus bacbatulus, Varicorhinus barbatulus, Vetigastropoda, Virgularia juncea, Wedanus formosanus, Xarifia, Xarifia obesa, Xarifiidae, Xenia umbellataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2242-5643
MUSTAFA C.DARILMAZTurkeyAdephaga, Africanogyrus, Afrogyrus, Alloceraea, Brownephilus, Chalcidoidea, Chasmogenus, Coleoptera, Dytiscidae, Enochrus thomson, Ephemeroptera, Gastropoda, Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Hydaticus leander, Hydraenidae, Hydrophilidae, Hydrophilini, Hydrophiloidea, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Laccobius, Microlaccobius, Noteridae, Paracymus, Planorbidae, Plecoptera, Polyphaga, Spercheidae, StaphylinidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2055-1224
MRINAL KUMARDASIndiaAcari, Botia dario, Botiidae, Galumnidae, Oribatida, PergalumnaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0734-0852
FILOMENADE LEOItalyA. flavus, A. parasiticus, AFLATOSSINA, Aureobasidium pullulans, Callistus, Candida africana, Candida albicans, Candida dubliniensis, Coniosporium, Cryptococcus neoformans, Domitilla, Flavus, Fungina, Kribbella, Kribbella albertanoniae, Kribbella catacumbae, Kribbella sancticallisti, Medium, Messina, Pseudotaeniolina globosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2007-9601
RUTHDEL PRADOArctomiaceae, Ascomycota, Dothideomycetes, Flavoparmelia, Gregorella, Heterodermia obscurata, Hypotrachyna, Lecanorales, Lecanoromycetes, Moelleropsis humida, Parmelia mayi, Parmelia sensu, Parmelia sulcata, Parmeliaceae, Parmelina quercina, Parmelina tiliacea, Parmotrema reticulatum, Physciaceae, Physconia, Pseudevernia furfuracea, Teloschistes lacunosus, Trypetheliaceae, Usnea, XanthoparmeliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7497-2510
CédricDEL RIOHymenophyllaceae, IcacinaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6340-5692
XavierDELCLÒSXavier Martinez-Delclos; Xavier Delclos; Xavier Martínez-DelclòsSpainAdephaga, Aeschnidiidae, Anaxyelidae, Anisoptera, Aphidiinae, Apis, Araneae, Belostomatidae, Blattodea, Blattodea) del, Blattulidae, Bostrichidae, Braconidae, Catalunya, Ceraphronoidea, Ceratopogonidae, Chresmoda, Chresmodidae, Chrysidoidea, Coenagrionoidea, Coleoptera, Cretamerus vulloi, Crustacea, Curculionidae, Curculionoidea, Cuticules végétales, Dermaptera, Diaprioidea, Diptera, Dolichopodidae, Elmidae, Hallucinochrysa diogenesi, Hemeroscopidae, Hemiphlebioidea, Heteroptera, Hymenoptera, Iberia: palaeobiological, Iberonepa romerali, Ilerdaegomphus, Insecta, Isoptera, Lestoidea, Maimetshidae, Mantodea, Megalava truncata, Megalyridae, Mesoblattinidae, Mesoraphidiidae, Microphorites, Monotomidae, Mymarommatoidea, Neoptera poli, Neuroptera, Neuropterida, Odonata, Oonopidae, Orchestina, Palaeaeschna pallerolae, Palaeaeschna pallerolae del, Paleoptera, Parandrexidae, Peracarida, Planipennia, Platypodinae, Poliphagidae, Polyneoptera inc, Polyphaga, Proterogomphidae, Raphidioptera, Ressources complémentaires, Serphitidae, Sieblosiidae, Sonidae, Staphylinidae, Steleopteridae, Stigmaphronidae, Stratiomyomorpha, Tanaidacea, Tarsophlebiidae, Trogossitidae, Zhangsolvidae, ZygopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2233-5480
DavidDELMAILFranceAlterniflorum, Dinophyceae, Erysiphaceae, Haloragaceae, Muhlenbergia fasciculata, Myriophyllum, Myriophyllum alterniflorum, Nemesia, Normania triphylla, Oidium neolycopersici, Olea europaea, Orobanche cumana, Penicillium camemberti, Poaceae, Prorocentrum rivalis, Pteridophyta, Selaginella bifida, SelaginellaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2836-6496
ErwanDELRIEU-TROTTINAcanthuridae, Anthiinae, C. heraldi, Canthigaster, Centropyge flavissima, Holocentridae, Labridae, Perciformes, Serranidae, Teleostei, Tetraodontidae, TetraodontiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4120-9316
EmilioDI GRISTINAAsteraceae, H. pallidum, Hieracium, Hieracium barrelieri, Hieracium hypochoeroides subsp, Hieracium madoniense, Hieracium murorum var. barrelieri, Hieracium terraccianoi, Hieraciumpallidum subsp. aetnense, Pilosella hoppeanaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7603-3608
VANESSA SIMOESDIASAnastrepha fraterculus, Anastrepha spp, Ceratitis capitata, Diptera, Hymenoptera, Tephritidae, Utetes anastrephaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9904-2849
PRADEEP KUMARDIVAKARPradeep K. Divakar; Pradeep Divakar; P.K. Divakar; PK Divakar; P K Divakar; P. K. DivakarSpainA. portosantana, Anaptychia ciliaris, Ascomycota, Ascomycotina, Aspiciliella, Bryoria, Bryoria fuscescens, Bulborrhizina, Bulbothrix, Cytotoxic, Evernia prunastri, Flavoparmelia, Hypogymnia, Hypotrachyna, Hypotrachyna sorocheila, Lecanoraceae, Lecanorales, Lecanoromycetes, Lepra, Lobariaceae, Megasporaceae, Melanelia, Melanelixia, Melanelixia glabra, Melanohalea, Myelochroa, Myrtales, Ostropales, P. pseudoreticulatum, Parmelia, Parmelia barrenoae, Parmelia mayi, Parmelia sulcata, Parmeliaceae, Parmelina, Parmelina carporrhizans, Parmelina tiliacea, Parmotrema, Parmotrema reticulatum, Pertusaria, Pertusariales, Phlyctis, Physciaceae, Physconia, Protoparmelia, Pseudephebe, Pseudoparmelia, Punctelia, Punctelia rudecta, Punica, Punicaceae, Relicina, Relicinopsis, Rhizoplaca, Rhizoplaca melanophthalma, Rimelia reticulata, Roccellaceae, Stictidaceae, Stictis palniense, Syncesia, Trebouxia, Trebouxia decolorans, Usnea, Xanthoparmelia, Xanthoparmelia saxeti, Xanthoria parietinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0300-0124
MARCOSDÓREABrazilAcroceras, Apidae, Arundo roraimensis, Bambusoideae, Centridini, Centris (Centris) flavifrons, Centris (Hemisiella) tarsata, Centris (Heterocentris) analis, Centris (Heterocentris) terminata, Centris analis, Centris tarsata, Centris trigonoides, Cortaderia roraimensis, E. magnifica, Eremitis afimbriata, Hymenoptera, Olyreae, Paniceae, Panicoideae, Panicum fluminense, Panicum pseudoryzoides, Piresia palmula, Poaceae, PortulacaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2263-5579
ANDREWDRINNANA. leprosa, Acacia, Acacia verniciflua, Agonis, Allosyncarpia, Angophora, Araucariaceae, Arillastrum, Baeckea, Banksieaephyllum, Banksiinae, Bellarinea richardsii, Callistemon, Corymbia, Eucalypteae, Eucalyptopsis, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus caesia, Eucalyptus denticulata, Eudesmia, Eudesmia eucalypts, Eudesmieae, Grevillea infecunda, Kunzea, Lamiaceae, Leptospermum, Lophozonia, Megaceros, Melaleuca, Mimosaceae, Monocalyptus, Myrtaceae, Noeggerathiopsis, Nothofagaceae, Nothofagus, Operculum, Palissya cones, Paurodendron stellatum, Phebalium glandulosum subsp. glandulosum, Prostanthera spinosa, Proteaceae, Rutaceae, Sphagnum, Sphagnum hyaline, Stephanospermum konopeonus, Stockwellia, Taeniopteris daintreei, Tasmannia, Vertebraria, Victoria, Winteraceae, Wollemia nobilisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0087-1714
VAN TANGDUONGAnura, Leptolalax, Megophryidae, Megophrys sensu lato, OphryophryneORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9943-8843
OLCAYDUSENTurkeyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9155-9701
FrançoisDUSOULIERFranceORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9062-5239
ARUN KUMARDUTTAIndiaBasidiomycota, Bipolaris sorokiniana, Crinipellis, Entoloma shandongense, Entolomataceae, Gomphaceae, Lamprospora, Marasmiaceae, Marasmius, Miladina, Pezizales, Pyronemataceae, Ramaria subalpina, Russula, Russula senecis, Russulaceae, Russulales, Shorea robustaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5234-3441
AtilaDaRosaÁtila Augusto Stock da RosaBrazilProcolophonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4074-0794
PrzemysławDąbekPolandBacillariophyceae, Bacillariophyta, Biddulphia, Biddulphia seychellensis, Cymatosiraceae, Plagiogrammaceae, Schizostauron, Simonsenia aveniformisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3736-3011
NeeleshDahanukarAmblycipitidae, Amphibia, Anomopoda, Anura, Athene brama brama, B. laticauda, Badidae, Balitora chipkali, Balitoridae, Belostomatidae, Branchiopoda, Buthidae, Channa pseudomarulius, Channidae, Cnemaspis flaviventralis, Crustacea, Cyprinidae, Cypriniformes, Daphnia, Dicroglossidae, Diplonychus rusticus, Fabricius, Gekkonidae, Gymnophiona, Hemiptera, Horabagridae, Horabagrus brachysoma, Horabagrus melanosoma, Hydrophylax bahuvistara, Hypselobarbus bicolor, Ichthyophis cf. malabarensis, Indirana chiravasi, Indirana leithii, Indirana salelkari, Lepidopygopsis typus, Nemacheilus mooreh, Nyctibatrachidae, O. leucopunctatus, O. theophrasti, Ophicephalus grandinosus, P. muvattupuzhaensis, P. punctata, Pedostibes tuberculosus, Pethia lutea, Pethia punctata, Ranidae, Ranixalidae, Raorchestes tuberohumerus, Rhacophoridae, Snakehead, Squamata, Tamhini, Teleostei, Tyto albaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7162-9023
ThomasDahlgrenAnnelida, Clupea harengus, Echinodermata, Ophryotrocha, Osedax, Osedax mucofloris, Pogonophora, Siboglinidae, VestimentiferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6854-2031
XiaohuaDaiAcrocercops transecta, Agonita chinensis, Castanopsis carlesii, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Gibbovalva kobusi, Gracillariidae, Lepidoptera, Lithocolletinae, Loxodonta africana, Lyonia ovalifoliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2891-159X
MatteoDal ZottoAntygomonas caeciliae, Chaetonotida, Chaetonotidae, Gastrotricha, Halichaetonotus, Kinorhyncha, Macrodasyida, ThaumastodermatidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1386-7626
ManuelaDal-FornoAcantholichen, Agaricales, Basidiomycota, Cactaceae, Cora inversa, Dictyonema, Dictyonema (lichenized, Dictyonema huaorani, Galapagos basidiolichens, Graphidaceae, Graphis, Hygrophoraceae, Hypocreales, Lepismium, Neobarya usneae, Ostropales, RhipsalideaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1838-1676
LoveDalénSwedenAlces alces, Alopex lagopus, Canis lupus lupus, Canis spp, Elephantidae, Elephas maximus, Furnariidae, Hymenoptera, Lepus arcticus, Lepus timidus, Linnaeus, Mammuthus primigenius, Nesophontidae, Proboscidea, Refugia, Thylacinus cynocephalus, Tursiops aduncus, Vespa orientalis, Vespidae, Vulpes lagopus, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8270-7613
AllisonDaleySwitzerlandAnomalocaris, Branchiocaris, Caryosyntrips, Hurdia, Opabinia regalis, Sirius, YunnanensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5369-5879
Fabio MarcoDalla VecchiaItalyAmiopsis, Amniota, Amphibia, Archosauria, Arthropoda, Asellota, Austriadactylus cristatus, Carnia, Cearadactylus ligabuei, Chondrichthyes, Cina, Cretodus, Crustacea, Diapsida, Dipnoi, Drepanosauridae, Dromaeosauridae, Eudimorphodon, Eudimorphodon rosenfeldi, Isopoda, Jeholopterus ningchengensis, Langobardisaurus, Langobardisaurus rossii, Lepidosauria, Megalancosaurus preonensis, Neoselachii, Nothosauroidea, Onchosaurus, Ouranosaurus nigeriensis, Petalodus ohioensis, Preondactylus buffarinii, Prolacertiformes, Ravenna, Reptilia, Romana, Selachimorpha, Simosaurus, Squalicorax, Stenopterygius, Tanystropheus, Telmatosaurus, Theropoda, Tholodus schmidiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3914-3896
RomanoDallai A. gallica, Acari, Acerella, Acerella muscorum, Acerentomidae, Acerentomon majus berlese, Acerentomon microrhinus, Aeolothrips intermedius, Aleyrodidae, Allacma fusca, Anaretella, Annelida, Annulipalpia, Anurida maritima, Apis mellifera, Apterygota, Arachis hypogaea, Arachnida, Araneae, Argas (A.) polonicus, Arge pagana, Arthropleona, Arthropoda, Asphondylia ruebsaameni, Asphondyliidi, Atelura formicaria, Bacillus rossius, Bactrocera oleae, Bemisia tabaci, Blabera craniifer, Blattodea, Boreidae, Boreus hyemalis, Bourletiellidae, Brachionus plicatilis, Branchiostoma lanceolatum, Bubalus bubalis, Campodea fragilis, Campodea lubbocki, Caurinus dectes, Cecidomyiidae, Cecidomyiidae diptera, Cecidomyiinae, Cephalochordata, Cerambycidae, Ceratitis capitata, Ceratitis capitata (diptera, Ceratitis rosa, Chironomoidea, Claspettomyia, Cloeon dipterum, Coccoidea, Coleoptera, Coletinia, Collembola, Coniopterygidae, Crustacea, Cryptocercus punctulatus, Cyphoderidae, Dacus oleae, Dermaptera, Dicerura iridis, Dictyoptera, Dicyrtoma ornata, Diplosoma listerianum, Diplura, Diptera, Disparrhopalites tergestinus, Drosophila, Drosophila bifurca, Drosophila melanogaster, Drosophila melanogaster myofibrils, Drosophila simulans, Drosophilidae, Dryophthoridae, Dysderidae, Ectosymbiotic, Embioptera, Entomobryidae, Ephemeroptera, Escherichia coli, Euglena gracilis, Euperipatoides leuckarti, Euplotes, Euplotes crassus, Euplotes raikovi, Exogone, Exogone naidina, Exogoninae, Flagellate, Folsomia candida, Frankliniella occidentalis, Galloisiana yuasai, Gamasida, Geogarypus nigrimanus, Glossosomatidae, Gregarina, Gressittacantha terranova, Grylloblattodea, Gryllus campestris, Gryon pennsylvanicum, Haplothrips simplex, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Heteroptera insecta, Hexapoda, Holocnemus pluchei, Homoptera, Huhentomon, Hydropsychidae polycentropodidae, Hydroptila, Hydroptilidae, Hymenoptera, Hymenoptera symphyta, I. palustris, Insecta, Integripalpia, Isopoda, Isoptera, Isotoma klovstadi, Isotomidae, Isotomurus, Ixodida, Larvacea, Lasiopteridi, Leptopodomorpha, Lestremia, Lestremia (insecta diptera, Limnephiloidea, Limoniidae, Linnaeus, Mantispidae, Mantophasma zephyra, Mantophasmatodea, Mastotermes darwiniensis, Matsucoccus feytaudi, Mecoptera, Mengenilla moldrzyki, Mengenillidae, Mesogastropoda, Mollusca, Monarthropalpus buxi, Monogononta, Muscidifurax uniraptor, Mycetophiloidea, Myriapoda, Neanuridae, Nematocera, Neocondeellum dolichotarsum, Neuroptera, Nicoletiidae, Notonecta, Nuovi reperti, Oikopleura dioica, Oligochaeta, Onychiurus sinensis, Onychophora, Orchesella, Orchesella villosa, Orthoptera, Orthotrichia, Parasitina, Peripatoides leuckarti, Peripatopsis, Pezotettix giornai, Phasmatodea, Phlebotominae, Phlebotomus, Pholcidae, Plasmodium gallinaceum, Platygastridae, Plecoptera, Podura aquatica, Pogonognathellus, Polistes dominulus, Polychaeta, Polyxenus, Porricondylinae, Protura, Pseudoscorpionida, Psychodidae, Pyrosoma atlanticum, Pyrosomatida, Reptilia, Rhyacophilidae, Rhynchophorus ferrugineus, Rhynchophorus phoenicis, Ricerche sui collemboli, Rickettsia endosymbiont, Rotifera, Scincidae, Scutigerella, Serroderus, Sinentomidae, Sinentomon erythanum yin, Sinentomon erythranum, Siphonaptera, Sminthuridae, Stactobia, Stephanitis pyrioides, Stictoleptura cordigera, Stomatosematidi, Strepsiptera, Syllidae, Symphyla, Symphypleona, Tenebrio molitor, Tephritidae, Terebrantia, Tetrodontophora bielanensis, Thaliacea, Thermobia, Thripidae, Thysanoptera, Thysanura, Timema poppensis, Tingidae, Tipulidae, Tomoceridae, Tomocerus, Toxocara canis (nematoda, Tricholepidion gertschi, Trichoniscus alexandrae, Trichoptera, Trioza alacris, Tubifex tubifex spermatozeugmata, Tunicata, Turritella communis lamarck, Ultrastruttura delle, Urochordata, Vespa crabro, Vespidae, Xenos vesparum, Zoraptera, Zorotypidae, Zorotypus, Zorotypus caudelli, Zorotypus caudelli karny, Zorotypus hubbardi, Zorotypus impolitus, Zorotypus shannoni, ZygentomaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2258-8891
Sara MariaDallarésSpainBathycreadium, Cestoda, Digenea, Diphyllidea, Ditrachybothridium macrocephalum, Gadiformes, Galeus melastomus, Lepidapedidae, Lepidapedon, Mora moro, Moridae, Opecoelidae, Phycidae, Phycis blennoides, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2030-811X
TatendaDaluT DaluSouth AfricaAnostraca, Argyrosomus japonicus, Calanoida, Clarias gariepinus, Copepoda, Crustacea, Dema, Diaptomidae, Enteromius paludinosus, Entomoneis paludosa, Hydrocynus vittatus, Lernaea cyprinacea, Linnaeus, Lovenula, Sciaenidae, Streptocephalidae, Streptocephalus sangoensis, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9019-7702
AlbertDamaškaAlticini, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, GalerucinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3640-626X
MartinDančákC. glutinosum, Cerastium pumilum, Euphorbia, Glyceria striata, Molinia caerulea, Rubus, Thismia, Thismia inconspicua, ThismiaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3851-4969
TanielDanelianAlbaillellaria, Amasia ophiolite, Antalya, Collozoum, Cretaceous (Cenomanian) paleoenvironments, Epirus, Evia, Follicucullus, Foraminifera, Hexacontium spp, Himalaya, Ordovician radiolaria, Ostracoda, Ostracodes bathyaux, Paliambela, Polycystinea, Posidonia, Radiolaria, Schistes, Spumellarida, Tethyan radiolaria, Tetrapetalon elegansORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9496-2363
BryanDanforthUnited States of America(Hypomacrotera) persimilis, (Macroteropsis) portalis, Aculeata, Andrena (Melandrena), Andrenidae, Anthophila, Anthophoridae, Apidae, Apiformes, Apoidea, Bombus, Calliopsis, Calliopsis (Hypomacrotera) persimilis, Calliopsis pugionis, Colletes inaequalis, Colletidae, Corrigendum, Escherichia coli, Eucera, Euglossini, Eulaema meriana, Evylaeus, Halictidae, Halictinae, Halictus, Halictus (hymenoptera, Halictus rubicundus (hymenoptera, Holcopasites ruthae, Homalictus, Hylaeus, Hymenoptera, Hypomacrotera, L. (Hemihalictus), L. (Sphecodogastra), Lasioglossum, Macrotera (Macroteropsis) portalis, Malus pumila, Megachilidae, Meganomia, Melittidae, Melittosphecidae, Melittosphex burmensis, Osmiini, Peponapis pruinosa, Perdita portalis, Perdita texana, Rediviva, XeromelissinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6495-428X
SilviaDaniseBalaena swedenborgii, Bathymodiolinae, Italiana dominata da, OsedaxORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6098-609X
LászlóDányiHungaryBilobella, Chilopoda, Clitellata, Collembola, Dicellophilus, Entomobryidae, Folkmanovius paralellus, Friesea handschini, Geophilidae, Geophilomorpha, Geophilus oligopus, Helodrilus, Hexapoda, Isopoda, Ixodes ariadnae, Katiannidae, L. nodulipes, Lepidocyrtus mariani, Linotaeniidae, Lithobiomorpha, Lithobius (Monotarsobius) franciscorum, Lithobius erythrocephalus, Lithobius nodulipes, Lithobius schuleri, Lumbricidae, Mecistocephalidae, Myriapoda, Neanuridae, Oligochaeta, Oniscoidea, Schendyla furcidens, Schendylidae, Seira pallidipes, Seira pillichi, Seirini, Sminthuridae, Sminthurinus koreanus, Stenotaenia rhodopensis, StrigamiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0646-2639
EllieDarlingtonEleanor DarlingtonUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6923-1291
BarnabasDaruAcacia, Actinopterygii, Alooideae, Amurum, Aspergillus flavus, Aspergillus parasiticus, Asphodelaceae, Chortolirion, Combretaceae, Fabaceae, Mimosoideae, Schilbe intermedius, Schilbeidae, Senegalia, Siluriformes, VachelliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2115-0257
RanajitDasIndiaGorilla beringeiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5308-3477
Gaurab NandiDasIndiaHesperiidae, Hesperiinae, Lepidoptera, Lycaenidae, Plastingia naga, Theclinae, ThecliniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4722-3100
MandarDatarIndiaAmaryllidaceae, Andropogoneae, Apocynaceae, Ceropegia mahabalei, Crinum woodrowii, Cucumis sativus, Cucurbitaceae, Eriocaulaceae, Eriocaulon parvicephalum, Ischaemum agharkarii, Ischaemum travancorense, L. forma hardwickii, Poaceae, Smithsonia stramineaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4437-7796
AniruddhaDatta-RoyEutropis, Eutropis dissimilis, Geckoella jeyporensis, Gegeneophis, Gekkonidae, Lygosoma, Meghalaya, Scincidae, Sepsophis punctatus, Sphenomorphus, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5365-3318
NielsDaugbjergDenmarkAlexandrium minutum, Alexandrium pseudogonyaulax, Alexandrium tamarense, Amphidinium, Amphidinium gibbosum, Amphidinium operculatum, Amphidinium trulla, Amphisolenia bidentata, Annamia toxica, Bacillariaceae, Bacillariophyceae, Bolidophyceae, Ceratoperidiniaceae, Cercomonas, Chlorophyta, Chrysophyceae, Cyanobacteria, Dictyocha, Dictyochophyceae, Dinoflagellate, Dinoflagellate gymnodinium, Dinophyceae, Dinophysiales, Dinophysis, Dinophysis acuminata, Esoptrodinium gemma, Gonyaulax, Gymnodinium aureolum, Gymnodinium fissum, Gymnodinium mikimotoi, Gyrodinium, Gyrodinium aureolum, Gyrodinium instriatum, Gyrodinium oblongum, Gyrodinium spirale, Heterokontophyta, Heteromita, Karlodinium armiger, Karlodinium veneficum, Krill, Laminaria, Luciella, Mesodinium rubrum, Mesopedinella, Mesopedinella arctica, Neocercomonas jutlandica, P. arabianum, P. verruculosa, Paradinium poucheti, Pedinellales, Pedinophyceae, Peridinium, Peridinium aciculiferum, Peridinium lomnickii, Peridinium polonicum, Pfiesteria shumwayae, Phaeophyceae, Phaeothamniophyceae, Prasinophyceae, Pringsheimiella, Prorocentrum concavum, Protozoa, Prymnesiophyceae, Prymnesium parvum, Pseudo-nitzschia, Pyramimonas, Pyramimonas tychotreta, Scrippsiella hangoei, Sphaerodinium, Sphaerodinium cracoviense, Spiniferites, Starvation, Symbiodinium natans, Symbionts, Thaumatomonas, Togula, Ulvella, Ulvella elegans, Ulvellaceae, Ulvophyceae, Woloszynskia coronata, Woloszynskia tenuissimaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0397-3073
TatianaDautovaTatiana N. DautovaRussian FederationActiniaria, Alcyonacea, Alcyonaria, Anthopleura orientalis, Anthozoa, Cnidaria, Dendronephthya, Hydractinia minima, Hydractiniidae, Hydrozoa, Octocorallia, Porites, ScleractiniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3112-6445
DonaldDavesneUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandAcanthomorpha, Actinopterygii, Aipichthys nuchalis, Aipichthys pretiosus, Bajaichthys elegans, Lampridiformes, Lophotidae, Teleostei, ZeiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4775-2360
MarieDaveyAnnelosporium nemorosum, Atradidymella muscivora, Atramixtia, Bistorta vivipara, Bryophyta, Chaenothecopsis, Cladophialophora, Coniochaeta velutina, Daldinia, Exophiala angulospora, Filipendula ulmaria, Gadhus morhua, Galerina, Hirticlavula elegans, Hyphomycetes, Maireina, Melanosporales, Mycena, Myriangiales, Papulaspora sepedonioides, Phoma muscivora, Pleosporales, Polygonaceae, XylarialesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3911-8770
HelenaDavidH.DavidPortugalBacillariophyceae, Bacillariophyta, Coolia, Coolia cf. canariensis, Coolia monotis, Coscinodiscophyceae, Dinophyceae, Fukuyoa paulensis, Ostreopsis, Ostreopsis cf. ovata, Ostreopsis cf. siamensis, Prorocentrum, Prorocentrum elegans, Prorocentrum levis, Prorocentrum lima, Pseudo-nitzschia, SkeletonemaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1213-464X
PriyaDavidarApis dorsata, Bombacaceae, Bovidae, Cetartiodactyla, Cullenia exarillata, Elephas maximus, Eriochrysis rangacharii, Ixodes dammini, Ixodidae, Malvaceae, Mammalia, Nilgiritragus hylocrius, Pavonia dasypetala, Progne subis, Solanaceae, Solanum, Solanum melongenaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2463-6743
DrewDavisUnited States of AmericaEurycea nana, Eurycea sosorum, Gekkonidae, Pseudogekko, Pseudogekko brevipes, Reptilia, Scincidae, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5128-4064
Hannah E.DavisHannah DavisGermanyBraconidae, Hymenoptera, MicrogastrinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5784-8385
EvgenyDavydovAscomycota, Aspicilia, Boreoplaca ultrafrigida, Candelariaceae, Candelariella, Candelariella blastidiata, Candelariella placodizans, Lasallia, Lasallia caroliniana, Megasporaceae, Teloschistaceae, Umbilicaria kisovana, Umbilicariaceae, UmbilicarialesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2316-8506
KathrynDawkinsAstacidea, Cambaroides japonicus, Decapoda, Oceania, Parastacidae, TenuibranchiurusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5092-2378
MichaelDawsonUnited States of AmericaAurelia aurita, C. annaskala, C. rosea, Cassiopea, Catostylidae, Catostylus mosaicus, Catostylus mosaicus conservativus, Clevelandia ios, Cnidaria, Crambionella orsini, Crustacea, Cyanea capillata, Cyaneidae, Decapoda, Emerita analoga, Epibulus, Eucyclogobius newberryi, Gobiidae, Hippidae, Labridae, Mastigias, Mastigiidae, Perciformes, Rhizostomeae, Scyphozoa, Semaeostomeae, Teleostei, Tetraclita rubescensORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7927-8395
Juan DiegoDazaColombiaAlagoasa, Chrysomelidae, Coleoptera, Galerucinae, Gekkonidae, Gekkota, Gobekko cretacicus, Hoburogekko suchanovi, Iguania, Narudasia festiva, Reptilia, Sphaerodactylinae, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5651-0240
KennethDe BaetsGermanyAmmonoidea, Anetoceratinae, Teicherticeras, TiaracrinusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1651-321X
OlivierDe ClerckAcropora muricata, Aglaothamnion rigidulum, Bangiales, Bryopsidales, Bryopsis, CHLOROPHYTA, Ceramiaceae, Chaetomorpha antennina, Chaetomorpha philippinensis, Chlorochytrium, Chlorophyceae, Chlorophyta, Cladophora rhodolithicola, Cladophorales, Codium recurvatum, Coexistence, Corallinales, Cystoseira cornpressa, D. adnata, Delesseriaceae, Dictyota, Dictyota canariensis, Dictyota ciliolata-crenulata, Dictyota dichotoma, Dictyota vieillardii, Dictyotaceae, Dictyotales, Ectocarpus, Ectocarpus siliculosus, Flavobacteriaceae, Fucus, Gigartinales, H. tondoana, Halymenia, Halymenia hawaiiana, Halymeniaceae, Halymeniales, Lobophora, Lobophora hederacea, Martensia, Martensia fragilis, Mesophyllum, Newhousia, Padina, Phaeophyceae, Phaeophyta, Phyllodictyon robustum, Polyopes lancifolius, Portieria, Portieria hornemannii, Pseudoderbesia, Rhipidosiphon lewmanomontiae, Rhipsalis, Rhizophyllidaceae, Rhodophyta, Scotinosphaera, Scotinosphaerales, Siphonocladales, Stylonema alsidii, Stylonematophyceae, Thamnoclonium, Trichosolen, Ulva, Ulvophyceae, Vanvoorstia incipiens, YonaguniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3699-8402
CarlosDe GraciaCzechiaMarina del, Paleocenografía delORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0637-3302
SammyDe GraveUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandA. commensalis, Alpheidae, Alpheus cedrici, Alpheus praecox, Anachlorocurtis, Anomura, Atyidae, Barbouriidae, Batella, Caridea, Caridina, Caridinides, Cephalopoda, Crangonidae, Crangonoidea, Crassostrea gigas, Crustacea, Decapoda, Euryrhynchidae, Euryrhynchus, Galathea squamifera, Gnathophylleptum tellei, Gnathophyllidae, Hansa, Heliofungia actiniformis, Hippolytidae, Isopoda, Leander belindae, Littorina littorea, Loliginidae, Loligo forbesi, Lysmata, Macrobrachium nipponense, Merguia oligodon, Neosarmatium smithi, Palaemon, Palaemon concinnus, Palaemon maculatus, Palaemonetes karukera, Palaemonetes varians, Palaemonidae, Palaemoninae, Palaemonoidea, Pandalidae, Paracaridina, Pasiphaeidae, Periclimenes, Periclimenes pholeter, Philocheras, Pontoniinae, Pontophilus norvegicus, Prionalpheus gomezi, Processa, Processidae, Pseudocoutierea, Salmoneus, Scleractinia, Synalpheus, Synalpheus bate, Synalpheus pectiniger, Thalassocarididae, Thalassocaris crinita, Thorella cobourgi, Tozeuma cornutumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2437-2445
JoseDe La Cruz - AgüeroMexicoAcanthuridae, Actinopterygii, Aluterus monoceros, Anisotremus, Ariidae, Atherinops affinis, Atherinopsidae, Carangidae, Carcharhiniformes, Chondrichthyes, Diapterus, Diapterus aureolus, Diapterus brevirostris, Diapterus peruvianus, Eucinostomus, Eucinostomus dowii, Eugerres, Fundulus lima, Genyatremus, Gerreidae, Haemulidae, Hydrolagus, Istiophoridae, Istiophorus platypterus, Lutjanidae, Lutjanus inermis, Lutjanus peru, Micropogonias altipinnis, Micropogonias ectenes, Micropogonias megalops, Mustelus, Myctophidae, Myctophiformes, Notarius troschelii, Osteichthyes, Panulirus inflatus, Perciformes, Prionurus laticlavius, Pteraclis aesticola, Sardinops sagax, Seriola peruana, Siluriformes, Teleostei, TriakidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8560-0720
ClaudiaDe Los Rios PerezAustraliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4603-3006
EfrainDe LunaMexicoAcari, Arrenuridae, Arrenurus, Artibeus, Artibeus jamaicensis triomylus, B. secunda, Basidiomycetes, Bletia reflexa, Braunia, Braunia andrieuxii, Braunia secunda, Braunia squarrulosa, Bryopsida, Cassidulidae, Cassiduloida, Cestrum, Chiroptera, Cichlidae, Climacium dendroides, Cribraria, Deltochilum, Diapterus, Echinoidea, Euglossa, Euglossini, Euphorbiaceae, Familia, Gerreidae, Gomphaceae, H. labridens, Habrothamnus, Hedwigiaceae, Herichthys bartoni, Hymenoptera, Lamiaceae, Leskeaceae, Lobipes, Marchantia polymorpha, Myotis, Myotis peninsularis, Orchidaceae, Perciformes, Phyllostomidae, Pomacentridae, Ramariopsis, Salvia semiscaposa, Solanaceae, Teleostei, Thuidiaceae, VespertilionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6198-3501
PauloDe MarcoAglae caerulea, Amphibia, Anisoptera, Anura, Apidae, Apis mellifera, Arctiidae, Argia tinctipennis, Bignoniaceae, Bombus bellicosus, Byrsonima, Byrsonima coccolobifolia, Calopterygidae, Caryocar brasiliense, Caryocaraceae, Cecidomyiidae, Chalcopteryx rutilans, Chironomidae, Chrysomelidae, Coenagrionidae, Coleoptera, Crustacea, Decapoda, Dendropsophus minutus, Diptera, Dipteryx alata, Eichhornia crassipes, Erythemis plebeja, Erythrodiplax latimaculata, Eucalyptus, Eufriesea auriceps, Euglossini, Eulaema nigrita, Gastropoda, Hetaerina rosea, Hetaerina rosea selys, Heteragrion consors, Heteroptera, Hylidae, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Leopardus pardalis, Lepidoptera, Libellulidae, Lithurgus huberi, Mantophasmatodea, Megapodagrionidae, Melanoides tuberculata, Melipona capixaba, Melipona quadrifasciata, Meliponinae, Notoptera, Odonata, Orchid, Panthera onca, Physalaemus cuvieri, Polythoridae, Prosobranchia, Schistolobos boliviensis, Sitophilus zeamais, Tecoma stans, Tephritidae, Thiaridae, Tigriagrion aurantinigrum, Utetheisa ornatrix, Zaprionus indianus, ZygopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3628-6405
ChristianDe Muizon(Hydrarctos) lomasiensis subgen, (Odobenocetopsidae, (Placentalia, Acrodelphidae, Alcidedorbignya inopinata, Arctocephalus (Hydrarctos) lomasiensis, Australidelphia, Baluchitherium, Borhyaenoidea, Callistoe vincei, Carnivora, Carnivorous, Cetacea, Cirripedia, Decapoda, Herpetotherium cf fugax, Kokopellia juddi, Leptictidium auderiense, Litopterna, Lutrinae, Macrauchenia patachonica, Mammalia, Mammalia) du, Marsupialia, Mayulestes ferox, Megatherium, Metatheria, Monachinae, Mustelidae mammalia, Notocetus vanbenedeni, Notoungulata, Odobenocetops, Odobenocetops peruvianus, Odontoceti, Otariidae du, Pantodonta, Perutherium altiplanense, Phocidae, Phocoenidae, Physeteroidea, Placentalia, Platanistidae, Postcranium, Proborhyaenidae, Pucadelphys andinus, Tardigrada, Thalassocninae, Thalassocnus, Tiupampa didelphimorphs, Ungulata, Xenarthra, ZiphiidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1247-8867
VanesaDe PietriNew ZealandArdeidae, Australasia, Aves, Burhinidae, Charadrii, Charadriiformes, Chionoidea, Ciconiidae, Grallavis edwardsi, Harrisonavis croizeti, Ibidopodia, Mystacinidae, Noctilionoidea, Pedionomidae, Phoenicopteridae, Picidae, Plegadis, Presbyornithidae, Rallidae, Romainvilliinae, Sphenisciformes, Strigidae, Strigiformes, Threskiornithidae, VegaviidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3786-9741
StijnDe SchepperDinoflagellate, LycopodiumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6934-0914
ThilinaDe SilvaUnited States of AmericaCiconiidae, Ciconiiformes, Leptoptilos javanicusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5539-1617
DorisDe VitoCnidaria, Eudendriidae, Eudendrium moulouyensis, Hydrozoa, Laodicea undulata, LeptomedusaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1881-5959
PierreDe WitAnnelida, Clitellata, Crassostrea gigas, Enchytraeidae, Grania, Haliotis rufescens, Naididae, NaidinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4709-3438
H K SDe ZoysaDe Zoysa, H. K. S.Sri LankaAronia melanocarpa, Decapoda, Dendrelaphis schokari, Diplopoda, Echinoidea, Ehirava fluviatilis, Eutropis bibronii, Gecarcinucidae, Myriapoda, Oziothelphusa, Reptilia, Scincidae, Sphaeropoeus hercules, Spirostreptus kandyanus, Stomopneustes, Stomopneustes variolaris, Thyropygus allevatus, VariolarisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6425-7356
Gissela NathaliDe la Cadena MendozaEcuadorChrysomelidae, ColeopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4437-2992
Susana De la Rosa-GarcíaMexicoColletotrichum lindemuthianum, MicrobacteriumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6654-4532
PaulaDePriestDePriest, P. T.; DePriest, Paula T.; DePriest, P.; DePriest, P.T.Arthonia lapidicola, Ascomycetes, Ascomycotina, Cladina, Cladina subtenuis, Cladonia, Cladonia chlorophaea, Cladonia subtenuis, Cladoniaceae, Hobsonia, Illosporium, Lecanorales, Marchandiomyces, Marchandiomyces corallinus, Marchandiomyces lignicola, Parmeliaceae, Parmotrema, Pestalotiopsis maculans, UmbilicariaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6079-7870
MichaelDePriestScotty DePriestUnited States of AmericaGrateloupia taiwanensis, Halymeniaceae, RhodophytaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3843-6523
PhilDeVriesUnited States of AmericaAmazonia, Curetinae, Curetis, Lepidoptera, Morphinae, Morpho, Nymphalidae, Tachinidae, Thisbe irenea, Urania fulgens, UraniidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5692-6684
AndrewDeanAnabaena flos-aquae, Aphanizomenon flos-aquae, Chironomidae, Chironomus piger, Chlamydomonas reinhardtii, Cyanophyta, Daphnia magna, Diptera, Macropelopia nebulosa, Pediastrum duplex, Scenedesmus subspicatusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6893-5118
EllenDeanORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5986-0027
RocioDeannaArgentinaDeprea, Deprea orinocensis, Distichia muscoides, Juncaceae, Larnax, Nectouxia, Physalideae, Salpichroa, Solanaceae, SolanoideaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8753-7596
AndrewDeansUnited States of AmericaAfrevania, Alobevania, Apidae, Apocrita, Blattellidae, Bombus pullatus, Ceraphronidae, Ceraphronoidea, Evaniella californica, Evaniidae, Evaniscus, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Membracidae, Nyctibora acaciana, Nyctiborinae, Platygastridae, Platygastroidea, Sparasion, Trissevania, XenomerusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2119-4663
EllenDecaesteckerBinucleata daphniae, Brachionus rubens, Branchiopoda, Crustacea, Daphnia, Daphnia magna, Daphnia microparasite, Elodea nuttallii, Microcystis, Microcystis aeruginosa, Microsporidia, Pasteuria ramosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6328-5283
AntonioDeiddaItalyBotryosphaeriaceae, Diplodia, Fraxinus, Ilex aquifolium, Lasiodiplodia, Lasiodiplodia exigua, Lasiodiplodia mediterranea, Neofusicoccum luteum, Phytophthora ilicisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1672-2721
AlainDejeanAchaea catocaloides, Aechmea bracteata, Aedes aegypti, Agelaia fulvofasciata, Allomerus, Allomerus decemarticulatus, Annelida, Anochetus traegordhi, Apoica arborea, Araceae, Atopomyrmex mocquerysi, Azteca alfari, Barteria fistulosa, Barteria nigritana, Belonogaster juncea juncea, Blaberidae, Boraginaceae, Brachyponera senaarensis, Bromeliaceae, Camponotus blandus, Camponotus femoratus, Cecropia obtusa, Centromyrmex bequaerti, Chrysobalanaceae, Chrysomelidae, Coexistence, Coleoptera, Collembola, Cordia nodosa, Crematogaster, Crematogaster levior, Cubitermes, Cubitermes subarquatus, Culicidae, Cyphomyrmex, Dacetini, Daceton armigerum, Delphacidae, Dictyoptera, Diomus thoracicus, Diptera, Dolichoderinae, Ectatomma ruidum, Ectatomma tuberculatum, Emarginata, Euphyonarthex phyllostoma, Formicidae, Formicinae, Fulgoromorpha, Gigantiops destructor, Hemiptera, Hesperiidae, Heteroptera, Hirtella physophora, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Isoptera, Lamiaceae, Lepidoptera, Leptogenys, Leptothorax, Limatus durhamii, Lycaenidae, Megaponera foetens, Melissotarsus, Montrichardia arborescens, Myrmecophila christinae, Myrmicaria opaciventris, Myrmicinae, Nasutitermes, Neivamyrmex compressinodis, Neoponera, Noctuidae, Odontomachus haematodus, Odontomachus troglodytes, Oecophylla longinoda, Pachycondyla, Pachycondyla (Neoponera) villosa, Pachycondyla analis, Pachycondyla goeldii, Pachycondyla pachyderma, Pachycondyla soror, Paltothyreus tarsatus, Parachartergus apicalis, Passiflora glandulosa, Passifloraceae, Peregrinus maidis, Pheidole megacephala, Pheidole minutula, Philodendron solimoesense, Platythyrea modesta, Plectroctena minor, Polistinae, Polybioides tabidus, Polyrhachis, Polyrhachis laboriosa, Ponerinae, Procubitermes niapuensis, Psalidomyrmex procerus, Pseudomyrmecinae, Pseudomyrmex, Pycnoscelus surinamensis, S. truncatidens, Scaphopetalum thonneri, Serrastruma lujae, Smithistruma, Solenopsis saevissima, Sterculiaceae, Stictococcidae, Strumigenys, Tatuidris, Temnothorax recedens, Termitidae, Tetramorium aculeatum, Tetraponera aethiops, Tetraponera tessmanni, Tettigometridae, Thalassa saginata, Vespidae, Vettius tertianus, Vitex thyrsiflora, Wasmannia auropunctataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3561-2248
ItaloDelalibera Jr.Acari, Anoplophora glabripennis, Beauveria bassiana, Cerambycidae, Cicadellidae, Coleoptera, Colletotrichum nymphaeae, Crambidae, Curculionidae, Dendroctonus frontalis, Diatraea saccharalis, Entomophthorales, Gelechiidae, Homoptera, Hypothenemus hampei, Ips pini, Lepidoptera, Metarhizium anisopliae, Microsporidia, Mononychellus tanajoa, Mononychellus tanajoae, Neozygitaceae, Neozygites, Neozygites floridana, Neozygites fumosa, Neozygites tanajoae, Nosema, Nosematidae, Oribatida, Phenacoccus herreni, Phthorimaea, Phytoseiidae, Phytoseiulus fragariae, Phytoseiulus longipes, Saperda vestita, Scheloribates praeincisus, Solanum berthaultii, Sphenophorus levis, Tetranychidae, Tetranychus evansi, Tetranychus urticae, ZygomycetesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9770-9216
RafaelDelcourt de S. FerreiraDr DelcourtIrelandAbelisauridae, Ceratosauria, Dinosauria, Evolução morfológica, Pycnonemosaurus nevesi, Saturnalia tupiniquim, Saurischia, Theropoda, Tyrannosauridae, TyrannosauroideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1108-4188
Víctor HugoDelgado BlasMexicoAnnelida, Capitella, Cnidaria, Crassostrea gigas, Dispio, Laeonereis culveri, Malacoceros, Malacoceros longiseta, Paraprionospio, Polychaeta, Polydora, Polydora websteri, Prionospio, Rhynchospio, Scolelepis, SpionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0393-5218
Jackeline AmandaDelgado CornejoPeruAmphibia, Anura, Craugastoridae, Lithobates palmipes, Oreobates, Pichincha, Pristimantis myersi, Strabomantidae, VilcanotaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8993-8262
Alfonso OctavioDelgado SalinasA. Delgado-SalinasMexicoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9322-9968
BernardDellAustraliaAclees, Afzelia xylocarpa, Allocasuarina, Alternaria alternata, Amanita, Amanitaceae, Apis mellifera, Arachis hypogaea, Averrhoa carambola, Basidiomycetes, Bettongia penicillata, Betula alnoides, Beyeria viscosa, Brassica napus, Candidatus, Castanopsis hystrix, Castorium, Casuarina, Cedrela odorata, Cicer arietinum, Colletogloeopsis zuluense, Corrigendum, Cortinarius, Corymbia ficifolia, Dalbergia cochinchinensis, Dicrastylidaceae, E. urophylla, Ectomyeorrhiza, Eremophila fraseri, Eremophila spp, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus diversicolor, Eucalyptus globulus, Eucalyptus gomphocephala, Eucalyptus grandis, Eucalyptus maculata, Eucalyptus marginata, Eucalyptus pilularis, Eucalyptus urophylla, Euphorbiaceae, Fagus sylvatica, Glomus, Hysterangium, Jatropha, Leptocybe invasa, Lupinus albus, Macaranga denticulata, Mesophellia, Mycosphaerella, Mycosphaerella lateralis, Mycosphaerella spp, Myoporaceae, Myrtaceae, Newcastelia viscida, Orchidaceae, P. radiata, Paulownia, Paulownia fortunei, Pecteilis susannae, Phaeophleospora destructans, Phlebopus portentosus, Phytophthora, Phytophthora cinnamomi, Phytophthora cinnamomi rands, Phytophthora ramorum, Phytoplasma australiense, Picea excelsa, Pinus elliottii, Pinus spp, Pisolithus, Pisolithus hypogaeus, Pterocarpus indicus, Pycnoporus cinnabarinus, Quambalaria coyrecup, Santalum spicatum, Scleroderma verrucosum, Streptomyces, Teratosphaeria destructans, Tricholoma fulvocastaneum, Tricholoma matsutake, Trifolium subterraneum, Triticum aestivum, Vigna mungoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8623-6425
Pablo M.DellapéArgentinaAcanthosomatidae, Alydidae, Anomaloptera, Anthocoridae, Ashlockobius, Astemma, Berytidae, Blissidae, Cardiastethini, Caridops albomarginatus, Catenes, Cimicomorpha, Clivinematini, Cnemodus, Crophius, Cuscohoplininus pagoreni, Deraeocorinae, Dipsocoromorpha, Dufouriellus, Dushinckanus mesopotamicus, Embiophila, Erlacda, G. bergi, G. penningtoni, Gargaphia subpilosa, Geocoridae, Harpactorinae, Hemiptera, Heraeus, Heteroptera, Heteroptera (Hemiptera), Heteroptera geocoridae, Heteroptera rhyparochromidae lethaeini, Hoplinini, I. subflavus, Insecta, Ischnodemus, Largidae, Larginae, Largus rufipennis, Leptocorisini, Lygaeidae, Lygaeoidea, Mayana, Micrelytrinae, Miridae, Montina confusa, Myodochini, Neopamera brachialis, Neopamera mumfordi, O. arnaudi, Orsillinae, Orsillini, Orthaea, Oxycarenidae, Pachycoris stallii, Paisana, Paromius procerulus, Pentatomidae, Pentatomoidea, Pentatomomorpha, Plokiophilidae, Pseudoparomius, Pseudoparomius linearis, Pyrrhocoroidea, Rajburicoris, Reduviidae, Remaudiereana castanea, Rhyparochromidae, Rhyparochrominae, Rhyparochromini, Scolopini, Sinopla perpunctatus, Stenogeocoris horvathi, Tandil hills, Tandil provincia, Thaumastaneis nigricans, Thaumastocoridae, Thaumastocorinae, Thaumastocoris, Theraneis vittata spinola, Tingidae, Valdesiana curiosa, Vatiga spp, Villalobosothignus, Zelus leucogrammusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6914-1026
PieroDelpreteAcunaeanthus, Agouticarpa spinosa, Alibertia, Asteraceae, Badusa philippica, Balanophoraceae, Bathysa, Blandibractea, Borreria flavovirens, Borreria gymnocephala, Calycophyllum, Carapichea, Carapichea guianensis, Catesbaeeae, Chimarrhis, Chimarrhis gentryana, Chomelia, Cinchonoideae, Colla, Compositae, Condamineeae, Cordiera longicaudata, Cosmocalyx, Coussarea, Coussarea granvillei, Coussareeae, Delilia, Diodia, Diodia gymnocephala, Duroia valesca, Eosanthe, Faramea, Ferdinandea, Galianthe ramosa, Gardenieae, Guettardeae, Hamelieae, Heliantheae, Heteropsychotria, Ixora, Ixoroideae, Lamiaceae, Lathrophytum, Lentibulariaceae, Lophophytum, Mazaea, Melanopsidium, Molopanthera paniculata, Mussaenda glomerulata, Octavia sessiliflora, P. carapichea, Paracoccidioides, Patima, Pinckneya bracteata, Portlandia proctorii, Psychotria, Psychotria carapichea, Psychotria carrascoana, Psychotria prunifolia, Psychotria stachyoides, Riodocea, Rondeletieae, Rubiaceae, Rustia, Rustia formosa, Rustia schunkeana, S. hyssopifolia, Schizocalyx, Scutellaria, Simira, Simira (Rondeletieae), Sipaneeae, Spermacoce, Spermacoce schumannii, Spermacoce strigosa, Sphinctanthus fluvii-dulcis, Tocoyena, Utricularia julianae, WernhamiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5844-3945
ThibautDelsinneDorylinae, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Leptanilloides, Myrmicinae, Solenopsis, Tatuidris tatusia, Tyrannomyrmex rexORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1086-9389
DiegoDemarcoAdenocalymma magnificum, Alchornea triplinervia, Allamanda blanchetii, Anacardiaceae, Anacardium humile, Anemopaegma, Anemopaegma arvense, Angelonia salicariifolia, Apocynaceae, Asclepiadeae, Asclepiadoideae, Balanophoraceae, Bignonia aequinoctialis, Bignoniaceae, Bignonieae, Cyclanthaceae, E. grandis x urophylla, E. urophylla, Eucalyptus grandis, Euglossa annectans, Euphorbia milii, Euphorbiaceae, Langsdorffia hypogaea, Malpighiales, Malvaceae, Monnina exalata, Phyllanthaceae, Phyllanthus, Phyllanthus acidus, Polygalaceae, Sapium haematospermum, Simaba, Simaroubaceae, Tapirira guianensis, TheobromaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8244-2608
PetersonDemiteBrazilAcari, Amblyseius, Annonaceae, Arachnida, Euphorbiaceae, Euseius, Galendromimini, Galendromimus, Galendromus, Heterostigmata, Hevea brasiliensis, Mesostigmata, Neoseiulus, Phytoseiidae, Phytoseius, Silvaseius barretoae, Tarsonemidae, Typhlodromips, Xylopia aromaticaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6376-5463
TerrenceDemosAmazonia, Crocidura, Hylomyscus denniae, Mammalia, Montatheris hindii, Muridae, Rodentia, Soricidae, Soricomorpha, SurdisorexORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0522-3708
Avar LehelDénesRomania(Crunobia) staryi, Diptera, Insecta, Pedicia (Crunobia) staryi, Pediciidae, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8753-7190
YunfeiDengAcanthaceae, Alata, Araliaceae, Aristolochia, Aristolochia wuana, Aristolochiaceae, Bambusoideae, Burseraceae, Canarium pimela, Cornaceae, Cynoxylon elliptica, Cyperaceae, Decaloba, Disemma, Eleutherococcus humillimus, Gesneriaceae, Lamiaceae, Mackaya, Pararuellia, Passiflora kwangtungensis, Pittosporaceae, Pittosporum, Rubiaceae, Ulmaceae, Ulmus kunmingensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0876-3286
IanDenholmAleyrodidae, Aphididae, Aphis gossypii, Araliaceae, Bemisia tabaci, Chilo suppressalis, Ctenocephalides felis, Delphacidae, Hedera helix, Hemiptera, Lepidoptera, Myzus persicae, Nilaparvata lugens, Pyralidae, Thrips tabaci, Trialeurodes vaporariorumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9797-874X
NinaDenisenkoBryozoa, Callopora, Calloporidae, Celleporidae, Cheilostomata, Cheilostomatida, Escharoides, Lophelia, Parasmittina, Pseudoflustra, Smittinidae, TurbicelleporaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0284-5026
SandraDenmanBotryosphaeria dothidea, Botryosphaeria protearum, Gibbsiella quercinecans, Phytophthora kernoviae, Protea magnificaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6138-3402
MagdalenaDenysenko-BennettAlhagi maurorum, Cuscuta epithymum, Euphrasia, Humulus, Japonicus, Melampyrum, Odontites, Orobanchaceae, Orobanche, Orobanche grenieri, Orobanche mlokosiewiczii, Orthantha, RhinanthusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1822-0867
JoshuaDerAmborella, Cynomorium, Dennstaedtiaceae, Hydnoraceae, Nelumbo nucifera, Physcomitrella patens, Piperales, Polygonaceae, Pteridium, Pteridium aquilinum, Santalaceae, SantalalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9668-2525
GleisonDesidérioGleison DesidérioBrazilCalamoceratidae, Insecta, TrichopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5048-9786
PeterDesmetCoccinellidae, Eriocheir sinensis, Lepidoptera, Lithobates catesbeianus, Odonata, OrthopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8442-8025
AlexeyDesnitskiyAcari, Acariformes, Acetabularia, Chlorophyta, Dinoflagellate, Eriophyoidea, Flagellates, Molgula, Myobatrachidae, Peridinium, Volvocaceae, Volvocales, VolvoxORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1141-1684
StevenDesseinBelgiumAncyrocephalidae, Ardisia, Arthoniales, Ascomycota, Balsaminaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia caledonica, Colletoecema, Colletoecema gabonensis, Cuviera, Empogona, Gentianales, Geophila erythrocarpa, Globulostylis, Hekistocarpa, Ixora, Mitriostigma, Monogenea, Opegrapha, Pauridiantha, Pavetta, Platyhelminthes, Primulaceae, Proteobacteria, Psychotria, Psychotria leptophylla, Rubiaceae, Rubieae, Rubioideae, Sericanthe, Spermacoce, Spermacoce thymoidea, Spermacoceae, Tricalysia, Vanguerieae, Virectaria, VirectarieaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3179-4005
MarceloDevecchiCrotalaria, Crotalarieae, Genisteae, Leguminosae, Papilionoideae, Picramniaceae, Rutaceae, Simaba, Simaba arenaria, SimaroubaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1998-7664
MiloslavDevetterORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1767-4266
MeganDewdneyAlternaria, Alternaria alternata, Candidatus, Citrus, Citrus paradisi, Citrus sinensis, Diaphorina citri, Diaporthe, Elsinoe fawcetti, Elsinoe fawcettii, Erwinia amylovora, G. mangiferae, Guignardia citricarpa, Liberibacter asiaticus, Phyllosticta, Phyllosticta citricarpa, Phyllosticta spp, Venturia inaequalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1905-7616
ShaunDeyzelHP Deyzel; H.P. Deyzel; SHP Deyzel; S.H.P. Deyzel; Shaun HP Deyzel; Shaun H.P. Deyzel; Shaun P Deyzel; Shaun H Deyzel; S DeyzelSouth AfricaVirgibacillusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1255-6167
R.MDharmadasaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8079-408X
CristinaDi CamilloAglaopheniidae, Annelida, Anthozoa, Antipatharia, Antipathidae, Aurelia aurita, Carybdea marsupialis, Chondrosia reniformis, Ciliophora, Cirrhipathes, Cladocarpus, Clytia hummelincki, Cnidaria, Cornularia cornucopiae, Crustacea, Cubomedusae, Decapoda, Demospongiae, Dentitheca habereri, Ectopleura crocea, Ephelota gemmipara, Epizoanthus arenaceus, Eudendriidae, Eudendrium, Eudendrium moulouyensis, Eudendrium racemosum, Geryon longipes, Geryonidae, Gymnangium sibogae, Hydroid, Hydroidomedusae, Hydrozoa, Inachidae, Inachus communissimus, Leptomedusae, Lytocarpia, Lytocarpia myriophyllum, Macrorhynchia, Medioantenna, Mycale acerata, Octocorallia, Ostreopsis, Polychaeta, Polynoidae, Porifera, Scyphozoa, Solanderia secunda, Solanderiidae, Sphaerotylus antarcticus, Stylaster, Suctoria, Tedania anhelans, ZancleaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4031-8158
EmanuelaDi MartinoItalyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3892-4036
AntonioDi PietroAllium sativum, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Chaetomium globosum, Enterobacter cloacae, Fusarium, Fusarium graminearum, Fusarium oxysporum, Galleria mellonella, Gliocladium virens, Orobanche ramosa, Pythium ultimum, Trichoderma harzianumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5930-5763
JoséDianeseAecidium goyazense, Ageratum houstonianum, Anacardiaceae, Aplopsora hennenii, Araliaceae, Arecaceae, Asteraceae, Asterinaceae, Asterinales, Asterolibertia, Azospirillum, Banisteriopsis, Bombacaceae, Burseraceae, Byrsonima, C. clavatum, Caesalpinioideae, Camarotella brasiliensis, Celastraceae, Cercospora, Chaetothyriaceae, Cirsosia, Crinipellis brasiliensis, Cylindrocladium clavatum, Cylindrocladium scoparium, Dalbergia miscolobium, Dothidasteroma, Eucalyptus, Eugenia dysenterica, Hemitrichia, Herbaspirillum seropedicae, Hyphomycetes, Hysterostomella, Jatropha curcas, Leguminosae, Loranthaceae, Malpighiaceae, Meliola, Memora pedunculata, Mimema venturae, Mimosoideae, Mycovellosiella, Myracrodruon urundeuva, Myxomycetes, Parastenella, Passalora, Passiflora setacea, Peixotoa, Phloeosporella kitajimae, Phthirusa stelis, Phyllachoraceae, Plasmopara halstedii, Prathigada, Pseudocercospora, Pseudocercospora zeyheriae, Pseudomonas solanacearum, Psidium laruotteanum, Puccinia psidii, Qualea, Rhinocladium, Rhinocladium pulchrum, Stenella, Syagrus schizophylla, Syzygium jambos, Tabebuia, Trichiaceae, Uromyces hawksworthii, Vochysiaceae, WilmiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9100-0545
PatríciaDiasSaccharomyces cerevisiaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3961-2138
MonicaDiazM. Mónica DíazArgentinaAcari, Akodon, Caluromyinae, Chiroptera, Cingulata, Cricetidae, Ctenophthalmidae, Dasypodidae, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, Didelphis albiventris, Diptera, Eptesicus furinalis, Euphractus sexcinctus, Glironia venusta, Gracilinanus, Graomys griseoflavus, Ischnopsyllidae, Ixodes, Ixodes luciae, Ixodidae, Lasiurus varius, Leptospira, Mammalia, Micoureus constantiae, Microbiotheria, Molossidae, Molossops temminckii, Muridae, Myotis, Myotis ruber, Neotyphloceras crassispina hemisus, Octodontidae, Paucituberculata, Phyllostomidae, Polygenis (Polygenis) roberti beebei, Rattus, Rhipidomys austrinus, Rhopalopsyllidae, Rodentia, Sigmodontinae, Siphonaptera, Sphaeronycteris toxophyllum, Stephanocircidae, Streblidae, Vespertilionidae, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9519-6461
MarianaDíaz Santana IturriosMariana Díaz Santana-Iturríos; Mariana Diaz-Santana; Mariana Diaz-Santana-IturriosMexicoMyctophidae, MyctophiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5253-5395
MauricioDiazgranadosMauricio Diazgranados CadeloUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandEspeletiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0448-5706
TimothyDickinsonCanadaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1366-145X
PaulDiederichLuxembourgORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0357-7414
BruceDienCandida arabinofermentans, Clostridium beijerinckii, Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum, Coniochaeta ligniaria, E. coli, Escherichia coli, Hypocrea jecorina, Kosteletzkya pentacarpos, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactococcus lactis, Microbiota, Miscanthus, Orpinomyces, Panicum virgatum, Phaseolus vulgaris, Pichia, Pichia stipitis, Prevotella ruminicola, Saccharomyces, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Sorghum bicolor, Stenocarpella maydis, Trichoderma reesei, Zymobacter palmae, Zymomonas mobilisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3863-6664
ChristopherDietrich(Linnaeus, Aconophorini, Alebrini, Aphrodinae, Auchenorrhyncha, Balera, Bathysmatophorinae, Chiasmini, Cicadellidae, Cicadellinae, Cicadomorpha, Cuerna, Dalbulus, Deltocephalinae, Dikraneurini, Draeculacephala, Empoasca, Empoascini, Erythroneura (sensu lato, Erythroneurini, Eurymelinae, Evacanthinae, Exitianus nanus, Gladkara, Graminella aureovittata, Grypotini, Guayaquila projecta, Hecalini, Hemiptera, Homoptera, Hyalojassini, Iassinae, Iassini, Idiocerinae, Insecta, Koebeliini, Lampridius, Leafhoppers, Megophthalminae, Membracidae, Membracoidea, Mileewinae, Neocoelidiinae, Neozygina, Nesocerus, Nicomiinae, Nirvanini, Psammotettix striatus, Scaphoidella, Signoretia, Signoretiinae, Spittlebugs, Tolania, Trocnada, Tungurahualini, Typhlocybinae, Typhlocybini, XyphonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4005-4305
VerónicaDíez DíazGermanyLirainosaurus, Lirainosaurus astibiae, Mosasauridae, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9840-9829
Henk H.DijkstraNetherlandsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6993-8625
TorstenDikowUnited States of AmericaActocetor, Anasillomos, Apioceridae, Asilidae, Asilinae, Asiloidea, Brachycera, Cibarium, Diptera, E. armipes, E. capillatus, E. pretoriensis, Ectyphinae, Ectyphus, Ectyphus amboseli, Ectyphus pinguis, Ephydridae, Europaea, Euscelidia, Halterorchini, Insecta, L. griseicinctipes, L. hermanni, L. hyalipennis, L. londti, L. lugens, L. obscuripennis, L. tigris, Lamyra, Lamyra gulo, Laphriinae, Lascionemus fascipennis, Lasiocnemus, Lasiocnemus fascipennis, Lasiocnemus londti, Lasiocnemus lugens, Lasiocnemus lumens, Leptogastrinae, Leptomydas notos, Mydaselpis ngurumani, Mydidae, Mydinae, Namadytes, Namibimydas, Namibimydas gaerdesi, Namibimydas gaerdesi psamminos, Namibimydas prinsi, Nothomydas, Nothomydas aquilonius gariepinus, Nothomydas namaquensis, Nothomydas picketti, Oratostylum, Parectyphus, Parectyphus namibiensis, Philonicus albiceps, Plyomydas, Prytanomyia, Remotomyia, S. dispar, S. elachys, S. fragilis, S. gracillima, S. guatemalae, S. jamaicensis, S. malaya, S. microthorax, Schildia, Schildia adina, Schildia malaya, Stenopogoninae, Syllegomydas astrictus, Syllegomydas heothinos, Syllegomydinae, Trichoura, Vespiodes phaios, WillistonininaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4816-2909
VesnaDimitrijevicBovidae, Caprinae, Carnivora, Cervidae, Eucladoceros montenegrensis, Gora, Mammalia, Mammuthus trogontherii, Megalovis balcanicus, Ovibovini, Soergelia intermedia, UrsidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8121-5457
DimitarDimitrov(Areneae, Arachnida, Araneae, Araneoidea, Atimiosa, Canthochilum, Clitaetra, Clitaetra thisbe, Coleoptera, Cyphophthalmi, Cyrtognatha, Dolichognatha, Leucauge, Lychnis (Caryophyllaceae), Nephilidae, Opiliones, Pholcidae, Pholcus, Pholcus intricatus, Pholcus vachoni, Pimoidae, Prionolaema, Putaoa, Saintpaulia, Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeinae, Sternospina concretipalpis, Tetragnathidae, ThomisidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5830-5702
Vlad EugenDincaRomania(Agrodiaetus) ripartii, Aricia, Boloria aquilonaris, Castilla, Cilix asiatica, Crambidae, Cucullia argentina, Cydalima perspectalis, Drepanidae, Erebia oeme, Euchloe tagis, Fabricius, Fissions fusions, Hesperiidae, Hesperioidea, Heteropterus morpheus, Insecta, L. sinapis, Lepidoptera, Leptidea, Leptidea amurensis, Leptidea juvernica, Leptidea reali, Leptidea sinapis, Leucania punctosa, Lycaenidae, Macrolepidoptera, Maniola jurtina, Muschampia cribrellum, Noctuidae, Nymphalidae, Papilionoidea, Pieridae, Polia cherrug, Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) ripartii, Polyommatus amandus, Polyommatus celina, Polyommatus icarus, Pseudophilotes bavius, Pyrgus andromedae, Reissinger 1990 nueva, Rhopalocera, Rhopalocera (Lepidoptera), Saragossa porosa porosa, Satyrinae, Satyrinae): refugia, Sphingidae, Sphingonaepiopsis gorgoniades, Spialia, SpilomelinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1791-2148
SusanDippenaarAchtheinus spp, Alella, Arachnida, Araneae, Barbus marequensis, Barbus polylepis, Brachiella, Branchotenthes robinoverstreeti, Brianella, Bunolagus monticularis, Caligidae, Carcharhinus brevipinna, Carcharias taurus, Carcharodon carcharias, Cisticola aridula, Copepoda, Dendrapta, Dermophthirius, Dermophthirius carcharhini, Dermophthirius maccallumi, Eubrachiella sublobulata, Eudactylina pusilla, Galeocerdo, Glossogobius callidus, Gobiidae, Gymnura natalensis, Hexabothriidae, Kroyeria, Kroyeria deetsi, Kroyeria dispar, Kroyeria sphyrnae, Kroyeriidae, Lamnidae, Lamniformes, Lamproglena hoi, Lepeophtheirus natalensis, Lernaeidae, Lernaeopodidae, Lernanthropidae, Lernanthropus, Microbothriidae, Mobulidae, Monogenea, Muraenesocidae, Muraenesox bagio, Naobranchia kabatana, Nesippus, Nesippus orientalis, Pandaridae, Parabrachiella supplicans, Pseudocharopinus pteromylaei, Pupulina, Rhina ancylostoma, Rhynchobatidae, Schistobrachia, Schistobrachia jordaanae, Schistobrachia kabata, Siphonostomatoida, Sphyriidae, Squalus acutipinnis, Teleostei, Trebiidae, Trebius benzi, Tripaphylus, Udonella myliobatiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1780-5548
SebastianDirrenCarnivorous, Ciliophora, Micractinium, Nuclearia, Nuclearia delicatula, Nuclearia thermophila, Nucleariidae, Oligohymenophorea, Planktothrix rubescens, Tetrahymena utriculariaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5638-5208
MikhailDivashukRussian FederationAgropyron intermedium, Allium cepa, Cannabaceae, Cannabis sativa, Hippophae rhamnoides, Humulus, Humulus japonicus, Humulus lupulus, Japonicus, Septoria tritici, Thinopyrum intermedium, Triticosecale, Triticum aestivum, ZuccariniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6221-3659
MarkoDjurakicMarko Đurakić, Марко ЂуракићSerbiaDiptera, Eristalis tenax, Merodon albifrons, Musca domestica, Syrphidae, Testudo hermanniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5735-1635
MohamedDkhilActinopterygii, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Apis mellifera, Azadirachta indica, Babesia, Babesia divergens, Cephalopholis hemistiktos, Colomesus psittacus, Eimeria, Eimeria coecicola, Eimeria papillata, Eimeria tenella, Gallus domesticus, Glugea, Glugeidae, Helicobacter pylori, Heterosporis saurida, Indigofera oblongifolia, Meretrix meretrix, Meriones, Microsporidia, Microsporidian, Microsporidium, Morus alba, Mus musculus, Myxosporea, Myxozoa, Naja, Naja haje, Nigella sativa, Nosema, Oryctolagus cuniculus, Perkinsidae, Perkinsus, Phoenix dactylifera, Physalis peruviana, Plasmodium, Plasmodium berghei, Plasmodium chabaudi, Pleistophora, Porosporidae, Portulaca oleracea, Punica granatum, Saurida undosquamis, Schistosoma, Schistosoma mansoni, Serranidae, Teleostei, Veneridae, Ziziphus, Zizyphus spina-christiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1869-5800
CarlosDoNascimientoVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Anura, Bufonidae, Cryptotis, Eremophilus mutisii, Henonemus, Heptapteridae, Imparfinis, Laniatores, Mammalia, Myoglanis, Opiliones, Oreophrynella, Potamotrygonidae, Propimelodus caesius, Rhamdia guasarensis, Siluriformes, Soricidae, Stegophilinae, Stenophareus, Stygnidae, Teleostei, Trichomycteridae, Trichomycterus, Trichomycterus venulosus, VandelliinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8680-7942
IgnacioDoadrioAchondrostoma occidentale, Achondrostoma salmantinum, Achondrostoma salmantinum doadrio, Acipenser oxyrinchus, Actinopterygii, Agonostomus monticola, Alburnus, Alepocephaloidei, Alepocephalus rostratus, Algansea, Allotoca diazi, Anaecypris hispanica, Análisis morfológico, Aphanius, Aphanius baeticus, Aphanius fasciatus, Aphanius iberus, Astyanax, Atherina, Atherinidae, Austropotamobius italicus italicus, Barbus, Barbus callensis, Barbus haasi, Barbus meridionalis, Barbus microcephalus, Barbus moulouyensis pellegrin, Barbus peloponnesius, Barbus peloponnesius valenciennes, Barbus sclateri, Barbus; cyprinidae, Blennidae, Blenniidae, Cambarellinae, Cambaridae, Campostoma ornatum, Capoeta, Carmona, Catostomidae, Characidae, Chondrostoma, Chondrostoma lemmingii, Chondrostoma lusitanicum, Chondrostoma oligolepis, Cichlidae, Cichlidae) nuevos: género, Cobitidae, Cobitis, Cobitis calderoni, Cobitis cobitidae, Cobitis paludica, Cobitis vettonica doadrio, Continentales, Cottidae, Cottus aturi, Cottus hispaniolensis, Crocodylus intermedius, Cyprinidae, Cypriniformes, Cyprinodontidae, Cyprinodontiformes, Decapoda, Denticeps clupeoides, Eleotridae, Filogenia filogeografia, Gasterosteus aculeatus, Girardinini, Girardinus, Gobio, Gobio gobio, Goodeidae, Goodeinae, H. tepehua, Herichthys, Heroini, Homalopteridae, Iberochondrostoma, Iberochondrostoma lemmingii, Ilyodon, Lampetra, Lampetra fluviatilis, Leuciscinae, Leuciscus, Leuciscus carolitertii, Leuciscus cephalus, Leuciscus macrolepidotus, Luciobarbus, Luciobarbus cyprinidae, Luciobarbus heckel, Luciobarbus rifensis, Misgurnus fossilis, Moxostoma, Mugilidae, Neotoca bilineata, Noemachelius barbatulus, Notropis, Notropis rafinesque, Nuevas localidades, Nuevos datos, Ostariophysi, Osteichthyes, Otocephala, Parachondrostoma arrigonis, Perciformes, Pimelodidae, Poecilia sphenops, Poeciliidae, Primeras citas, Profundulidae, Profundulus, Pseudoxiphophorus, Raiamas steindachneri, Relaciones filogeneticas, Relaciones filogenéticas, Revisión taxonómica del, Rhamdia, Rutilus arcasii, Sabanejewia, Salaria, Salaria fluviatilis, Salmonidae, Squalius, Squalius alburnoides, Squalius castellanus, Squalius laietanus, Squalius malacitanus, Squalius valentinus, Synbranchidae, Tampichthys, Teleostei, Teleostei: cyprinidae, Tropidophoxinellus alburnoides, Una especie nueva, Una nueva especie, Ursus arctos, Yuriria, Zoogoneticus, Zoogoneticus quitzeoensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4863-9711
MichaelDoddORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2741-7810
SalihDoğanTurkeyAcari, Tetranychidae, Tetranychus urticaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5030-0544
LarisaDoguzhaevaGlochinomorphaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1231-2488
İsmailDökerTurkeyAcari, Aleyrodidae, Amblyseius bryophilus, Aphelinidae, Bemisia tabaci, Cunaxa capreolus, Cunaxidae, Eretmocerus mundus, Euseius gallicus, Gelechiidae, Gennadius, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Iphiseius degenerans, Kampimodromus, Lepidoptera, Macrolophus, Macrolophus melanotoma, Mesostigmata, Miridae, Neoseiulella, Neoseiulus californicus, Panonychus citri, Phytoseiidae, Phytoseiulus persimilis, Prostigmata, Tetranychidae, Tetranychus evansi, Tetranychus urticae, Tuta absolutaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1412-1554
GianniantonioDominaGianni DominaItalyAnthemis, Asparagaceae, Asteraceae, Bellevalia, Brassicaceae, Caryophyllaceae, Chamaerops humilis, Delphinium sylvaticum, Erythrina viarum, Gymnospermae, Hieracium, Hieracium umbrosum subsp. abietinum, Lamiaceae, Leguminosae, Limonium, Limonium cedrorum, Matthiola, Monocotyledoneae, Orobanchaceae, Orobanche, Orobanche apuana, Orobanche canescens, Orobanche cohenii, Orobanche crenata, Orobanche sanguinea, P. crittenden, Pilosella hoppeana, Plumbaginaceae, Polycarpon tetraphyllum, Portulaca oleracea, Portulacaceae, Pteridophyta, Pyrus, RanunculaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4184-398X
FabriciusDomingosORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2069-9317
YoannisDomínguezYoannis Domínguez RodríguezCubaGenlisea filiformis, Lentibulariaceae, Nicotiana, Nicotiana tabacum, Orchidaceae, Pinguicula, Pinguicula filifolia, Solanaceae, Triphora gentianoides, UtriculariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9972-1040
JorgeDomínguezMartín, Jorge D; JD MartínSpainAllolobophora spp, Annelida, Aporrectodea caliginosa, Bivalvia, Catha edulis, Clitellata, Cnidaria, Coexistence, Cordylophora caspia, Cytisus scoparius, Dendrobaena rubida, Drosera intermedia, E. andrei, E. fetida, Eisenia, Eisenia andrei, Eisenia fetida, Eudrilus eugeniae, Herramientas cromatográficas, Hydrozoa, L. middens, Larus michahellis, Lumbricidae, Lumbricus rubellus, Lumbricus terrestris, Megascolecidae, Mya arenaria, Octodrilus complanatus, Oligochaeta, Oligochaeta lumbricidae, Perionyx excavatus, Pinus pinaster, Postandrilus, Pteridium aquilinum, Scrobicularia plana, Uso das minhocas, Vermicompostagem como alternativa, Zea maysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4313-8582
JorgeDoñaSpainAcrocephalidae, Astigmata, Dolichodectes, Hippolais polyglotta, Passeriformes, Proctophyllodidae, Strix aluco, SymbiontsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5075-9627
ReginaldoDonatelliChelidae, Mesoclemmys vanderhaegei, TestudinesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5988-2226
DavideDonatiItalyCactaceae, Coahuila, Corynopuntia deinacantha, Corynopuntia halophila, TurbinicarpusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3152-8951
MarianoDonatoAcrididae, Acridomorpha, Aechmea distichantha, Allocladius, Alotanypus vittigera, Apedilum elachistus, Apedilum griseistriatum, Asteraceae, Astereae, Bromeliaceae, Ceratopogonidae, Chironomid, Chironomidae, Chironomus (Polypedilum) griseistriatum, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Dasyhelea mutabilis, Diptera, Eryngium, Eukiefferiella, Gastropoda, Hyalopterygini, L. (Apiaceae), Lagenophora, Larsia, Listroderina, Mammalia, Mesosmittia, Metaleptea, Metriocnemus, Mollusca, Monopelopia caraguata, Onconeura, Orthocladiinae, Orthoptera, Parapsectrocladius, Parorphula, Pentaneurini, Podonominae, Podonomus, Podonomus fastigians, Polypedilum, Proboscidea, Pseudosmittia, Rhizobium etli, Rhytirrhinini, Tanypodinae, Tegula atra, Tristiridae, VentaniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2227-0928
StephenDonnellanStephen C DonnellanAgamidae, Anilios leptosoma, Anura, Araneae, Argyrosomus japonicus, Australasia, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Beloniformes, Bothriocroton hydrosauri, Braconidae, Caladenia, Calliphoridae, Capsalidae, Carlia fusca, Cephalopoda, Chelodina expansa, Chelodina longicollis, Chelonia, Christinus, Corucia zebrata, Cotesia flavipes, Crinia, Ctenotus, Ctenotus leonhardii, Ctenotus quattuordecimlineatus, Cyclorana platycephala, Cyprinidae, Diptera, Egernia, Egernia stokesii, Egernia whitii, Elapidae, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus leucoxylon, Formicidae, G. montium, Gehyra, Gehyra gecko, Gehyra variegata, Gekkonidae, Geospiza fuliginosa, Hemidactylus, Heteronotia binoei, Hydrophiinae, Hylidae, Hymenoptera, Hyporhamphus, L. genimaculata, L. serrata, Lacertilia, Lampropholis, Legionella, Leipoa ocellata, Lepidodactylus, Liasis, Litoria, Litoria aurea, Litoria caerulea, Litoria citropa, Litoria eucnemis, Litoria lesueuri, Litoria raniformis, Litoria splendida, Loliginidae, Lycosidae, Lygosominae, Maluridae, Marsupialia, Menetia greyii, Microhylidae, Mixophyes, Monogenea, Monomorium rothsteini, Morelia viridis, Muridae, Muscidae, Myobatrachidae, Myrtaceae, Nactus pelagicus, Neobatrachus, Orchidaceae, Oxyuranus, Oxyuranus temporalis, Passeriformes, Percoidei, Philoria frosti, Philornis downsi, Phylidonyris novaehollandiae, Platyhelminthes, Pleurodira, Pseudonaja, Pseudophryne, Pygopodidae, Ramphotyphlops, Ramphotyphlops bicolor, Rana arfaki, Ranidae, Rattus, Reptilia, Rhinobatidae, Rodentia, Sciaenidae, Scincidae, Scolecophidia, Sepioteuthis australis, Serpentes, Sillaginidae, Sillaginodes punctata cuvier, Squamata, Stipiturus malachurus, Trygonorrhina, Tympanocryptis, Typhlopidae, Uromys, Varanidae, Varanus, Varanus acanthurus, Varanus douarrha, Varanus indicusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5448-3226
AntjeDonnerGermanyORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9931-594X
David ADonosoEcuadorDorylinae, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Leptanilloides, Leptanilloidinae, TatuidrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3408-1457
SumitDookiaChiroptera, Hipposideridae, MammaliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2165-9053
CamielDoorenweerdNetherlandsAdeloidea, Cornus spp, Dacini, Diptera, Gracillariidae, Heliozelidae, Lepidoptera, Nepticulidae, Phyllocnistis, TephritidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0418-4439
Carlos AugustoDórea BragançaBrazilA. nectandrae, Alternaria solani, Anhellia, Colletotrichum acutatum, Colletotrichum fructicola, Colletotrichum theobromicola, Fusarium oxysporum, Hemileia vastatrix, Irenopsis tortuosa, Malpighia emarginata, Manihot esculenta, Mycosphaerella musicola, Potomorphe umbellataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3892-5677
Maria JoãoDoresMaria João Dores; Coimbra-Dores MJ; M Coimbra-DoresPortugalAcari, Ixodidae, Rhipicephalus sanguineus, Rhipicephalus sanguineus sensuORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8495-5995
MohamedDorghamAnnelida, Cheilostomata, Nereididae, Perinereis cultrifera, Polychaeta, Protozoa, Pseudonereis anomalaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9239-8241
PhurpaDorjiBhutanApidae, Apis, Cicadidae, Eumeninae, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Polistinae, Stenogastrinae, Vespidae, Vespinae, XylocopinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5452-0496
TsheringDorjiBhutanEpiophlebia laidlawi, Insecta, OdonataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7722-2010
AugustineDoronilaAgaricus bisporus, Bothriochloa macra, Carpobrotus rossii, Chrysopogon zizanioides, Enteropogon acicularis, Eucalyptus, Rinorea, Rinorea niccolifera, ViolaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1987-1976
QuintonDos SantosSouth AfricaAncyrocephalidae, Cichlidogyrus philander, Diplozoidae, Labeo congoro, Labeo rosae, Labeo umbratus, Monogenea, Paradiplozoon krugerense, Paradiplozoon vaalenseORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2641-9059
JanDoudaA. incana, Alnus, Alnus glutinosa, Alnus incana, Amaranthaceae, Atriplex, Carex, Chenopodiaceae, Chenopodium, Chenopodium sensu lato, Picea abiesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1205-364X
NormanDouglasUnited States of AmericaAstragalus michauxii, Brassicaceae, Caryophyllales, Fabaceae, Liliaceae, Lilium pyrophilum, Nerisyrenia, Nyctaginaceae, Pyxidanthera, Tripterocalyx carneusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0244-5236
AlistairDoveDove, A.D.M.; Alistair D.M. DoveUnited States of AmericaAnguillicola crassus, Bothriocephalus acheilognathi, Branchellion torpedinis, Ciliophora, Coomera, Digenea, Diplostomum, Electrophorus electricus, Gymnotidae, Gymnotiformes, Gyrodactylidae, Hemiuridae, Homarus americanus, Lecithocladium invasor, Lutjanus carponotatus, Marcusenius macrolepidotus, Mercenaria mercenaria, Monodactylidae, Monodactylus argenteus, Monogenea, Monogenoidea, Monorchiidae, Mormyridae, Mormyrogyrodactylus gemini, Osteoglossiformes, Ovipusillus, Philometra saltatrix, Pomatomus saltatrix, Pomphorhynchus heronensis, Provitellus, Rhincodon, Rhizoprionodon terraenovae, Salmo salar, Sphyrna tiburo, Squalus acanthias, Stizostedion, Trichodinidae, Urobatis jamaicensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3239-4772
IgorDovgalAcari, Acineta karamani, Acineta nitocrae, Apostomatia, Buenoa (insecta hemiptera, Ciliophora, Ciliophora suctorea) epibiont, Coleoptera, Corynophrya, Desmoscolex minutus (nematoda, Halacaridae, Hemiptera, Hydraena, Kinorhyncha, Labidocera acuta, Limnoricus, Limnoricus ponticus, Loricophrya bosporica, N. incerta, Nepomorpha, Nitocra hibernica, Pelagia noctiluca, Periacineta mexicana, Pilisuctorida, Polissya, Prosorrhyncha, Protista, Protozoa, Pseudohimantidium pacificum, Pycnophyes, Scyphozoa, Soracineta (acinetida acinetidae, SuctoriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3876-233X
ElizabethDowdingORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2423-8254
AlexanderDoweldRussian FederationAcanthocephala (Cactaceae), Acrasiales, Acrasiomycetes, Acrostichites, Aizoaceae, Akania, Akaniaceae, Ancistrocactus (Cactaceae), Angarocarpus, Angaropteridium, Annulina, Anthozoa, Aspidioides, Bersama, Bockia, Brachiopoda, Brasilicactus, Bucklandia, Caenogastropoda, Camarotoechioidea, Cathaysia, Caytonia, Celastraceae, Chlorophyta, Cladophlebis, Cladophlebis denticulata, Clasteria australis, Conites, Cooksonella, Corsinopteris, Crinoidea, Cyanobacteria, Cyanophyta, Cyclodendron, Cyclostigma, Davidsonia, Davidsoniaceae, Echinodermata, Eocooksonia, Equisetophyta, Eriocactus, Eriocephala (Cactaceae), Filicites, Fulgoridiidae, Gastropoda, Gaussia, Germaria, Granulina, Guttulina, Guttulinaceae, Gymnospermae, Haematococcus, Hapalidiaceae, Heliolitoidea, Hemiptera, Insecta, Laconiella, Lepidopteris, Lobocrinus, Lycopodiophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mammalia, Marattiaceae, Marginellidae, Melianthaceae, Melianthus, Nematoda, Neogastropoda, Neurogangamopteris, Notocactus, Orthotheca, Ostracoda, P. curtata, P. hastata, P. ligata, Pecopteris, Pecopteris denticulata, Pinophyta, Pitys, Pocheina, Polypodii-sporonites, Polypodiisporites, Protista, Protococcaceae, Protococcus, Prymnesiophyta, Pteridophyta, Rhabdolithes, Rhabdosphaera, Rhipidogyridae, Rhodophyceae, Rotalites, S. bergeri, Scaphella, Scleractinia, Scytophyllum, Sphenophyllum indicum, Subsigillaria, T. vittata, Taeniopteris, Todites, Tracheophyta, Trilobita, Tungussocarpus, Turbellaria, Umbellaphyllites, V. australis, VertebrariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0089-5919
RachelDowneyAustraliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9275-8879
MarkDowtonAculeata, Anopheles farauti, Apidae, Apocrita, Braconidae, Calliphoridae, Chalcidoidea, Chlamydosaurus kingii, Chrysididae, Chrysomya, Chrysomya rufifacies, Culicidae, Diptera, Escherichia coli, Gastropoda, Globodera, Globodera pallida, Globodera rostochiensis, Heterobranchia, Heterodera glycines, Heteroderidae, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonoidea, Insecta, Lymnaeidae, Melipona bicolor, Meliponini, Nematoda, Perga condei, Pergidae, Platygastroidea, Primeuchroeus, Pulmonata, Sarcophaga, Sarcophagidae, Streptococcus pyogenes, Symphyta, Trissolcus basalis, Vanhornia eucnemidarum, VanhorniidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3180-2922
KláraDózsa-FarkasAchaeta, Annelida, Bryodrilus, Bryodrilus glandulosus, Bryodrilus parvus, Christensenia, Enchytraeidae, Fridericia, Fridericia hegemon, H. parva, Hemifridericia, Hrabeiella periglandulata, Marionina scintillans, Mesenchytraeus kuehnelti, OligochaetaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3372-2838
MichaelDraneyUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1740-7064
JeffreyDrazenUnited States of AmericaAnostraca, Chondrichthyes, Coryphaenoides acrolepis, Graneledone boreopacifica, Liparidae, Lycodapus mandibularis, Lycodes cortezianzus, Myctophidae, Nezumia liolepis, Octopus, Paraliparis hawaiiensis, Sargassum, Scorpaeniformes, Stomiidae, Teleostei, ZoarcidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9613-3833
Elisandro RicardoDrechsler-SantosAmauroderma, Americanus, Antrodia, Antrodia neotropica, Basidiomycota, Cardiospermum grandiflorum, Flaviporus hydrophilus, Ganodermataceae, Hymenochaetaceae, Hymenochaetales, Lamelloporus, Lentinus, N. floccosus, N. terrestris, Navisporus, Panus, Perenniporia, Phellinus piptadeniae, Phellinus portoricensis, Phyllachora serjaniicola, Podoscypha aculeata, Polyporales, Pyrofomes, Symphaster ximeniae, TrichaptumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3702-8715
LeanneDreyerAcari, Ascomycota, Ceratocystis tsitsikammensis, Cortusina, Curculionidae, Diaporthe virgiliae, Geosmithia, Geraniaceae, Gondwanamyces, Gondwanamyces proteae, Hypocreales, K. proteae, Knoxdaviesia, Knoxdaviesia capensis, Knoxdaviesia proteae, Microascales, Monsonia, O. hygrophila, O. minuta var. callosa, Ophiostoma, Ophiostoma gemellus, Ophiostoma spp, Ophiostomatales, Oxalidaceae, Oxalis, Oxalis engleriana, Oxalis fabaefolia, Oxalis flava, Oxalis obtusa, Oxalis pes-caprae, Oxalis saltusbelli, Pelargonium, Pelargonium reniforme, Platypodinae, Protea infructescences, Protea repens, Protea spp, Proteaceae infructescences, Raffaelea, Rapanea melanophloeos, Sarcocaulon, Scolytinae, Sporothrix variecibatus, Thecaphora capensis, Virgilia, Virgilia oroboides, Zygophyllaceae, ZygophyllumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7579-1028
VincentDroissartAfrangraecum, Afropectinariella, Angraecinae, Angraecum, Angraecum gracile, Bertiera, Bertierella, Bolusiella, Conchoglossum, Distylodon, Dolabrifolia, Gardenieae, Hymenophyllaceae, Hymenophyllum senterreanum, Massularia, Orchid, Orchidaceae, Orchidaceae endémiques, Pectinaria, Polystachya, Psychotria, Rhipidoglossum montealenense, Rubiaceae, Stolzia, VandeaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9798-5616
JaroonDuangkrayomChaiyaphum, Gomphotheriidae, Gomphotherium, Gomphotherium angustidens, Gomphotherium connexum, Gomphotherium shensiensis, Proboscidea, SinomastodonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7592-6826
FilomenaDuartePortugalBrettanomyces bruxellensis, Candida stellata, Rhodosporidium, Rhodosporidium kratochvilovae, Saccharomyces, Saccharomyces bacillaris, Starmerella bacillaris, ZygosaccharomycesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3738-1412
Maria CristinaDuarteMaria C. Duarte; Maria Cristina DuarteActiniopteris radiata, Amaranthaceae, Armeria pseudarmeria, Begoniaceae, Boraginaceae, Capparaceae, Cornaceae, Cyatheaceae, Cymodoceaceae, Cynanchum daltonii, Dicksoniaceae, Echium, Menispermaceae, Patellifolia, Patellifolia patellaris, Rhamnaceae, Sapindaceae, Sideroxylon marginata, Thalassodendron, Thalassodendron leptocauleORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3823-4369
Carlos FredericoDuarte RochaC. F. D. Rocha; C. Frederico D. Rocha; Carlos F. Duarte da Rocha; Carlos F. D. Rocha; Carlos F. D. da Rocha; Carlos Frederico Duarte Rocha; Carlos F. Duarte Rocha; C. Frederico Duarte da RochaAcanthocephala, Acari, Adenomera marmorata, Alligatoridae, Amblyomma rotundatum, Ameiva ameiva, Amphibia, Andinophryne, Anura, Apicomplexa, Artocarpus heterophyllus, Aves, Azteca muelleri, Blarinomys breviceps, Boa constrictor, Boidae, Brachycephalidae, Brachycephalus didactylus, Brachycephalus garbeanus, Bromeliaceae, Bromeliad, Bromelioideae, Bufonidae, C. ocellifer, Canistropsis microps, Caryospora, Cecidomyiidae, Cecropia pachystachya, Cestoda, Cetengraulis edentulus, Cnemidophorus, Cnemidophorus abaetensis, Cnemidophorus littoralis, Cnemidophorus nativo, Cnemidophorus ocellifer, Coelomera ruficornis, Colubridae, Columbidae, Columbina squammata, Conopophaga melanops, Conopophagidae, Cricetidae, Crocodilia, Crossodactylus gaudichaudii, Cycloramphus brasiliensis, Dermochelys coriacea, Dipsadinae, Dipsas alternans, Diptera, Echinanthera amoena, Echinorhynchidae, Ecpleopus gaudichaudi, Ecpleopus gaudichaudii, Eimeria, Eimeriidae, Eleutherodactylus parvus, Engraulidae, Enyalius brasiliensis, Enyalius perditus, Euparkerella, Euparkerella brasiliensis, Eutrombicula alfreddugesi, Gastropoda, Gekkonidae, Gekkota, Gonatodes humeralis, Gymnodactylus darwinii, Gymnophiona, Gymnophthalmidae, H. sara apseudes, Hannemania, Heliconiinae, Heliconius ethilla narcaea, Hemidactylus mabouia, Hirudinoidea, Holoaden, Hylidae, Hylodes, Hylodes charadranaetes, Hylodes fredi, Hylodes lateristrigatus, Hylodes nasus, Hylodes phyllodes, Hylodidae, Hylodinae, Hypsiboas raniceps, Iguania, Iguanidae, Ischnocnema henselii, Ischnocnema parva, Itatiaia, Ixodidae, Lacertilia, Leiosauridae, Lepidoptera, Leptodactylidae, Linstowiidae, Liolaemidae, Liolaemus lutzae, Lopesia brasiliensis, Lygosominae, Mabuya, Mabuya agilis, Mabuya atlantica, Mabuya dorsivittata, Mabuya frenata, Mabuya macrorhyncha, Maca, Mammalia, Mangaratiba, Marica, Melanosuchus niger, Melastomataceae, Moraceae, Nematoda, Neobatrachia, Nymphalidae, Oochoristica, Ossaea confertiflora, Oxybelis fulgidus, Oxyuroidea, Paratelmatobius mantiqueira, Passeriformes, Pharyngodonidae, Philodryas olfersii, Phyllodytes luteolus, Physalaemus soaresi, Pitcairnia flammea, Potamojanuarius lamellatus, Proceratophrys appendiculata, Proceratophrys tupinamba, Reptilia, Rhaebo, Rhinella abei, Rhinella icterica, Rhinella ornata, Rodentia, Sauria, Scinax, Scinax acuminatus, Scinax trapicheiroi, Scincidae, Serpentes, Sibynomorphus neuwiedi, Siphlophis leucocephalus, Siphonopidae, Siphonops paulensis, Skrjabinodon spinosulus, Squamata, T. torquatus, Teiidae, Teius oculatus, Teleostei, Thamnodynastes, Thoropa miliaris, Trachylepis atlantica, Trombiculidae, Tropiduridae, Tropidurus, Tropidurus hispidus, Tropidurus hygomi, Tropidurus itambere, Tropidurus oreadicus, Tropidurus torquatus, Tupinambis merianae, Veronicellidae, Zachaenus parvulusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3000-1242
Sourabh KumarDubeyIndiaAmblypharyngodon mola, Anabas testudineus, Channa punctata, Clarias batrachus, Macrobrachium rosenbergii, Ocypode macrocera, Penaeus monodon, Thalassina anomala, ThalassinideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3526-1353
NawalDubeyProf. N K DubeyIndiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7901-4696
AuroreDubuffetD. melanogaster immune, Drosophila, Drosophila yakuba, Eriocheir sinensis, Gammarus duebeni, Hepatospora eriocheir, Hymenoptera, Leptopilina boulardi, MicrosporidianORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9529-7200
CharlesDucaBrazil(Linnaeus, Amphibia, Análise comparativa da, Aparasphenodon brunoi, Arremon franciscans, Artocarpus heterophyllus, Aspectos da nidificação, Aves, Aves da região, Basileuterus flaveolus, Biologia da nidificação, Cacicus, Cacicus haemorrhous, Cercomacra melanaria, Columbina talpacoti, Cypseloides fumigatus, Eltroplectris triloba, Emberizidae, Formicivora rufa, Hylidae, Icteridae, Icterinae, Linnaeus, Myiozetetes cayanensis, Neothraupis fasciata, Orchidaceae, Osteichthyes, Parodon nasus, Parodontidae, Passeriformes, Pygocentrus nattereri, Spiranthinae, Thamnophilidae, Thamnophilus ambiguus, Tyrannidae, Tyrannus melancholicusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3903-8260
MartinDuchoslavA. vineale, Alliaceae, Allium, Allium oleraceum, Allium pseudotelmatum, Allium sativum, Amaryllidaceae, Athyrium distentifolium, Bacillariophyceae, Codonoprasum, Cucumis melo, Dracaena cinnabari, Eruca sativa, Golovinomyces cichoracearum, Lepidoptera, Molinia caerulea, Papilionidae, Parnassius mnemosyne, Peucedanetum, Pinus mugo, Podosphaera xanthii, Ranunculus lingua, SellaphoraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8553-8226
ChristopherDuffinORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9838-2753
KennethDumackCercozoa, Chlamydophryidae, Fisculla, Fiscullidae, Imbricatea, Kraken (incertae sedis, L. hyalinum, L. jennyae, Lecythium, Monadofilosa, Penardeugenia, Plagiophrys, Rhizaspis, Rhogostomidae, Testate, Thaumatomonadida, ThecofiloseaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8798-0483
JérômeDuminilFranceAfzelia, Annonaceae, Baillonella toxisperma, Boswellia papyrifera, Burseraceae, Caesalpinioideae, Carapa spp, E. ivorense, E. utile, Entandrophragma candollei, Entandrophragma cylindricum, Erythrophleum spp, Erythrophleum suaveolens, Fabaceae, Greenwayodendron suaveolens, Guibourtia, Leguminosae, Meliaceae, Milicia, Moraceae, Santiria trimeraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2500-824X
Alison DunnAlison M. Dunn; A.M. DunnAmphipoda, Arthropoda, Austropotamobius pallipes, Crangonyx pseudogracilis, Crustacea, Dikerogammarus haemobaphes, Dikerogammarus villosus, Echinogammarus marinus, Echinorhynchus truttae, Eriocheir sinensis, Fibrillanosema crangonycis, Gammarus, Gammarus duebeni, Gammarus duebeni celticus, Gammarus pulex, Microspora, Microsporidia, Microsporidian, Microsporidium, Nosema granulosis, Odonata, Pacifastacus leniusculus, Pleistophora mulleri, Schistosoma haematobium, Thelohania contejeaniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4855-1077
CaseyDunnUnited States of AmericaAgalma, Apolemiidae, Asterozoa, Bargmannia elongata, Bivalvia, Cnidaria, Corrigendum, Echinodermata, Echinozoa, Hydroidolina, Hydrozoa, Marrus claudanielis, Mnemiopsis leidyi, Nanomia bijuga, Nematostella vectensis, Olindias formosus, Orthogastropoda, SiphonophoraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0628-5150
AnneDuplouyAnne MR DuplouyFinlandBicyclus, Hypolimnas bolina, Lepidoptera, Melastomataceae, Miconia calvescens, Myrsinaceae, Myrsine longifolia, Wolbachia, Wolbachia endosymbiontORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7147-5199
VincentDupretAustraliaGnathostomata, Groenlandaspis, Kujdanowiaspis, Podolia, Romundina stellina, Sarcopterygii, Vertebrata, Yujiangolepis liujingensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6859-1041
Jean-DominiqueDurandAcanthopterygii, Ancyrocephalidae, Chondrostoma, Cichlidae, Clupeidae, Coryphaena hippurus, Cyprinidae, Cyprinus carpio, Dasyatidae, Ethmalosa fimbriata, Himantura tutul, L. saladensis, Leuciscus cephalus, Ligophorus, Ligophorus spp, Ligophorus uruguayense, Linnaeus, Liza bandialensis, Lophius budegassa, Lophius piscatorius, Luciobarbus, Monogenea, Mugil capurrii, Mugil cephalus, Mugil liza, Mugilidae, Mugiliformes, Myliobatoidei, N. kuhlii, Neolissochilus, Neotrygon kuhlii, Neotrygon trigonoides, Perciformes, Pollachius pollachius, Rutilus, Rutilus rutilus, Sarotherodon melanotheron, Sarotherodon melanotheron heudelotii, Siganidae, Teleostei, Thunnus obesus, Zingel asperORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0261-0377
EwaDurskaOrobanchaceae, Orobanche alsaticaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7459-8303
CarloDusoAcari, Aculops lycopersici, Aculus schlechtendali, Amblyseius aberrans, Amblyseius andersoni, Anthocoridae, Antispila oinophylla, Calepitrimerus vitis, Carpinus betulus, Cecidomyiidae, Cicadellidae, Diptera, Eotetranychus, Eotetranychus carpini, Eotetranychus fraxini, Erythroneura vulnerata, Frankliniella occidentalis, Grapevine, Heliozelidae, Heteroptera, Hymenoptera, Kampimodromus aberrans, Lepidoptera, Lobesia botrana, Mesostigmata, Neoseiulus californicus, Obolodiplosis robiniae, Orius laevigatus, Panonychus citri, Phytoseiidae, Phytoseiulus persimilis, Phytoseius finitimus, Phytoseius plumifer, Plasmopara viticola, Platygaster robiniae, Platygastridae, Pseudococcus comstocki, Rhagoletis completa, Stigmaeopsis nanjingensis, Tephritidae, Tetranychidae, Tetranychus urticae, Tydeus californicus, Tydeus caudatus, Typhlodromus (Typhlodromus), Typhlodromus pyri, Typhlodromus talbii, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2600-2536
KellyDussanCandida rugosa, Candida shehatae, Pichia, Pichia stipitis, Schizophyllum communeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1810-5313
JulieDutilhJulie Dutilh; J. Dutilh; Julie H.A. DutilhBrazilAlliaceae, Amaryllidaceae, Canastra, Griffinia, Griffinia concinna, Habranthus, Hippeastrum, Hippeastrum glaucescens, Hypoxidaceae, Ravenna, Zephyranthes, Zephyranthes sylvaticaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4353-0899
Mariano RoyDuyaAnseriformes, AvesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7643-293X
VitDvorakCzechia(Larroussius) perfiliewi, Diptera, L. tropica, Leishmania, Leishmania donovani, Leishmania infantum, Leishmania killicki, Leishmania tropica, Phlebotomus (Larroussius) perfiliewi, Phlebotomus anatolicus, Phlebotomus killicki, Phlebotomus orientalis, Phlebotomus sergenti, Phlebotomus tobbi, Psychodidae, Sergentomyia schwetzi, TransphlebotomusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5636-7483
PeterDworschakAlpheidae, Alpheus migrans, Axianassa australis, Bivalvia, Bopyridae, C. candida, C. gravieri, C. maldivensis, Callianassa, Callianassa bouvieri, Callianassa indica, Callianassa jousseaumei, Callianassa tyrrhena, Callianassidae, Calliapagurops charcoti, Caridea, Corallianassa longiventris, Crustacea, Decapoda, Entophilus, Espeleonaushonia, Eucalliax, Foraminifera, Gyrolithes, Isopoda, Laomediidae, Lepidophthalmus louisianensis, Lucinidae, Naushonia, Nematoda, Neocallichirus, Pestarella tyrrhena, Pterocaris, Rasta lamyi, Thalassinidae, Thalassinidea, Upogebia pusillaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4705-6426
GarethDykeHungary('Diomedea') anglica, Alligatoridae, Anseriformes, Archaeopteryx, Asiahesperornis, Aves, Azhdarchidae, Batoidea, Caiman latirostris, Cathayornis yandica, Caudipteryx, Chondrichthyes, Coliiformes, Confuciusornis, Crocodylia, Dinosauria, Galliformes, Gansus yumenensis, Heptasteornis, Lithornis, Metriorhynchus, Microraptor, Neornithes, Phoebastria (Diomedea) anglica, Presbyornis, Presbyornithidae, Psittaciformes, Pterodactyloidea, Rhomaleosaurus cramptoni, Sharovipteryx mirabilis, Sinornis santensis, Strigiformes, Thalassodromeus sebesensis, TheropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8390-7817
OksanaDzyubaBelemnites, Belemnitina, Buchia, Megateuthididae, RarobelusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1523-8153
SREEKUMARE.R.IndiaKeralaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1829-9130
HAMEDEL-SEREHYAlveolata, Aurita, Brachyura, Caryophyllales, Chlorella, Choreotrichia, Ciliophora, Citrus sinensis, Cnidaria, Crustacea, Cuminum cyminum, Desmodesmus quadricaudatus, Donax trunculus, Euplotes, Euplotes balteatus, Euplotida, Majidae, Naja haje haje, Notohymena limus, Oxytrichidae, Schizophrys aspera, SpirotricheaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7686-0010
JOSÉ LUISESTRADA RODRÍGUEZMexicoAstrophytum myriostigma, Cactaceae, Caenogastropoda, Cincinnatia, Cochliopidae, Hydrobiidae, Mexipyrgus, Nymphophilinae, Pyrgulopsis, Sceloporus jarrovii, Truncatelloidea, TryoniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2530-9613
Robert MichaelEastonM. Easton; Michael Easton; Mike Easton; R.M. Easton; Robert EastonHilinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6550-0004
MalteEbachAustraliaAcanthopyge (Lobopyge), Biogeógrafos del mundo, Cordania, Nullius, WallaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9594-9010
Jan OveEbbestad(Cycloneuralia, A. serratus, Arthropoda, Bucania gracillima, Bucaniidae, Bucaniinae, Gastropoda, Holmia inusitata, Lesueurilla prima, Macaca anderssoni, Mollusca, Paradolichopithecus, Paradoxidid trilobites, Paragastropoda tergomya, Pentagnostus praecurrens, Phanerotrema, Procynocephalus wimani, TrilobitaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8769-3572
TimothyEbertUnited States of AmericaAcari, Aphididae, Aphis gossypii, Apis mellifera, C. assamica, Camellia sinensis, Candidatus, Diaphorina citri, Fouquieria splendens, Hemiptera, Homoptera, Liberibacter asiaticus, Liviidae, Macrolepidoptera, Psyllidae, Ravenna, Trichoplusia ni, Tuckerella japonica, TuckerellidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7399-2221
GabrielaEchevarríaAraucaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9353-6696
PimEdelaarEdelaar, P; Edelaar, PimSpainAcrididae, Falconidae, Limosa lapponica, Loxia, Loxia curvirostra, Loxia spp, Macoma balthica, Oedipodinae, Psittacula krameri, Sphingonotus, Turdoides squamiceps, Turdus merulaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4649-6366
VirginiaEdgcombGinny EdgcombUnited States of AmericaArchaea, Blastocystis, Calkinsia aureus, Calonymphidae, Capnocytophaga canimorsus, Carpediemonas, Devescovinidae, Eukaryotes, Excavata, Foraminifera, Giardia, Histomonas meleagridis, Kinetoplastida, Mastigamoeba punctachora, Mastigamoeba simplex, Mastigella commutans, Parabodo caudatus, Pelobionts, Protista, Pyrococcus, Thermococcus, Thermococcus fumicolans, Thetis, Trypanosoma brucei, Trypanosomatidae, Vibrio choleraeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6805-381X
GregoryEdgecombeAcaste, Acastinae, Acastoidea, Aegrotocatellus, Alcymene, Amphinomidae, Andinacaste, Annelida, Anomalocaris, Anomalocaris canadensis, Anopsobiidae, Anopsobius, Aptychopsis, Arthropoda, Asaphidae, Australobius scabrior, Balizoma, Bancroftolithus, Bouleia, Bumastoides, C. niuensis, Calmoniidae, Calymenina, Centipedes, Ceratocara, Chilopoda, Cordania, Craterostigmomorpha, Craterostigmus, Crustacea, Cryptops (Trigonocryptops), Cryptops pictus, Diania cactiformis, Dichelobius, Digitipes, Diplopoda, Ecdysozoa, Edentistoma, Ellipura, Emuellidae, Encrinurinae, Encrinurus variolaris plexus, Eoredlichia, Eupolybothrus, Fuxianhuia, Gamonedaspis, Geophilidae, Geophilomorpha, Geophilus, Glyptambon, Haasiella, Henicopidae, Henicops, Hurdia, Illaenidae, Isoxys, Lamyctes, Lichidae, Lithobiidae, Lithobiomorpha, Mackenziurus, Maldybulakia, Malvinella, Mandibulata, Mecistocephalus togensis, Morocconites, Myriapoda, Newportia (Scolopendromorpha), Notostigmophora, Olenidae, Onychophora, Opiliones, Otostigminae, Otostigmus (Parotostigmus), Otostigmus spinosus, Pacificurus, Palaeoscolex, Pambdelurion whittingtoni, Paralamyctes, Parascutigera, Perirehaedulus, Phacopida, Phacopina, Phreatoicidea, Plutoniumidae, Prionopodella, Proetida, Protamphisopus wianamattensis, Remylamyctes, Scaphiocoelia, Scolopendra, Scolopendridae, Scolopendrini, Scolopendromorpha, Scolopendromorpha (Chilopoda), Scolopendropsis, Scolopocryptopidae, Scutigera coleoptrata, Scutigera linceci, Scutigeridae, Scutigeromorpha, Shumardiidae, Sinocybele, Stenoblepharum, Sterropristes, Styginidae, Synaustrus, Tanglangia, Tardigrada, Telephinidae, Theatops, Toernquistiidae, Tormesiscus, Trilobita, Trinucleoidea, Trypanites, Tuzoia, WallaciaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9591-8011
YusufEdmardash(Psilogastrellus) affinis, (Telmatoscopus) albipunctata, Braconidae, Chalcidoidea, Cheloninae, Clogmia (Telmatoscopus) albipunctata, Diptera, Eucharitidae, Hymenoptera, Psychodidae, Stephanidae, StephanoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3365-0822
ScottEdmundsScott Edmunds, Scott Comran Edmunds, S C Edmunds, S EdmundsHong KongChilopoda, Eupolybothrus cavernicolus, Lithobiidae, LithobiomorphaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6444-1436
ChristineEdwardsAgavaceae, Agave palmeri, Asteraceae, Brassica rapa, Celata, Cichorieae, Cichorioideae, Conradina, Dracaena umbraculifera, Erigeron arisolius, Erigeron lemmoni, Erigeron lemmonii, H. molitrix, Hypericum cumulicola, Hypophthalmichthys molitrix, Lamiaceae, Polygala lewtonii, Quercus, Rhamnaceae, ZiziphusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8837-4872
RobertEdwardsBort EdwardsMelaleuca, Melaleuca quinquenervia, Myrtaceae, Parasaissetia nigraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4993-2453
Konstantin A.EfetovA. geryon, Adscita (Procriterna), Adscita (Zygaenoprocris) rjabovi, Adscita dujardini, Adscita mannii, Arctiidae, Artona, Artona martini, Artonini, Bintha cyanicornis, Bombyces, Chalcosiinae, Chrysartona, Goe, I. (Alterasvenia), Illiberis, Illiberis (Alterasvenia), Illiberis (Alterasvenia) cernyi, Illiberis (Alterasvenia) yuennanensis, Illiberis (Hedina) louisi, Illiberis (Primilliberis) pruni dyar, Illiberis (Primilliberis) rotundata, Illiberis kuprijanovi, Inouela, Insecta, Jordanita, Jordanita (Jordanita) fazekasi, Jordanita (Roccia) suspecta, Jordanita (Roccia) volgensis, Jordanita (Tremewania) notata, Jordanita anatolica, Jordanita horni, Jordanita notata, Lepidoptera, Pollanisus commoni, Primilliberis, Procridinae, Procridini, Procris fusca, Procrita, Procriterna, Roccia, Staudinger, Tremewania, Utetheisa pulchella, Zygaena, Zygaena (Agrumenia) ferganae, Zygaena (Agrumenia) sedi, Zygaena dorycnii, Zygaena nevadensis, Zygaenidae, Zygaeninae, Zygaenoidea, Zygaenoprocris, Zygaenoprocris eberti, Zygaenoprocris taftanaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1468-7264
BernhardEggerAcoela, Acoelomorpha, Aphanostoma, Archaphanostoma, Cotylea, Leptoplana, Leptoplana mediterranea, Leptoplanidae, Macrostomorpha, Macrostomum, Macrostomum lignano, Maritigrella crozieri, Monocelis, Paracatenula galateia, Paratomella rubra, Plathelminthes, Platyhelminthes, Polycladida, Proseriata, Prosthiostomum siphunculusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6353-9458
UrsEggliSwitzerlandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8842-8188
HermannEhrlichAnthozoa, Aplysina, Aplysina cavernicola, Aplysina fistularis, Aplysinidae, Candida antarctica, Chondrosia reniformis, Cnidaria, Cryopreserved, Demospongia, Demospongiae, Epibiotic, Farreidae, Gorgonacea, Hexactinellida, Hippospongia communis, Hyalonema sieboldi, Ianthella basta, Isididae, Kiwa hirsuta, Lubomirskia baicalensis, Lubomirskiidae, Parantipathes larix, Porifera, Scaphechinus mirabilis, Spongilla lacustris, Thalassiosira pseudonana, Tonicella marmorea, Vauxia gracilenta, Verongida, Verongidae, Yeti crabORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3654-0810
DannyEibye-JacobsenORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7079-2627
JorgenEilenbergAbies procera, Acarina, Agrotis segetum, Anthomyidae, Anthomyiidae, Aphididae, Aphidoletes aphidimyza, Apidae, Apis mellifera, Apis mellifera mellifera, Ascomycota, Ascosphaera, Ascosphaera aggregata, Ascosphaera apis, Ascosphaera callicarpa, Ascosphaera subglobosa, B. thuringiensis, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus thuringiensis kurstaki, Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki, Bacillus thuringiensis var. israelensis, Basidiobolus, Beauveria, Beauveria bassiana, Beauveria brongniartii, Betula pubescens, Carabidae, Cecidomyiidae, Cerasus, Clavicipitaceae, Coleoptera, Collembola, Conidiobolus, Cordycepioideus, Cordycepioideus bisporus, Curculionidae, Cystosporogenes deliaradicae, Delia floralis, Delia radicum, Delia redicum, Diabrotica virgifera virgifera, Diptera, E. muscae, E. schizophorae, Elatobium abietinum, Elatobium abietinum walker, Entomophaga, Entomophthora, Entomophthora ferdinandii, Entomophthora muscae, Entomophthora muscae sensu, Entomophthora planchoniana, Entomophthoraceae, Entomophthorales, Entomophthoromycota, Entomopthhorales, Entomopthora muscae, Epinotia aporema, Erynia neoaphidis, Eryniopsis, Frankliniella occidentalis, Galleria mellonella, Glugeidae, Hemiptera, Heterorhabditidae, Heterorhabditis bacteriophora, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Hyphomycetes, Hypocreales, Insecta, Ixodes ricinus, Ixodidae, Kan bøgebladlus bekæmpes, Lepidoptera, M. robertsii, Megachile rotundata, Melolontha melolontha, Metarhizium, Metarhizium anisopliae, Metarhizium anisopliae var. anisopliae, Metarhizium brunneum, Metarhizium flavoviride, Metarhizium spp, Metopolophium dirhodum, Microspora, Microsporidian, Musca domestica, Muscidae, Myzus persicae, Nematoda, Neozygitaceae, Neozygites, Neozygites fresenii, Noctuidae, Ophiocordyceps bispora, Ophiocordycipitaceae, Osmia rufa, Otiorhynchus, Otiorhynchus spp, Paecilomyces lilacinus, Pandora, Pandora formicae, Pandora neoaphidis, Phyllaphis fagi, Pieridae, Pieris brassicae, Prunus, Prunus cerasus, Psila rosae, Pyralidae, Rhopalosiphum padi, S. capitatum, Sitobion avenae, Staphylinidae, Strongwellsea, Strongwellsea castrans, Strophosoma, Strophosoma melanogrammum, Strophosoma spp, Thripidae, Thysanoptera, Tortricidae, Verticillium lecanii, Zoophthora radicans, Zygomicotina, Zygomycetes, ZygomycotaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9273-5252
Mari HeggernesEilertsenAmpharetidae, Annelida, Cephalaspidea, Nicomache lokii, Paramytha ossicola, Polychaeta, Scaphander, Sclerolinum contortumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7904-3104
Carlos JoseEinicker LamasLAMAS, C. J. E.; Lamas, Carlos E.; Lamas, C. E.; LAMAS, CARLOS JOSÉ EINICKER; LAMAS, CARLOS; Lamas, Carlos Einicker; LAMAS, CARLOS J. E.; LAMAS, CARLOS J.E.; LAMAS, CARLOS JOSÉ E.; EINICKER LAMAS, C. J.BrazilAcalyptratae, Anisopodidae, Anthracinae, Anthracini, Apatomyza, Apiophorinae, Asilidae, Asilinae, Atomosiini, Auchenorrhyncha, Bibionomorpha, Bombyliidae, Bombyliinae, Bombyliini, Brachycera, C. stigmatica, Cacoplox griseatus, Calliphoridae, Carrerapyrgota, Chaetagenia, Chironomidae, Cicadomorpha, Cnodalomyia, Conopoidea, Corduliidae, Crocidiinae, Crocidium, Cyrtomyia, Diopsoidea, Diptera, Ecliminae, Eumydas, Euprepina, Exoprosopinae, Exoprosopini, Gauromydas, Hemiptera, Heterostylum, Hyperalonia morio morio, Idiopyrgota, Insecta, L. tinctus, Laphriinae, Lepidanthrax osten, Lepidophora, Lepidophora culiciformis, Leptometopa, Libellulidae, Ligyra, Limoniidae, Lomatiinae, Macrocondyla (Macrocondyla) flavinervis, Mallophthiria, Mapinguari, Marmasoma, Membracidae, Micropezidae, Milichiidae, Muscidae, Mydidae, Mydinae, Mythicomyiidae, Navicordulia aemulatrix, Nemestrinidae, Neodischistus, Nerioidea, Odonata, Oidardis, Oligoclada mortis, Ommatiinae, Ommatius orenoquensis, Oukuriella, Paqueta, Polypedilum, Psiloderoidinae, Pterotaenia fasciata, Pyrgotidae, Sarcophagidae, Schizophora, Stempellina, Stenopyrgota, Stratiomyidae, Stratiomyiidae, Syrphidae, Systropodini, Systropus (Systropus) nitidus, Tabanidae, Tachinidae, Tephritoidea, Thienemanniella, Tipulidae, Tipulomorpha, Toxophora, Toxophorinae, Toxophorini, Tropidothrinax, Ulidiidae, ZavreliellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7750-590X
HelenaEinzmannPlantaginaceae, WulfeniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4856-3967
EduardoEizirikBrazilAcinonyx jubatus, C. semistriatus, Canidae, Carnivora, Cerdocyon thous, Ciliophora, Conepatus chinga, Cricetidae, Epistylis, Epistylis portoalegrensis, Escarpia, Felidae, Felis silvestris catus, Galictis, Hyaenidae, L. geoffroyi, Leopardus, Leopardus geoffroyi, Leopardus pardalis, Leopardus tigrinus, Lontra longicaudis, Mammalia, Microbiota, Mustelidae, Nasuella, Oligohymenophorea, Opercularia, Oreailurus jacobita, Panthera onca, Panthera pardus, Peritrichia, Procyonidae, Procyonidae (mamimalia, Rhagomys, Rodentia, SigmodontinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9658-0999
IrinaEkimovaAeolidia papillosa, Chaetopterus, Dendronotina, Dendronotus, Dendronotus diversicolor, Gastropoda, Heterobranchia, Mollusca, Nudibranchia, Onchidoris muricata, Tergipes tergipesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1846-0780
MerrickEkinsActinomycetes, Aleurites, Astrophorida, Clathria hirsuta, Cnemidocarpa stolonifera, Coelenterata, Comatula rotalaria, Crotonoideae, Cubozoa, Cytotoxic, Demospongiae, Dragmacidon australe, Ellisellidae, Eudistoma elongatum, Euphorbiaceae, Hyrtios, Ircinia, Monanchora, Octocorallia, Petrosia, Pilbara, Placospongia, Porifera, Psammocinia, Sclerotinia minor, Tetractinellida, Theonellidae, Trikentrion flabelliforme, Tripedalia cystophoraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4825-462X
TorbjørnEkremNorwayAcari, Ascalapha odorata, C. congolensis, Chironomidae, Cladotanytarsus bukavus, Coleoptera, Cricotopus sylvestris, Diptera, Ephemeroptera, Gymnometriocnemus, Gymnometriocnemus volitans, Hydrobius, Hydrophilidae, L. longipalpis, Labrundinia, Labrundinia maculata, Micropsectra, Micropsectra atrofasciata, Micropsectra oberaarensis, Molleriella, Neozavrelia, Neozavrelia cuneipennis, Oribatida, Stempellinella, Tanypodinae, Tanytarsini, Tanytarsus, ZavreliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3469-9211
KhaledEl-DakhlyEgyptAcarina, Apicomplexa, Aquila chrysaetos japonica, Ardea cinerea, Aves, Babesia, Babesia gibsoni, Boophilus annulatus, Bubalus bubalis, Capricornis crispus, Ciconiiformes, Columba livia domestica, Columbiformes, Echinococcus granulosus, Fasciola hepatica, Felis catus, Fulica atra, Galba truncatula, Hepatozoon canis, Hypodectes propus, Hypoderatidae, Lynx lynx, Macropus giganteus, Meleagris gallopavo, Phalacrocorax carbo, Sarcocystidae, Sarcocystis, Sarcocystis buffalonis, Streptopelia orientalis, Theileria, Toxascaris leonina, ToxoplasmosisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4336-7833
Monier AbdEl-GhaniEl-Ghani, Monier, M.A; Abdelghani, M.M.; M.M.A. El-Ghani; Abd El-Ghani, M.M.; Ghani, M.M.A.E.; Abd elghani, Monier, M. A.EgyptAveneae, Beccabunga, Capparaceae, Cleomaceae, Galium, Leguminosae, Pancratium, Plantaginaceae, Poaceae, Randonia africana, RubiaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9077-424X
MagdiEl-HawagryEgyptORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9162-5265
NaserEl-ShimyAlboglossiphonia, Alboglossiphonia polypompholyx, Anomura, Barbronia, Barbronia assiuti, Barbronidae, Bohadschia vitiensis, Crustacea, Decapoda, Echinodermata, Erpobdellidae, Erpobdelliformes, Glossiphoniidae, Hirudinea, Holothuroidea, Nephelopsis obscura, SalifidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4099-9122
MarkEldridgeAnura, Cryptosporidium, D. bennettianus, D. lumholtzi, Dasyuridae, Dasyurus viverrinus, Dendrolagus, Dendrolagus lumholtzi, Dipnoi, Eimeria, Felis catus, Giardia duodenalis, Hylidae, Hypsiprymnodon, Isoodon obesulus, Lagorchestes hirsutus, Litoria aurea, Macropodidae, Macropodoidea, Macropus eugenii, Macropus fuliginosus, Macropus giganteus, Macropus rufogriseus, Marsupialia, Marsupialia macropodidae, Marsupialia: macropodidae, Moschatus, Neoceratodus forsteri (ceratodidae, Notamacropus eugenii, P. assimilis, P. concinna, P. lateralis pearsoni, P. mareeba, P. penicillata, P. sharmani, P. xanthopus, Penicillata, Peramelidae, Petrogale, Petrogale assimilis, Petrogale brachyotis, Petrogale inornata, Petrogale lateralis, Petrogale lateralis lateralis, Petrogale lateralis pearsoni, Petrogale penicillata, Petrogale persephone, Petrogale purpureicollis, Petrogale xanthopus, Phascogale, Phascolarctos cinereus, Potorous, Potorous tridactylus, Thylogale, Victoria, Wallabia bicolor, WyuldaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7109-0600
RuiEliasR. EliasPortugalAmphibia, Coccinellidae, Coleoptera, Cupressaceae, Diaspididae, Gekkonidae, Homoptera, J. brevifolia, Juniperus, Juniperus brevifolia, Juniperus cedrus, Lepidosaphes beckii, Pittosporum undulatum, Reptilia, Salamandridae, Tarentola mauritanica, Triturus cristatus carnifexORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2397-2438
ThaísElias AlmeidaAdetogramma, Blechnaceae, Blechnum, Ctenitis, Dryopteridaceae, Jacupiranga, Juquia, Lycopodiaceae, Microgramma, Phlegmariurus, Polypodiaceae, Polypodiales, Polypodium, Pteridophytes, Schizaeaceae, ThelypteridaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1611-1333
MarianneEllegaardDenmarkArchaeperidinium bailongense, Archaeperidinium saanichi, Bacillariophyceae, Coscinodiscus granii, Dimophyceae, Dinoflagellate, Dinophyceae, G. membranaceae, Gonyaulacales, Gonyaulax, Gonyaulax baltica, Gonyaulax elongata, Gonyaulax spinifera, Gonyaulax spinifera/spiniferites, Gymnodinium catenatum, Gymnodinium corollarium, Gymnodinium fissum, Gymnodinium nolleri, Gyrodinium instriatum, Levanderina fissa, Lingulodinium machaerophorum, Nitzschia, Nitzschia bizertensis, Nitzschia sigmoidea, Oblea acanthocysta, Pentapharsodinium dalei, Peridiniales, Peridinium umbonatum, Plagiotropis tristis, Protoceratium reticulatum, Protoperidinium fuzhouense, Protoperidinium lewisiae, Protoperidinium minutum, Protozoa, Pyrodinium bahamense, Skeletonema, Skeletonema marinoi, Spiniferites vs, Thalassiosira kushirensis, Warnowia cf. roseaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6032-3376
OliverEllinghamUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1603-5246
RyanEllingsonAlderia, Alderia modesta, Eucyclogobius, Gastropoda, Gillichthys detrusus, Gobiidae, Mollusca, Opisthobranchia, Sacoglossa, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3053-3273
LourdesElmoor-LoureiroLourdes M. A. Elmoor-LoureiroBrazilAlona, Aloninae, Anomopoda, Branchiopoda, Chydoridae, Cladocera, Coronatella poppei, Crustacea, Ctenopoda, Daphnia lumholtzi, Daphniidae, Dunhevedia colombiensis, Ephemeroporus quasimodo, Eurycercidae, Eurycercus, Guernella, Guernella raphaelis, Ilyocryptidae, Ilyocryptus, Ilyocryptus sarsi, Ilyocryptus spinifer, Itatiaia, Karualona penuelasi, Macrothricidae, Moina macrocopa, Monospilus, Nicsmirnovius, Nicsmirnovius incredibilisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7439-9753
RiikkaEloORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3989-6858
MostafaElshobaryEgyptCladonia rangiferina, Vicia fabaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2131-0679
BrentEmersonAcari, Acrostira bellamyi, Allomerus octoarticulatus cf. demerarae, Anthus berthelotii, Arabidopsis, Arabidopsis lyrata, Arabidopsis thaliana, Araneae, Azteca ulei cordiae, Brachyderes rugatus, Calathina, Calathus, Canaria, Carabidae, Coleoptera, Collembola, Colydiidae, Cratopus, Ctenosaura, Ctenosaura pectinata, Curculionidae, Curculionoidea, Dolichoderinae, Dysderidae, Enidae, Entiminae, Formicidae, Gastropoda, Hexapoda, Hypoplectrus, Lacerta lepida, Lamiales, Lepidoptera, Linaria dalmatica, Mecinus heydenii, Mecinus janthinus, Melolonthinae, Myrmicinae, Napaeus, Nesotes, Orchidaceae, Oribatida, P. bicolorata, Pinus canariensis, Plantaginaceae, Prodontria, Prodontria modesta, Pulmonata, Rhinusa antirrhini, Rhinusa hispida, Rhinusa pilosa, Saxicola, Scarabaeidae, Sphodrini, Steganacaridae, Tarphius, Tarphius canariensis, Tenebrionidae, Tribolium castaneum, ZopheridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4067-9858
OzgurEminagaogluORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0064-0318
LorenaEndaraEcuadorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2834-7412
MichaelEngelUnited States of AmericaA. alexanderi, Acari, Agaonidae, Aleuropteryginae, Andinaugochlora, Andrena savignyi, Andrenidae, Ankylopteryx (Sencera), Anthophila, Aphidiinae, Apidae, Apis, Apis cerana, Apis mellifera jemenitica, Apoidea, Archegocimicidae, Arpactophilus, Arthropoda, Augochlora isthmii, Augochlorini, Augochloropsis, Aulacidae, Bethylidae, Blattaria, Brachymelecta, Braconidae, Byrrhoidea, Caenaugochlora, Caenaugochlora (Ctenaugochlora), Caenaugochlora inermis, Calliopsis, Calopterygoidea, Cassidinae, Caupolicana, Centridini, Ceraphronoidea, Ceratina smaragdula, Cercopidae, Chalicodoma, Chlerogas, Chlerogella, Chlerogelloides, Chlorocyphidae, Chresmodidae, Chrysidoidea, Chrysomelidae, Chrysopidae, Clastoptera lawsoni, Clothodidae, Clystopsenella, Coelioxys, Coleoptera, Collembola, Colletidae, Compsomelissa, Coniopterygidae, Crabronidae, Crato, Crustacea, Ctenoplectrella, Curculionidae, Curculionoidea, Cynipoidea, Dasystilbe, Dendarus, Dermaptera, Dialictus, Dictyoptera, Dilaridae, Diochini, Diochus, Diplatyidae, Diptera, Dolichoderinae, Dolichorhinotermes, Dryinidae, Embolemidae, Embolemus, Entomobryomorpha, Eresidae, Euglossa, Euglossa obrima, Euglossa viridissima, Euglossa williamsi, Euglossini, Eulaema polychroma, Eutricharaea, Evanioidea, Fideliini, Forficulina, Formicidae, Frieseomelitta meadewaldoi, Gasteruptiidae, Geotrigona, Glaesoconis, Halictidae, Halictus cubensis spinola, Hemiphlebiidae, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hexapoda, Histeridae, Histiostoma halictonida phoretic, Histiostomatidae, Homoptera, Hydrometridae, Hydrometrinae, Hydrophilidae, Hymenoptera, Hymenopteran, Ibaliidae, Ichneumonidae, Inocelliidae, Insecta, Ischnomelissa, Isoptera, Kalotermitidae, Laasbium scudder, Lampyridae, Leptopodidae, Leptopodomorpha, Leptosaldinae, Leucospidae, Liposcelididae, Lisotrigona, Lisotrigona cacciae, Lithurginae, Lithurgus huberi, Macroteleia, Mantodea, Mantophasmatodea, Manuelia, Mastotermes, Mastotermitidae, Mecoptera, Megachile, Megachile minutissima, Megachilidae, Megalopta, Megaloptera, Megalyridae, Meganeuridae, Megaspilidae, Megatypus parvus, Meliponini, Melitta willardi, Melittidae, Meropeidae, Mesoblattinidae, Mesoraphidiidae, Mesotermes, Microphysidae, Microsphecodes, Minutissima, Mymarommatoidea, Myrmecolacidae, Myrmeleontidae, Myrmeleontiformia, Neocorynura, Neocorynura electra, Neuroptera, Neuropterida, Noctoraptor, Nomiinae, Notoptera, Odonata, Odontomachus, Oligotomidae, Olixon banksii, Orthoptera, Osoriinae, Ototretinae, Oxytelinae, Paleuthygrammatidae, Palpigradi, Pauroripidius, Pelecinidae, Pelecotominae, Perdita, Perilampidae, Permocoleus, Phasmatidae, Phasmatodea, Piesmatidae, Platygastridae, Platygastroidea, Polystoechotidae, Pompilidae, Ponerinae, Promelitta alboclypeata, Protogryllidae, Pseudogramma, Pseudomegachile, Psocoptera, Pterydrias, Ptilodactylidae, Pygidicranidae, Pyrocoelia prolongata, Raphidioptera, Rhachiberothidae, Rhectomia, Rhinotermitidae, Rhopalosomatidae, Rhysipolini, Ripidiinae, Ripiphoridae, Ruizantheda, Saudia, Scelionidae, Scelioninae, Sclerogibbidae, Scolebythidae, Scoliidae, Scrapter, Scydmaeninae, Serphitidae, Serphitoidea, Sialidae, Sinomelecta, Siphonaptera, Sphaeropsocidae, Sphaeropsocus kuenowii, Spilapteridae, Spinoliella, Staphylinidae, Stegodyphus sarasinorum, Stelis (Dolichostelis), Stephanidae, Stigmaphronidae, Strepsiptera, Stylopidae, Stylops, Symphypleona, Systropha androsthenes, Tapinotaspidini, Tenebrionidae, Tenthredinidae, Termitaphididae, Termitidae, Termopsidae, Tetralonia (Thygatina), Tetraloniella, Tetrapediini, Thaumastobombus andreniformis, Thrinchostoma, Thyreus, Tipulidae, Trichoptera, Trypanaeinae, Trypanaeus, Vespoidea, Xyelidae, Xylocopa sulcatipes, Xylocopinae, Zoraptera, Zorotypidae, Zorotypus, Zorotypus barberi, Zorotypus hubbardi caudell, Zorotypus huxleyi, ZygopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3067-077X
AndreaEngelbrechtAustriaChondrichthyes, Elasmobranchii, Eocene (Priabonian) chondrichthyans, Holocephali, Orectolobiformes, Pristiophorus laevis, Pristiophorus lanceolatus, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4430-452X
RussellEngelmanAcdestis owenii, Acyon myctoderos, Mammalia, Marsupialia, Metatheria, Palaeothentoidea, Paucituberculata, SparassodontaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9988-7427
MarkusEnglundJan Markus EnglundSwedenAsteraceae, Athroismeae, Blumea, Inula rungwensis, Inuleae, Inulinae, PlucheeaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1688-7112
MargaritaErbajevaLagomorpha, Ochotonidae, SinolagomysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6408-1987
AlexanderEreskovskyAplysina cavernicola, Bolinopsis infundibulum, Calcinea, Calcispongiae, Chondrilla australiensis, Chondrillidae, Chondrosida, Clathria (Microciona) cleistochela, Clathrina clathrus, Cliona tenuis, Corticium candelabrum, Demospongiae, Dictyoceratida, Esperiopsidae, Esperiopsis koltuni, Gadus morhua, Guancha, Hadromerida, Haliclona fulva, Haliclona indistincta, Halisarca, Halisarca dujardini, Halisarcida, Haplosclerida, Hexactinellida, Hippospongia communis, Homoscleromorpha, Homoscleromorpha (Porifera), Homosclerophorida, Hyalonema sieboldi, Iophon piceus, Ircinia oros, Lubomirskia baicalensis, Lubomirskia baikalensis, Metazoa, Microcionidae, Myxilla incrustans, Oscarella, Oscarella lobularis, Oscarella tuberculata, Oscarellidae, Phorbas tenacior, Plakina, Plakina jamaicensis, Plakina trilopha, Plakinidae, Poecilosclerida, Polymastia mammillaris, Porifera, Sponges (Porifera), Spongilla lacustris, VerongidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1079-7204
EricErkenbrackEric M ErkenbrackORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9375-3279
RoyErkensRoy H.J. ErkensAnnonaceae, Cheililejeunea rigidula, Diclinanona, Guatteria, Guatteria darienensis, Guatteriella, Guatteriopsis, Heteropetalum, Lejeuneaceae, Magnoliales, Pseudephedranthus, Rhamnaceae, RuizodendronORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1093-0370
OrhanErmanAcari, Anacaena lutescens, Arrenuridae, Arrenurus, Arrenurus (Truncaturus) corsicus, Asiobates, Atracthelophorus, Atractides, Aturidae, Axonopsis, Brachypoda, Cercyon littoralis, Cheylostigmaeus, Coleoptera, Dytiscidae, Enochrus, Eryngiopus, Graptodytes bilineatus, H. ponticus, Helophoridae, Helophorus, Helophorus erzurumicus, Helophorus fabricius, Hydrachnellae, Hydraenidae, Hydrochidae, Hydrophilidae, Hydrophilinae, Hygrobatidae, Laccobius, Lebertia, Lebertiidae, Monatractides, Ochthebius, Oreodytes, Oreodytes davisii, Oreodytes septentrionalis, Polyphaga, Sperchon, Sperchontidae, Stigmaeidae, Torrenticola, TorrenticolidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4300-0452
SergeyErmilovRussian FederationORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0913-131X
KuddisiErtugrulAsteraceae, Astragalus turkmenensis, C. hadimensis, C. kotschyi var. decumbens, C. pseudoscabiosa subsp. pseudoscabiosa, Cardueae, Caryophyllaceae, Centaurea, Centaurea chrysantha, Centaurea deflexa, Centaurea ensiformis, Centaurea isaurica, Centaurea kotschyi var. kotschyi, Centaurea mucronifera, Centaurea pseudoscabiosa subsp. pseudoscabiosa, Centaurea sericeae, Consolida, Cruciferae, Fabaceae, Hedysareae, Hedysarum, Jacea, Leguminosae, Liliaceae, Muscari turcicum, Onobrychis, Onobrychis mill, Ornithogalum, Papilionoideae, Phalolepis, Psephellus yusufeliensis, Ranunculaceae, Sartoria, Silene (Caryophyllaceae), ThermopsisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6463-2918
TaniaEscalanteMexicoBursera, Burseraceae, Chiroptera, Iridaceae, Mammalia, Nematoda, Ornithostrongylidae, Rodentia, VexillataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9127-8969
FernandoEscasoSpainAllodaposuchus precedens, Allosaurus, Ceratosaurus, Crocodyliformes, Polacanthus, Theropoda, TorvosaurusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7642-1555
DanielEscorizaAnura, Bufo spinosus, Caretta caretta, Discoglossidae, Discoglossus, Discoglossus pictus, Discoglossus pictus pictus, Hyalosaurus koellikeri, Hyla intermedia, Pelobates varaldii, Salamandra, Salamandra algira, SalamandridaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6853-0134
NoraEscribanoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7863-4463
MarcialEscuderoAnthracoidea anthracoideaceae, Antirrhinum charidemi, C. canescens, Carex, Carex arctogena, Carex cyperaceae, Carex extensa, Carex furva, Carex helodes, Carex laevigata, Carex macloviana, Carex maritima, Carex modesti, Carex patula, Carex rainbowii, Carex roalsoniana, Carex scoparia, Cariceae, Cyperaceae, Laevigata, Linaceae, Linum, Phacocystis, Plantaginaceae, PooideaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2541-5427
MajidEskandariAsteraceae, CichorieaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1884-1997
AliEskandariIran (Islamic Republic of)Acrolobus, Anguinidae, Aphelenchoididae, Cephalobidae, Criconematidae, Criconemoides, Ditylenchus, Dorylaimida, Hirschmanniella, Hoplolaimidae, Laimaphelenchus deconincki, Laimaphelenchus penardi, Merliniidae, Nematoda, Neolobocriconema iranense, P. similis, Paratylenchinae, Paratylenchus conicephalus, Pratylenchidae, Pratylenchoides, Pratylenchoides alkani, Pratylenchoides persicus, Pratylenchus, Pratylenchus delattrei, Rhabditida, Rotylenchus urmiaensis, Trichodoridae, Trichodorus, Triplonchida, Tripyla, Tripylella intermedia, Tripylidae, TrischistomaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3902-7422
Hamid RezaEsmaeiliA. persicus, Actinopterygii, Alburnoides, Alburnus hohenackeri, Amphibia, Anisakidae, Aphanius, Aphanius arakensis, Aphanius dispar, Aphanius farsicus, Aphanius ginaonis, Aphanius isfahanensis, Aphanius persicus, Aphanius pluristriatus, Aphanius sophiae, Aphanius vladykovi, Bagridae, Balitoridae, Barbus cyri, Blenniidae, Capillaria, Capoeta damascina, Carasobarbus, Carasobarbus albus, Chondrostoma regium, Clinostomum complanatum, Cobitidae, Cobitis, Cobitis linea, Colubridae, Contracaecum, Crocidura suaveolens, Cyprinidae, Cypriniformes, Cyprinion tenuiradius, Cyprinodontidae, Cyprinodontiformes, Eirenis punctatolineatus, Garra persica, Gobiidae, Gobioidei, Hemiculter leucisculus, Hirudinea, Hypophthalmichthys molitrix, Iranocichla hormuzensis, Ligula intestinalis plerocercoids, Mammalia, Mystus pelusius, Nematoda, Neomys anomalus, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Osteichthyes, Ozobranchus branchiatus, Paracobitis, Periophthalmus waltoni, Petroleuciscus persidis, Phocanema, Poeciliidae, Pseudocerastes fieldi, Pseudorasbora parva, Rana macrocnemis pseudodalmatina, Ranidae, Reptilia, Rhynchobdellida, Rutilus frisii kutum, Seminemacheilus tongiorgii, Soricidae, Squamata, Suncus etruscus, Teleostei, Tilapia zillii, Turcinoemacheilus, Turcinoemacheilus kosswigi, Viperidae, Xiphophorus helleriiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9736-397X
XavierEspadalerSpainAegeritella maroccana, Aphaenogaster, Aphaenogaster senilis, Aphididae, Ascomycota, Batra, Borderea chouardii, Borderea pyrenaica, Chalepoxenus, Characias, Coreidae, Dioscoreaceae, Epimyrma, Euphorbia, Euphorbia characias, Euphorbia pedroi, Euphorbiaceae, Formicidae, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hymenoptera, L. formicarum, L. grandis, Laboulbenia, Laboulbenia camponoti, Laboulbenia formicarum, Laboulbenia formicarum (ascomycota, Laboulbeniales, Lasius austriacus, Lasius balearicus, Lasius cinereus, Lasius jensi, Lasius neglectus, Lasius paralienus, Leptothorax, Leptothorax grouvellei, Leptothorax mirabilis, Linepithema humile, Lioponera longitarsus, Messor, Messor barbarus, Messor structor, Myrmecophilidae, Myrmecophilus fuscus, Myrmica cagnianti, Myrmiciniosporidium, Myrmicinosporidium, Myrmicinosporidium durum, Orthoptera, Pheidole williamsi, Plagiolepis, Polygala vayredae, Pyramica membranifera, Rickia lenoirii, Stenamma westwoodii, Stipa tenacissima, Strongylognathus caeciliae, Tapinoma, Temnothorax tyndalei, Tenebrio, Tetramorium biskrense, Tetramorium lanuginosumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7681-5957
BorisEsquerre-IbañezGranadillastrum, Passiflora, Passiflora dorisiae, Passiflora dorisiae una, Passiflora supersection, Passifloraceae, TacsoniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2283-8106
PatriciaEsqueteAmpelisca, Ampelisca troncosoi, Amphipoda, Apseudomorpha, Apseudopsis, Apseudopsis adami, Apseudopsis latreillii, Arthropoda, Crustacea, Isopoda, Leptocheliidae, Leucothoe, Paratanaoidea, Peracarida, Pycnogonida, Tanaidacea, Tanaidomorpha, Tanaissus, Uromunna, Zeuxoides, ZosteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9595-1524
LilianaEssiBrizochloa, Chascolytrum, Chascolytrum bulbosum, F. (bromeliaceae pitcairnioideae, Linearia, Notata, Paniceae, Panicoideae, Paspalum, Poaceae, Poeae, PooideaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5548-6448
JorgeEsteveJorge Vicente Esteve SerranoSpainAlokistocaridae, Burlingia, Conocoryphe heberti, Conocoryphidae, Eccaparadoxides, Eccaparadoxides pradoanus, Hadimopanella oezgueli, Monkaspis daulis, Oryctocephalus indicus, Oryctocephalus reticulatus, Ovatoryctocara, Ptychopariida, Solenopleura, TrilobitaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2806-2695
SebastianEstrada-GomezAraneae, Bothriechis schlegelii, Buthidae, Centruroides, Centruroides edwardsii, Mygalomorphae, Opisthacanthus elatus, Pamphobeteus, Phoneutria boliviensis, Scorpionidae, TheraphosidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7326-5873
ColomboEstupiñán-MontañoColombo Estupiñán MontañoColombiaAbundancia estacional, Biología pesquería, Carcharhiniformes, Carcharhinus falciformis, Carcharhinus leucas, Carcharhinus limbatus, Chondrichthyes, Elasmobranchii, Galeocerdo, Hábitos alimentarios del, Lamniformes, Narcine leoparda, Narcinidae, Nasolamia velox, Odontaspididae, Odontaspis ferox, Sphyrna lewini, TorpediniformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2355-3439
DiegoEvangelista VargasDiego Evangelista-Vargas; D. Evangelista-Vargas; Oscar Diego Evangelista VargasPeruORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9017-5183
JayEvansUnited States of AmericaAcarapis woodi, Acari, Acyrthosiphon pisum, Aethina tumida, Apidae, Apis cerana, Apis mellifera, Apis mellifera trypanosomatids, Ascosphaera apis, Bombyx, Coleoptera, Crithidia mellificae, Drosophila, Encephalitozoon cuniculi, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Microsporidia, Microsporidian, Myrmica tahoensis, Nitidulidae, Nosema apis, Nosema ceranae, Paenibacillus, Spiroplasma, Tribolium castaneum, Tribolium immune, Tropilaelaps mercedesae, Varroa, Varroa destructor, Varroa jacobsoni, Varroa mite, VarroidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0036-4651
SusanEvansSusan E. EvansAdelosaurus, Albanerpetontidae, Amphibia, Anura, Archosauromorpha, Caudata, Ceratophrys cranwelli, Chelonioidea, Chometokadmon, Choristodera, Chunerpeton, Coelurosauravus, Colubrifer campi, Crato, Cryptodira, Cteniogenys, Czatkobatrachus, Dalinghosaurus, Daptocephalus, Diapsida, Elapidae, Endennasaurus, Euposaurus, Fulengia, Gallotia, Gephyrosaurus bridensis, Gracilisaurus, Guimarota, Gymnophiona, Khurendukhosaurus, Lepidosauria, Lepidosauromorpha, Lisboasaurus estesi, Lissamphibia, Monjurosuchus, Naja, Neusticurus ecpleopus, Osmolskina czatkowicensis, Patricosaurus merocratus, Platynota, Protorosaurus, Regalerpeton weichangensis, Reptilia, Rhynchocephalia, Sakurasaurus, Scandensia, Schilleria, Schillerosaurus, Serpentes, Serrania, Sphenodon, Sphenodon punctatus, Squamata, Testudines, Thaumastosaurus, Uromastyx geyri, Uromastyx hardwickii, Weigeltisaurus, Yabeinosaurus, YounginaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0799-4154
Luke JamesEvansAraneae, Crocodylus porosus, Sus barbatus, SymphytognathidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6618-4733
NathanielEvansCnidaria, Hydroidolina, Hydrozoa, Myxozoa, Polypodium hydriforme, Portunoidea, Thalamita longifrons, Thalamita murinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4524-372X
NealEvenhuisUnited States of AmericaDiptera, DolichopodidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1314-755X
VitorF. O. MirandaDrosera, Drosera meristocaulis, Eucalyptus, Formicidae, Formicinae, Genlisea aurea, Genlisea filiformis, Genlisea violacea, Hymenoptera, Lentibulariaceae, Myrmelachista, Pinguicula, Pinguicula filifolia, Pinguicula filifolia subsp. alba, U. minor, U. nelumbifolia, Utricularia, Utricularia bremii, Utricularia cornigera, Utricularia foliosa, Utricularia hydrocarpa, Utricularia reniformis, Xylella fastidiosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0574-9865
PHILIPPEFERNANDEZCaprinae, Caprini, Cervidae, Equidae, Hystrix refossa, Mammalia, Megaceroides algericus, Ovibovini, Ovini, Qvibovini, Rupicaprini, Rupicaprini ovibovini oviniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7414-008X
DANIELFERNANDEZ MARCHANDF MarchánSpainAnnelida, Clitellata, Eiseniella tetraedra, Eiseniona gerardoi, Hormogaster, Hormogaster elisae, Hormogaster joseantonioi, Hormogaster regina, Hormogastridae, Lumbricidae, OligochaetaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7971-4329
ANDREFERREIRABrazilCerambycidae, Coleoptera, Lagoa, Melolonthidae, Pelidnota, Rutelinae, ScarabaeidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7003-0772
SERGEYFOKINApofrontonia dohrni, Bivalvia, Brachon, Caedibacter, Ciliophora, Dreissena, Dreissena polymorpha, Dreissenidae, Euplotes encysticus, Euplotes woodruffi, Francisellaceae, Frontonia leucas, Holospora, Holospora bacillata, Holospora caryophila, Holospora curvata, Holospora obtusa, Holospora undulata, Hymenostomatida, Lamellibranchia, Microsporidia, Mollusca, Oligohymenophorea, P. putrinum, P. woodruffi, Paramecium aurelia, Paramecium biaurelia, Paramecium calkinsi, Paramecium candidatus, Paramecium caudatum, Paramecium dodecaurelia, Paramecium duboscqui, Paramecium jenningsi, Paramecium multimicronucleatum, Paramecium nephridiatum, Paramecium pentaurelia, Paramecium polycaryum, Paramecium quadecaurelia, Paramecium schewiakoffi, Paramecium septaurelia, Paramecium sexaurelia, Paramecium tetraurelia, Paramecium tredecaurelia, Paramecium woodruffi, Peniculia, Peniculida, Plagiopylida, Protista, Protozoa, Rickettsiaceae, Sonderia vorax, Spirostomum, SpirotricheaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8359-2819
JonathanFONGJonathan J. FongHong Kong(Aldabrachelys) gigantea, Abundisporus, Amanita, Amoenula, Anura, Basidiomycota, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis, Bjerkandera, Bombina orientalis, Bufoniceps, Chelonia mydas, Citrina, Compacta, Cryptoporus volvatus, Cuora flavomarginata, Elaphe dione, Ficus septica, Geochelone (Aldabrachelys) gigantea, Geoemydidae, Lactarius cucurbitoides, Linnaeus, Lissamphibia, Mauremys annamensis, Mauremys mutica, Naja atra, Pelomedusa subrufa, Penicillium, Penicillium antarcticum, Penicillium jejuense, Pinus thunbergii, Polyporaceae, R. eccentrica, R. nigricans, R. subnigricans, Rana coreana, Rana kunyuensis, Ranidae, Reptilia, Russula, Russulales, Sacalia, Sacalia quadriocellata, Schweigger, Suillus, Teratoscincus keyserlingii, Testudines, Testudo gigantea, Trichoderma songyi, Tricholoma matsutake, Vertebrata, XenagamaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3648-6730
Marie-BeatriceFORELFranceCrustacea, TubiphytesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7272-3222
RENEFUNES-RODRIGUEZMexicoBregmaceros cantori, Calanoida, Chaetognatha, Flaccisagitta enflata, Kajikia audax, Labidocera diandra, Labidocera johnsoni, Merluccius productus, Pennella filosa, Pontellidae, Tetrapturus audaxORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6139-0861
TimFaasenCoenagrionidae, Diaphlebia richteri, Gomphidae, Inpabasis nigridorsum, Odonata, Phoenicagrion trilobum, Telebasis igapocolaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3256-2529
Diego AguilarFachinBrazilA. pedunculata, Acrochaeta, Arthropeina, Auloceromyia, Austroleptidae, Austroleptis, Brachycera, Diptera, Pantophthalmidae, Sarginae, Stratiomyidae, Stratiomyioidea, Xylomyidae, Xylophagidae, Zoologia daORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6018-9886
NataliaFadeevaAdmirandus multicavus, Adoncholaimus ussuriensis, Bathylaimus anatolii, Chromadoria, Enoplida, Enoplidae, Enoplolaimus, Enoplus, Leptolaimidae, Nematoda, Nematoda tripyloididae, Oncholaimidae, Oncholaimium ramosum, Oxyonchus, Tarvaia, Tarvaiidae, ThoracostomopsidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1968-4521
ChristopherFaggAcacia, Acacia tenuifolia, Amburana cearensis, Anadenanthera, Arthropogoninae, Brosimum rubescens, Cordia verbenacea, Dipteryx alata, Erythroxylum suberosum, Eugenia langsdorffii, Faidherbia albida, Leguminosae, Mesosetum, Mimosoideae, Moraceae, Morus nigra, Myracrodruon urundeuva, Notata, Paspaleae, Paspalum, Poaceae, Polyouratea hexasperma, Prosopis, Tetranychus urticaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6072-7832
Dina Fagir Dina FagirSouth AfricaEctoparasite, Elephantulus myurus, Micaelamys namaquensis, NamaquaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5590-4611
JaimeFagúndezJaime Fagúndez DíazSpainArsace, Chlorocodon, Daboecia, Eremocallis, Ericaceae, Ericeae, Gypsocallis, Primula elatior, Primulaceae, TylosporaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6605-7278
JakobFahrAmphibia, Arachnida, Araneae, Bini, Broad-headed, Chiroptera, Cicindelidae, Coleoptera, Ebola, Eidolon helvum, Glauconycteris superba, Hantavirus, Hipposideros cyclops, Hipposideros fuliginosus, Hipposideros jonesi, Hipposideros lamottei, Hipposideros marisae, Hysterocrates scepticus, Insecta, Ischnopsyllidae, Ischnopsyllinae, Kerivoula cuprosa, Kerivoula phalaena, Kerivoula smithii, L. senckenbergiana, Lagaropsylla, Lorma, Mammalia, Megaloglossus woermanni, Mimetillus moloneyi, Miniopterus fraterculus, Mogalla, Molossidae, Myopterus, Myopterus daubentonii, Myopterus whitleyi, Myotis welwitschii, Nanonycteris, Nanonycteris veldkampii, Nycteris arge, Nycteris intermedia, Nycteris major, Nycteris nana, Otomops spp, Pipistrellus brunneus, Pipistrellus crassulus, Pipistrellus tenuipinnis, Plasmodium, Pteropodidae, Rhinolophidae, Rhinolophus guineensis, Rhinolophus hilli, Rhinolophus hillorum, Rhinolophus maclaudi, Rhinolophus ruwenzorii, Rhinolophus ziama, Saccolaimus peli, Scotonycteris, Scotonycteris ophiodon, Scotonycteris zenkeri, Seli, Siphonaptera, Tadarida aloysiisabaudiae, Tadarida bemmeleni, Tadarida congica, Tadarida demonstrator, Theraphosidae, Vespertilionidae, Vitellaria paradoxaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9174-1204
JozsefFailHungaryAcari, Aproceros, Argidae, Cecidomyiidae, Diptera, Frankliniella occidentalis, Hymenoptera, Leucopoda, Meloidogyne incognita, Obolodiplosis robiniae, Resseliella theobaldi, Thripidae, Thrips tabaci, Thysanoptera, TydeoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8049-5776
AshleighFaithAshleigh N. FaithORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1069-6131
UlfiFaizahIndonesiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6370-5209
JorgeFalcón-OrdazFalcón-Ordaz J.Ambystoma velasci, Ambystomatidae, Amphibia, Angiostoma, Angiostomatidae, Anura, Aplectana, Ascarididae, Aspiculuris, Caudata, Chiropterotriton orculus, Cosmocerca acanthurum, Cosmocercidae, Cricetidae, Dicrocoeliinae, Didelphimorphia, Digenea, Heligmonellidae, Heteromyidae, Heteromyoxyuris, Heteromys desmarestianus, Heteroxynematidae, Hylidae, Lagochilascaris minor, Liomys pictus, Mammalia, Marmosa mexicana, Molineidae, Molossidae, Muridae, Mus musculus, Nemata, Nematoda, Neotoma, Neotominae, Nippostrongylinae, Ornithostrongylidae, Oxyuridae, Perognathus flavus, Peromyscus, Plethodontidae, Pseudacris hypochondriaca, Pseudoeurycea leprosa, Pseudoeurycea mixteca, Rodentia, Sciuridae, Sciurodendrium, Sciurus aureogaster, Seuratoxyuris, Siphonaptera, Stilestrongylus, Strongylida, Syphaciinae, Tlacuatzin canescens, Trichostrongyloidea, Vexillata, Vexillata armandae, Vexillata liomyos, Vexillata vexillata, ZacatecasORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3926-2254
FrancescaFalzoniGlobotruncana ventricosa, Globotruncanita insignis (gandolfi, RugoglobigerinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5694-9827
LuciaFaniniAmphipoda, Crustacea, Orchestia, Orchestia xylino, Talitridae, Talitrus saltatorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2301-2576
SuzaneFank-de-CarvalhoAmaranthaceae, Gomphrena spp, MyrtaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9161-5881
FedericoFantiCapellini, Ceratopsidae, Dinosauria, Ephemeroptera cf, Heptageniidae, Maniraptora, Mosasauridae, Nemegtosaurus mongoliensis, Neptunidraco ammoniticus, Opisthocoelicaudia skarzynskii, Pachyrhinosaurus, Plesiosauria, Reptilia, Sauropoda, Squamata, Tataouinea hannibalis, Tetanurae, TheropodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2961-8301
FernandoFaracheBrazilAgaonidae, Anidarnes, Chalcidoidea, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Eulophidae, Ficus microcarpa, Hymenoptera, Idarnes incertus, Moraceae, Paracrias, Pseudidarnes, SycophaginaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7655-8826
YasserFarhat Mahmoud KararEgyptAcanthocolpidae, Balistoides viridescens, Digenea, Lepocreadiidae, Linnaeus, Ostraciidae, Ostracion cubicus, Pelopscreadium, Pelopscreadium aegyptense, Pseudolepidapedon balistis, Rhinecanthus assasi, Trematoda, ZootaxaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8118-6561
DanieleFariaBrazilAnura, Hylidae, Scinax, Scinax squalirostrisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4234-1597
AparecidaFariaFaria, A.D.BrazilCymbidieae, Cyperaceae, Eleocharis acutangula, Eleocharis elegans, Eleocharis sellowiana, Gomesa, Micropholis guyanensis, Oncidiinae, Oncidium, Orchidaceae, Ornithophora radicans, Pradosia, Pradosia restingae, SapotaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8726-3561
SamuelFariaSamuel FariaBrazilAegla, Anomura, Brachyura, Caridea, Crustacea, DecapodaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3143-2191
Nahuel EmilianoFariasAmphipoda, Anomura, Asterina stellifera, Betaeus lilianae, Brachyura, Chasmagnathus, Chiquita, Crustacea, Decapoda, Ethusina abyssicola, Jassa slatteryi, Lithodidae, M枚bius, Neohelice granulata, Pilumnoides hassleri, Pilumnoididae, Platyxanthidae, Platyxanthus crenulatus, Pleurobranchaea, Pleurobranchaea maculata, Polychelidae, Stereomastis suhmi, Uca urugayensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5190-370X
IzeniFariasAccipitridae, Alligatoridae, Allobates femoralis, Allobates sumtuosus, Anura, Arapaima gigas, Arapaimidae, Astronotus crassipinis, Aves, Bassaricyon alleni, Brycon amazonicus, Bryconinae, Bucco macrodactylus, Bufonidae, Caiman crocodilus, Callicebus, Callitrichinae, Cebus, Cetacea, Characidae, Characiformes, Chelidae, Chondrichthyes, Cichla, Cichlidae, Clupeiformes, Colossoma macropomum, Cracidae, Crax globulosa, Crocodilia, Cryptodira, Cyprinodontiformes, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, Falconiformes, Fluviphylax simplex, Fluviphylax zonatus, Galliformes, Gracilinanus, Gymnophthalmidae, Harpia harpyja, Heroini, Hoplosternum littorale, Iniidae, Leposoma, Mammalia, Marmosa agilis peruana, Melanosuchus niger, Myliobatiformes, Ostariophysi, Osteoglossidae, Osteoglossiformes, Osteoglossum bicirrhosum, Osteoglossum ferreirai, Paleosuchus palpebrosus, Palmae, Paracheirodon axelrodi, Paratrygon aiereba, Perciformes, Phrynops geoffroanus, Pimelodidae, Pipridae, Pitheciidae, Pleurodira, Podocnemidae, Podocnemididae, Podocnemis erythrocephala, Podocnemis expansa, Podocnemis sextuberculata, Poeciliidae, Potamotrygon, Potamotrygonidae, Pristigasteridae, Prochilodontidae, Prochilodus nigricans, Rajiformes, Reptilia, Rivulidae, Rivulus duckensis, Sapajus, Satanoperca, Sciaenidae, Serrasalmidae, Siluriformes, Sirenia, Taruma, Teleostei, Testudines, Testudinidae, Thamnophilidae, TometesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1416-4351
AhmedFariedFariedEgyptCompositae, Lamiaceae, Launaea, TeucriumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0022-6336
AndrewFarkeUnited States of AmericaAbelisauridae, Alcelaphus buselaphus, Arrhinoceratops brachyops, Artiodactyla, Bovidae, Ceratopsidae, Dinosauria, Hadrosauridae, Majungasaurus crenatissimus, Mammalia, Nedoceratops hatcheri, Ornithischia, Ornithopoda, Protoceratops andrewsi, Protoceratopsidae, Theropoda, Torosaurus, TuranoceratopsORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6930-2002
Mohammad OmarFaruqueBangladeshORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4684-5004
Alexander V.FaterygaRussian FederationAlsinoideae, Brachyodynerus magnificus magnificus, Caryophyllaceae, Celonites tauricus, Chrysididae, Epipactis, Eumeninae, Euodynerus, Holosteum marginatum, Hymenoptera, Isodontia mexicana, Jucancistrocerus caspicus, Leptochilus, Masarinae, Megachilidae, Mutillidae, Omalus sculpticollis, Osmia dimidiata, Paravespa rex, Polistes, Sceliphron destillatorium, Scrophularia exilis, Scrophulariaceae, Sphecidae, Taraxacum hybernum, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5346-3477
OldrichFatkaCzechiaAcritarcha, Acritarchs, Agnostida, Arachnostega, Arthrorhachis, Astropolichnus, Asturicystis havliceki, Carinolithes bohemicus, Colpocoryphe, Colpocoryphe ja, Condylopyge, Dicrodiacrodium, Eccaparadoxides, Echinodermata, Ellipsocephalidae, Ellipsocephalus, Flexicalymene, Frankea, Gracilitheca, Harpides, Hirsuta, Krejciella, Mollusca, Navifusa bacilla, Nephrotheca, Nephrotheca sophia, Peronopsis, Rhombifera, Sphenothallus, Sphenothallus hall, Stromatocystites, Trilobita, Tuzoia, Vyscystis ubaghsi, Wiwaxia, ZonozoeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1898-3319
SarahFaulwetterGreeceAnnelida, Chrysopetalidae, Eupolybothrus cavernicolus, Lithobiidae, Lithobiomorpha, Polychaeta, Prosphaerosyllis, Sabellida, Serpulidae, Sphaerosyllis hystrix, Sphaerosyllis levantina, Streptosyllis, Streptosyllis arenae, Streptosyllis nunezi, SyllidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4892-4440
EduardoFaundezAcanthosoma vicinum, Acanthosomatidae, Acledra, Acledra (Acledra) albocostata, Acledra haematopa, Acrophyma, Aegorhinus vitulus, Aeshnidae, Ametastegia glabrata, Arachnida, Araneae, Belostoma elegans, Belostomatidae, Blattaria, Blattella germanica, Callisphyris apicicornis, Carpocorini, Cerambycidae, Chilicola (Idioprosopis) chalcidiformis, Chilopoda, Chinavia, Cimex lectularius, Cimicidae, Cimicomorpha, Cochabambia, Coleoptera, Coleopterodes liliputianum, Colletidae, Coreidae, Corixidae, Curculionidae, Cylindrocnema plana, Ditomotarsus punctiventris, Ditomotarsus punctiventris spinola, Dynastidae, Elasmostethus dorsalis, Elasmucha dorsalis, Elasmucha vicina, Eldarca, Empicoris, Fagaceae, Gayomyia falcata, Gelastocoridae, Golofa porteri, Hemerobiidae, Hemiptera, Hemiptera heteroptera, Hemiptera heteroptera pentatomidae, Heteroptera, Hybomatocoris penai, Hymenoptera, Idiostolidae, Idiostoloidea, Idiostolus, Idiostolus insularis, Insecta, Lepidoptera, Leptoglossus chilensis, Lygaeidae, Lygaeoidea, Magallanes, Mantispidae, Mazanoma, Mepraia gajardoi, Nabidae, Neuroptera, Nothofagus antarctica, Notofenusa flinti, Nymphalidae, Odonata, Oenopiella punctaria, Oncopeltus, Oncopeltus (Erythrischius) miles, Pellaea stictica, Pentatomidae, Pentatominae, Pentatomoidea, Periclista, Punctipennis, Reduviidae, Rhionaeschna variegata, Ribes magellanicum, Saxifragaceae, Scutigera coleoptrata, Scutigeridae, Scutigeromorpha, Sinopla humeralis, Sinopla perpunctata, Sinopla perpunctatus, Steatoda, Stenocader, Stenodontus, Symphyta, Tamolia, Tarapaca, Tenebrionidae, Tenthredinidae, Tessaratomidae, Theridiidae, Thryallis linnavuori, Tingidae, Tolono, Triatoma infestans, Triatominae, Vazquezitocoris, ZelusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2596-2292
GersonFauthBrazilAuradilus, Bioestratigrafia integrada, Bythocytheridae, Crustacea, Cytheridae, Fossocytheridea, Kamptnerius magnificus acme, Majungaella, Nodoconchiinae, Ostracoda, Ostracoda crustacea, Ostracodes carófitas, Ostracodes charophytes, Pectocytheridae, Perissocytheridea, Radimella, RadiolariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2594-1424
ColinFavretCanadaAdelgidae, Aphididae, Aphis asclepiadis, Aphis gossypii, Aphis mali, Aphis rapae var, Bombus, Chermes funitectus, Cinara, Coleoptera, Ephemeroptera, Essigella californica, Hemiptera, Hille, Hyalopterus, Immaculata, Insecta, Iowana frisoni, Lachninae, Laevigata, Linnaeus, Mindarus, P. monophylla, Phylloxeridae, Pinus edulis, Plecoptera, Pseudessigella brachychaeta, Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae, Sensilla, Siphonophora fragariae var, Sternorrhyncha, Symbionts, TenebrionidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6243-3184
Michael FFayAegialitis, Alcantarea, Alcantarea geniculata, Alcantarea glaziouana, Alcantarea imperialis, Alliaceae, Amaryllidaceae, Annonaceae, Anthurium sinuatum, Araceae, Arecaceae, Asparagaceae, Asparagales, Asteraceae, Barbeya, Beccariophoenix madagascariensis, Bencomia exstipulata, Bixa, Brassiceae, Brodiaea, Bromeliaceae, Calopogon, Capparis, Caryophyllaceae, Cephalanthera, Cephalanthera longifolia, Cheirolophus, Cheirolophus uliginosus, Cleistes, Coffea, Coryphoideae, Cosmos atrosanguineus, Cypripedioideae, Cypripedium calceolus, Dactylorhiza, Dactylorhiza baltica, Diegodendron, Dioscorea, Dirachma, Dorstenia, Dupontia, Empogona, Epidendroideae, Epidendrum, Epidendrum fulgens, Fabaceae, Fritillaria, Fritillaria moggridgei, Fritillaria tubiformis, Gagea, Gagea reticulata, Galanthus, Gerrardina, Gilliesia, Gnidia, Haemodoraceae, Helleborus, Himantoglossum hircinum, Huerteales, Hyacinthaceae, Hyophorbe lagenicaulis, Hypochaeris tenuifolia, Iridaceae, Ixoroideae, Juniperus oxycedrus subsp macrocarpa, Lactuceae, Laeliinae, Leucojum, Liliaceae, Liliales, Lilium, Limoniastrum, Limonium, Liparis loeselii, Litsea cubeba, Malvaceae, Malvales, Medicago citrina, Medusagynaceae, Melanthiaceae, Monocots, Monstera adansonii var. klotzschiana, Moraceae, Muntingiaceae, Neotinea maculata, Neotinea ustulata, Neottieae, O. simia, Ochnaceae, Olea europaea, Ophrys, Ophrys dyris, Ophrys fuciflora, Ophrys fusca, Orchid, Orchid epidendrum, Orchidaceae, Orchidinae, Orchis, Orthodontium gracile, Paphiopedilum, Phylica, Pinaceae, Pinus caribaea var. bahamensis, Pitcairnia, Plumbaginaceae, Podalyrieae, Polypodiaceae, Populus euphratica, Proteaceae, Pseudorchis albida, Psilanthus, Quiinaceae, Ranunculaceae, Rhamnaceae, Rosaceae, Rubiaceae, Rubus niveus, Ruscaceae, Sabal, Sagina boydii, Scalesia divisa, Sorbus, Subtribe, Tecophilaea cyanocrocus, Themidaceae, Thymelaeaceae, Tricalysia, Trifolium, Tulipa, Tulipa praecox, Tulipa sprengeri, Tulipeae, Vandeae, Vitaceae, XanthorrhoeaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3491-9093
AhmedFayazFayaNew ZealandRhododendron, VireyaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8879-4535
TomFayleAraneae, Asplenium spp, Diptera, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Milichiidae, Polyrhachis, SymphytognathidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1667-1189
EduardoFazolinoBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5700-8690
NigelFechnerAustraliaAureoboletus, Australopilus, Boletales, Boletellus, Boletus, Boletus chromapes, Boletus eximius, Heimioporus, Hemileccinum, Porcini, Royoungia, Sutorius, XerocomusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4803-048X
KarinFehlauer-AleAmathia brasiliensis, Amathia distans, Ariidae, Ascidiacea, Chauhanellus, Cheilostomata, Clavelina oblonga, Ctenostomata, Dactylogyridae, Diplectanidae, Euryhaliotrema, Monocotylidae, Monogenea, Monogenoidea, Pachyurus junki, Perciformes, Platyhelminthes, Potamotrygonocotyle, Sciaenidae, Siluriformes, Teleostei, TunicataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9667-1754
JudithFehrerAndryala, Ascomycota, Asteraceae, Cichorieae, Elytrigia, Ericaceae, Hieracium, Hieracium glomeratum, Lactuceae, Lepraria, Meliniomyces variabilis, Phalaris arundinacea, Pilosella, Poaceae, Potamogeton, Potamogetonaceae, Rhizophagus irregularis, Rhizoscyphus ericae, Sebacinales, Stereocaulaceae, Trifolium repensORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0337-5444
AndersonFeijoBrazilCingulata, Dasypus, Linnaeus, MammaliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4643-2293
RodrigoFeitosaRodrigo Machado FeitosaBrazil(Trypargilum) rogenhoferi, Anillidris, Anochetus, Asteraceae, Basiceros scambognathus, Blepharidatta, Cephalotes specularis, Cerapachyinae, Cetoniinae, Crabronidae, Crematogaster abstinens, Crematogaster pygmaea, Cyatta abscondita, Dolichoderinae, Ectatomma, Ectatomminae, Eremanthus erythropappus, Fatinicidae, Formicidae, Formicinae, Gnamptogenys, Gnamptogenys concinna, Gracilidris, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Lachnomyrmex, Leptanilloides, Leptanilloidinae, Leptomyrmecini, Leptomyrmex, Martialis heureka, Myrmelachista, Myrmelachista arthuri, Myrmelachista catharinae, Myrmicinae, Octostruma stenognatha, Ponerinae, Simopelta minima, Solenopsidini, Sphinctomyrmex, Stegomyrmex, Tropidomyrmex elianae, Trypoxylon (Trypargilum) rogenhoferi, Wasmannia auropunctataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9042-0129
LidaFekratAeolothripidae, Aeolothrips, Aeolothrips eremicola, Aleyrodidae, Bemisia tabaci, Camponotus alii, Coccinellidae, Coleoptera, Dendrothripinae, Eryngyothrips, Formicidae, Hemiptera, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Hyperaspidini, Insecta thysanoptera aeolothripidae, Karnyothrips, Mycterothrips, Oelschlaegera, Phlaeothripidae, Proformica korbi, Psylloidea, Thripidae, Thrips tabaci, ThysanopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5189-9488
HeikeFeldhaarAnoplolepis gracilipes, Atta colombica, Blochmannia, Blochmannia floridanus, Camponotus floridanus, Crematogaster, Crematogaster (Decacrema) morphospecies, Crematogaster decamera, Decacrema, Dermochelys coriacea, Diptera, Euphorbiaceae, Formicidae, Harmonia axyridis, Hymenoptera, Laboulbenia formicarum, Lasius neglectus, Macaranga, Macaranga thouars, Macaranga triloba-crematogaster, Metrioptera bicolor, Myrmicinae, Phoridae, Phrynobatrachus guineensis, Rutaceae, Symbionts, Tetraponera, Trucidophora feldhaarae, Zanthoxylum myriacanthumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6797-5126
GiovannaFelisAerococcus urinaeequi, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum, Eggerthia catenaformis, Enterococcus spp, Gluconacetobacter rhaeticus, Gluconacetobacter swingsii, Kandleria vitulina, L. paraplantarum, L. pentosus, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus catenaformis, Lactobacillus cellobiosus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. indicus, Lactobacillus durianis, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus ingluviei, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus paraplantarum, Lactobacillus pentosus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus plantarum subsp, Lactobacillus rogosae, Lactobacillus rossii, Lactobacillus thermotolerans, Lactobacillus vaccinostercus, Lactobacillus vitulinus, Lactococcus lactis, Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis, Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosis, Pediococcus urinaeequi, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus epidermidis, Staphylococcus lugdunensis, Triticum durum, Zygosaccharomyces gambellarensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6506-6911
LeonardoFelixAcianthera, Alismataceae, Alismatales, Amaryllidaceae, Areia, Bignoniaceae, Bignonieae, Cactaceae, Caesalpinioideae, Capparis flexuosa, Convolvulaceae, Curimata, Encyclia, Epidendroideae, Epidendrum, Epidendrum secundum, Fabaceae, Habenaria bicornis, Inga striata, Laeliinae, Leguminosae, Limnocharitaceae, Maxillaria, Maxillariinae, Mimosoideae, Opuntioideae, Orchidaceae, Pereskioideae, Podocarpus sellowii, Prosopis juliflora, Prosthechea, Psygmorchis pusilla, Scrophulariaceae, Selenicereus, Zephyranthes, Zephyranthes sylvaticaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9202-9828
TorresFélixAndrenidae, Apidae, Apoidea, Chalicodoma, Coelioxys rufocaudata, Creightonella, Halictidae, Halictini, Halictus, Hoplitis, Hymenoptera, Lasioglossum, Lithurgus, M. apicalis, M. timidus, Megachile rotundata, Megachilidae, Microdynerus exilis, Osmia (Acanthosmioides) nigrobarbata, Osmia (Helicosmia) fulviventris, Oxybelus lamellatus, Sphecidae, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2035-109X
TaoFengChinaPotentilleae, RosaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0489-2021
Guang-DaFengChinaAcinetobacter, Acinetobacter guangdongensis, Burkholderia, Corynebacterium guangdongense, Deinococcus metalli, Lysobacter mobilis, Massilia putida, Sphingomonas, Sphingomonas adhaesiva, Sphingomonas difficilis, Sphingomonas guangdongensis, Sphingomonas japonica, Sphingomonas metalli, Sphingopyxis, Sphingopyxis contaminans, Sphingopyxis terrae, Sphingopyxis terrae subsp. terrae, Streptomyces vietnamensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2517-538X
YaoyuFengAcari, Apicomplexa, Bacillus licheniformis, Bacillus pumilus, Bos grunniens, Camelus bactrianus, Cervus nippon, Clostridium difficile, Cryptosporidium, Cryptosporidium andersoni, Cryptosporidium bovis, Cryptosporidium hominis, Cryptosporidium meleagridis, Cryptosporidium muris, Cryptosporidium oocysts, Cryptosporidium parvum, Cryptosporidium ryanae, Cryptosporidium spp, Cryptosporidium ubiquitum, Cryptosporidium xiaoi, Cyclospora cayetanensis, Cyclospora macacae, Echinococcus granulosus, Eimeria spp, Enterocytozoon bieneusi, Escherichia coli, Giardia, Giardia duodenalis, Giardia duodenalis assemblage, Giardia spp, Martelella, Mustela vison, Pseudomonas, Psoroptes, Pteris vittata, Sarcoptes scaibiei, Sarcoptidae, Toxoplasma gondiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8380-1246
Noeli JuarezFerlaJuarez FerlaBrazilAcari, Acaridae, Agistemus, Amblyseius, Analgidae, Anopheles, Aquifoliaceae, Araucaria, Arrenoseius, Bdelloidea, Blattisocidae, Blattisocius dentriticus, Brachytydeus, Calacarus heveae, Cheletomimus (Hemicheyletia) gracilis, Cheyletidae, Cunaxidae, Cunaxoidinae, Dermanyssus gallinae, Eriophyidae, Hirsutella thompsonii, Ilex paraguariensis, Inga marginata, Iphiseiodes, Megninia, Mesostigmata, Mononychellus planki, Neoseiulus, Panonychus ulmi, Phytoseiidae, Phytoseiulus macropilis, Phytoseius, Phytoseius horridus, Prelorryia, Prostigmata, Prunus persica, Rubroscirus, Rubus fruticosus, Schizotetranychus oryzae, Scutopalus, Stigmaeidae, Tetranychidae, Tetranychus urticae, Transeius, Tydeidae, Tydeoidea, Tydeus, Tydeus californicus, Typha angustifolia, Typhlodromus, Tyrophagus putrescentiae, Vitaceae, Vitis vinifera, ZetzelliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0771-6864
Bruno RafaelFerminoBrazilCrocodylusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0763-1297
DanielFernandesAcanthochelys radiolata, Amphisbaena, Amphisbaenidae, Atractus, Bothrops, Chelidae, Chironius, Chironius flavolineatus, Colubridae, Dipsadinae, Dipsas, Dipsas alternans, Elapidae, Epictia munoai, Erythrolamprus, Gymnophthalmidae, Hydrodynastes, Hydrodynastes bicinctus, Hydrodynastes gigas, Leptognathus incertus, Leptotyphlopidae, Liophis, Liophis atraventer, Lygophis, Micrurus surinamensis, Philodryas patagoniensis, Psilophthalmus, Psomophis joberti, Rachidelus brazili, Serpentes, Squamata, Testudines, Tropiduridae, Tropidurus, XenodontinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6155-6246
Daniell Rodrigo RodriguesFernandesBrazilAnacardiaceae, Aphelinidae, Aphelinus semiflavus, Bracon, Braconidae, Burseraceae, Chrysidoidea, Coffea, Coffea arabica, Coffea rabica, Coleoptera, Diptera, Drosophilidae, Dryinidae, Dryininae, Entedoninae, Eulophidae, Eurytomidae, Heimbrinae, Henryana magnifica, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Insecta, Megastigmus transvaalensis, Nitidulidae, Ophioninae, Orgilinae, Parasitica, Protium ovatum, Rhamnaceae, Schinus polygamus, Sclerogibbidae, Symbra, Tephritidae, TorymidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2208-6349
Carlos AlexandreFernandesApteronotidae, Apteronotus, Astyanax, Astyanax altiparanae, Astyanax fasciatus, Astyanax paranae, Astyanax scabripinnis, Bryconamericus, Callichthyidae, Characidae, Characiformes, Corydoras carlae, Eigenmannia trilineata, Farlowella amazonum, Galianthe thalictroides, Gymnotiformes, Heptapteridae, Hypoptopomatinae, Lauraceae, Loricariidae, Microbacia, Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae, Ocotea acutifolia, Osteichthyes, Piabarchus stramineus, Piabina argentea, Pimelodella, Rattus norvegicus, Rubiaceae, Siluriformes, Sternopygidae, Sternopygus macrurus, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9905-1507
PauloFernandesPortugalAvaliação indirecta da, Eucalyptus globulus, Pinus, Pinus brutia, Pinus pinaster, Quercus, Serra da, Série fotográficaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0336-4398
RosaFernandezAilanthus altissima, Annelida, Aoraki denticulata, Aporrectodea caliginosa, Aporrectodea trapezoides, Arachnida, Clitellata, Cyphophthalmi, Dyspnoi, Eiseniona gerardoi, Enantiobuninae, Eupnoi, Hormogaster abbatissae, Hormogaster elisae, Hormogaster joseantonioi, Hormogastridae, Laniatores, Lumbricidae, Myriapoda, Oligochaeta, Opiliones, Pettalidae, RicinuleiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4719-6640
NestorFernandezAcari, Acaria, Aceria oleae, Actinedida, Adesmia subterranea, Agistemus, Aokiella florens, Apis mellifera, Arachnida, Argentinovertex coineaui, Austrocarabodes ensifer, Basilobelba, Basilobelbidae, Bathocepheus concavus, C. ornatus, Carabodella calcarata, Carabodidae, Congocepheus, Congocepheus camerunensis, Congocepheus germani, Congocepheus hauseri, Congocepheus heterotrichus, Congocepheus latilamellatus, Congocepheus orientalis, Congocepheus rwandensis, Cymbaeremaeidae, Eremaeozetes chancanii, Eremaeozetidae, Hardybodes mirabilis, Hardybodes penicillatus, Huilicheremaeus michaii, Hydrozetes lemnae, Idiozetes malgache, Idiozetidae, Liodes, Lohmanniidae, Lopholiodes diamantei, M. curvisetus, M. hungarorum, Machadocepheus, Machadocepheus rachii, Malgasodes, Meriocepheus peregrinus, Mesostigmata, Mixacarus, Nacunansella diminuta, Neoseiulus californicus, Opisthocepheus kirai, Oribates, Oribatida, Oripoda benegasi, Oxycenus maxwelli, Panonychus, Panonychus ulmi, Papillacarus whitteni, Parapirnodus prosopis, Paulianacarus, Pergalumna, Pheroliodidae, Phyllocarabodes costaricensis, Phytoseiidae, Plasmobates, Plasmobatidae, Plesiodamaeus tabuencai, Saxidromus delamarei, Scapheremaeus, Scapheremaeus pauliani, Scapheremaeus tillandsiae, Singabodes rarus, Stigmaeidae, Tetranychidae, Tuberocepheus, Tuberocepheus longus, Varroa jacobsoni, Varroidae, Yoshiobodes camerunensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1071-5547
MartaFernándezMarta S. Fernández; Marta Susana FernándezArgentinaAlligatoridae, Bella vista, Caimaninae, Caypullisaurus, Caypullisaurus bonapartei, Cetacea, Chelonoidis, Chondrichthyes, Cricosaurus, Cricosaurus araucanensis, Crocodyliformes, Cryptodira, Dakosaurus, Edaphodon, Eubalaena australis, Euclastes meridionalis, Geosaurus, Geosaurus araucanensis, Holocephali, Ichthyosauridae, Lakumasaurus, Lakumasaurus antarcticus, Metriorhynchidae, Mosasauridae, Mourasuchus nativus, Mysticeti, Neusticemys neuquina, Notoemys laticentralis, Ophthalmosauridae, Pancheloniidae, Platypterygius, Platypterygius hauthali, Plesiosauroidea, Plesiosuchus, Pleurodira, Reptilia, Squamata, Taniwhasaurus, Taniwhasaurus antarcticus, Testudines, Testudinidae, ThalattosuchiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6935-7575
MercedesFernándezAcari, Bursaphelenchus xylophilus, Carabidae, Cercomegistidae, Coleoptera, Fusarium circinatum, Hylesininae, Ips sexdentatus, Mesostigmata, Ophiostoma ips, Phoretic, Pinus halepensis, Pinus nigra, Pinus pinaster, Pinus sylvestris, Pityophthorus pubescens, Scolytidae, Scolytinae, Sydowia polyspora, Tomicus, Tomicus minor, Tomicus piniperdaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1646-5027
RobinFernandez Hilario(Rutaceae, Raputia (Rutaceae), Saracha, SolanaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8234-9502
Jose LuisFernandez-AlonsoBombacaceae, Cavanillesia chicamochae, Centronia, Condalia, Diptera, Elaeocarpaceae, Hyptis, Labiatae, Lamiaceae, Matisia, Melastomataceae, Meriania, Meriania brachycera, Merianieae, Minthostachys mollis, Phragmotheca, Rhamnaceae, Salvia, Salvia bogotensis, Sanguisuga, Sloanea, SyrphidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1701-480X
Fernando ÁngelFernández-ÁlvarezAmphibia, Annelida, Bdellonemertea, Carinina ochracea, Caudata, Cephalopoda, Geoplanidae, Heteronemertea, Leodice laurillardi, Lineus, Lissotriton boscai, Loliginidae, Lolliguncula diomedeae, Malacobdella arrokeana, Megabunus diadema, Nemertea, Opiliones, Palaeonemertea, Phalangiidae, Platyhelminthes, Polycladida, R. sanguineus, Ramphogordius, Salamandridae, Tubulanidae, Tubulanus mawsoniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8679-7377
Sixto RafaelFernandez-LopezAmmonitida, Ammonoidea, Ayacucho, Bajocisphinctes, Castellana, Catalana, Dimorphinites, Franchia, Garantiana, Hebetoxyites, Paragarantiana, Ricla, Soria, Strenoceras, Strigoceras, Tarapaca, Tmetoceras, Torrubia, Trimarginia, Trimarginia iberica, Trimarginites, Zigzagiceratinae, ZurcheriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4492-2985
MarioFernández-Mazuecos(Apiaceae, Asteraceae, Avellara, Avellara fistulosa, Carex flava, Castrilanthemum, Cistus, Cistus monspeliensis (cistaceae, Compositae, Cyperaceae, Linaria, Linaria elegans, Linaria incarnata, Naufraga (Apiaceae), Plantaginaceae, Pseudomisopates, Scrophularia, ScrophulariaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4027-6477
Jose AntonioFernandez-Prieto Prieto, J.A.F.; Fernández Prieto, J.A.SpainAvenella, Brassica oleracea, Brassica oleraceae, Brassicaceae, Centaurium somedanum, Cochlearia pyrenaica, Deschampsia, Festuca, Festuca jubata, Gentianaceae, Gramineae, Humulus lupulus, Huperzia, Laurus, Laurus nobilis, Leguminosae, Lycopodiaceae, Poaceae, Ranunculaceae, Ranunculus, Ranunculus cabrerensis, Ranunculus parnassifolius, Spartina, Sphagnum, U. minor, Ulex europaeus subsp. europaeus, Ulex gallii, ViolaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3937-1768
JoseFernandez-TrianaApanteles, Apanteles hemara, Braconidae, Cotesia chilonis, Cotesia vanessae, Diolcogaster, Diolcogaster claritibia, Eiphosoma, Exoryza, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Ichneumonoidea, Iconella, Microgaster deductor, Microgastrinae, Ophioninae, Paroplitis, Philoplitis, Prasmodon, Promicrogaster, Protomicroplitis, Pseudapanteles, Sendaphne, Siricidae, Teredon cubensis, Venanus, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0425-0309
BoFernholmCyclostomata, MyxinidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2548-9300
MiquéiasFerrãoMickBrazilAnura, Hydrolaetare, Hylidae, Leptodactylidae, Phyllomedusa atelopoides, ScinaxORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7035-8276
AugustoFerrariBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6037-0324
StephenFerrariAegolius harrisii, Allium cepa, Alouatta, Alouatta belzebul, Alouatta caraya, Alouatta seniculus, Amphibia, Anura, Aotus, Arachnoides, Aristolochia birostris, Ateles chamek, Ateles marginatus, Atelidae, Aves, Boa constrictor, Bothrops leucurus, Brachyteles, Brachyteles arachnoides, Cacajao, Calidris pusilla, Callicebus, Callicebus barbarabrownae, Callicebus coimbrai, Callicebus moloch, Callimico goeldii, Callithrix, Callithrix aurita, Callithrix emiliae, Callithrix flaviceps, Callithrix jacchus, Callithrix nigriceps, Callitrichidae, Callitrichinae, Callitrichini, Carollia perspicillata, Cebidae, Cebus apella, Cebus kaapori, Cebus xanthosternos, Chiropotes, Chiropotes albinasus, Chiropotes satanas, Chiropotes satanas utahicki, Chiroptera, Cingulata, Coleoptera, Corallus hortulanus, Crax fasciolata, Dendropsophus soaresi, Dermanura anderseni, Didelphimorphia, Didelphinae, Diphylla ecaudata, Diptera, Dytiscidae, Eira barbara, Electrophorus electricus, Eschweilera albiflora, Eudocimus ruber, Fistulifera, Flaviceps, Glyphorynchus spirurus cuneatus, Gymnotidae, Gymnotiformes, Haematopus, Haematopus palliatus palliatus, Herpetotheres cachinnans, Hylidae, Kerodon, Lagothrix, Lagothrix cana, Lecythidaceae, Leptodeira annulata, Mabea, Macrophyllum macrophyllum, Mammalia, Marmosops incanus, Maytenus rigida, Micronycteris, Molossidae, Molossus rufus, Mormoopidae, Natalus macrourus, Nyctinomops macrotis, Phylloderma stenops, Phyllomedusa bahiana, Phyllomedusa nordestina tadpole, Phyllomedusinae, Phyllopezus pollicaris, Phyllostomidae, Picumnus fulvescens, Pisauridae, Pithecia, Pitheciidae, Pitheciinae, Platyrrhini, Platyrrhinus lineatus, Saguinus, Saguinus fuscicollis weddelli, Saguinus labiatus, Saguinus midas niger, Saguinus niger, Saimiri sciureus, Sapajus xanthosternos, Serpentes, Serrasalmus gibbus, Serrasalmus rhombeus, Siparuna guianensis, Squamata, Stenodermatinae, Streblidae, Strigidae, Strobilurus torquatus, Thaumasia, Tolypeutes, Trachycephalus atlas, Trichechus manatus manatus, Tropiduridae, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0566-0000
JasmineFerrarioItalyGrandidierella japonica, Hydroides sanctaecrucis, Watersipora arcuataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4462-4141
AtillaFerreguettiBrazilAnura, Aparasphenodon brunoi, Callithrix, Callithrix aurita, Chiroptera, Dasypodidae, Dasyprocta leporina, Hylidae, Mammalia, Phyllostomus elongatus, Tapirus terrestris, Tinamus solitarius, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5139-8835
SoniaFerreiraAeshnidae, Anisoptera, Araneae, Araneidae, Brachytron pratense, Chlidanotinae, Coenagrion, Coenagrion persicum, Coenagrionidae, Cordulegaster, Cordulegastridae, Cyrtarachne ixoides, Darevskia raddei, Gomphidae, Gryllidae, Gryllomorpha uclensis, Gryllotalpa africana, Gryllotalpidae, Hypolestes, Hypolestes hatuey, Hypolestes trinitatis, Hypolestidae, Insecta, Lepidoptera, Meconematidae, Mogoplistes brunneus, Mogoplistidae, Odonata, Onychogomphus, Orthoptera, Tetrigidae, TortricidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6884-3966
Juliano LinoFerreiraFerreira, Juliano LinoBrazilFragaria ananassa, Jatropha, Olea europaea, Phaseolus vulgaris, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8502-4444
Gabriel S.FerreiraBrazilBairdemys, Pleurodira, Stereogenyina, TestudinesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1554-8346
Gabriel EmilianoFerreiraGabriel Emiliano Ferreira da SilvaBrazilBesleria, Cnemidophorus vacariensis, Gesneriaceae, Lesia, Nematanthus fissus, Sauria, Sinningia, Sinningia bullata, Sinningia ramboi, TeiidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2659-3396
Íris RaquelFerreira Sampaio da CostaÍris SampaioPortugalAlcyonacea, Alcyoniidae, Alcyonium burmedju, Alcyonium rubrum, Antipatharia, Antipathella wollastoni, Caenogastropoda, Callogorgia verticillata, Cnidaria, Crassostrea gigas, Errina dabneyi, Hexacorallia, Hydrozoa, Isozoanthus primnoidus, Mytilus, Pedicularia sicula, Pediculariidae, Prionace glauca, Stylasteridae, Teredinidae, ZoanthariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3305-7567
MarceloFerreira de VasconcelosVasconcelos, M. F.; de Vasconcelos, M. F.; Ferreira de Vasconcelos, M.; Vasconcelos, M.BrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4146-8198
NelsonFerreira-Jr(Coleoptera) ocorrentes, (Fabricius, Aeshnidae, Bidessodes, Carnivorous, Castoraeschna corbeti, Chasmogenus, Chauliodinae, Coleoptera, Corydalidae, Cylloepus, Desmopachria, Desmopachria babington (insecta, Dytiscidae, Elmidae, Elmidae (Coleoptera) ocorrentes, H. moreirai, Helobata, Helochares, Hemiosus, Hemiosus fittkaui, Hydrophilidae, Hydrophilini, Iapir, Insecta, Laccomimus, Laccomimus xikrin, Laccophilinae, Liocanthydrus, Macrelmis, Macrelmis isis, Megadytes fallax, Megadytes latus, Megaloptera, Myxophaga, Noteridae, Odonata, Torridincolidae, Trichoptera, Tropisternus, Vatellini, XenelmisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5932-7695
Kennio Ferreira-PaimFerreira-Paim, KBrazilCandida parapsilosis, Cryptococcus gattii, Cryptococcus laurentii, Cryptococcus neoformans, Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii, Entamoeba gingivalis, Enterobacteriaceae, Sporothrix brasiliensis, UberabaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6035-8392
RaulFerrer-GallegoAllium moly subsp. glaucescens, Asparagaceae, Lamiaceae, Pinaceae, Pinus halepensis var. pendula, Rosmarinus officinalis, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0301-5334
MarFerrer-SuaySpainORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1509-2724
FrancescoFerrettiCervidae, Cervus elaphus italicus, Coexistence, Giardia duodenalis, Mammalia, Rupicapra pyrenaica ornata, Rupicapra rupicapra rupicapra, SagarmathaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0414-1615
AnnalisaFerrettiEurytholia, Foraminiferi agglutinanti, Penisola di, Pesciara di, Prima descrizione di, Pseudotriloculina rotunda, Sardinia, Teridontus, ThuringiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1173-8778
Juan MartínFerroArgentinaAkodon montensis, Amphibia, Anura, Brachycephaloidea, Bufonidae, Craugastoridae, Cricetidae, Hylidae, Hypsiboas albopunctatus, Leptodactylidae, Melanophryniscus devincenzii, Oreobates, Physalaemus albifrons, Physalaemus cuvieri, Pseudopaludicola, Rodentia, SigmodontinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0287-5567
JamesFetznerUnited States of America(Jugicambarus) adustus, (Jugicambarus) pauleyi, Cambaridae, Cambarus, Cambarus (J.) aff, Cambarus (J.) dubius, Cambarus (Jugicambarus) adustus, Cambarus (Jugicambarus) pauleyi, Cambarus robustus, Carabidae, Coleoptera, Crypsis, Decapoda, Faxonius, Gruidae, Gruiformes, Jugicambarus, Luteus, Orconectes, Parastacidae, Platynini, Reptantia, RusticusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1692-3515
DavidFewerFinlandAnabaena, Anabaena (Cyanobacteria), Aster tataricus, Astragalus, Astragalus ernestii, Astragalus luteolus, Calothrix, Chlorophyta, Chroococcidiopsis, Cyanobacteria, Cyanobacterium, Cyanodermella asteris, Enteromorpha, Galega officinalis, Galega orientalis, Gloeotrichia, Glycine max, Microcystis, Nodularia spumigena, Nostoc, Ostropales, Peltigera leucophlebia, Penicillium islandicum, Planktothrix serta, Rhizobia, Rivularia, Talaromyces islandicus, Tolypothrix, Trichophilus welckeri, UlvophyceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3978-4845
MarcosFiancoBrazilAcrididae, Orthoptera, Poecilocloeus, ProctolabinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6662-6311
CristinaFieraArthropoda, Collembola, Entognatha, Entomobryidae, Fagus sylvatica, Friesea, Heteromurus nitidus, Hexapoda, Isotomidae, Kalaphorura, Mamaia, Neanuridae, Onychiuridae, Onychiurinae, Protaphorura, Protaphorura absolon, Protaphorura glebata, Protura, Pseudosinella, Quercus petraea, Quercus robur, Salix purpurea, TetracanthellaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0125-5879
RuiFigueiraFigueira, R.PortugalAmazona, Capparaceae, Cleomaceae, Dipterocarpaceae, Fontinalis antipyretica, Hesperiidae, Lepidoptera, Papilionidae, Papilionoidea, Ramalina, Ramalina canariensis, Sematophyllum substrumulosumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8351-4028
CarlosFigueiredoCarlos Augusto Assumpção de Figueiredo; Carlos Augusto Figueiredo; Carlos Augusto A. de FigueiredoBrazilCyprinodontiformes, Poecilia vivipara, PoeciliidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6331-518X
EstrelaFigueiredoA. braamvanwykii, A. hookeri, A. leopoldii, A. obscura, A. perfoliata var. saponaria, A. picta, A. salmiana, A. saponaria, Acacia, Acanthaceae, Adenia natalensis, Agavaceae, Agave angustifolia, Agave geminiflora, Agave hookeri, Agave leopoldii, Agave panamana, Agave weberi, Agave yuccifolia, Agavoideae, Aloe arborescens, Aloe candelabrum, Aloe chortolirioides, Aloe commutata, Aloe maculata, Aloe monteiroae, Aloe nobilis, Aloe parvibracteata, Aloe perfoliata, Aloe speciosa, Aloe striata, Aloifolia, Alooideae, Asparagaceae, Asparagaceae subfam, Asphodelaceae, Asphodeloideae, Aulacocalyx, Austrocylindropuntia vestita, Brachystephanus, C. arborescens subsp. undulatifolia, Cactaceae, Calvoa, Chortolirion, Coleoptera, Commelina, Commelinaceae, Crassula arborescens, Crassula ovata, Crassulaceae, Curculionidae, F. tuberosa, Furcraea, Furcraea selloana, Inopinata, Kalanchoe, Kalanchoe brachyloba, Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi, Kalanchoe leblanciae, Kalanchoe longiflora, Kalanchoe rotundifolia, Kalanchoe sexangularis, Kalanchoe winteri, Lasiodiscus, Leguminosae, Littaea geminiflora, Melastomataceae, Opuntia, Opuntia tomentosa, P. bracteolata, Passifloraceae, Polygala, Polygala retiefiana, Polygalaceae, Psychotria, Rhamnaceae, Rubiaceae, Salmiana) var. salmiana, Scyphophorus acupunctatus, Sedum acre, Sedum mucizonia, Tylosema, Vitaceae, Xanthorrhoeaceae, Xanthorrhoeaceae subfam, Xanthorroeaceae, Yucca, Yucca boscii, Yucca elephantipes, Yucca gigantea, Yucca guatemalensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8511-8213
Maria J.FiguerasAeromonas, Aeromonas aquariorum, Aeromonas aquatica, Aeromonas aquatilis, Aeromonas australiensis, Aeromonas bestiarum, Aeromonas cavernicola, Aeromonas caviae, Aeromonas crassostreae, Aeromonas culicicola, Aeromonas dhakensis, Aeromonas dhakensis pneumonia, Aeromonas enterica, Aeromonas fluvialis, Aeromonas hydrophila, Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. dhakensis, Aeromonas intestinalis, Aeromonas lacus, Aeromonas lusitana, Aeromonas piscicola, Aeromonas popoffii, Aeromonas rivuli, Aeromonas salmonicida, Aeromonas sanarellii, Aeromonas schubertii, Aeromonas taiwanensis, Aeromonas veronii, Aeromonas veronii biotype sobria, Aeromonas veronii biovar sobria, Alysidiopsis, Aphanoascus, Arcobacter, Arcobacter aquimarinus, Arcobacter bivalviorum, Arcobacter cloacae, Arcobacter defluvii, Arcobacter ellisii, Arcobacter molluscorum, Arcobacter mytili, Arcobacter porcinus, Arcobacter suis, Arxiella, Bubalus bubalis, Caenorhabditis elegans, Candida albicans, Chironomid, Coriolopsis gallica, Corylus avellana, Cryptosporiopsis, Cyprinus carpio, Escherichia coli, Gomera, Graphium, Helicodendron, Lylea, Melanocarpus, Melanospora, Monodictys bicolorata, Monodictys desquamata, Onygenales, Periconia, Phaeoisaria, Phaeoisaria clematidis, Phragmospathula, Ramichloridium, Salmonella, Shewanella, Trimmatostroma abietis, Vibrio alginolyticusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2268-8980
Rosa FigueroaRosa I. FigueroaSpainA. kutnerae, A. peruvianum, Alexandrium, Alexandrium catenella, Alexandrium minutum, Alexandrium ostenfeldii, Alexandrium peruvianum, Alexandrium tamutum, Alexandrium taylori, Alveolata, Corrigendum, Dinoflagellate, Dinoflagellate alexandrium, Dinophyceae, Gambierdiscus, Gonyaulacales, Gonyostomum, Gymnodinium catenatum, Gymnodinium nolleri, Karlodinium veneficum, Kryptoperidinium foliaceum, Lingulodinium, Minutum, Parvilucifera corolla, Parvilucifera sinerae, Polyedrum, Protoceratium reticulatum, RaphidophyceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9944-7993
LuisFigueroaPeruAncognatha, Anomiopus, Arctiidae, Coleoptera, Cyclocephalini, Dynastinae, Gromphas, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Insecta, Lepidoptera, Phanaeini, Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeinae, ScarabaeoideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1404-6195
AlexFigueroaColubridae, Rhadinaea flavilata, SquamataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5083-9993
BlancaFiguerolaBryozoa, Cheilostomata, Cytotoxic, Phidoloporidae, Reteporella, Sterechinus neumayeriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4731-9337
MartinFikáčekAfrotormus, Anacaena, Anacaenini, Anchorosternum sinense, Berosus, Berosus undatus, Buprestidae, C. bononiensis, Cercyon, Cercyon hungaricus, Cetiocyon, Chaetarthriini, Coelostoma, Coelostomatini, Coleoptera, Coleoptera hydrophilidae sphaeridiinae, Crenitis neogallica, Cretocrenis burmanicus, Cylominae, Cyrtonion, Dytiscidae, Emmidolium excavatum, Fabricius, Formicidae, G. laesicollis, Georissidae, Georissus persicus, Glyptolaccobius, Habroloma myrmecophila, Helophoridae, Helophorus, Helophorus sibiricus, Hemisphaera orientalis, Horelophus walkeri, Hydraena, Hydraenidae, Hydrobiomorpha enspelense, Hydrobius fuscipes, Hydrobiusina, Hydrophilidae, Hydrophilina, Hydrophilinae, Hydrophiloidea, Hydroporus bodemeyeri, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Laccobiini, Laccobius, Laccobius kunashiricus, Lachnodacnum, Leiodidae, Leiodinae, Lihelophorus, Linnaeus, Megasternini, Motonerus, Myxophaga, Nipponocercyon, Oecophylla, Oosternum, Oosternum aequinoctiale, Oosternum convexum, Pachysternum, Pachysternum capense, Pacrillum, Phaenonotum, Phalacridae, Phelea breviceps, Polyneoptera, Polyphaga, Protosternini, Pseudorygmodus, Rygmodinae, S. kurosawai, Sacosternum, Satonius, Sogdini, Sphaeridiinae, Sphaeridium, Sphaerocetum, Sternosternus grouvellei, Tormus, Torridincolidae, TritonusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2078-6798
SerhiiFilatovUkraineDipteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8071-9781
FatenFilimbanSaudi ArabiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7527-1313
NinaFilippovaAndromeda polifolia, Helotiales, Leotiomycetes, Macromycetes, Myxomycetes, StamnariaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9506-0991
AnthonyFiorilloORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8998-0820
GeorgFischerC. polita, Carebara, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Myrmicinae, Pheidole, Pheidole knowlesi, Pheidole megacephala, Pheidole pulchella, Pheidologeton, Proceratiinae, Proceratium, Tetramorium snellingi, Tetramorium weitzeckeriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0637-6485
ValentinFischerBelgiumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8808-6747
MarkFishbeinUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3099-4387
BrianFisherUnited States of AmericaAdetomyrma, Amblyoponinae, Anochetus, Anura, Aptinoma, Asphinctopone, Centromyrmex, Crematogaster, Decamorium, Dolichoderinae, Dracula, Dyscophus insularis, Eutetramorium, Formicidae, Hymenoptera, Mantella aurantiaca, Mantella; mantellidae, Melissotarsus, Melissotarsus emeryi, Meranoplus, Microhylidae, Myrmicinae, Mystrium, Mystrium oberthueri, Mystrium rogeri, Nylanderia, Odontomachus coquereli, Odontomachus latreille (hymenoptera, Pachycondyla, Pachycondyla sikorae, Paraparatrechina, Paratrechina, Pheidole, Pheidole megacephala, Phrynoponera, Ponerinae, Probolomyrmex, Proceratiinae, Promyopias, Pseudaphomomyrmex, Simopone, T. bessonii, T. bicarinatum, T. bonibony, T. capillosum, T. decem, T. dysalum, T. kelleri, T. marginatum, T. naganum, T. obesum, T. plesiarum, T. schaufussii, T. sericeiventre, T. severini, T. tortuosum, T. tosii, T. tsingy, T. weitzeckeri, Tapinoma, Tetramorium, Tetramorium tortuosum, Virola surinamensis, WolbachiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4653-3270
AlexisFitzGeraldIrelandFestuca ovina, Poaceae, Polygonaceae, R. conglomeratus, R. hydrolapathum, Rumex, Senecio minimusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7549-1607
JamesFitzsimonsA. cinereus, Acridotheres javanicus, Aquila audax, Austrelaps ramsayi, Caprimulgus macrurus, Circus spilonotus, Ctenotus regius, Dasyurus maculatus, Engaeus orientalis, Firetail, Hirundo neoxena, Lepidodactylus lugubris, Ninox novaeseelandiae, Ninox punctulata, Ninox strenua, Philemon albitorques, Platycercus caledonicus, Potorous longipes, Scotia, Stagonopleura bella, Tiliqua nigrolutea, Todiramphus chloris vitensis, Tyto javanica, Tyto novaehollandiae kimberli, Tyto rosenbergii, Victoria, Wallabia bicolor, WallaceaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4277-8040
Nicola S.FlanaganNicola S. Flanagan; Flanagan, N.S.Chiloglottis, Chorthippus parallelus, Emberiza citrinella, Fabaceae, Heliconius, Heliconius erato, Ionopsis utricularioides, Microtis angusii, Orchid, Orchidaceae, Phaseolus, Phaseolus dumosus, Vanilla rivasiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4909-8710
Francois Benjamin VincentFlorensMauritiusBadula ovalifolia, Gastropoda, Jumellea, Jumellea recurva, Kanaka, Mollusca, Myrsinaceae, Myrtaceae, Omphalotropis plicosa, Orchidaceae, Raphus cucullatus, Taeniophyllum coxiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1720-5438
ThiagoFloresT.B. FloresBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3015-9154
Ana BelénFlórez GarcíaBifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp lactis, Bifidobacterium breve, Bifidobacterium catenulatum, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum, Bifidobacterium thermophilum, Candida cabralensis, Geotrichum candidum, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii, Lactobacillus johnsonii, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus, Lactococcus garvieae, Lactococcus lactis, Leuconostoc, Penicillium roqueforti, Streptococcus, Streptomyces argillaceus, Streptomyces griseusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7332-5696
FabioFlorindoGaeta, Lago di, Magnetovibrio blakemorei, Psammophaga zirconia, Rilievi geofisiciORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6058-9748
brunoFoggiAcacia dealbata, Acacia pycnantha, Amaryllidaceae, Apis mellifera, Asteraceae, Caryophyllaceae, Eichhornia crassipes, F. pseudodalmatica, F. robustifolia, F. valesiaca, Fabaceae, Festuca, Festuca alpina, Festuca apennina, Festuca arundinacea, Festuca circummediterranea, Festuca gracilior, Festuca inops, Festuca pannonica, Festuca rivularis, Festuca rubra, Festuca violacea, Festuca vizzavonae, Helichrysum, Linaria capraria, Loliinae, Narcissus etruscus, Oscheius tipulae, Oxalidaceae, Oxalis pes-caprae, Plantaginaceae, Poaceae, Pontederiaceae, Potamogetonaceae, Prima, Quercus, Ranunculus baudotii, Ranunculus peltatus subsp. baudotii, Robinia pseudoacacia, Saxifraga, Saxifragaceae, Schedonorus arundinaceus, Sesleria, Sesleria pichiana, Silene staminea, Vicia cusnae, Violaceae, Vitaceae, Vulpia myuros, WebbiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6451-4025
ÁlvaroFonsecaA. FonsecaAnamorphic, Archaea, Atta sexdens, Auriculibuller fuscus, Basidiomycota, Bullera alba, Bullera japonica, Bullera variabilis, Bulleromyces, C. liquefaciens, Candida stellata, Candida tartarivorans, Cryptococcus, Cryptococcus albidus, Cryptococcus bromeliarum, Cryptococcus flavus, Cryptococcus haglerorum, Cryptococcus heveanensis, Cryptococcus yarrowii, Dioszegia, Dioszegia antarctica, Eucarya, Heterobasidiomycetes, Hymenomycetes, Kluyveromyces marxianus, Kondoa aeria, Lalaria, Rhodosporidium, Rhodosporidium kratochvilovae, Rhodosporidium lusitaniae, Rhodosporidium toruloides, Rhodotorula aurantiaca, Rhodotorula colostri, Rhodotorula crocea, Rhodotorula yarrowii, Saccharomyces bacillaris, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Sporidiobolales, Starmerella bacillaris, Taphrina, Taphrina deformans, Tremellales, UstilaginalesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9785-9433
FernandaFonsecaCryptococcus laurentii, Cryptococcus neoformans, Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii, Enterobacteriaceae, Helicobacter pyloriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5326-0776
CésarFonsecaFonseca CCandida arabinofermentans, Candida intermedia, Pichia guilliermondii, Pseudozyma, Pseudozyma antarctica, Pseudozyma spp, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Scheffersomyces amazonensis, Spathaspora, Spathaspora boniae, Spathaspora girioi, Spathaspora gorwiae, Spathaspora hagerdaliae, Spathaspora passalidarum, Sugiyamaella xylanicolaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2448-7063
Teresa MariaFonseca de MouraGrapevine, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Lilium longiflorum, Saccharomyces cerevisiaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3069-0770
DiegoFontanetoItalyAcanthocephala, Actinopterygii, Adineta, Adinetidae, Annelida, Aphroditiformia, Asellus aquaticus, Baetidae, Baetis rhodani, Bdelloidea, Brachionidae, Brachionus manjavacas, Brachionus plicatilis, Brachionus urceolaris, Branchiopoda, Carabidae, Ciconia nigra, Cladocera, Coleoptera, Crustacea, Cyprinidae, Cypriniformes, Daphnia, Diaphanosoma, Dirivultidae, Dissotrocha macrostyla, Ephemeroptera, Ephydatia fluviatilis, Epiphanes, Epiphanes senta, Epiphanidae, Esocidae, Esociformes, Esox, Esox flaviae, Floscularia ringens, Gastrotricha, Hexarthra mira, Hydrobiologia, Lecane insulaconae, Lecanidae, Limnofauna, Linnaeus, Macrotrachela quadricornifera, Meiofauna, Monogononta, Notommata glyphura, Orthoptera, Philodina flaviceps, Philodinavus aussiensis, Pleuretra hystrix, Polyarthra dolichoptera, Potamon fluviatile, Proales daphnicola, Proalidae, Rotaria, Rotifer, Rotifera, Rotifers, Squalius squalus, Synchaeta spp, Vipera aspisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5770-0353
Ian KendrichFontanillaAnseriformes, AvesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4544-4281
StefanFoordSouth AfricaArachnida, Araneae, Formicidae, Hersilia, Hersiliidae, Hersiliola, Hymenoptera, Letaba, Murricia, Neotama, Salticidae, Tusitala, TyrotamaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9195-2562
ChristopherFooteORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6929-1238
KerryFordNew ZealandAsteraceae, Carex, Cariceae, Centrolepidaceae, Craspedia, Cyperaceae, Gnaphalieae, NothofagaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3832-9835
EwanFordyceR Ewan Fordyce, Robert E Fordyce(Sauropterygia, Amphibia, Australodelphis mirus, Aves, Caperea marginata, Carcharodon angustidens, Cephalorhynchus hectori) breathingviaits, Cetacea, Cetartiodactyla, Chondrichthyes, Crinoidea, Delphinidae, Delphinoidea, Dorudontinae, Echinodermata, Eubalaena australis, Hexaprotodon liberiensis, Hippopotamidae, Inioidea, Kaiika maxwelli, Kentriodontidae): systematics, Lamnidae, Lampridiformes, Mammalia, Megalampris keyesi, Mysticeti, Mysticeti (mammalia, Odontoceti, Osteichthyes, Otekaikea huata, Perciformes, Platanistoidea, Sphenisciformes, Teleostei, Waipatia maerewhenua, WaipatiidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2656-730X
DimitriForeroApiomerini, Apiomerus, Aradomorpha crassipes, Aristathlus imperatorius, Aristathlus iopterus, Bactrodinae, Carvalhomiris, Chileria, Coilopus, Collaria, Emesinae, Hadronema, Harpactorinae, Harpinoderes cicheroi, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Insecta, Lepidoptera, Liaghinella, Metapterini, Miridae, Nepticuloidea, Notocyrtus, Orthotylinae, Orthotylini, Orthotylus, Phimophorinae, Phimophorus spissicornis, Phymatinae, Reduviidae, Reduvius iopterus, Saicinae, Triatominae, TupimirisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6358-757X
Eliana Forni-MartinsAcosmium, Aeschynomene falcata, Alismataceae, Asteraceae, Banisteriopsis, Bignoniaceae, Cactaceae, Cardiospermum, Catasetum, Crotalaria, Dahlstedtia, Echinodorus, Echinodorus tennellus, Eriocnema fulva, Erythrina, Eupatorieae, Fabaceae, Gomidesia, Heteropterys, Heterotaxis, Hoffmannseggella, Iridaceae, Leguminosae, Lepidaploa, Leptolobium, Limnocharitaceae, Lophanthera, Lychnophora, Lychnophoriopsis, M. urens, Machaerium, Malpighiaceae, Marlierea, Maxillariinae, Melastomataceae, Miconia, Miconieae, Mucuna, Myrceugenia, Myrcia, Myrciaria, Myrtaceae, Orchidaceae, Papilionoideae, Paralychnophora, Passiflora, Plinia, Psychotria, Rubiaceae, S. rosulatum, Sapindaceae, Sesbania, Sisyrinchium micranthum, Smilacaceae, Smilax rufescens, Stevia rebaudiana, Swartzia, Thinouia, Vernonia, Vernonia geminata, VernonieaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8889-4955
MoniqueFortunaFortuna, M. D.BrazilCirripedia, Epibiosis, Octolasmis lowei, PoecilasmatidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9439-6418
ReneeFortunatoAcacia, Acacia emilioana, Azorella madreporica, Baccharis spartioides, Bauhinia, Bauhinia affinis, Caesalpinioideae, Camptosema, Cercideae, Clitoria lactescens, Collaea, Compositae, Crotalaria, Crotalaria vespertilio, Diocleinae, Eriosema, Euriosma, Fabaceae, Galactia, Galactia dimorphophylla, Geoffroea, Geoffroea decorticans, Glycininae, Lackeya, Leguminosae, Mimosa diversipila var. subglabriseta, Mimosoideae, Papilionoideae, Phaseoleae, Rhynchosia sousae, Stenodrepanum bergii, Valeriana, Valeriana gaimanensis, Valerianaceae, VespertilioORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1569-8849
JosepFortunyJ. FortunyAlbanosmilus jourdani, Allodaposuchus, Amniota, Amphibia, Andrias davidianus, Barbourofelidae, Barbourofelini, Bystrowianidae, Carnivora, Catalana, Cheirogaster, Cheirogaster richardi, Cingulata, Colobodus giganteus, Crocodylia, Diplocynodon, Hispanopithecus laietanus, Hominidae, Hyaenidae, Hyena, Pierolapithecus catalaunicus, Pliocrocuta perrieri, Pliopithecidae, Rhynchosauroides, Salamandrella keyserlingii, Sansanosmilus jourdani, Testudines, TestudinidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4282-1619
SimónFos MartínBradyrhizobium, Lupinus, Parmelia acetabulum, Parmelia sulcata, Quercus suber, Rinodina dalmatica, Rinodina evae, UsneaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0976-5459
ErlendFossenErlend Ignacio Fossen; Erlend I. Fossen; Erlend Fossen; Erlend Ignacio Fleck FossenColeoptera, Hydrobius, HydrophilidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5687-2743
ClintonFosterA. cinctum, Azolla, Azolla capricornica, Bacchus, Chroococcaceae, Duaringa, Eomerismopedia maureeniae, Foraminiferida, Georgina, Gloeocapsomorpha, Gloeocapsomorpha prisca, Granulatisporites confluens, Hypocrea sulphurea, Jugasporites, Marsupipollenites triradiatus, Ostracoda, Praecolpatites sinuosus, Protohaploxypinus, Prunus armeniaca, Salviniaceae, Striatopodocarpites, Teichertospora torquata, Tetrahedraletes medinensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6054-6601
DavidFosterFoster, D.A.; Foster, David A.; Foster, D.Carcharodon, Damara orogen, Estrella, Gneises bandeados paleoproterozoicos, Himalaya, Lamnidae, Lamniformes, Laurentia, Rocas graníticas pérmicas, Rodinia, Tasmania, Uinta, Una nueva ocurrencia, VictoriaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5603-9372
WilliamFosterUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9595-8195
AntoineFouquetActinopterygii, Amphibia, Anomaloglossus baeobatrachus, Anura, Aromobatidae, Atractus flammigerus, Cyprinidae, Dendrobatidae, Dendropsophus leucophyllatus, Dipsadidae, Hylidae, Leiopelma hochstetteri, Leptodactylidae, Rhinella lescurei, Rhinella martyi, Roraima, Serpentes, TelestesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4060-0281
BenjaminFrableUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4525-0671
PatrickFraeringDrosophila, Saccharomyces cerevisiaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5841-5327
Eugénio LuísFraga DiogoBotryosphaeriaceae, Cryphonectria, Diaporthe, Diplodia quercivora, Eucalyptus globulus, Gibberella circinata, Phomopsis, Quambalaria eucalypti, Quercus suber, Teratosphaeria, Zea maysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4127-9525
CarlosFragosoAGROFORESTALES, Acanthodrilidae, Acanthodrilini, Amynthas corticis, Annelida, Annelida oligochaeta, Balanteodrilus pearsei, Formicidae, Glossoscolecidae, Hymenoptera, Lavellodrilus, Magascolecidae) registradas, Megascolecidae, Megascolecidae acanthodrilini, Mucuna pruriens var. utilis, Octochaetidae, Oligochaeta, Oligochaeta): diversidad, Oligochaete, Polypheretima elongata, Pontoscolex corethrurus, Protozapotecia, Ramiellona, Trigaster, Zapatadrilus, Zea maysORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7076-6712
VolkerFramenauAustraliaA. subamylacea, Actinopodidae, Allotrochosina, Aname, Araneae, Araneidae, Araneinae, Arctosa stigmosa, Arkyinae, Artoria, Artoria schizocoides, Artoriinae, Artoriopsis, Backobourkia, Cyrtophora unicolor, Cyrtophorinae, Demadiana, Dingosa, Ectatomminae, Formicidae, Gnaphosa inconspecta, Gnaphosidae, Hymenoptera, Kangarosa, Larinia, Lycosa lapidosa, Lycosidae, Lycosinae, Missulena, Mygalomorphae, Nemesiidae, Novaranea, Pilbara, Pilbara bioregion, Rhytidoponera metallica, Spinnenfauna (Araneae) anthropogener, Tasmanicosa, Tetralycosa, Thomisidae, Tuberculosa, Venatrix, Venonia, Victoria, Xysticus viduus, ZoicaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7724-3831
MarcoFrançaDe França, M.A.G.; França, M. A G; França, Marco A. G.; Gallo de França, M.A.BrazilClevosaurus, Loricata, Pleurodira, Podocnemidae, Reptilia, Saturnalia tupiniquim, SphenodontiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9671-1485
BoselliniFrancesca (Scleractinia, Acropora (Scleractinia), Actinacis, Apulia, Corallinales, Lessini, Rhodophyta, TarbellastraeaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2125-0802
AntonioFranceschiniItalyArbutus unedo, Biscogniauxia mediterranea, Botryosphaeriaceae, Botrytis cinerea, Castanea sativa, Diplodia, Diplodia africana, Diplodia corticola, Diplodia mutila, Diplodia pinea, Diplodia quercivora, Ilex aquifolium, Juniperus phoenicea, Lasiodiplodia exigua, Lasiodiplodia mediterranea, Neofusicoccum luteum, P. cinnamomi var. parvispora, P. radiata, Phytophthora, Phytophthora cinnamomi, Phytophthora ilicis, Phytophthora pseudosyringae, Pinus pinaster, Pinus radiata, Pistacia lentiscus, Q. canariensis, Quercus afares, Quercus canariensis, Quercus ilex, Quercus suber, Salvia officinalis, Trichoderma citrinovirideORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7900-6514
PorcelliFrancescoAbsoluta, Acari, Agaonidae, Aleurocanthus spiniferus, Aleyrodidae, Anomaloninae, Aonidiella aurantii, Aphanocladium album, Aphrophoridae, Apionidae, Apis mellifera ligustica, Arthropoda, Aspidiotinae, Asterolecaniidae, Auchenorrhyncha, Blastophaga psenes, Braconidae, Bruchidae, C. humeralis, Carpophilus hemipterus, Castniidae, Centrouropoda almerodai, Chalcidoidea, Citrus, Coccidae, Coccoidea, Coleoptera, Corimalia tamarisci, Cossidae, Crematogaster scutellaris, Cryptaspidiotus barbusano, Curculionidae, Curculionoidea, Dermanyssus gallinae, Dermestidae, Diaspididae, Diaspis echinocacti, Diptera, Drosophila suzukii, Drosophilidae, Eupodoidea, Ficus carica, Formicidae, Gastropoda, Gelechiidae, Glyptholaspis, Habronyx heros, Hemiptera, Homoptera, Homotomidae, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Insecta, Kermes echinatus, Kermesidae, Kuwayama, L. caprificus, Lepidoptera, Lichtensia viburni, Lygaeidae, Macrochelidae, Macrohomotoma gladiata, Macrolepidoptera, Melanaspis inopinata, Moraceae, Nitidulidae, Nysius graminicola, Odontofroggatia galili, Opogona sacchari, Oxycarenus hyalinipennis, Pachypasa otus, Parahypopta caestrum, Parapristina, Paysandisia archon, Peliococcus cycliger, Penthaleidae, Penthaleus major, Phenacoccus defectus, Phenacoccus solani, Phenacoccus solenopsis, Philaenus spumarius, Phoenix canariensis, Pollinia pollini, Prostigmata, Pseudococcidae, Psylloidea, Psyttalia (Opius) concolor, Pyemotes herfsi, Pyemotidae, Rhynchophorus ferrugineus, Rhynchophorus palmarum, Rhynchota, Scaphoideus titanus, Septobasidium, Sesamia nonagrioides, Sternorrhyncha, Strelitzia, Stylommatophora, Tarsonemidae, Tarsonemus nodosus, Tetranychoidea, Trabutina mannipara, Trichoferus, Tuta, Unaspis euonymi, Uroobovella marginata, Uropodina, Uropodina phoretic, Varroa jacobsoni, Varroidae, Vespidae, Xylella fastidiosa, Xylella fastidiosa subsp. pauca, Zonitoides nitidusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5620-7826
CaitlynneFrancisSouth AfricaLaurencia, Rhodomelaceae, RhodophytaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4481-2898
JessicaFranciscoBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8931-8282
José CarlosFrancoJosé Franco, J Franco, JC FrancoPortugalAloe arborescens, Anagyrus, Aplocnemus, Calophya schini, Calophyidae, Cicadellidae, Citrus, Closterocerus chamaeleon, Coccidula rondensis, Coccoidea, Coccomorpha, Coenosia attenuata, Coleoptera, Dasytidae, Diptera, Encyrtidae, Epichrysocharis burwelli, Eucalyptus gall, Hemiptera, Hemiptera coccidae, Hercinothrips dimidiatus, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Matsucoccidae, Matsucoccus, Muscidae, Ophelimus maskelli, Paracoccus, Paracoccus hakeae, Paracoccus leucadendri, Parthenolecanium corni, Penthimiola bella, Planococcus citri, Planococcus ficus, Pseudococcidae, Pseudococcus calceolariae, Sternorrhyncha, Thripidae, ThysanopteraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0898-3510
ChristopherFrancoChris FrancoAustraliaActinobacteria, Actinopolymorpha pittospori, Alternaria brassicae, Aplysilla rosea, Arabidopsis, Dictyoceratida, Durvillaea potatorum, Ecklonia radiata, Eucalyptus microcarpa, Flindersiella endophytica, Gaeumannomyces graminis var. tritici, Holothuria lessoni, Holothuroidea, Kribbella endophytica, Kribbella pittospori, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Macrocystis pyrifera, Medicago sativa, Microbispora, Micromonospora terminaliae, Nocardia callistridis, Oryza sativa, Penicillium spp, Pittosporum angustifolium, Pittosporum phylliraeoides, Porifera, Promicromonospora callitridis, Promicromonospora endophytica, Pseudonocardia adelaidensis, Pseudonocardia eucalypti, Pseudonocardiales, Rhizoctonia, Salmo salar, Seirococcus axillaris, Seriola lalandi, Streptomyces, Streptomyces kebangsaanensis, Streptomyces roietensis, Streptomyces turgidiscabies, Thalassiosira rotula, Triticum aestivum, Vinifera, Vitis viniferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1958-3851
Rasmus John NormandFrandsenRasmus J.N. Frandsen; R. J. N. Frandsen; R. J. Frandsen; R. FrandsenDenmarkAgrobacterium, Agrobacterium tumefaciens, Aspergillus nidulans, Blumeria graminis, Dactylopius coccus, F. pseudograminearum, Fusarium, Fusarium avenaceum, Fusarium culmorum, Fusarium graminearum, Fusarium langsethiae, Fusarium pseudograminearum, Nicotiana benthamiana, Penicillium, Penicillium decumbens, Penicillium solitum, Saccharomyces cerevisiaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3799-6062
GretaFrankhamDasyurus viverrinus, Litoria, Oryx dammah, Potorous, Potorous tridactylusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0585-6700
WilsonFrantine-SilvaBrazilActinopterygii, Apidae, Astyanax altiparanae, Bryconamericus, Characidae, Cichlidae, Euglossa iopoecila, Euglossa melanotricha, Euglossini, Geophagus brasiliensis, Osteichthyes, Siluriformes, Trichomycteridae, Trichomycterus davisiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4293-0471
IsmaelFranzBrazilAnura, Araucaria, Aves, Chamaeza campanisona, Diptera, Fritziana, Harpyhaliaetus coronatus, Mackenziaena severa, Morphnus guianensis, Muscidae, Pelecaniformes, Philornis, Sporophila hypoxantha, Sulidae, ThamnophilidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3382-0403
AnneliseFrazãoAnnelise Frazão Nunes; Annelise FrazãoBrazilAllophylus exappendiculatus, Diptera, Drosophilidae, SapindaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5784-6830
Natalia A.FredesNatyArgentinaAcari, Celtis ehrenbergiana, Euzetes globulus, Hemileius suramericanus, Karenella, Oppiidae, Oribatida, Paralamellobates, Penthalodidae, Physobates, Physobates spinipes, Scheloribatidae, Siculobata, Stereotydeus, Stereotydeus areolatus, Tegoribatidae, TrombidiformesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4096-2525
Eduardo GomesFreire(Diatomeae, Acanthoceras, Bacillariaceae, Catálogo das diatomáceas, Diatomeae, Rhizosoleniaceae, Tryblionella persuadens, Ultraestrutura distribuição, Urosolenia, Urosolenia obesaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3585-0526
HendrikFreitagColeoptera, Fabricius, Gerromorpha, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hydraena, Hydraenidae, Insecta, Microvelia, Nepomorpha, RanatraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1325-0979
FelipeFreitasF.V.Freitas; F.V. FreitasBrazilApidae, Hymenoptera, ThygaterORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6021-3022
LoretaFreitasAsteraceae, Athenaea, Aureliana, Aureliana fasciculata, Brassicaceae, Calibrachoa, Calibrachoa heterophylla, Calomys, Decaloba, Decaloba supersect, Eugenia uniflora, Fabaceae, Fasciculata, Myrtaceae, P. elegans, Passiflora, Passiflora actinia, Passiflora alata, Passiflora contracta, Passiflora ovalis, Passifloraceae, Petunia, Petunia axillaris, Petunia exserta, Petunia integrifolia, Petunia patagonica, Phakopsora pachyrhizi, Pinaceae, Poaceae, Relbunium hypocarpium, Rubiaceae, Senecio madagascariensis, Solanaceae, Solanum, Viridiplantae, XerogonaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0728-4945
Juliana G.FreitasCaatinga, Cyclanthaceae, Diamantina, Melastomataceae, Melastomeae, Pleroma, T. comosa, Tibouchina, Tibouchina bracteolataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8774-5333
AndreFreiwaldGermany(Ceratocheilus) caucasiensis, Aphroditiformia, Apulia, Calcarea, Cibicides lobatulus, Corallinales, Coralliophilinae, Cyathidium foresti, Cylindrotomidae, Decapoda, Desmophyllum dianthus, Diptera, Errina dabneyi, Foraminifera, Gastropoda, Guyniidae, Hyrrokkin, Hyrrokkin sarcophaga, Limoniidae, Lophelia, Lophelia pertusa, Minchinellidae, Muricidae, Neopycnodonte zibrowii, Octocorallia, Plectroninia celtica, Pleocyemata, Polychaeta, Ptychopteridae, Rhodophyta, Rosalinidae, Scleractinia, Serpula, Stenocyathus vermiformis, Tipulidae, Tipulomorpha, Toxorhina (Ceratocheilus) caucasiensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2335-4042
JonathanFrericksCorybas, Diurideae, Nematoceras, OrchidaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7340-248X
Ariel-Leib-LeonidFriedmanApioninae, Apionini, Brentidae, Carabidae, Cerambycidae, Coleoptera, Coleoptera carabidae, Curculionidae, Curculioninae, Curculionoidea, Cyclominae, Cyclosomini, Derelomini, Derelomus piriformis, Fraxinus syriaca, Indophyes yaromi, Lignyodes enucleator, Listroderes costirostris, Nanophyidae, Oleaceae, Smicronyx, TychiiniORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4389-6858
IbFriisDenmarkAlchornea cordifolia, Aloaceae, B. burgeriana, Boehmeria, Burseraceae, C. inermis, C. suffruticosa, Campanulaceae, Camphorosma pteranthus, Capparaceae, Capparis cartilaginea, Commicarpus, Commiphora oddurensis, Crotalaria trifoliolata, Cypholophus, Debregeasia australis, Debregeasia longifolia, Eriocaulaceae, Euphorbiaceae, Fabaceae, Lamiaceae, Leguminosae, Malaxideae, Missiessya, Nepeta nepetellae, Nusa tenggara, Nyctaginaceae, Orchidaceae, Papilionoideae, Pilea nguruensis, Plumbaginaceae, Poaceae, Pouzolzia, Pouzolzia amambaiensis, Pouzolzia floresiana, Pouzolzia rugulosa, Pouzolzia saxophila, Pteranthus (Caryophyllaceae), Pteranthus trigynus, S. hepperi, Sesbania sudanica, UrticaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2438-1528
JensFrisvadJens Christian FrisvadDenmarkA. awamori, A. flavus, A. insuetus, A. karnatakaensis, A. niger, A. oryzae, A. tasmanicus, A. turcosus, A. vadensis, A. wentii, Agbelina, Alternaria, Anacardium occidentale, Ascomycota, Aspergilloides, Aspergillus, Aspergillus acidus, Aspergillus aculeatus, Aspergillus alabamensis, Aspergillus amoenus, Aspergillus bertholletius, Aspergillus brasiliensis, Aspergillus calidoustus, Aspergillus carbonarius, Aspergillus europaeus, Aspergillus flavus, Aspergillus frankstonensis, Aspergillus fumigatus, Aspergillus hydrophobins, Aspergillus insulicola, Aspergillus japonicus, Aspergillus labruscus, Aspergillus lentulus, Aspergillus luchuensis, Aspergillus marvanovae, Aspergillus mulundensis, Aspergillus mycotoxins, Aspergillus nidulans, Aspergillus niger, Aspergillus novofumigatus, Aspergillus ochraceus, Aspergillus oryzae, Aspergillus pragensis, Aspergillus pseudonomius, Aspergillus rambellii, Aspergillus saccharolyticus, Aspergillus sclerotiicarbonarius, Aspergillus spp, Aspergillus taichungensis, Aspergillus uvarum, Aspergillus vadensis, Aspergillus waksmanii, Aspergillus westerdijkiae, Biverticillium, Byssochlamys, Cervini, Citrina, Curvularia haloperoxidase, Emericella, Emericella astellata, Emericella nidulans, Emericella unguis, Emericella venezuelensis, Eupenicillium bovifimosum, Eupenicillium tropicum, Eurotium, Fusarium, Geosmithia, Lasioderma, Monascus, Mycobiota, Neopetromyces, Neosartorya, P. jamesonlandense, P. lanosum, P. ribium, P. rubens, P. soppii, P. subericola, Paecilomyces anamorphs, Penicillium, Penicillium araracuarense, Penicillium arizonense, Penicillium brevicompactum, Penicillium buchwaldii, Penicillium caseifulvum, Penicillium cecidicola, Penicillium chrysogenum, Penicillium citrinum, Penicillium crustosum, Penicillium decumbens, Penicillium elleniae, Penicillium excelsum, Penicillium expansum, Penicillium freii, Penicillium glabrum, Penicillium hesseltinei, Penicillium jamesonlandnese, Penicillium melanoconidium, Penicillium miczynskii, Penicillium mycobiota, Penicillium nordicum, Penicillium paneum, Penicillium penarojense, Penicillium persicinum, Penicillium ribeum, Penicillium rivulum, Penicillium roqueforti, Penicillium salamii, Penicillium scabrosum, Penicillium simplicissimum, Penicillium solitum, Penicillium spathulatum, Penicillium spp, Penicillium steckii, Penicillium subrubescens, Penicillium svalbardense, Penicillium vanderhammenii, Penicillium verrucosum, Penicillium wotroi, Penicilllium, Penicillum, Pichia pastoris, Pithomyces, Pithomyces chartarum, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Quercus pacifica, Rhizopus microsporus, Ribeum, Sclerotia, Stilbella fimetaria, T. verruculosus, Talaromyces, Talaromyces atroroseus, Talaromyces purpurogenus, Trichocomaceae, Vitis labrusca, Wallemia sebi, Wallemia spp, Xeromyces bisporus, Zingiber officinaleORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0573-4340
AndreyFrolovRussian FederationA. circassicus, A. corvinus, A. lederi, A. punctatosulcatus, A. variicolor, Acrossus, Aegialia, Aegialia (Silluvia), Aegidiellus, Aegidium, Aphodaulacus, Aphodiinae, Aphodiini, Aphodius, Aphodius bimaculatus, Aphodius borealis, Aphodius corallifer, Aphodius distinctus, Aphodius gissaricus, Aphodius koltzei, Aphodius scuticollis, Aphodius sticticus, Bodilus, Chilothorax, Coleoptera, Copris, Coptorhina, Cornitermes, Frankenbergerius, Hybosoridae, Hybosorinae, Isoptera, Macroderes, Madecorphnus, Madecorphnus cuccodoroi, Namakwanus, Nobius, Orphninae, Orphnus, Orphnus drumonti, Paraegidium, Pseudorphnus, Sarophorus, Scarabaeidae, Scarabaeinae, Scarabaeoidea, Scarabeidae, Sissantobius, Sissantobius mandibularis, Stenosternus, Termitidae, TriodontusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6724-6828
DarrelFrostAbronia, Amphibia, Anguidae, Anura, Brachycephaloidea, Bufo proboscideus, Bufonidae, Cranopsis, Crotalus viridis, Dendrobatidae, Hemiphractidae, Hylidae, Hylinae, Iguania, Microhylidae, Ollotis, Opluridae, Phryniscus proboscideus, Serpentes, Sistrurus catenatus, Squamata, Tropiduridae, Tropidurinae, Tropidurus, Tropidurus spinulosus, ViperidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9465-5734
ElsaFroufeAmietophrynus regularis, Amietophrynus xeros, Amphibia, Anisoptera, Anodonta anatina, Anodontinae, Apseudes talpa, Barbastella barbastellus, Bivalvia, Brachymystax lenok, Buthidae, Buthus, Chioglossa lusitanica, Cordulegaster, Cordulegastridae, Craspedacusta sowerbii, Cristaria herculea, Cristaria plicata, Crustacea, Crustacea; tanaidacea, Diplodus sargus, Divergencia gen茅tica, Donax vittatus, Dreissena rostriformis bugensis, Elopomorpha, Hottentotta, Hucho, Hucho taimen, Linnaeus, Margaritifera margaritifera, Margaritifera marocana, Margaritiferidae, Mollusca, Neotanaidae, Nodularia, Odonata, Pacifastacus leniusculus, Parahucho perryi, Peracarida, Platynereis dumerilii, Potomida, Potomida littoralis, Ptyodactylus ragazzii, Salmonidae, Scorpio maurus, Scorpiones, Scorpionidae, Scyllarides latus, Scyllarus arctus, Sparidae, Tanaidacea, Tanaidomorpha, Teleostei, Thymallus, Thymallus arcticus, Thymallus arcticus (thymallidae, Thymallus grubii, Trachurus picturatus, Transbaikalia, Unio, Unio delphinus, Unionida, Unionida (Bivalvia), Unionidae, Unionoida, UrodelaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0262-0791
IrisFuchsAustriaChondrichthyes, ElasmobranchiiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4326-2089
AlexandreFuentefriaBrazilCandida tropicalis, Cryptococcus gattii, Cryptococcus neoformans, Euphorbia tirucalli, Glechon marifolia, Glechon spathulata, Grossa, Hypericum, Malvaceae, Sida tuberculata, Staphylococcus epidermidis, Stenachaenium megapotamicum, Toxocara canis, Trichosporon insectorum, Uncaria tomentosaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2979-4417
AlfredoFuentesBolivia (Plurinational State of)Apiaceae, Apocynaceae, Apocynoideae, Bambuseae, Bambusoideae, Bauhinia, Brassicaceae, Cactaceae, Cercideae, Clusiaceae, Cunoniaceae, Drypetes, Fabaceae, Hydrocotyle apolobambensis, Mandevilla, Mesechiteae, Poaceae, Polypsecadium, Prestonia, Pseudolmedia rigida, Putranjivaceae, Solanum morelliforme, Weberbauerocereus, WeinmanniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4848-4182
JuaresFuhrmannAnomala testaceipennis, Aurivillius, Cerambycidae, Cerambycinae, Coleoptera, Dynastinae, Epacroplon cruciatum, Geniates barbatus, Geniates borelli, Lagochile emarginata, Macrodactylini, Melolonthinae, Parandra (Tavandra) longicollis, Parandrinae, Rutelinae, ScarabaeidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1617-254X
MarceloFukudaAcoetidae, Amblyosyllis, Annelida, Branchiosyllis, Euarche rudipalpa, Eusyllinae, Eusyllis, Exogone, Exogoninae, Exogonoides, Haplosyllis, Incertae sedis" syllids, Nuchalosyllis, Odontosyllis, Odontosyllis cf. fulgurans, Opisthosyllis, Paraehlersia, Paraopisthosyllis, Phyllodocida, Polychaeta, Prosphaerosyllis, Syllidae, Terebellidae, Trypanosyllis, Trypanosyllis zebraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7849-5563
KenjiFukudafukuda@k.u-tokyo.ac.jpAbies, Abies mariesii, Abies sachalinensis, Abies veitchii, Armillaria, Armillaria mellea, Bursaphelenchus xylophilus, Carabidae, Castanopsis fargesii, Cirsium purpuratum, Clematis stans, Coexistence, Coleoptera, Cryptomeria, Dryocoetes uniseriatus, Fagus crenata, Medicago sativa, Pinus densiflora, Pinus thunbergii, Poaceae, Quercus acuta, Sabina vulgaris, Scolytidae, Spartina alterniflora, Synuchus cycloderus, Vitis coignetiaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9980-3107
HiroakiFukumoriNeritidae, Reishia clavigeraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8148-1886
Caroline SayuriFukushimaBrazilORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7909-0173
LászlóFülöpHungary(Komagataella) pseudopastoris, Bacillus licheniformis, Brettanomyces acidodurans, Cellulomonas, Coniothyrium minitans, Escherichia coli, Pichia (Komagataella) pseudopastoris, Robinia pseudoacacia, Thermobifida fusca, Zygosaccharomyces faviORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5827-881X
LuisFunezBrazilAndropogoneae, Asteraceae, C. robusta, C. scabrata, Campanulaceae, Commelina, Commelina catharinensis, Commelinaceae, Euphorbia, Euphorbiaceae, Fabaceae, Hypoxidaceae, Hypoxis atlantica, Marantaceae, Melilotus albus, Poaceae, Rottboellia cochinchinensis, Saranthe ustulata, Senecio reitzianus, Siphocampylus, T. crassula, TradescantiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0008-1061
GiuliaFurfaroItalyBivalvia, Bucephalidae, Calma gobioophaga, Caloria elegans, Cnidaria, D. luteocincta, Diaphorodoris alba, Digenea, Facelina quatrefagesi, Felimare, Felimida elegantula, Flabellinidae, Gastropoda, Heterobranchia, Hydrozoa, Mollusca, Monorchiidae, Nudibranchia, Ostrea edulis, Piseinotecidae, Porpita porpita, Sacoglossa, Thuridilla hopei, Trematoda, Tritonia nilsodhneri, TritoniidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8184-2266
VictorFursovUkraineAgaonidae, Bruchophagus, Bruchophagus sophorae, Caesalpiniaceae, Calliscelio, Calotelea, Chalcidoidea, Dolichopodidae, Eurytoma, Eurytomidae, Fabaceae, Gleditsia, Hymenoptera, Oxyscelio, Proctotrupoidea, Prunoideae, Rosaceae, Scelionidae, Scelioninae, Sophora, Styphnolobium, Tetramesa phragmitisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3318-2491
LucianFusuAphelinidae, Apocrita, Aprostocetus eurytomae, Balcha, Cerambycidae, Chalcidoidea, Coccidae, Coleoptera, Dicarnosis, Dorcadion axillare, Encyrtidae, Eopelma, Eulophidae, Eupelmidae, Eupelminae, Eupelmus, Eupelmus (Eupelmus), Eupelmus urozonus, Eupelmus vesicularis, Eurytomidae, Euscorpiidae, Euscorpius carpathicus, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Ichneumonoidea, Inocutis tamaricis, Mus musculus, Musculus, Mycena plumipes, Mytilus galloprovincialis, Parthenolecanium rufulum, Platygastridae, Podagrion, Pteromalidae, Reikosiella (Hirticauda), Scelionidae, Scorpiones, Telenominae, Tineobius, Torymidae, Trissolcus basalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0819-026X
MahendiranGLepidoptera, YponomeutidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3151-8959
Antonio PietroGARONNAAcari, Aphelinidae, Bactrocera oleae, Chalcidoidea, Coccidae, Coexistence, Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Diaspididae, Encarsia berlesei, Encarsia citrina, Encarsia pergandiella, Eucalyptus camaldulensis, Eurytoma morio, Eurytomidae) parasitoids, Fusarium solani, Glycaspis brimblecombei, Hemiptera, Histiostoma ovalis, Histiostomatidae, Hymenoptera, Ips sexdentatus, Pseudaulacaspis pentagona, Rosalia alpina, Scolytinae, Toumeyella parvicornis, Xylosandrus compactusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8441-5208
DenisGERAADSAcinonyx pardinensis, Ailuridae, Anchitherium, Ancylotherium, Ancylotherium pentelicum, Artiodactyla, Australopithecus afarensis, Aves, Bachitherium, Barbourofelis piveteaui, Boselaphini, Bovidae, Brachypotherium minor, Camelidae, Camelus, Canidae, Carnivora, Cercopithecidae, Chiroptera, Colobinae, Dicerorhinus primaevus, Dinofelis, Dolichopithecus balcanicus, Enhydriodon, Felidae, Fissipeda, Giraffidae, Hippotragini, Homo erectus, Kolpochoerus phacochoeroides, Lynx thomasi, Machairodus giganteus, Mammalia, Mesopithecus, Metailurus, Miotragocerus, Nyctereutes lockwoodi, Odontopterygiformes, Palaeoreas lindermayeri, Pelagornis mauretanicus, Pelagornithidae, Perissodactyla, Proboscidea, Propotamochoerus, Rhinocerotidae, Rhinocerotinae, Sahelanthropus tchadensis, Simatherium shungurense, Simocyon primigenius, Sinotragus, Sivatherium, Sivatherium maurusium, Sporadotragus, Suidae, Theropithecus atlanticus, TragoportaxORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2475-8011
MOHD NORFAIZALGHAZALLIFaizalMalaysiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3006-4614
HÉLCIOGIL-SANTANAApiomerini, Apiomerus, Apiomerus costai, Apronius, Atopozelus, Belminus, Belminus rugulosus, Berengeria, Bolboderini, Brontostoma, Caligo brasiliensis, Cavernicola pilosa, Coilopus, Culicidae, D. albuquerquei, D. carvalhoi, Dione juno juno, Diptera, Dohrnemesa, Ectrichodiella, Ectrichodiinae, Emesinae, Eulophidae, Ghilianella beckeri, Glycaspis brimblecombei, Graptocleptes bicolor, Haemagogus leucocelaenus, Harpactor angulosus, Harpactorinae, Harpactorini, Hemiptera, Heteroptera, Hiranetis, Hiranetis atra, Hylesia, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Lespesia melloi, Nitornus fuliginosus, Noctuidae, Notocyrtus, Nymphalidae, Ochlerotatus (Protomacleaya) terrens walker, Palmistichus elaeisis, Parabelminus yurupucu, Paratagalis, Phasmatocoris, Phasmatocoris borgmeieri, Pothea, Pseudopothea, Reduviidae, Rhyparoclopius, Sabethes (Peytonulus) fabricii, Sabethini, Saicinae, Scelionidae, Stenopodainae, Tachinidae, Tagalis, Telenomus, Triatominae, Xanthopastis, Xanthopastis timais, ZelurusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0544-348X
MichaelGILBERTMike GilbertCommicarpus, Crassulaceae, Kalanchoe hypseloleuce, NyctaginaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8451-6925
GianpietroGIUSSO DEL GALDOItalyA. peloritana, Alliaceae, Allium, Amaryllidaceae, Anthyllis hermanniae, Apiaceae, Asperula gussonei, Astracantha dolinicola, Astragalus, Astragalus creticus, Astragalus croaticus, Astragalus raphaelis, Bituminaria basaltica, Bituminaria kyreniae, Brassica, Brassica trichocarpa, Brassicaceae, Campanulaceae, Caryophyllaceae, Cephalaria, Cephalaria squamiflora, Chenopodiaceae, Dianthus sylvestris, Dipsacaceae, Dipterosperma (Caryophyllaceae), Euphorbia hypericifolia, Euphorbiaceae, Fabaceae, Hyacinthaceae, Koeleria splendens, L. (Apiaceae), Limonium, Lygeum spartum, Plumbaginaceae, Poaceae, Prospero, Rubiaceae, Ruta lamarmorae, Rutaceae, Seseli tortuosum, Sesleria nitida, Silene peloritana, Solenopsis, Suaeda kocheriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4719-3711
PAULA BRAGAGOMESGomes, P.B; Gomes, Paula; Paula B. Gomes; Gomes, Paula BragaBrazilActiniaria, Actiniidae, Alcyonacea, Annelida, Anthopleura krebsi, Anthozoa, Bellactis ilkalyseae, Bunodosoma, Carijoa riisei, Cnidaria, Echinodermata, Echinoidea, Echinometra lucunter, Edwardsiidae, Hermodice carunculata, Hydrozoa, Millepora alcicornis, Nematostella vectensis, Palythoa caribaeorum, Phymactis papillosa, PolychaetaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1555-1484
BENJAMIN JUANGOMEZ MOLINERB. Gómez(Drouetia, (Drouetia) atlanticus, Abida secale meridionalis, Allognathus, Arion subfuscus, Atlanticus, Bulgarica, Caenogastropoda, Chondrinidae, Galemys pyrenaicus, Gastropoda, Gobio gobio, Helicidae, Helicodontidae, Helicoidea, I. alonensis, Iberus, Iberus gualtieranus, Intraguild, Lutra lutra, M. lutreola, M. putorius, M. vison, Martes foina, Martes martes, Mustela lutreola, Mustela putorius, Mustela vison, Orculella aragonica, Orculidae, Oxychilus (Drouetia), Oxychilus (Drouetia) atlanticus, Oxychilus atlanticus, Pomatiidae, Pulmonata, Pyramidula, Pyrenaearia, Rana dalmatina, Sinistrexcisa, Streptaxidae, Stylommatophora, Trissexodontidae, Tudorella, ZonitidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3054-8806
NIRSONGONZALEZNirson GonzalezVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)ORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7593-1024
FERNANDOGONZALEZ-GARCIAMexicoAves, Chlorospingus ophthalmicus, Cracidae, Diptera, Doricha eliza, Galliformes, Hippoboscidae, Lonchura malacca, Molothrus aeneus, Oreophasis derbianus, Ornithoctona fusciventris, Rhodothraupis celaeno, Strix fulvescens, Tilmatura dupontii, TrochilidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2753-3152
LAZAROGUEVARAMexicoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5485-7056
AdalgisaGUGLIELMINOItalyAchilidae, Ampulicomorpha ashmead, Ampulicomorpha schajovskoyi, Ampulicomorpha succinalis brues, Anteon, Anteon diaoluoshanense, Anteon seramense, Aphelopus, Aphrodinae, Auchenorrhyncha, Bocchus irwini, Chlorionidea, Chrysidoidea, Cicadellidae, Cicadomorpha, Cixidia sikaniae, Delphacidae, Dryinidae, Dryinus, Dryinus laotianus, Embolemidae, Errhomeninae, Erwiniinae, Esagonatopus, Eupteryx aurata, Eupteryx cytinsularis, Florida (hymenoptera dryinidae, Fulgoromorpha, Gonatopodinae, Gonatopus, Gonatopus bartletti, Gonatopus camelinus, Gonatopus clavipes, Gonatopus lunatus, Gonatopus rileyi, Hemiptera, Homoptera, Hymenoptera, Insecta, Limbatellus, Lonchodryinus, Mystrophorus formicaeformis, Neodryinus typhlocybae, Ommatissus binotatus fieber, Protodryininae subfam, Rhopalopyx cigigas, Rhynchota, Tropiduchidae, TyphlocybinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2541-5240
SANDIPANGUPTASandiIndiaGanga, Johnius coitorORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1906-9804
HAROLGUTIERREZ PERALTAAristida asplundii, Aristida pseudochiclayensis, Aristidoideae, Fabaceae, Poaceae, Poaceae) una especieORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0601-6121
Jose MariaGabriel y GalanGalan, JMGy; Galan, JMG; Maria Gabriel y Galan, JSpainArgyrochosma nivea, Aspleniaceae, Blechnaceae, Blechnum, Blechnum arcuatum, Blechnum serrulatum, Blechnum sprucei, Cheilanthes glauca, Cheilanthes pilosa, Dryopteridaceae, Jamesonia, Lomaridium, Niphidium macbridei, Pleurosorus papaverifolius, Polypodiaceae, Polypodiopsida, Polypodium feuillei, Polystichum polyblepharum, Polystichum pycnolepis, Pteridaceae, Pteridophyta, Pteris, Pteris incompleta, Pteris semiadnata, Struthiopteris spicantORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2786-0062
HollyGaffAcari, Amblyomma, Amblyomma americanum, Amblyomma maculatum, Americanum, Borrelia burgdorferi, Borrelia miyamotoi, Chikungunya, Dermacentor variabilis, Ehrlichia, Ehrlichia chaffeensis, Ehrlichia ewingii, Ixodes affinis, Ixodes scapularis, Ixodida, Ixodidae, Rickettsia, Rickettsia andeanae, Rickettsia parkeri, Staphylococcus aureusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4034-2684
AbdulGafurIndonesiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7904-8722
VirginieGagetAnabaena, P. agardhii, Planktothrix, Planktothrix (Cyanobacteria), Planktothrix serta, Planktothrix tepidaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5331-8600
GiussepeGagliardi-UrrutiaPeruAnura, Centrolenidae, Craugastoridae, Ecnomiohyla tuberculosa, Hylidae, Osteocephalus, Pristimantis, Strabomantidae, Trachycephalus typhoniusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6559-3615
Jean-MarcGagnonAcesta excavata, B. latifrons, Bivalvia, Brisaster fragilis, Calocaris templemani, Decapoda, Limidae, Pectinoidea, ThalassinideaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2778-4215
EdelineGagnonCanadaCaesalpinia, Caesalpinioideae, Coulteria, Leguminosae, MezoneuronORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3212-9688
MarcoGaianiVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)ORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9537-9011
SunilGaikwadAsopinae, Heteroptera, Insecta, Mantidae, Mantinae, Mantodea, Orthoptera, Pentatomidae, TettigoniidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5182-9861
StephenGaimariUnited States of AmericaChamaemyiidae, Diptera, LeucopisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4240-7154
PedroGalánAmphibia, Anguis fragilis, Chalcides bedriagai pistaciae, Discoglossus, Hyla molleri, I. aurelioi, I. bonnali, Iberolacerta, Iberolacerta aranica, Iberolacerta galani, Iberolacerta monticola, Iberolacerta monticola astur, Lacerta monticola, Lacertidae, Lygodactylus verticillatus, Pelobates cultripes, Podarcis, Podarcis bocagei, Podarcis hispanica, Psammodromus algirus, Rana perezi, Rana temporaria, Rana temporaria parvipalmata, Reptilia, Scincidae, Squamata, Teira dugesii, Zootoca viviparaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1681-3343
AntonioGalán de MeraAraceae, Arecaceae, Arthrostachya coarctata, Arum muscivorum, Arum proboscideum, Asteraceae, Bignoniaceae, Boraginaceae, Bromeliaceae, Butia yatay, Calicotome villosa, Caryophyllaceae, Catalpa bignonioides, Celtica, Cistaceae, Cistanthe, Clostridium difficile, Compositae, Echium boissieri, Eichhornia, Fagaceae, Fumana juniperina, G. maroccana, Gaudinia, Gaudinia coarctata, Gentianella alborosea, Hieracium peleteranum, Hofmeisterella, Hypochaeris angustifolia, Juniperus, L. baetica, Leishmania (Leishmania) amazonensis, Leishmania braziliensis, Leishmania infantum, Lemna minuta, Lemneae, Lepidium peruvianum, Loeflingia (Caryophyllaceae), Lycopodiaceae, Lycopodiella inundata, Moroco, Nothobartsia aspera, Oncidiinae, Orchidaceae, Poa bulbosa, Poaceae, Polylepis incarum, Pontederiaceae, Portulacaceae, Psilotaceae, Psilotum, Pteridophyta, Quercus, Rhododendron ponticum, Rosaceae, Scrophulariaceae, Silene gazulensis, Stauracanthus boivinii, Taraxacum, Taraxacum canariense, Taraxacum decastroi, Taraxacum gasparrinii, Taraxacum majoricense, Taraxacum penyalarense, Tecoma sambucifolia, Telipogon, Tingitana, Uncaria tomentosa, Vaucheri, Verbascum, Verbascum thapsus subsp. litigiosum, Verbascum thapsus subsp. martineziiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1652-5931
MercèGalbany-CasalsAsteraceae, Cardueae, Compositae, Cymbalaria, Esula, Euphorbia, Euphorbiaceae, F. montana, Filago, Filago arvensis, Filago germanica, Filago vulgaris, Gnaphalieae, Gnaphalium, Gnaphalium germanicum, Helichrysum, Helichrysum italicum, Helichrysum mill, Helichrysum nicolai, Helichrysum pendulum, Logfia, Onopordum, Plantaginaceae, PlectocephalusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7267-3330
WashingtonGaliano SánchezWashington Galiano; Washington Galiano S.Crassulaceae, Dinámica biomasa aérea, Hypericum, Polylepis incarum, RosaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-6422-5418
ShamsGalibBangladeshLoricariidae, Pterygoplichthys pardalisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-7769-8150
DavidGaliciaSpainAcari, Alcedo atthis, Apodemus, Apodemus flavicollis, Apodemus sylvaticus, Cyprinodontiformes, Girardinichthys viviparus, Goodeidae, Herichthys labridens, Larus michahellis lusitanius, Muridae, Mus spretus, Neovison vison, Pamplona, Rodentia, TrombiculidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2585-9888
AndreaGalimbertiItalyApis mellifera, Aves, Cardellina pusilla, Cestoda, Daphnia, Hydatigera kamiyai, Hydatigera taeniaeformis, Lacertidae, Lamiaceae, Mustelus spp, Nematoda, Paradoxornis alphonsianus, Paradoxornis webbianus, Paradoxornithidae, Podarcis muralis, Squamata, Taeniidae) sensu lato, Varroa destructor microbiomesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3140-3024
ÀngelGalobartAmphibia, Auca, Cairanoolithus, Capitosauridae, Carnivora, Catalana, Chondrichthyes, Felidae, Hadrosauridae, Homotherium, Homotherium latidens, Kislangia gusii, Machairodontinae, Mammalia, Myliobatiformes, Pararhabdodon isonensis, Parotosuchus, Polysternon, Rodentia, Solemys, Spheroolithus europaeusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1508-4561
CGalvãoBrazilAspergillus giganteus, Belminus, Belminus ferroae, Belminus herreri, Belminus rugulosus, Bolboderini, Buccula, Cavernicola pilosa, Ceara, Hemiptera, Hermanlentia, Heteroptera, Linshcosteus karupus, Meccus, Mepraia, Panstrongylus, Panstrongylus lignarius, Panstrongylus lutzi, Panstrongylus rufotuberculatus, Parabelminus yurupucu, Penicillium corylophilum, Piura, Reduviidae, Rhodniini, Rhodnius, Rhodnius brethesi, Rhodnius neglectus, Rhodnius paraensis, Rhodnius pictipes, Rhodnius robustus, Rhodnius zeledoni, Schistosoma mansoni, T. melanosoma, T. platensis, T. rubrovaria, Triatoma, Triatoma baratai, Triatoma bassolsae, Triatoma carcavalloi, Triatoma costalimai, Triatoma deanei, Triatoma deaneorum, Triatoma guazu, Triatoma infestans, Triatoma jurbergi, Triatoma klugi, Triatoma melanosoma, Triatoma nigromaculata, Triatoma nitida, Triatoma sherlocki, Triatoma sordida subcomplex, Triatoma vandae, Triatoma williami, Triatominae, Triatomini, Trypanosoma, Trypanosoma cruziORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-4027-9205
Mara AngelinaGalvão MagentaAldama, Ambrosiinae, Asteraceae, Bromeliaceae, Coreopsidinae, Dimerostemma arnottii, Eriocaulaceae, Galinsoginae, Heliantheae, Helianthus dentatus, Ipiranga, Myrcia, Myrtaceae, Oyedaea bahiensis, Spermatophyta, Terminalia catappa, Tonina fluviatilis, Trypanosoma brucei, Viguiera, Viguiera dentata, Vila barraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0194-6386
WilliamGalvisWilliam Leonardo Galvis JiménezColombiaAraneae, Lyssomaninae, Maeota ibargueni: nueva, SalticidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1980-4012
MohamedGamal Eldin MansourAmblycera, Amyrsidea, Analgoidea, Aspergillus, Astigmata, Avenzoariidae, Aves, Az adhaesioképzodés mechanizmusa, Az oesophagogastricus junctio, Burkholderia cepacia, Carassius auratus, Charadriiformes, Chironomus dilutus, Cuculotogaster arabicus, Culex pipiens, Culicidae, Cyperus, Diffuz infiltratív gyomorkarcinóma, Diptera, Dromadidae, Dromas ardeola, Escherichia coli, Insecta, Ischnocera, Kardia adenokarcinóma implantációs, Laparoszkópos adrenalektómia transzperitonealis, Mantodea, Menoponidae, Merops apiaster, Pavo cristatus, Philopteridae, Phthiraptera, Pimephales promelas, Primula elatior, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Saemundssonia, Salmonella, Triticum aestivum, W. bancrofti, ZachvatkiniaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8443-476X
RobertoGamarra GamarraAnacamptis, Crupina vulgaris, Dactylorhiza, Festuca fenas, Limnorchis, Neotinea, Ophrys, Orchidaceae, Orchidinae, Orchis, Platanthera, Poa scariosa, Poaceae, Rumex induratusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-9789-1414
TonyGambleAcris, Anolis, Anolis chrysolepis, Anolis lineatus, Chamaeleonidae, Chelydridae, Chrysemys picta, Coleodactylus elizae, Cypriniformes, Dactyloidae, Eublepharis macularius, Gekko, Gekko canaensis, Gekkonidae, Gekkota, Gonatodes, Gonatodes humeralis, Hybopsis amblops, Hylidae, Lampropeltini, Macrochelys, Notropis nubilus, Pantherophis vulpinus, Phyllodactylidae, Phyllopezus, Pituophis catenifer sayi, Polychrotidae, Sphaerodactylidae, Squamata, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0204-8003
SaraGamboaCarabidae, Coleoptera, LebiinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0829-3747
CarlaGameiroGameiro, C.Arabidopsis, Aster tripolium, Phaeodactylum tricornutum, Pheodactylum tricornutumORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2396-3929
ArturoGamonalSpainORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2459-8169
HannesGamperSwitzerlandDiversispora celatasp, Trifolium repens, Vigna unguiculataORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8185-3472
TodorGanchevT. Ganchev; T.D. Ganchev; Todor D. Ganchev; Todor Dimitrov GanchevBulgariaLerneca inalata beripocone, Luzarinae, Orthoptera, Phalangopsidae, Vanellus chilensis lampronotus, VerginaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0384-4033
PhilippGannibalA. tomatophila, Alternaria, Alternaria cucumerina, Alternaria solani, Alternaria spp, Alternaria tenuissima, Arrhenatherum, Asteraceae, Pseudoalternaria arrhenatheria, Stemphylium lycopersiciORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7944-5461
ChetanGaonkarIndiaBacillariophyceae, Bacillariophyta, Balanus amphitrite, C. cinctus, C. dichatoensis, C. radicans, C. sporotruncatus, Chaetoceros, Chaetoceros socialisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9754-1863
EdithGaray-SerranoAlnus acuminata, Alnus acuminata subsp arguta, Fagus grandifolia var. mexicana, Ipomoea longipedunculata, Ipomoea purpurea, Lactarius, Lactarius fumosibrunneus, Lactarius herrerae, Lactarius rimosellus, Oidium neolycopersici, Phytophthora drechsleri, Phytophthora infestans, Phytophthora ipomoeae, Pinus montezumae, Solanum, Toluca, Xanthomonas fragariaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-5077-642X
GuilhermeGarbinoCallibella humilis, Callicebus, Callitrichidae, Callitrichinae, Cebidae, Chiroderma salvini, Chiroderma trinitatum, Chironectes minimus, Chiroptera, Cingulata, Diclidurus isabella, Didelphidae, Didelphimorphia, Emballonuridae, Felidae, Leontopithecus chrysopygus, Mammalia, Natalidae, Natalus espiritosantensis, Natalus macrourus, Phyllostomidae, Platyrrhini, Saccopteryx leptura, Saguinus niger, Stenodermatinae, Tolypeutes, Trinycteris nicefori, XenarthraORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1701-5930
EstherGarcésA. kutnerae, A. peruvianum, Alexandrium, Alexandrium catenella, Alexandrium fundyense, Alexandrium minutum, Alexandrium peruvianum, Alexandrium spp, Alexandrium tamutum, Alexandrium taylori, Alexandrium taylorii, Alveolata, Bacillariophyceae, Bacillariophyta, Catalana, Colima, Dinoflagellate, Dinomyces arenysensis, Dinomycetaceae, Dinophyceae, Dinophysis, Dinophysis sacculus, Dinophysis spp, Dinophyta, Gonyaulacales, Gymnodiniales, Gymnodinium catenatum, Gymnodinium litoralis, Gyrodinium corsicum, Heterosigma akashiwo, Karlodinium spp, Karlodinium veneficum, Kryptoperidinium foliaceum, Mytilus galloprovincialis, Ostreopsidaceae, P. arenysensis, Parvilucifera corolla, Parvilucifera sinerae, Polykrikos tanit, Pseudo-nitzschia, Pseudo-nitzschia brasiliana, Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima, Pyrrophyta, RhizophydialesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2712-501X
Bolívar RafaelGarcete BarrettBolívar R. Garcete-BarrettParaguayCephalastor, Ceramiopsis, Diptera, Eumeninae, Hymenoptera, Hypodynerus, Lepidoptera, Masarinae, Pachodynerus, Stenonartonia, Trimeria rubra, VespidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4463-8749
CésarGarcia C. A. Garcia; César Augusto Garcia; César GarciaPortugalA. pseudopinguis, Amphidium, Aneura, Aneura maxima, Aneuraceae, Brachytheciaceae, Bruchia vogesiaca, Bryophyta, Bryopsida, Conocephalum salebrosum, Cryptothallus mirabilis, Dendroceros, Dendroceros paivae, Ditrichaceae, Encalypta, Fissidens, Frullania, Frullaniaceae, H. sericeum, Hepaticae, Hepaticopsida, Homalothecium meridionale, Jungermanniales, Jungermanniopsida, Marchantiopsida, Megaceros, Metzgeriales, Orthotrichaceae, Orthotrichum, Plagiochila porelloides, Plagiomnium undulatum var. madeirense, Plicanthus hirtellus, Porella pinnata, Porellaceae, Porellales, Pottiaceae, Prunus lusitanica, Quercus rotundifolia, Radula, Radula boryana, Rhamphidium purpuratum, ZygodonORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9729-0494
Miguel AngelGarciaCanadaAphanomyces, Arceuthobium, Ascomycota, Basidiomycota, C. gymnocarpa, Cetraria aculeata, Compositae, Convolvulaceae, Cuscuta, Cuscuta approximata, Cuscuta campestris, Cuscuta capitata, Cuscuta epithymum, Cuscuta pentagona, Cuscuta rausii, Cynomoriaceae, Cynomorium coccineum, Estudios citotaxonómicos, Geastraceae, Geraniaceae, Loranthaceae, Mediterranea, Myriostoma coliforme, Oomycetes, Poaceae, Pyrgillus, Rhizopogon roseolus, Rhizopogon verii, Santalales, Smirnovia, Stipa, Subsmirnovia, Thesiaceae, Tripodanthus, Umbilicaria, Umbilicariaceae, Verma (eds, ViscaceaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0366-043X
PauloGarcia Anchietta Garcia, P. C.; Garcia, Paulo C. A.; Garcia, PCABrazilAmphibia, Anura, Aplastodiscus, Aplastodiscus cavicola, Aplastodiscus perviridis, Bokermannohyla flavopicta, Bokermannohyla ibitipoca, Bokermannohyla juiju, Bokermannohyla pseudopseudis, Brachycephalidae, Catarina, Chiasmocleis schubarti, Crossodactylodes, Crossodactylodes itambe, Crossodactylus schmidti, Cycloramphus boraceiensis, Dendropsophus ruschii, Diamantina, Dipsadidae, Eleutherodactylus, Garcia, Gymnophthalmidae, Helicops, Hydropsini, Hyla bischoffi, Hyla cochranae, Hyla guentheri, Hyla marginata, Hyla pulchella, Hyla pulchella joaquini, Hylidae, Hylinae, Hylodes babax, Hylodes perplicatus, Hylodes sazimai, Hylodidae, Hypsiboas, Hypsiboas ericae, Hypsiboas faber, Hypsiboas pulchellus, Hypsiboas semiguttatus, Ischnocnema abdita, Ischnocnema izecksohni, L. gracilis delattini, L. plaumanni, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylus, Leptodactylus geminus, Leptodactylus gracilis gracilis, Leptodeira annulata, Microhylidae, Odontophrynidae, Odontophrynus americanus, Paratelmatobius, Paratelmatobius cardosoi, Paratelmatobius poecilogaster, Phyllomedusa azurea, Phyllomedusa hypochondrialis, Phyllomedusidae, Phyllomedusinae, Physalaemus, Pithecopus ayeaye, Pithecopus megacephalus, Proceratophrys avelinoi, Psilophthalmus paeminosus, Rhinella abei, Scinax catharinae, Scythrophrys, Scythrophrys sawayae, Serpentes, Sphaenorhynchus, Squamata, Teiinae, Trachycephalus, TupinambinaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4789-7033
FlávioGarciaBrazilAcari, Alphitobius diaperinus, Anastrepha aczeli, Anastrepha elegans, Anastrepha grandis, Cerambycidae, Citrus, Coleoptera, Cunila angustifolia, Diptera, Drosophila suzukii, Drosophilidae, Eriophyidae, Formicidae, Glycaspis brimblecombei, Gryllidae, Hemiptera, Hymenoptera, Lepidoptera, Moraceae, Oecanthinae, Oecanthus, Olea europaea, Orthoptera, Oxycenus maxwelli, Palpita forficifera, Papilionoidea, Psyllidae, Pyralidae, Sorocea bonplandii, Tenebrionidae, Tephritidae, Tephritoidea, Tomoplagia reimoseri, Trichopria anastrephae, Xanthaciura mallochiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0493-1788
SantiagoGarcía García-Revelo, J. S.; Santiago García Revelo; J. Santiago García ReveloColombiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-3452-799X
BrunoGarcia LuizeBrazilItirapinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8384-8386
José EnriqueGarcía MuñozGarcía Muñoz, J. Enrique; García Muñoz, José E.; García Muñoz, J.E.SpainAutomate branchialis, Biodiversidad faunística, Caridea, Crustacea, Decapoda, Galatheidae, Hippolyte inermis, Munidopsis albatrossae, Platysquilla eusebia, Stomatopoda, Zostera marinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3870-5586
José EnriqueGarcía RasoGarcía Raso, E.; García Raso, J.; García Raso, J.E.; García-Raso, J.E.; Raso, J.E.G.SpainAfropinnotheres monodi, Anomura, Caridea, Caulerpa prolifera, Crustacea, Cymodocea nodosa, Decapoda, Diogenes pugilator, Diogenidae, Galathea capillata, Galatheidae, Gourretia denticulata, H. holthuisi, H. niezabitowskii, H. varians, Hippolyte, Hippolyte inermis, Hippolyte niezabitowskii, Lithodidae, Munidopsis albatrossae, Osteichthyes, Paguridae, Paguristes, Paguristes eremita, Pagurus forbesii, Pagurus mbizi, Philocheras bispinosus, Pinnotheridae, Posidonia oceanica, Sphoeroides spengleri, Tetraodontidae, Thalassinidea, Zostera marinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3092-9518
AntonioGarcía-AlixArchaeodesmana, Arvicolidae, Blarinoides aliciae, Castoridae, Cricetidae, Cyprinidae, Cyprinus, Desmanella, Desmaninae, Elephas antiquus, Gliridae, Linnaeus, Mammalia, Micromys caesaris, Muridae, Muscardinus meridionalis, Rodentia, Sciuridae, Soricidae, Soricomorpha, Talpidae, TeleosteiORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1823-488X
IsabelGarcía-AsencioAmphipoda, Caprellidea, Caulerpa prolifera, Crustacea, Metodología cartográfica submarina, Parvipalpus onubensis, Phtisica marinaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2353-6046
EnriqueGarcía-BarrosSpainBoloria moore, C. pamphilus, Chazara, Coenonympha, Coenonympha pamphilus, Collembola, Euphydryas aurinia, H. semele, Hesperiidae, Hesperioidea, Hipparchia, Hipparchia semele, Hipparchia statilinus, Kanetisa, Lepidoptera, Linnaeus, Lycaenidae, Maniola jurtina, Neanuridae, Nymphalidae, Palmanura, Papilionoidea, Plantas nutricias, Satyrinae, Stachorutes cabagnerensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2804-9626
DiegoGarcía-BellidoAustralia(Cycloneuralia, Anomalocaris, Arachnomorpha, Arthropoda, Crumillospongia (Demospongea), Cystothalamia vandegraaffi, Hadimopanella oezgueli, Hadimopanella oezgueli gedik, Isoxys, L. lineatus, Leanchoilia, Leptomitus, Leptomitus cf, Marrella splendens, Marrellomorpha, Murero biota, Ossa, Palaeoscolex, TuzoiaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1922-9836
Jose G.Garcia-FrancoMexicoAcanthaceae, Alsophila firma, Anthurium schlechtendalii, Apidae, Apis mellifera, Araceae, Bdallophyton americanum, Bdallophyton bambusarum, Beaucarnea gracilis, Berberis trifoliolata, Bromeliaceae, Bromeliad, Bursera simaruba, Calliandra longipedicellata, Chamaecrista chamaecristoides, Commelinales, Diptera, Fabaceae, Hoffmannia, Hymenoptera, Lycastrirhyncha nitens, Magnoliaceae, Malpighia glabra, Malpighiaceae, Mimosoideae, Oncidium cosymbephorum, Orchidaceae, Piper xanthostachyum, Piperaceae, Pontederia sagittata, Pontederiaceae, Ponthieva brenesii, Prosopis laevigata, Psychotria perotensis, Psychotrieae, Quercus laurina, Rafflesiaceae, Rubiaceae, Spathacanthus magdalenae, Stigmacoccus garmilleri, Syrphidae, Tillandsia, Tillandsia guatemalensis, Tillandsia heterophylla, Tillandsia recurvata, Tillandsia violacea, Vanilla planifoliaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0540-6045
Francisco JGarcia-GarcíaFrancisco José GarcíaSpainA. georgiensis, Aegires, Aeolidiidae, Aldisa banyulensis, Anetarca, Arbacia lixula, Armina maculata, Armina maculata rafinesque, Austrodoris kerguelenensis, Bathydoris hodgsoni, Berghia, Callochiton, Cephalaspidea, Chelidonura africana, Chiton, Chromodorididae, Cnidaria, Corambe testudinaria, Dendrodoris senegalensis, Doridoidea, Echinodermata, Echinoidea, Eubranchus linensis, Facelinidae, Favorinus, Favorinus elenalexiae, Gastropoda, Gastropoda opisthobranchia, Glossodoris dalli, Haleciidae, Haminaea, Haminaea templadoi, Haminoeidae, Hoplodoris, Hydrozoa, Hypselodoris messinensis, Hypselodoris picta, Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) rissoi, Ischnochiton (Stenosemus) gallaecus, Ischnochitonidae, Jorunna, Lamellaria perspicua, Lepidochitona, Leptochiton, Lomanotus barlettai, Mollusca, Mytilus galloprovincialis, Nudibranchia, Olivella (Lamprodoma) volutella, Olividae, Opisthobranchia, Paracentrotus lividus, Phidiana, Piseinotecus, Platydoris argo, Polictenidia tomasi, Polycera, Polycera aurantiomarginata, Polycera hedgpethi, Polyceratidae, Polyplacophora, Prosobranchia, Runcina macrodenticulata, Runcinidae, Saltator, Sertulariidae, Siphonaria pectinata, Sphaerechinus granularis, Talitrus, Tambja, Tergipedidae, Trichia, TritoniidaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6852-4498
EvaGarcía-IsarchAristaeopsis edwardsiana, Aristeidae, Aristeus varidens, Crustacea, Decapoda, Dendrobranchiata, Dicologlossa cuneata, Dicologoglossa cuneata, Engraulis encrasicolus, Lithodidae, Melicertus kerathurus, ParalomisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3027-382X
Alma E.Garcia-MoralesMexicoRotifer, RotiferaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2216-8579
EmilioGarcia-RoselloSpainUna experienciaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7400-2151
Erick AlejandroGarcía-TrejoMexicoORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1443-8068
AdrianGardaAmphibia, Anura, Bokermannohyla, Bokermannohyla flavopicta, Bokermannohyla pseudopseudis, Bufonidae, Cnemidophorus, Dendrobatidae, Dendropsophus oliveirai, Diamantina, Elachistocleis cesarii, Epipedobates flavopictus, Gymnodactylus geckoides, Gymnophthalmidae, Hyla pseudopseudis, Hylidae, Leptodactylidae, Leptodactylus, Leptodactylus latrans, Lysapsus limellum, Microhylidae, Phyllodytes wuchereri, Phyllomedusa, Pipa arrabali, Pipidae, Polychrotidae, Polychrus acutirostris, Proceratophrys cristiceps, Pseudinae, Pseudopaludicola, Rhinella, Rhinella granulosa, S. squalirostris, Sauria, Scinax rostratus, Squamata, Teiidae, Trachycephalus atlas, TropidurusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1178-1207
LaurenGardinerAngraecum longicalcar, Arecaceae, Cynorkis, Eremospatha dransfieldii, Grammangis spectabilis, Heterospathe barfodii, Heterospathe elata, Orchidaceae, OrchidoideaeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8843-0317
NicholasGardnerUnited States of AmericaCrocodylia, Diapsida, Reptilia, Youngina capensisORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5278-7541
JamesGareyAcanthobothrium brevissime, Acanthocephala, Arthropoda, Cactaceae, Candida glabrata, Cephalochordata, Clematis, E. faecium, Ecdysozoa, Ectoprocta, Enterococcus faecalis, Entoprocta, Harrisia, Nematoda, Nematomorpha, Ophiocoma wendtii, Panarthropoda, Ranunculaceae, Rotifera, Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Tardigrada, Urechis caupo, UrochordatesORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-8205-5563
Maria LetiziaGarganoItalyAphyllophoraceous, Apiaceae, Basidiomycetes, Boletaceae, Elaphomyces citrinus, Elaphomyces maculatus, Entoloma, Picoa lefebvrei, Pleurotus, Pleurotus eryngii, Pleurotus nebrodensis, Quercus spp, Tamaricaceae, Tamarix arborea var. arborea, Tamarix meyeriORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0511-5363
RicardoGarilletiSpainBouhalla, Bryophyta, Bryopsida, Diaphana, Juniperus thurifera, Lewinskya transcaucasica, O. anodon, O. holmenii, O. macrocephalum, O. scanicum, Orchidaceae, Orthotricha, Orthotrichaceae, Orthotrichoideae, Orthotrichum, Orthotrichum acuminatum, Orthotrichum anodon, Orthotrichum arcangelianum, Orthotrichum casasianum, Orthotrichum consimile, Orthotrichum consobrinum, Orthotrichum galiciae, Orthotrichum gymnostomum, Orthotrichum handiense, Orthotrichum hispanicum, Orthotrichum ibericum, Orthotrichum karoo, Orthotrichum lewinskyae, Orthotrichum macrocephalum, Orthotrichum mazimpakanum, Orthotrichum norrisii, Orthotrichum patens, Orthotrichum philibertii, Orthotrichum pilosissimum, Orthotrichum pulchellum, Orthotrichum rhytiore, Orthotrichum rogeri, Orthotrichum scanicum, Orthotrichum shawii, Orthotrichum speciosum var. brevisetum, Orthotrichum sprucei, Orthotrichum tenellum, Orthotrichum tortidontium, Orthotrichum underwoodii, Orthotrichum vittii, Prunus lusitanica, Rhynchostegium alopecuroides, U. crispa, Ulota, Ulota bruchii, Ulota crispa, Ulota macrodontia, Ulota pygmaeothecia, Zygodon catarinoi, Zygodon magellanicusORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5977-2908
AndresGarzon MorenoUnited States of AmericaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-4564-4892
Jose ManuelGascaSpainAragosaurus, Chirotherium ibericus, Megaloolithidae, TetanuraeORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8427-6199
Héctor JaimeGasca ÁlvarezORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0070-0715
PiotrGąsiorekPolandApochela, Arhynchobdellida, Bryodelphax maculatus, Ecdysozoa, Echiniscidae, Echiniscus testudo, Euhirudinea, Eutardigrada, Haemadipsa, Heterotardigrada, Hypsibiidae, Macrobiotidae, Macrobiotus scoticus, Mesocrista, Milnesium, Panarthropoda, Parachela, Ramazzottius oberhaeuseri, Ramazzottius subanomalus, TardigradaORCID iD iconhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-2814-8117
RobinGasserAdenophorea, Aelurostrongylus, Aelurostrongylus absttusus, Agrobacterium, Ancipirhynchus afossalis, Ancylostoma, Ancylostoma caninum, Ancylostoma duodenale, Ancylostomatidae, Ancylostomatoidea, Angiostrongylus vasorum, Anisakidae, Anisakis, Anisakis simplex, Anoplocephala perfoliata, Anoplocephalidae, Arctocephalus pusillus doriferus, Ascaridoidea, Ascaris, Ascaris suum, Babesia, Babesia taxon, Balamuthia mandrillaris, Basidiomycota, Bos taurus, Bubalus bubalis, Bunostomum phlebotomum, C. ashworthi, C. elegans, C. multipapillatum (von, C. parvum, Caenorhabditis elegans, Capillaria sensu lato, Cercopithifilaria, Cervus elaphus, Cestoda, Chabertia, Chabertiidae, Cloacina, Cloacina atthis, Cloacinidae, Cloacininae, Clonorchis sinensis, Contracaecum, Contracaecum ogmorhini, Contracaecum osculatum, Contracaecum osculatum (sensu, Contracaecum pyripapillatum, Contracaecum rudolphii, Contracaecum septentrionale, Contracaecum spp, Cooperia oncophora, Cooperia surnabada, Cryptosporidium, Cryptosporidium cuniculus, Cryptosporidium hominis, Cryptosporidium parvum, Cryptosporidium ubiquitum, Cyclospora, Cyclostrongylus, Cylicocyclus nassatus, Cylicostephanus minutus, Dictyocaulus, Dictyocaulus filaria, Dictyocaulus viviparus, Diplectanidae, Dirofilaria immitis, E. granulosus, Echinococcus, Echinococcus granulosus, Echinococcus granulosus myophilin, Eimeria, Eimeria tenella, Entamoeba dispar, Entamoeba histolytica, Enterocytozoon, Escherichia coli, F. hepatica, Fasciola, Fasciola gigantica